The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 349 | Cai GROCOTT | 1:02.851 | 3:00.003 | 2:39.222 | 6:42.071 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Ant HALE | Nukeproof | 1:09.373 | 2:57.071 | 2:38.231 | 6:44.682 | 2.61s | ||
3rd | 9 | Ben JONES | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:07.062 | 2:57.222 | 2:42.823 | 6:47.113 | 5.04s | ||
4th | 4 | Mark SAMPSON | Manchester Mountain Bikers | 1:18.074 | 3:27.044 | 3:22.926 | 8:08.044 | 1:25.97 | ||
5th | 2 | Neal GOODMAN | 1:40.356 | 3:38.296 | 3:12.014 | 8:30.665 | 1:48.59 | |||
6th | 3 | Laban GABBIDON | 1:40.617 | 3:34.095 | 3:19.525 | 8:34.236 | 1:52.16 | |||
7th | 1 | Elliott TURNBULL | 1:35.895 | 3:41.767 | 3:41.687 | 8:59.347 | 2:17.27 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Ben DAY | Bike shreddez | 1:14.112 | 3:07.521 | 2:51.472 | 7:13.111 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Martin EMMERTON | Cyclesolutions.co.uk | 1:12.981 | 3:13.492 | 2:51.431 | 7:17.912 | 4.80s | ||
3rd | 102 | Ian EDWARDS (htl) | 1:18.653 | 3:26.703 | 3:06.863 | 7:52.223 | 39.11s | |||
4th | 103 | Allister WOOD | Team Moron | 1:26.674 | 3:38.204 | 3:28.585 | 8:33.464 | 1:20.35 | ||
5th | 104 | Richard THOMAS (mas) | WDMBA | 1:26.755 | 3:44.476 | 3:26.274 | 8:37.495 | 1:24.38 | ||
6th | 98 | Joe OGLESBY | 1:35.117 | 3:43.645 | 3:48.107 | 9:06.866 | 1:53.75 | |||
7th | 95 | Ross DUNCAN | RAPTC Enduro Team | 1:30.876 | 3:49.287 | 3:49.168 | 9:09.327 | 1:56.21 | ||
8th | 99 | Shane DOYLE | Team Oatcake | 1:39.548 | 4:00.368 | 3:44.716 | 9:24.618 | 2:11.50 | ||
9th | 100 | Jacob DOWNES | 1:42.749 | 4:03.719 | 3:49.219 | 9:35.669 | 2:22.55 | |||
10th | 101 | Ian BRISTOW | 1:43.4611 | 4:42.2311 | 4:09.3410 | 10:35.0310 | 3:21.92 | |||
11th | 94 | Alex RODGERS | 1:43.2310 | 4:30.2810 | 4:50.0211 | 11:03.5411 | 3:50.43 | |||
12th | 97 | Dale THOMAS | Tredz Bikes | 2:13.1113 | 4:48.2612 | 5:46.2312 | 12:47.6112 | 5:34.50 | ||
13th | 106 | Ian MOSS | 2:08.5512 | 5:01.9113 | 6:56.9413 | 14:07.4113 | 6:54.30 |
Male: 13-16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:11.411 | 3:02.012 | 2:47.261 | 7:00.691 | - | |||
2nd | 116 | Owen RICK | Amnasty / Pinned Attire / Stanton Bikes | 1:12.602 | 2:59.931 | 2:51.952 | 7:04.492 | 3.80s | ||
3rd | 118 | Tim BAKER | 1:21.329 | 3:20.174 | 2:56.693 | 7:38.193 | 37.50s | |||
4th | 124 | Tomos LONG | 1:19.034 | 3:24.868 | 2:58.834 | 7:42.744 | 42.05s | |||
5th | 131 | Ollie TILEY | C & C Carpentry / CTR Events / Race Co | 1:17.673 | 3:21.036 | 3:04.276 | 7:42.985 | 42.29s | ||
6th | 139 | Cai Alan WILLIAMS | 1:20.907 | 3:15.693 | 3:08.798 | 7:45.396 | 44.70s | |||
7th | 110 | Oliver ANDREWS (u18) | Gowan Gang / Pedal MTB | 1:21.148 | 3:25.519 | 3:07.007 | 7:53.657 | 52.96s | ||
8th | 132 | Liam JONES (yth) | 1:19.236 | 3:20.685 | 3:14.2110 | 7:54.138 | 53.44s | |||
9th | 137 | Rubin PASSBERGER | 1:23.1313 | 3:23.267 | 3:08.849 | 7:55.239 | 54.54s | |||
10th | 111 | James ONIONS | 1:23.1012 | 3:31.3913 | 3:01.925 | 7:56.4210 | 55.73s | |||
11th | 129 | Noah TILEY | C&C Carpentry | 1:22.0410 | 3:31.0312 | 3:15.2411 | 8:08.3211 | 1:07.63 | ||
12th | 117 | Jake SLACK | SCC | 1:19.215 | 3:26.8711 | 3:25.3315 | 8:11.4212 | 1:10.73 | ||
13th | 114 | Isaac EVERSON | Bike Park Wales | 1:22.8411 | 3:35.7316 | 3:22.3614 | 8:20.9313 | 1:20.24 | ||
14th | 135 | Dylan PYE | 1:29.1015 | 3:26.7610 | 3:27.1916 | 8:23.0514 | 1:22.36 | |||
15th | 127 | Seth CAINS | Tim cains Mobile Sheep Dipping | 1:26.9814 | 3:39.5917 | 3:17.8412 | 8:24.4215 | 1:23.73 | ||
16th | 125 | Corey-Jay WELLS | 1:29.4816 | 3:40.3918 | 3:28.0117 | 8:37.8916 | 1:37.20 | |||
