withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (636)Photos (6,193)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://results.smartiming.co.uk/

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

72 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Spread Total time Diff
1st10Joseph BLACKMORE ROTOR Race TeamMU231217.7s65:44.135:48.245:41.015:48.315:51.325:53.725:55.026:14.2176:08.6116:00.445:54.059.7%1h05:16.01-
2nd2Toby BARNES SCHAMEL p/b KLOSTERMU231217.8s105:39.415:47.535:46.225:48.425:51.735:53.515:54.816:14.4186:08.8126:00.235:53.6410.3%1h05:16.02-
3rd7Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO RacingMU231217.7s65:52.1105:43.315:50.735:55.055:58.456:00.786:00.286:08.255:57.336:00.555:53.137.3%1h05:37.0321.0s
4th8Daniel BARNES Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusMU231217.6s55:43.625:51.585:51.455:55.165:58.776:00.266:00.176:08.665:57.115:59.925:54.167.3%1h05:38.0422.0s
5th3Ian FIELD Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusMS1217.2s25:44.965:55.995:50.736:01.2125:49.615:59.755:59.546:09.086:04.665:54.215:52.727.0%1h05:39.0523.0s
6th5Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling ClubMU231217.5s45:50.395:50.065:51.456:00.7115:56.045:54.235:59.136:07.345:57.116:00.765:54.974.9%1h05:39.0623.0s
7th11Alistair SLATER ClancyBriggsCyclingAcademyMS1217.3s35:44.445:50.675:53.985:53.335:58.566:00.375:59.546:09.296:04.356:04.586:19.92310.3%1h06:16.071:00.0
8th4Rory MCGUIRE Leslie Bike Shop BoutiqueMU231216.8s16:03.4175:57.2105:58.8105:58.276:01.5105:58.246:01.596:02.326:06.696:03.275:52.414.0%1h06:20.081:04.0
9th13Tom COUZENS Spirit Bontrager BSS RotorMU231218.0s145:47.985:47.425:55.595:59.6105:59.496:01.9126:05.7126:02.116:06.486:10.7106:06.196.7%1h06:21.091:05.0
10th16Ben CHILTON Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusMU231217.7s65:45.575:49.355:51.675:54.445:59.086:01.2115:59.547:14.0396:03.346:13.6146:08.11325.6%1h07:17.0102:01.0
11th12Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory RacingMV401217.8s106:00.5146:10.4306:05.8166:02.2136:02.2116:04.5136:09.9156:08.976:08.4106:07.096:07.9122.7%1h07:25.0112:09.0
12th74Oliver STOCKWELL Team InspiredMU231221.0s546:12.0255:57.8116:00.2125:59.296:08.8236:00.786:05.6116:05.236:04.876:13.3136:53.33215.5%1h08:02.0122:46.0
13th30Samuel MORRIS (u23) Loughborough Students CCMS1219.1s316:10.0236:02.1156:00.1116:05.7176:03.1126:01.1106:04.4106:13.2156:21.5286:25.7296:18.6217.1%1h08:04.0132:48.0
14th15Barney CLACY MU231218.4s226:01.1156:01.8146:10.1226:08.2206:08.1216:12.6186:21.5266:13.1136:12.8156:13.9176:04.085.6%1h08:06.0142:50.0
15th24James MADGWICK MS1219.1s315:59.5136:01.6136:09.4206:07.6196:05.2146:13.1196:16.9206:16.7226:18.1246:13.1126:07.5105.2%1h08:08.0152:52.0
16th34Sam FREEMAN Montezuma's Race TeamMU231218.5s246:10.3246:06.0186:11.9266:05.5156:07.1186:13.5216:09.8146:12.1126:12.8156:13.8156:09.1142.3%1h08:10.0162:54.0
17th27Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMS1218.8s286:17.5326:09.4286:02.6136:08.6216:05.3156:08.9156:10.6176:13.1136:12.7146:12.5116:14.4184.1%1h08:14.0172:58.0
18th22Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers CCMU231218.3s176:05.6196:16.1396:09.0196:07.0186:08.5226:08.6146:09.3136:13.3166:16.7226:13.8156:09.7153.0%1h08:16.0183:00.0
19th44Adam MARTIN (elt) Scott racingMS1218.7s275:57.5116:07.0206:10.9236:05.3146:08.0206:13.4206:11.2186:22.1286:13.9176:18.2196:20.6256.9%1h08:27.0193:11.0
20th19Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMV401218.4s226:20.5386:01.3126:04.9146:05.6166:06.6166:32.0416:09.9156:09.4106:15.3196:19.3226:31.3308.5%1h08:55.0203:39.0
21st21David DUGGAN WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMS1218.3s176:01.5166:03.7166:11.4256:14.1236:16.4316:10.7176:23.8296:09.6116:22.0296:33.1316:23.2278.7%1h09:08.0213:52.0
22nd25Matthew ELLIS (u23) Saint PiranMU231218.6s256:14.8266:07.8226:07.7186:14.6266:23.8376:27.7356:22.5276:14.9196:11.1136:19.0216:10.4165.4%1h09:13.0223:57.0
23rd20Nick CRAIG Scott racingMV501218.6s256:16.1306:08.3246:13.0286:16.8316:14.7306:17.1236:15.7196:17.1236:17.6236:23.9266:20.8264.2%1h09:20.0234:04.0
24th77Steven JAMES Hope Factory RacingMS1221.4s606:28.8456:16.5406:15.4336:14.4246:13.0256:17.4246:20.9236:16.0216:14.8186:22.3256:07.8115.7%1h09:29.0244:13.0
25th52Cai DAVIES BIKESTRONG-KTMMS1219.1s316:18.9346:08.7256:12.7276:14.4246:14.1286:16.5226:20.5226:24.8296:20.0276:27.0306:16.8195.0%1h09:33.0254:17.0
26th37Jonathan DENNIS KiboshMS1219.6s396:28.0426:17.9436:13.1296:17.6336:13.6276:17.4246:21.0256:15.5206:15.5216:21.5236:19.0224.0%1h09:40.0264:24.0
27th79Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing TeamMS1219.0s306:27.0416:08.2236:14.8316:15.9306:09.0246:18.3266:18.7216:20.3266:23.4306:24.2276:27.3285.2%1h09:44.0274:28.0
28th71Flynn GREGORY WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMU231220.2s456:19.3356:08.7256:11.0246:24.2366:14.5296:20.0276:24.9316:21.4276:15.4206:21.7246:37.9317.9%1h09:59.0284:43.0
29th31Joshua JONES (exp) MS1221.6s616:37.4546:15.2366:16.5366:15.8296:20.8346:25.0346:24.1306:19.1246:19.9266:16.8186:13.3176.5%1h10:06.0294:50.0
30th23James SWADLING NSR (Nigel Smith Racing)MU231218.3s175:58.2126:06.7196:06.5176:51.2556:06.7176:23.1316:20.9236:27.1326:35.9346:39.1326:17.62014.8%1h10:11.0304:55.0
31st65Robert JEBB Hope Factory RacingMV401222.4s686:32.0496:13.5336:16.9376:15.1276:17.6326:24.0326:30.4386:27.0316:18.3256:18.3206:20.4245.0%1h10:16.0315:00.0
32nd29Jake JACKSON (u23) Rose Race TeamMU231218.3s176:05.4186:22.6466:20.1406:17.3326:13.3266:24.2336:26.5336:41.1376:26.5326:24.9286:31.2299.8%1h10:31.0325:15.0
33rd68Lewis MARTIN Studio VeloMS1120.7s526:26.9406:09.0276:15.0326:15.5286:23.1366:22.7306:26.8346:39.3366:28.4337:09.13316.3%  -1LAP
34th86Felix BARKER Hope Factory RacingMS1022.4s686:39.6556:13.1326:18.5386:20.6346:21.1356:20.4296:22.9286:20.2256:24.3317.1%  -2LAP
35th17Michael NEWALL Team Empella Cyclo-CrossMU231018.1s156:14.8266:15.8386:36.2476:27.1406:24.3406:27.8366:26.0326:33.0336:47.0358.6%  -2LAP
36th33Richard JONES (spt1) Ribble Weldtite Pro CyclingMS1018.8s286:09.8226:13.9346:23.8416:30.0446:29.4456:30.3406:29.5376:33.6356:51.83611.4%  -2LAP
37th45Josh GIBSON Scott racingMS1020.4s496:30.7486:22.7476:18.9396:24.3376:24.3406:27.8366:27.6356:26.0306:59.93710.8%  -2LAP
38th82Charles FLETCHER MS921.3s576:30.3476:16.5406:15.6356:28.3426:23.9386:28.2396:29.3366:33.0334.6%  -3LAP
39th73Lee HARVEY (u23) VC GlendaleMU23920.1s436:18.2336:09.9296:13.4306:21.4356:27.1436:43.2456:46.0427:30.64021.8%  -3LAP
40th89William WEATHERILL Hope Factory RacingMS821.6s616:28.3446:17.1426:15.4336:24.6386:28.6446:20.0276:38.2396.1%  -4LAP
41st14Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall CyclingMU23817.9s126:15.4296:15.2366:34.2456:28.8436:24.2396:28.0386:38.7406.3%  -4LAP
42nd41Scott CHALMERS Magspeed RacingMS819.1s316:29.1466:23.9486:25.3436:27.8416:26.8426:34.2426:58.3439.0%  -4LAP
43rd90Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Hope Factory RacingMS818.2s166:15.1286:07.6216:05.6156:09.7226:07.7196:41.2448:47.44544.3%  -4LAP
44th38Robin GODDEN Hope Factory RacingMS719.5s386:34.5516:28.0506:36.4496:37.9466:35.5467:05.0479.5%  -5LAP
45th46Harry WALSHAW Shibden Cycling ClubMU23719.1s316:19.8376:26.6496:46.7566:47.3516:41.4497:04.94611.9%  -5LAP
46th76Ben BARNETT MU23721.1s556:36.8536:28.9516:36.3486:39.5476:38.3477:06.6489.7%  -5LAP
47th49Sam WATSON (sen1) Hope Factory RacingMS721.3s576:40.8586:32.6536:39.8516:43.2506:42.1507:09.6499.4%  -5LAP
48th72Ryan SYMINGTON Get On Your Bike (GOYB)MU23721.2s566:47.9636:32.6536:36.0466:40.5486:40.1487:11.95010.0%  -5LAP
49th47Callum REID (cx) The Cycling AcademyMU23719.1s316:16.2316:19.4456:49.2586:53.9576:52.1527:21.35217.3%  -5LAP
50th51Jake EDWARDS Cog Set Papyrus RCMU23720.7s526:33.7506:18.7446:32.9446:49.3537:06.9547:15.65115.0%  -5LAP
51st42Will THOMPSON (spt) Shibden Cycling ClubMU23619.6s396:24.4397:11.8666:38.0506:41.3497:00.95312.3%  -6LAP
52nd80Spencer DAVIES CC AbergavennyJPSignsPrintMU23622.9s726:34.5516:32.4526:44.7536:50.8547:13.75910.5%  -6LAP
53rd55Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson CyclesMU23619.6s396:28.2436:39.5566:47.6576:56.7607:19.96213.3%  -6LAP
54th62Gareth DAVIES (jun) Will Houghton Racing TeamMU23620.6s506:40.7576:38.7556:51.0616:57.9617:09.0567.6%  -6LAP
55th63Robert ARMSTRONG Barrow Central WheelersMS620.1s436:40.0566:48.0606:50.5596:56.1597:10.9577.7%  -6LAP
56th78Nick WILLIAMSON MS622.1s656:45.9606:44.4596:50.9606:51.9567:12.4586.9%  -6LAP
57th61George BAKER (elt) Barrow Central WheelersMS620.3s477:04.1686:43.6586:44.7536:48.9527:07.4555.9%  -6LAP
58th59Iain MURRAY (jun) MU23622.1s656:47.8626:42.1576:52.5636:54.9587:15.8608.4%  -6LAP
59th83Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road ClubMU23621.6s616:45.9606:49.6617:02.5657:01.7627:18.2618.0%  -6LAP
60th50Adam COOKE Reifen RacingMS620.2s456:48.2646:52.4636:52.2627:04.4637:23.9638.7%  -6LAP
61st57Max HALE MS520.3s476:59.8666:50.7626:57.6647:15.8646.1%  -6LAP
62nd88Matthew LYNN MTS Cycle SportMS522.2s676:43.8596:54.6647:07.4667:41.76614.3%  -6LAP
63rd64Martin WOFFINDIN Secret-Training.ccMS522.5s707:13.5716:59.9657:21.2687:33.1657.9%  -6LAP
64th53Trevor SCHOFIELD Moonglu CCMS519.8s426:57.3657:26.8697:26.1697:57.26714.4%  -6LAP
65th67Dale LEE Kendal Cycle ClubMS521.3s577:07.0697:17.0677:18.5678:25.86818.5%  -6LAP
66th85Frank PILKINGTON MS421.9s647:12.8707:19.8687:46.4707.8%  -7LAP
67th70Matt FLEMING MS420.6s507:30.6727:38.2718:03.1717.2%  -7LAP
9Simon WYLLIE Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusMU23917.7s65:44.856:04.4176:09.5215:58.276:03.1126:10.2166:44.1417:04.03823.0% DNF
35Pete MATTHEWS ClancyBriggsCyclingAcademyMS819.1s316:19.6366:11.0316:24.8426:25.6396:17.6326:35.8437:33.14422.1% DNF
36Ethan WHITESIDE* MU23618.3s176:08.6206:14.5356:46.4556:37.2456:43.15110.3% DNF
28Finlay ROBERTSON WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMS417.9s126:08.7217:27.7706:43.15221.4% DNF
87Tyla LOFTUS WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMS322.7s717:00.6677:42.4729.9% DNF

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Nathan SMITH (jun) Garden Shed UKRibbleVergeMJ813.6s56:02.216:07.536:05.815:56.016:03.816:09.916:09.943.9%42:48.71-
2nd1Ben ASKEY Backstedt Bike Performance RCMJ813.2s16:02.826:11.756:11.746:11.726:15.726:13.846:05.523.6%43:26.1237.4s
3rd3Oliver AKERS Garden Shed UKRibbleVergeMJ813.2s16:03.136:10.446:10.436:13.836:17.536:12.136:06.034.0%43:26.5337.8s
4th24Bjoern KOERDT Shibden Cycling ClubMJ815.2s266:23.8136:01.716:09.026:16.146:26.256:11.626:01.216.9%43:29.5440.8s
5th2Callum LABORDE Tofauti Everyone ActiveMJ813.5s36:05.646:05.626:12.156:20.956:20.946:28.066:58.53514.5%44:45.151:56.4
6th7Joseph SMITH (jun) Tofauti Everyone ActiveMJ814.4s146:20.8106:17.266:24.776:26.566:26.566:23.956:25.052.5%44:58.862:10.1
7th5Max GREENSILL Hope Factory RacingMJ815.2s266:08.056:17.676:23.266:30.976:32.276:30.686:40.7188.9%45:21.272:32.5
8th13Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles - RacewareMJ815.4s316:15.976:25.1106:26.486:32.0106:35.796:35.7106:27.065.3%45:33.482:44.7
9th15Christopher HILBERT Clancy Briggs Cycling AcademyMJ813.7s66:18.796:23.996:27.196:31.386:38.1126:30.176:38.1155.1%45:40.992:52.2
10th8Oliver PEACE PH-MASPaul Milnes CyclesMJ813.9s86:14.766:27.0126:32.9146:32.9116:40.6146:36.2116:35.2106.9%45:53.3103:04.6
11th35Mark LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CCMJ815.2s266:28.1196:33.1156:30.5106:31.696:34.386:34.396:35.5111.9%46:02.8113:14.1
12th17Jacob BUSH Fensham Howes - MAS DesignMJ815.5s346:24.0146:36.7206:30.5106:36.9146:36.0106:40.2136:30.474.2%46:10.2123:21.5
13th26Matthew WILSON (jun3) Team Milton KeynesMJ814.4s146:21.0116:21.986:33.6156:40.1186:40.1136:44.9206:39.9166.3%46:15.8133:27.1
14th29Ben RAMSDEN Shibden Cycling ClubMJ815.0s246:27.5186:29.8146:32.2136:34.3126:41.1166:46.4236:46.7265.0%46:33.0143:44.3
15th37Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling ClubMJ815.0s246:25.8156:33.1156:35.2186:43.0246:43.3206:40.3146:41.0194.5%46:36.5153:47.8
16th6Huw BUCK JONES Backstedt Bike Performance RCMJ813.5s36:17.586:25.5116:34.2176:44.7276:51.0286:51.6296:50.5309.0%46:48.4163:59.7
17th51Travis HARKNESS VC GlendaleMJ816.1s456:44.9276:34.8196:35.9196:35.6136:41.0156:43.1176:38.0142.6%46:49.3174:00.6
18th10Tomos PATTINSON Halesowen A & CC AcademyMJ814.1s116:36.6246:33.3176:35.9196:37.6156:45.9246:43.3186:43.3223.2%46:50.0184:01.3
19th43Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIFMJ815.4s316:35.3226:37.4226:50.9376:46.7296:42.3196:42.3166:33.994.3%47:04.2194:15.5
20th19Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CCMJ814.4s146:26.6176:37.7236:44.7286:45.1286:49.5266:52.7326:37.0136.8%47:07.6204:18.9
21st22Scott FISHER (jun) Una Forza RacingMJ814.1s116:25.8156:38.6246:41.8236:41.8216:55.0316:59.2356:33.588.7%47:09.7214:21.0
22nd55Sam CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CCMJ815.6s357:00.3446:43.8316:31.1126:41.0206:45.1236:38.9126:40.0177.5%47:13.0224:24.3
23rd54Liam O'BRIEN Fermoy Cycling ClubMJ816.3s496:51.8356:51.8426:41.6226:38.3176:36.6116:41.3156:35.9124.0%47:13.5234:24.8
24th14Sullivan BERRY ROTOR Race TeamMJ813.7s66:28.4206:34.2186:43.8256:43.9256:57.8366:47.9256:48.1287.6%47:17.5244:28.8
25th20Fred MEREDITH Backstedt Bike Performance RCMJ814.3s136:43.4266:41.3286:44.1276:42.5226:44.7216:45.3226:52.0312.7%47:27.4254:38.7
26th40Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to siteMJ814.7s216:49.9336:38.7256:38.4216:44.0266:44.7216:45.2216:55.6334.3%47:31.1264:42.4
27th18Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RTMJ813.9s86:22.0126:43.8316:52.1416:53.8366:51.8296:51.0286:43.6238.3%47:32.0274:43.3
28th31Oliver HALLIDAY The Bike Rack CCMJ815.3s306:50.9346:36.9216:33.9166:42.6236:42.0176:56.7336:54.0325.8%47:32.3284:43.6
29th53Curtis NEILL Carn WheelersMJ815.6s356:45.2286:42.8296:48.3326:48.3306:46.5256:44.6196:46.9271.4%47:38.2294:49.5
30th73Ethan GRIMSHAW MJ816.6s556:46.4296:50.9416:50.9376:50.9326:42.0176:47.1246:42.6212.2%47:47.5304:58.8
31st39John CULL Cog Set Papyrus Racing ClubMJ815.7s376:49.3326:49.3396:47.5316:40.9196:55.9346:49.0266:42.1203.7%47:49.6315:00.9
32nd21Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CCMJ814.7s216:42.6256:44.6346:50.4366:50.4316:50.8276:51.7306:45.2242.3%47:50.5325:01.8
33rd62Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RCMJ816.6s557:04.6496:39.4266:43.9266:37.9166:52.5306:52.5316:45.5256.7%47:52.8335:04.1
34th44Owen THOMPSON Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRCMJ816.0s436:53.5366:39.6276:48.3326:54.7376:55.1326:58.9346:48.3294.8%48:17.8345:29.1
35th59Oisin FERRITY Island WheelersMJ815.9s406:47.6316:45.8356:47.4306:58.1406:58.1376:50.6276:56.3343.0%48:19.8355:31.1
36th32Kieron HEUBERGER Backstedt Bike Performance RCMJ815.9s406:56.5406:46.0376:48.6346:55.8386:55.8337:01.6367:04.2364.5%48:28.5365:39.8
37th9Reuben OAKLEY Edinburgh RCMJ813.9s86:29.5216:29.5136:52.0407:09.2487:04.6417:02.1377:11.23710.7%48:32.0375:43.3
38th46Pedro HUTCHINSON Velo Club VentaMJ715.8s386:54.4376:49.8406:53.1426:58.8427:05.0437:09.9404.9%  -1LAP
39th67Robin STEER* MJ716.1s457:00.5456:45.8356:46.3297:07.7457:06.9447:06.9385.4%  -1LAP
40th36Deetray JARRETT Green Jersey CCMJ715.2s266:58.9436:46.0376:43.7247:08.0467:09.7457:09.7396.4%  -1LAP
41st42Ethan PRATTEN Cardiff JIFMJ715.4s316:57.2416:44.1336:57.8446:57.8397:04.9427:20.5419.0%  -1LAP
42nd69Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RCMJ716.9s587:03.4477:00.5487:02.9486:53.0356:55.9347:20.5416.7%  -1LAP
43rd70Alessandro SELLA Lee Valley Youth Cycling ClubMJ717.1s617:06.7506:55.4467:00.2456:58.4416:58.4387:25.0447.1%  -1LAP
44th61Dan EASTHAM Cog Set Papyrus Racing ClubMJ716.5s516:56.4396:54.7457:02.7477:02.2437:00.5397:32.0459.0%  -1LAP
45th33Alfie SPECK Ellmore Factory RacingMJ714.9s237:29.6596:51.9436:51.9396:51.9337:03.2407:22.2439.2%  -1LAP
46th27Daniel LLOYD VC LondresMJ714.6s186:46.8306:58.8477:00.9467:11.8497:11.2467:34.24611.7%  -1LAP
47th30Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CCMJ714.6s186:36.5236:43.3306:49.0357:12.3507:12.3478:19.04725.9%  -1LAP
48th56Ioan OLDFIELD Marsh Tracks Racing - TrekMJ616.2s477:03.7486:54.2447:06.7507:08.3477:28.6498.3%  -2LAP
49th75Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CCMJ617.0s597:32.9607:11.1526:57.7436:52.3347:12.7489.8%  -2LAP
50th63Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMJ616.6s557:08.0517:04.6507:06.2497:16.4517:34.2507.0%  -2LAP
51st78Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CCMJ616.2s477:03.0467:12.3537:12.3517:05.9447:39.7518.7%  -2LAP
52nd12Raphael TABINER Innovation RacingMJ514.5s177:20.4547:20.4567:26.7547:31.0522.4%  -3LAP
53rd58Kayden DAVIDSON Team Andrew Allan ArchitectureMJ515.8s386:54.4377:02.9497:36.0588:10.86018.4%  -3LAP
54th72Cody LEE Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMJ517.0s597:17.6527:17.6547:23.4527:51.7547.8%  -3LAP
55th50Jack PARNABY Shibden Cycling ClubMJ516.5s517:20.0537:20.0557:25.2538:01.5589.4%  -3LAP
56th68Gregor MCPHADEN West Lothian Clarion CCMJ516.5s517:25.8587:25.8597:36.6597:53.3556.2%  -3LAP
57th77Elliott DAVIES Edinburgh RCMJ517.5s637:22.0557:20.9577:33.8578:05.05910.0%  -3LAP
58th28Oscar PRATT Velo Club VentaMJ514.6s186:58.0427:07.8517:55.0618:25.06120.8%  -3LAP
59th41Oscar HESLOP Team Milton KeynesMJ515.9s407:24.1577:24.1587:37.6607:59.0577.9%  -3LAP
60th52Evan MCKENZIE West Lothian Clarion CCMJ516.3s497:47.0627:31.8607:31.8567:37.4533.4%  -3LAP
61st64James Andrew ELVES Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMJ517.2s627:23.9567:39.5627:30.8557:56.0567.2%  -3LAP
62nd45Benjamin LIVESEY Cog Set Papyrus Racing ClubMJ416.0s437:46.6617:33.7618:12.9638.6%  -4LAP
63rd49Jack SHANLEY Cog Set Papyrus Racing ClubMJ416.5s518:00.5637:49.2638:11.2624.7%  -4LAP
76Luca GRAY MJ3n/a  -5LAP

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory RacingMV40810.4s46:05.826:14.436:14.626:19.916:16.816:20.236:03.114.7%43:45.01-
2nd2Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to siteMV40810.1s26:04.816:15.846:14.216:20.226:17.026:19.626:07.424.2%43:49.124.1s
3rd6Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMV40810.1s26:05.826:07.716:25.236:23.036:22.336:18.916:25.245.3%44:18.2333.2s
4th3Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / RacewareMV40810.0s16:07.046:10.126:29.986:24.956:24.346:30.186:26.966.3%44:53.341:08.3
5th4Tony FAWCETT ° Scott racingMV40810.5s56:20.476:22.866:27.346:24.046:30.486:27.576:30.882.7%45:13.751:28.7
6th10Robert JEBB Hope Factory RacingMV40811.9s216:23.986:20.556:28.666:31.186:30.376:26.666:25.952.8%45:18.761:33.7
7th7David POWELL (vet) Horwich CCMV40811.5s136:34.6136:29.5106:27.556:27.076:29.866:25.756:20.433.7%45:25.971:40.9
8th55Matt LAWTON Macclesfield WheelersMV40812.4s316:32.2116:29.396:30.7106:26.966:28.756:25.346:30.471.8%45:35.981:50.9
9th5David EARTH Rose Race TeamMV40810.8s86:15.556:23.276:28.876:31.696:36.1106:41.3126:41.2146.9%45:48.692:03.6
10th8Chris BUCHAN MV40810.6s66:20.066:26.386:32.2116:37.0116:33.496:41.7136:38.3115.7%45:59.6102:14.6
11th71David LINES WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMV40813.6s496:56.3286:32.8116:32.9126:35.2106:38.9126:32.796:31.896.3%46:34.1112:49.1
12th13Bill NICKSON MV40811.2s116:26.796:36.6156:30.596:37.3126:45.9146:46.8156:39.7125.2%46:34.4122:49.4
13th16David SPENCER Velo Club VentaMV40810.7s76:33.4126:33.6126:46.0176:47.3176:42.0136:39.9106:36.0103.5%46:48.8133:03.8
14th11Morgan DONNELLY (vet) Allen Valley VeloMV40811.7s176:37.5156:37.8166:44.8156:38.9136:38.5116:43.8146:40.0131.8%46:52.8143:07.8
15th18Crispin DOYLE Montezuma's Race TeamMV40811.7s176:36.6146:36.3146:42.2146:44.4156:51.7176:53.9186:47.1164.4%47:23.8153:38.8
16th36David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CCMV40812.8s366:48.7226:41.3186:45.5166:44.6166:49.6166:48.2166:42.0152.1%47:32.6163:47.6
17th63Malcolm BAIN Granite City RTMV40813.6s496:56.7296:38.7176:39.7136:42.7146:55.4236:40.8116:48.2174.5%47:35.9173:50.9
18th12Ben EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-CrossMV40811.1s106:28.7106:36.0136:46.5186:49.2196:48.5157:01.2267:00.8278.4%47:42.1183:57.1
19th20Scot EASTER Magspeed RacingMV40811.8s196:41.7186:43.3206:49.6216:48.5186:52.4186:50.5176:56.1213.6%47:53.7194:08.7
20th15Graeme WARDALE South Shields velo CCMV40811.5s136:38.9166:51.3256:48.0206:55.8236:53.8227:00.0246:51.0185.3%48:10.3204:25.3
21st19Phillip CRAKER Barrow Central WheelersMV40812.0s226:49.1246:45.5216:46.5186:51.8206:53.5206:59.9236:54.3193.6%48:12.6214:27.6
22nd25Richard KNOWLES MV40811.5s136:48.8236:42.6196:49.9226:52.4216:53.6217:00.3256:55.2204.4%48:14.2224:29.2
23rd21Philip SIMCOCK Team JMCMV40811.6s166:43.2196:45.9226:52.6236:52.5226:53.3196:59.7217:03.9305.1%48:22.6234:37.6
24th29Paul COLLING Shibden Cycling ClubMV40812.0s226:48.2216:46.4236:54.5246:59.2257:08.5336:59.8226:58.4235.4%48:46.9245:01.9
25th31Chris THOMAS North Cheshire ClarionMV40812.2s266:57.5306:50.3247:00.8287:12.3377:07.7317:01.3276:56.7225.4%49:18.7255:33.7
26th26Stu NISBETT Crawley WheelersMV40812.6s337:06.6377:02.8366:59.2277:00.1267:01.0256:59.3207:00.8271.8%49:22.3265:37.3
27th69Scott SMITH (elt) Biggar Cycling ClubMV40813.6s496:51.1266:52.6267:11.9377:07.8317:07.3297:06.0337:02.6295.1%49:32.9275:47.9
28th22Kevin SMITH (vet2) Shibden Cycling ClubMV40811.3s126:43.3206:59.8337:24.0497:06.8287:05.9277:02.0287:05.63110.1%49:38.4285:53.4
29th39Nigel WOOD Kendal Cycle ClubMV40812.9s396:54.7276:58.5307:03.5317:09.0327:07.5307:11.9387:07.2334.1%49:45.0296:00.0
30th27Sam CHATWIN Army CSRMV40812.3s297:04.2347:08.8387:09.2367:07.0297:02.4267:03.8306:59.5242.3%49:47.0306:02.0
31st35Malcolm GRAY Cestria CCMV40812.6s337:15.1406:57.8297:03.2307:09.1337:06.8287:05.2327:00.0264.1%49:49.7316:04.7
32nd66Stephen BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks RacingMV40813.7s537:06.0357:01.8357:01.4297:07.4307:08.4327:10.6367:05.9322.2%49:55.0326:10.0
33rd23Simon GIBBS (1) Reifen RacingMV40812.2s267:29.8496:59.0327:03.7327:11.2347:16.9407:04.6316:59.9257.4%50:17.1336:32.1
34th34Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing TeamMV40811.8s196:57.7317:09.6397:12.0387:14.8397:19.1427:14.8407:15.1375.1%50:34.6346:49.6
