withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (544)Photos (18,455)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Rory MCGUIRE WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMU2385:47.627:29.967:24.727:28.617:33.947:37.647:40.327:14.326.0%58:17.01-
2nd2Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO RacingMU2385:47.847:29.657:24.517:29.627:32.937:37.767:40.767:14.016.2%58:17.02-
3rd1Daniel BARNES Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusMU2385:47.737:28.437:28.437:48.8137:27.417:21.917:40.767:26.436.1%58:30.0313.0s
4th6Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling ClubMU2385:48.157:29.347:37.487:39.077:35.067:36.727:40.437:38.352.5%59:04.0447.0s
5th5Ian FIELD Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusMS85:50.877:29.967:34.447:39.187:35.477:38.377:39.117:37.542.0%59:04.0547.0s
6th12Simon WYLLIE Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusMU2385:53.287:25.227:36.667:38.767:31.427:40.787:40.557:38.463.5%59:05.0648.0s
7th7Tom COUZENS Montezuma's Race TeamMU2385:53.287:24.417:38.6107:37.547:34.857:37.647:40.437:38.773.6%59:05.0748.0s
8th9Joseph BECKINGSALE Montezuma's Race TeamMU2385:47.317:30.487:36.777:38.557:35.987:37.237:40.887:39.982.3%59:07.0850.0s
9th8Alistair SLATER Clancy Briggs Cycling AcademyMS85:48.867:38.0107:35.157:32.437:40.997:58.5187:55.4138:02.8186.7%1h00:12.091:55.0
10th21Adam BENT WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMU2385:53.5107:30.697:38.397:51.3157:50.8157:58.9197:45.597:52.9116.3%1h00:22.0102:05.0
11th35James SWADLING NSR (Nigel Smith Racing)MU2385:59.6127:45.8157:47.9177:51.6167:45.4117:43.4107:52.7107:42.492.2%1h00:29.0112:12.0
12th16Samuel MORRIS (u23) Loughborough Students CCMS86:00.6157:45.5147:46.9157:51.7187:45.4117:43.5127:52.7107:42.8102.1%1h00:29.0122:12.0
13th10Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory RacingMV4086:07.2177:47.3177:39.0117:51.9197:44.7107:43.4107:53.2127:57.4124.0%1h00:44.0132:27.0
14th19Steven JAMES Hope Factory RacingMS86:00.4147:45.8157:46.8147:51.6167:46.0137:48.2137:57.6168:08.4224.9%1h01:05.0142:48.0
15th27Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMS86:18.9297:44.0117:46.2137:42.497:48.5147:51.0147:58.1188:01.9174.2%1h01:11.0152:54.0
16th13Grant FERGUSON Hope Factory RacingMS86:02.5167:51.3187:56.8217:46.2108:02.6187:42.197:57.6167:58.8144.4%1h01:18.0163:01.0
17th30Cai DAVIES BIKESTRONG-KTMMS86:10.0227:52.0197:47.7167:47.3118:02.2177:55.6157:55.7157:58.6133.2%1h01:29.0173:12.0
18th14Nick CRAIG Scott racingMV5086:09.9207:45.1137:53.8197:47.8128:02.9217:55.6157:55.5148:00.3153.8%1h01:31.0183:14.0
19th40Ethan WHITESIDE* MU2386:09.9207:44.3127:52.2187:50.0148:02.7197:56.0178:02.5248:13.0236.2%1h01:51.0193:34.0
20th32Adam MARTIN (elt) Scott racingMS85:59.5117:54.9227:54.7207:56.2208:00.5168:00.0208:07.7258:02.9192.7%1h01:56.0203:39.0
21st17Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers Cycling ClubMU2385:59.9137:54.3217:41.3128:00.7218:02.7198:07.9267:58.9198:15.0257.3%1h02:01.0213:44.0
22nd36Richard JONES (spt1) Ribble Weldtite Pro CyclingMS86:13.3267:59.0257:57.7228:03.5248:09.0248:04.4238:00.2208:00.3152.4%1h02:27.0224:10.0
23rd31Michael NEWALL Team Empella Cyclo-CrossMU2386:09.7197:54.1208:06.3268:03.9258:08.0238:04.7248:01.1218:03.7202.9%1h02:31.0234:14.0
24th28Kishan BAKRANIA TBW23 Stuart Hall CyclingMU2386:09.3188:03.1287:58.1238:02.9228:09.0248:04.3228:01.2228:03.7202.3%1h02:32.0244:15.0
25th23Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing TeamMS86:10.2237:57.7248:02.4258:03.4238:09.0248:04.2218:01.4238:51.53411.3%1h03:20.0255:03.0
26th37Jonathan DENNIS KiboshMS86:18.8288:02.5278:12.3278:20.6328:10.1278:05.1258:16.0268:24.9274.6%1h03:50.0265:33.0
27th22Joshua JONES (exp) ALL IN racingMS86:12.5257:55.4238:01.9248:31.5378:18.2338:19.7328:18.0278:13.4247.6%1h03:51.0275:34.0
28th43Spencer DAVIES Abergavenny Road ClubMU2386:26.1308:06.8308:13.9288:12.4278:12.3288:15.8288:18.7288:23.1263.3%1h04:09.0285:52.0
29th44Felix BARKER Hope Factory RacingMS86:37.1378:04.9298:19.1298:18.0318:07.5228:11.6278:19.6298:30.0285.2%1h04:28.0296:11.0
30th42Crispin DOYLE Montezuma's Race TeamMV4086:31.8338:08.8328:23.2328:13.5288:12.3288:19.4318:24.5328:36.4295.6%1h04:50.0306:33.0
31st39Robin GODDEN Hope Factory RacingMS86:48.0438:15.9338:20.3318:09.4268:17.1318:17.9298:24.2318:36.7305.6%1h05:09.0316:52.0
32nd49Harry WALSHAW Shibden Cycling ClubMU2386:26.3318:16.0348:25.5338:26.1358:17.8328:18.5308:27.4338:44.6325.8%1h05:22.0327:05.0
33rd64James HARTLEY JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race TeamMU2386:10.7248:02.0268:45.5408:21.3338:51.2418:20.6348:30.2348:39.83110.2%1h05:41.0337:24.0
34th58Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road ClubMU2386:29.9328:24.9398:29.8368:22.7348:33.2368:25.4358:22.7308:45.4334.5%1h05:54.0347:37.0
35th50Scott CHALMERS Magspeed RacingMS86:32.1348:24.6388:28.8348:31.3368:29.3348:20.2338:33.7358:58.6357.7%1h06:18.0358:01.0
36th52Sam KETTLEWELL TS RacingMU2386:33.6368:21.7378:29.6358:13.9308:37.8388:29.3368:35.9369:08.03611.0%1h06:30.0368:13.0
37th59Bruce DALTON Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusMS66:47.3428:19.4358:35.4398:42.7398:33.0358:42.0374.7%  -2LAP
38th53Jake EDWARDS Cog Set Papyrus Racing ClubMU2366:33.4358:21.2368:30.5378:53.3428:43.1399:12.44010.2%  -2LAP
39th41James EDMOND MS66:38.4388:32.3408:50.5418:43.5408:50.6408:46.7383.6%  -2LAP
40th46Gareth DAVIES (jun) Will Houghton Racing TeamMU2366:54.9458:51.9438:34.5388:32.3388:37.0379:03.0396.0%  -2LAP
41st25Jake JACKSON (u23) Rose Race TeamMU2356:18.5278:08.1318:19.1298:13.8298:14.1302.3%  -3LAP
42nd51Adam COOKE Reifen RacingMS56:41.0418:38.6418:52.9438:47.1419:02.8434.7%  -3LAP
43rd61Sebastian ROMAN RAKOS Inks&Coatings / Terral HotelMS56:38.7398:51.5428:51.7428:53.4438:58.1421.2%  -3LAP
44th48Trevor SCHOFIELD Moonglu CCMS56:40.8409:01.0449:00.7448:59.0449:04.9441.1%  -3LAP
45th57Jacob MURRAY Cestria CCMS47:05.0479:06.4459:14.8469:22.9463.0%  -4LAP
46th54Oliver GLEN MU2347:04.7469:09.4469:16.1489:21.8452.3%  -4LAP
47th66George BRAMWELL Cog Set Papyrus Racing ClubMU2347:05.4489:11.6479:15.9479:39.6475.1%  -4LAP
48th65Jack HARTLEY JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race TeamMU2346:54.6449:43.7489:03.2459:42.1487.5%  -4LAP
49th62Matthew LYNN MTS Cycle SportMS37:06.0499:51.6499:56.8490.9%  -5LAP

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Nathan SMITH (jun) Garden Shed UK-RibbleMJ65:22.917:01.617:05.317:05.417:12.217:13.872.9%41:01.31-
2nd1Oliver AKERS Garden Shed UK-RibbleMJ65:25.257:16.177:16.127:40.6137:26.437:04.518.5%42:08.921:07.6
3rd7Max GREENSILL Hope Factory RacingMJ65:28.897:11.357:17.247:26.327:39.4107:06.327.8%42:09.231:07.9
4th3Ben ASKEY Backstedt Bike Performance RCMJ65:22.917:02.527:31.377:26.937:39.5117:06.438.8%42:09.441:08.1
5th5Callum LABORDE Tofauti Everyone ActiveMJ65:23.537:10.747:22.457:27.257:39.5117:08.747.2%42:12.151:10.8
6th4Bjoern KOERDT Shibden Cycling ClubMJ65:28.587:11.867:16.237:26.937:39.397:12.166.4%42:14.661:13.3
7th6Joseph SMITH (jun) Tofauti Everyone ActiveMJ65:23.747:10.237:23.167:43.9177:23.627:10.257.8%42:14.871:13.5
8th11Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles - RacewareMJ65:31.7107:25.987:34.197:33.777:33.247:36.7132.4%43:15.482:14.1
9th13Christopher HILBERT Clancy Briggs Cycling AcademyMJ65:43.3207:31.4137:34.6107:36.997:35.957:25.282.6%43:27.392:26.0
10th16Tom SCOTT (jun) Trek Sheffield Fox ValleyMJ65:25.567:32.8157:37.5147:42.3157:36.677:32.9102.1%43:27.4102:26.1
11th15Reuben OAKLEY Edinburgh RCMJ65:32.6147:25.987:37.5147:29.767:48.6187:33.1115.1%43:27.4112:26.1
12th17Ben RAMSDEN Shibden Cycling ClubMJ65:44.1217:30.8127:34.6107:36.287:36.267:28.691.7%43:30.6122:29.3
13th8Liam O'BRIEN Fermoy Cycling ClubMJ65:47.2237:30.2107:31.687:37.2107:37.487:46.8193.7%43:50.3132:49.0
14th14Oliver PEACE PH-MASPaul Milnes CyclesMJ65:26.077:30.2107:35.8127:38.5127:43.8148:01.3286.9%43:55.5142:54.2
15th12Jacob BUSH Fensham Howes - MAS DesignMJ65:42.4187:32.5147:37.2137:38.0117:43.4137:46.6183.1%44:00.0152:58.7
16th10Huw BUCK JONES Backstedt Bike Performance RCMJ65:31.8117:34.0167:48.7217:51.3237:45.4157:42.5143.8%44:13.8163:12.5
17th25Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CCMJ65:48.9287:34.4177:38.7167:42.5167:45.4157:45.6162.5%44:15.6173:14.3
18th29Jude CHAMBERLAIN Team Jewson-M.I.RacingMJ65:47.6267:36.1197:48.3197:47.0187:51.9217:43.5153.5%44:34.2183:32.9
19th24Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling ClubMJ65:42.1167:41.0227:48.7217:41.2147:52.0227:50.5212.4%44:35.5193:34.2
20th19Mark LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CCMJ65:37.0157:41.0227:49.4247:54.0267:53.8257:46.2172.8%44:41.3203:40.0
21st26Fred MEREDITH Backstedt Bike Performance RCMJ65:59.3387:38.8217:49.2237:49.2207:48.3177:36.6122.8%44:41.3213:40.0
22nd31Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to siteMJ65:32.3137:41.6247:48.6207:50.9228:02.6327:52.0234.5%44:47.9223:46.6
23rd23Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CCMJ65:47.5247:36.4207:47.8187:51.3237:53.4247:49.6203.7%44:45.9233:44.6
24th20Sam CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CCMJ65:32.2127:43.1267:47.0177:51.6258:01.6317:56.9264.0%44:52.2243:50.9
25th28Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIFMJ65:42.3177:35.1187:55.2297:50.6217:52.6238:04.0296.4%44:59.7253:58.4
26th37Owen THOMPSON Paul Milnes - Bradford OlymMJ65:55.8337:42.0257:49.5267:49.0197:57.8268:11.3336.3%45:25.3264:24.0
27th39Alfie SPECK Ellmore Factory RacingMJ65:43.1197:47.1297:57.8318:04.5318:04.4338:00.7273.7%45:37.5274:36.2
28th36Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CCMJ65:44.4227:53.6338:01.5328:07.5338:00.0297:56.2252.9%45:43.1284:41.8
29th18Sullivan BERRY ROTOR Race TeamMJ66:06.6427:44.8277:53.1278:02.0288:00.5307:56.1243.7%45:43.0294:41.7
30th51Alex GALPIN Bourne Whls CCMJ65:53.0327:49.2318:02.5338:02.0287:59.7288:15.7345.6%46:01.9305:00.6
31st22Scott FISHER (jun) Una Forza RacingMJ65:48.3278:08.8408:16.6418:12.9377:49.2197:51.9225.8%46:07.7315:06.4
32nd55Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CCMJ65:58.1357:55.6348:07.1358:03.2307:59.5278:08.3312.7%46:11.8325:10.5
33rd47Oliver COUGHLAN Shibden Cycling ClubMJ66:04.3418:14.9418:12.6397:54.5277:49.3208:06.6305.5%46:22.0335:20.7
34th44Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CCMJ65:57.7347:51.3328:08.4368:08.9348:08.9348:08.7323.7%46:23.6345:22.3
35th48Dan EASTHAM Cog Set Papyrus Racing ClubMJ65:52.7317:56.4357:55.8308:09.4358:09.4358:33.6387.9%46:37.3355:36.0
36th38Pedro HUTCHINSON Velo Club VentaMJ66:03.9408:05.8398:05.4348:11.7368:10.5368:21.0353.2%46:58.2365:56.9
37th42Ethan GRIMSHAW Cookson CyclesMJ65:49.3297:49.1307:49.4248:05.3328:34.6428:51.44213.3%46:59.0375:57.7
38th21Matthew WILSON (jun3) Team Milton KeynesMJ65:58.2368:04.3388:10.9378:13.7388:31.4418:32.4375.8%47:30.8386:29.5
39th50Cameron ARCHIBALD Falkirk Junior Bike ClubMJ66:00.1397:56.7368:16.5408:30.0428:29.9408:44.74010.1%47:57.7396:56.4
40th27Arlo CAREY Pedalon.co.uk go to siteMJ65:49.9309:01.0498:22.0428:27.3408:15.5378:21.4369.2%48:17.1407:15.8
41st41Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RCMJ66:09.9438:15.6438:22.6438:26.7398:29.7398:40.7395.1%48:25.0417:23.7
42nd35John CULL Cog Set Papyrus Racing ClubMJ65:59.1378:03.9378:12.0388:28.1418:55.5459:03.44412.3%48:41.8427:40.5
43rd43James ELVES Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMJ66:14.2458:20.9448:32.1468:31.9448:28.1388:50.8416.0%48:57.9437:56.6
44th40Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMJ66:10.6448:15.1428:22.7448:50.9468:52.2439:00.0439.1%49:31.4448:30.1
45th52Kayden DAVIDSON Team Andrew Allan ArchitectureMJ56:17.1468:26.9458:29.5459:09.3498:54.7448.4%  -1LAP
46th45Jack PARNABY Shibden Cycling ClubMJ46:22.8508:36.6468:45.9488:57.3474.0%  -2LAP
47th49Patrick KILCULLEN Manilla CyclingMJ46:20.2489:20.3508:39.8478:31.7439.5%  -2LAP
48th46Cody LEE Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMJ46:20.2488:51.0478:55.0498:46.6451.6%  -2LAP
49th54Elliott DAVIES Edinburgh RCMJ46:51.6518:54.4488:59.7509:07.5482.5%  -2LAP
9Travis HARKNESS VC GlendaleMJ35:47.5247:46.1287:53.2281.5% DNF
32Oscar PRATT Velo Club VentaMJ16:17.647n/a DNF

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory RacingMV4065:06.517:07.417:13.717:10.517:14.217:23.213.7%41:15.41-
2nd2Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to siteMV4065:07.227:21.547:20.027:18.027:20.027:32.653.3%41:59.2243.8s
3rd8Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / RacewareMV4065:15.037:14.027:20.137:23.237:27.937:31.544.0%42:11.6356.2s
4th3Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMV4065:19.657:20.137:32.647:31.947:30.657:37.173.9%42:51.941:36.5
5th6David POWELL (htl) Horwich CCMV4065:28.987:29.587:33.057:34.857:31.767:26.421.9%43:04.251:48.8
6th10Robert JEBB Hope Factory RacingMV4065:29.4107:28.167:33.777:35.267:32.487:26.931.9%43:05.761:50.3
7th7Chris BUCHAN MV4065:23.467:33.9107:33.667:35.677:31.977:33.860.8%43:12.171:56.7
8th4Tony FAWCETT ° Scott racingMV4065:15.247:28.577:47.497:38.797:28.847:46.794.2%43:25.382:09.9
9th5David EARTH Rose Race TeamMV4065:23.577:33.697:34.187:35.987:34.897:47.2103.0%43:29.092:13.6
10th30Richard MIDDLETON Shibden Cycling ClubMV4065:38.2157:41.5117:48.6127:43.4107:52.2147:47.3112.3%44:31.0103:15.6
11th12Malcolm BAIN Granite City RTMV4065:30.5117:43.0127:47.9107:56.5147:46.8117:56.4152.9%44:41.0113:25.6
12th43Christopher BURNS Reifen RacingMV4065:42.1187:56.6217:56.4137:50.5117:45.2107:45.182.5%44:55.9123:40.5
13th11Graeme WARDALE South Shields velo CCMV4065:28.987:44.3147:48.3118:01.7198:04.1187:51.7124.3%44:58.9133:43.5
14th16Crispin DOYLE Montezuma's Race TeamMV4065:36.8137:47.2157:58.5147:54.7137:52.2147:57.5162.4%45:06.8143:51.4
15th9Morgan DONNELLY (vet) Kendal Cycle ClubMV4065:43.2217:52.4177:59.2167:52.0127:50.4127:55.0141.9%45:12.1153:56.7
16th21Gareth WHITTALL MV4065:36.8137:51.7167:59.0157:59.2167:50.7138:05.4223.1%45:22.6164:07.2
17th18James THOMPSON (vet1) Magspeed RacingMV4065:36.5127:52.7188:00.4177:58.1157:55.6167:52.0131.8%45:15.3173:59.9
18th61Stuart REID WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMV4065:57.9347:43.5138:05.6228:04.3228:09.9258:01.9175.7%46:03.0184:47.6
19th31Alan NIXON Fietsen TempoMV4065:55.3327:55.9208:04.2198:00.9188:05.6218:02.5182.0%46:04.2194:48.8
20th22Steve WOOD (vet) Ellmore Factory RacingMV4065:42.7198:03.2298:04.3208:07.8248:04.1188:03.2201.0%46:05.4204:50.0
21st13Phillip CRAKER Barrow Central WheelersMV4065:48.9268:02.0278:05.9238:00.6178:03.7178:05.6231.1%46:06.6214:51.2
22nd24Nigel WOOD Kendal Cycle ClubMV4065:49.0278:01.6258:05.0218:03.6208:07.5238:03.1191.2%46:09.8224:54.4
23rd63Phil MOWBRAY MV4065:47.8247:54.7198:07.1248:08.0258:08.4248:11.8273.6%46:17.8235:02.4
24th23Simon GIBBS (1) Reifen RacingMV4066:15.1487:24.358:08.4258:09.1278:11.0278:20.03012.5%46:27.5245:12.1
25th32Mike MOSS Clifton CCMV4065:41.3168:11.2358:11.0278:03.9218:12.7288:10.1251.8%46:30.3255:14.9
26th19Paul COLLING Shibden Cycling ClubMV4065:49.5297:57.8228:31.3408:07.1238:04.4208:04.8217.0%46:35.0265:19.6
27th35Malcolm GRAY Cestria CCMV4065:59.9378:02.1288:09.4268:13.2288:06.0228:06.8242.3%46:37.4275:22.0
28th34Steven WARD Velo CultureMV4065:43.5228:03.9308:13.1298:22.7338:13.0298:10.7263.9%46:46.9285:31.5
29th17Richard KNOWLES MV4065:42.0177:59.2248:21.3348:17.6308:10.3268:21.5314.7%46:52.0295:36.6
30th33Matt J SMITH WDMBCMV4065:49.4288:01.9268:11.0278:20.9328:14.2308:24.2324.6%47:01.4305:46.0
31st15Philip SIMCOCK Team JMCMV4065:42.8207:58.1238:37.3448:08.7268:24.4348:31.2368.2%47:22.4316:07.0
32nd29Nick TAYLOR (vet) Red Rose Olympic CCMV4065:58.5368:12.0388:18.0328:23.1348:16.8318:18.2292.3%47:26.4326:11.0
33rd27Dave WILBY Ilkley Cycling ClubMV4065:57.4338:16.6408:21.7358:19.9318:19.9328:17.0281.0%47:32.6336:17.2
34th26Kevin SMITH (vet2) Shibden Cycling ClubMV4065:48.1258:05.5318:03.2188:15.3298:57.6518:26.43311.3%47:36.0346:20.6
35th41Chris SMITH (vet2) Reifen RacingMV4065:57.9348:05.6328:18.8338:25.7368:29.0358:29.0344.8%47:45.8356:30.4
36th50Darren RUTTERFORD Iceni VeloMV4066:02.3398:08.2348:14.2308:27.8398:29.1368:33.4375.2%47:55.0366:39.6
37th39Arthur WILSON Ilkley Cycling ClubMV4065:51.6308:16.9418:23.9368:33.4428:22.8338:35.8423.8%48:04.3376:48.9
38th36Matt WATERS Army CSRMV4066:01.2388:11.8378:29.0388:23.8358:35.5408:37.0435.1%48:16.0387:00.6
39th28Gary SPENCER (1) Shibden Cycling ClubMV4065:44.5238:06.6338:16.6318:41.7448:47.1478:41.0468.3%48:17.5397:02.1
40th40Spencer LABORDE Iceni VeloMV4065:51.9318:11.7368:32.4428:31.5408:39.8428:33.9395.7%48:21.1407:05.7
41st42Daniel VARLEY MV4066:08.7438:14.7398:32.2418:32.2418:29.7388:29.7353.5%48:27.2417:11.8
42nd49Vince POTTER NRG Cycles RTMV4066:12.1468:21.9428:29.3398:27.0378:29.2378:34.9402.6%48:34.5427:19.1
43rd44Phil COOK Velo CultureMV4066:14.6478:24.2458:24.1378:27.3388:31.9398:35.2412.2%48:37.1437:21.7
44th38Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing TeamMV4066:04.3418:22.4438:38.3458:40.7438:46.1458:53.6506.2%49:25.3448:09.9
45th48Leon GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RTMV4066:07.7428:23.9448:38.6478:44.6458:42.0438:53.2495.8%49:29.9458:14.5
46th56Paul HENDY Team HUPMV4066:09.0458:31.0478:36.5438:47.4498:48.2488:39.1443.4%49:31.0468:15.6
47th45Chris ANNABLE Allen Valley VeloMV4066:08.7438:28.8468:53.1538:52.3518:45.6448:33.4374.8%49:41.9478:26.5
48th47Darren BINKS Sowerby Sunday ClubMV4066:03.9408:32.5488:43.9488:57.3538:48.5498:40.0454.8%49:45.9488:30.5
49th52Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion CCMV4066:27.1568:46.1528:38.5468:46.1478:36.5418:42.2471.9%49:56.4498:41.0
50th55Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing TeamMV4066:15.1488:37.0498:48.8528:46.9488:46.3468:49.6482.4%50:03.5508:48.1
51st69David WHITTAKER Origin Race TeamMV4056:19.5508:48.7538:45.9508:45.0468:50.0501.0%  -1LAP
52nd58Alan RAMSAY West Lothian Clarion CCMV4056:23.1518:43.4508:44.4498:48.1509:00.9523.3%  -1LAP
53rd57Mark REED Tyneside Vagabonds CCMV4056:24.7548:43.5518:48.1518:53.8529:14.5575.9%  -1LAP
54th54Damon DEVINE Reifen RacingMV4056:26.1558:49.8549:03.0559:13.2579:06.1534.4%  -1LAP
55th60Mike WARBECK Fechan FlyersMV4056:32.1589:00.3588:56.9549:06.1549:08.3542.1%  -1LAP
56th68Scott CAIRNS Derwentside CCMV4056:24.3538:57.2569:05.8569:11.9569:10.0552.7%  -1LAP
57th65Simon TITMUSS Ronde Cycling ClubMV4056:37.8599:00.0579:06.8579:08.9559:10.2561.9%  -1LAP
58th64Tim PETERS Horsham CyclingMV4056:23.3528:54.8559:11.7589:21.0589:19.3584.9%  -1LAP
59th67Andrew WHITESIDE Shibden Cycling ClubMV4056:27.1569:18.6599:20.8599:28.8599:20.8591.8%  -1LAP
60th59Clive UPTON Hambleton RCMV4056:45.3609:42.2609:38.8609:42.0609:49.3601.8%  -1LAP
61st66Alun BROWN Rapha Cycling ClubMV4057:00.36110:26.16110:22.56110:50.36110:57.2615.6%  -1LAP
62nd70James TRESMAN Dukinfield Cyclists' ClubMV4048:04.96212:42.36213:58.76213:56.16210.0%  -2LAP

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

71 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Nick CRAIG Scott racingMV5065:46.627:34.917:45.517:38.617:42.317:59.755.5%44:27.61-
2nd2Mike SIMPSON (cx) Beeline Bicycles RTMV5065:41.717:39.327:45.827:48.927:59.647:58.544.4%44:53.8226.2s
3rd11Murray SWANSON Livingston Cycling ClubMV5065:59.697:50.147:55.048:04.148:00.367:47.113.6%45:36.231:08.6
4th36Daniel ALEXANDER www.Zepnat.com RT go to siteMV5066:08.6177:49.137:48.438:04.147:52.727:54.523.4%45:37.341:09.7
5th3Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RCMV5065:50.657:57.457:57.278:04.147:53.937:55.732.2%45:38.851:11.2
6th5Christopher TAYLOR Shibden Cycling ClubMV5065:50.347:58.787:56.968:03.437:59.648:10.5102.9%45:59.461:31.8
7th4Simon HALE Army CSRMV5065:49.837:58.467:56.858:04.678:04.188:29.0246.8%46:22.671:55.0
8th8Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RT go to siteMV5066:14.4228:03.797:58.888:05.188:03.778:02.561.3%46:28.182:00.5
9th6Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CCMV5065:51.067:58.468:01.398:18.1138:16.9118:14.3144.1%46:39.992:12.3
10th7Greg SIMCOCK CC LutonMV5065:53.878:04.4108:08.7108:11.7108:16.6108:11.9122.5%46:47.1102:19.5
11th12Paul NUTTON Shibden Cycling ClubMV5066:06.2158:07.9118:09.0118:11.8118:15.398:04.672.2%46:54.7112:27.1
12th10Stefan MACINA Shibden Cycling ClubMV5066:03.7118:09.6138:10.2138:11.098:27.9178:13.9133.7%47:16.4122:48.8
13th9Ian KNIGHTS Velo CultureMV5065:57.588:15.7198:10.6148:23.1168:27.5168:06.584.3%47:20.8132:53.2
14th15Simon MUIR Blumilk.com go to siteMV5066:01.2108:14.3168:12.6178:27.5208:18.3128:09.293.7%47:22.9142:55.3
15th14Andrew TURNER (vet) ELEMENT CYCLING TEAMMV5066:04.5138:09.8148:09.5128:11.8118:32.4238:18.5164.7%47:26.6152:59.0
16th27Russell BAYLISS GS MetroMV5066:13.7218:14.6178:11.9158:22.7158:21.4138:19.4172.2%47:43.5163:15.9
17th21Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa RacingMV5066:13.1188:10.2158:15.2188:21.5148:29.0188:19.5183.8%47:48.6173:21.0
18th13Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CCMV5066:03.9128:09.0128:12.0168:31.9258:32.7248:30.0294.8%47:50.0183:22.4
19th19David HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliMV5066:08.3168:14.8188:23.0218:27.6218:27.0158:33.7323.8%48:14.4193:46.8
20th35Philip ROACH Team Jewson-M.I.RacingMV5066:28.4338:27.5318:19.5208:23.9188:29.3208:10.5103.8%48:19.0203:51.4
21st20Carl JACKSON (gvet) Ellmore Factory RacingMV5066:16.2238:19.0238:30.3278:29.8228:29.5218:29.5262.3%48:20.0213:52.4
22nd17James MELVILLE Glasgow United CCMV5066:37.0398:16.6208:17.5198:23.6178:29.1198:21.5192.5%48:25.2223:57.6
23rd16Tim GILL Shibden Cycling ClubMV5066:17.6258:17.9228:30.4288:33.4288:30.3228:25.7213.1%48:35.2234:07.6
24th24Grant JOHNSON MV5066:37.8408:24.4298:26.5238:25.6198:23.7148:18.0151.7%48:36.0244:08.4
25th18Bill KAY Reifen RacingMV5066:06.1148:22.7268:29.1268:36.5308:36.6268:29.5262.8%48:40.3254:12.7
26th30Keith LAW Lakes RCMV5066:25.7308:17.1218:28.7258:31.9258:35.8258:22.9203.8%48:42.0264:14.4
27th26Brian JOHNSON CJ Performance Cycles RTMV5066:22.3298:20.0248:27.2248:29.9238:38.9278:25.9223.8%48:44.2274:16.6
28th22Neil MANSFIELD Magspeed RacingMV5066:17.3248:23.0278:30.5298:32.5278:39.1288:39.8353.3%49:02.1284:34.5
29th25Peter CHRISTOPHER MV506n/a49:05.0294:37.4
30th48John WOOD www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siteMV5066:43.8458:33.1358:32.7318:34.7298:40.4298:29.9282.1%49:34.6305:07.0
31st44Phil OLIVER Rutland CCMV5066:20.4278:20.8258:31.4308:48.8378:58.5428:36.6347.5%49:36.3315:08.7
32nd34Mick STYLE ELEMENT CYCLING TEAMMV5066:34.5368:32.1338:37.3338:38.0318:44.4308:33.5302.4%49:39.8325:12.2
33rd23Kevin DAWSON (gvet) RTD - J'sCycleShackMV5066:18.9268:23.7288:33.0328:46.3358:57.1408:46.2416.6%49:45.1335:17.5
34th28John HINES 3C Payment sportsMV5066:22.1288:30.0328:24.3228:31.0249:31.9628:36.23313.4%49:55.5345:27.9
35th39Martin SMITH (gvet) Mid Devon CCMV5066:42.7448:32.2348:40.8348:39.8328:56.1378:29.0245.3%50:00.4355:32.8
36th29Michael BURDON PH-MASPaul Milnes CyclesMV5066:13.6198:26.7308:53.7458:50.7408:54.9358:42.2365.6%50:01.8365:34.2
37th33Anthony MATTHEWS Paul Milnes - Bradford OlymMV5066:35.6388:40.0408:46.4378:47.3368:46.1318:33.5302.7%50:08.8375:41.2
38th50Paul WILSON (gvet1) Huddersfield Star WheelersMV5066:13.6198:36.6379:08.2568:55.3428:47.6328:28.7237.8%50:09.9385:42.3
39th54Michael THOMSON Deeside Thistle CCMV5066:34.4358:45.7448:46.6398:46.1348:56.0368:45.0382.1%50:33.8396:06.2
40th49Graham VEAL Weaver Valley CCMV5066:28.2328:40.9418:44.2369:00.0488:58.2418:46.1393.7%50:37.4406:09.8
41st37Neil RAITT Dundee Thistle RCMV5066:29.8348:38.6398:41.0358:50.0388:51.5339:06.8535.4%50:37.6416:10.0
42nd40Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT go to siteMV5066:35.1378:43.9438:51.4438:45.9339:02.4448:44.9373.5%50:43.6426:16.0
43rd51David COLLINS Here Come The BelgiansMV5066:47.4508:37.9388:49.7408:53.4418:54.1348:48.8443.1%50:51.1436:23.5
44th66David SMITH (gvet) Kendal Cycle ClubMV5066:57.5578:45.9458:51.0428:50.5398:56.5398:47.8432.0%51:09.3446:41.7
45th38Jonathan ROBINSON Army CSRMV5066:26.0318:52.0509:11.1598:58.0459:05.2488:46.9424.6%51:19.1456:51.5
46th67Robin MURRAY Buxton CC - Sett Valley CyclesMV5066:45.0478:35.4368:46.4378:58.1469:08.4519:06.6526.4%51:19.8466:52.2
47th32John ELWELL www.Zepnat.com RT go to siteMV5066:42.0438:46.6468:50.9418:57.3449:14.0558:50.3465.2%51:21.1476:53.5
48th42David KENT Whitby Wheelers CCMV5066:38.1418:47.8478:55.9499:04.2519:06.1498:53.0473.5%51:24.9486:57.3
49th52Paul STEADMAN South Shields velo CCMV5066:50.5528:49.7488:53.2448:59.8479:07.3508:46.1394.0%51:26.4496:58.8
50th61Scott HEYHOE Handsling RacingMV5066:45.7488:58.3559:02.7528:56.3438:56.2388:49.8452.4%51:28.8507:01.2
51st57Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire WheelersMV5066:47.0498:55.4518:54.9479:02.4509:00.9438:53.1481.7%51:33.5517:05.9
52nd53Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CCMV5066:49.1518:51.0498:54.7469:04.6529:02.7458:58.8492.6%51:40.9527:13.3
53rd45David JENNAWAY MV5066:56.5568:56.9548:54.9479:02.0499:03.1469:05.0511.9%51:58.3537:30.7
54th47Thomas BARDGETT www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siteMV5066:53.7538:56.0538:59.0519:07.9559:03.5479:04.0502.2%52:04.1547:36.5
55th59Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) Dunfermline CCMV5066:44.0468:59.5569:05.8559:05.1549:13.2539:08.3552.5%52:15.8557:48.2
56th41Dominic WATTS Bolsover & District Cycling ClubMV5066:41.6429:01.0579:03.5539:09.6569:12.7529:07.9542.2%52:16.1567:48.5
57th60Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District Cycling ClubMV5067:01.3619:02.2589:09.2579:04.9539:18.6589:12.5563.0%52:48.6578:21.0
58th62Mark LAIDLAW Kendal Cycle ClubMV5066:59.0598:43.5428:55.9499:19.5599:28.4619:27.3608.6%52:53.5588:25.9
59th70Craig DONAGHER Fechan FlyersMV5066:55.2559:02.7599:17.4609:14.3579:26.5609:15.4584.4%53:11.3598:43.7
60th64Neil CRANSTON Barnesbury CCMV5066:58.6589:03.4609:10.1589:34.7659:23.2599:12.9575.8%53:22.8608:55.2
61st76Ian KENDALL Liverpool Century RCMV5066:59.0599:06.8619:19.2619:22.0619:13.9549:34.9615.1%53:35.8619:08.2
62nd68Cameron GRAY (gvet) Royal Albert CCMV5067:10.8649:19.8649:05.3549:21.2609:16.4579:24.6593.5%53:38.0629:10.4
63rd65Tom NICHOLSON Hoddom VeloMV5067:07.3639:13.1629:25.3649:17.1589:15.9569:39.3634.7%53:57.8639:30.2
64th75Simon PATEMAN www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siteMV5066:55.1548:55.9529:24.3639:27.4629:36.4649:38.0627.9%53:59.0649:31.4
65th69Simon REYNOLDS South Shields velo CCMV5057:12.4659:26.4659:22.7629:29.6639:39.6653.0%  -1LAP
66th73Rob PETTITT Chester RCMV5057:06.0629:19.5639:28.8659:33.96410:09.5688.9%  -1LAP
67th71Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siteMV5057:12.4659:28.4669:35.4669:48.5679:58.4665.3%  -1LAP
68th58Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road ClubMV5057:25.9699:51.3699:58.9689:43.9669:35.2634.1%  -1LAP
69th77John TOMLINSON Barnsley RCMV5057:25.3689:38.2679:52.6679:59.76810:07.1675.0%  -1LAP
70th78Graham WILSON Royal Albert CCMV5057:21.6679:45.86810:00.36910:23.06910:48.27010.7%  -1LAP
71st74Martin MCTAVY South Shields velo CCMV5057:39.37010:18.17010:31.47010:38.37010:25.5693.3%  -1LAP

Male: 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Robin DELVE Mid Devon CCMV6066:11.218:17.618:21.818:25.118:31.928:38.734.2%48:26.31-
2nd104John GALWAY Richardsons Cycle ClubMV6066:36.768:29.538:27.128:30.028:28.018:15.512.9%48:46.8220.5s
3rd103Colin BLACKLOCK Muckle Cycle ClubMV6066:18.228:29.228:28.738:30.838:32.438:34.521.1%48:53.8327.5s
4th106Brendan ROE Dunfermline CCMV6066:32.748:38.748:53.988:46.149:00.068:54.764.1%50:46.142:19.8
5th109Peter GOLDING West Suffolk WheelersMV6066:42.898:47.368:46.058:48.558:59.258:53.542.5%50:57.152:30.8
6th108Donald GRAY Cardiff JIFMV6066:35.658:50.988:51.268:52.368:58.648:54.251.5%51:02.862:36.5
7th107Malcolm CROSS Velo Club VentaMV6066:26.638:41.258:51.378:58.789:07.089:02.285.0%51:06.972:40.6
8th105Jan KARDASZ Fibrax Wrexham Roads ClubMV6066:47.5118:49.078:45.948:55.379:00.069:01.272.9%51:18.882:52.5
9th117Peter ANDERSON SEACROFT WHEELERSMV6056:47.9129:08.9119:08.699:09.599:15.0101.2%  -1LAP
10th110Colin SHEARER Hors catégorie (HC)MV6056:39.179:08.1109:20.2119:22.4109:13.992.6%  -1LAP
11th114Alistair DOW Peebles CCMV6056:39.179:03.099:14.4109:30.5139:29.8145.1%  -1LAP
12th122Jeremy TOY Dundee Wheelers CCMV6056:53.0139:16.5129:31.6129:39.3159:20.4124.1%  -1LAP
13th112Ian ROBSON (1) ProSport UKMV6057:01.0179:24.2159:35.3149:25.2119:15.5113.6%  -1LAP
14th113Chris WATTS Matlock CCMV6057:00.1169:24.0149:34.0139:28.4129:23.7131.8%  -1LAP
15th120James DICKINSON MV6057:07.0209:35.5169:38.9159:31.4149:34.6151.3%  -1LAP
16th118Clifford FEATHERSTONE MTS Cycle SportMV6056:45.2109:23.7139:41.9169:49.6179:47.4174.6%  -1LAP
17th119Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CCMV6057:02.0189:46.7189:47.3179:43.4169:35.6162.0%  -1LAP
18th115Peter MURRAY (svet) Salford Cycling ClubMV6057:03.5199:43.6179:48.7189:58.5189:47.4172.6%  -1LAP
19th116Michael SPEIRS Kendal Cycle ClubMV6056:58.8159:47.81910:09.12110:25.22110:02.0206.4%  -1LAP
20th111Martin EADON Ride CoventryMV6056:58.5149:51.0209:58.42010:08.71910:27.7226.2%  -1LAP
21st125Thomas MCNEISH Royal Albert CCMV6057:24.5219:52.0219:57.41910:16.7209:56.9194.2%  -1LAP
22nd123Peter PAYTON MV6057:36.72210:32.52210:55.82211:51.12310:18.92114.9%  -1LAP
23rd126John NEWTON Leslie Bike Shop-BikersMV6057:42.82310:50.82311:06.72311:32.92211:06.0236.5%  -1LAP

Male: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

74 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Sebastian GRINDLEY Garden Shed UK-RibbleMU1655:51.527:08.217:27.917:29.437:28.835.0%35:25.71-
2nd2Alfie AMEY db RacingMU1655:51.317:19.237:33.267:27.917:22.113.2%35:33.627.9s
3rd16Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMU1655:58.877:16.127:28.857:27.917:25.222.9%35:36.7311.0s
4th6Oscar AMEY db RacingMU1655:56.447:19.347:28.127:43.767:43.765.6%36:11.1445.4s
5th8Joshua JACKSON Team Ohten AveasMU1655:52.037:36.7127:28.537:30.547:44.683.6%36:12.3546.6s
6th4Elliot ROWE Deeside Thistle CCMU1655:59.487:29.967:28.537:51.7127:39.445.2%36:28.761:03.0
7th3Peter CARPENTER C&N CyclesMU1655:58.457:34.297:43.0117:45.187:49.8123.4%36:50.371:24.6
8th29Oliver DAWSON (u16) RTD - J'sCycleShackMU1656:18.2247:32.187:33.877:43.877:58.1255.8%37:06.081:40.3
9th17Oscar DAVIES MU1656:04.6127:34.3117:48.0177:55.4237:48.3104.6%37:10.691:44.9
10th9Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory RacingMU1656:02.4107:43.7227:40.597:55.8267:51.1143.3%37:13.3101:47.6
11th7Oscar MARTIN ROTOR Race TeamMU1656:04.4117:41.8177:40.6107:59.5367:58.0244.1%37:24.3111:58.6
12th26Mackenzie RILEY Shibden Cycling ClubMU1656:07.3137:38.2137:56.5317:55.9277:52.0154.0%37:30.0122:04.3
13th25Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race TeamMU1656:13.7187:42.3207:45.5137:54.9217:54.1172.7%37:30.4132:04.7
14th24Harley GREGORY West Suffolk WheelersMU1656:10.7167:43.4217:47.2167:55.3227:54.3182.6%37:30.8142:05.1
15th46Ethan STORTI Welwyn Wheelers CCMU1656:14.9227:38.7147:48.4187:55.4237:55.0193.6%37:32.3152:06.6
16th12John WHITE (juv) North Cheshire ClarionMU1656:14.2197:41.7167:58.0347:52.5147:46.893.5%37:33.2162:07.5
17th45Felix EARTH Sleaford Wheelers Cycling ClubMU1656:20.6307:41.8177:54.2267:54.2197:42.852.7%37:33.6172:07.9
18th53James INGHAM Green Jersey CCMU1656:22.0317:34.297:45.5137:55.7257:57.2215.1%37:34.4182:08.7
19th39Rowan BAXTER Huddersfield Star WheelersMU1656:19.9287:42.1197:51.6257:53.2167:49.0112.4%37:35.7192:10.0
20th36Jamie STEWART (juv) Shibden Cycling ClubMU1656:14.8217:47.9327:50.9227:53.6187:50.0131.2%37:37.1202:11.4
21st57Joe WATKINS-WILSON North Cheshire ClarionMU1656:17.4237:45.1247:50.2217:53.4177:58.4262.9%37:44.4212:18.7
22nd21Ruan VORSTER West Lothian Clarion CCMU1656:11.6177:45.5267:56.2297:57.5307:57.5232.6%37:48.2222:22.5
23rd15Alfie DAVIES (1) A CyclingMU1656:29.2377:46.8297:49.6207:51.9137:57.3222.2%37:54.9232:29.2
24th30Milo MCINTOSH Peebles CCMU1656:20.5297:49.1347:54.6277:54.6207:59.5282.2%37:58.1242:32.4
25th31Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid SportMU1656:19.6267:50.1357:56.2297:52.6158:01.7312.5%38:00.1252:34.4
26th42Ewan DIX Origin Race TeamMU1656:50.3597:46.2277:48.8197:43.557:52.4161.9%38:01.1262:35.4
27th27Ollie BOARER FlandersColor GallooMU1656:59.8667:45.2257:44.0127:49.8117:44.171.2%38:02.8272:37.1
28th28Luca BEDNAREK Kirklees Cycling AcademyMU1656:34.3437:47.5317:51.3237:57.7317:56.1202.2%38:06.9282:41.2
29th37Freddie DIXON Hope Factory RacingMU1656:22.2327:52.1387:57.7337:58.5328:04.7342.7%38:15.1292:49.4
30th88Ahron DICK Edinburgh RCMU1656:31.6407:44.3237:56.8328:02.4388:03.2334.1%38:18.4302:52.7
31st40Finlay MOWAT Avid SportMU1656:37.8477:46.6287:51.5248:03.9408:00.4303.7%38:20.1312:54.4
32nd55Cian EVANS The BullsMU1656:25.1337:57.8438:00.2367:59.2347:59.9290.5%38:22.2322:56.5
33rd20Conor MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain Bike ClubMU1656:19.6267:52.5398:03.4428:03.7398:05.1352.7%38:24.3332:58.6
34th33Noah ELLISON Shibden Cycling ClubMU1656:35.5447:48.7338:00.3377:57.4288:02.6323.0%38:24.4342:58.7
35th13Alex HART (u16) Mid-Shropshire WheelersMU1656:28.1367:55.3427:59.7358:01.2378:10.5373.2%38:34.7353:09.0
36th34Joel HURT Derwentside CCMU1656:29.2377:53.8418:01.0407:57.4288:15.9404.7%38:37.3363:11.6
37th49Isaac OLIVER Sheffield Youth Cycling ClubMU1656:33.4427:51.3368:00.7397:58.5328:17.6425.6%38:41.4373:15.7
38th35Ben ELLIS (yth) Matlock CCMU1656:18.4257:51.6378:07.0438:13.1478:19.1455.8%38:49.1383:23.4
39th48Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton WheelersMU1656:40.7527:53.5408:10.8478:09.5427:58.8273.7%38:53.3393:27.6
40th41Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CCMU1656:36.0457:58.1448:03.1418:12.7458:16.5413.8%39:06.3403:40.6
41st64Nathan SMITH (juv) Clifton CCMU1656:43.6568:05.6478:08.0448:08.0418:08.1360.5%39:13.2413:47.5
42nd43Oliver MOSS Clifton CCMU1656:26.6348:09.8538:18.0518:11.0438:15.1391.7%39:20.6423:54.9
43rd38Alex TAYLOR (yth) Pedalon.co.uk go to siteMU1656:28.0358:06.6488:17.8508:12.9468:20.3462.8%39:25.7434:00.0
44th59Oscar SAXTON Huddersfield Star WheelersMU1656:44.1578:07.1498:08.2458:11.2448:18.6442.4%39:29.1444:03.4
45th47Sam BARBOUR SteppingStanes Youth CCMU1656:30.1397:59.2457:56.1287:59.4359:13.16216.2%39:37.8454:12.1
46th10Ben COPPOLA Four4thMU1656:09.2148:02.7468:00.3379:13.0648:17.64215.1%39:42.9464:17.2
47th82Rory OGILVIE West Lothian Clarion CCMU1656:37.0468:08.2518:16.7488:16.0488:26.1493.7%39:44.0474:18.3
48th58Ben SCOTT (juv) Racing Metro 15MU1656:40.3518:07.7508:10.5468:22.0518:31.2534.8%39:51.5484:25.8
49th54Oliver MORGAN (u16) Solent PiratesMU1656:43.0558:08.4528:17.0498:21.2508:35.8565.6%40:05.2494:39.5
50th5Denholm EDWARDS Harrogate Nova CCMU1656:00.097:19.347:39.387:46.21011:23.56855.6%40:08.3504:42.6
51st22Seth JACKSON Kirklees Cycling AcademyMU1656:14.5207:47.0309:21.8698:18.7498:34.25520.3%40:16.1514:50.4
52nd61Ben MELLOR Matlock CCMU1656:37.8478:18.3568:40.3628:31.5558:14.6385.2%40:22.5524:56.8
53rd65Matthew PEACE Otley CcMU1656:39.4498:34.2648:25.0538:22.3528:22.2472.4%40:23.1534:57.4
54th51Sam BUDD Magspeed RacingMU1656:32.9418:12.9548:21.5528:43.1598:44.1576.3%40:34.4545:08.7
55th67Joseph SWANSTON Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMU1656:50.9608:21.2578:25.4548:37.7578:26.3503.3%40:41.4555:15.7
56th66George CRANSTON Barnesbury CCMU1656:54.0628:17.0558:32.5578:35.4568:25.6483.7%40:44.4565:18.7
57th79Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo RTMU1656:40.1508:24.4588:32.9588:38.2588:31.4542.7%40:47.0575:21.3
58th60Harry KNOX Barnesbury CCMU1656:58.7658:30.3628:27.0568:24.1548:29.8511.2%40:49.9585:24.2
59th75Ethan CAMPBELL (juv) Newport Shropshire CCMU1657:01.0678:29.4618:25.6558:23.9538:30.2521.3%40:50.1595:24.4
60th74Elliot FRASER Sportcity VeloMU1656:45.2588:28.3598:35.1598:47.1608:50.0584.3%41:25.6605:59.9
61st56Lucas ELWELL East Bradford CCMU1656:42.2538:44.4668:42.0638:56.9618:52.2592.9%41:57.6616:31.9
62nd81Oliver BARKER Shibden Cycling ClubMU1656:54.2638:36.1658:38.8619:01.2629:01.8605.0%42:12.1626:46.4
63rd68Tom JACKSON (juv) Newport Shropshire CCMU1656:42.8548:29.3608:36.8609:06.4639:31.76612.3%42:26.9637:01.2
64th84Matthew WHITE (juv) Stockton Wheelers CCMU1656:52.8618:33.7639:01.2649:20.8669:28.86510.7%43:17.3647:51.6
65th78Harry GILLIGAN Shibden Cycling ClubMU1657:03.5688:47.8679:05.0659:30.9689:16.6638.2%43:43.8658:18.1
66th72Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CCMU1656:57.4649:08.2689:15.9679:20.3659:06.1612.6%43:47.8668:22.1
67th76Thomas WOOLF Matlock CCMU1657:13.1729:10.0709:09.3669:23.0679:42.2676.0%44:37.6679:11.9
68th73Ciaran LALLY Racing Metro 15MU1657:10.0709:09.1699:18.4689:39.7699:25.9645.6%44:43.0689:17.3
69th91Fraser ANDERSON Johnstone Wheelers CCMU1647:15.4739:18.4729:31.7709:54.9706.5%  -1LAP
70th77Harry SNAITH Derwentside CCMU1647:11.9719:15.8719:49.07110:42.87315.7%  -1LAP
71st86Ethan HINDMARCH Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMU1647:07.4699:31.57310:11.57310:19.8728.5%  -1LAP
72nd85Isaac MARCH Derwentside CCMU1647:36.67410:00.87410:00.37210:13.2712.1%  -1LAP
14Will ROBERTS (juv) Derwentside CCMU1655:58.667:30.977:46.1157:45.293.4% DNF
18Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race TeamMU1626:10.1157:40.115n/a DNF

Male: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CCMU1445:52.417:24.317:34.017:45.114.7%28:35.81-
2nd7Albie JONES North Cheshire ClarionMU1445:55.527:44.427:58.977:55.433.1%29:34.2258.4s
3rd2George COOPER (xc) Sherwood Pines Cycles FormeMU1446:09.557:57.157:56.657:55.020.4%29:58.231:22.4
4th3Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles FormeMU1446:09.447:57.267:56.227:55.840.3%29:58.541:22.7
5th5Oliver BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CCMU1446:10.367:56.347:56.337:58.650.5%30:01.451:25.6
6th14Aaron COCKER Clancy Briggs Cycling AcademyMU1446:09.037:57.477:56.338:06.672.2%30:09.261:33.4
7th6Dillon PREECE Clancy Briggs Cycling AcademyMU1446:12.978:00.787:57.768:05.661.7%30:16.971:41.1
8th22Daniel THOMPSON (u10) Cleveland Wheelers CCMU1446:19.0137:54.238:11.798:14.9104.4%30:39.782:03.9
9th12Gus LAWSON Edinburgh RCMU1446:18.8128:01.7118:07.388:12.382.2%30:40.092:04.2
10th9Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CCMU1446:16.9118:01.7118:14.5108:17.0123.2%30:50.1102:14.3
11th4Jody MILLS East Bradford Race TeamMU1446:20.4158:05.9138:16.7118:16.2112.2%30:59.1112:23.3
12th15Evander WISHART Fenland Clarion CCMU1446:20.3148:10.6158:19.7128:13.991.9%31:04.4122:28.6
13th20Daniel WARD (u14) MU1446:13.188:12.8168:21.7138:17.3131.8%31:04.9132:29.1
14th16Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CCMU1446:27.7178:09.2148:28.5208:27.8153.9%31:33.1142:57.3
15th18Noah SMITH Southborough & District WhlsMU1446:28.7198:29.5308:23.8178:25.4141.1%31:47.5153:11.7
16th23Finley WILKINSON East Bradford Race TeamMU1446:27.8188:19.6188:33.7248:27.9172.8%31:48.9163:13.1
17th21Tomas MCINTOSH Peebles CCMU1446:39.6278:19.7198:22.9158:30.1192.1%31:52.3173:16.5
18th28Oscar SHAW www.Zepnat.com RT go to siteMU1446:34.5218:24.9278:28.3198:27.8150.7%31:55.5183:19.7
19th11Xander GRAHAM Team HUPMU1446:46.7338:12.8168:22.7148:33.9214.3%31:56.0193:20.2
20th24Luke TRAFFORD Holmfirth Cycling ClubMU1446:34.8228:24.3268:23.9188:38.3282.9%31:57.0203:21.2
21st30Cormac DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CCMU1446:26.1168:21.5228:33.7248:30.0182.4%31:51.3213:15.5
22nd39Jack MORGAN (cx) Solent PiratesMU1446:41.9298:19.9208:30.5228:39.5293.9%32:11.9223:36.1
23rd38Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Matlock CCMU1446:39.3268:21.1218:38.2298:36.2243.4%32:14.7233:38.9
24th32Sam GENAZZINI Solent PiratesMU1446:38.4238:23.5258:33.9268:42.2313.7%32:17.9243:42.1
25th25Finley DAVIES A CyclingMU1446:41.0288:22.0238:28.8218:46.6334.9%32:18.3253:42.5
26th19Noah WHITE Mid-Shropshire WheelersMU1447:00.5428:22.9248:23.2168:40.3303.5%32:26.9263:51.1
27th33Leon PARKER Salt Ayre Cog SetMU1446:46.8348:30.0318:40.9318:34.1222.1%32:31.8273:56.0
28th27Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles FormeMU1446:38.4238:31.4348:52.6358:30.3204.4%32:32.7283:56.9
29th49Zac BATEY Derwentside CCMU1446:47.0358:36.8388:38.0288:37.3260.2%32:39.0294:03.2
30th35Cole MCCANN Royal Albert CCMU1446:49.8378:32.4368:40.1308:45.7322.6%32:48.0304:12.2
31st36James CALVERT Clifton CCMU1446:38.6258:31.3338:51.4348:47.7343.9%32:49.0314:13.2
32nd55Brodie DUNCAN West Lothian Clarion CCMU1446:46.3328:30.2328:45.1338:48.6353.6%32:50.1324:14.3
33rd26Harrison HENDY Team HUPMU1446:33.6208:32.2358:54.9378:51.3394.4%32:52.0334:16.2
34th40Finlay BARR Royal Albert CCMU1447:02.9448:28.6298:44.9328:50.8384.4%33:07.1344:31.3
35th37Freddie WINKLEY Shibden Cycling ClubMU1446:46.0309:14.7488:36.2278:34.7237.8%33:11.5354:35.7
36th31George HUGHES Shibden Cycling ClubMU1447:35.9578:27.7288:33.1238:37.7272.0%33:14.4364:38.6
37th34Jamie KERSHAW Welland Valley CCMU1446:46.0308:44.9408:57.1388:52.7402.3%33:20.7374:44.9
38th52Harper JOHNSON Eastlands VeloMU1446:59.2418:42.7398:53.5368:50.0372.1%33:25.5384:49.7
39th56Theo SANDELL Southborough & District WhlsMU1446:52.2398:45.0419:10.8439:18.1436.3%34:06.0395:30.2
40th47Ashley WATTON Newport Shropshire CCMU1447:13.8508:53.2449:03.1409:02.1421.9%34:12.2405:36.4
41st44William BROWN (u14) Clancy Briggs Cycling AcademyMU1446:47.6368:52.2439:16.9459:19.8445.2%34:16.5415:40.7
42nd50Charlie ALBONE Shibden Cycling ClubMU1446:53.3408:49.1429:10.3429:25.4466.9%34:18.1425:42.3
43rd51James HARRISON (u14) Clifton CCMU1447:19.3529:00.4459:09.5418:58.5412.0%34:27.7435:51.9
44th41Ross EASTAUGH Deeside Thistle CCMU1446:49.8378:33.8379:00.03910:05.95517.9%34:29.5445:53.7
45th10Daniel DAVIES (u12) Maindy Flyers CCMU1446:15.198:01.0911:28.1638:49.23643.1%34:33.4455:57.6
46th17Arthur LIMB Matlock CCMU1446:16.5108:01.31011:53.2648:36.52548.2%34:47.4466:11.6
47th45Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymovingMU1447:06.7479:10.2469:17.4469:36.5514.8%35:10.7476:34.9
48th60Zach BARBOUR SteppingStanes Youth CCMU1447:05.9469:23.7539:32.9499:20.5452.2%35:23.0486:47.2
49th65Josh DALY Shibden Cycling ClubMU1447:01.5439:27.1559:31.3489:31.0480.7%35:30.9496:55.1
50th54Frederic MOORHOUSE-SMITH Shibden Cycling ClubMU1447:11.4499:20.2519:39.8539:29.1473.5%35:40.4507:04.6
51st57Matthew SANDERSON NRG Cycles RTMU1447:17.5519:18.1509:36.2519:31.0483.2%35:42.8517:07.0
52nd67Oliver BAIN Deeside Thistle CCMU1447:25.1549:16.1499:26.3479:36.1503.6%35:43.5527:07.7
53rd58Mason BULFIN North Tyneside RidersMU1447:28.6559:22.1529:36.4529:37.6522.8%36:04.7537:28.9
54th46Ethan GEALL Shibden Cycling ClubMU1447:37.6589:27.6569:34.3509:38.9532.0%36:18.4547:42.6
55th48Bayley WOODGER Mid Devon CCMU1447:09.1489:36.6579:55.45510:07.6565.4%36:48.7558:12.9
56th70Fraser MACARTHUR Team HUPMU1447:24.7539:24.85410:00.15610:17.2589.3%37:06.7568:30.9
57th63Finn CROWTHER Team Andrew Allan ArchitectureMU1447:32.6569:37.85810:11.95710:37.95910.4%38:00.1579:24.3
58th59Jamie BROUGH Matlock CCMU1447:45.9609:56.46010:15.65810:05.7543.2%38:03.6589:27.8
59th53Joel GIBBON Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMU1447:04.1459:13.3479:50.05411:56.56029.5%38:03.9599:28.1
60th61Benjamin TAYLOR Sheffield Youth Cycling ClubMU1447:38.2599:55.65910:24.45910:12.5574.8%38:10.7609:34.9
61st68Matt BAKER Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMU1437:58.26310:02.06110:41.8606.6%  -1LAP
62nd62Jack HARKER (u14) Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubMU1437:55.76210:29.36210:47.2612.8%  -1LAP
63rd42Shane O'BRIEN Fermoy Cycling ClubMU1437:55.06112:17.9669:15.64432.8%  -1LAP
64th64Ollie HAMILTON Annan Youth Cycling ClubMU1438:38.66410:56.26311:03.6621.1%  -1LAP
65th69Ewan MCGRATH Salt Ayre Cog SetMU1438:48.06611:31.96412:01.4654.3%  -1LAP
66th66Zac WILSON Ilkley Cycling ClubMU1438:45.96511:34.16512:41.1669.7%  -1LAP

 

 

Female: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Amira MELLOR Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusFS66:36.668:38.728:18.618:31.318:40.018:46.115.5%49:31.21-
2nd5Abbie MANLEY Montezuma's Race TeamFU2366:32.918:41.548:45.838:47.838:50.638:50.821.8%50:29.4258.2s
3rd6Alderney BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-CrossFU2366:47.9118:35.218:43.628:52.568:49.928:53.953.6%50:42.831:11.6
4th4Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RCFU2366:33.128:41.548:45.838:58.389:02.768:54.664.1%50:56.041:24.8
5th14Ruby MILLER Hope Factory RacingFS66:33.338:41.438:45.958:47.329:13.4118:58.676.1%50:59.851:28.6
6th30Annie LAST Scott racingFS66:45.1108:50.078:59.198:51.948:56.948:53.131.7%51:16.161:44.9
7th7Ishbel STRATHDEE VeloRevolution-WPCyclesFU2366:44.798:50.788:58.688:52.058:56.948:53.741.5%51:16.771:45.5
8th17Rebecca PREECE Hope Factory RacingFS66:33.858:53.799:07.0139:00.599:12.2109:04.883.5%51:52.082:20.8
9th15Amy PERRYMAN Montezuma's Race TeamFU2366:33.548:55.1109:06.1119:04.6129:08.679:04.882.5%51:52.592:21.3
10th11Lotta MANSFIELD Montezuma's Race TeamFU2366:42.588:45.769:06.6129:04.2119:08.679:13.2115.2%52:00.8102:29.6
11th8Christina WIEJAK Saint Piran WRTFS67:03.7188:58.1118:57.168:56.979:08.899:12.9103.0%52:17.6112:46.4
12th10Ffion JAMES Hope Factory RacingFS66:40.679:09.9159:08.9149:09.5139:21.4129:17.3132.3%52:47.4123:16.2
13th19Adeline MOREAU Sunday EchappéeFS66:53.0149:03.7128:57.679:03.8109:32.5169:39.3207.8%53:09.8133:38.6
14th16Bethany BARNETT AWOL Worx GalliardFU2366:52.7139:07.4139:04.9109:36.7209:30.2149:23.3175.8%53:35.1144:03.9
15th27Libby GREATOREX www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siteFS67:08.7209:09.0149:15.6159:18.1149:30.1139:36.9195.1%53:58.2154:27.0
16th21Gemma MELTON Xrt - Elmy CyclesFS66:53.4159:32.0219:22.0169:23.0159:40.0209:14.4124.6%54:04.7164:33.5
17th13Darcey HARKNESS VC GlendaleFU2366:57.6169:20.3179:22.9179:29.9179:39.3199:19.3143.6%54:09.3174:38.1
18th24Celia BROWN Gorilla Coffee Cycling ClubFV4067:12.4219:29.3189:25.0199:23.9169:30.5159:20.4151.8%54:21.4184:50.2
19th9Bethany CRUMPTON Spectra Wiggle p/b VitusFS66:50.8129:18.8169:24.0189:36.1189:40.2219:52.5246.0%54:42.3195:11.1
20th26Lucy HART (spt) FU2367:02.9179:30.8209:36.5219:36.9219:38.9189:21.7163.1%54:47.7205:16.5
21st29Imogen CHASTELL Brother U.K - Cycle TeamFU2367:04.6199:30.4199:26.9209:40.6229:37.5179:45.9223.4%55:05.7215:34.5
22nd28Cassandra MACKINTOSH Rapha Cycling ClubFS67:12.7229:33.5229:45.1229:36.4199:47.6239:43.5212.5%55:38.8226:07.6
23rd23Connie HAYES AWOL- O'SheaFU2367:31.0249:42.3239:45.1229:46.8239:56.5249:30.0184.6%56:11.6236:40.4
24th22Natasha REDDY Bianchi DamaFS67:23.9239:50.0249:46.6249:59.1259:42.5229:46.8232.8%56:28.8246:57.6
25th18Lily YOUNG PH-MASPaul Milnes CyclesFU2357:52.92610:22.92510:11.2259:58.22411:30.12515.4%  -1LAP
26th31Kate ROBINSON Velobants CCFS47:47.12510:45.02610:26.82610:30.0262.9%  -2LAP

Female: 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Tofauti Everyone ActiveFJ56:21.218:03.218:12.318:18.118:20.053.5%39:14.71-
2nd5Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO RacingFJ56:21.428:29.768:30.868:34.438:13.814.2%40:10.0255.3s
3rd3Elizabeth MCKINNON Derwentside CCFJ56:22.258:27.228:31.978:34.948:16.423.7%40:12.5357.8s
4th4Niamh MURPHY Montezuma's Race TeamFJ56:21.948:28.748:30.758:35.358:17.043.7%40:13.5458.8s
5th2Libby BELL Garden Shed UK-RibbleFJ56:21.638:28.748:30.438:36.078:16.933.8%40:13.6558.9s
6th8Hope INGLIS Kent Velo YouthFJ56:23.778:27.538:30.438:35.468:29.661.6%40:26.661:11.9
7th6Madeline COOPER Montezuma's Race TeamFJ56:22.468:30.478:29.928:33.028:38.971.8%40:34.471:19.7
8th15Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubFJ56:40.8208:47.8108:53.988:59.098:39.883.7%42:01.182:46.4
9th17Evie STEED Sherwood Pines CyclesFJ56:33.198:47.599:01.3138:59.9128:41.693.8%42:03.392:48.6
10th25Lotty DAWSON Team Milton KeynesFJ56:35.0138:46.789:00.3129:00.0138:43.2103.3%42:05.1102:50.4
11th10Flo LISSAMAN Newark Castle CCFJ56:32.888:51.4128:57.8108:59.3108:51.7131.5%42:12.9112:58.2
12th12Daphne JONES Cero - Cycle Division RTFJ56:36.9159:17.4198:54.198:42.088:48.7116.8%42:19.1123:04.4
13th21Elena DAY Montezuma's Race TeamFJ56:33.8118:55.4159:01.6148:59.8118:50.5122.1%42:21.1133:06.4
14th11Christina MCGORUM Una Forza RacingFJ56:37.5188:53.8139:10.8179:02.3148:59.1143.2%42:43.4143:28.7
15th14Harriet LIMB WXC World RacingFJ56:33.8118:55.8169:03.6159:10.6169:04.1152.8%42:47.8153:33.1
16th9Freya WHITESIDE PH-MASPaul Milnes CyclesFJ56:33.6108:50.3118:58.6119:23.1189:06.1166.2%42:51.6163:36.9
17th16Amy MOURNE Shibden Cycling ClubFJ56:37.3178:54.5149:09.7169:02.9159:14.7183.8%42:59.0173:44.3
18th22Freya EVANS Cero - Cycle Division RTFJ56:44.7219:09.8189:12.9189:17.6179:11.9171.4%43:36.9184:22.2
19th19Katie HADNUM PH-MASPaul Milnes CyclesFJ56:37.0169:01.0179:14.4199:29.9219:29.9215.3%43:52.2194:37.5
20th20Abigail MILLER WXC World RacingFJ56:39.4199:18.8209:30.8219:24.1199:22.0192.1%44:15.0205:00.3
21st18Phoebe SKINNER Derwentside CCFJ56:52.8229:19.0219:17.0209:24.5209:28.6202.1%44:21.9215:07.2
22nd13Hannah MCCLOREY RFDAFJ56:36.4149:22.8229:37.8229:44.52210:05.0227.5%45:26.4226:11.7
23Eva NEWBY RFDAFJ26:53.8239:35.223n/a DNF
27Morven YEOMAN Tofauti Everyone ActiveFJ17:05.824n/a DNF

Female: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike Performance RCFV4056:39.018:04.518:09.618:11.918:08.611.5%39:13.51-
2nd17Kate EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-CrossFV4056:42.548:53.848:41.028:43.148:40.022.7%41:40.322:26.8
3rd3Lucy SIDDLE Reifen RacingFV4056:41.538:55.158:43.738:40.038:42.032.9%41:42.232:28.7
4th4Alison KINLOCH PH-MASPaul Milnes CyclesFV4056:44.258:52.938:44.348:39.228:42.342.6%41:42.742:29.2
5th5Celia BROWN Gorilla Coffee Cycling ClubFV4056:40.028:51.028:48.758:47.458:50.050.7%42:14.553:01.0
6th2Caroline REUTER Dulwich Paragon CCFV4057:00.069:20.569:02.169:09.669:10.063.4%43:11.563:58.0
7th6Karen HEPPENSTALL FV4057:01.079:21.779:14.479:26.679:14.272.2%44:17.875:04.3
8th8Caroline CUNNINGHAM North Tyneside RidersFV4057:09.489:42.8109:29.489:29.889:23.783.4%45:15.186:01.6
9th9Melanie ANNABLE Allen Valley VeloFV4057:26.4139:37.999:36.9109:40.4109:57.1123.5%46:18.597:05.0
10th16Gemma HUTCHINS Blaydon cycle clubFV4057:13.499:56.1119:59.5139:50.6119:44.3102.6%46:43.8107:30.3
11th13Lynsey WHITLEY Chester RCFV4057:25.6129:57.1129:52.4119:53.8129:59.3131.2%47:08.0117:54.5
12th12Nikola MATTHEWS Shibden Cycling ClubFV4057:15.7109:29.189:34.099:30.299:30.090.9%45:18.8126:05.3
13th14Donna GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RTFV4057:25.41110:03.5139:56.9129:53.9139:56.7111.6%47:16.4138:02.9
14th10Emma PAYNE FV4047:56.01410:46.61410:47.01410:50.1140.5%  -1LAP
15th15Sarah GRIMSHAW ELEMENT CYCLING TEAMFV4048:04.41510:47.71510:53.71510:54.7151.1%  -1LAP

Female: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st60Catriona ROSS Bridport CCFV5055:39.018:44.718:39.428:40.718:37.911.3%40:20.71-
2nd61Helen PATTINSON Montezuma's Race TeamFV5055:41.438:45.028:39.538:41.328:52.922.6%40:40.0219.3s
3rd65Isla ROWNTREE IslabikesFV5055:41.228:46.638:37.818:57.138:53.933.7%40:56.5335.8s
4th62Clare HOSKINS Cardiff JIFFV5055:53.459:03.949:02.249:04.249:06.260.7%42:09.841:49.1
5th68Tracey FLETCHER Magspeed RacingFV5055:53.769:09.759:06.169:11.779:04.751.3%42:25.852:05.1
6th63Caroline HARVEY Peebles CCFV5055:58.579:19.769:05.759:04.858:58.543.9%42:27.162:06.4
7th64Kate DIXON Oscar BravoFV5055:44.349:26.379:11.979:10.569:18.272.9%42:51.172:30.4
8th66Janet MARSDEN FV5056:13.189:41.289:36.489:26.689:32.982.6%44:30.284:09.5
9th69Jacqui SIMCOCK Team JMCFV5047:22.7911:06.1911:08.0910:56.891.7%  -1LAP

Female: 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st71Nicola DAVIES www.cyclocrossrider.com go to siteFV6056:31.419:42.219:36.719:29.119:28.612.4%44:48.01-
2nd72Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal Cycle ClubFV6047:11.7210:40.4210:42.2210:30.621.8%  -1LAP
3rd74Karen PAYTON Cycle Sport PendleFV6047:19.5311:23.8311:16.7311:12.031.8%  -1LAP

Female: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st62Zoe ROCHE WXC World RacingFU1446:04.828:38.348:28.228:16.414.4%31:27.71-
2nd61Aelwen DAVIES Velo Myrddin CCFU1446:04.518:38.348:28.938:30.421.8%31:42.0214.3s
3rd69Daisy WILKINSON Edinburgh RCFU1446:05.638:37.138:27.918:35.031.8%31:45.7318.0s
4th64Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CCFU1446:11.168:33.218:29.748:49.253.8%32:03.2435.5s
5th63Melanie ROWE Deeside Thistle CCFU1446:10.858:36.928:53.068:57.474.0%32:38.151:10.4
6th67Megan CHERRY Leicester Forest CCFU1446:10.348:52.068:52.558:48.840.7%32:43.561:15.8
7th77Niamh WATERS Edinburgh RCFU1446:24.7108:53.688:58.688:50.061.6%33:07.071:39.3
8th71Phoebe TAYLOR Eastlands VeloFU1446:19.478:56.2108:58.999:00.280.7%33:14.781:47.0
9th66Hope THOMSON Deeside Thistle CCFU1446:21.188:57.2118:59.4109:01.390.8%33:18.991:51.2
10th74Lara DIX Dartmoor VeloFU1446:32.7138:54.098:58.479:12.0113.4%33:37.1102:09.4
11th70Georgia MAHONEY Origin Race TeamFU1446:34.0148:58.7129:07.3119:10.2102.1%33:50.1112:22.4
12th72Orla WILLIS Una Forza RacingFU1446:22.098:53.079:11.7139:28.8166.7%33:55.4122:27.7
13th68Lottie LISSAMAN Newark Castle CCFU1446:29.2129:03.7139:07.8129:24.6143.8%34:05.3132:37.6
14th78Emer HEVERIN Kinning CyclesFU1446:40.1169:17.7159:27.3159:20.3131.7%34:45.3143:17.6
15th76Lola ARNOLD WXC World RacingFU1446:28.1119:29.2169:32.7179:19.2122.4%34:49.2153:21.5
16th84Ruby ISAAC FU1446:46.7209:16.9149:23.8149:32.7172.8%35:00.1163:32.4
17th73Isabel BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CCFU1446:44.0199:31.7199:34.9199:26.8151.4%35:17.3173:49.6
18th83Izabel YOUNG Shibden Cycling ClubFU1446:42.7179:30.5179:34.0189:42.5212.1%35:29.7184:02.0
19th79Katie ALLSOP ROTOR Race TeamFU1446:47.7219:34.4209:28.8169:41.1192.2%35:32.0194:04.3
20th81Elena GREEN Huddersfield Star WheelersFU1446:42.8189:30.5179:37.9209:42.2202.1%35:33.4204:05.7
21st85Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RTFU1446:35.7159:53.3239:48.7229:39.9182.3%35:57.5214:29.8
22nd88Isla KOLBERT Witham Wheelers Cycling ClubFU1446:56.8249:49.6219:40.92110:12.1245.4%36:39.4225:11.7
23rd75Elsie HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech CastelliFU1446:49.4229:52.02210:00.02310:10.5223.1%36:52.0235:24.3
24th86Pippa TAYLOR Beeston RCFU1446:55.22310:02.22410:22.62510:23.0253.5%37:43.0246:15.3
25th90Emma CARTER Stockton Wheelers CCFU1447:20.02510:16.32510:20.52410:12.0231.4%38:08.9256:41.2
26th82Isla PATTINSON Solent PiratesFU1437:24.32610:28.22610:51.3263.7%  -1LAP
27th87Poppy SPENCER Shibden Cycling ClubFU1437:33.52710:43.72711:06.6273.6%  -1LAP

Female: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Cat Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Cat FERGUSON Hope Factory RacingFU1645:42.017:43.818:02.118:12.016.1%29:39.71-
2nd11Imogen WOLFF Shibden Cycling ClubFU1645:42.127:51.128:21.748:31.6108.6%30:26.4246.7s
3rd8Florence GREENHALGH Paul Milnes - Bradford OlymFU1645:45.638:18.158:21.438:27.141.8%30:52.131:12.4
4th13Mia RUTTERFORD Iceni VeloFU1645:57.968:10.938:15.828:31.384.2%30:55.841:16.1
5th7Arabella BLACKBURN Deeside Thistle CCFU1645:58.178:20.178:29.998:26.332.0%31:14.051:34.3
6th4Aine DOHERTY VC GlendaleFU1645:54.348:23.9108:30.7118:25.621.3%31:14.361:34.6
7th12Isabel MAYES Cleveland Wheelers CCFU164n/a31:14.571:34.8
8th2Alice COLLING Shibden Cycling ClubFU1646:03.3108:22.288:23.358:30.051.6%31:18.981:39.2
9th14Tulsi BAKRANIA WXC World RacingFU1646:00.198:18.568:29.478:31.492.6%31:19.391:39.6
10th19Lucy ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CCFU1646:06.0128:13.248:29.788:30.873.6%31:19.6101:39.9
11th3Bethany-Ann JACKSON WXC World RacingFU1645:54.558:23.9108:31.1128:30.561.4%31:20.0111:40.3
12th9Rebecca WOODVINE Mid-Shropshire WheelersFU1645:59.188:23.298:28.768:43.9144.1%31:34.7121:55.0
13th20Zoe PARKER Sollihull CCFU1646:05.0118:24.4128:33.9138:45.9154.3%31:49.1132:09.4
14th29Madeline MOORHOUSE SMITH Shibden Cycling ClubFU1646:23.7218:35.0158:30.5108:35.1110.9%32:04.2142:24.5
15th22Amelia CEBAK Team Milton KeynesFU1646:09.8148:30.5138:45.4158:43.1132.9%32:08.7152:29.0
16th21Esther WONG Shibden Cycling ClubFU1646:13.4158:43.1198:48.4178:42.9121.1%32:27.7162:48.0
17th18Faye WILLIAMS North Cheshire ClarionFU1646:20.8198:42.7188:41.7148:52.6162.1%32:37.9172:58.2
18th23Greta LAWLESS Team WorcFU1646:23.4208:34.1148:53.7208:56.0194.3%32:47.0183:07.3
19th30Charlotte SMITH Solent PiratesFU1646:28.1238:40.7168:46.4168:54.4172.6%32:49.5193:09.8
20th16Harriette TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CCFU1646:15.7178:41.6178:56.0229:04.8264.4%32:50.8203:11.1
21st17Skye WILLIS Una Forza RacingFU1646:15.4168:43.4208:56.9239:06.0274.3%33:01.7213:22.0
22nd27Jess HOSKINS Cardiff JIFFU1646:18.4188:47.7239:01.8248:56.1202.7%33:04.0223:24.3
23rd37Florence BARNETT Welwyn Wheelers CCFU1646:24.6228:47.6228:53.2189:02.0232.7%33:07.4233:27.7
24th39Jamie Leigh LLOYD FU1646:36.0318:47.4218:53.2188:54.9181.4%33:11.4243:31.7
25th26Millie THOMSON Deeside Thistle CCFU1646:28.2248:55.1258:54.4219:14.6293.8%33:32.3253:52.6
26th31Amelia STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle ClubFU1646:34.9298:57.2279:05.6269:03.2241.6%33:40.8264:01.1
27th45Daisy FREER Stockton Wheelers CCFU1646:35.6308:57.1269:09.7289:00.6222.3%33:43.1274:03.4
28th35Gabby SCOTT North Cheshire ClarionFU1646:34.6288:57.2279:14.2309:03.5253.2%33:49.5284:09.8
29th25Megan LLOYD Harry Middleton ccFU1646:28.5259:09.7329:04.2259:11.0281.2%33:53.4294:13.7
30th42Melissa COOPER Chapel Tri-StarsFU1646:30.9268:52.2249:14.3319:32.6337.6%34:09.9304:30.2
31st33Ellie HARRISON (yth) Clifton CCFU1646:45.8349:05.7309:08.1279:22.0303.0%34:21.5314:41.8
32nd28Thea AITKEN Deeside Thistle CCFU1646:39.8329:09.3319:10.9299:23.5312.6%34:23.4324:43.7
33rd32Amelia WALTON Shibden Cycling ClubFU1646:45.8349:04.6299:19.1329:41.6346.8%34:51.0335:11.3
34th24Evie SMITH Sportcity VeloFU1646:33.3279:18.4339:34.5349:31.8322.9%34:58.0345:18.3
35th38Amelia CLEATHERO Racing Metro 15FU1646:43.2339:20.3349:48.4359:50.0355.3%35:41.9356:02.2
36th15Erin BOOTHMAN East Kilbride Road ClubFU1646:09.21311:34.7439:19.6338:56.62129.5%36:00.0366:20.3
37th41Emily MILLER WXC World RacingFU1646:58.1379:56.93710:07.0379:51.0362.7%36:52.0377:12.3
38th44Anna COOKE Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubFU1647:01.6389:52.1359:59.9369:59.3381.3%36:52.9387:13.2
39th49Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer ProductsFU1646:56.7369:56.33610:09.13810:21.4404.2%37:23.4397:43.7
40th34Imogen COX Banjo Cycles Newbury / RacewareFU1647:13.73910:20.33810:12.2409:52.3374.7%37:38.4407:58.7
41st43Lola STEVENSON Huddersfield Star WheelersFU1647:22.14110:22.03910:11.53910:18.2391.7%38:13.8418:34.1
42nd51Freya GIBSON KICCFU1647:17.24010:41.14110:33.34110:26.3412.4%38:57.9429:18.2
43rd46Iona SIMCOCK FU1647:24.64210:30.64010:52.94210:44.7423.5%39:32.8439:53.1
44th47Megan PLEWS Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubFU1637:36.64311:10.14211:11.6430.2%  -1LAP
Chat with us