17th | 134 | Rhys ANDREWS | 1:39.4923 | 3:40.9219 | 3:18.2813 | 8:38.6917 | 1:38.00 | |||
18th | 128 | Zac LINCOLN | 1:31.6817 | 3:32.2214 | 3:38.6120 | 8:42.5318 | 1:41.84 | |||
19th | 130 | Harvey CURTIS | 398 clothing / C&C Carpentry / CTR / Extreme Culture Cycles / rhino goo cleaning products | 1:34.6621 | 3:34.9915 | 3:34.0219 | 8:43.6819 | 1:42.99 | ||
20th | 115 | Will DEWSBURY | 1:32.7218 | 3:42.2521 | 3:39.6821 | 8:54.6620 | 1:53.97 | |||
21st | 112 | Jed WHERLOCK | Miggly Moos | 1:35.3822 | 3:46.5022 | 3:33.2818 | 8:55.1721 | 1:54.48 | ||
22nd | 136 | Morgan LONG | 1:33.8620 | 3:41.3020 | 3:41.3922 | 8:56.5622 | 1:55.87 | |||
23rd | 113 | Gethan BUTLER | 1:32.8419 | 3:55.6726 | 3:49.5123 | 9:18.0323 | 2:17.34 | |||
24th | 109 | Jack WEBB (u18) | Ride it Rad | 1:41.2725 | 3:46.6623 | 3:54.9425 | 9:22.8724 | 2:22.18 | ||
25th | 119 | Edward BOUGHEY | 1:40.5724 | 3:58.6927 | 3:50.6624 | 9:29.9225 | 2:29.23 | |||
26th | 122 | Jack SCUFFHAM | 1:49.7227 | 3:55.5725 | 4:02.7326 | 9:48.0326 | 2:47.34 | |||
27th | 126 | Charlie JAMES | 1:50.9428 | 4:25.0529 | 4:30.8129 | 10:46.8227 | 3:46.13 | |||
28th | 123 | Harry LEES | 2:04.0029 | 4:13.6128 | 4:30.5528 | 10:48.1728 | 3:47.48 | |||
29th | 138 | Jac MILLS-STEPHENS | 1:49.3326 | 4:30.8430 | 4:33.7930 | 10:53.9729 | 3:53.28 | |||
30th | 120 | Jamie SLATER | 3:08.4430 | 5:43.9531 | 5:28.1131 | 14:20.5130 | 7:19.82 | |||
121 | Finn COX BROWN | Stafford RC | 3:47.5524 | 4:04.3227 | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Adam SLADE | Virgin media | 1:09.731 | 2:59.181 | 2:48.801 | 6:57.721 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Dougie BISHOP | The Trailhead | 1:13.352 | 3:06.492 | 2:55.042 | 7:14.892 | 17.17s |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Justin HANCOCK | 1:09.861 | 3:17.668 | 2:43.021 | 7:10.551 | - | |||
2nd | 178 | Ally EVANS | 1:14.935 | 3:06.392 | 2:53.072 | 7:14.392 | 3.84s | |||
3rd | 194 | Mike SPENCE | 1:17.257 | 3:03.401 | 2:57.285 | 7:17.943 | 7.39s | |||
4th | 198 | Sam GRAYSON | 1:14.123 | 3:20.8712 | 2:57.285 | 7:32.284 | 21.73s | |||
5th | 189 | Nyle CRESSWELL | 1:13.602 | 3:13.814 | 3:05.4611 | 7:32.885 | 22.33s | |||
6th | 179 | Jamie NEEDHAM | 1:23.7020 | 3:16.657 | 2:56.414 | 7:36.766 | 26.21s | |||
7th | 182 | Sam BERESFORD | 1:19.8411 | 3:15.596 | 3:02.437 | 7:37.887 | 27.33s | |||
8th | 145 | Ben POTTS | 1:14.704 | 3:11.863 | 3:11.7417 | 7:38.318 | 27.76s | |||
9th | 161 | James THOMPSON (sen2) | 1:15.036 | 3:15.225 | 3:10.3814 | 7:40.649 | 30.09s | |||
10th | 183 | Will ELSON | 1:22.6916 | 3:24.3414 | 2:54.153 | 7:41.1810 | 30.63s | |||
11th | 144 | Alex VANN | 1:17.348 | 3:26.7017 | 3:03.398 | 7:47.4411 | 36.89s | |||
12th | 196 | Luke COOK (sen) | Risca Riders | 1:23.4217 | 3:20.5210 | 3:04.629 | 7:48.5612 | 38.01s | ||
13th | 153 | William VERNEY | 1:20.0712 | 3:20.6011 | 3:08.1012 | 7:48.7813 | 38.23s | |||
14th | 166 | Jacob DOBSON | Amped Cycleworks | 1:21.8814 | 3:19.439 | 3:12.5318 | 7:53.8514 | 43.30s | ||
15th | 152 | Tyler NAISH | 1:24.4121 | 3:24.8715 | 3:05.2110 | 7:54.5115 | 43.96s | |||
16th | 172 | Ryan EVANS (sen) | 1:23.6319 | 3:21.7813 | 3:15.1820 | 8:00.6016 | 50.05s | |||
17th | 187 | Josh IRWIN | 1:17.549 | 3:26.8018 | 3:18.5521 | 8:02.9017 | 52.35s | |||
18th | 175 | Lewis PRICE | Reme | 1:19.5810 | 3:32.4721 | 3:11.0815 | 8:03.1418 | 52.59s | ||
19th | 180 | Jordan HEARN | 1:26.3523 | 3:34.0625 | 3:11.2016 | 8:11.6119 | 1:01.06 | |||
20th | 197 | James DOYLE | 1:22.4815 | 3:45.3933 | 3:09.8413 | 8:17.7220 | 1:07.17 | |||
21st | 170 | Dylan LEES | 1:29.3729 | 3:29.2120 | 3:19.5523 | 8:18.1421 | 1:07.59 | |||
22nd | 149 | Matt HILL (sen) | 1:20.6013 | 3:25.7616 | 3:32.2726 | 8:18.6322 | 1:08.08 | |||
23rd | 191 | Matthew BRILL | 1:27.4326 | 3:33.3023 | 3:19.2122 | 8:19.9623 | 1:09.41 | |||
24th | 163 | Keiron WILLIAMS | 1:25.6622 | 3:41.8329 | 3:13.8519 | 8:21.3624 | 1:10.81 | |||
25th | 154 | Alistair GRAHAM | 1:30.4530 | 3:33.0122 | 3:22.8924 | 8:26.3725 | 1:15.82 | |||
26th | 184 | James SANDERCOCK | Harper Adams University | 1:23.5318 | 3:39.3826 | 3:24.9625 | 8:27.8926 | 1:17.34 | ||
27th | 193 | James FIENDLEY | 1:27.6827 | 3:27.4019 | 3:34.8228 | 8:29.9127 | 1:19.36 | |||
28th | 151 | William CARLYLE | 1:28.8928 | 3:43.2331 | 3:33.3727 | 8:45.4928 | 1:34.94 | |||
29th | 181 | Nathan RENNEY | 1:37.0233 | 3:41.7928 | 3:41.4329 | 9:00.2629 | 1:49.71 | |||
30th | 173 | Jake GARBETT | Viris | 1:27.0124 | 3:40.1627 | 4:03.0232 | 9:10.2030 | 1:59.65 | ||
31st | 192 | Josh SOUSTER | 1:32.1132 | 3:41.9930 | 4:04.2734 | 9:18.3831 | 2:07.83 | |||
32nd | 146 | Dylan WILKES | 1:38.0734 | 4:07.3140 | 3:48.6830 | 9:34.0732 | 2:23.52 | |||
33rd | 262 | Daniel CUNNINGHAM | 1:39.4036 | 4:03.9738 | 3:51.1131 | 9:34.4933 | 2:23.94 | |||
34th | 190 | Jamie MILLS | 1:38.6735 | 4:03.6337 | 4:03.3533 | 9:45.6634 | 2:35.11 | |||
35th | 199 | Andy HART (sen) | 1:42.3938 | 4:02.5836 | 4:11.3235 | 9:56.3035 | 2:45.75 | |||
36th | 185 | Alexander MILL | Harper Adams MTB | 1:45.7540 | 4:08.7641 | 4:21.0036 | 10:15.5336 | 3:04.98 | ||
37th | 186 | William CUTLER (sen) | 1:50.0042 | 4:13.6242 | 4:22.0137 | 10:25.6437 | 3:15.09 | |||
38th | 155 | Billy DAVIS | 1:50.1343 | 4:02.4535 | 4:46.1141 | 10:38.7038 | 3:28.15 | |||
39th | 148 | Anthony BISH | 1:49.4341 | 4:28.9745 | 4:40.6638 | 10:59.0639 | 3:48.51 | |||
40th | 171 | Sam BREMNER | 1:50.9144 | 4:33.9046 | 4:42.5139 | 11:07.3340 | 3:56.78 | |||
41st | 169 | David UNSWORTH | Factory Mtb | 1:42.4939 | 4:19.5944 | 5:06.7442 | 11:08.8341 | 3:58.28 | ||
42nd | 150 | Jack REYNOLDS (sen) | 1:30.9931 | 3:49.8434 | 5:48.1247 | 11:08.9642 | 3:58.41 | |||
43rd | 167 | Harry SLATER | 2:07.4346 | 4:35.9447 | 4:44.0640 | 11:27.4543 | 4:16.90 | |||
44th | 8 | George TURNER (exp) | 1:56.8845 | 4:37.6249 | 5:10.4443 | 11:44.9444 | 4:34.39 | |||
45th | 174 | Jack PARKINSON | Big Gaz | 1:39.7037 | 4:37.3548 | 5:41.3846 | 11:58.4445 | 4:47.89 | ||
46th | 159 | Bradley HAMLYN | 2:14.2548 | 4:18.2143 | 5:34.0944 | 12:06.5646 | 4:56.01 | |||
47th | 165 | Jay MILLER (sen) | Back Cheg Mafia | 2:09.8247 | 4:54.2750 | 5:36.1945 | 12:40.2947 | 5:29.74 | ||
48th | 158 | Tom SELL | 2:33.4749 | 5:13.5952 | 6:26.3748 | 14:13.4348 | 7:02.88 | |||
49th | 157 | Dean POPPERWELL | 2:41.7950 | 5:03.7151 | 6:53.4149 | 14:38.9249 | 7:28.37 | |||
50th | 160 | Jack TAYLOR (sen) | 3:23.9152 | 5:50.2553 | 7:27.2350 | 16:41.3950 | 9:30.84 | |||
195 | Iestyn ROWLANDS (sen) | 1:27.4125 | 3:34.0124 | DNF | ||||||
162 | Thomas MAYERS | 3:44.4132 | DNF | |||||||
156 | Elliot WILKINSON | 3:14.6051 | 4:04.0839 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Nathan ETHERIDGE | 1:10.172 | 3:04.442 | 2:36.441 | 6:51.071 | - | |||
2nd | 257 | Joe TAYLOR (elt) | Risca Riders | 1:09.381 | 2:58.611 | 2:46.513 | 6:54.512 | 3.44s | ||
3rd | 209 | Gavin JOHNSON | Our Tree Company | 1:12.533 | 3:08.465 | 2:45.062 | 7:06.063 | 14.99s | ||
4th | 217 | Jamie ARNOLD | NO ONE CAN BEAT ME, I'M AN ARNLOD, LOOK ME UP | 1:15.207 | 3:05.913 | 2:47.284 | 7:08.394 | 17.32s | ||
5th | 249 | James GREEN (mas) | Leisure Lakes | 1:12.614 | 3:08.334 | 2:53.705 | 7:14.655 | 23.58s | ||
6th | 219 | Matt MCLEAN | 1:15.858 | 3:08.836 | 2:59.548 | 7:24.236 | 33.16s | |||
7th | 242 | Nick PHILLIPS (1) | 1:16.549 | 3:08.967 | 3:02.9911 | 7:28.507 | 37.43s | |||
8th | 6 | Chris DRAPER | 1:14.715 | 3:18.048 | 2:55.996 | 7:28.758 | 37.68s | |||
9th | 232 | Sam MOCOCK | 1:15.126 | 3:20.3413 | 3:01.6810 | 7:37.159 | 46.08s | |||
10th | 233 | Matt SCOTT (mas) | 1:18.5411 | 3:18.539 | 3:04.3212 | 7:41.3910 | 50.32s | |||
11th | 259 | Martin EMMERTON | Cyclesolutions.co.uk | 1:17.8810 | 3:25.9322 | 3:00.329 | 7:44.1511 | 53.08s | ||
12th | 240 | Steve CHAPMAN (mas) | Rewild MTB | 1:20.8513 | 3:18.6110 | 3:05.9713 | 7:45.4412 | 54.37s | ||
13th | 245 | Meilyr EVANS | Stay Upright | 1:27.8430 | 3:24.8217 | 2:57.877 | 7:50.5513 | 59.48s | ||
14th | 241 | Mathew MORRISSEY | 1:20.9814 | 3:25.0019 | 3:07.1914 | 7:53.1814 | 1:02.11 | |||
15th | 230 | James HAWORTH | 1:22.9417 | 3:20.5214 | 3:11.8217 | 7:55.2815 | 1:04.21 | |||
16th | 252 | Rikki BARRATT | Rikki Barratt MTB / Rip Rode Wear | 1:18.8812 | 3:25.9121 | 3:11.0516 | 7:55.8516 | 1:04.78 | ||
17th | 226 | Lee KNIGHT | 1:21.8415 | 3:27.7924 | 3:07.5715 | 7:57.2117 | 1:06.14 | |||
18th | 222 | Andrew NORMAN | 1:23.1319 | 3:18.6611 | 3:16.4720 | 7:58.2618 | 1:07.19 | |||
19th | 246 | Robert PRICE | 1:22.1516 | 3:19.4612 | 3:16.8421 | 7:58.4519 | 1:07.38 | |||
20th | 260 | Ben POWELL | Tredz | 1:26.6826 | 3:24.9018 | 3:13.5818 | 8:05.1720 | 1:14.10 | ||
21st | 254 | Richard JONES (mas3) | 1:30.7735 | 3:21.1215 | 3:18.8023 | 8:10.7021 | 1:19.63 | |||
22nd | 210 | Dominic JONES (vet) | 1:23.1218 | 3:33.0930 | 3:15.4419 | 8:11.6622 | 1:20.59 | |||
23rd | 227 | Gareth EVANS | 1:25.2124 | 3:25.4220 | 3:25.6526 | 8:16.2923 | 1:25.22 | |||
24th | 244 | Aled JENKINS | #goodbikers | 1:23.2520 | 3:32.1629 | 3:21.2124 | 8:16.6224 | 1:25.55 | ||
25th | 258 | Matt CLARKE (vet) | 1:32.6939 | 3:24.7116 | 3:26.7127 | 8:24.1225 | 1:33.05 | |||
26th | 208 | Richard COLMAN | 1:23.5521 | 3:28.1025 | 3:37.4532 | 8:29.1126 | 1:38.04 | |||
27th | 237 | Ben HENDERSON (mas) | 1:27.7529 | 3:33.5331 | 3:29.8629 | 8:31.1627 | 1:40.09 | |||
28th | 204 | Tom REEVES | 1:26.8327 | 3:31.6228 | 3:34.9931 | 8:33.4528 | 1:42.38 | |||
29th | 229 | Scott MAYLED | 1:32.4237 | 3:44.4138 | 3:17.9322 | 8:34.7729 | 1:43.70 | |||
30th | 243 | Martin STEVENS | 1:32.4237 | 3:39.3135 | 3:23.6525 | 8:35.3930 | 1:44.32 | |||
31st | 248 | James HAMILTON (mas) | 1:28.2431 | 3:28.2326 | 3:39.5934 | 8:36.0631 | 1:44.99 | |||
32nd | 206 | Jake WILLIAMS (mas) | 1:29.1932 | 3:38.8834 | 3:28.2228 | 8:36.3132 | 1:45.24 | |||
33rd | 211 | Charles ALLAN | 1:24.3022 | 3:37.3033 | 3:37.8833 | 8:39.4833 | 1:48.41 | |||
34th | 255 | Paul BAXANDALL | 1:30.4634 | 3:41.7336 | 3:30.3030 | 8:42.5034 | 1:51.43 | |||
35th | 205 | Johnathan LEWIS | 1:33.9140 | 3:31.3527 | 3:42.0639 | 8:47.3235 | 1:56.25 | |||
36th | 238 | Ollie LUXFORD | Apollo factory racing | 1:26.1925 | 3:26.5423 | 4:03.1143 | 8:55.8536 | 2:04.78 | ||
37th | 247 | Jamie GATER | 1:31.8336 | 3:45.2540 | 3:42.0338 | 8:59.1237 | 2:08.05 | |||
38th | 256 | Christian ALBERT | 1:30.4433 | 3:49.3741 | 3:46.0540 | 9:05.8638 | 2:14.79 | |||
39th | 231 | Harvey DANIELS | 1:25.1923 | 3:50.0042 | 3:52.2541 | 9:07.4539 | 2:16.38 | |||
40th | 251 | James KITCHEN (mas) | 1:27.3128 | 3:44.6239 | 4:04.3944 | 9:16.3340 | 2:25.26 | |||
41st | 207 | Scott PULLIN | Cyclesolutions.co.uk | 1:40.2245 | 3:54.7843 | 3:41.6637 | 9:16.6641 | 2:25.59 | ||
42nd | 24 | Luke GRIFFITHS (mas) | RAPTC Enduro Team | 1:34.8941 | 4:00.6544 | 3:41.6536 | 9:17.2042 | 2:26.13 | ||
43rd | 261 | Richard LONGMORE | 1:36.2742 | 4:15.9349 | 3:40.6735 | 9:32.8743 | 2:41.80 | |||
44th | 214 | Nandor SZLOVAK | 1:40.1544 | 3:43.1537 | 4:10.1445 | 9:33.4444 | 2:42.37 | |||
45th | 218 | Callum CROFT | 1:43.8246 | 3:37.1832 | 4:15.3047 | 9:36.3145 | 2:45.24 | |||
46th | 225 | David COX (mas) | Panda mtb | 1:46.6147 | 4:06.1545 | 4:10.8146 | 10:03.5846 | 3:12.51 | ||
47th | 234 | Daniel VESTY | Cycology Media | 1:55.9150 | 4:20.8951 | 3:58.2542 | 10:15.0547 | 3:23.98 | ||
48th | 239 | Chris BECK | AMS Enduro | 2:00.2552 | 4:11.9247 | 4:20.3448 | 10:32.5248 | 3:41.45 | ||
49th | 236 | Robert SCOTT (mas) | 1:37.9643 | 4:12.0548 | 4:46.1052 | 10:36.1249 | 3:45.05 | |||
50th | 213 | Dan SIMS | Manchester Mountain Bikers | 1:48.8648 | 4:08.1746 | 4:39.8750 | 10:36.9150 | 3:45.84 | ||
51st | 215 | Anthony PARK | 1:57.2251 | 4:15.9450 | 4:25.4949 | 10:38.6651 | 3:47.59 | |||
52nd | 263 | Greg TAYLOR (mas) | 2:00.3953 | 4:26.1252 | 4:39.9251 | 11:06.4452 | 4:15.37 | |||
53rd | 223 | Daniel EVANS | 1:52.5149 | 4:39.0254 | 4:53.1953 | 11:24.7353 | 4:33.66 | |||
54th | 253 | Luke FISHER | 2:56.6654 | 6:04.6455 | 7:15.5854 | 16:16.8854 | 9:25.81 | |||
224 | Wojciech ORLOWSKI | 4:35.1153 | DNF | |||||||
212 | Chris MCCALL | 6:36.5056 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Hywel SILVESTER | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:11.771 | 3:02.121 | 2:46.101 | 7:00.001 | - | ||
2nd | 271 | Steven LIGGINS | 1:17.052 | 3:14.032 | 2:51.392 | 7:22.492 | 22.49s | |||
3rd | 269 | Jonathan ADAMS-MARTIN | 1:22.204 | 3:25.036 | 3:10.063 | 7:57.303 | 57.30s | |||
4th | 312 | John ROWLANDS | 1:20.663 | 3:24.165 | 3:14.205 | 7:59.024 | 59.02s | |||
5th | 270 | Tim WARRENDER | 1:24.796 | 3:27.378 | 3:12.694 | 8:04.855 | 1:04.85 | |||
6th | 307 | Eif RICHARDS | Crychan Crew | 1:25.587 | 3:23.513 | 3:18.977 | 8:08.076 | 1:08.07 | ||
7th | 311 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 1:25.587 | 3:26.877 | 3:17.256 | 8:09.717 | 1:09.71 | ||
8th | 289 | Tom BAKER (vet) | 1:26.5010 | 3:23.704 | 3:22.988 | 8:13.198 | 1:13.19 | |||
9th | 290 | Craig REES | 1:23.815 | 3:34.5710 | 3:23.6210 | 8:22.019 | 1:22.01 | |||
10th | 276 | Nigel SHACKELL | 1:29.6213 | 3:30.599 | 3:23.299 | 8:23.5110 | 1:23.51 | |||
11th | 280 | Mark EVERSON | 1:26.439 | 3:45.6617 | 3:25.2811 | 8:37.3811 | 1:37.38 | |||
12th | 278 | Mark STEVENS (vet) | 1:29.3511 | 3:38.9514 | 3:31.6212 | 8:39.9312 | 1:39.93 | |||
13th | 286 | Steven SLACK | SCC | 1:29.3712 | 3:35.4612 | 3:35.3913 | 8:40.2213 | 1:40.22 | ||
14th | 299 | Matthew FLETCHER (vet) | Crychan Crew | 1:34.9814 | 3:34.7811 | 3:56.5818 | 9:06.3514 | 2:06.35 | ||
15th | 288 | Neal DESORGHER | 1:36.2815 | 3:43.9616 | 3:48.6914 | 9:08.9415 | 2:08.94 | |||
16th | 303 | Keith LINCOLN | 1:37.2916 | 3:41.8715 | 3:58.7119 | 9:17.8916 | 2:17.89 | |||
17th | 292 | Andrew VAIL | 1:40.4717 | 3:50.2520 | 3:55.5217 | 9:26.2517 | 2:26.25 | |||
18th | 308 | Gethin OWENS | 1:47.2620 | 3:47.8719 | 3:53.2016 | 9:28.3418 | 2:28.34 | |||
19th | 284 | Chris RICK | 1:48.8222 | 3:38.1813 | 4:08.8922 | 9:35.9019 | 2:35.90 | |||
20th | 306 | Chris HARDING (vet1) | 2:06.0728 | 3:47.1418 | 3:52.9915 | 9:46.2020 | 2:46.20 | |||
21st | 281 | Mike DEWSBURY | Stockport Tri Club | 1:45.1218 | 4:01.3021 | 4:03.9821 | 9:50.4121 | 2:50.41 | ||
22nd | 275 | Szabolcs JAKO | 1:46.6119 | 4:05.9123 | 4:02.0320 | 9:54.5622 | 2:54.56 | |||
23rd | 300 | Jeremy ELLIS | 1:53.6324 | 4:04.9222 | 4:27.9223 | 10:26.4823 | 3:26.48 | |||
24th | 282 | Marc LANE | 1:47.3021 | 4:11.4126 | 4:37.8225 | 10:36.5324 | 3:36.53 | |||
25th | 7 | Steve BOWDEN | 1:58.7526 | 4:12.2827 | 4:37.6124 | 10:48.6525 | 3:48.65 | |||
26th | 287 | Simon MAIN | Cyclesolutions.co.uk | 1:56.2125 | 4:09.5025 | 4:46.5326 | 10:52.2626 | 3:52.26 | ||
27th | 268 | Tristan HOOPER | 2:06.8329 | 4:15.4728 | 5:03.4228 | 11:25.7327 | 4:25.73 | |||
28th | 305 | David HOLMES (emtb) | WWW | 2:05.2027 | 4:08.3224 | 5:27.4129 | 11:40.9328 | 4:40.93 | ||
29th | 294 | Richard TIMMIS | 1:50.6823 | 4:21.5529 | 5:34.4030 | 11:46.6429 | 4:46.64 | |||
30th | 296 | Marc WALKER | 2:30.1532 | 4:21.9230 | 4:58.0727 | 11:50.1530 | 4:50.15 | |||
31st | 274 | Gary O REILLY | 2:09.4030 | 4:44.6531 | 5:50.2131 | 12:44.2731 | 5:44.27 | |||
32nd | 304 | Richard HUGHES (vet3) | 2:44.7334 | 5:07.3133 | 6:20.7132 | 14:12.7632 | 7:12.76 | |||
33rd | 272 | Ritchie WEBB | Ride it Rad | 2:28.5031 | 4:52.3932 | 7:54.9733 | 15:15.8733 | 8:15.87 | ||
34th | 298 | Nick WILMER | 2:33.2133 | 5:15.4634 | 17:09.1335 | 24:57.8134 | 17:57.81 | |||
35th | 285 | Jon MORGAN (vet) | 6:56.6235 | 10:22.5136 | 12:40.1134 | 29:59.2535 | 22:59.25 | |||
273 | Scott JONES (vet) | performance Cycles | 6:25.4335 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | Keith HORSNELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:15.001 | 3:07.651 | 2:48.271 | 7:10.931 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Leisure lakes bikes West Bromwich | 1:24.473 | 3:18.692 | 3:15.453 | 7:58.622 | 47.69s | ||
3rd | 323 | John MORGAN (gvet) | Risca Riders | 1:27.884 | 3:32.875 | 3:08.712 | 8:09.473 | 58.54s | ||
4th | 317 | Jeff WHERLOCK | Miggly Moos | 1:23.292 | 3:28.383 | 3:27.734 | 8:19.414 | 1:08.48 | ||
5th | 332 | Matt BISHOP | 1:34.056 | 3:29.374 | 3:32.095 | 8:35.535 | 1:24.60 | |||
6th | 315 | Nigel JOHN | Lodge Cycles | 1:41.688 | 3:41.057 | 3:35.046 | 8:57.776 | 1:46.84 | ||
7th | 316 | Andy ONIONS | 1:35.647 | 3:35.516 | 3:54.399 | 9:05.547 | 1:54.61 | |||
8th | 327 | Steve PHILLIPS (gvet) | 1:44.3410 | 3:50.6210 | 3:37.667 | 9:12.638 | 2:01.70 | |||
9th | 333 | Richard WILKES | Birmingham car keys | 1:50.1212 | 3:44.518 | 3:56.2310 | 9:30.879 | 2:19.94 | ||
10th | 326 | Simon DART | 1:33.645 | 4:19.3415 | 3:44.618 | 9:37.6010 | 2:26.67 | |||
11th | 325 | Patrick SLOAN | 1:43.289 | 3:47.359 | 4:07.5511 | 9:38.1811 | 2:27.25 | |||
12th | 319 | Aidan WOOLLASTON | Red Brick Cycles | 1:53.6313 | 4:14.8813 | 4:28.5912 | 10:37.1012 | 3:26.17 | ||
13th | 328 | Carwyn DAVIES (gvet) | 2:04.7014 | 4:13.6511 | 4:31.3013 | 10:49.6513 | 3:38.72 | |||
14th | 320 | Ian MOLESWORTH | 1:49.1411 | 4:14.8012 | 4:48.1615 | 10:52.1214 | 3:41.19 | |||
15th | 329 | Chris MCBREEZE | 2:09.7415 | 4:17.2114 | 4:45.2114 | 11:12.1815 | 4:01.25 | |||
16th | 330 | David JONES-HACKETT | 2:41.0816 | 4:55.2116 | 6:04.3716 | 13:40.6616 | 6:29.73 | |||
17th | 324 | Paul SLATER | 3:14.6017 | 8:00.4317 | 8:36.2217 | 19:51.2617 | 12:40.33 |
Male: E-MTB: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Ben DAY | Bike shreddez | 1:08.962 | 2:58.961 | 2:42.121 | 6:50.051 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Kyle LANE | Can't Quit Cartel | 1:05.901 | 3:02.815 | 2:42.222 | 6:50.942 | 0.89s | ||
3rd | 53 | Jamie HARRIS (emtb) | 1:09.443 | 2:59.682 | 2:47.714 | 6:56.843 | 6.79s | |||
4th | 52 | Dan BOAM | 1:11.064 | 2:59.933 | 2:47.623 | 6:58.634 | 8.58s | |||
5th | 58 | Lee HOWELLS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:11.795 | 3:00.634 | 2:54.875 | 7:07.305 | 17.25s | ||
6th | 61 | Ash COTTERELL | 1:11.826 | 3:21.998 | 2:55.466 | 7:29.296 | 39.24s | |||
7th | 59 | Mathew TOPLIS | 1:18.297 | 3:14.627 | 3:19.777 | 7:52.697 | 1:02.64 | |||
8th | 347 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | 1:22.238 | 3:11.946 | 3:34.058 | 8:08.238 | 1:18.18 | |||
9th | 348 | Dan OSBOURNE | 1:31.919 | 3:33.029 | 4:10.679 | 9:15.629 | 2:25.57 |
Male: Fun: 13-16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Matt HULL | 1:39.311 | 4:14.942 | 4:44.861 | 10:39.131 | - | |||
