withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Forest of Dean Summer round 1 at Forest of Dean

Results (165)Photos (2,593)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro-Am men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Jason GAIGER 1:06.87921:04.72011:04.7201-
2nd83James FLANDERS 1:06.70111:04.75921:04.75920.039s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st84Tricky MOORE 1:11.55511:11.86311:11.5551-
2nd85Matt BOWEN 1:15.05121:13.99621:13.99622.441s
3rd98Thomas FORD 1:26.69731:28.68131:26.697315.142s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st197Cooper CASSELLS 1:08.63111:10.83511:08.6311-
2nd187Rhys PRICE 1:11.17221:14.37231:11.17222.541s
3rd198Harry CARR 1:12.13331:12.80021:12.13333.502s
4th188Louis PEARN 1:13.1654DNF1:13.16544.534s
5th99Nick ETHERTON 1:13.71251:19.41991:13.71255.081s
6th196Ruben DEVAUX 1:14.36261:14.88041:14.36265.731s
7th192Ben LEWIS 1:16.25081:15.61051:15.61076.979s
8th184Archie SOLLIS GOULD 1:15.97371:16.13771:15.97387.342s
9th178Charlie TOOMER 1:16.44691:16.00361:16.00397.372s
10th181Freddy SWEET-WATTS 1:17.519101:17.64581:17.519108.888s
11th183Joe STEEL 1:18.131112:36.164201:18.131119.500s
12th176Bobby TYLER 1:19.004121:22.980151:19.0041210.373s
13th180Freddie THILTHORPE 1:19.593131:21.005121:19.5931310.962s
14th175Casey WILLIAMS 1:19.988141:22.295141:19.9881411.357s
15th190Jamie NEATE 1:20.392161:20.061101:20.0611511.430s
16th195Aaron DYE 1:20.265151:20.594111:20.2651611.634s
17th186Harry SADLER 1:22.628191:21.288131:21.2881712.657s
18th189Dougal OGILVY 1:21.328171:23.384171:21.3281812.697s
19th193Noah IRONS 1:22.299183:08.376211:22.2991913.668s
20th185Jack SEARLE 1:23.037201:23.203161:23.0372014.406s
21st191Owen MORGAN 1:40.088221:23.385181:23.3852114.754s
22nd177Austin TROWBRIDGE 1:27.224211:28.008191:27.2242218.593s
179James THILTHORPE
182Morgan STEPTO
199Ollie CARNE
200Alfie BARDEN

13-14 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st95William PUGH 1:04.55811:04.93711:04.5581-
2nd157Josh PRICE 1:06.29021:06.49121:06.29021.732s
3rd159Max LEWIS 1:07.80631:06.89831:06.89832.340s
4th155Ollie SINDEN 1:08.00841:08.57151:08.00843.450s
5th172Drew CORBIJN 1:08.25951:08.45341:08.25953.701s
6th168Haydn FLETCHER 1:09.06661:10.32861:09.06664.508s
7th162Henry HILL 1:10.04271:11.68371:10.04275.484s
8th167Sam GILBERT-WALKER 1:17.584151:12.19081:12.19087.632s
9th165William GURNER 1:13.59691:12.59891:12.59898.040s
10th160Freddie KEMSLEY 1:12.86581:14.881111:12.865108.307s
11th170Nathan DE VAUX 1:13.957101:14.183101:13.957119.399s
12th153James TROWBRIDGE 1:14.749111:15.798141:14.7491210.191s
13th152Jack TURNER (juv) 1:15.998131:14.975121:14.9751310.417s
14th89Louie HUGHES 1:15.191121:17.604161:15.1911410.633s
15th154Ioan STEPTO 1:16.433141:15.677131:15.6771511.119s
16th164Will HATHWAY 1:17.864161:16.901151:16.9011612.343s
17th173Alex CALVER 1:19.826181:17.841171:17.8411713.283s
18th158Oliver NEATE 1:19.070171:20.386181:19.0701814.512s
19th166Samuel GONZALEZ 1:23.329191:20.516191:20.5161915.958s
20th174Dylan ADAMS 1:23.709201:33.204231:23.7092019.151s
21st161Ronnie HODGE-ROPER 1:23.754211:25.758211:23.7542119.196s
22nd171Jack DALE 1:56.602241:25.232201:25.2322220.674s
23rd156Bede ROFFE 1:29.528221:28.047221:28.0472323.489s
24th169Gruff EVANS 1:35.738231:33.642241:33.6422429.084s
150James WEEKS
151Tommy WALKER
163Ioan HEPBURN

15-16 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st127Luca THURLOW 1:03.31911:03.05011:03.0501-
2nd146Kieran CALVER 1:04.69321:03.58221:03.58220.532s
3rd134Rory MORGAN (yth) 1:06.88531:05.76431:05.76432.714s
4th128Leo SYDENHAM 1:07.62941:14.974131:07.62944.579s
5th82Ethan FLETCHER 1:07.65451:08.70071:07.65454.604s
6th138Oscar HAKES 1:08.57171:08.13741:08.13765.087s
7th133Jake PINNELL 1:08.39761:08.69861:08.39775.347s
8th140Jacob GONZALEZ 1:36.028211:08.49851:08.49885.448s
9th139Toby GRIFFITHS 1:10.13581:25.390191:10.13597.085s
10th132Henry REES 1:10.19991:10.68381:10.199107.149s
11th141Ben DAVIS (yth) 1:23.615191:11.48891:11.488118.438s
12th91Callum BANKS 1:12.707101:12.838101:12.707129.657s
13th147Luke ASHURST 1:13.834111:14.467111:13.8341310.784s
14th143Jacob COX 1:13.959121:14.498121:13.9591410.909s
15th144Josh COX 1:16.364131:15.156141:15.1561512.106s
16th130Josh STADDON 1:17.361141:17.172151:17.1721614.122s
17th129Ivan STALBERG 1:18.057151:17.314161:17.3141714.264s
18th142Evan DAVIES (yth) 1:18.450161:17.937171:17.9371814.887s
19th125Travis WILTSHIRE 1:19.78217DNF1:19.7821916.732s
20th126Gilbert WILLIAMSON 1:30.621201:20.424181:20.4242017.374s
21st148Kian ALLEN 1:21.345181:30.172201:21.3452118.295s
131Joab SNEYD
135Taine JONES
136Mo JONES
137Jordi HART
145Mason CORNICK
149Will ADSETT

17-18 boys  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st112Brandon TURNER 1:02.47611:02.88131:02.4761-
2nd124Jake CARTLIDGE 1:02.83421:02.69911:02.69920.223s
3rd118Jack HAWKINS 1:03.34331:02.82421:02.82430.348s
4th111Ben VANGASSE 1:04.08441:03.38941:03.38940.913s
5th113Aiden TROTT 1:04.33151:03.98851:03.98851.512s
6th119Matthew GRIFFITHS (jun) 1:04.96961:07.22081:04.96962.493s
7th114Joel PICKFORD 1:07.55181:05.43661:05.43672.960s
8th87Louie SMITH 1:07.61191:05.79371:05.79383.317s
9th121Joseph FURBER 1:05.88471:07.84091:05.88493.408s
10th117Joseph KENNING 1:08.039101:08.270101:08.039105.563s
11th116William LACEY 1:08.316111:08.412111:08.316115.840s
12th120Joe GONZALEZ 1:08.349121:54.523141:08.349125.873s
13th123Oliver COOK 1:09.124131:08.586121:08.586136.110s
14th115Oliver MESSENGER 1:14.895141:13.710131:13.7101411.234s
122Joshua COOPER

19-29 men  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st13James THOMPSON (sen1) 1:04.29211:05.23621:04.2921-
2nd30Charlie DAVIS (sen) 1:05.55221:04.59311:04.59320.301s
3rd16Leith ROWE 1:06.32531:06.03631:06.03631.744s
4th15Harvey SIMMONDS 1:06.74641:07.34661:06.74642.454s
5th86Jack PERRY (sen) 1:07.32451:07.20441:07.20452.912s
6th22Tomasz MICHALKA 1:07.69961:07.27951:07.27962.987s
7th12Daniel WAGSTAFF 1:08.17781:07.39471:07.39473.102s
8th14William THOMPSON (sen) 1:07.85371:07.40181:07.40183.109s
9th31Dan BOWEN 1:08.21491:07.96791:07.96793.675s
10th32Martyn BATALLER 1:08.715101:09.107111:08.715104.423s
11th92Alex GREEN (sen) 1:10.339111:08.721101:08.721114.429s
12th33Mark BAKER (sen) 1:10.787121:09.902121:09.902125.610s
13th9Alex YATES 1:11.893131:10.098131:10.098135.806s
14th26Lewis HANNEY 1:12.177161:11.101141:11.101146.809s
15th20Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS 1:12.879171:11.533151:11.533157.241s
16th10Hugh WINKLEY 1:11.936141:11.936167.644s
17th19Joe PEARCE 1:12.142151:12.203161:12.142177.850s
18th29Tom EVANS (sen) 1:13.305181:14.147181:13.305189.013s
19th24Paul HOULT 1:13.871191:14.105171:13.871199.579s
20th11Fergus WARD 1:14.710201:15.211191:14.7102010.418s
21st25Henry HONEYWOOD 1:38.377211:28.946201:28.9462124.654s
17Sam ROBERTS (sen2)
18Joe RINGROSE
21Callum MODERATE
23Efan LORING
27Ollie HALLS
28Ben GAIT

30-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st50Matt LYNN 1:05.07211:04.47311:04.4731-
2nd52Oliver JONES (mas) 1:07.24721:07.11821:07.11822.645s
3rd46Neil TYLER 1:09.41751:08.43731:08.43733.964s
4th90Pete CROOKES 1:08.50331:08.69641:08.50344.030s
5th49Jonathan MORLEY 1:09.82661:08.94151:08.94154.468s
6th55Sam CROCKETT 1:09.18941:09.19461:09.18964.716s
7th53Geoff HALL 1:21.828101:13.31771:13.31778.844s
8th48Robert OWEN 1:16.61591:14.72281:14.722810.249s
9th51James LAWRIE 1:16.34981:14.90491:14.904910.431s
10th54Adam GOODWIN 1:16.17071:17.115101:16.1701011.697s
11th47Andrew PARGETER 1:26.607111:25.420111:25.4201120.947s
96Ben WATTS (mas1)

40-49 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st88Stu HUGHES 1:05.49611:03.54011:03.5401-
2nd44Jim DAVAGE 1:08.33821:07.33921:07.33923.799s
3rd42Barry HUSBAND 1:08.83231:08.30531:08.30534.765s
4th41Steve JONES (vet2) 1:09.72341:09.38641:09.38645.846s
5th43Michael ELSE 1:11.48351:10.78351:10.78357.243s
6th37Rich WILTSHIRE 1:13.17471:11.32261:11.32267.782s
7th39David WALKER (vet) 1:27.39791:11.68071:11.68078.140s
8th45Paul BOWYER 1:12.86961:13.71081:12.86989.329s
9th38James WILSON (vet) 1:21.44681:20.94391:20.943917.403s
40Simon LINGARD

50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st34Rich SIMPSON 1:09.59911:08.84811:08.8481-
2nd97Si PATON 1:09.61721:11.43821:09.61720.769s
3rd35Toby GODWIN 1:14.48531:13.81131:13.81134.963s
4th36Ian BRAY DNF1:13.95941:13.95945.111s

 

 

U19 women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st108Anna CRAIG 1:11.51611:10.88311:10.8831-
2nd104Olivia TAYLOR 1:19.15021:20.64321:19.15028.267s
3rd94Katie MORGAN 1:20.13231:21.64731:20.13239.249s
4th110Amy COOKE 1:21.31641:22.02441:21.316410.433s
5th109Chloe COOKE 1:24.25851:24.34651:24.258513.375s
6th93Corie BROWN 1:28.36061:26.93561:26.935616.052s
7th105Bella HEPBURN 1:31.40571:29.27671:29.276718.393s
8th107Mia HASTE 1:36.05781:31.79681:31.796820.913s

19-29 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st102Mary LYNES 1:16.67811:17.30611:16.6781-
2nd100Molly RUSKIN ° 1:24.04131:21.35521:21.35524.677s
3rd101Lucy MORGAN 1:21.84321:22.79931:21.84335.165s

° Rider racing out of category

30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st103Jo TUCKER 1:24.26211:25.85911:24.2621-
Chat with us