35th24Steve WOOD (vet) Ellmore Factory RacingMV40812.0s227:38.0567:09.6397:05.6347:04.2277:09.0357:16.4437:10.5358.0%50:45.0357:00.0
36th30Stewart MELLING MV40812.3s296:50.7256:58.8317:12.4397:19.3437:25.1477:30.8567:18.2389.8%50:47.6367:02.6
37th51Phil MOWBRAY MV40813.4s447:26.1437:11.0417:13.1417:15.7407:12.6367:12.7397:08.0344.2%50:52.5377:07.5
38th28Dave WILBY Ilkley Cycling ClubMV40812.8s367:25.1417:13.9427:09.1357:17.3427:15.5387:10.0357:10.9363.7%50:54.5387:09.5
39th57Marcus FIELDEN Macclesfield WheelersMV40813.7s537:12.5396:59.9346:59.1267:11.2347:08.5337:25.8508:36.43923.2%51:47.0398:02.0
40th48Spencer LABORDE Iceni VeloMV40712.8s367:07.5387:32.4587:12.8407:14.4387:18.6417:07.9345.8%  -1LAP
41st46Alistair FISHER BRUNTWOOD PARK BMX CLUBMV40713.4s447:25.8427:06.9377:15.6437:23.4487:19.3437:02.5295.5%  -1LAP
42nd42Arthur WILSON Ilkley Cycling ClubMV40713.2s417:02.9337:15.4457:23.6487:21.0457:16.4397:15.3414.9%  -1LAP
43rd32Nick TAYLOR (vet) Red Rose Olympic CCMV40712.7s357:34.1537:24.6547:19.6467:11.3367:14.8377:15.3415.3%  -1LAP
44th17Gareth WHITTALL MV40711.0s99:15.2636:57.6286:58.1256:58.1246:57.4246:57.41933.0%  -1LAP
45th44Phil COOK Velo CultureMV40713.8s557:38.3577:15.8467:15.2427:16.0417:22.7457:18.1445.3%  -1LAP
46th72Mark WOOD Kendal Cycle ClubMV40713.9s567:30.0507:22.4507:24.1507:21.5467:22.7457:11.7374.2%  -1LAP
47th45Darren RUTTERFORD Iceni VeloMV40712.2s267:06.0357:14.0437:30.7547:32.6537:30.7527:23.1476.2%  -1LAP
48th58Matt WATERS Army CSRMV40713.4s447:28.4457:26.9567:22.0477:23.8497:22.1447:25.2491.4%  -1LAP
49th40Gary SPENCER (1) Shibden Cycling ClubMV40712.5s327:01.6327:32.6597:32.7577:32.1517:28.7507:27.5527.4%  -1LAP
50th73Paul HENDY Team HUPMV40714.1s587:29.6487:14.6447:18.8447:41.2577:26.3487:28.2546.1%  -1LAP
51st54Graham CARRICK Barrow Central WheelersMV40713.3s427:35.5557:23.3527:27.7517:20.0447:29.7517:28.0533.5%  -1LAP
52nd43Leon GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RTMV40713.3s427:32.2527:24.0537:19.3457:37.3557:36.0557:20.0464.1%  -1LAP
53rd37Magnus WILLS Dulwich Paragon CCMV40713.4s447:27.6447:22.0497:31.1557:30.3507:34.9547:23.8482.9%  -1LAP
54th75Karl SCHUMACHER Matlock CCMV40713.6s497:28.5467:23.2517:31.9567:23.3477:37.6587:28.9553.2%  -1LAP
55th53Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing TeamMV40713.1s407:29.2477:21.2477:34.2597:39.4567:36.8567:27.2514.1%  -1LAP
56th47Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion CCMV40713.4s447:41.8597:27.5577:28.3527:48.3597:26.4497:19.3456.6%  -1LAP
57th64Dan HURST Ruthin Cycling ClubMV40714.1s587:31.7517:21.9487:28.4537:32.4527:31.8537:54.7597.4%  -1LAP
58th67Mathew LIVESEY MV40714.1s587:42.2607:26.7557:33.1587:34.2547:36.8567:38.7573.5%  -1LAP
59th61David WHITTAKER Origin Race TeamMV40714.5s627:34.9547:36.7607:39.1607:44.0587:47.0597:45.7582.7%  -1LAP
60th59Alistair AITKEN Deeside Thistle CCMV40713.9s567:38.7587:43.4617:58.3618:19.2618:25.2618:10.06010.1%  -1LAP
61st68Chris GLASS Hetton Hawks CCMV40715.1s647:55.2617:51.7628:03.9628:17.9608:13.1608:12.9615.6%  -1LAP
62nd60Simon TITMUSS Ronde Cycling ClubMV40714.2s618:13.7628:01.0638:05.1638:23.6628:29.3628:37.8627.7%  -1LAP
33Chris MATHER Derwentside CCMV40412.0s226:40.0176:54.2277:05.4336.3% DNF
70James TRESMAN Dukinfield Cyclists' ClubMV40314.6s6310:12.56411:51.06416.1% DNF

° Rider racing out of category

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

88 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Nick CRAIG Scott racingMV50711.4s106:23.426:28.516:33.226:26.816:36.016:45.435.7%39:24.71-
2nd2Mike SIMPSON (cx) Beeline Bicycles RTMV50711.0s56:23.426:28.626:34.036:48.146:39.026:35.616.4%39:39.7215.0s
3rd3Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RCMV50710.8s36:17.816:32.966:34.246:39.726:46.136:45.227.5%39:46.6321.9s
4th8Christopher TAYLOR Shibden Cycling ClubMV50711.0s56:23.956:32.656:43.376:45.636:48.246:49.876.7%40:14.5449.8s
5th4Simon HALE Army CSRMV50710.5s16:24.066:29.036:32.916:57.0126:58.0126:46.048.9%40:17.4552.7s
6th9Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CCMV50711.2s86:23.746:29.246:43.886:48.556:55.266:47.358.2%40:18.8654.1s
7th67Murray SWANSON Livingston Cycling ClubMV50714.2s566:52.3196:33.776:43.266:48.556:55.786:49.265.6%40:56.771:32.0
8th11Stefan MACINA Shibden Cycling ClubMV50711.4s106:36.286:54.4196:42.056:53.786:52.856:51.984.6%41:02.481:37.7
9th27Andrew TURNER (vet) ELEMENT CYCLING TEAMMV50711.7s156:36.696:46.096:49.196:49.176:56.496:56.295.0%41:05.191:40.4
10th24Simon MUIR Blumilk.com go to siteMV50712.0s206:43.5136:41.186:50.7106:55.8106:55.477:00.5164.8%41:18.9101:54.2
11th17Paul NUTTON Shibden Cycling ClubMV50711.8s176:46.4156:46.5106:53.5126:56.1117:02.0156:56.6113.8%41:32.8112:08.1
12th6Greg SIMCOCK CC LutonMV50710.7s26:28.076:46.9116:54.2147:06.9237:07.4217:04.21910.2%41:38.2122:13.5
13th7Ian KNIGHTS Velo CultureMV50711.1s76:36.8106:50.1136:55.3167:02.4167:04.6177:06.3227.4%41:46.5132:21.8
14th29Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa RacingMV50712.2s226:47.2167:11.9376:53.4117:00.7156:57.8116:57.7126.1%42:00.8142:36.1
15th13Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RT-Lazer go to siteMV50711.7s157:08.0326:53.4176:57.1196:55.696:57.5106:59.1133.5%42:02.3152:37.6
16th79James MELVILLE Glasgow United CCMV50714.6s617:01.9256:53.0166:55.6176:58.7146:59.9137:00.3152.2%42:03.9162:39.2
17th15Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CCMV50711.5s127:07.5316:50.2146:53.7137:04.3197:02.2166:59.2144.2%42:08.7172:44.0
18th25Bill KAY Reifen RacingMV50712.2s226:51.1176:52.2156:58.1207:09.8277:05.9187:01.4174.5%42:10.6182:45.9
19th65Grant JOHNSON MV50714.1s537:11.7336:55.8206:54.9156:58.1137:00.0146:56.294.0%42:10.6192:45.9
20th16Anthony TURNER Cotswold VeldrijdenMV50712.1s216:54.1207:00.0256:58.5217:04.9207:06.7207:04.3203.0%42:20.6202:55.9
21st26Carl JACKSON (gvet) Ellmore Factory RacingMV50711.8s176:43.9146:49.2127:00.9237:17.2307:09.7237:08.2248.2%42:20.8212:56.1
22nd20David HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMV50711.5s126:51.4186:57.3217:05.0287:05.6217:08.9227:08.0234.3%42:27.6223:02.9
23rd32Kevin DAWSON (gvet) RTD - J'sCycleShackMV50712.4s287:06.3306:57.5226:55.7187:03.7177:06.4197:09.2253.2%42:31.1233:06.4
24th10Tim GILL Shibden Cycling ClubMV50711.9s197:01.9256:54.2187:01.1247:03.9187:14.5267:15.5305.1%42:43.0243:18.3
25th35John HINES 3C Payment sportsMV50712.4s286:59.1237:05.2297:02.9257:07.9247:10.8247:05.7212.8%42:44.0253:19.3
26th55Michael BURDON PH-MAS - Paul Milnes CyclesMV50713.2s396:55.3216:59.3237:00.5227:14.6297:13.5257:10.1264.6%42:46.3263:21.6
27th21Neil MANSFIELD Magspeed RacingMV50712.2s226:56.5227:02.4267:03.3277:09.1257:21.3317:17.2326.0%43:02.0273:37.3
28th12Adam ELLIS Spalding Cycling ClubMV50711.2s86:41.8116:59.3237:12.7337:22.5367:20.4297:29.55011.9%43:17.3283:52.6
29th30Andrew STOKES (gvet) Buxton CC - Sett Valley CyclesMV50712.6s317:15.5357:02.6277:02.9257:09.7267:22.0327:13.4284.6%43:18.7293:54.0
30th19Adrian DALGLEISH Lune Racing Cycling ClubMV50711.5s127:03.9287:07.9317:05.4297:17.6317:25.8387:11.4275.2%43:23.4303:58.7
31st28John ELWELL www.Zepnat.com RT-Lazer go to siteMV50712.3s267:03.1277:06.9307:10.1327:20.4327:31.8467:03.8186.8%43:28.2314:03.5
32nd81Russell BAYLISS GS MetroMV50714.9s657:24.6437:03.8287:05.7307:05.7227:18.8287:15.1294.9%43:28.5324:03.8
33rd40Keith SIDDLE Reifen RacingMV50712.4s287:04.7297:09.9347:16.2397:21.0357:20.7307:15.8313.8%43:40.5334:15.8
34th54Richard COLLINS Imperial RacingMV50713.6s457:16.0377:11.5367:15.8387:13.0287:22.5337:20.0352.5%43:52.4344:27.7
35th51Jim DAVIES Kendal Cycle ClubMV50713.3s417:20.7417:15.2447:06.2317:22.5367:16.8277:19.7343.8%43:54.3354:29.6
36th23John DOCKER Huddersfield Star WheelersMV50712.3s266:59.8247:10.5357:22.3437:26.4417:24.2357:20.7366.3%43:56.1364:31.4
37th39Gary STRICKLAND VC Long EatonMV50713.0s357:13.9347:14.4427:15.0367:23.9397:25.7377:31.4514.0%44:17.2374:52.5
38th5Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race TeamMV50710.9s46:43.0127:08.6327:13.0347:23.7387:39.4548:02.06819.6%44:20.5384:55.8
39th41Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT-Lazer go to siteMV50713.3s417:26.0467:16.6457:21.5427:26.6427:25.4367:27.9442.6%44:37.3395:12.6
40th36Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CCMV50713.0s357:25.5457:16.6457:24.7457:27.0437:30.1417:26.6403.1%44:43.3405:18.6
41st38David KENT Whitby Wheelers CCMV50712.2s227:18.5397:12.2387:27.3487:29.3477:35.2487:28.8475.3%44:43.5415:18.8
42nd42Dermot MCKEE Bronte Wheelers - Neophix EngMV50712.8s347:15.7367:23.7527:24.6447:30.5497:33.9477:27.3414.2%44:48.3425:23.6
43rd31Mick STYLE ELEMENT CYCLING TEAMMV50712.6s317:26.3477:12.8397:14.2357:20.7337:23.6348:01.96711.3%44:52.0435:27.3
44th33Nigel DYKES Lancaster CCMV50712.6s318:06.6707:09.4337:18.3417:20.9347:27.1397:18.23313.3%44:53.1445:28.4
45th73Robin MURRAY Buxton CC - Sett Valley CyclesMV50714.8s647:40.0567:13.9417:15.4377:27.5467:37.2517:29.3496.0%44:57.9455:33.2
46th62Philip ROACH Team Jewson-M.I.RacingMV50713.5s447:24.9447:21.5507:33.6577:29.7487:31.3447:31.9522.7%45:06.3465:41.6
47th44Jonathan ROBINSON Army CSRMV50713.0s357:23.7427:24.5537:35.3597:32.6517:36.1507:28.6462.8%45:13.9475:49.2
48th60Andy JOHNSTON Clifton CCMV50713.8s487:17.6387:18.6497:30.6527:37.1547:45.4597:33.5536.4%45:16.2485:51.5
49th52John WOOD www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siteMV50713.6s457:32.2517:27.1567:30.0507:27.0437:39.0537:27.4432.7%45:16.3495:51.6
50th83David LINDSAY (cx) Musselburgh RCCMV50714.7s627:42.2577:14.8437:30.4517:38.8567:35.6497:21.2376.3%45:17.6505:52.9
51st87Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire WheelersMV50715.6s717:38.0547:23.4517:34.9587:27.4457:31.2427:28.4453.3%45:18.7515:54.0
52nd48Phil OLIVER Rutland CCMV50713.6s457:55.8657:25.9547:26.2477:41.2587:28.4407:21.5387.8%45:32.5526:07.8
53rd57Keith LAW Lakes RCMV50714.2s567:34.5527:18.3487:32.8567:46.0647:43.1567:23.7396.3%45:32.5536:07.8
54th92George ROBERTS (vet) VC Glasgow SouthMV50715.0s677:29.3487:17.2477:25.0467:43.3617:46.2607:46.2626.6%45:42.2546:17.5
55th71Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CCMV50714.4s597:29.6497:39.3697:28.4497:36.3537:40.4557:39.9562.7%45:48.2556:23.5
56th58Roger CHAMBERLAIN VCEquipe-FlixOralHygieneMV50713.9s497:58.1677:40.5727:31.9557:25.9407:31.4457:27.3417.2%45:49.0566:24.3
57th61David SMITH (gvet) Kendal Cycle ClubMV50714.1s538:01.3687:27.0557:30.6527:37.5557:31.2427:29.0487.7%45:50.7576:26.0
58th69Jonathan WATSON Scott racingMV50714.0s527:31.6507:38.0687:41.2667:46.0647:43.1567:39.8553.2%46:13.5586:48.8
59th59Richard NOBLE Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CCMV50714.1s537:34.6537:35.1657:31.0547:41.6597:48.8647:49.1634.0%46:14.1596:49.4
60th64David COLLINS Here Come The BelgiansMV50714.4s598:07.0717:30.0587:40.7647:34.5527:38.2527:38.5548.2%46:23.3606:58.6
61st75Neil RAITT Dundee Thistle RCMV50715.0s677:19.0407:13.3407:17.5407:31.9509:06.6867:44.46026.1%46:27.5617:02.8
62nd49Stephen JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / RacewareMV50713.2s397:47.0607:40.1707:38.0627:46.6677:47.0617:41.3582.0%46:33.0627:08.3
63rd43Thomas BARDGETT www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siteMV50713.0s357:46.7597:29.7577:37.8617:47.9697:44.0587:59.5666.6%46:38.5637:13.8
64th102David JENNAWAY MV50716.4s798:03.0697:35.7667:35.8607:40.0577:48.3637:43.1596.0%46:42.1647:17.4
65th70Michael THOMSON Deeside Thistle CCMV50714.3s587:50.0637:40.3717:40.4637:50.3717:48.8647:40.2572.2%46:44.2657:19.5
66th84Paul STEADMAN South Shields velo CCMV50715.9s748:07.5727:33.2627:40.7647:47.7687:49.3667:50.9647.6%47:05.1667:40.4
67th89Clive SHARMAN Montvelo CCMV50715.6s718:17.1787:30.8597:44.2697:44.6627:52.0687:45.36110.3%47:09.5677:44.8
68th103Simon PATEMAN www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siteMV50717.0s838:09.2737:32.6617:42.3687:42.4607:53.8707:58.1658.1%47:15.4687:50.7
69th53Scott HEYHOE Handsling RacingMV50713.3s417:52.5647:37.7677:45.5707:44.6627:49.7678:15.0718.1%47:18.4697:53.7
70th78Ian KENDALL Liverpool Century RCMV50716.2s777:47.6617:31.5607:52.0747:55.9737:52.1698:07.1697.9%47:22.4707:57.7
71st45Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District Cycling ClubMV50713.9s497:39.2557:33.7637:46.9728:00.3758:06.4758:08.9707.8%47:29.1718:04.4
72nd98Graham VEAL Weaver Valley CCMV50617.4s877:48.9627:41.2737:51.6738:01.0767:47.4624.3%  -1LAP
73rd68Martin SMITH (gvet) Mid Devon CCMV50614.7s627:44.5587:34.7648:08.2797:49.7708:02.0737.4%  -1LAP
74th96Matthew CAMPS Bridport CCMV50616.9s828:17.5797:45.5747:42.2677:46.5667:54.6717.6%  -1LAP
75th77Tom NICHOLSON Hoddom VeloMV50614.9s658:10.5757:46.1767:46.5717:54.8728:11.2765.4%  -1LAP
76th80Keith BIDWELL MV50615.1s707:58.0667:45.5747:57.4758:07.6778:02.0734.7%  -1LAP
77th82Andrew STRATHDEE Nevis Cycles RacingMV50615.0s678:09.3747:55.3778:06.1788:16.3798:19.5785.1%  -1LAP
78th95Cameron GRAY (gvet) Royal Albert CCMV50616.4s798:40.0848:14.4818:00.4767:56.2748:00.2729.2%  -1LAP
79th50Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CCMV50613.9s498:24.7817:55.3778:01.2778:19.7818:21.5796.2%  -1LAP
80th88Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siteMV50615.8s738:15.3768:04.2808:14.6808:18.6808:14.0773.0%  -1LAP
81st97Rob PETTITT Chester RCMV50616.2s778:16.3778:00.1798:19.4818:12.9788:24.2805.0%  -1LAP
82nd100Richard BREMNER North Hampshire RCMV50617.0s838:23.6808:27.8848:35.1848:37.3828:41.2813.5%  -1LAP
83rd91Ben WHATLEY Buxton CC - Sett Valley CyclesMV50616.1s768:42.3858:25.3838:33.0838:40.5838:46.5834.2%  -1LAP
84th76John TOMLINSON Barnsley RCMV50616.0s758:35.7828:30.4858:37.6858:55.7848:42.2825.0%  -1LAP
85th66Graham WILSON Royal Albert CCMV50617.4s878:39.0838:18.0828:26.3829:08.1868:58.28510.1%  -1LAP
86th93Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road ClubMV50617.2s868:43.9868:32.6868:49.8868:55.9858:56.0844.6%  -1LAP
87th90Allan MACLEAN VC Glasgow SouthMV50516.6s818:48.18710:00.78711:01.68711:20.18728.8%  -2LAP
88th72Duncan MCMINN Kendal Cycle ClubMV50517.1s8511:21.88812:46.18813:41.78813:50.78821.8%  -2LAP

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st201Robin DELVE Mid Devon CCMV60712.6s46:55.016:59.736:58.616:52.326:54.517:02.012.4%41:54.51-
2nd202Michael DAVIES (svet) Pedal Power LoughboroughMV60712.7s56:55.126:59.226:59.426:50.816:59.227:09.234.5%42:05.4210.9s
3rd203Pete HARRIS Pearce CyclesMV60712.4s26:57.846:55.617:00.336:54.637:07.237:05.123.0%42:12.9318.4s
4th205Colin BLACKLOCK Muckle Cycle ClubMV60712.4s26:56.137:10.147:17.157:25.267:19.747:23.747.0%43:44.141:49.6
5th204John GALWAY Richardsons Cycle ClubMV60713.0s97:13.577:19.657:16.047:20.547:22.457:27.953.3%44:12.952:18.4
6th208Brian GOUGH Southport CCMV60712.9s76:58.157:32.197:25.977:24.657:32.267:35.869.0%44:41.662:47.1
7th206Malcolm CROSS Velo Club VentaMV60612.9s77:08.767:21.277:26.087:35.577:45.988.7%  -1LAP
8th207Jan KARDASZ Fibrax Wrexham Roads ClubMV60613.1s107:51.1137:20.367:22.767:38.887:33.177.0%  -1LAP
9th214Donald GRAY Cardiff JIFMV60612.8s67:18.487:29.287:40.197:50.7107:52.097.7%  -1LAP
10th209Martin EADON Ride CoventryMV60612.3s17:23.797:38.9107:43.7107:49.298:03.5129.0%  -1LAP
11th216Colin SHEARER Hors catégorie (HC)MV60613.2s127:28.1117:56.7127:56.6127:51.7118:06.1138.5%  -1LAP
12th221Clifford FEATHERSTONE MTS Cycle SportMV60613.9s177:24.4107:43.8118:05.7148:07.5148:16.91711.8%  -1LAP
13th224Chris WATTS Matlock CCMV60614.0s187:59.0167:58.5137:52.2118:06.0138:02.1112.9%  -1LAP
14th210Ian ROBSON (1) ProSport UKMV60613.2s127:55.6147:59.0148:04.6137:59.2128:10.9153.2%  -1LAP
15th217Peter ANDERSON SEACROFT WHEELERSMV60613.5s147:55.9158:02.9158:08.9158:15.7167:59.1104.2%  -1LAP
16th220Michael SPEIRS Kendal Cycle ClubMV60613.6s157:44.9128:12.1168:15.4178:13.8158:07.2146.6%  -1LAP
17th219Ray PUGH St Helens CRCMV60614.3s208:08.9178:21.4188:10.5168:24.0178:30.4184.4%  -1LAP
18th223Derek SCHOFIELD Rossendale RCMV60614.8s238:28.5218:42.7228:46.6228:24.2188:11.4167.2%  -1LAP
19th213Peter MURRAY (svet) Salford Cycling ClubMV60614.6s228:11.5188:21.5198:40.3198:40.9208:39.5196.0%  -1LAP
20th225James DICKINSON MV60615.1s248:16.1198:16.4178:18.1188:40.1199:06.52210.2%  -1LAP
21st212Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CCMV60614.1s198:18.0208:56.5248:43.2219:00.1218:51.5208.5%  -1LAP
22nd226John NEWTON MV60615.3s258:45.9238:49.5238:42.0209:00.3228:56.8213.5%  -1LAP
23rd215Peter PAYTON MV60613.8s168:35.3228:42.2218:56.8239:09.6249:08.5236.7%  -1LAP
24th222Colin MURLEY Derwentside CCMV60614.3s208:55.7248:40.3209:13.4249:09.3239:46.12412.6%  -1LAP
25th227Graham WRIGHT Rossendale RCMV60515.7s2610:11.22511:10.62510:29.02510:38.2259.7%  -2LAP
211Alistair DOW Peebles CCMV60113.1s10n/a DNF

U14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CCMU1468.6s16:33.726:45.527:03.036:52.526:54.917.4%34:18.11-
2nd13Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles FormeMU14610.0s146:32.616:44.917:03.246:52.216:57.327.8%34:20.222.1s
3rd2George COOPER (xc) Sherwood Pines Cycles FormeMU1469.1s56:42.036:55.436:53.417:04.437:18.389.0%35:02.6344.5s
4th7Daniel DAVIES (u12) Maindy Flyers CCMU1469.6s96:51.357:00.557:03.247:20.367:12.457.1%35:37.441:19.3
5th6Oliver BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CCMU1469.0s46:43.347:00.867:18.0117:14.057:12.568.6%35:37.651:19.5
6th66Albie JONES North Cheshire ClarionMU14612.2s507:02.487:02.877:07.667:21.477:12.044.5%35:58.561:40.4
7th4Jody MILLS East Bradford Race TeamMU1469.3s67:07.1117:03.587:11.987:21.477:08.334.2%36:01.471:43.3
8th12Dillon PREECE Clancy Briggs Cycling AcademyMU1469.4s76:54.566:58.147:01.027:38.7187:21.6910.7%36:03.281:45.1
9th18Xander GRAHAM Team HUPMU14610.0s147:09.2127:15.2137:08.277:10.847:13.971.6%36:07.291:49.1
10th38Milo WILLS VC LondresMU14610.8s267:03.297:13.5117:15.2107:39.7207:30.8208.6%36:53.2102:35.1
11th34Finley WILKINSON East Bradford Race TeamMU14611.2s347:16.2177:11.7107:19.8127:28.897:26.8144.0%36:54.4112:36.3
12th29Aaron COCKER Clancy Briggs Cycling AcademyMU14610.9s297:01.777:18.8167:13.997:40.8217:28.5179.3%36:54.5122:36.4
13th64Gus LAWSON Edinburgh RCMU14612.2s507:05.3107:14.8127:24.8157:36.4177:25.2137.3%36:58.8132:40.7
14th39Arthur LIMB Matlock CCMU14611.2s347:14.8167:15.5147:22.6147:33.8147:23.9114.4%37:01.7142:43.6
15th5Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CCMU1469.5s87:11.6137:10.397:36.3227:41.0227:23.7107.1%37:12.3152:54.2
16th26Daniel WARD (u14) Cero - Cycle Division RTMU1469.8s117:28.2267:29.9287:22.1137:29.4117:24.2121.8%37:23.6163:05.5
17th35Noah WHITE Mid-Shropshire WheelersMU14611.2s347:19.9197:21.5197:30.8207:35.9167:27.5163.6%37:26.7173:08.6
18th46Daniel THOMPSON (u10) Cleveland Wheelers CCMU14611.8s447:30.8287:29.4267:26.4177:34.6157:27.0151.8%37:40.0183:21.9
19th22Luke TRAFFORD Holmfirth Cycling ClubMU14610.6s217:35.6297:29.7277:29.1187:28.897:29.8191.5%37:43.7193:25.6
20th31Cormac DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CCMU14610.9s297:28.0257:27.7237:30.1197:44.1237:51.1285.2%38:11.8203:53.7
21st42Leon PARKER Salt Ayre Cog SetMU14611.1s327:26.1237:40.6357:41.0287:49.3277:34.2215.2%38:22.2214:04.1
22nd3Harrison EVANS Sleaford Wheelers CCMU1468.9s28:02.4427:17.9157:32.1217:52.9287:28.91810.2%38:22.9224:04.8
23rd27George HUGHES Shibden Cycling ClubMU14610.8s267:20.5227:21.6207:38.0247:58.5357:58.4328.6%38:27.8234:09.7
24th11Noah SMITH Southborough & District WhlsMU1469.6s97:20.4217:23.2217:37.2237:55.1328:05.53510.2%38:31.0244:12.9
25th9Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CCMU1469.9s137:29.1278:18.8517:25.2167:30.2127:38.02312.0%38:31.1254:13.0
26th49Samuel STEWART-BALL Eastlands VeloMU14611.3s377:19.4187:28.3247:45.8337:56.8337:52.9298.5%38:34.6264:16.5
27th10Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CCMU14610.2s177:49.3377:36.3337:47.7357:33.6137:40.3253.5%38:37.3274:19.2
28th68Ross EASTAUGH Deeside Thistle CCMU14612.1s477:41.2317:28.4257:39.4257:46.1247:55.7316.1%38:42.8284:24.7
29th25Freddie WINKLEY Eastlands VeloMU14610.6s217:42.5337:32.3327:59.4387:46.5257:39.9246.0%38:51.1294:33.0
30th15Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles FormeMU14610.6s217:47.6347:56.5407:40.2277:39.2197:46.3263.8%39:00.3304:42.2
31st14Harrison HENDY Team HUPMU1469.8s117:20.2207:37.0347:44.9328:05.9388:15.73912.6%39:13.2314:55.1
32nd53James CALVERT Clifton CCMU14612.3s528:26.1537:32.2317:43.5317:48.6267:35.72211.9%39:18.4325:00.3
33rd45Harper JOHNSON Eastlands VeloMU14611.7s418:22.3517:21.0187:39.4257:58.2347:50.92713.9%39:23.5335:05.4
34th54Charlie ALBONE Shibden Cycling ClubMU14612.0s467:41.1307:48.0387:43.2308:02.7368:02.1344.7%39:29.0345:10.9
35th24Jack MORGAN (cx) Solent PiratesMU14610.7s257:59.9417:45.7377:52.9377:53.9317:59.5333.0%39:42.6355:24.5
36th20Jamie KERSHAW Welland Valley CCMU14610.6s217:49.2367:59.2437:47.3347:53.8308:06.6364.1%39:46.7365:28.6
37th41Charlie SHEPHERD Solent PiratesMU14611.7s418:22.0507:50.7398:05.8418:05.4378:10.0376.6%40:45.5376:27.4
38th21Tomas MCINTOSH Peebles CCMU14610.8s267:50.3387:57.3418:06.2428:18.8398:29.7458.4%40:53.0386:34.9
39th40William BROWN (u14) Clancy Briggs Cycling AcademyMU14611.1s327:48.5357:59.2438:06.3438:24.6428:26.6438.1%40:56.1396:38.0
40th28Oscar SHAW www.Zepnat.comRTLazer go to siteMU14610.5s198:34.4578:37.1577:50.1367:53.3297:53.43010.0%40:58.7406:40.6
41st65James HARRISON (u14) Clifton CCMU14613.9s658:14.7447:41.2368:05.6408:24.8438:19.2409.5%40:59.4416:41.3
42nd56Ashley WATTON Newport Shropshire CCMU14612.1s478:18.3477:59.9458:01.9398:23.4418:36.6477.6%41:32.2427:14.1
43rd69Shane O'BRIEN Fermoy Cycling ClubMU14613.2s608:20.7498:01.9478:19.3478:22.6408:29.2445.7%41:46.8437:28.7
44th30Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CCMU14610.5s198:10.8437:57.5428:08.0448:50.3508:35.54611.1%41:52.6447:34.5
45th59Theo SANDELL Southborough & District WhlsMU14611.3s377:51.0398:06.6488:21.9488:53.9538:46.84813.4%42:11.3457:53.2
46th8Evander WISHART Fenland Clarion CCMU1468.9s27:13.3157:30.4298:49.1549:06.9599:25.44930.5%42:13.9467:55.8
47th32Mark KETTERINGHAM Harrogate Nova CCMU14610.9s297:41.8327:19.21710:15.4638:26.8448:25.64140.1%42:19.7478:01.6
48th50Frederic MOORHOUSE-SMITH Shibden Cycling ClubMU14613.8s638:31.0568:15.4508:22.8498:46.3488:11.1387.2%42:20.3488:02.2
49th37Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CCMU14611.4s398:27.5558:19.4528:16.9468:50.7518:26.3426.8%42:32.2498:14.1
50th52Brodie DUNCAN West Lothian Clarion CCMU14513.5s618:18.7488:12.2498:56.4558:42.9479.0%  -1LAP
51st67Innes LONG Deeside Thistle CCMU14512.7s558:15.0458:23.6548:45.9538:47.1496.5%  -1LAP
52nd55Caspar REYNOLDS Matlock CCMU14512.5s548:37.8588:19.8538:37.3528:53.1526.7%  -1LAP
53rd63Finn CROWTHER Team Andrew Allan ArchitectureMU14512.4s538:27.1548:33.5568:36.1518:55.5545.6%  -1LAP
54th58Charlie BRENNAN Sportcity VeloMU14514.7s668:56.9628:38.6588:16.4458:39.1468.2%  -1LAP
55th43Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to siteMU14513.7s628:45.2608:41.9599:04.6568:56.2554.3%  -1LAP
56th57Joel GIBBON Hetton Hawks CCMU14512.9s589:32.0669:32.1668:23.1508:32.74513.7%  -1LAP
57th44Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CCMU14511.9s458:51.9619:04.6629:06.0579:04.4572.7%  -1LAP
58th48Ivo THWAITES Kent Velo YouthMU14511.7s418:38.4599:08.3639:25.1609:02.2569.0%  -1LAP
59th62Oliver BAIN Deeside Thistle CCMU14512.7s558:23.6529:11.0649:26.8619:29.86113.1%  -1LAP
60th47Ethan GEALL Shibden Cycling ClubMU14512.1s479:16.9658:49.6609:48.2629:04.65811.1%  -1LAP
61st60Jamie BROUGH Matlock CCMU14512.8s579:05.5649:13.6659:21.5599:21.7603.0%  -1LAP
62nd61Bayley WOODGER Mid Devon CCMU14513.1s598:58.8638:51.46110:55.8649:34.26223.4%  -1LAP
63rd70Fraser MACARTHUR Team HUPMU14513.8s638:15.1468:28.85511:25.26512:50.66355.6%  -1LAP
19Sam GENAZZINI Solent PiratesMU14410.2s177:11.9147:31.5307:42.3297.0% DNF
16Rocco SCHUMACHER ROTOR Race TeamMU14410.1s167:56.5408:01.4469:07.05814.8% DNF
36Louis WRIGHT Team Zoyland Race AcademyMU14311.4s397:26.1237:25.4220.2% DNF
51Pasco REYNOLDS Matlock CCMU14114.7s66n/a DNF

U16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

89 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Sebastian GRINDLEY Garden Shed UK-Ribble-VergeMU16620.0s86:23.016:41.057:03.3106:49.616:48.7110.5%34:05.61-
2nd2Alfie AMEY db RacingMU16619.5s36:36.586:25.316:56.046:59.926:54.139.0%34:11.225.6s
3rd3Peter CARPENTER C&N CyclesMU16619.2s16:23.426:38.036:56.457:01.136:53.929.8%34:11.836.2s
4th9Oscar AMEY db RacingMU16619.7s56:23.536:37.226:56.867:01.447:03.5410.4%34:22.1416.5s
5th6Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race TeamMU16619.9s66:29.146:40.446:53.517:10.787:06.9510.7%34:40.4534.8s
6th8Ben COPPOLA Four4thMU16619.4s26:31.966:45.766:55.027:04.057:15.91111.2%34:51.7646.1s
7th7Denholm EDWARDS Harrogate Nova CCMU16619.9s66:34.876:53.3127:03.087:06.867:12.879.6%35:10.471:04.8
8th16Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory RacingMU16620.2s116:42.0116:46.277:04.6117:06.977:28.92511.7%35:28.681:23.0
9th5Elliot ROWE Deeside Thistle CCMU16619.6s46:45.5146:49.996:55.437:23.4167:21.2179.3%35:35.191:29.5
10th10Matthew BELL (juv) Kirklees Cycling AcademyMU16620.0s86:36.996:51.4107:02.477:34.2307:28.12414.4%35:52.9101:47.3
11th23Conor MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain Bike ClubMU16620.8s216:53.4167:03.9237:04.6117:20.6147:11.466.6%35:54.5111:48.9
12th27Will ROBERTS (juv) Derwentside CCMU16620.3s126:48.0157:06.4257:03.297:23.7187:14.8108.8%35:56.2121:50.6
13th12Oscar MARTIN ROTOR Race TeamMU16620.4s146:39.4106:47.687:15.8227:29.1257:27.02212.4%35:59.4131:53.8
14th18Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race TeamMU16620.1s106:31.556:59.0187:18.5257:29.4267:23.51814.8%36:02.0141:56.4
15th24John WHITE (juv) North Cheshire ClarionMU16620.6s186:43.2126:53.5137:12.1177:32.6297:25.92012.3%36:07.9152:02.3
16th21Innes MCDONALD Edinburgh RCMU16620.9s226:58.8226:58.1177:05.7137:27.0217:17.7156.9%36:08.2162:02.6
17th22Oscar DAVIES CC AbergavennyJPSignsPrintMU16621.3s296:54.5197:02.6207:15.9237:19.6137:14.796.1%36:08.5172:02.9
18th29Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race TeamMU16621.4s336:53.8186:56.8157:10.3167:16.6117:37.12810.5%36:16.1182:10.5
19th49Harley GREGORY West Suffolk WheelersMU16621.6s367:05.9257:03.7227:07.5147:15.8107:37.2297.9%36:31.5192:25.9
20th94Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMU16625.3s767:11.5296:56.0147:23.5297:21.6157:16.6136.6%36:34.5202:28.9
21st102Alex HART (juv) Mid-Shropshire WheelersMU16625.3s767:34.4466:52.0117:12.8197:13.697:16.61310.3%36:34.6212:29.0
22nd65Noah ELLISON Shibden Cycling ClubMU16624.0s627:09.5277:02.6207:21.9277:37.5327:13.988.3%36:49.2222:43.6
23rd41Seth JACKSON Kirklees Cycling AcademyMU16621.5s357:12.6317:26.8457:14.8217:19.3127:16.5123.3%36:51.6232:46.0
24th20Ollie BOARER FlandersColor GallooMU16621.1s257:37.5486:59.4197:12.1177:25.1197:26.3219.1%37:01.4242:55.8
25th15Daniel PHILLIPS (juv) WORX Factory RacingMU16620.3s126:53.6177:11.8297:22.5287:37.4317:41.83411.7%37:07.3253:01.7
26th33Mackenzie RILEY Shibden Cycling ClubMU16621.0s237:07.2266:57.1167:32.3407:49.2427:25.61912.5%37:12.3263:06.7
27th26Ruan VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CCMU16620.4s146:44.9137:07.6267:09.7157:31.0288:20.26223.5%37:13.7273:08.1
28th19Milo MCINTOSH Peebles CCMU16620.6s187:24.7397:11.6277:13.6207:26.5207:38.7316.3%37:15.7283:10.1
29th42Joel HURT Derwentside CCMU16621.3s297:15.7347:15.8327:37.8467:27.7237:19.5165.1%37:17.7293:12.1
30th37Oliver DAWSON (u16) RTD - J'sCycleShackMU16621.3s297:11.9307:15.9337:25.9347:28.5247:35.2275.4%37:18.7303:13.1
31st99Freddie DIXON Hope Factory RacingMU16625.4s787:31.7437:11.6277:25.9347:23.4167:28.0234.7%37:25.8313:20.2
32nd36Joseph WRIGHT Team Zoyland Race AcademyMU16621.3s297:01.0237:18.8347:24.0317:46.0417:40.63310.7%37:31.7323:26.1
33rd28Alex TAYLOR (yth) Pedalon.co.uk go to siteMU16620.4s146:57.4207:21.3407:25.7337:38.2337:58.84514.7%37:41.7333:36.1
34th95Arron CAIRNS Derwentside CCMU16626.4s877:33.5457:06.0247:18.2247:49.4437:37.93010.2%37:51.4343:45.8
35th62Joe WATKINS-WILSON North Cheshire ClarionMU16623.5s577:14.0327:21.3407:31.0387:39.9357:54.9439.4%38:04.5353:58.9
36th17Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid SportMU16620.4s146:57.5217:13.2308:06.3667:51.3447:46.83716.5%38:15.5364:09.9
37th35Felix EARTH Sleaford Wheelers Cycling ClubMU16621.2s287:31.5427:19.8367:38.7477:40.4367:49.9396.8%38:21.5374:15.9
38th56Ben MELLOR Matlock CCMU16622.5s447:42.7517:20.5397:25.9347:42.8397:50.5406.8%38:24.9384:19.3
39th44Charlie HOYLE Ashfield RCMU16621.8s387:18.9357:21.6437:42.2497:57.5487:43.0358.8%38:25.0394:19.4
40th89Ewan DIX Origin Race TeamMU16625.5s818:03.5657:38.3537:20.7267:27.1227:33.8269.7%38:28.9404:23.3
41st61Finlay MOWAT Avid SportMU16624.5s667:21.0367:34.9507:33.5427:41.2377:54.1427.5%38:29.1414:23.5
42nd59Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CCMU16623.2s527:39.6497:20.0377:24.3327:59.6497:43.7369.0%38:30.3424:24.7
43rd30Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles - RacewareMU16621.1s258:07.1697:27.0467:31.4397:30.6277:39.7329.0%38:36.8434:31.2
44th55James INGHAM Green Jersey CCMU16621.6s367:31.3417:27.8487:26.7377:57.3477:55.4446.9%38:40.0444:34.4
45th48Edward CHARLES (yth) WORX Factory RacingMU16622.3s427:15.0337:25.4447:35.4448:05.4568:06.84911.9%38:50.3454:44.7
46th54Jamie STEWART (juv) Shibden Cycling ClubMU16621.4s337:10.6287:20.0377:34.9438:03.4538:24.76717.2%38:54.9464:49.3
47th38Rowan BAXTER Huddersfield Star WheelersMU16621.9s397:28.1407:14.7317:36.3458:10.0588:05.14812.7%38:56.1474:50.5
48th86Rory OGILVIE West Lothian Clarion CCMU16624.9s717:56.5587:21.5427:44.7517:41.8387:53.9417.9%39:03.2484:57.6
49th14Luca BEDNAREK Kirklees Cycling AcademyMU16620.7s207:22.4377:37.5518:09.0677:53.4457:59.54610.5%39:22.5495:16.9
50th80Joseph COSGROVE Dolan Ellesse Race TeamMU16623.3s567:05.4247:37.8527:23.7308:00.7508:54.07725.5%39:24.8505:19.2
51st97Oliver BLYTH Edinburgh RCMU16625.6s837:55.4577:33.4497:39.4488:03.0528:09.9508.1%39:46.8515:41.2
52nd72William BEST Derwentside CCMU16623.2s527:50.9548:04.4727:50.7567:55.6467:49.8383.1%39:54.6525:49.0
53rd25Ben ELLIS (yth) Matlock CCMU16621.0s237:23.5388:30.4857:48.4547:39.0348:15.75715.1%39:57.9535:52.3
54th96Monty RIGBY DEVOCannondaleMU16624.8s708:02.2627:38.4547:33.2418:21.5658:14.45610.7%40:14.5546:08.9
55th57Oliver MORGAN (u16) Solent PiratesMU16622.7s458:19.0787:42.1577:53.4608:02.4518:10.9538.0%40:30.4556:24.8
56th70Tom JACKSON (juv) Newport Shropshire CCMU16623.0s487:37.2477:19.7358:23.2818:39.6828:13.45418.2%40:35.9566:30.3
57th90Oliver BARKER Shibden Cycling ClubMU16625.1s738:09.9707:40.9567:49.6558:07.8578:24.4659.4%40:37.7576:32.1
58th53Sam BUDD Magspeed RacingMU16623.2s527:32.4447:27.7478:19.3788:35.3788:26.36915.1%40:44.1586:38.5
59th32Mackenzie MELLISH Vector Cycling Race TeamMU16625.4s787:47.4538:10.5777:47.0528:27.0718:16.1588.6%40:53.2596:47.6
60th47Samuel GREENWELL Sollihull CCMU16623.0s487:42.5507:40.0557:52.3578:19.5648:59.27817.2%40:56.4606:50.8
61st39Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CCMU16622.0s417:57.1598:44.4897:47.5537:45.7408:24.46512.6%41:01.1616:55.5
62nd66Benjamin PEARCEY Avid SportMU16625.7s848:03.2648:11.3788:11.2718:13.1598:01.7472.4%41:06.2627:00.6
63rd52Ryan OLDFIELD Redditch Road & Path CCMU16622.3s428:14.9748:00.5678:01.3638:19.1638:10.7523.9%41:08.6637:03.0
64th64Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CCMU16622.7s457:46.1527:55.6628:14.1768:40.5838:10.35111.7%41:09.2647:03.6
65th82Jack LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog SetMU16625.8s858:18.3778:01.9698:02.2648:22.7668:30.3715.9%41:41.3657:35.7
66th69Oscar PASMORE Welwyn Wheelers CCMU16623.9s617:50.9548:02.5708:09.7688:31.3748:50.87612.7%41:48.9667:43.3
67th43Isaac OLIVER Sheffield Youth Cycling ClubMU16623.5s578:02.5637:52.7597:43.6509:06.5868:44.27217.9%41:53.0677:47.4
68th81Ben SCOTT (juv) Racing Metro 15MU16624.0s628:00.5617:54.6607:52.7588:37.9809:07.08015.7%41:56.6687:51.0
69th34Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo RTMU16621.1s258:13.6738:06.1738:18.9778:38.5818:21.5636.7%41:59.8697:54.2
70th84Harry GILLIGAN Shibden Cycling ClubMU16624.5s668:12.9727:59.4658:09.8698:26.8708:48.87510.3%42:02.0707:56.4
71st58Samuel BROWNSWORD Sollihull CCMU16622.7s458:04.7677:57.0638:14.0759:04.2858:19.76114.1%42:02.3717:56.7
72nd76Ethan CAMPBELL (juv) Newport Shropshire CCMU16625.5s818:52.2888:10.3768:11.7738:04.6558:18.5609.8%42:02.8727:57.2
73rd101Trayden JARRETT Eastlands VeloMU16626.1s868:28.1828:00.5677:53.9618:30.0738:48.37411.5%42:06.7738:01.1
74th74Thomas HEPTON Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicMU16625.1s738:39.8847:55.2618:11.2718:34.6778:22.4649.4%42:08.3748:02.7
75th85Feargus PEARSON Peebles CCMU16626.9s888:12.4718:27.1837:57.5628:19.0628:46.07310.2%42:08.9758:03.3
76th87Murray GRAY Johnstone Wheelers CCMU16625.1s738:15.4758:14.6808:23.2818:33.5768:17.8593.8%42:09.6768:04.0
77th60Lucas ELWELL East Bradford CCMU16621.9s398:00.3608:07.1748:22.0799:12.5878:14.25515.0%42:17.9778:12.3
78th67Matthew PEACE Otley CcMU16624.4s658:22.4807:59.7667:53.2598:23.8679:14.88117.2%42:18.3788:12.7
79th91Archie HONEYSETT Salt Ayre Cog SetMU16625.0s728:49.6877:57.9648:09.8698:31.4758:28.77010.8%42:22.3798:16.7
80th63James BEAGLEY Harrogate Nova CCMU16623.0s488:16.8768:14.4798:12.9748:16.8619:01.1799.8%42:25.1808:19.5
81st73Toby PULLAN Cambridge Junior Cycling ClubMU16624.0s628:19.3798:39.7878:35.3848:03.7548:25.5687.4%42:27.5818:21.9
82nd78Nathan SMITH (juv) Clifton CCMU16624.6s688:25.1818:10.1758:30.5838:14.66011:28.08240.4%45:12.88211:07.2
83rd79Oscar SAXTON Huddersfield Star WheelersMU16527.4s898:40.5858:22.9828:05.8658:35.4797.1%  -1LAP
84th51Oscar NISBETT Crawley WheelersMU16523.0s488:47.1868:02.6718:46.1858:23.9689.2%  -1LAP
85th77Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CCMU16523.7s598:06.8688:29.0849:15.5888:24.66914.1%  -1LAP
86th71Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo RTMU16523.2s528:04.1668:37.3868:50.0878:46.9849.5%  -1LAP
87th68Oliver AGOMBAR Magspeed RacingMU16523.7s598:37.5838:22.1818:49.2868:29.8725.4%  -1LAP
88th75Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo RTMU16524.6s687:51.8567:42.9588:22.78010:52.68941.0%  -1LAP
89th83Thomas WOOLF Matlock CCMU16525.4s789:01.6898:40.3889:21.9899:29.3889.4%  -1LAP

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Category Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Amira MELLOR Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusFS86:39.5226:33.616:38.716:43.316:45.316:49.916:49.034.1%46:59.31-
2nd5Xan CREES Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusFU23812.2s36:34.026:46.416:51.836:51.536:49.226:56.536:48.515.7%47:50.1250.8s
3rd3Abbie MANLEY Montezuma's Race TeamFU23812.4s46:34.536:47.126:50.726:51.026:49.636:56.126:48.925.5%47:50.3351.0s
4th30Millie COUZENS Crelan-IKOFU23814.3s206:41.856:51.837:01.476:53.947:03.257:10.877:05.647.2%49:02.642:03.3
5th2Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RCFU23812.1s16:36.747:08.696:57.947:08.987:09.277:02.547:10.058.4%49:25.752:26.4
6th8Joanne THOM Ronde Works RacingFS812.9s86:59.1127:00.456:59.267:07.977:00.847:09.567:10.162.6%49:39.762:40.4
7th4Alderney BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-CrossFU23812.8s66:45.866:56.147:02.187:07.267:11.487:14.787:15.597.3%49:45.472:46.1
8th6Ishbel STRATHDEE VeloRevolution-WPCyclesFU23812.1s16:53.687:16.6117:04.897:03.357:05.367:08.757:16.2115.6%50:00.883:01.5
9th29Jana DOBBELAERE Starcasino Cycling TeamFS813.9s176:57.3117:00.966:58.857:12.4127:12.497:17.297:25.0126.6%50:17.693:18.3
10th35Ffion JAMES Hope Factory RacingFS814.0s186:59.4137:05.577:08.0107:11.4107:16.4107:21.2117:10.375.2%50:26.1103:26.8
11th17Bethany BARNETT AWOL Worx GalliardFU2387:10.6247:05.3157:10.1117:11.9117:17.0117:20.8107:10.483.6%50:26.1113:26.8
12th16Rebecca PREECE Hope Factory RacingFS812.8s66:52.777:07.487:13.9157:11.097:24.3147:26.7137:26.3148.2%50:55.0123:55.7
13th32Ruby MILLER Hope Factory RacingFS813.7s157:07.0167:11.2107:11.2137:21.2147:19.1127:22.6127:25.7134.4%51:11.7134:12.4
14th14Adeline MOREAU Sunday EchappéeFS87:15.9267:21.0217:19.5177:19.6137:23.3137:29.7147:15.6103.2%51:24.7144:25.4
15th15Amy PERRYMAN Montezuma's Race TeamFU2387:05.3237:07.2177:13.1147:22.7157:31.3177:33.2157:38.5177.3%51:31.3154:32.0
16th10Christina WIEJAK Saint Piran WRTFS87:15.5257:00.2147:10.7127:27.5187:26.3167:40.6197:44.91910.6%51:45.6164:46.3
17th7Lotta MANSFIELD Montezuma's Race TeamFU23813.2s96:54.5107:25.2147:17.5167:25.7177:31.4187:34.0167:37.41610.3%51:58.7174:59.4
18th9Abbie TAYLOR Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusFS812.4s46:53.997:23.2127:37.2207:36.4207:24.8157:34.9177:35.51510.5%52:18.1185:18.8
19th26Celia BROWN Gorilla Coffee Cycling ClubFV40814.0s187:16.0197:25.9157:21.6187:24.8167:34.3197:37.7187:44.0186.4%52:38.3195:39.0
20th11Sian BOTTELEY Brother U.K - CTFS713.4s107:16.0197:24.1137:24.3197:35.3197:44.3207:48.0207.3%  -1LAP
21st21Roisin LALLY Torelli-Assure-Cayman IslandsFU23713.6s117:15.5187:40.0167:40.0217:48.1237:56.8237:56.1219.5%  -1LAP
22nd13Lily YOUNG PH-MAS - Paul Milnes CyclesFU23713.6s117:30.6237:40.7177:44.2227:44.222