withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (595)Photos (15,511)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

The original results are available at http://results.smartiming.co.uk/

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Category Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing10U231:26.146:42.916:41.616:50.816:56.616:58.416:56.226:56.417:04.226:57.215.6%1h03:30.01-
2nd2Ian FIELD Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus10Sport1:26.256:50.536:52.757:01.247:04.037:06.836:46.717:25.3146:57.117:03.839.5%1h04:34.021:04.0
3rd5Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling Club10U231:26.666:50.656:52.647:01.037:04.647:04.326:59.137:12.467:07.957:03.725.3%1h04:43.031:13.0
4th9Tom COUZENS Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor10U231:27.7106:52.476:49.527:01.567:00.827:09.257:11.457:05.437:11.467:10.775.3%1h05:00.041:30.0
5th7Alistair SLATER Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy10Sport1:25.936:50.536:52.757:01.357:09.967:08.647:12.667:13.987:16.5137:16.686.4%1h05:28.051:58.0
6th26Joseph BECKINGSALE Montezuma's Race Team10U231:27.396:54.087:02.797:06.777:14.677:13.067:16.677:08.647:12.787:04.845.5%1h05:41.062:11.0
7th3Rory MCGUIRE 10U231:25.826:43.626:58.978:01.5427:07.257:13.877:11.147:04.627:05.337:05.7519.3%1h05:57.072:27.0
8th11Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing1040-491:28.5127:04.5147:01.687:10.287:17.787:15.5107:16.787:12.467:16.2117:09.763.8%1h06:13.082:43.0
9th10Simon WYLLIE Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus10U231:26.666:50.966:51.737:00.827:19.397:15.497:27.0187:35.1237:16.4127:51.22014.7%1h06:54.093:24.0
10th21Grant FERGUSON Hope Factory Racing10Sport1:29.2136:58.4107:09.2127:17.4117:23.2157:14.087:22.797:30.1187:25.2167:33.3168.3%1h07:22.0103:52.0
11th35Adam BENT WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli10U231:28.1116:59.6117:06.7107:19.3127:25.3197:30.2187:28.7197:41.6287:07.647:19.61010.0%1h07:27.0113:57.0
12th17Nick CRAIG Scott racing1050-591:36.6397:16.3227:15.0177:19.3127:21.5117:23.4117:23.9127:24.1137:12.477:25.0122.9%1h07:37.0124:07.0
13th30Jake JACKSON (u23) Rose Race Team10U231:30.6207:04.3137:20.5217:31.5227:21.5117:24.0137:24.0137:24.0127:13.197:29.8146.4%1h07:43.0134:13.0
14th27Joshua JONES (exp) ALL IN racing10Sport1:32.5227:14.1187:27.9287:21.9147:22.4137:23.6127:22.8107:26.9167:22.7157:20.7113.2%1h07:56.0144:26.0
15th31Graham BRIGGS Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy10Sport1:32.7237:01.1127:21.4237:30.4187:32.4217:32.0207:41.5257:17.797:15.5107:26.2139.6%1h08:11.0154:41.0
16th24Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team10Sport1:32.8257:18.3267:16.6207:27.5177:22.9147:25.1157:24.7157:25.9157:38.5207:38.7195.1%1h08:31.0165:01.0
17th22Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing10Sport1:29.3147:12.5177:21.2227:22.9157:31.9207:24.7147:31.7227:33.5217:36.9187:31.5155.6%1h08:36.0175:06.0
18th25Flynn GREGORY WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli10U231:31.4217:14.8197:09.9137:17.2107:24.3177:34.2227:24.1147:23.9117:34.4178:09.32313.8%1h08:43.0185:13.0
19th53Gary MACDONALD Nevis Cycles Racing10Sport1:35.9367:16.5237:21.6247:31.6237:23.7167:28.3177:30.1217:30.9207:39.7217:35.3175.3%1h08:53.0195:23.0
20th15Samuel MORRIS (u23) Loughborough Students CC10Sport1:30.2186:57.197:07.6117:42.1308:44.6567:25.7167:26.9177:34.3227:19.3147:19.1925.8%1h09:07.0205:37.0
21st49William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing10Sport1:35.5347:14.8197:13.3167:31.9247:34.4247:34.5237:41.4247:41.4277:37.0197:37.4186.5%1h09:21.0215:51.0
22nd14Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club10U231:30.0177:17.7257:15.1187:24.1167:25.0187:31.3197:42.3277:43.7297:44.6227:56.7219.6%1h09:30.0226:00.0
23rd23Cai DAVIES BIKESTRONG-KTM10Sport1:32.7237:24.7317:16.4197:31.1207:32.6237:42.3287:38.7237:39.0257:49.5237:59.92210.0%1h10:07.0236:37.0
24th13James MADGWICK ALL IN racing8Sport1:26.987:07.5157:28.4297:40.5297:32.4217:36.2248:41.7367:10.3522.0%  -2LAP
25th32Richard JONES (spt1) Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling8Sport1:35.0327:26.9347:25.4277:36.5277:43.4287:45.1317:47.5287:27.9175.0%  -2LAP
26th34Josh GIBSON Scott racing8Sport1:35.7357:27.0357:33.7317:42.4317:42.4267:47.8347:42.1267:30.3194.7%  -2LAP
27th33Pete MATTHEWS Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy8Sport1:29.5157:16.1217:36.1337:31.1207:42.8277:56.0407:57.4337:36.9249.5%  -2LAP
28th29Lee HARVEY Cycling Ulster8U231:34.3307:22.0297:32.1307:33.3257:47.2307:47.2337:55.9317:40.1267.7%  -2LAP
29th6Dean HARVEY Cycling Ulster8U231:25.517:19.3287:40.5368:05.1447:51.1317:42.6297:50.9307:23.01010.4%  -2LAP
30th39George THOMPSON (elt) Rose Race Team8Sport1:32.9267:27.0357:22.5257:34.2267:59.4397:58.6417:56.9327:58.2308.3%  -2LAP
31st70Spencer DAVIES CC AbergavennyJPSignsrint7U231:37.2427:26.4327:45.6387:52.7337:54.4357:52.7397:23.5117.0%  -3LAP
32nd16David DUGGAN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli7Sport1:34.0297:27.5377:39.7357:56.4397:51.2327:59.8427:29.1207.2%  -3LAP
33rd41Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing7Sport1:38.7467:43.1417:45.4377:46.1327:51.6337:46.6327:26.2165.7%  -3LAP
34th63David LINES WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli740-491:35.3337:42.7407:53.2417:38.5287:39.8257:40.6267:50.7293.2%  -3LAP
35th75Charles FLETCHER 7Sport1:36.7407:26.5337:38.3347:53.4357:54.7368:07.0457:58.1349.1%  -3LAP
36th19Sam FREEMAN Montezuma's Race Team7U231:30.4197:10.6167:35.3327:55.1378:08.8488:21.1468:05.33516.4%  -3LAP
37th52Malcolm BAIN Granite City RT640-491:41.7567:57.1497:52.2407:54.2368:01.7417:50.8352.3%  -4LAP
38th47John MACKENZIE SR Albannach6Sport1:40.6527:40.7387:55.5427:58.5408:15.0497:52.2377.4%  -4LAP
39th67Chris HINDS SR Albannach6Sport1:39.0477:46.8438:04.8498:10.9468:03.5437:40.6266.6%  -4LAP
40th48William DYKES Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club6U231:36.5387:48.7457:58.8438:21.4518:04.2447:38.5259.4%  -4LAP
41st90Jonathan PYBUS 6Sport1:40.5517:52.0478:03.0477:56.1388:16.0527:42.8307.2%  -4LAP
42nd78Alistair THORNTON 6Sport1:42.2578:00.8518:21.9567:58.5408:04.8457:51.3366.5%  -4LAP
43rd91Sean GORDON Dooleys Cycles6Sport1:41.1557:52.1488:00.5448:05.8458:22.0558:04.1446.3%  -4LAP
44th77Jackie CHAN Team Andrew Allan Architecture6Sport1:37.5437:46.4428:09.2518:15.7478:15.9518:01.0436.3%  -4LAP
45th40Robin GODDEN Hope Factory Racing5Sport1:37.7448:07.8548:18.1528:03.2437:46.1296.9%  -5LAP
46th80Calum SHACKLEY Dooleys Cycles5Sport1:38.4457:41.0397:48.9397:53.2348:52.95715.6%  -5LAP
47th86George BAKER (elt) Barrow Central Wheelers5Sport1:39.9508:03.3528:00.7458:19.2497:55.1375.1%  -5LAP
48th60Nick WILLIAMSON Unattched5Sport1:39.1487:48.5448:00.7458:37.6587:57.33810.5%  -5LAP
49th82Jared LINDEN Royal Dean Forest CC5Sport1:45.2638:04.4538:04.3488:18.3488:00.5403.7%  -5LAP
50th83Ryan BRANNEN 555 GRAVITY RACING5U231:37.0417:57.8508:18.8538:23.7538:02.0425.4%  -5LAP
51st87Craig OWEN Hart's Cyclery5Sport1:36.1377:49.9468:04.8498:45.8608:17.55411.9%  -5LAP
52nd76Cameron BROWN Spokes Racing Team5U231:42.9588:08.3558:21.5558:23.4528:04.8453.8%  -5LAP
53rd74James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey5Sport1:44.3628:14.2578:21.0548:19.7508:08.2472.6%  -5LAP
54th51Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club5U231:33.5278:22.5598:29.5598:29.3568:16.6532.6%  -5LAP
55th44Adam COOKE Reifen Racing5Sport1:40.6528:24.5608:29.4588:27.7558:15.5502.8%  -5LAP
56th71Barry WILSON 4Sport1:47.8678:18.0588:28.3578:24.3542.1%  -6LAP
57th61John MACLEOD Hart's Cyclery4Sport1:43.7608:31.3618:34.2608:31.3570.6%  -6LAP
58th50Thomas GIRSCH VTT du Toulois4Sport1:39.6498:32.9628:56.0618:39.9594.5%  -6LAP
59th55Tyla LOFTUS WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli4Sport1:44.0618:44.8649:05.4629:17.4616.2%  -6LAP
60th68David MACIVOR West Lothian Clarion CC4Sport1:46.4659:02.2659:26.4649:41.2627.2%  -6LAP
61st85Ally ANDERSON 340-491:43.3598:39.1639:17.9637.5%  -7LAP
62nd57Robert CARTWRIGHT 3Sport1:46.3649:35.9669:47.3652.0%  -7LAP
63rd84Richard MCCULLOCH West Lothian Clarion CC3Sport1:47.66610:02.36711:16.96612.4%  -7LAP
64th88Kai WALSH Rhyl Cycling Club3U231:55.36810:41.86811:33.1678.0%  -7LAP
18Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli6Sport1:34.9317:23.0307:12.4157:15.897:20.3107:32.7214.7% DNF
36Ethan WHITESIDE* 6U231:33.5277:16.6247:24.4267:30.8197:53.8347:52.5388.5% DNF
12Barney CLACY 3U231:29.6167:18.6277:10.1142.0% DNF
89Liam SCOTT DOUGLAS Dooleys Cycles2Sport1:40.7548:09.556n/a DNF

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Category Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Nathan SMITH (jun) Garden ShedUKRibbleVergeSport71:51.026:56.616:47.816:52.517:06.417:11.117:06.815.7%43:52.11-
2nd8Bjoern KOERDT Shibden Cycling Club71:50.716:57.727:01.527:17.547:16.727:22.327:29.647.6%45:15.821:23.7
3rd7Joseph SMITH (jun) Tofauti Everyone Active71:51.867:15.547:14.647:17.237:31.557:30.247:28.433.9%46:09.132:17.0
4th5Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing71:52.777:12.837:14.757:17.027:21.737:29.738:02.21811.4%46:30.842:38.7
5th2Oliver AKERS Garden ShedUKRibbleVergeSport71:51.547:22.077:06.837:33.667:30.847:42.087:53.11410.8%46:59.853:07.7
6th15Jacob BUSH Fensham Howes - MAS Design71:55.8137:20.067:25.867:31.458:00.5157:38.957:36.579.2%47:28.963:36.8
7th12Jamie GOSTICK BanjoCyclesRacewareSpecialized71:56.0147:28.797:31.187:36.577:36.267:50.6117:40.094.9%47:38.973:46.8
8th13Christopher HILBERT Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy71:54.697:24.887:36.6137:39.897:47.1107:52.7127:29.856.3%47:45.483:53.3
9th10Huw BUCK JONES Backstedt Bike Performance RC71:55.5127:33.7137:25.977:37.687:41.498:01.9157:30.168.1%47:46.093:53.9
10th4Callum LABORDE Tofauti Everyone Active71:51.437:18.657:43.0148:02.4237:40.687:40.068:14.22212.7%48:30.1104:38.0
11th20Ben RAMSDEN Shibden Cycling Club71:57.9207:37.7157:35.6117:50.1147:55.3127:57.8137:56.4154.9%48:50.6114:58.5
12th16Tom SCOTT (jun) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley72:01.0257:31.8127:32.497:41.8109:05.3397:41.677:20.0223.9%48:53.8125:01.7
13th50Sam CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CC71:56.3157:28.8107:46.5177:43.9117:49.7118:11.7248:00.5169.6%48:57.3135:05.2
14th28Scott FISHER (jun) Una Forza Racing71:56.3158:09.7347:54.2227:56.6207:40.077:46.0107:38.686.8%49:01.2145:09.1
15th19Sullivan BERRY ROTOR Race Team71:57.3197:29.4117:36.5127:54.3187:56.6148:03.4188:21.42511.6%49:18.7155:26.6
16th24Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC71:59.2247:37.1147:45.5167:58.4218:04.3198:04.3208:03.0196.0%49:31.8165:39.7
17th26Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC71:58.1217:50.7207:51.3187:51.6168:10.0248:00.7147:49.8124.3%49:32.0175:39.9
18th6Liam O'BRIEN Fermoy Cycling Club72:01.2267:38.3167:52.9207:47.1138:18.6288:10.5237:46.4118.8%49:35.0185:42.9
19th25Fred MEREDITH Backstedt Bike Performance RC72:06.1387:58.6247:43.8157:46.7128:16.8278:03.6198:05.5207.1%50:01.0196:08.9
20th32Oliver HALLIDAY The Bike Rack CC71:55.1117:53.2228:16.4358:04.3258:08.5228:03.1177:50.5135.5%50:10.9206:18.8
21st21Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club71:54.287:41.8187:52.6198:12.4328:01.0178:18.8278:10.3218.0%50:10.9216:18.8
22nd9Travis HARKNESS Cycling Ulster71:51.759:01.2478:01.1257:52.6178:00.9167:44.897:41.91017.2%50:14.1226:22.0
23rd11Curtis NEILL Carn Wheelers71:57.2187:46.0198:06.3328:07.7288:10.4258:13.2268:00.7175.8%50:21.4236:29.3
24th48Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC72:05.9367:40.5177:53.8218:05.6268:03.2188:06.0218:34.62811.7%50:29.5246:37.4
25th52Oliver COUGHLAN Shibden Cycling Club72:04.7317:52.4218:05.1308:08.9298:08.4218:09.8228:27.8267.5%50:56.9257:04.8
26th22Arlo CAREY Pedalon.co.uk go to site71:56.7178:35.5407:55.1238:02.2228:10.9268:22.6288:15.6238.5%51:18.6267:26.5
27th14Reuben OAKLEY Edinburgh RC71:54.7108:03.7277:57.7247:54.6198:26.4348:25.6298:43.62910.3%51:26.2277:34.1
28th30Alfie SPECK Ellmore Factory Racing72:02.8288:08.3338:03.4268:17.9348:25.0338:30.7308:20.3245.6%51:48.2287:56.1
29th31Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta71:58.4228:06.0308:14.2348:10.5308:21.2318:12.6258:50.0319.1%51:52.0297:59.9
30th18Matthew WILSON (jun3) Team Milton Keynes72:08.9498:03.4267:34.4108:34.2378:48.4388:03.0168:45.43016.3%51:57.0308:04.9
31st36Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC72:07.2438:06.1318:04.4298:13.6338:20.8308:30.9318:34.4276.2%51:57.3318:05.2
32nd55Elijah KWON The Cycling Academy62:04.8338:12.2358:05.5318:06.6278:37.8378:53.7328:50.0319.9%52:50.0328:57.9
33rd34John CULL Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club62:06.3398:15.9368:03.7288:03.4248:30.0369:27.33317.4%  -1LAP
34th27Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC52:06.9418:04.7288:03.4268:39.5418:08.5227.5%  -2LAP
35th23Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIF52:08.4488:20.3398:19.9378:12.2318:22.2322.0%  -2LAP
36th38Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC52:07.3448:17.0378:32.2398:36.5397:56.2138.5%  -2LAP
37th49Cameron ARCHIBALD Falkirk Junior Bike Club52:02.7278:08.2328:24.8388:37.0408:19.2295.9%  -2LAP
38th44Corey WHITEFORD Lanark Race team52:05.7357:58.3238:10.7338:55.8458:29.03512.0%  -2LAP
39th17Raphael TABINER Innovation Racing52:06.4408:02.4258:53.5438:34.2378:05.42010.6%  -2LAP
40th39Keir GAFFNEY Edinburgh RC42:04.7318:19.5388:56.5448:31.0367.4%  -3LAP
41st33Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club42:06.0378:44.2428:41.4408:30.9352.6%  -3LAP
42nd45Kayden DAVIDSON Team Andrew Allan Architecture42:05.5348:38.6418:52.1428:44.4422.6%  -3LAP
43rd37Cody LEE Hetton Hawks Cycling Club42:08.2468:53.1448:49.1418:47.9441.0%  -3LAP
44th40Ethan GRIMSHAW 42:04.3308:54.3459:55.0507:50.91526.4%  -3LAP
45th35Oscar HESLOP Team Milton Keynes42:08.3478:51.4439:32.1488:46.8438.6%  -3LAP
46th42Gregor MCPHADEN West Lothian Clarion CC42:03.9298:54.8469:15.5459:05.9463.9%  -3LAP
47th56Elliott DAVIES Edinburgh RC42:09.6509:16.4509:26.2479:41.8474.6%  -3LAP
48th46Alasdair BAILLIE Stirling Bike Club42:07.7459:13.5499:35.4499:44.0485.5%  -3LAP
49th51Frederick FULLER Edinburgh RC32:06.9419:02.5489:22.0463.6%  -4LAP
50th54Aaron TAYLOR Stirling Bike Club32:19.4519:52.85110:25.0515.4%  -4LAP
43Finn MASON West Lothian Clarion CC31:58.7238:05.6298:18.6362.7% DNF
53Evan MCKENZIE West Lothian Clarion CC2n/a  -5LAP

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Category Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing71:08.417:31.217:32.417:33.917:42.517:45.417:47.013.5%47:00.81-
2nd2Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site71:08.727:31.427:34.727:48.037:55.427:52.727:58.125.9%47:49.0248.2s
3rd4Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli71:13.0107:40.437:43.937:45.128:00.338:05.848:09.246.3%48:37.531:36.7
4th5Tony FAWCETT ° Scott racing71:09.737:47.547:54.048:03.558:00.338:08.668:10.554.9%49:13.942:13.1
5th6David EARTH Rose Race Team71:11.167:50.367:58.758:03.768:10.468:15.788:12.975.4%49:42.752:41.9
6th9Chris BUCHAN 71:10.357:49.058:02.768:01.648:10.468:15.678:13.885.7%49:43.362:42.5
7th15David LINES WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli71:10.148:02.788:06.978:24.2118:15.688:06.658:11.864.5%50:17.873:17.0
8th7David POWELL (vet) Horwich CC71:15.8158:22.2108:11.598:23.4108:07.858:02.938:00.934.7%50:24.383:23.5
9th14Ian TAYLOR (vet1) Shibden Cycling Club71:12.298:00.778:07.188:19.378:19.798:18.198:20.3104.1%50:37.593:36.7
10th11Morgan DONNELLY (vet) Kendal Cycle Club71:24.7398:36.6198:22.0108:20.588:22.2118:38.6138:19.393.9%52:03.8105:03.0
11th17Malcolm BAIN Granite City RT71:16.5168:35.7178:30.3138:22.298:21.7108:31.0108:33.7152.8%52:10.9115:10.1
12th27Stuart PRYCE DAP Cycling Club71:12.188:13.898:28.0118:30.2128:31.0128:42.3158:38.0185.8%52:15.1125:14.3
13th10Bill NICKSON 71:11.578:26.0138:34.6188:33.0138:38.5168:35.9118:30.8112.5%52:30.2135:29.4
14th18Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC71:15.2148:26.1148:30.5148:35.5148:35.9158:36.8128:32.2122.1%52:32.2145:31.4
15th13Graeme WARDALE South Shields velo CC71:13.9138:28.7158:29.7128:36.5168:35.0148:39.2148:32.5132.1%52:35.4155:34.6
16th67James THOMPSON (vet1) Magspeed Racing71:20.2258:23.6118:42.7208:39.2178:33.9138:50.6198:33.1145.4%53:03.2166:02.4
17th19Richard KNOWLES 71:17.5178:24.5128:30.5148:35.9158:48.5198:45.7168:44.7194.8%53:07.4176:06.6
18th16Phillip CRAKER Barrow Central Wheelers71:17.9198:34.4168:34.2178:39.5198:42.6178:48.1188:49.4203.0%53:26.0186:25.2
19th36Graeme CROSS SR Albannach71:19.1228:39.6218:32.0168:42.4208:47.8188:51.8208:37.6173.9%53:30.3196:29.5
20th62Euan HAMILTON-RIGG Fietsclub Balerno71:22.0318:40.3228:37.2198:39.3188:49.5208:46.1178:36.1162.6%53:30.5206:29.7
21st26Steve WOOD (vet) Ellmore Factory Racing71:19.6238:36.4188:42.9218:43.6218:56.3228:51.9219:05.8245.7%54:16.3217:15.5
22nd25Simon GIBBS (1) Reifen Racing71:20.4268:41.9238:45.2228:58.6238:50.8218:53.2229:02.6224.0%54:32.7227:31.9
23rd20Paul COLLING Shibden Cycling Club71:17.5178:45.6268:53.6238:52.7228:57.6239:02.0239:05.0233.7%54:53.9237:53.1
24th22Scott SMITH (elt) Biggar Cycling Club71:13.4118:37.6209:05.8299:00.5249:01.5249:04.3269:17.5297.7%55:20.5248:19.7
25th21Chris THOMAS North Cheshire Clarion71:19.6238:43.2249:05.1289:04.0299:21.8349:02.2249:09.6277.4%55:45.3258:44.5
26th23Nigel WOOD Kendal Cycle Club71:21.2288:54.6289:08.3329:05.8319:06.1269:05.6279:07.2262.6%55:48.8268:48.0
27th30Dave WILBY Ilkley Cycling Club71:24.1379:10.0369:05.9309:11.2329:05.5259:02.2248:59.8212.1%55:58.6278:57.8
28th24Sam CHATWIN Army CSR71:22.6339:09.9359:01.2269:02.7269:06.8279:11.3299:05.8241.9%56:00.2288:59.4
29th34Gary SPENCER (1) Shibden Cycling Club71:18.5218:44.6259:00.3259:18.1369:12.5319:14.2329:14.2286.4%56:02.3299:01.5
30th32Nick TAYLOR (vet) Red Rose Olympic CC71:21.6309:05.8319:06.9319:02.2259:06.8279:11.6309:24.7304.1%56:19.4309:18.6
31st35Arthur WILSON Ilkley Cycling Club61:21.3299:07.5329:04.6279:03.7279:14.4329:14.2322.0%  -1LAP
32nd77Chris O'NEILL (cx) Glasgow Nightingale CC61:25.6448:59.1299:08.3329:04.2309:24.2379:15.0344.7%  -1LAP
33rd31Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC61:18.1208:51.8278:58.8249:03.7279:11.0309:53.74811.6%  -1LAP
34th73Eddie ADDIS RT2361:26.8499:09.8349:15.7389:16.6349:08.9299:10.3281.4%  -1LAP
35th39Leon GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT61:21.1279:11.2399:11.4349:15.6339:23.0359:18.4352.1%  -1LAP
36th79David OGDEN (2) Deeside Thistle CC61:23.4349:10.9389:19.0409:17.5359:16.4339:26.4382.8%  -1LAP
37th45Paul HENDY Team HUP61:24.0369:10.3379:15.2369:26.0399:23.1369:20.9362.9%  -1LAP
38th40Chris ANNABLE Allen Valley Velo61:22.3329:09.7339:17.0399:19.7379:27.1389:28.3393.4%  -1LAP
39th37John WOODROW Ronde Works Racing61:26.3459:22.4429:20.7419:27.4409:30.8399:25.9371.8%  -1LAP
40th48Stephen BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek61:24.3389:14.4409:15.0359:24.93810:15.7539:12.83111.4%  -1LAP
41st29Spencer LABORDE Iceni Velo61:13.4119:03.5309:15.2369:43.74410:16.8559:30.14013.5%  -1LAP
42nd42Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team61:24.8419:18.4419:40.3459:33.7419:41.7419:44.2434.6%  -1LAP
43rd38Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion CC61:26.3459:37.8509:25.3429:38.3429:49.2439:34.2414.2%  -1LAP
44th57Ally ANDERSON 61:25.5439:29.3459:52.5519:39.2439:41.2409:45.0444.1%  -1LAP
45th33David COCKER J's cycle shack61:23.4349:27.5449:40.7469:52.4469:56.7459:39.6425.1%  -1LAP
46th53Alan RAMSAY West Lothian Clarion CC61:24.7399:30.1479:32.7439:54.2489:57.3469:47.4454.8%  -1LAP
47th66Graeme MCBIRNIE Fietsclub Balerno61:31.5589:43.2539:40.8479:47.3459:42.8429:49.0471.4%  -1LAP
48th51Keith FROUDE Edinburgh RC61:26.5479:26.2439:37.0449:57.14910:09.4519:54.2497.6%  -1LAP
49th69Paul ANDERSON Spokes Racing Team61:30.2559:32.1489:59.6539:57.1499:53.5449:48.2464.8%  -1LAP
50th70Chris GLASS Hetton Hawks Cycling Club61:29.5539:36.6499:45.3489:53.7479:59.34810:10.1545.8%  -1LAP
51st75Jonathan HERBERT VC Glasgow South61:28.7519:56.2569:56.55210:02.25210:02.5499:57.0501.1%  -1LAP
52nd61Steven SHARP Ecosse Northboats61:30.65610:05.9599:51.7509:57.1499:59.04710:02.9512.4%  -1LAP
53rd63Mark ROBERTSON (vet) Falkirk Bicycle Club61:26.5479:29.7469:47.64910:11.55810:29.36010:20.95810.5%  -1LAP
54th52Andrew WHITESIDE Shibden Cycling Club61:29.4529:42.95210:04.65710:07.15410:06.75010:20.0576.4%  -1LAP
55th56Chris STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club61:31.5589:53.75510:00.35410:12.55910:16.45410:04.2523.8%  -1LAP
56th59Alistair AITKEN Deeside Thistle CC61:31.1579:40.85110:01.45510:09.45610:21.35710:17.9567.0%  -1LAP
57th58Simon TITMUSS Ronde Cycling Club61:33.26110:01.25810:09.15910:03.55310:14.25210:08.0532.2%  -1LAP
58th74Duncan FORTUNE EH Star Cycling61:34.0649:58.05710:04.85810:09.95710:20.05610:11.8553.7%  -1LAP
59th60Richard MILLER Cambridge Junior CC61:27.6509:53.45410:04.15610:07.45510:23.75810:22.3595.1%  -1LAP
60th68Alan LAURIE Hoddom Velo61:34.36510:30.36410:27.96110:31.26010:28.65910:37.6601.5%  -1LAP
61st65Ross JOHNSTONE (vet) Gala CC61:32.86010:17.46110:36.76410:47.46310:48.56110:57.5616.5%  -1LAP
62nd44Andrew KINNINMONTH Dunfermline CC61:33.46310:10.36010:17.46010:47.36211:16.46311:00.56210.8%  -1LAP
63rd64John MCCRACKEN Loudoun RC61:30.15410:18.96210:32.06211:11.56411:23.36411:21.56310.4%  -1LAP
49Paul EASTO Cairngorm CC51:33.26110:22.06310:34.06310:44.96110:56.4625.5% DNF
76Phil MOWBRAY 11:25.342n/a DNF

° Rider racing out of category

U16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

72 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Category Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Alfie AMEY db Racing61:05.326:42.537:03.246:57.016:58.416:43.015.1%35:29.21-
2nd1Sebastian GRINDLEY Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge61:06.046:41.827:02.936:57.126:58.826:50.025.3%35:36.627.4s
3rd6Elliot ROWE Deeside Thistle CC61:06.786:41.317:02.426:57.537:10.677:08.997.3%36:07.4338.2s
4th7Denholm EDWARDS Harrogate Nova CC61:07.296:50.847:09.487:09.967:06.336:57.634.6%36:21.0451.8s
5th10Oscar MARTIN ROTOR Race Team61:09.3196:57.557:03.957:06.247:07.757:02.962.4%36:27.6558.4s
6th5Oscar AMEY db Racing61:06.047:00.497:02.217:13.8127:11.387:11.8123.2%36:45.261:16.0
7th27Alex HART (juv) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers61:07.6116:58.777:04.267:11.487:16.5117:14.3134.3%36:52.771:23.5
8th11Joshua JACKSON Team Ohten Aveas61:05.117:12.4177:05.777:15.9147:09.467:18.9183.1%37:07.581:38.3
9th3Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles61:05.737:00.387:26.0227:13.3107:07.647:15.6156.1%37:08.491:39.2
10th16John WHITE (juv) North Cheshire Clarion61:06.576:58.467:10.8107:14.9137:18.3127:19.4195.0%37:08.4101:39.2
11th26Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club61:09.6217:10.8157:17.5157:07.057:34.0267:00.248.0%37:19.1111:49.9
12th14Innes MCDONALD Edinburgh RC61:10.0237:11.7167:14.5147:12.797:22.1147:11.3102.5%37:22.2121:53.0
13th30Ruan VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CC61:12.1317:21.6267:13.8127:10.277:13.197:11.6112.6%37:22.2131:53.0
14th9Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing61:06.267:08.0137:27.4307:23.9197:25.4177:07.074.8%37:37.8142:08.6
15th29Seth JACKSON Kirklees Cycling Academy61:10.4257:18.7247:14.2137:16.0157:31.0247:18.6173.9%37:49.0152:19.8
16th15Will ROBERTS (juv) Derwentside CC61:07.6117:01.9107:20.8177:34.2287:26.7197:18.4167.7%37:49.6162:20.4
17th19Alfie DAVIES (1) A Cycling61:13.5357:26.1297:12.0117:13.3107:27.8207:21.4223.7%37:54.0172:24.8
18th34Oliver DAWSON (u16) RTD - J'sCycleShack61:15.0437:34.9387:24.7207:17.0177:20.7137:02.857.6%37:55.0182:25.8
19th39Charlie HOYLE Ashfield RC61:16.4507:31.9347:09.797:16.7167:16.4107:24.2255.2%37:55.1192:25.9
20th31Mackenzie RILEY Shibden Cycling Club61:10.8267:18.5237:29.5327:25.6207:24.1157:07.285.2%37:55.6202:26.4
21st17Oscar DAVIES CC AbergavennyJPSignsPrint61:07.9137:14.3207:26.1247:18.9187:24.3167:36.2295.0%38:07.5212:38.3
22nd8Matthew BELL (juv) Kirklees Cycling Academy61:08.6167:12.7197:25.7217:38.9347:41.2357:14.4146.6%38:21.4222:52.2
23rd25Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers61:09.0187:16.5217:26.3257:35.6317:30.3227:25.8264.4%38:23.5232:54.3
24th22Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team61:08.3157:08.1147:26.6277:27.6227:37.5287:36.5306.9%38:24.6242:55.4
25th60Seth DUNWOODY Orchard / Shelbourne61:12.3327:16.6227:20.4167:30.9267:34.8277:34.9284.2%38:30.0253:00.8
26th18Callum EVANS Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club61:08.8177:19.6257:27.6317:30.8247:27.8207:37.8324.1%38:32.3263:03.1
27th66Samuel COLEMAN Orchard / Shelbourne61:12.3327:29.4327:23.5197:38.5337:32.0257:23.7243.4%38:39.3273:10.1
28th33Joel HURT Derwentside CC61:09.4207:24.3287:36.7377:25.9217:30.5237:42.0344.0%38:48.7283:19.5
29th44Jamie STEWART (juv) Shibden Cycling Club61:13.6377:38.3427:26.9297:30.8247:38.3317:20.8204.0%38:48.7293:19.5
30th38Joseph WRIGHT Team Zoyland Race Academy61:10.2247:47.6477:30.0337:34.2287:26.4187:21.3216.0%38:49.7303:20.5
31st23Milo MCINTOSH Peebles CC61:11.0287:29.6337:26.3257:29.1237:39.4337:46.1394.4%39:01.4313:32.2
32nd37Felix EARTH Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club61:14.4407:35.7407:26.8287:41.0357:40.7347:23.4234.0%39:02.0323:32.8
33rd13Conor MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club61:08.1147:12.4177:44.4427:50.0407:42.1377:43.6368.7%39:20.6333:51.4
34th40Ethan STORTI Welwyn Wheelers CC61:11.3297:23.0277:32.8357:35.0307:46.1407:56.8457.6%39:24.8343:55.6
35th45Cian EVANS The Bulls61:14.6417:26.9307:46.8437:45.3367:37.7307:34.6274.5%39:26.0353:56.8
36th28Noah ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club61:10.8267:37.8417:36.3367:48.4397:38.3317:37.6312.7%39:29.2364:00.0
37th36Alex TAYLOR (yth) Pedalon.co.uk go to site61:09.9227:33.8367:31.7347:46.9387:49.6457:48.0424.0%39:39.8374:10.6
38th62Oisin MAY Orwell Wheelers61:13.9387:35.3397:44.3417:36.3327:47.1437:50.2433.3%39:46.9384:17.7
39th46Arron CAIRNS Derwentside CC61:16.2487:32.3357:47.7457:45.8377:46.6417:45.4383.4%39:53.9394:24.7
40th72Feargus PEARSON Peebles CC61:16.3497:42.5447:44.2408:00.3437:41.9367:44.3374.0%40:09.4404:40.2
41st68Sam FERRY Peebles CC61:18.5577:41.4437:43.9398:00.9447:43.7387:41.6334.2%40:10.0414:40.8
42nd57Rory OGILVIE West Lothian Clarion CC61:15.0437:43.0457:42.7387:54.3427:56.8467:46.7403.0%40:18.4424:49.2
43rd41Finlay MOWAT Avid Sport61:26.1698:10.3597:46.8437:32.5277:37.6297:47.2418.4%40:20.5434:51.3
44th42Rowan BAXTER Huddersfield Star Wheelers61:17.3528:00.2517:47.9467:52.3417:46.7427:56.0442.9%40:40.2445:11.0
45th21Luca BEDNAREK Kirklees Cycling Academy61:20.0627:02.0127:26.0229:09.3657:48.9447:58.34630.2%40:44.5455:15.3
46th73Oliver BLYTH Edinburgh RC61:15.2457:28.1318:02.0508:06.0478:02.9478:06.8478.6%41:01.0465:31.8
47th77Ahron DICK Edinburgh RC61:14.6417:34.6379:08.8678:08.0487:45.0397:43.43520.7%41:34.3476:05.1
48th50William BEST Derwentside CC61:13.5357:49.2488:10.3548:10.3498:11.3498:08.3484.7%41:42.9486:13.7
49th64Daniel SCOTT (u16) Orchard / Shelbourne61:15.2457:50.6497:59.8498:05.1468:21.9528:30.4558.5%42:02.9496:33.7
50th61Murray GRAY Johnstone Wheelers CC61:17.1517:57.3508:04.5528:04.9458:21.6518:41.2599.2%42:26.6506:57.4
51st67Jake SPEED Stirling Bike Club61:17.3528:00.7528:14.8588:22.5538:08.8488:24.5535.0%42:28.6516:59.4
52nd78Benjamin MASSEY West Lothian Clarion CC61:18.0558:06.3548:04.2518:15.9518:20.0508:36.8566.7%42:41.2527:12.0
53rd49Lucas ELWELL East Bradford CC61:14.3398:06.3548:11.9558:20.4528:29.6558:19.3504.8%42:41.7537:12.5
54th70Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing61:18.1568:05.7538:09.4538:28.6558:28.9548:23.3524.8%42:54.0547:24.8
55th53Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo RT61:17.9548:06.6568:25.0628:12.4508:28.3538:26.6544.5%42:56.6557:27.4
56th47Ben SCOTT (juv) Racing Metro 1561:20.0628:07.9588:12.6568:24.2548:41.5598:40.8586.9%43:26.8567:57.6
57th52Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC61:16.0478:13.8618:24.8618:44.2608:37.5578:21.7516.2%43:37.8578:08.6
58th63James BURNETT (yth) Edinburgh RC61:18.7598:14.4628:17.0599:00.3628:32.4568:17.0499.3%43:39.7588:10.5
59th65Noah BLETEAU West Lothian Clarion CC61:19.5608:15.0638:28.1638:29.1568:39.1588:39.8575.0%43:50.6598:21.4
60th76Alasdair RAY West Lothian Clarion CC61:19.8618:12.1608:22.5608:34.9598:41.8619:20.56013.9%44:31.7609:02.5
61st54Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo RT51:20.0628:07.1578:14.7578:30.9589:23.76415.7%  -1LAP
62nd59Toby BUSH Bourne Whls CC51:12.6349:58.3697:54.9478:29.3578:41.55926.0%  -1LAP
63rd71Robert SMART Ythan CC51:18.5578:43.5648:57.1669:02.7638:51.7623.7%  -1LAP
64th80Alasdair EASTON (juv) Edinburgh RC51:21.4658:47.8658:54.6659:04.6649:06.2633.5%  -1LAP
65th74Geoff VERA Glasgow Riderz51:25.9689:02.2678:47.2648:52.9619:40.36610.1%  -1LAP
66th55Ciaran LALLY Racing Metro 1551:23.2668:49.2669:12.5689:13.9669:28.9657.5%  -1LAP
67th69Fraser ANDERSON Johnstone Wheelers CC51:24.7679:25.0689:39.36910:08.46710:57.36916.3%  -1LAP
68th81Iain CARTER (juv) Glasgow Riderz51:28.87010:03.37010:52.57110:56.56910:46.2678.8%  -1LAP
69th75Andrew BREWER Glasgow Riderz51:34.57210:16.77110:48.17010:43.36810:46.6685.1%  -1LAP
70th79Harris DRACKFORD Falkirk Junior Bike Club41:33.47110:25.17211:18.77212:25.27019.2%  -2LAP
71st43Sam BARBOUR SteppingStanes Youth CC41:11.9307:45.2467:55.14819:03.871145.9%  -2LAP
12Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team31:07.297:01.9107:21.0184.5% DNF

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

90 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Category Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Nick CRAIG Scott racing61:06.667:58.117:53.518:00.418:17.218:32.548.2%41:48.21-
2nd2Mike SIMPSON (cx) Beeline Bicycles RT61:04.518:11.738:05.828:14.228:23.028:32.545.5%42:31.6243.4s
3rd3Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC61:04.628:10.928:24.868:29.548:34.458:29.924.8%43:14.031:25.8
4th4Simon HALE Army CSR61:05.848:14.248:23.258:31.678:34.348:26.014.1%43:15.041:26.8
5th11Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RTLazer go to site61:13.9218:28.1108:20.938:23.238:28.838:30.431.9%43:25.251:37.0
6th6Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC61:04.738:15.458:22.948:31.568:40.178:52.9117.6%43:47.361:59.1
7th12Murray SWANSON Livingston Cycling Club61:14.1228:18.768:29.478:30.258:37.368:41.484.6%43:51.072:02.8
8th7Greg SIMCOCK CC Luton61:08.688:23.488:30.588:33.488:41.488:49.195.1%44:06.382:18.1
9th5Christopher TAYLOR Shibden Cycling Club61:06.258:29.9118:39.1148:38.2108:54.2148:37.064.8%44:24.592:36.3
10th13Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CC61:09.8128:21.978:31.498:35.798:53.1138:54.9146.6%44:26.7102:38.5
11th8Ian KNIGHTS Velo Culture61:09.1108:31.2128:37.1128:48.8148:47.8108:40.573.4%44:34.6112:46.4
12th10Paul NUTTON Shibden Cycling Club61:08.688:33.0148:33.4108:48.1138:50.0118:50.8103.5%44:43.9122:55.7
13th16Andrew TURNER (vet) ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM61:08.378:23.998:35.6118:50.9168:55.2168:59.1207.0%44:52.9133:04.7
14th9Stefan MACINA Shibden Cycling Club61:09.5118:31.7138:49.2178:47.8128:45.998:55.8164.7%44:59.7143:11.5
15th14Simon MUIR Blumilk.com go to site61:10.1138:36.8158:40.0158:49.3158:54.2148:53.4133.4%45:03.7153:15.5
16th18James MELVILLE Glasgow United CC61:11.1158:47.8198:42.6168:45.4118:51.3128:56.6172.7%45:14.7163:26.5
17th68Gary MCCRAE LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique61:19.8398:43.4188:38.1138:54.6199:04.5189:01.4215.1%45:41.6173:53.4
18th19Bill KAY Reifen Racing61:11.5168:51.3229:00.7278:52.0179:08.1228:53.1123.2%45:56.5184:08.3
19th20Carl JACKSON (gvet) Ellmore Factory Racing61:12.3188:50.5208:55.3228:57.5209:04.6198:57.7192.7%45:57.9194:09.7
20th17David HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli61:10.8148:38.5168:57.0259:08.7289:08.7238:55.6155.8%45:59.4204:11.2
21st82Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC61:16.0278:42.6178:51.4198:53.0189:06.3209:10.9285.4%46:00.1214:11.9
22nd27Brian JOHNSON CJ Performance Cycles RT61:12.7198:51.5238:55.9239:01.9219:02.2179:12.5314.0%46:16.7224:28.5
23rd35Russell BAYLISS GS Metro61:16.3298:57.5258:49.3189:03.5229:10.5249:05.9244.0%46:22.9234:34.7
24th15Tim GILL Shibden Cycling Club61:11.9178:51.2219:07.6349:08.3279:12.8279:03.0224.1%46:34.7244:46.5
25th23Kevin DAWSON (gvet) RTD - J'sCycleShack61:14.9249:08.1308:55.9239:04.4239:14.4289:07.5253.5%46:45.1254:56.9
26th85Barry MCGUIRE LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique61:24.7549:09.4319:02.1299:07.6269:06.6218:56.9182.3%46:47.3264:59.1
27th21Neil MANSFIELD Magspeed Racing61:15.1258:52.7248:58.5269:18.3349:19.0319:12.4304.9%46:56.0275:07.8
28th46Keith LAW Lakes RC61:17.7339:16.6358:54.2219:09.3309:19.7329:07.6264.8%47:05.2285:17.0
29th25John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers61:19.0369:17.1379:01.5289:07.1249:12.2259:10.8272.9%47:07.6295:19.4
30th49Franco PORCO Forth Valley Velo61:17.2319:01.8279:09.8359:19.8359:16.8299:15.6333.3%47:20.9305:32.7
31st93Neil RAITT Dundee Thistle RC61:24.8559:01.5268:52.9209:16.9339:31.8369:14.2327.3%47:22.1315:33.9
32nd36Jim DAVIES Kendal Cycle Club61:19.7389:01.9289:03.0309:07.5259:22.1339:29.1385.0%47:23.3325:35.1
33rd48Philip ROACH Team Jewson-M.I.Racing61:21.2419:34.2449:03.9319:09.1299:12.3269:04.4235.6%47:25.2335:37.0
34th31Nigel DYKES Lancaster CC61:19.9409:19.1389:05.1329:12.3329:17.6309:11.5292.6%47:25.3345:37.1
35th37Martin SMITH (gvet) Mid Devon CC61:14.3239:06.3299:17.3389:21.8379:34.5389:18.8345.2%47:52.9356:04.7
36th91Craig KIDD Forth Valley Velo61:25.1589:35.1469:05.7339:11.2319:25.4349:24.4365.4%48:06.7366:18.5
37th79George ROBERTS (vet) VC Glasgow South61:21.6429:13.4339:22.5439:24.7389:25.6359:21.0352.2%48:08.9376:20.7
38th26John ELWELL www.Zepnat.com RTLazer go to site61:16.2289:22.4409:15.1369:21.6369:32.2379:52.5526.7%48:39.8386:51.6
39th33Sean BESWICK www.ZepnatcomRTLazer61:17.6329:10.5329:17.5399:33.2439:52.6499:36.6427.6%48:47.7396:59.5
40th38Richard GOSTICK 61:21.8439:36.0489:19.3409:30.6399:36.9399:32.1403.1%48:56.5407:08.3
41st94Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 RT61:21.8439:28.6419:15.8379:32.0409:45.4439:36.6425.3%49:00.1417:11.9
42nd43David LINDSAY (cx) Musselburgh RCC61:16.9309:13.8349:30.7469:32.9429:49.6469:36.4416.5%49:00.2427:12.0
43rd52Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers61:23.4509:32.7439:25.8449:35.0459:41.0419:36.8442.7%49:14.8437:26.6
44th47Richard NOBLE Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC61:21.8439:28.6419:21.7429:39.5499:48.6449:40.7454.8%49:20.7447:32.5
45th41Paul STEADMAN South Shields velo CC61:23.0499:41.3539:21.2419:34.9449:52.3489:28.4375.5%49:21.1457:32.9
46th30David KENT Whitby Wheelers CC61:15.7269:16.9369:42.1539:36.4469:52.8509:42.0466.4%49:25.8467:37.6
47th97John BLUNSDON Deeside Thistle CC61:27.7659:41.3539:27.6459:32.5419:49.2459:29.6393.8%49:27.9477:39.7
48th29Jonathan ROBINSON Army CSR61:13.6209:20.1399:31.3479:37.14710:14.0599:50.4499.6%49:46.4487:58.2
49th44Julian HOWELL Gala CC61:24.6539:40.6529:34.8489:42.4509:37.4409:50.5502.7%49:50.1498:01.9
50th40Scott HEYHOE Handsling Racing61:18.7359:44.3559:46.6559:50.3539:42.4429:50.0471.4%50:12.2508:24.0
51st99Michael NALLY Dunfermline CC61:26.4619:46.6569:38.7499:46.9519:49.8479:50.1482.0%50:18.5518:30.3
52nd64Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) Dunfermline CC61:25.8609:48.2579:48.5569:49.8529:53.6519:55.7531.3%50:41.6528:53.4
53rd63Michael THOMSON Deeside Thistle CC61:21.9469:34.2449:43.35410:09.5609:56.15210:11.6576.5%50:56.5539:08.3
54th78Robert NICHOLSON Classic Racing Team61:42.5859:53.0589:39.3509:51.35410:11.9589:57.2545.6%51:15.4549:27.2
55th53Roddy YARR Glasgow Nightingale CC61:19.1379:38.6519:52.85810:05.55810:00.85410:18.8596.9%51:15.4559:27.2
56th77Tom NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo61:27.56410:01.4619:58.6649:51.8559:59.6539:58.8551.6%51:17.6569:29.4
57th81Clive SHARMAN Montvelo CC61:25.15810:10.8659:55.6599:53.25610:09.0569:52.3513.1%51:25.8579:37.6
58th39Thomas BARDGETT www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site61:24.8559:55.8599:40.2519:37.64810:52.37710:03.75612.9%51:34.4589:46.2
59th55Robert KENNISON Medway Velo61:22.2479:37.1499:58.26210:12.66210:16.96310:14.9586.9%51:41.9599:53.7
60th57Andrew STRATHDEE Nevis Cycles Racing61:27.06210:05.0629:56.66110:01.45710:16.66210:31.4605.8%52:17.86010:29.6
61st34Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC61:18.5349:35.4479:49.85710:09.15910:45.27410:55.26113.9%52:33.26110:45.0
62nd88Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC51:30.06910:10.16310:07.86710:11.06110:04.0551.2%  -1LAP
63rd74Steve MACLUSKIE VC Glasgow South51:24.35110:18.3689:58.36310:19.46410:11.8573.5%  -1LAP
64th60Howard PERKINS 51:31.27010:15.6679:56.26010:13.96310:15.9613.3%  -1LAP
65th75Ian KENDALL Liverpool Century RC51:24.85510:00.36010:07.36610:19.66510:36.7706.1%  -1LAP
66th42John WOOD www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site51:22.7489:38.3509:41.35211:44.58510:15.86021.8%  -1LAP
67th59Fraser TAIT Ayr Roads Cycling Club51:28.06610:11.76610:19.16910:31.07110:19.4643.2%  -1LAP
68th101John WATT Paisley Velo Cycling Club51:35.67410:10.16310:12.66810:27.96710:42.3735.3%  -1LAP
69th51David BAIRD Loudoun RC51:33.57110:26.57210:06.36510:29.06810:40.3715.6%  -1LAP
70th69Cameron GRAY (gvet) Royal Albert CC51:35.77510:27.27310:19.87010:26.76610:31.1661.8%  -1LAP
71st89Paul MCQUEEN Hoddom Velo51:37.07810:30.67510:24.67110:30.37010:32.8681.3%  -1LAP
72nd95Richard BREMNER North Hampshire RC51:37.77910:44.08010:26.37210:29.26910:29.6652.8%  -1LAP
73rd62Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site51:44.78710:28.87410:27.27310:47.97510:31.1663.3%  -1LAP
74th87Andrew FRASER (gvet) Ross-Shire RCC51:39.38210:24.47110:28.87410:36.97210:54.5784.8%  -1LAP
75th90Alan MANSON Scottish Veterans T.T.A.51:35.57310:21.36910:34.87610:54.87810:40.6725.4%  -1LAP
76th67Peter BENTLEY Orkney Cycling Club51:24.35110:22.07010:41.57910:54.67710:49.6755.2%  -1LAP
77th61Duncan MAYCROFT Hoddom Velo51:38.38010:58.38210:36.07710:42.57310:33.2694.0%  -1LAP
78th92Dave CLEMENTS Edinburgh RC51:40.48410:43.77910:33.77510:53.07610:56.9793.7%  -1LAP
79th96Graham WILSON Royal Albert CC51:40.38310:37.17710:37.97811:08.47911:09.4825.1%  -1LAP
80th83Chris BOWN 51:45.88810:36.17610:52.88111:08.47911:12.1835.7%  -1LAP
81st50David HOGG Stirling Bike Club51:27.36310:59.38310:55.28211:15.78111:08.4813.1%  -1LAP
82nd86Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club51:35.77510:59.58410:55.78311:21.78311:02.2804.0%  -1LAP
83rd54John KERMODE Dundee Wheelers CC52:04.98911:55.38710:48.68010:43.37410:51.97611.2%  -1LAP
84th70Andrew MARTIN (vet) Falkirk Bicycle Club51:38.58110:42.87811:30.28611:19.28211:24.3847.4%  -1LAP
85th65Murray DARLING Edinburgh RC51:28.66711:05.08511:28.68511:26.18411:55.7857.6%  -1LAP
86th71Jim FOULIS Dundee Wheelers CC51:33.97210:48.88111:21.68412:00.28612:07.78612.2%  -1LAP
87th72Allan MACLEAN VC Glasgow South51:36.07711:59.28812:12.48712:50.08712:59.4878.4%  -1LAP
88th100Alex MCDONALD (gvet) Livingston Cycling Club51:43.48611:51.58612:37.28813:19.28813:46.98816.2%  -1LAP
58Paul HORNBY Glasgow Ivy CC11:29.768n/a DNF
32Keith SIDDLE Reifen Racingn/a DNS

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Category Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st202Michael DAVIES (svet) Pedal Power Loughborough655.9s18:58.028:54.318:53.328:49.318:48.011.9%45:18.71-
2nd201Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC656.8s48:56.718:54.318:51.418:52.229:22.625.9%45:54.0235.3s
3rd204Colin BLACKLOCK Muckle Cycle Club656.5s39:09.139:09.239:09.839:17.339:25.933.1%47:07.731:49.0
4th203John GALWAY Richardsons Cycle Club61:02.3129:23.959:16.449:14.649:30.059:27.442.8%47:54.542:35.8
5th226Barry KIPLING MTS Cycle Sport61:04.2169:35.999:18.859:18.659:28.849:30.353.1%48:16.652:57.9
6th220Brendan ROE Dunfermline CC658.0s69:15.249:24.069:32.069:49.679:48.966.2%48:47.763:29.0
7th205Jan KARDASZ Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club61:02.2119:30.379:24.069:37.079:40.369:51.274.8%49:05.173:46.4
8th210Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers61:01.7109:33.789:37.499:39.889:53.0810:16.287.4%50:01.584:42.8
9th206Donald GRAY Cardiff JIF557.1s59:26.769:37.189:51.999:58.895.7%  -1LAP
10th208Colin SHEARER Hors catégorie (HC)51:02.9139:45.9109:59.31010:04.01010:12.8114.6%  -1LAP
11th211Alistair DOW Peebles CC51:00.889:52.01110:07.11110:14.41110:09.5103.8%  -1LAP
12th222Jeremy TOY Dundee Wheelers CC51:07.92010:12.41210:33.81210:37.61210:43.7155.1%  -1LAP
13th214Peter ANDERSON SEACROFT WHEELERS559.6s710:37.11710:36.01310:49.91710:25.6123.9%  -1LAP
14th213Peter MURRAY (svet) Salford Cycling Club51:03.71410:17.41310:37.01410:47.41610:42.8144.9%  -1LAP
15th212Clifford FEATHERSTONE MTS Cycle Sport51:01.3910:18.21410:37.51510:52.91810:51.1185.6%  -1LAP
16th223Iain MACDONALD Ross-Shire RCC51:06.01810:23.61510:38.71610:46.41510:47.0163.8%  -1LAP
17th218Jim SMILLIE Ross-Shire RCC51:04.11510:29.61610:46.51810:40.61410:49.8173.2%  -1LAP
18th216James DICKINSON 51:06.41910:45.61910:42.21710:40.31310:39.7130.9%  -1LAP
19th215Michael SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club51:11.92210:39.71811:04.72011:26.22011:04.9197.3%  -1LAP
20th221Robert REGAN Falkirk Bicycle Club51:05.21711:00.62011:00.81911:16.91911:49.2207.4%  -1LAP
21st217Colin MURLEY Derwentside CC51:21.22611:22.32311:19.42111:44.62112:02.5226.3%  -1LAP
22nd225John HODGSON Carnoustie Cycling Club51:09.92111:14.62211:40.22412:18.72511:56.7219.5%  -1LAP
23rd231Thomas MCNEISH Royal Albert CC51:19.22511:10.42111:37.12212:04.22312:12.4259.2%  -1LAP
24th229Gordon SCOTT West Lothian Clarion CC51:16.12412:03.22612:05.22611:58.02212:09.1241.5%  -1LAP
25th227Charles MARTIN Ayr Burners Cycling51:27.62811:52.82511:59.72512:17.02412:06.2233.4%  -1LAP
26th224John NEWTON LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique41:14.52311:27.12411:39.12315:32.12735.7%  -2LAP
27th228Stuart GREEN (svet) 41:22.62713:36.42713:51.22714:27.0266.2%  -2LAP
207Martin EADON Ride Coventry156.4s2n/a DNF

U14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Category Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC51:08.217:05.417:13.117:50.277:15.8110.5%30:32.81-
2nd2George COOPER (xc) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme51:10.957:20.927:27.527:17.617:32.843.5%30:49.6216.8s
3rd11Albie JONES North Cheshire Clarion51:08.427:22.357:28.637:25.227:29.731.7%30:54.1321.3s
4th29Curtis MCKEE VC Glendale51:08.737:21.947:40.157:28.537:29.424.1%31:08.5435.7s
5th5Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme51:10.147:21.437:43.287:41.067:47.085.8%31:42.751:09.9
6th9Dillon PREECE Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy51:15.4157:34.577:39.747:39.457:39.651.1%31:48.661:15.8
7th18Gus LAWSON Edinburgh RC51:12.087:37.6107:40.267:39.047:40.360.6%31:49.171:16.3
8th6Oliver BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CC51:11.777:35.687:43.697:52.997:42.873.8%32:06.581:33.7
9th3Jody MILLS East Bradford Race Team51:15.6167:33.967:40.267:57.2117:56.6135.1%32:23.491:50.6
10th10Xander GRAHAM Edinburgh RC51:12.197:38.3117:47.9127:50.487:55.4103.7%32:24.0101:51.2
11th16Aaron COCKER Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy51:11.267:36.097:47.7107:59.7147:56.3125.2%32:30.8111:58.0
12th8Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC51:14.4137:45.1147:47.7107:59.4137:52.193.1%32:38.6122:05.8
13th7Harrison EVANS Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club51:12.5107:44.3137:49.0138:10.2178:08.6155.6%33:04.5132:31.7
14th12Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club51:17.3217:56.4197:54.4147:53.9108:02.9141.9%33:04.8142:32.0
15th25Tomas MCINTOSH Peebles CC51:15.2147:48.7167:56.4158:01.2158:12.9195.2%33:14.4152:41.6
16th19Arthur LIMB Matlock CC51:14.1127:47.9158:16.8268:11.9218:11.4176.2%33:42.0163:09.2
17th22Noah WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers51:20.8317:59.0228:09.8228:18.5257:55.6114.8%33:43.8173:11.0
18th28Oscar SHAW 51:19.1267:57.2208:07.0178:11.2198:12.6183.2%33:47.0183:14.2
19th15Evander WISHART Fenland Clarion CC51:18.7257:55.1188:09.8228:11.0188:15.3204.3%33:50.0193:17.2
20th23Daniel THOMPSON (u10) Cleveland Wheelers CC51:17.2197:42.1127:57.6168:19.3268:35.42611.5%33:51.5203:18.7
21st14Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CC51:18.4248:03.2258:07.3188:12.4238:11.3161.9%33:52.6213:19.8
22nd17Daniel WARD (u14) 51:12.7117:49.9178:27.0297:58.8128:29.6248.4%33:58.0223:25.2
23rd54Cole MCCANN Royal Albert CC51:22.6357:58.5218:08.3208:12.3228:21.0214.7%34:02.5233:29.7
24th36James CALVERT Clifton CC51:19.3278:03.5268:07.4198:11.4208:25.6224.6%34:07.1243:34.3
25th24Finley DAVIES A Cycling51:16.2177:59.6238:11.5248:16.3248:28.3236.0%34:11.9253:39.1
26th13Noah SMITH Southborough & District Whls51:16.9188:03.6278:22.8288:09.3168:33.1256.1%34:25.7263:52.9
27th49Finlay BARR Royal Albert CC51:21.1328:01.4248:09.5218:29.1298:47.5329.6%34:48.4274:15.6
28th21Harrison HENDY Team HUP51:17.9228:07.8298:12.2258:24.5278:50.3338.7%34:52.7284:19.9
29th43Rian MCCRYSTAL Bellurgan Wheeler’s51:17.2198:03.7288:21.2278:49.2308:36.9279.4%35:08.0294:35.2
30th20Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme51:21.8338:23.6328:45.2338:28.7288:44.4314.3%35:43.7305:10.9
31st31William BROWN (u14) Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy51:18.0238:12.9308:48.3348:52.9328:44.2308.1%35:56.3315:23.5
32nd39Ashley WATTON Newport Shropshire CC51:22.1348:29.8348:39.3318:52.1318:38.9294.4%36:02.2325:29.4
33rd27Ross EASTAUGH Deeside Thistle CC51:20.7308:21.7318:36.8309:08.0358:38.5289.2%36:05.6335:32.8
34th47Edward LINDSAY Carnegie Cyclones51:26.6418:41.2389:15.4418:56.0338:52.7346.6%37:11.8346:39.0
35th34Brodie DUNCAN West Lothian Clarion CC51:20.2288:34.9378:43.6329:06.1349:27.63710.2%37:12.4356:39.6
36th26Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Matlock CC51:20.2288:27.9339:10.3379:17.9369:08.0359.8%37:24.2366:51.4
37th41Shane O'BRIEN 51:25.4398:32.2369:02.7359:22.2379:33.43811.9%37:55.8377:23.0
38th48Fraser MACARTHUR Team HUP51:27.4428:32.0359:11.6399:27.13810:00.04117.2%38:37.9388:05.1
39th50Finn CROWTHER Team Andrew Allan Architecture51:28.6448:56.4429:10.8389:27.3399:44.7399.0%38:47.8398:15.0
40th38Zach BARBOUR 51:23.7388:47.4399:38.1439:46.6419:16.53611.2%38:52.3408:19.5
41st56Gregor CALVERT West Lothian Clarion CC51:31.7468:54.0419:13.9409:30.6409:52.44010.9%39:02.5418:29.7
42nd55Innes LONG Deeside Thistle CC51:23.4378:59.9439:20.34210:09.84310:26.24216.0%40:19.7429:46.9
43rd33Joel GIBBON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club51:28.9458:48.1409:06.1369:57.04211:46.14433.7%41:06.04310:33.2
44th42Oliver BAIN Deeside Thistle CC51:22.7369:05.4449:43.04410:15.34410:52.74319.7%41:18.94410:46.1
45th37Bayley WOODGER Mid Devon CC41:26.1409:21.04610:51.14710:46.94516.1%  -1LAP
46th52Logan ANDERSON 41:37.05010:17.34810:46.94610:48.0465.0%  -1LAP
47th46Cailean VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CC41:33.34710:10.84711:05.84811:28.74812.8%  -1LAP
48th40Ollie HAMILTON Annan Youth Cycling Club41:33.34710:33.84911:12.04910:59.4476.0%  -1LAP
49th44Arran DRACKFORD Falkirk Junior Bike Club41:35.74910:37.95011:19.15011:44.54910.4%  -1LAP
53Ewan SEXTON West Lothian Clarion CC31:27.7439:14.4459:49.3456.3% DNF

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Category Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st7Josie NELSON Team Coop-Hitec Products7U231:43.828:05.828:04.218:07.318:17.618:22.928:22.013.9%51:03.01-
2nd2Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC7U231:44.148:05.218:14.828:42.458:22.728:22.718:40.227.7%52:12.021:09.0
3rd4Alderney BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross7U231:47.098:11.038:14.938:31.528:28.138:38.238:47.757.5%52:38.031:35.0
4th1Abbie MANLEY Montezuma's Race Team7U231:43.618:14.248:30.558:33.038:39.048:48.958:48.367.0%53:17.042:14.0
5th10Christina WIEJAK Saint Piran WRT7Sport1:51.2178:23.258:33.168:47.168:47.168:44.448:44.444.7%53:51.052:48.0
6th11Ffion JAMES Hope Factory Racing7Sport1:47.5108:24.978:39.288:48.488:44.458:50.578:41.435.1%53:56.062:53.0
7th24Elena MCGORUM Peebles CC7U231:44.358:23.868:35.678:47.578:48.878:49.368:50.685.3%54:00.072:57.0
8th5Joanne THOM Ronde Works Racing7Sport1:50.0148:31.798:29.548:48.598:51.489:07.3118:49.477.4%54:28.083:25.0
9th16Ruby MILLER Hope Factory Racing7Sport1:43.828:41.0138:49.1128:36.248:55.998:54.698:56.193.9%54:37.093:34.0
10th6Ishbel STRATHDEE VeloRevolution-WPCycles7U231:50.4158:37.0108:43.099:05.2139:25.3138:52.289:02.0109.3%55:35.0104:32.0
11th14Amy PERRYMAN Montezuma's Race Team7U231:44.768:27.988:45.9108:56.0109:50.3189:06.9109:07.71116.2%55:59.0114:56.0
12th9Darcey HARKNESS Cycling Ulster7U231:45.778:42.3148:47.8118:57.5119:19.8129:19.6139:22.7127.7%56:16.0125:13.0
13th12Bethany BARNETT AWOL Worx Galliard7U231:49.2138:39.3128:56.0149:10.1149:17.5119:15.0129:30.0139.8%56:37.0135:34.0
14th13Rebecca PREECE Hope Factory Racing7Sport1:46.888:51.5159:05.0159:00.9129:14.4109:25.6149:38.1148.8%57:02.0145:59.0
15th3Roisin LALLY Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands7U231:48.6128:38.4118:50.2139:30.1179:37.5169:33.4169:44.41512.7%57:43.0156:40.0
16th17Amelie WAYTE Cero - Cycle Division RT7U231:47.8119:10.4169:09.2169:29.3159:29.3149:29.3159:50.8167.6%58:26.0167:23.0
17th28Connie HAYES AWOL- O'Shea7U231:57.5219:23.2179:31.4179:35.6189:41.2179:36.11710:01.8186.9%59:47.0178:44.0
18th15Lily YOUNG PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles7U231:56.8209:34.7189:36.4189:29.8169:35.4159:59.9189:52.0175.3%1h00:05.0189:02.0
19th19Holly BRADBROOK Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek5U231:55.7199:43.0209:40.5199:58.11910:01.5193.6%  -2LAP
20th26Laura CUNNINGHAM West Lothian Clarion CC5Sport1:55.5189:42.8199:48.8209:59.82010:15.0205.5%  -2LAP
21st23Karly MILLAR SR Albannach5Sport1:58.82210:08.92110:01.32110:30.32110:54.0218.8%  -2LAP
22nd20Natasha REDDY Bianchi Dama4Sport1:51.11610:21.92210:10.12211:16.62310.9%  -3LAP
23rd25Abigail CORSIE Forth Velo4Sport1:59.82410:30.72410:53.92310:58.4224.4%  -3LAP
24th22Caoimhe MAY Cycling Leinster3U231:59.42310:22.62311:00.6246.1%  -4LAP
25th21Eleanor STRATHDEE 3Sport2:22.72611:47.92612:09.9253.1%  -4LAP
27Grace COOPER Barrow Central Wheelers2Sport2:05.22510:54.425n/a DNF

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Category Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Tofauti Everyone Active61:51.458:30.428:20.528:30.318:11.818:32.614.2%43:57.01-
2nd1Libby BELL GardenShedUKRibbleVergeSport61:51.968:30.428:19.718:30.428:30.528:51.126.3%44:33.9236.9s
3rd3Elizabeth MCKINNON Derwentside CC61:50.518:31.548:20.738:50.738:56.849:07.639.4%45:37.731:40.7
4th5Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing61:51.348:30.318:42.848:54.148:56.439:09.347.6%46:04.142:07.1
5th8Madeline COOPER Montezuma's Race Team61:53.578:39.768:47.359:18.259:17.759:22.458.2%47:18.753:21.7
6th4Niamh MURPHY Montezuma's Race Team61:50.638:39.459:25.9109:18.669:34.369:40.8911.8%48:29.664:32.6
7th12Freya WHITESIDE PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles61:56.4118:58.579:12.669:30.799:40.989:45.2118.7%49:04.275:07.2
8th9Flo LISSAMAN Newark Castle CC61:59.1139:12.999:13.979:26.279:48.6109:47.8126.5%49:28.485:31.4
9th6Phoebe ROCHE WXC World Racing61:50.519:24.9159:19.389:41.2119:45.199:37.984.6%49:38.895:41.8
10th20Harriet LIMB WXC World Racing61:54.889:21.7129:34.7119:47.9139:36.279:33.874.7%49:49.1105:52.1
11th11Daphne JONES Cero - Cycle Division RT62:11.7309:31.1179:38.4129:26.589:54.0139:43.7104.9%50:25.4116:28.4
12th14Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club62:05.6209:29.6169:25.499:49.6149:52.2129:52.5144.8%50:35.1126:38.1
13th7Hope INGLIS Kent Velo Youth62:09.4269:22.8139:53.3159:53.5169:51.4119:56.6186.0%51:06.9137:09.9
14th22Matilda MCKIBBEN Team SB Hub61:57.0129:14.8109:51.4139:57.51710:13.5189:56.31710.6%51:10.5147:13.5
15th21Phoebe SKINNER Derwentside CC62:03.0169:40.12110:06.2209:51.9159:56.8149:50.7134.5%51:28.7157:31.7
16th30Annie ROCHE Cycling Leinster62:07.0229:37.6199:51.41310:09.11910:06.7159:53.9155.5%51:45.6167:48.6
17th13Hannah MCCLOREY RFDA61:54.889:47.92710:57.0299:37.21010:12.5179:26.5616.0%51:55.7177:58.7
18th17Katie HADNUM PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles62:01.6149:44.0259:54.91610:13.82110:16.6199:54.2165.6%52:05.0188:08.0
19th16Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme61:55.1109:10.8810:53.1289:45.51210:20.12110:12.82118.6%52:17.4198:20.4
20th26Freya EVANS Cero - Cycle Division RT62:04.7199:41.52210:07.22110:12.22010:11.11610:13.1225.4%52:29.6208:32.6
21st33Morven YEOMAN Tofauti Everyone Active62:15.2319:15.91110:03.71810:34.92810:23.32210:14.52314.2%52:47.4218:50.4
22nd23Beatrix KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggs62:04.21810:18.52910:01.7179:58.11810:31.92310:16.1245.7%53:10.4229:13.4
23rd24Elena DAY Montezuma's Race Team62:03.1179:37.31810:30.82610:30.82610:19.92010:16.4259.3%53:18.3239:21.3
24th29Evie WHITE Deeside Thistle CC62:09.8279:51.02810:04.91910:29.02510:43.52610:00.8198.9%53:18.9249:21.9
25th18Eva NEWBY RFDA62:19.3359:42.22310:09.12210:34.52710:41.12510:12.52010.1%53:38.6259:41.6
26th19Abigail MILLER WXC World Racing62:05.6209:37.92010:24.22410:22.02310:48.92710:30.32612.3%53:49.0269:52.0
27th15Amy MOURNE Shibden Cycling Club62:07.0229:43.12410:14.72310:23.52410:38.42410:59.62813.1%54:06.42710:09.4
28th27Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside CC62:10.5299:46.42610:28.22510:14.02210:52.52810:40.62711.3%54:12.02810:15.0
29th28Katie REILLY Cycling Leinster42:10.12810:49.33111:18.03111:18.0294.4%  -2LAP
30th34Katie GALLOWAY Edinburgh RC42:07.92410:59.83211:09.13011:20.0303.1%  -2LAP
31st35Isla LONG Deeside Thistle CC42:08.92510:35.63011:32.63211:34.0319.2%  -2LAP
32nd32Ellen MURRAY Cycling Leinster32:15.93311:21.33311:52.8334.6%  -3LAP
33rd31Emma SMITH Cycling Leinster32:15.73211:43.53512:26.1346.1%  -3LAP
34th25Georgia LANCASTER Sleaford Wheelers CC32:17.73411:42.03412:32.3357.2%  -3LAP
10Christina MCGORUM Una Forza Racing32:02.4159:23.51410:42.52714.0% DNF

40-49 women  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Category Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike Performance61:37.538:59.618:38.719:17.629:18.819:19.517.9%47:11.61-
2nd4Lucy SIDDLE Reifen Racing61:37.849:00.329:02.729:15.219:35.729:32.026.6%48:03.6252.0s
3rd1Caroline REUTER Dulwich Paragon CC61:36.819:13.439:28.049:29.139:41.339:50.036.6%49:18.432:06.8
4th3Alison KINLOCH PH-MASPaulMilnesCycles61:38.259:21.149:23.239:43.649:49.4410:04.047.6%49:59.442:47.8
5th5Celia BROWN Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club61:37.029:23.959:55.659:57.8510:06.6510:10.558.3%51:11.253:59.6
6th6Karen HEPPENSTALL Origin Race Team61:39.679:46.0610:01.9610:02.1610:12.5610:32.277.9%52:14.365:02.7
7th21Roslynn NEWMAN 61:41.589:49.3710:08.2710:10.0710:27.8710:34.187.6%52:50.975:39.3
8th7Gail DILLON Shibden Cycling Club61:38.6610:21.7910:20.1810:18.1810:28.8810:42.5103.9%53:49.886:38.2
9th9Tracy BREMNER Pedalon.co.uk go to site61:41.7910:02.7810:27.31210:36.41010:38.51010:28.865.9%53:55.396:43.7
10th11Caroline CUNNINGHAM North Tyneside Riders61:44.71010:27.31010:22.21010:30.5910:36.1910:38.692.6%54:19.2107:07.6
11th8Melanie ANNABLE Allen Valley Velo61:49.01310:29.31110:26.21110:37.91110:53.81110:51.8114.4%55:07.9117:56.3
12th18Sian TOVEY Dooleys Cycles61:48.51210:42.01310:21.1910:39.61210:54.31211:01.8126.6%55:27.2128:15.6
13th14Ruth TAYLOR ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM61:48.31110:29.61211:01.41311:22.41411:27.61311:36.51510.6%57:45.71310:34.1
14th13Donna GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT61:49.21411:07.11511:07.81411:29.41511:33.41411:04.7134.3%58:11.61411:00.0
15th16Madeleine ROBINSON 61:52.21810:59.01411:10.11511:20.41311:41.11511:33.4146.4%58:36.21511:24.6
16th10Emma PAYNE Bolsover & District Cycling Club51:49.91511:48.51611:56.61711:50.11612:02.2161.9%  -1LAP
17th22Deborah FERNS Glasgow Green Cycle Club51:57.22111:52.61911:55.81611:57.61712:07.6182.1%  -1LAP
18th12Sarah GRIMSHAW ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM51:55.12011:49.31712:02.51812:11.11812:04.3173.1%  -1LAP
19th17Rosslyn ANDERSON 51:53.71911:51.51812:03.61912:46.02112:12.3197.7%  -1LAP
20th20Yvonne SHAW Stirling Bike Club51:51.11712:02.52012:11.12012:42.21912:24.3205.5%  -1LAP
21st23Brydie A. MCLEARNON Stirling Bike Club51:57.22112:08.42112:27.12112:47.22212:59.2227.0%  -1LAP
22nd15Lynsey WHITLEY Chester RC51:51.01613:05.62212:51.82212:42.21912:26.3215.3%  -1LAP

50-59 women  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Category Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st41Catriona ROSS Bridport CC61:37.519:15.419:14.719:14.319:26.219:37.914.3%48:25.91-
2nd42Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's Race Team61:37.519:25.029:34.529:33.429:37.829:49.524.3%49:37.521:11.6
3rd44Clare HOSKINS Cardiff JIF61:40.339:56.839:56.7310:11.0310:06.9310:13.742.8%52:05.333:39.4
4th43Caroline HARVEY Peebles CC61:40.7410:01.1410:02.7410:12.6410:09.5410:11.531.9%52:18.043:52.1
5th47Catherine KILBURN Mid Devon CC61:48.1710:28.8510:32.0510:44.0610:45.0610:31.062.6%54:48.756:22.8
6th46Janet MARSDEN Ludlow CC61:42.1510:29.9610:43.3610:48.2710:38.2510:29.852.9%54:51.266:25.3
7th45Nicola KENT Whitby Wheelers CC61:48.6810:37.1711:05.0810:42.4510:58.4710:58.374.4%56:09.677:43.7
8th48Louise POTTER Torvelo Racing51:45.0610:40.4811:00.3710:57.7811:10.484.7%  -1LAP
9th53Elizabeth CLAYTON RT2352:01.51011:47.11011:42.51011:38.4911:38.891.2%  -1LAP
10th49Jacqui SIMCOCK Team JMC52:05.31112:43.11112:46.91112:57.51012:52.0101.9%  -1LAP
11th54Alison BROWN Stirling Bike Club52:13.71313:03.51213:27.21213:50.91113:55.911