withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Midlands Regional BMX Champs at Perry Barr BMX

Results (248)Photos (1,442)Videos (0)

The original results are available at https://our.sqorz.com/org/midbmx/event/613f7e59646b26d0df5aff04/classes

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Superclass men

8 competitors found

U7 boys

9 competitors found

Cruiser 13-14 boys

4 competitors found

Cruiser: 15-16 boys

4 competitors found

Cruiser: 17-29 men

4 competitors found

Cruiser: 40-44 men

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st3.1Darren O'BRIEN ° REDDCruiser: 45-4971
2nd4.1Brett KNIGHT ° REDDCruiser: 45-49102
3rd682Christian WILKINS NUN113
4th919Kev MERRON TNT124
5th3.1Graham NORTH NOTTS235
6th10James HARAHAN ° DerbyCruiser: 45-49236
7th324Andy MCCOY (bmx) HUNC267
8th959Alistair NOTT NOTTS328

° Riders racing out of category

10 boys

11 competitors found

11 boys

13 competitors found

12 boys

10 competitors found

13 boys

15 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

14 boys

11 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

15 boys

4 competitors found

7 boys

10 competitors found

8 boys

20 competitors found

9 boys

12 competitors found

Cruiser 50+ men

8 competitors found

17-29 men

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

40-49 men

5 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

50+ men

6 competitors found

 

 

Super Cruiser women

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st1Izzy HURRY ° NOTTSCruiser: 13-16 girls31
2nd575Katherine BYNG ° REDDCruiser: 17-29 women52
3rd604Christina WALDING ° NUNCruiser: 30+ women43
4th430Chelsey BARNETT ° WREKCruiser: 13-16 girls94
5th3.1Marsha BROOK ° NOTTSCruiser: 30+ women85
6th881Kirsty FREER ° HUNCCruiser: 30+ women106
7th140Lucy NOTT ° NOTTSCruiser: 30+ women117
8th553Emily ILETT ° NOTTSCruiser: 30+ women128
9th10.1Saara REYNOLDS ° WREKCruiser: 30+ women139

° Riders racing out of category

11 girls

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st1.1Orla COOPER NOTTS51
2nd937Jessica WALLS NOTTS72
3rd73Lani HAIGH DONC123
4th853Isabella RUTHERFORD ° SMILEY'S9 girls164
5th912Kellie MEADS ° NUN10 girls205
6th2.1Anastazia MUCHA ° WARSOP10 girls246

° Riders racing out of category

12 girls

5 competitors found

8 girls

3 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

17+ women

9 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Novice U8 mixed

17 competitors found

Cruiser: 9-12 mixed

5 competitors found

Novice: 11-13 mixed

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Pts
1st062Andy MARTIN (nov) ° NOTTSNovice: 14-16 mixed41
2nd195Harrie OWEN CHFLD82
3rd123Leo MELVILLE-WHITE ° DerbyNovice: 14-16 mixed143
4th661Alfie ANDREWS NOTTS174
5th957Samuel BELLAMY BRUM175
6th785Ollie ABELL Derby246
7th755Duke BOWERS WREK287

° Riders racing out of category

Novice: 8-10 mixed

17 competitors found

Chat with us