2nd | 86 | Jacob MARRETT | 3:51.892 | 4:01.561 | 6:10.212 | 14:03.672 | 3:24.54 | |||
3rd | 105 | Jamie DAVIES (fun) | Biscuit | 5:56.073 | 6:53.463 | 8:40.783 | 21:30.333 | 10:51.20 |
Male: Fun: 17+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Tom ALLEN (vet) | 1:32.181 | 3:52.691 | 3:26.621 | 8:51.491 | - | |||
2nd | 92 | Warren ROBINSON | 1:47.053 | 4:05.712 | 4:09.632 | 10:02.402 | 1:10.91 | |||
3rd | 91 | Stanford STEWART | 1:42.732 | 4:07.303 | 4:21.753 | 10:11.783 | 1:20.29 | |||
4th | 93 | James LANCASHIRE | 2:52.104 | 5:53.834 | 6:09.234 | 14:55.174 | 6:03.68 |
Male: E-MTB: <80kg Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Ryan LEWIS (wls) | 1:11.781 | 3:06.421 | 2:56.663 | 7:14.861 | - | |||
2nd | 51 | Alex MARTIN (sen) | Virgin media | 1:14.392 | 3:07.672 | 2:52.942 | 7:15.012 | 0.15s | ||
3rd | 50 | Joseph ALDRIDGE | 1:14.823 | 3:10.793 | 2:51.161 | 7:16.793 | 1.93s | |||
4th | 47 | Jason LEWIS (emtb) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Risca Riders | 1:17.536 | 3:12.125 | 2:57.654 | 7:27.304 | 12.44s | ||
5th | 43 | Casey DARE | 1:16.755 | 3:11.784 | 3:02.426 | 7:30.975 | 16.11s | |||
6th | 41 | Jack EDWARDS (emtb) | GUD Builders Ltd | 1:16.514 | 3:20.639 | 3:00.505 | 7:37.666 | 22.80s | ||
7th | 49 | Gavin WOOD | 1:19.447 | 3:18.406 | 3:07.167 | 7:45.017 | 30.15s | |||
8th | 42 | Keiron WILLIAMS | 1:21.878 | 3:19.447 | 3:13.038 | 7:54.358 | 39.49s | |||
9th | 40 | Elliott WILKINS | 1:26.099 | 3:19.708 | 3:24.299 | 8:10.089 | 55.22s | |||
10th | 45 | Josh RHODES | 1:27.1710 | 3:38.1611 | 3:45.6210 | 8:50.9710 | 1:36.11 | |||
11th | 46 | Mark BERESFORD (emtb) | 1:29.5711 | 3:35.4010 | 3:49.7211 | 8:54.7011 | 1:39.84 |
Male: E-MTB: 80-100kg Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Lee TRUEMAN | Specialized Berkshire Turbo | 1:12.762 | 2:52.101 | 2:47.612 | 6:52.481 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Martin TRUEMAN | M E Damsell | 1:10.841 | 3:01.252 | 2:47.481 | 6:59.592 | 7.11s | ||
3rd | 22 | Kirk RICHARDS | 1:12.823 | 3:04.373 | 2:55.113 | 7:12.323 | 19.84s | |||
4th | 28 | Sam HUGHES (emtb) | Specialized Berkshire Turbo | 1:16.084 | 3:07.104 | 3:01.545 | 7:24.734 | 32.25s | ||
5th | 26 | Ryland STENNER | 1:18.576 | 3:09.935 | 2:56.264 | 7:24.775 | 32.29s | |||
6th | 17 | Rich SEWELL | 1:17.945 | 3:14.066 | 3:04.227 | 7:36.236 | 43.75s | |||
7th | 20 | Gareth O'ROURKE | Risca Riders | 1:21.038 | 3:16.507 | 3:03.006 | 7:40.537 | 48.05s | ||
8th | 15 | Nicholas HOPE | 1:19.997 | 3:21.648 | 3:09.478 | 7:51.118 | 58.63s | |||
9th | 30 | Tony WEBSTER | 1:25.669 | 3:28.3310 | 3:13.949 | 8:07.959 | 1:15.47 | |||
10th | 25 | Tony GRIFFITHS | Red Brick Cycles | 1:32.8813 | 3:33.7312 | 3:18.0910 | 8:24.7110 | 1:32.23 | ||
11th | 19 | Mason STOKES | 1:32.4712 | 3:29.8411 | 3:31.9211 | 8:34.2411 | 1:41.76 | |||
12th | 16 | Bruce SEWELL | 1:29.1810 | 3:25.259 | 3:40.2314 | 8:34.6612 | 1:42.18 | |||
13th | 35 | Wayne BOWLER | 1:31.1811 | 3:38.2413 | 3:32.9212 | 8:42.3413 | 1:49.86 | |||
14th | 38 | Petrus HATTINGH | 1:35.6914 | 3:45.9114 | 3:38.5613 | 9:00.1714 | 2:07.69 | |||
15th | 36 | Michael LEWIS | 1:37.2215 | 3:47.4816 | 3:59.9716 | 9:24.6715 | 2:32.19 | |||
16th | 34 | Max WOODWARD | 1:38.2716 | 3:47.2815 | 4:07.0717 | 9:32.6416 | 2:40.16 | |||
17th | 37 | Mark JEFFREY | 1:43.6017 | 4:03.6918 | 3:47.8215 | 9:35.1217 | 2:42.64 | |||
18th | 18 | Patrick EDWARDS (emtb) | GUD Builders Ltd | 1:44.3218 | 4:17.8720 | 4:42.3019 | 10:44.5018 | 3:52.02 | ||
19th | 27 | Steffan OWEN (mas) | 2:12.9019 | 4:16.4619 | 5:11.7820 | 11:41.1519 | 4:48.67 | |||
20th | 33 | Ryan O SULLIVAN | 2:26.6120 | 4:49.6721 | 14:07.9421 | 21:24.2420 | 14:31.76 | |||
23 | Kyle RALPH | 3:59.7917 | 4:32.0318 | DNF |
Male: E-MTB: 100kg+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Dan DARK | Risca Riders | 1:33.751 | 3:43.752 | 3:47.571 | 9:05.071 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Paul KNAPP | 1:35.952 | 3:32.751 | 4:03.132 | 9:11.832 | 6.76s | |||
3rd | 14 | Rich WOODWARD | 1:52.773 | 4:25.903 | 5:00.783 | 11:19.453 | 2:14.38 |
Male: E-MTB Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Gareth HORSNELL | 1:20.591 | 3:22.561 | 3:20.581 | 8:03.731 | - | |||
2nd | 66 | Skip GREEN | 1:29.843 | 3:27.654 | 3:21.602 | 8:19.102 | 15.37s | |||
3rd | 69 | Callum HILL | 1:31.114 | 3:26.112 | 3:35.963 | 8:33.193 | 29.46s | |||
4th | 77 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 1:26.692 | 3:26.603 | 3:42.004 | 8:35.304 | 31.57s | ||
5th | 331 | Robert STORR | 1:48.825 | 4:11.166 | 3:43.465 | 9:43.465 | 1:39.73 | |||
6th | 72 | Colin RICHARDS | 1:51.696 | 3:54.975 | 4:04.996 | 9:51.666 | 1:47.93 | |||
7th | 78 | Dave ANDREWS | 2:10.009 | 4:28.897 | 5:06.338 | 11:45.237 | 3:41.50 | |||
8th | 68 | Stuart HULL (emtb) | 2:05.437 | 4:36.688 | 5:07.339 | 11:49.458 | 3:45.72 | |||
9th | 133 | Luke BROOKES | 2:28.7810 | 5:13.5510 | 4:51.947 | 12:34.289 | 4:30.55 | |||
10th | 73 | Gwynfor LEWIS | 2:08.738 | 4:56.989 | 5:59.6710 | 13:05.3810 | 5:01.65 | |||
11th | 71 | Paul RYAN (gvet) | 3:27.7711 | 6:56.7511 | 17:47.5011 | 28:12.0211 | 20:08.29 | |||
76 | Chris GAMBLE | 5:41.0612 | 7:03.0612 | DNF |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Katie MORGAN | 6:50.301 | 10:18.841 | 14:11.011 | 31:20.161 | - |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Jen HEWETT | 2:27.801 | 5:50.942 | 5:40.451 | 13:59.201 | - | |||
3rd | 201 | Nadia JOHNSON | 6:49.753 | 10:03.803 | 15:32.493 | 32:26.063 | 18:26.86 | |||
2nd | 202 | Sophie SKIPPER | AMS Enduro | 2:41.032 | 5:24.871 | 6:17.892 | 14:23.802 | 24.60s |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 266 | Natalia PEREZ DEL POSTIGO PRIETO | The Bike Doctor Wales | 1:43.002 | 3:54.871 | 3:39.081 | 9:16.951 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Anya TOLWINSKA | 1:40.081 | 3:57.462 | 3:49.922 | 9:27.462 | 10.51s | |||
3rd | 267 | Bethan RENNEY | 1:50.453 | 4:06.873 | 4:09.743 | 10:07.073 | 50.12s | |||
4th | 264 | Laura GRIFFITHS | Red Brick Cycles | 1:52.984 | 4:19.774 | 4:24.414 | 10:37.174 | 1:20.22 |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Sarah KING | 1:58.081 | 4:16.802 | 4:21.721 | 10:36.611 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Emily COX | Stafford RC | 2:07.443 | 4:02.431 | 4:43.322 | 10:53.202 | 16.59s | ||
3rd | 310 | Maryke FOX | Trailbirds | 1:58.772 | 4:24.173 | 4:54.353 | 11:17.303 | 40.69s | ||
4th | 350 | Liz SIMMONDS | 2:16.324 | 4:38.024 | 5:11.364 | 12:05.704 | 1:29.09 |
Female: E-MTB: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Natalia PEREZ DEL POSTIGO PRIETO | Bike Doctor Wales | 1:36.272 | 3:42.312 | 3:28.741 | 8:47.331 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Emma BIRTLES | 1:36.131 | 3:33.651 | 4:04.672 | 9:14.462 | 27.13s |
Female: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Sasha JONES | 2:14.341 | 5:05.761 | 5:15.741 | 12:35.841 | - | |||
2nd | 79 | Jenny ALLEN | 2:59.513 | 5:35.842 | 6:30.412 | 15:05.782 | 2:29.94 | |||
3rd | 80 | Abi MILLER | 2:26.452 | 5:43.663 | 7:03.323 | 15:13.443 | 2:37.60 | |||
83 | Millie WILSON | Llys Y Fran | 6:08.284 | 6:44.714 | DNF | |||||
82 | Katie SUTTON | Llys Y Fran | 9:12.655 | 12:55.455 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified