The official results can be found here.
Male: 7-8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | James BIBBY | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | ||||||||
2nd | 304 | Finlay MUNRO | Mid Lancs BMX | 6 | ||||||||
3rd | 261 | Lucas MOSS | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | ||||||||
4th | 518 | Leon WAITE | 7 | |||||||||
5th | 496 | Freddy HURST | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | ||||||||
6th | 561 | Jack DEVINE | CGR | 13 | ||||||||
7th | 979 | Zach WORTHINGTON | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | ||||||||
8th | 565 | Millie RAWLINSON | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | ||||||||
9th | 155 | Owen SMART | MANCH | 13 | ||||||||
10th | 494 | Bradley BEGGS | CGR | 17 | ||||||||
11th | 15.4 | Theo DAVIES | Mid Lancs BMX | 18 | ||||||||
12th | 023 | Charlie LE BRASSE | BRADF | 19 | ||||||||
13th | 885 | Oliver MAKIN | Mid Lancs BMX | 21 | ||||||||
14th | 615 | Jenson CLARKE ° | KNOWL | U7 boys | 23 | |||||||
15th | 13 | Ronnie WALLWORK | Mid Lancs BMX | 19 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 9-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 999 | Toby LYNCH | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | ||||||||
2nd | 691 | Louis RAWLINSON | Mid Lancs BMX | 5 | ||||||||
3rd | 274 | Nathaniel EAMES | PREST | 5 | ||||||||
4th | 013 | Freddie WALLWORK | Mid Lancs BMX | 7 | ||||||||
5th | 728 | Otto BOWDEN | Mid Lancs BMX | 7 | ||||||||
6th | 994 | Xavi FOX-COOPER | Bruntwood Park | 12 | ||||||||
7th | 091 | Albie CHARNOCK | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | ||||||||
8th | 940 | Casey RABBETT | Mid Lancs BMX | 10 | ||||||||
9th | 579 | Thomas O'BRIEN (bmx) | Mid Lancs BMX | 15 | ||||||||
10th | 769 | Jack JONES (u13) | 18 | |||||||||
11th | 430 | Samuel DOLAN | Bruntwood Park | 15 |
Male: 11-12
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts⇧ | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 166 | Jack WALFORD | MANCH | 11 | ||||||||
6th | 995 | Bobby FOX-COOPER | Bruntwood Park | 11 | ||||||||
8th | 878 | Aaron MAKIN | Mid Lancs BMX | 12 | ||||||||
9th | 233 | Charley WEBSTER | Bruntwood Park | 13 | ||||||||
10th | 768 | Dylan JONES (u14) | BRADF | 16 | ||||||||
11th | 48 | Oliver SIM | Mid Lancs BMX | 18 | ||||||||
1st | 37 | Oscar LYNCH | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | ||||||||
3rd | 901 | Oliver SHERLOCK | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | ||||||||
7th | 30 | Bodi WRIGHT | 6 | |||||||||
2nd | 518 | Lexi WAITE | 7 | |||||||||
4th | 983 | Tyler YATES | Mid Lancs BMX | 9 |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Jayden GREEN | BPOOL | 5 | ||||||||
2nd | W8 | Jamie RABBETT | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | ||||||||
3rd | 746 | Ethan CHANTLER | BPOOL | 8 | ||||||||
4th | 734 | Jamie CLARK (u17) | 11 | |||||||||
5th | 730 | Ellis BERRY (u17) | Mid Lancs BMX | 11 | ||||||||
6th | 18 | Kian WILKINSON | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | ||||||||
7th | 108 | Cian BROWN | KNOWL | 4 | ||||||||
8th | 639 | Charlie HAYTER | Mid Lancs BMX | 12 | ||||||||
9th | 64 | Jack LE BRASSE | BRADF | 13 | ||||||||
10th | 173 | Jayden TUDOR | CGR | 15 |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19.4 | Ashton COOPER ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 17+ | 4 | |||||||
2nd | 111 | George GERRARD | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | ||||||||
3rd | 12.4 | Jamie HARGREAVES (jun) | Mid Lancs BMX | 12 | ||||||||
4th | 45 | Luke DAVIES-HAYES ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 17+ | 16 | |||||||
5th | 663 | Ethan CLARKE (jun) | KNOWL | 20 | ||||||||
6th | 432 | Oliver HUBBARDE | Bruntwood Park | 24 | ||||||||
7th | 276 | Tyler CHADWICK | Mid Lancs BMX | 28 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Cruiser
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4X | John BENTLEY | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 32 | Craig CORDING ° | MANCH | 30+ | 9 | |||||||
3rd | 519 | Ben WILSON (emtb) | PREST | 12 | ||||||||
4th | 26 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | CGR | 15 | ||||||||
5th | 819 | Erin-Jay JACKSON ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Cruiser female | 20 | |||||||
6th | 111 | Christos CHALKOS ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 30+ | 26 | |||||||
7th | 981 | Matt SMART | MANCH | 26 | ||||||||
8th | 841 | Stuart EASTMEAD | Mid Lancs BMX | 32 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Balance Bike
Female: 7-8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 790 | Grace GERRARD | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 749 | Lainey CORDING | MANCH | 8 | ||||||||
3rd | 591 | Tyler DAVENPORT | MANCH | 14 | ||||||||
4th | 306 | Holly RICHARDSON | CGR | 14 | ||||||||
5th | 1.4 | Charlie HARGREAVES ° | Mid Lancs BMX | U7 girls | 20 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 9-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 659 | Alexandra MOSS | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 662 | Isabella GERRARD | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | ||||||||
3rd | 115 | Amara FYFE | 12 |
Female: 11-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Isabelle SALT | MANCH | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 511 | Ruby WALFORD | MANCH | 8 | ||||||||
3rd | 833 | Macey RICHARDSON | CGR | 12 |
Female: 15+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Olivia FIRTH | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 50 | Matilda HIRD | PEND | 9 | ||||||||
3rd | 628 | Hannah WILSON (u19) | PREST | 11 |
Mixed: Novice: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 464 | Adam SMART (u9) | MANCH | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 483 | Grayson HADWIN | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | ||||||||
3rd | 44 | Owen PRENDERGAST | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | ||||||||
4th | 590 | Franklin BERRY | Mid Lancs BMX | 15 | ||||||||
5th | 1.4 | Lincoln HARGREAVES | Mid Lancs BMX | 20 |
Mixed: Novice: 7-8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 784 | Evie DUNKLEY | Mid Lancs BMX | 5 | ||||||||
2nd | 553 | Sam SMITH (MLANC) | Mid Lancs BMX | 7 | ||||||||
3rd | 25 | Joe SMITH (u9) | Mid Lancs BMX | 12 | ||||||||
4th | 664 | Jamie-Lea HOOPER | Mid Lancs BMX | 16 |
Mixed: Novice: 11-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 574 | Tom CANNON | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 940 | Nathan HEAD ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Novice: 9-10 | 9 | |||||||
3rd | 39 | Caleb MAKIN ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Novice: 9-10 | 14 | |||||||
4th | 52 | Lucas FORSHAW ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Novice: 9-10 | 17 | |||||||
5th | 29 | James WADDINGTON (bmx) ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Novice: 9-10 | 20 | |||||||
6th | 437 | George DANIELS (u14) | KNOWL | 22 | ||||||||
7th | 672 | Joshua LEWIS ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Novice: 9-10 | 26 |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified