withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (711)Photos (2,125)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://results.smartiming.co.uk/

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Ian FIELD Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus6:12.816:13.116:17.916:17.816:21.216:15.316:24.826:16.216:13.316:14.113.2%1h02:46.51-
2nd63Alistair SLATER Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy7:03.0166:18.836:27.586:27.236:21.626:24.236:24.826:27.456:23.426:20.0311.7%1h04:37.921:51.4
3rd59Paul OLDHAM ° Hope Factory Racing6:59.5146:22.046:26.976:30.166:25.336:23.526:23.516:23.926:24.436:20.4410.3%1h04:39.531:53.0
4th18Grant FERGUSON Hope Factory Racing6:40.646:16.826:23.936:30.676:34.896:25.546:34.986:35.496:33.376:25.476.3%1h05:01.242:14.7
5th8Lewis CRAVEN ° WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli6:40.956:38.2186:34.3126:29.246:28.246:28.666:31.576:27.566:32.766:21.455.1%1h05:12.552:26.0
6th95Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory Racing7:03.8186:27.196:26.456:30.796:30.766:29.276:30.156:26.836:28.446:19.5211.7%1h05:12.762:26.2
7th13Nick CRAIG ° Scott racing6:44.476:30.4116:29.8106:29.856:30.156:27.856:37.996:29.576:31.556:23.965.3%1h05:15.172:28.6
8th43David DUGGAN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli6:47.586:26.986:29.196:30.676:33.985.3%1h05:18.082:31.5
9th76James MADGWICK 6:54.2126:25.976:22.026:48.7206:32.976:31.486:31.466:33.586:35.486:40.098.4%1h05:55.493:08.9
10th12Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli6:52.7106:28.1106:25.746:31.5106:36.5116:33.8106:29.346:27.147:01.3146:46.6109.2%1h06:12.6103:26.1
11th82Finlay ROBERTSON WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli6:54.6136:24.666:59.4286:35.4116:37.9126:31.596:38.9106:37.4106:42.896:32.289.0%1h06:34.7113:48.2
12th71William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing7:03.1176:33.1136:40.7166:43.5166:39.8146:41.7136:45.1136:49.5166:48.0126:53.6117.6%1h07:38.1124:51.6
13th36Jonathan DENNIS Kibosh6:52.7106:38.6196:39.8156:42.0156:44.6166:46.4156:44.2126:48.3146:47.9116:54.4124.0%1h07:38.9134:52.4
14th65Adam MARTIN (elt) Scott racing6:48.296:57.8286:50.2236:51.5216:39.0136:38.2116:48.3146:45.5136:50.0136:58.7135.1%1h08:07.4145:20.9
15th17Cai DAVIES BIKESTRONG-KTM6:30.226:33.8146:37.6136:40.9146:48.1187:03.2257:04.7226:48.8157:03.4157:07.7149.6%1h08:18.4155:31.9
16th60George THOMPSON (elt) Rose Race Team7:05.8196:33.8146:37.7146:35.6126:47.9176:45.5146:53.7156:51.7177:06.4167:13.71510.1%1h08:31.8165:45.3
17th54Samuel MORRIS (u23) Loughborough Students CC7:00.5156:23.356:26.766:24.426:35.8106:57.4217:11.5236:44.1116:45.8108:19.91630.4%1h08:49.4176:02.9
18th2David CONROY Scott Quanta Racing6:30.226:35.6176:47.6216:47.4186:52.0196:58.5226:59.2197:01.4188.0%  -2LAP
19th50Joshua JONES (exp) 7:39.8336:54.0266:40.7166:40.1136:40.1156:40.6126:41.1116:45.31214.9%  -2LAP
20th26Jake WOMERSLEY Shibden Cycling Club6:41.666:35.4166:46.8206:58.3256:56.6246:59.0237:01.9207:26.11912.8%  -2LAP
21st98Josh GIBSON Scott racing7:18.1266:47.6236:42.4186:51.7226:54.2216:47.6166:54.6168.9%  -3LAP
22nd69Nick BLIGHT Magspeed Racing7:15.8246:48.5246:47.6216:48.2196:53.3206:51.2187:02.1216.9%  -3LAP
23rd28Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing7:10.3216:43.0206:51.9246:55.2236:55.8236:55.7206:56.5186.8%  -3LAP
24th57Felix BARKER Hope Factory Racing7:14.3236:43.5216:44.5197:06.7296:54.9226:54.0196:55.9177.6%  -3LAP
25th80Stefan PARTRIDGE 7:16.9256:44.9226:54.7266:57.4247:05.7297:05.7277.9%  -4LAP
26th48Robin GODDEN Hope Factory Racing7:24.1286:53.0256:52.1257:04.5276:59.1267:01.0247.8%  -4LAP
27th33Lewis TARNAI-WILSON Ashfield RC7:22.5276:59.4297:04.3297:04.6286:59.0257:05.8285.6%  -4LAP
28th100Callum HUGHES 7:32.1317:00.8306:56.7277:00.5267:01.0277:05.2268.5%  -4LAP
29th70David BEACHILL Geared Up & CN Cycles RT7:36.3326:57.3277:06.4317:07.9317:07.2309.3%  -5LAP
30th39Chris MAIN Deeside Thistle CC7:24.3297:07.9337:08.7327:07.6307:07.6313.9%  -5LAP
31st91Michael BURKE (elt) Welland Valley CC7:31.1307:04.3317:04.5307:11.9327:11.9326.3%  -5LAP
32nd37Ryan MIDDLEMISS WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli7:09.6207:05.4327:24.0357:21.0337:45.8339.5%  -5LAP
33rd42James George DUNN 7:51.3377:16.3357:17.1337:22.8358.0%  -6LAP
34th79Andrew WHITE (gvet) Army CSR7:57.6387:15.5347:17.5347:22.6349.7%  -6LAP
35th47Matthew LYNN MTS Cycle Sport7:43.1347:21.6377:34.0367:38.0364.9%  -6LAP
36th41Tyla LOFTUS WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli7:47.3367:19.4367:36.9377:48.3376.6%  -6LAP
101Pete MATTHEWS Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy7:12.4226:32.6126:32.6116:46.9177:02.6286:50.51710.1% DNF
35George BAKER (elt) Barrow Central Wheelers7:44.235n/a DNF
38Joe TAYLOR (exp) Magspeed Racingn/a DNF

° Riders racing out of category

U23 men  Lap chart Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st7Lewis ASKEY Equipe Cycliste Groupama-FDJ6:07.516:02.616:10.016:15.216:17.226:13.926:12.826:17.656:14.836:25.1106.2%1h02:16.71-
2nd3Arno VAN DEN BROECK VDB Cycling Team6:11.036:12.346:20.776:16.536:20.276:16.956:24.996:13.936:12.716:11.223.7%1h02:40.3223.6s
3rd9Rory MCGUIRE 6:11.546:08.126:23.6106:17.866:19.656:17.366:24.376:16.946:13.126:19.854.4%1h02:52.0335.3s
4th15Joe COUKHAM Prologue Racing Team6:22.3106:18.276:14.836:19.396:18.936:22.186:11.416:12.926:18.266:21.772.9%1h02:59.8443.1s
5th5Toby BARNES SCHAMEL p/b KLOSTER KITCHEN6:50.7176:21.8106:13.626:16.846:12.816:13.926:13.536:10.316:15.656:11.0110.9%1h03:00.0543.3s
6th6Len DEJONGHE Group Hens Maes Containers6:07.926:11.936:23.396:17.656:21.386:33.1186:25.0106:36.4166:36.5186:26.8117.8%1h03:59.861:43.1
7th10Jenson YOUNG Saint Piran6:19.666:19.586:16.656:18.276:19.656:21.676:27.4146:33.7146:36.6196:29.0135.3%1h04:01.871:45.1
8th55Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing6:40.3146:15.356:28.9156:40.0226:21.796:14.246:19.656:44.4236:15.146:18.938.1%1h04:18.482:01.7
9th53Simon WYLLIE Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus6:26.1116:23.3116:22.386:30.8176:30.4206:27.5126:25.4116:31.596:21.686:19.643.1%1h04:18.592:01.8
10th84Joseph BLACKMORE ROTOR Race Team6:52.9226:40.4276:16.446:18.486:19.046:13.616:18.946:37.6186:21.576:20.0610.5%1h04:18.7102:02.0
11th14Tom COUZENS Montezuma's Race Team6:20.696:25.7176:39.5246:38.0216:23.1116:29.5166:26.1126:31.6106:24.8126:28.0125.0%1h04:46.9112:30.2
12th20Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling6:35.2126:25.1156:33.3206:30.7166:29.3166:28.8156:24.686:27.566:23.796:29.1143.0%1h04:47.3122:30.6
13th44Barney CLACY 6:42.4166:21.696:29.0166:30.9186:24.7126:27.6136:26.1126:31.9116:23.9116:39.5185.5%1h04:57.6132:40.9
14th46Ben CHILTON Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus6:20.486:17.966:16.766:16.426:22.0106:22.897:41.7286:33.5136:23.796:23.6922.7%1h04:58.7142:42.0
15th73Michael NEWALL 6:53.7236:25.4166:29.9176:28.8126:26.1146:23.5106:23.466:39.2196:27.4136:23.088.0%1h05:00.4152:43.7
16th49Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club6:51.8206:24.8136:26.8116:25.2106:25.8136:30.4176:47.4236:33.3126:30.7156:34.1167.0%1h05:30.3163:13.6
17th51Sam FREEMAN Montezuma's Race Team6:41.7156:29.9226:32.7196:30.4146:30.3196:27.3116:38.3186:29.686:31.4176:46.0194.8%1h05:37.6173:20.9
18th45James SWADLING NSR (Nigel Smith Racing)6:37.6136:28.0216:27.9146:30.4146:29.7186:40.2206:45.5226:43.8226:30.6146:32.4154.5%1h05:46.1183:29.4
19th77Matthew ELLIS (u23) Saint Piran7:02.2266:24.2126:27.3126:28.8126:28.6156:28.5146:31.2156:28.876:31.0167:09.62311.8%1h06:00.2193:43.5
20th66Joseph BECKINGSALE Montezuma's Race Team7:01.1256:32.2236:27.5136:27.9116:29.5176:36.9196:32.5166:35.1156:46.0216:38.6178.7%1h06:07.3203:50.6
21st89Ethan WHITESIDE* 7:06.8316:26.3196:30.3186:35.4196:43.0246:41.5216:43.8206:42.0206:40.6206:46.01910.5%1h06:55.7214:39.0
22nd90Jake JACKSON (u23) Rose Race Team6:58.1246:36.3266:42.5276:44.4236:39.4216:42.7236:43.8206:36.5176:46.0216:46.5215.5%1h07:16.2224:59.5
23rd83Lee HARVEY (u23) Club VC Glendale7:36.1416:40.5286:40.9256:37.3206:41.3236:42.2226:37.7176:42.6216:50.6236:46.52114.8%1h07:55.7235:39.0
24th25Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC6:51.2186:35.8256:47.3286:51.6277:00.7306:51.5246:56.1257:07.5248.0%  -2LAP
25th103Ben HOULIHAN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli7:09.3336:34.0246:38.9236:44.4236:46.6256:57.3276:55.9249.0%  -3LAP
26th67Alexander BALL Zappi Racing Team7:03.0296:26.5206:34.1227:53.3406:39.7226:57.1266:40.01922.5%  -3LAP
27th34Will THOMPSON (spt) Shibden Cycling Club7:05.8306:58.8356:47.6296:48.7257:03.5316:58.7287:09.1265.3%  -3LAP
28th32Louis EVANS (2) Team Novo Nordisk7:02.7286:42.1296:53.3316:49.5267:08.6337:14.0327:37.62713.8%  -3LAP
29th40Adam BENT WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli6:20.176:25.0146:33.5217:59.4416:48.2266:55.12526.1%  -4LAP
30th68Callum REID (cx) The Cycling Academy7:30.7386:48.1326:52.2306:54.7306:56.6297:00.02910.4%  -4LAP
31st58Harry WALSHAW Shibden Cycling Club7:11.0346:46.7316:59.2326:58.1317:06.1327:04.4306.0%  -4LAP
32nd64Flynn GREGORY WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli7:59.5436:42.4306:41.5266:53.8286:53.6277:07.03119.4%  -4LAP
33rd61Thomas HOWES Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club7:13.2356:50.0337:01.7337:06.2327:12.6367:14.9336.1%  -4LAP
34th52Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles6:51.7197:01.8367:10.3357:09.1337:19.3377:21.9347.3%  -4LAP
35th62Charlie JOHNSON (jun) Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:15.0367:20.5427:26.4416:54.4296:55.4287.7%  -5LAP
36th81William DYKES Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club7:30.6376:58.4347:04.3347:13.2347:11.6347.7%  -5LAP
37th24Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club6:52.6217:13.5417:16.6397:19.6377:24.7387.8%  -5LAP
38th21Iain MURRAY (jun) 7:34.6407:09.4407:23.2407:20.4387:11.8355.9%  -5LAP
39th29Fletcher ADAMS University Of Portsmouth CC7:09.1327:09.2397:29.6427:20.5398:04.33912.9%  -5LAP
40th104Jake EDWARDS Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club7:55.8427:04.1377:14.7377:18.13512.2%  -6LAP
41st75Sam KETTLEWELL TS Racing7:31.0398:15.3437:15.3387:18.33613.8%  -6LAP
42nd74Ben BARNETT 10:15.6447:05.83844.6%  -7LAP
11Daniel BARNES Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus6:12.656:25.8187:12.53616.1% DNF
16Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)7:02.427n/a DNF
22Peter MAYTOM VC Londresn/a DNF

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

86 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st15Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing6:27.616:25.916:36.026:25.716:30.416:28.416:38.023.2%45:32.01-
2nd37Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site6:27.726:26.526:35.116:27.126:36.526:37.026:44.474.6%45:54.3222.3s
3rd52Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware6:51.776:36.636:43.756:38.336:40.636:39.446:32.314.9%46:42.631:10.6
4th60Tony FAWCETT ° Scott racing6:51.666:36.846:43.866:38.336:40.636:39.336:38.833.7%46:49.241:17.2
5th96David EARTH Rose Race Team7:06.7156:41.676:39.636:45.566:41.756:42.556:42.166.8%47:19.751:47.7
6th35Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli7:03.2116:39.856:40.946:42.156:46.796:45.566:41.855.9%47:20.061:48.0
7th1David POWELL (vet) Horwich CC6:56.1106:50.086:45.576:48.786:43.166:50.886:47.893.2%47:42.072:10.0
8th75Chris BUCHAN 7:14.4226:40.466:46.786:48.676:46.676:50.9106:47.188.5%47:54.782:22.7
9th14Daniel GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden6:40.346:50.996:51.4106:54.6106:52.2106:58.6136:55.4114.6%48:03.492:31.4
10th17Ian TAYLOR (vet1) Shibden Cycling Club6:37.836:51.5107:00.7157:00.5156:46.676:50.887:13.7379.0%48:21.6102:49.6
11th3Roger PRIOR Team Empella Cyclo-Cross6:49.756:59.1157:01.7176:58.2137:04.6207:01.4187:03.4223.6%48:58.1113:26.1
12th81Ed MOSELEY Malvern cycle sport7:51.0587:15.0346:53.8126:52.196:52.9116:47.176:40.9417.5%49:12.8123:40.8
13th69Robert JEBB Hope Factory Racing7:29.1306:52.8116:50.496:58.1126:57.5137:03.4217:01.8219.4%49:13.1133:41.1
14th79Morgan DONNELLY (vet) Allen Valley Velo7:27.9276:58.8146:58.5147:01.2176:58.1146:59.4166:54.5108.1%49:18.4143:46.4
15th33Ben EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross6:51.886:56.2127:02.2187:11.9317:14.3337:12.2326:56.8135.5%49:25.4153:53.4
16th62Bill NICKSON 7:03.6127:08.2247:06.1217:08.7267:03.6186:58.8146:58.8182.4%49:27.8163:55.8
17th4James ALLAWAY Pedalon.co.uk go to site6:52.297:05.4197:07.9237:10.7307:14.1317:03.3196:58.6175.3%49:32.2174:00.2
18th71Graeme WARDALE 7:13.1217:05.6217:01.1167:07.5257:03.3176:57.5117:10.0313.7%49:38.1184:06.1
19th83David SPENCER Velo Club Venta7:31.8347:03.5177:03.0197:02.9197:01.8166:59.1156:56.4128.5%49:38.5194:06.5
20th64Gareth WHITTALL 7:28.3297:04.9187:08.2277:00.6167:01.1156:58.5127:03.8237.1%49:45.4204:13.4
21st85Stephen GIBSON (vet) 4T+ Cyclopark7:54.0616:56.3136:51.9116:55.2116:53.1127:12.5337:15.24115.1%49:58.2214:26.2
22nd92Crispin DOYLE Montezuma's Race Team7:55.8637:05.4196:57.2136:59.5147:04.1197:05.3247:00.61914.0%50:07.9224:35.9
23rd21Phillip CRAKER Barrow Central Wheelers7:14.5237:09.6277:08.5287:09.0277:06.4237:12.5337:09.0291.9%50:09.5234:37.5
24th66Scot EASTER Magspeed Racing7:16.5247:09.1267:05.7207:12.8347:12.7307:11.9317:04.3242.9%50:13.0244:41.0
25th24Glenn DAVEY Fast Test Racing Team7:25.3267:20.3457:06.6227:15.7377:04.6207:03.9226:56.8136.8%50:13.2254:41.2
26th50Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO Velo Club Venta7:39.5447:13.0327:10.8337:02.6187:07.6247:03.3196:58.1169.9%50:14.9264:42.9
27th65Colin MILLER (gvet2) Ride Coventry7:30.4336:59.7167:13.0377:10.1297:09.8267:13.1357:09.4307.3%50:25.5274:53.5
28th58Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC7:35.6407:10.4297:08.1257:07.1237:11.9287:04.9237:10.8347.2%50:28.8284:56.8
29th22Kevin SMITH (vet2) Shibden Cycling Club7:11.8187:15.9377:23.7467:12.4337:14.4347:07.0257:04.3244.6%50:29.5294:57.5
30th55Simon GIBBS (1) Reifen Racing7:42.0477:07.2237:31.9627:07.2247:05.8227:01.3176:57.01510.8%50:32.4305:00.4
31st27Stu NISBETT Crawley Wheelers7:35.3397:13.5337:11.1357:05.7207:09.6257:11.7307:07.6277.0%50:34.5315:02.5
32nd18David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC7:05.2137:10.8307:11.0347:18.8387:18.5397:15.8367:20.6503.6%50:40.7325:08.7
33rd56Malcolm GRAY Cestria CC7:49.3567:16.6387:08.0247:06.9227:12.3297:10.6287:01.12011.4%50:44.8335:12.8
34th97Paul COLLING Shibden Cycling Club7:47.6537:08.2247:14.1387:13.5357:10.9277:07.8267:07.5269.4%50:49.6345:17.6
35th51Simon ASKHAM Welland Valley CC7:11.9197:15.3357:08.1257:22.6427:19.2407:25.2507:14.8384.0%50:57.1355:25.1
36th68Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC7:40.6467:17.7427:09.3317:06.8217:14.1317:22.9467:08.7287.9%51:00.1365:28.1
37th87Malcolm BAIN Granite City RT7:59.5697:16.9397:08.9307:09.3287:14.8357:07.9277:17.94412.1%51:15.2375:43.2
38th53Steve WOOD (vet) Ellmore Factory Racing7:33.2377:06.5227:11.9367:14.4367:18.0377:25.7517:27.5576.3%51:17.2385:45.2
39th99Stuart PRYCE 7:32.7367:17.8437:17.2397:12.1327:19.9417:23.2477:18.4454.8%51:21.3395:49.3
40th46Martin KENNEDY (vet) Ellmore Factory Racing7:29.9317:15.8367:21.9427:21.0407:18.1387:20.5417:19.4473.2%51:26.6405:54.6
41st8Andy COLLIS Cero - Cycle Division RT7:05.6147:20.8467:29.8557:31.9557:21.5437:18.6397:30.6596.2%51:38.8416:06.8
42nd23Spencer LABORDE Iceni Velo7:09.4167:31.1617:23.0437:25.2477:31.9587:33.7617:22.1525.7%51:56.4426:24.4
43rd10Alistair FISHER BRUNTWOOD PARK BMX CLUB7:17.7257:22.5477:28.1547:38.3657:25.2477:22.2437:22.9534.7%51:56.9436:24.9
44th76David ALLEN (vet) Steve Poole Plant Hire7:47.8547:17.9447:17.7407:23.7457:20.3427:28.1567:23.1546.9%51:58.6446:26.6
45th98Marcus FIELDEN Macclesfield Wheelers7:58.7677:17.4407:08.5287:21.7417:32.0597:26.8547:20.04911.7%52:05.1456:33.1
46th88Matt WATERS Army CSR7:56.1647:29.8597:23.2447:23.3447:22.0447:18.1387:15.0399.4%52:07.5466:35.5
47th40Mark POWELL Fast Test Racing Team7:37.4437:23.8497:10.1328:14.5817:15.2367:11.3297:16.04215.0%52:08.3476:36.3
48th9Jason BARNES (vet) Glasgow Nightingale CC7:50.7577:25.1527:27.5527:22.8437:27.4527:18.9407:16.1437.9%52:08.5486:36.5
49th16Karl SCHUMACHER ROTOR Race Team7:10.3177:29.6587:30.4567:28.8517:28.8567:32.6607:30.0585.2%52:10.5496:38.5
50th57Richard KNOWLES 7:47.3527:24.6507:21.6417:28.1507:27.7537:23.2477:19.2466.4%52:11.7506:39.7
51st74Oliver HUMPHREYS Haus Race Team8:00.5707:17.4407:24.2487:19.5397:24.7467:47.9717:10.33211.7%52:24.5516:52.5
52nd19Nigel WOOD Kendal Cycle Club7:44.3497:49.5787:23.2447:24.0467:26.2497:25.8527:11.6368.8%52:24.6526:52.6
53rd84Chris SMITH (vet2) Reifen Racing7:36.7427:12.8317:34.0657:30.5527:58.7747:21.5427:10.63311.2%52:24.8536:52.8
54th95Keith RANDLE Colchester Rovers CC8:01.9727:25.7537:30.8577:27.2487:23.7457:25.8527:11.43511.7%52:26.5546:54.5
55th34Sam CHATWIN Army CSR7:12.7207:09.6277:32.6637:49.7747:43.9677:24.8497:36.9619.3%52:30.2556:58.2
56th80Leon GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT7:58.3667:29.1577:26.9507:34.1587:28.5557:17.8377:25.9559.3%52:40.6567:08.6
57th91Ian CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club8:05.4747:23.4487:27.4517:43.2717:26.9507:22.2437:15.14011.6%52:43.6577:11.6
58th48Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers CC7:39.8457:28.4567:25.9497:30.5527:32.2607:35.4647:32.1603.1%52:44.3587:12.3
59th28Andrew NAYLOR Fossa Racing7:29.9317:32.6637:37.4687:34.5607:37.6647:32.2597:21.7513.6%52:45.9597:13.9
60th89Nick TAYLOR (vet) Red Rose Olympic CC8:09.0767:26.2547:31.0587:32.4567:27.1517:22.2437:19.84811.2%52:47.7607:15.7
61st78Dave WILBY Ilkley Cycling Club7:58.9687:31.0607:31.0587:34.2597:25.9487:27.0557:26.3567.4%52:54.3617:22.3
62nd54Darren RUTTERFORD Iceni Velo7:36.4417:24.6507:24.1477:27.2487:38.5657:43.5707:46.4625.0%53:00.7627:28.7
63rd20Mark ROBBINS Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC7:34.8387:39.6717:27.7537:36.7647:32.9617:28.7577:48.2634.6%53:08.6637:36.6
64th29Kevin FEARNSHAW Ilkeston Cycle Club7:53.1607:35.3677:37.4687:34.6627:27.7537:29.3585.7%  -1LAP
65th2Daniel VARLEY 7:28.1287:41.7737:36.4677:39.2667:35.4627:38.0683.0%  -1LAP
66th70Ben MARTIN Red Rose Olympic CC7:46.1517:28.1557:31.7617:49.1727:30.4577:34.4624.7%  -1LAP
67th42Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team7:52.3597:33.6657:38.3707:40.6677:41.5667:36.9654.1%  -1LAP
68th59Paul HENDY Team HUP8:02.4737:32.6637:40.0717:34.7637:37.1637:37.5676.6%  -1LAP
69th90Ben REIDY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)8:06.4757:31.3627:31.0587:34.5607:43.9677:38.3697.8%  -1LAP
70th44Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion CC8:01.5717:35.9687:35.2667:33.7577:49.5707:37.4666.1%  -1LAP
71st7Robert NOBLE Cycleways7:32.4357:46.3757:33.8647:41.0687:49.6717:51.3724.2%  -1LAP
72nd11Craig MORRIS www.Zepnat.com RT go to site7:44.6507:36.8707:47.4757:43.0708:07.7787:52.2736.8%  -1LAP
73rd47Phil COOK Velo Culture8:32.5827:51.7807:42.4737:31.5547:44.4697:35.06313.5%  -1LAP
74th26Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling7:48.0557:39.8727:44.9747:49.1727:56.6728:03.6775.2%  -1LAP
75th72Stephen BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek7:56.6657:36.0697:41.7727:53.5768:00.9758:01.7755.6%  -1LAP
76th39Christian ROBERTS (vet) Allen Valley Velo8:18.8797:48.9777:49.4767:41.3698:10.8798:00.1748.1%  -1LAP
77th67Alan HORSBURGH Inverness Cycle Club8:11.2777:46.7767:50.4778:04.4808:01.2768:10.4795.2%  -1LAP
78th63David COCKER Rose Race Team8:13.0787:42.7748:19.1827:50.2758:05.6778:08.5787.9%  -1LAP
79th38Mathew LIVESEY 8:21.5807:51.1797:57.0798:03.2788:14.0808:17.6806.5%  -1LAP
80th93Danny HALPIN BRISTOL CX8:24.0817:53.6818:02.6808:04.2798:32.1828:18.4818.1%  -1LAP
81st94Simon TABINER Iceni Velo9:46.1857:59.1827:52.6787:58.2777:56.8738:01.77524.0%  -1LAP
82nd5Andrew WHITESIDE Shibden Cycling Club7:43.5488:27.1838:17.1818:24.8828:20.7818:25.4829.4%  -1LAP
83rd6Stuart REEVES Coalville Wheelers CC8:39.3838:39.1848:46.4838:47.1839:10.8839:03.6836.1%  -1LAP
84th41Peter HODGSON (vet2) Reifen Racing8:52.8849:03.7859:28.6849:59.6849:57.08412.5%  -2LAP
85th45James TRESMAN Dukinfield Cyclists' Club9:53.98610:56.18611:54.78512:06.28512:10.08522.9%  -2LAP
61Mark PRINSLOO Velo Sport Fosse7:55.2627:33.8664.7% DNF

° Rider racing out of category

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

78 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st17Callum LABORDE Tofauti Everyone Active6:16.126:21.816:25.016:32.346:27.736:24.034.3%38:26.91-
2nd27Ben ASKEY Backstedt Bike Performance RC6:21.736:27.126:27.126:30.736:23.416:19.213.0%38:29.222.3s
3rd1Oliver AKERS 6:15.816:33.046:31.946:26.126:29.556:35.675.3%38:51.9325.0s
4th13Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing6:23.956:48.0196:31.536:25.516:28.746:31.146.3%39:08.7441.8s
5th34Huw BUCK JONES Backstedt Bike Performance RC6:32.5116:33.046:38.056:34.056:45.7156:44.2163.4%39:47.451:20.5
6th50Nathan SMITH (jun) Garden Shed UK-SCOTT6:32.9126:30.937:09.4496:49.8216:27.426:23.1212.1%39:53.561:26.6
7th82Joseph SMITH (jun) Tofauti Everyone Active7:04.5336:38.686:42.3106:36.366:43.286:34.057.7%40:18.971:52.0
8th56Oliver PEACE PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles6:48.6206:43.9136:40.066:45.1146:47.1186:35.063.4%40:19.781:52.8
9th12Reuben OAKLEY Edinburgh RC6:23.346:40.7107:11.4506:44.9136:45.1126:36.9912.5%40:22.391:55.4
10th23Tomos PATTINSON Halesowen A & CC Academy6:49.2226:45.1156:41.786:44.5126:47.9216:36.383.3%40:24.7101:57.8
11th85Tom SCOTT (jun) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley7:00.0316:34.566:42.8126:42.896:46.1176:39.0116.5%40:25.2111:58.3
12th24Raphael TABINER Innovation Racing6:45.6186:47.1176:40.176:47.8166:45.4146:39.8122.0%40:25.8121:58.9
13th74Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles - Raceware7:01.9326:36.676:43.2136:39.286:47.4206:37.9106.4%40:26.2131:59.3
14th19Sullivan BERRY ROTOR Race Team6:41.7166:52.6256:47.1176:43.8106:43.396:40.8142.9%40:29.3142:02.4
15th29Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme6:49.1216:45.8166:45.8166:44.3116:45.2136:44.3171.2%40:34.5152:07.6
16th46Yani Angelo DJELIL Una Forza Racing6:53.9256:43.2126:45.3146:49.5196:43.5106:40.6133.3%40:36.0162:09.1
17th65Jacob BUSH Bourne Whls CC6:58.9286:42.4116:41.786:37.876:43.6116:51.9225.3%40:36.3172:09.4
18th5Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT6:25.266:51.4236:55.8256:49.6206:53.4256:45.9187.9%40:41.3182:14.4
19th16Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC6:36.5136:55.0286:48.2206:48.3176:53.5266:52.6244.7%40:54.1192:27.2
20th81Fred MEREDITH Backstedt Bike Performance RC7:16.0456:47.8186:42.6116:48.7186:48.3226:42.8158.3%41:06.2202:39.3
21st30Jude CHAMBERLAIN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing6:46.7196:53.2266:58.7297:01.1336:46.0166:48.7193.7%41:14.4212:47.5
22nd86Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site7:23.1516:50.4216:45.4156:50.3226:36.666:50.02111.7%41:15.8222:48.9
23rd7Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIF6:28.686:44.5147:01.0337:02.0347:07.6427:02.23610.0%41:25.9232:59.0
24th44Alfie SPECK Velo Club Lincoln6:53.5246:55.9306:58.6276:53.4246:52.5236:55.3261.5%41:29.2243:02.3
25th35Max DARNTON Sotonia CC6:40.0156:51.7247:01.3367:06.4367:00.4376:56.3276.6%41:36.1253:09.2
26th72Ben RAMSDEN 7:11.9386:51.2226:51.5226:55.1256:55.2286:54.9255.0%41:39.8263:12.9
27th9Pedro HUTCHINSON Velo Club Venta6:50.7237:00.7387:01.3366:58.8306:56.9306:58.1302.6%41:46.5273:19.6
28th73Kieron HEUBERGER Gower Riders7:13.5416:59.7356:54.9236:56.7266:54.2276:59.4334.7%41:58.4283:31.5
29th21Oisin FERRITY 6:43.6177:02.7447:04.4437:12.6446:56.9306:58.6317.2%41:58.8293:31.9
30th48Liam O'BRIEN Fermoy Cycling Club7:05.5346:40.396:47.6187:11.2427:06.2417:12.7478.1%42:03.5303:36.6
31st11Daniel LLOYD VC Londres6:39.7147:02.2437:16.6537:11.7436:57.8347:00.2359.2%42:08.2313:41.3
32nd66Mark LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CC7:56.8706:48.7206:48.0196:46.8156:40.877:10.94419.0%42:12.0323:45.1
33rd18Travis HARKNESS VC Glendale7:18.1467:09.6526:57.2266:57.4296:53.3246:59.2326.0%42:14.8333:47.9
34th83Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC7:15.1446:58.5336:59.5306:57.2286:59.4357:05.2384.3%42:14.9343:48.0
35th43Robin STEER* 7:12.0397:01.3406:59.9316:56.8276:59.8367:10.2423.6%42:20.0353:53.1
36th58Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC7:06.9367:06.5497:01.0337:06.4367:02.6386:57.3292.3%42:20.7363:53.8
37th69Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CC7:24.4536:59.5347:02.4387:04.2357:08.2436:51.9227.9%42:30.6374:03.7
38th31Kayden DAVIDSON Team Andrew Allan Architecture6:59.0297:01.9427:01.1357:13.3457:08.5447:10.3433.4%42:34.1384:07.2
39th41Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC7:06.9367:03.9467:03.1407:09.7416:56.0297:18.6505.4%42:38.2394:11.3
40th39Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC7:29.3566:56.8327:00.7327:00.7327:05.7407:08.3407.8%42:41.5404:14.6
41st54Matthew WILSON (jun3) Team Milton Keynes8:34.4746:55.2296:55.1246:52.4236:47.1186:49.62026.4%42:53.8414:26.9
42nd22Daniel PORTER (yth) Horwich CC7:32.1586:56.5317:03.5427:06.5387:13.4487:08.5418.5%43:00.5424:33.6
43rd37Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club7:23.6527:05.8477:03.1407:08.9397:11.4477:14.0484.8%43:06.8434:39.9
44th76Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta7:43.5657:08.9517:08.7487:14.8476:57.4336:59.43311.0%43:12.7444:45.8
45th80Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC7:13.8427:01.1397:36.0637:15.2487:03.9397:04.2378.3%43:14.2454:47.3
46th62John CULL Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club7:26.5547:00.2377:05.7457:14.3467:10.7457:23.7576.3%43:21.1464:54.2
47th49Cameron ARCHIBALD Falkirk Junior Bike Club7:21.0497:06.0487:08.3477:15.5497:18.6507:12.1463.5%43:21.5474:54.6
48th4Owen THOMPSON Paul Milnes - Bradford Olym6:28.477:02.7447:08.1467:42.0627:38.8597:23.25418.9%43:23.2484:56.3
49th6Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club7:31.9577:58.8736:58.6276:59.9316:57.2326:57.22814.8%43:23.6494:56.7
50th47Harry GARFIELD Peterborough Cycling Club7:14.4436:59.7357:03.0397:51.0667:36.7587:11.44512.2%43:56.2505:29.3
51st15Alessandro SELLA Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:12.2407:11.0547:21.9567:20.8517:30.2527:21.2524.5%43:57.3515:30.4
52nd26Leo WHITE Origin Race Team7:49.5677:21.0577:14.1517:16.1507:15.4497:08.0399.7%44:04.1525:37.2
53rd3Dan EASTHAM Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club7:05.8357:16.6557:17.3547:31.3557:36.0577:36.0627.1%44:23.0535:56.1
54th75Oliver COUGHLAN Shibden Cycling Club7:19.1487:07.0507:21.0557:38.2587:40.5607:30.6587.8%44:36.4546:09.5
55th60Ioan OLDFIELD Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek6:59.4307:01.5416:49.2217:32.4577:10.8469:10.36334.5%44:43.6556:16.7
56th20Billy LAIGHT Velo Fixers7:21.1507:20.2567:35.5627:32.2567:32.8547:22.8533.5%44:44.6566:17.7
57th67Paddy BARNES Glasgow Riderz7:34.5607:26.6597:24.3577:23.2527:33.2557:23.4552.5%44:45.2576:18.3
58th8Ben MCMULLEN Sprockets Cycle Shop RT6:31.4106:53.5277:05.0447:09.2407:48.5639:37.16447.4%45:04.7586:37.8
59th63Elliott DAVIES Edinburgh RC7:53.7697:33.2627:32.7617:29.5547:22.5517:16.2498.6%45:07.8596:40.9
60th38Jack PARNABY Shibden Cycling Club7:43.7667:25.7587:27.7597:38.5597:33.7567:18.9515.7%45:08.2606:41.3
61st28Daniel HOLMES Derwentside CC6:55.5267:36.2657:40.0657:47.6657:52.9647:31.96113.8%45:24.1616:57.2
62nd70James Andrew ELVES Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8:12.4727:37.5667:25.7587:29.4537:31.2537:23.65611.0%45:39.8627:12.9
63rd77Jasper DILKS Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site7:42.7647:30.8617:36.7647:39.0607:43.0617:30.6582.8%45:42.8637:15.9
64th78Cody LEE Hetton Hawks Cycling Club7:32.1587:33.4637:42.4667:39.8617:44.2627:31.3602.9%45:43.2647:16.3
65th10Maurice TATE Southborough & District Whls7:18.6477:52.7727:47.4677:44.9637:59.5659.3%  -1LAP
66th79Benjamin LIVESEY Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club7:53.1687:33.9647:31.2607:45.1648:34.76614.1%  -1LAP
67th61Patrick KILCULLEN Manilla Cycling7:38.7627:51.1707:47.5687:51.9672.9%  -2LAP
68th53Jack SHANLEY Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club7:38.5617:39.8687:58.7697:58.8694.4%  -2LAP
69th45William SIMONS Halesowen A & CC Academy7:57.4717:52.3718:01.7717:57.7682.0%  -2LAP
70th14Oscar HESLOP Team Milton Keynes7:39.8637:29.7608:20.8738:32.57014.0%  -2LAP
71st51Gregor MCPHADEN West Lothian Clarion CC7:28.6557:44.3698:00.7707.2%  -3LAP
72nd68Matthew CALVERT (yth) Matlock CC8:27.0737:59.9748:17.2725.6%  -3LAP
64Scott FISHER (jun) Una Forza Racing6:57.1277:09.8537:16.1524.6% DNF
52Ethan PRATTEN Cardiff JIF11:53.1757:37.86755.8% DNF
40Bjoern KOERDT 6:29.298:26.37530.1% DNF
42Daniel ARMSTRONG JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Teamn/a DNF
2Campbell MACKINTOSH Nevis Cycles Racingn/a DNF
57Joshua HEMMINGS Witham Wheelers CCn/a DNS

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

95 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st21Nick CRAIG Scott racing6:53.916:47.616:52.216:50.816:58.117:01.733.5%41:24.31-
2nd10Mike SIMPSON (cx) Beeline Bicycles RT7:15.196:58.126:56.827:06.557:04.847:09.174.4%42:30.421:06.1
3rd27Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC7:00.537:09.787:00.747:09.767:12.997:10.592.9%42:44.031:19.7
4th97Simon HALE Army CSR7:49.0297:02.637:02.976:55.627:03.637:00.3112.8%42:54.041:29.7
5th16Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team7:01.447:09.277:02.167:20.8157:20.0167:04.344.6%42:57.851:33.5
6th5Greg SIMCOCK CC Luton7:00.427:09.787:09.097:16.687:17.2107:06.454.0%42:59.361:35.0
7th103Stephen KNIGHT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing7:52.7357:05.246:57.136:56.137:07.257:01.6213.6%42:59.971:35.6
8th23Ian KNIGHTS 7:03.157:07.967:04.387:18.3147:19.6137:14.0143.9%43:07.281:42.9
9th40Christopher TAYLOR Shibden Cycling Club7:19.2107:07.157:13.2107:17.8137:19.7157:13.1123.0%43:30.192:05.8
10th58Darren ATKINS Team Jewson-M.I.Racing8:10.5527:13.4107:00.746:59.247:01.527:14.21517.0%43:39.5102:15.2
11th9Ian RUSSELL (vet) Moda RT7:22.0117:29.4267:17.2167:24.4177:12.187:10.9104.3%43:56.0112:31.7
12th78Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC7:32.0157:27.0247:15.0137:17.5127:11.977:12.8114.7%43:56.2122:31.9
13th3Tim GILL Shibden Cycling Club7:13.477:17.1147:24.0237:28.3227:21.0187:23.7243.4%44:07.5132:43.2
14th68Stefan MACINA Shibden Cycling Club7:42.8237:16.9137:14.6117:17.097:29.5277:17.7186.5%44:18.5142:54.2
15th7Adam ELLIS Spalding Cycling Club7:12.867:19.9157:21.9217:27.8207:27.1227:30.0294.0%44:19.5152:55.2
16th86Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RT go to site7:52.3337:13.4107:14.6117:20.8157:20.0167:25.3269.0%44:26.4163:02.1
17th101Jason MARRIOTT Army CSR8:00.8417:23.2197:19.6177:17.3117:18.3127:13.21311.0%44:32.4173:08.1
18th108Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CC7:54.8377:54.8677:16.8157:12.777:09.667:07.7611.0%44:36.4183:12.1
19th81Anthony TURNER Cotswold Veldrijden8:06.1447:21.1177:21.5207:25.6187:19.6137:10.1813.0%44:44.0193:19.7
20th74Paul NUTTON Shibden Cycling Club7:42.4217:15.6127:16.3147:36.2317:28.5257:25.1256.2%44:44.1203:19.8
21st59Peter CHRISTOPHER VC107:42.4217:20.4167:20.4197:37.5337:31.7327:17.7185.6%44:50.1213:25.8
22nd11Adrian DALGLEISH Lune Racing Cycling Club7:31.8147:41.1417:26.2257:27.8207:27.4237:16.9175.5%44:51.2223:26.9
23rd92David HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli7:47.3277:23.5207:32.7317:26.3197:26.0217:18.4206.6%44:54.2233:29.9
24th52Neil MANSFIELD Magspeed Racing7:29.7137:25.2227:41.2447:33.2297:30.3297:15.8165.8%44:55.4243:31.1
25th94Keith SHERIDAN Recycles RCCn/a44:56.0253:31.7
26th29John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers7:35.6167:30.0277:20.2187:34.8307:31.9337:28.5283.5%45:01.0263:36.7
27th8Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC7:13.587:29.0257:39.6397:38.7367:31.0317:35.5356.0%45:07.3273:43.0
28th55Simon MUIR Blumilk.com go to site7:53.6367:22.4187:22.3227:30.0267:33.8347:37.9417.1%45:20.0283:55.7
29th85Bill KAY Reifen Racing8:03.2427:26.8237:26.2257:28.3227:28.6267:35.2348.3%45:28.3294:04.0
30th109Carl JACKSON (gvet) Ellmore Factory Racing8:22.2647:35.1337:28.1297:29.5257:21.9197:22.32313.6%45:39.1304:14.8
31st105Keith SIDDLE Reifen Racing8:08.7487:41.7427:31.4307:31.3277:25.4207:21.92210.6%45:40.4314:16.1
32nd110Grant JOHNSON 8:15.0567:35.9367:26.2257:29.3247:27.4237:30.23010.9%45:44.0324:19.7
33rd66Graeme GOW TeamAndrewAllanArchitecture7:50.0317:34.3327:40.6427:42.0427:30.6307:27.4275.1%45:44.9334:20.6
34th2Mick STYLE ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM7:49.8307:31.9297:38.3357:31.3277:45.2457:32.1314.1%45:48.6344:24.3
35th62Michael BURDON PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles7:41.9207:23.5207:36.0347:41.2417:44.7447:44.5544.8%45:51.8354:27.5
36th111Ben BARDSLEY Cyclewise Academy8:15.3577:34.1317:28.0287:37.1327:30.1287:32.13110.6%45:56.7364:32.4
37th47Neil RAITT Angus Bike Chain7:57.8407:35.3347:34.6327:38.9387:38.1377:42.4455.1%46:07.1374:42.8
38th17John ELWELL www.Zepnat.com RT go to site7:44.2247:35.6357:38.8377:38.5357:51.9607:48.6623.6%46:17.6384:53.3
39th65John HINES 3C Payment sports8:08.3477:33.9307:38.5367:45.4497:38.6387:34.6337.6%46:19.3394:55.0
40th13Jonathan ROBINSON Army CSR7:40.0187:36.0377:44.2497:53.1617:48.2507:46.8583.8%46:28.3405:04.0
41st19Warren DREW Rapha Cycling Club7:48.8287:38.6407:43.4467:42.0427:44.6437:51.2662.7%46:28.6415:04.3
42nd71Paul WILSON (gvet1) Huddersfield Star Wheelers7:52.5347:31.3287:35.8337:43.5458:12.1787:37.3379.0%46:32.5425:08.2
43rd30Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC7:55.8387:37.6387:39.4387:46.8527:47.8487:50.0634.0%46:37.4435:13.1
44th46Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa Racing9:18.3938:10.2837:25.8247:17.2107:17.5117:18.82127.7%46:47.8445:23.5
45th93Christopher ROWE www.Zepnat.com RT go to site8:23.6667:45.7537:43.1457:38.7367:40.6397:37.63910.1%46:49.3455:25.0
46th43David KENT Whitby Wheelers CC7:51.1327:45.2507:47.4547:46.6507:54.7627:45.1552.1%46:50.1465:25.8
47th106Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton8:24.2677:46.4567:40.4417:40.4397:42.8407:36.53610.4%46:50.7475:26.4
48th37Andy CLAPHAM OVB7:41.7197:41.9437:44.2497:48.0547:56.1647:59.5743.9%46:51.4485:27.1
49th99Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing8:35.2777:44.1467:40.6427:37.9347:36.9367:37.84012.8%46:52.5495:28.2
50th41Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC8:06.3457:43.9457:43.9487:49.0557:50.9597:42.6465.1%46:56.6505:32.3
51st104Julian FREEMAN Rockingham Forest Whls8:20.8637:44.6487:44.6517:49.5577:35.9357:43.1479.8%46:58.5515:34.2
52nd57Steve COOMBS Rockingham Forest Whls7:46.4257:44.9497:50.1598:02.2727:50.0557:46.5573.7%47:00.1525:35.8
53rd42John WOOD www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site8:10.0497:46.8577:49.6577:46.6507:50.0557:44.0515.6%47:07.0535:42.7
54th33Philip ROACH Team Jewson-M.I.Racing7:38.7177:37.8398:21.0847:47.2537:58.2657:44.2529.4%47:07.1545:42.8
55th1Roger CHAMBERLAIN 7:46.6267:51.9637:51.7637:59.4697:50.0557:50.7642.7%47:10.3555:46.0
56th64Dermot MCKEE Bronte WheelersNeophix Eng8:15.8587:57.7707:53.1657:44.1467:43.3417:43.3487.0%47:17.3565:53.0
57th61John POLAK Cotswold Veldrijden8:12.5537:49.3607:58.2727:49.8587:48.4527:39.1427.3%47:17.3575:53.0
58th80Robin MURRAY Buxton CCSett Valley Cycles8:29.8727:47.2587:46.2537:40.7407:48.3517:52.26710.7%47:24.4586:00.1
59th44Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers8:20.5627:46.1557:39.7408:07.3747:48.9537:42.1448.9%47:24.6596:00.3
60th72Keith LAW Lakes RC8:18.3597:47.4598:01.0757:52.0597:49.2547:37.4388.9%47:25.3606:01.0
61st70Paul MOSS Stowmarket & District CC8:31.0737:44.3477:47.9557:44.3487:50.2587:50.76410.1%47:28.4616:04.1
62nd60Jim DAVIES Kendal Cycle Club8:10.3517:58.5717:44.6517:49.2567:52.1617:56.6725.5%47:31.3626:07.0
63rd12Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden7:55.9397:53.7667:49.9588:01.3718:02.6697:52.7682.7%47:36.1636:11.8
64th56Dominic WATTS Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:10.2507:45.5517:56.6697:54.5637:58.5667:55.6715.3%47:40.9646:16.6
65th73Richard GOSTICK 8:44.1797:42.7447:52.1647:56.1647:47.2477:40.74313.8%47:42.9656:18.6
66th100Brian TEAR Team Jewson-M.I.Racing8:24.8687:52.7647:51.6627:53.3627:48.1497:53.2697.8%47:43.7666:19.4
67th25Richard NOBLE Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC8:13.7557:57.4697:51.0617:56.1648:02.9707:43.5496.5%47:44.6676:20.3
68th69Martin SMITH (gvet) Mid Devon CC8:31.2747:45.6527:48.4567:44.2478:11.2777:46.95910.1%47:47.5686:23.2
69th91George ROBERTS (vet) Icarus Racing8:25.9697:50.4617:50.8607:52.8608:03.0717:48.3618.0%47:51.2696:26.9
70th28Stephen JONES (gvet) 8:05.7438:02.7777:56.2687:57.7687:59.0677:58.9732.0%48:00.2706:35.9
71st4Kevin DAWSON (gvet) RTD - J'sCycleShack7:22.4128:59.7937:58.5738:12.6787:45.8467:44.25222.0%48:03.2716:38.9
72nd14Chris GREEN (gvet) Matlock CC9:30.3947:45.7537:43.5477:43.2447:44.3427:43.85023.1%48:10.8726:46.5
73rd102David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden8:48.0837:50.6627:58.8747:56.1648:00.5687:45.75613.4%48:19.7736:55.4
74th89Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT go to site8:52.2867:55.5687:54.2677:56.7677:54.9637:47.96013.7%48:21.4746:57.1
75th63Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing8:27.8708:01.0757:53.7668:00.2708:07.1737:54.5707.2%48:24.3757:00.0
76th77Ian BRADLEY Ilkeston Cycle Club8:46.4817:58.9728:02.4768:06.5738:05.0727:59.9759.9%48:59.1767:34.8
77th107Robert TUTT Velo Club Venta8:55.3907:53.2657:56.6698:10.0758:08.8748:07.87613.1%49:11.7777:47.4
78th22Pete GOY Louth cycle centre RT8:07.1468:03.2788:03.9778:23.6838:20.3818:18.7784.2%49:16.8787:52.5
79th15Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:20.3618:11.1848:08.1808:12.9798:16.6798:15.6772.5%49:24.6798:00.3
80th45Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA8:13.6548:00.9747:58.0718:23.0828:32.2868:34.1807.6%49:41.8808:17.5
81st84Thomas BARDGETT www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site8:34.9768:07.6828:06.8788:11.5768:17.8808:33.2795.8%49:51.8818:27.5
82nd82Konrad MANNING www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site8:34.4758:03.7798:20.3838:24.6848:10.5766.3%  -1LAP
83rd98Paul STEADMAN South Shields velo CC8:45.0808:01.6768:07.9798:11.9778:31.5859.0%  -1LAP
84th87Tom NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo8:54.7898:13.9858:13.7828:13.9808:10.3759.1%  -1LAP
85th36Steven JENKYN Pedal Power Loughborough8:22.5658:03.8808:22.8888:32.6868:32.5876.0%  -1LAP
86th83Matthew BULLOCK Aylsham Road Club8:29.1718:05.1818:21.0848:34.2888:25.3826.0%  -1LAP
87th48Jess ELLIOTT www.Zepnat.com RT go to site8:49.6858:18.8868:26.1918:25.9858:28.2836.2%  -1LAP
88th51Andrew PRINCE Ilkeston Cycle Club8:19.2608:47.6908:21.0848:22.2818:51.5896.5%  -1LAP
89th67Daniel DONCASTER Cycle Club Ashwell8:53.5888:19.3878:21.0848:37.5898:30.2846.8%  -1LAP
90th50Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club8:46.8828:26.3898:24.9908:33.9878:42.3884.3%  -1LAP
91st75Mark GARRETT Ride Coventry8:49.1848:22.0888:24.6898:56.6908:53.9906.9%  -1LAP
92nd88Paul BROWN (gvet1) Leicester Forest CC9:15.2928:56.5928:55.4929:06.4928:59.1923.7%  -1LAP
93rd90Ian CHATTEN Aylsham Road Club8:35.37810:07.8948:59.6938:59.6918:58.19118.0%  -1LAP
94th24Ben WHATLEY Buxton CCSett Valley Cycles9:13.0918:53.8919:00.5949:16.7939:21.4935.2%  -1LAP
95th95Graham VEAL Weaver Valley CC8:53.2877:59.3738:09.5819:46.39410:59.59437.6%  -1LAP

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st210Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC10:10.517:17.737:22.417:21.317:24.017:24.0439.5%46:59.91-
2nd202Michael DAVIES (svet) Pedal Power Loughborough10:12.037:17.227:32.567:28.647:25.327:25.3540.0%47:20.9221.0s
3rd222Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles10:13.247:14.417:29.427:28.857:39.177:21.2141.2%47:26.1326.2s
4th207John GALWAY Richardsons Cycle Club10:24.387:27.347:32.057:28.327:30.747:22.0241.2%47:44.6444.7s
5th219Paul CATON Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site10:22.867:29.267:31.847:28.327:30.637:22.0240.9%47:44.7544.8s
6th205Kevin PAYTON Stourbridge CC10:10.827:27.557:36.987:35.677:36.357:41.0736.5%48:08.161:08.2
7th214Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing10:44.3207:31.487:29.537:32.367:36.867:43.3843.3%48:37.671:37.7
8th223Colin BLACKLOCK Muckle Cycle Club10:25.797:34.0107:40.5107:39.9107:43.297:38.7637.8%48:42.081:42.1
9th228Pascal ARNOUX www.Zepnat.com RT go to site10:31.9117:33.897:35.577:36.787:44.3117:49.2939.2%48:51.491:51.5
10th229Malcolm CROSS Velo Club Venta10:34.2137:31.377:40.297:39.898:08.02240.5%  -1LAP
11th208Ian WRIGHT Cero - Cycle Division RT10:18.157:47.2137:42.7117:57.1157:59.21533.6%  -1LAP
12th218Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cycling Team Dakservice10:40.3157:47.7147:58.0167:54.3127:43.81038.1%  -1LAP
13th217Alistair DOW Peebles CC10:23.777:47.8157:54.2148:00.8177:59.21533.3%  -1LAP
14th233Martin EADON Ride Coventry10:27.3107:54.0187:58.9177:56.9147:55.81432.3%  -1LAP
15th230Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers10:53.9227:46.7127:59.0187:53.6117:43.0841.2%  -1LAP
16th206Dave MCMULLEN (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden10:39.9147:49.8177:50.3127:56.8138:01.41736.2%  -1LAP
17th226Colin SHEARER Hors catégorie (HC)10:43.1187:48.9168:01.7217:58.7168:02.21837.2%  -1LAP
18th231Jan KARDASZ Fibrax Wrexham RC10:55.0237:41.9118:12.7248:10.0207:51.71241.8%  -1LAP
19th213Donald GRAY Cardiff JIF10:43.9198:01.5207:53.8138:08.5198:04.82035.9%  -1LAP
20th211Anthony JONES (svet) Knottingley Velo10:34.0128:01.7218:01.5198:17.5228:06.82131.7%  -1LAP
21st212Peter HALL Colchester Rovers CC10:41.8178:02.2228:10.5238:17.9238:04.01933.1%  -1LAP
22nd221Jim SUTHERLAND (svet) Bolsover & District Cycling Club11:10.9258:07.3248:01.6208:03.6187:55.41341.1%  -1LAP
23rd216Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team10:46.6217:59.7197:57.4158:27.7248:38.32935.4%  -1LAP
24th215Gary ROWING-PARKER Sollihull CC10:57.1248:14.3258:08.9228:16.6218:18.02334.4%  -1LAP
25th201Jeremy TOY Dundee Wheelers CC10:40.3158:06.7238:25.7258:34.9268:21.52431.6%  -1LAP
26th209Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC11:13.2268:25.3268:31.7268:30.0258:26.32533.2%  -1LAP
27th225Peter ANDERSON 11:16.9288:28.7278:40.3288:35.0278:33.42733.1%  -1LAP
28th234James DICKINSON 11:20.8298:40.3298:38.2278:38.0288:36.92831.7%  -1LAP
29th220Michael SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club11:21.1308:45.9308:49.9298:39.5298:32.62632.9%  -1LAP
30th203Peter MURRAY (svet) Salford Cycling Club11:15.0278:39.5288:58.6309:02.5319:07.63129.9%  -1LAP
31st204Christopher THACKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross11:38.1328:48.1319:13.5318:57.1309:02.73032.2%  -1LAP
32nd227John NEWTON LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique11:36.0319:15.1329:37.9329:35.6329:17.43225.4%  -1LAP

U16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

98 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st29Sebastian GRINDLEY Garden Shed UK-SCOTT6:27.716:34.816:34.816:43.526:43.574.1%33:04.31-
2nd36Alfie AMEY db Racing6:39.136:38.326:39.536:44.156:42.421.5%33:23.4219.1s
3rd20Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC6:38.926:38.936:39.426:44.046:42.831.3%33:24.0319.7s
4th81Joshua JACKSON Team Ohten Aveas7:01.4196:41.046:41.056:43.526:43.465.1%33:50.3446.0s
5th34Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team6:54.4156:54.4146:40.346:46.376:36.714.5%33:52.1547.8s
6th30Elliot ROWE Deeside Thistle CC6:45.276:43.376:54.5106:46.166:43.042.9%33:52.1647.8s
7th32Denholm EDWARDS Harrogate Nova CCn/a33:53.0748.7s
8th78Ben COPPOLA Four4th6:52.8136:44.186:47.686:51.296:43.042.4%33:58.7854.4s
9th97Oscar AMEY db Racing7:08.9266:42.156:42.166:42.116:47.186.7%34:02.3958.0s
10th14Matthew BELL (juv) Kirklees Cycling Academy6:46.596:48.6106:48.696:47.287:02.1223.8%34:13.0101:08.7
11th28Callum EVANS Sleaford Wheelers CC6:46.386:42.966:55.9136:55.9126:59.8154.2%34:20.8111:16.5
12th5Oscar MARTIN ROTOR Race Team6:44.566:50.0126:57.5156:59.1146:59.1133.6%34:30.2121:25.9
13th26Alfie DAVIES (1) A Cycling7:18.8336:46.496:46.476:51.3106:56.9128.0%34:39.8131:35.5
14th11Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark6:41.346:52.9136:56.7147:09.6357:03.2247.1%34:43.7141:39.4
15th8Luca BEDNAREK Kirklees Cycling Academy6:43.556:58.6197:08.5357:00.4187:02.1226.2%34:53.1151:48.8
16th10Daniel PHILLIPS (juv) WORX Factory Racing6:49.6116:49.6117:07.2297:09.1337:03.7264.8%34:59.2161:54.9
17th60Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing7:22.7396:55.2166:55.2126:55.4116:55.7106.6%35:04.2171:59.9
18th65Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sport7:22.7396:54.4146:59.5177:01.7206:50.098.0%35:08.3182:04.0
19th4George WATCH Team Zoyland Race Academy7:01.0187:01.3217:09.4387:00.3177:00.3192.2%35:12.3192:08.0
20th18Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team6:49.2107:03.1227:10.9417:10.9377:02.0215.3%35:16.1202:11.8
21st6Milo MCINTOSH Peebles CC7:02.1206:58.1187:08.3337:03.1227:07.0332.4%35:18.6212:14.3
22nd55Ollie BOARER FlandersColor Galloo7:26.9496:57.6177:02.4206:56.8136:55.7107.5%35:19.4222:15.1
23rd64Innes MCDONALD Edinburgh RCn/a35:20.0232:15.7
24th45Bryn LAWRENCE C&N Cycles7:04.0217:04.0257:06.6287:05.7237:03.3250.8%35:23.6242:19.3
25th48Oscar DAVIES CC Abergavenny6:53.7147:03.5237:07.4307:14.3387:08.9355.0%35:27.8252:23.5
26th73Conor MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club7:23.2427:07.4326:59.5176:59.5157:00.4205.6%35:30.0262:25.7
27th92John WHITE (juv) North Cheshire Clarion7:26.4487:03.8246:55.1117:00.7197:09.9397.5%35:35.9272:31.6
28th25Ben ELLIS (yth) Matlock CC7:05.3247:04.8277:05.7247:06.3247:14.2462.2%35:36.3282:32.0
29th16Ruan VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CC6:56.5167:05.4287:05.4227:14.7407:14.7474.4%35:36.7292:32.4
30th86Will ROBERTS (juv) Derwentside CC7:18.9347:18.9516:57.5157:02.8217:04.3305.1%35:42.4302:38.1
31st37Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racing7:24.0447:04.4267:05.7247:06.8257:06.0314.6%35:46.9312:42.6
32nd17Seth JACKSON Kirklees Cycling Academy7:04.2227:05.6297:12.8457:09.0317:19.6513.6%35:51.2322:46.9
33rd82Toby BUSH Bourne Whls CCn/a35:52.0332:47.7
34th50Cian EVANS The Bulls7:17.2317:17.2507:07.8327:07.8287:06.5322.5%35:56.5342:52.2
35th3Alex HART (juv) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6:57.5177:15.5467:20.5567:20.5487:03.8275.5%35:57.8352:53.5
36th9Joseph COSGROVE Dolan Ellesse Race Team6:52.0127:01.2207:07.6317:16.4447:41.77012.1%35:58.9362:54.6
37th22Felix EARTH Sleaford Wheelers CC7:20.7367:20.7557:08.4347:08.7307:04.2293.9%36:02.7372:58.4
38th75Mackenzie RILEY Shibden Cycling Club7:35.3547:06.3317:06.3267:08.6297:09.0376.8%36:05.5383:01.2
39th103Jamie STEWART (juv) Shibden Cycling Club7:15.7307:15.7487:15.7487:09.3347:09.2381.5%36:05.6393:01.3
40th104Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers7:31.7527:13.0417:13.0467:07.2267:04.0286.5%36:08.9403:04.6
41st38Joe WATKINS-WILSON North Cheshire Clarion7:04.5237:16.2497:16.2517:16.2437:16.2482.8%36:09.3413:05.0
42nd95Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC7:43.0627:07.6337:10.3397:10.3367:00.01610.2%36:11.2423:06.9
43rd12Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo RT7:11.1277:11.1367:11.1427:23.5517:16.2482.9%36:13.0433:08.7
44th94Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club7:51.3717:14.5447:02.6217:07.6276:59.71412.3%36:15.7443:11.4
45th7Rory OGILVIE West Lothian Clarion CC7:08.0257:11.9397:22.7577:22.7507:12.4443.4%36:17.7453:13.4
46th79Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles - Raceware7:23.7437:23.7617:09.3377:14.4397:08.9353.5%36:20.0463:15.7
47th90Arron CAIRNS Derwentside CC7:24.2457:24.2637:24.2597:09.0317:00.0165.8%36:21.6473:17.3
48th41William BEST Derwentside CC7:27.4507:14.4437:15.9497:15.9427:10.1414.0%36:23.7483:19.4
49th58Samuel GREENWELL Sollihull CC7:23.0417:23.0607:06.5277:30.1577:07.1345.5%36:29.7493:25.4
50th89Rowan BAXTER Huddersfield Star Wheelers7:43.8647:05.9307:18.8547:20.0477:10.0408.9%36:38.5503:34.2
51st1Ewan DIX Origin Race Team8:34.8927:07.6337:00.1197:00.1167:00.11822.5%36:42.7513:38.4
52nd99James INGHAM Green Jersey CC7:57.4757:15.5467:12.1437:15.5417:12.14310.5%36:52.6523:48.3
53rd51Finlay MOWAT Avid Sport7:53.5737:11.2377:05.4227:19.4467:24.05311.3%36:53.5533:49.2
54th46Ben MELLOR Matlock CC7:25.6477:11.8387:16.9527:25.4527:35.1605.4%36:54.8543:50.5
55th42Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo RT7:13.3297:12.1407:23.4587:32.2587:37.9646.0%36:58.9553:54.6
56th68Alex TAYLOR (yth) Pedalon.co.uk go to site7:25.3467:18.9517:18.9557:36.7637:24.7544.1%37:04.5564:00.2
57th85Oliver DAWSON (u16) RTD - J'sCycleShack7:36.3577:36.3747:12.3447:27.5557:12.7455.6%37:05.1574:00.8
58th35Edward CHARLES (yth) WORX Factory Racing7:17.9327:13.0417:16.1508:08.3857:10.74213.4%37:06.0584:01.7
59th54Mackenzie MELLISH Vector Cycling Race Teamn/a37:06.0594:01.7
60th74Oliver MOSS Clifton CC7:43.6637:40.6757:14.3477:17.5457:17.5506.7%37:13.5604:09.2
61st13Noah ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club7:11.8287:20.5547:24.2597:37.0647:50.1758.9%37:23.6614:19.3
62nd62Joel HURT Derwentside CC7:22.5387:15.0457:10.8408:06.6827:37.36213.0%37:32.2624:27.9
63rd100Murray GRAY Johnstone Wheelers CC7:48.0697:21.9587:31.9627:25.8537:30.5565.9%37:38.1634:33.8
64th24Josh DARLOW ROTOR Race Team7:20.5357:21.4567:35.8687:43.1677:38.9665.1%37:39.7644:35.4
65th105Oliver MORGAN (u16) Solent Pirates7:44.1657:44.1787:17.1537:29.1567:34.3596.2%37:48.7654:44.4
66th63Daniel KEMP Clifton CC7:39.0597:20.2537:35.7677:35.7607:40.9694.7%37:51.5664:47.2
67th19Tom CARSON Dyffryn Conwy7:28.6517:21.6577:37.6727:37.6657:51.7776.8%37:57.1674:52.8
68th76Alexander KEARY Palmer Park Velo RT7:36.3577:27.5677:34.6667:45.0687:35.5613.9%37:58.9684:54.6
69th77Matthew KENT Beeston Cycling Club7:54.4747:22.8597:38.5747:38.5667:24.9557.1%37:59.1694:54.8
70th70Ryan OLDFIELD Redditch Road & Path CC7:59.2767:26.6657:36.6697:36.6627:20.7528.7%37:59.7704:55.4
71st2Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC7:20.9377:33.6717:46.2777:46.6717:37.6635.8%38:04.9715:00.6
72nd31Max SAUNDERS Sollihull CC7:35.5557:28.9697:36.7707:45.1697:40.8683.6%38:07.0725:02.7
73rd98Jack LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set8:10.5847:28.1687:33.9657:26.4547:33.0579.9%38:11.9735:07.6
74th83Oscar NISBETT Crawley Wheelers8:12.9857:24.7647:33.3647:32.4597:33.65810.8%38:16.9745:12.6
75th53Fin WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC7:33.6537:33.6718:01.5827:36.0617:42.0716.2%38:26.7755:22.4
76th84Emil HOWELL Matlock CC8:02.7787:23.9627:27.5617:55.1767:38.1658.7%38:27.3765:23.0
77th23Toby PULLAN Cambridge Junior CC7:36.0567:07.9357:08.9367:20.7499:34.48934.2%38:47.9775:43.6
78th102Thomas HEPTON Paul MilnesBradford Olympic8:06.8827:32.8707:31.9627:46.2707:57.4807.7%38:55.1785:50.8
79th52Rupert CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC8:02.9797:49.6857:36.9717:48.9727:40.1675.7%38:58.4795:54.1
80th96Tom JACKSON (juv) Newport Shropshire CC7:52.3727:34.9737:39.2757:50.8748:02.7826.1%38:59.9805:55.6
81st39Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo RT7:42.2617:47.9827:47.9797:51.2757:56.7793.1%39:05.9816:01.6
82nd40Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing7:44.8667:53.5877:40.1767:58.1788:01.8814.7%39:18.3826:14.0
83rd33Matthew PEACE Otley Cc7:47.8687:47.8818:04.4857:50.6737:50.6763.5%39:21.2836:16.9
84th69Oscar SAXTON Huddersfield Star Wheelers8:15.7867:26.9667:57.2818:04.3817:44.07210.9%39:28.1846:23.8
85th61Ben SCOTT (juv) Racing Metro 157:48.7707:48.7838:08.1877:55.4777:47.7734.4%39:28.6856:24.3
86th27Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC7:47.1677:47.1797:47.0788:06.8838:06.8834.2%39:34.8866:30.5
87th59Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo RT7:41.9607:41.9778:01.8838:01.8798:11.3866.4%39:38.7876:34.4
88th44Oliver AGOMBAR Cheltenham Town Whlrs8:05.1807:41.5767:38.0738:04.1808:10.0847.0%39:38.7886:34.4
89th49Samuel BROWNSWORD Sollihull CC8:33.7917:53.1867:50.7808:11.8867:52.2789.1%40:21.5897:17.2
90th87Oscar PASMORE Velo Club Venta7:59.2767:47.3808:12.4888:12.4878:10.3855.4%40:21.6907:17.3
91st67Thomas WOOLF Matlock CC8:18.7888:01.2898:07.8868:21.1887:50.0746.6%40:38.8917:34.5
92nd66Oliver BARKER Bronte Tykes Cycling Club8:09.2837:48.7838:03.9848:42.8938:20.18711.5%41:04.7928:00.4
93rd43Harry GILLIGAN Shibden Cycling Club8:06.2817:57.3888:20.1918:37.6918:20.8888.4%41:22.0938:17.7
94th101Lucas ELWELL East Bradford CC8:41.4938:06.8908:15.3898:07.6847.1%  -1LAP
95th88Ciaran LALLY Racing Metro 158:24.1898:13.5918:25.4928:38.8925.1%  -1LAP
96th47Thomas BOTTOMLEY Solent Pirates8:17.3878:17.3928:17.3909:19.49412.5%  -1LAP
97th57Patrick NEELY Sollihull CC8:26.0908:37.5949:14.0948:33.1909.5%  -1LAP
98th72Ethan CAMPBELL (juv) Newport Shropshire CC10:56.9948:28.8938:42.7938:29.18929.1%  -1LAP

U14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st33Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC7:31.517:01.037:07.427:12.517.2%28:52.41-
2nd47George COOPER (xc) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme7:57.676:58.117:05.717:20.5614.2%29:21.9229.5s
3rd27Harrison EVANS Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club7:55.366:59.027:13.937:19.5513.4%29:27.7335.3s
4th16Jody MILLS East Bradford Race Team7:49.337:05.747:32.697:13.7210.2%29:41.3448.9s
5th30Finlay STORRIE Team HUP7:58.087:14.857:15.147:14.6410.0%29:42.5550.1s
6th17Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC7:52.957:19.877:16.657:13.839.0%29:43.1650.7s
7th6Oliver BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CC7:38.527:22.187:28.187:28.193.7%29:56.871:04.4
8th45Daniel DAVIES (u12) Maindy Flyers CC8:10.5147:16.567:35.6137:35.61412.4%30:38.281:45.8
9th21Evander WISHART Fenland Clarion CC8:35.1267:23.697:25.877:31.41116.1%30:55.992:03.5
10th7Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8:07.0127:32.4117:48.9227:29.2108.4%30:57.5102:05.1
11th44Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CC8:19.2177:34.8147:34.9127:33.41310.1%31:02.3112:09.9
12th3Noah SMITH Southborough & District Whls8:00.597:42.7227:43.7187:35.6145.5%31:02.5122:10.1
13th29Dillon PREECE Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy8:25.8217:39.6177:39.8157:22.1814.4%31:07.3132:14.9
14th67Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme8:55.2397:32.9127:23.867:21.4721.3%31:13.3142:20.9
15th11Harrison HENDY Team HUP8:01.7107:42.7227:42.3177:59.0274.2%31:25.7152:33.3
16th61Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme8:50.7347:34.1137:32.8107:32.61217.3%31:30.2162:37.8
17th37Rocco SCHUMACHER ROTOR Race Team8:21.4187:41.5197:41.9167:48.7208.6%31:33.5172:41.1
18th56Finley DAVIES A Cycling8:44.7327:37.2167:34.7117:40.41615.4%31:37.0182:44.6
19th51Xander GRAHAM Edinburgh RC8:40.6307:25.7107:36.7147:55.32316.8%31:38.3192:45.9
20th62Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates8:25.8217:36.5157:48.9227:47.81910.8%31:39.0202:46.6
21st14Jamie KERSHAW Welland Valley CC8:14.4167:52.8267:46.2197:46.3176.0%31:39.7212:47.3
22nd48Tomas MCINTOSH Peebles CC8:23.1207:42.6217:47.2217:51.3218.8%31:44.2222:51.8
23rd36Luke TRAFFORD Holmfirth Cycling Club8:27.2247:43.6247:46.2198:03.1309.4%32:00.1233:07.7
24th31Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Matlock CC8:12.9157:41.8207:55.8268:10.0346.7%32:00.5243:08.1
25th18Jack MORGAN (cx) Solent Pirates8:21.7197:52.9278:08.0297:56.6246.1%32:19.2253:26.8
26th15Freddie WINKLEY Eastlands Velo8:29.5257:41.0188:12.9347:58.72610.5%32:22.1263:29.7
27th20Daniel WARD (u14) 8:10.2138:00.0338:10.5308:19.4384.0%32:40.1273:47.7
28th19George HUGHES Shibden Cycling Club8:02.1118:03.7358:15.2378:21.5394.0%32:42.5283:50.1
29th10Xander BRANDON-HIGGS Hafren CC9:03.6457:49.3257:55.7257:54.12215.8%32:42.7293:50.3
30th65Oscar SHAW 9:08.7487:53.0287:53.9247:47.11817.5%32:42.7303:50.3
31st22James CALVERT Clifton CC8:40.9317:56.1308:07.7288:09.4339.4%32:54.1314:01.7
32nd59Theo SANDELL Southborough & District Whls8:37.1277:59.2328:12.2338:13.9357.9%33:02.4324:10.0
33rd42William BROWN (u14) Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy9:05.9467:53.2298:11.7327:58.02515.4%33:08.8334:16.4
34th46Harper JOHNSON Eastlands Velo8:57.4418:02.0348:11.6317:59.22912.1%33:10.2344:17.8
35th41Charlie SHEPHERD Solent Pirates8:52.0357:58.5318:14.2368:18.13611.2%33:22.8354:30.4
36th40Ashley WATTON Newport Shropshire CC9:01.8438:07.1388:14.1358:06.93211.3%33:29.9364:37.5
37th49James HARRISON (u14) Clifton CC9:17.6548:06.4378:04.4278:04.03115.2%33:32.4374:40.0
38th1Aaron COCKER Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy7:49.748:28.0489:23.6567:59.02720.0%33:40.3384:47.9
39th53Charlie ALBONE Bronte Tykes Cycling Club8:38.6288:05.4368:36.5468:35.8436.8%33:56.3395:03.9
40th12Arthur OLIVER Lichfield City CC8:55.7408:15.1408:22.4388:27.0408.2%34:00.2405:07.8
41st60Bayley WOODGER Mid Devon CC9:06.0478:15.4418:23.8398:28.14110.2%34:13.3415:20.9
42nd4Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site8:54.7388:14.0398:35.9448:33.0428.2%34:17.6425:25.2
43rd8Ethan GEALL Shibden Cycling Club8:40.3298:19.9448:41.0478:43.0464.6%34:24.2435:31.8
44th5Jake BIRD Kettering CC8:53.2368:26.0478:31.7438:36.3445.4%34:27.2445:34.8
45th28Iestyn John ROWLANDS Hafren CC9:25.1578:21.1468:24.1408:18.93713.3%34:29.2455:36.8
46th2Joel GIBBON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club8:53.9378:15.4418:30.4428:53.0477.8%34:32.7465:40.3
47th32Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC9:16.5528:20.5458:36.1458:38.24511.2%34:51.3475:58.9
48th52Finley WILKINSON East Bradford Race Team8:47.3338:47.3538:49.8498:53.4481.2%35:17.8486:25.4
49th13Finn CROWTHER Edinburgh RC9:12.4498:37.9518:42.0489:01.7506.7%35:34.0496:41.6
50th35Caspar REYNOLDS Matlock CC9:21.9568:39.2528:28.8419:05.25110.4%35:35.1506:42.7
51st58Oliver BAIN Deeside Thistle CC8:57.7428:19.1439:03.9529:34.15615.0%35:54.8517:02.4
52nd25Angus BOTTOMLEY Solent Pirates9:01.8438:32.7499:06.1539:18.9549.0%35:59.5527:07.1
53rd43Frederic MOORHOUSE-SMITH Bronte Tykes Cycling Club9:15.5519:01.2568:59.7508:57.6493.3%36:14.0537:21.6
54th34James SPENCER (u14) Velo Club Venta9:19.5558:36.6509:03.5519:20.0558.4%36:19.6547:27.2
55th64Ivo THWAITES Kent Velo Youth9:17.3538:54.4559:08.8549:06.3524.3%36:26.8557:34.4
56th26Pasco REYNOLDS Matlock CC9:13.5508:51.4549:40.7579:42.4579.6%37:28.0568:35.6
57th66Jamie BROUGH Matlock CC9:55.9589:11.9579:11.9559:18.3538.0%37:38.0578:45.6
58th38Alexander CAMPBELL Limited Edition Cycling10:04.0599:25.3589:56.2586.8%  -1LAP
50Arthur LIMB Matlock CC8:26.223n/a DNF

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Amira MELLOR Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus6:39.417:02.317:04.817:03.717:04.917:12.117:13.318.5%49:20.51-
2nd15Joanne THOM Ronde Works Racing7:24.347:21.637:31.257:31.747:23.527:32.437:27.422.4%52:12.122:51.6
3rd23Abbie TAYLOR Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus7:16.227:33.367:27.537:31.747:23.637:32.227:31.433.9%52:15.932:55.4
4th10Christina WIEJAK Saint Piran WRT7:32.987:21.527:29.747:26.927:32.147:49.477:42.576.3%52:55.043:34.5
5th19Gemma MELTON Xrt - Elmy Cycles7:21.137:30.757:36.967:29.537:41.867:40.557:40.964.7%53:01.453:40.9
6th30Sian BOTTELEY 7:24.457:29.647:42.297:41.087:34.557:41.867:35.754.0%53:09.263:48.7
7th28Adeline MOREAU Sunday Echappée7:30.777:37.177:40.987:37.477:43.477:39.347:33.842.8%53:22.674:02.1
8th20Rebecca PREECE Hope Factory Racing7:34.497:38.597:26.327:35.368:11.0117:54.497:49.0910.0%54:08.984:48.4
9th25Emma Jane HORNSBY VC Londres7:29.967:38.087:40.377:54.9107:57.497:58.1107:56.8106.3%54:35.495:14.9
10th33Elvita BRANCH 7:48.3117:47.1107:49.9107:48.797:52.387:50.087:46.081.4%54:42.3105:21.8
11th32Natasha REDDY Bianchi Dama7:50.6127:53.9117:58.8118:06.3118:00.9108:02.7118:08.7113.8%56:01.9116:41.4
12th26Joanne CLARKE Velo Club Venta7:47.6107:56.1128:14.01210:05.81229.6%  -3LAP
13th29Eleanor STRATHDEE 9:44.6139:40.6130.7%  -5LAP

U23 women  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found