The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Kieron TOOLE | Bikingtubes | 1:301 | 3:011 | 2:191 | 2:131 | 2:301 | 3:491 | 3:332 | 18:551 | - | |||
2nd | 52 | Brogan BURSILL | Flamingo Factory Racing | 1:372 | 3:303 | 2:242 | 2:131 | 2:413 | 3:523 | 3:311 | 19:482 | 53s | |||
3rd | 25 | Andrew LEINSTER | 1:5510 | 3:272 | 2:294 | 2:243 | 2:506 | 3:502 | 3:535 | 20:483 | 1:53 | ||||
4th | 429 | Sean MITCHELL (u21) | 1:423 | 3:446 | 2:459 | 2:305 | 2:362 | 3:565 | 3:383 | 20:514 | 1:56 | ||||
5th | 39 | Bailey JOHNSTONE | Flamingo Factory Racing | 1:454 | 3:324 | 2:388 | 2:284 | 2:485 | 4:047 | 3:566 | 21:115 | 2:16 | |||
6th | 71 | Chris HARTLEY | 1:454 | 3:405 | 2:345 | 2:387 | 2:5810 | 3:544 | 3:504 | 21:196 | 2:24 | ||||
7th | 427 | Scott MURRAY (emtb) | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:454 | 3:508 | 2:345 | 2:316 | 2:519 | 4:209 | 4:1412 | 22:057 | 3:10 | |||
8th | 387 | Robin YOUNG (mas) | 1:497 | 3:5511 | 2:283 | 2:387 | 2:464 | 4:3113 | 4:059 | 22:128 | 3:17 | ||||
9th | 86 | Craig HENDERSON | 1:5612 | 3:5210 | 2:357 | 2:5411 | 2:506 | 4:209 | 4:0910 | 22:369 | 3:41 | ||||
10th | 124 | Douglas ARTHUR | 1:5510 | 4:2615 | 2:4710 | 2:5411 | 3:1114 | 4:078 | 4:007 | 23:2010 | 4:25 | ||||
11th | 242 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 2:1416 | 4:1914 | 2:5513 | 2:459 | 3:0412 | 4:036 | 4:1713 | 23:3711 | 4:42 | |||
12th | 248 | Jim MACKENZIE | 1:549 | 3:508 | 3:1116 | 3:1118 | 3:0613 | 4:2511 | 4:038 | 23:4012 | 4:45 | ||||
13th | 380 | Ricky METHVEN | 1:5913 | 3:467 | 2:4911 | 2:4810 | 3:1415 | 4:5816 | 4:5416 | 24:2813 | 5:33 | ||||
14th | 53 | Callum HARLEY | 2:0114 | 4:4917 | 3:1217 | 2:5411 | 2:5810 | 4:4214 | 4:1211 | 24:4814 | 5:53 | ||||
15th | 310 | Martin COMRIE | 2:0615 | 5:3723 | 2:5312 | 3:0316 | 2:506 | 5:1219 | 4:3114 | 26:1215 | 7:17 | ||||
16th | 159 | Fraser KINGSCOTT | 2:5123 | 5:2021 | 2:5914 | 3:1519 | 3:1716 | 4:3012 | 4:3415 | 26:4616 | 7:51 | ||||
17th | 153 | Fergus MCKENZIE | Sqeeky Dooks | 2:2218 | 4:1213 | 3:3519 | 2:5614 | 3:1716 | 5:3720 | 5:4418 | 27:4317 | 8:48 | |||
18th | 455 | Thomas ARNOLD | 3:0424 | 5:0719 | 3:3018 | 2:5614 | 3:1818 | 4:4515 | 5:4418 | 28:2418 | 9:29 | ||||
19th | 88 | Craig MANSON | 2:1717 | 4:3316 | 3:4821 | 3:5620 | 4:0921 | 5:1118 | 5:2417 | 29:1819 | 10:23 | ||||
20th | 144 | Euan GRAY (jun) | 2:4121 | 5:3622 | 3:4520 | 3:0417 | 3:5019 | 5:0717 | 5:5820 | 30:0120 | 11:06 | ||||
21st | 239 | Jamie WILLBOURN | 2:4020 | 5:5724 | 4:2624 | 4:5021 | 4:1522 | 5:4821 | 6:1821 | 34:1421 | 15:19 | ||||
22nd | 107 | David HINES | Hines bro's | 2:4722 | 4:5918 | 4:2523 | 5:0722 | 4:0620 | 6:0222 | 7:0222 | 34:2822 | 15:33 | |||
23rd | 255 | John HINES (gvet) | Hines bro's | 3:1725 | 6:2625 | 4:1222 | 5:2923 | 4:3023 | 9:2723 | 9:3023 | 42:5123 | 23:56 | |||
105 | David GOULD | Stirling Bike Club | 1:508 | 4:1012 | 3:0415 | DNF | |||||||||
306 | Mark KENNEDY | 2:2519 | 5:1220 | DNF | |||||||||||
458 | Thomas LAPPIN | Glasgow Riderz | 4:0626 | DNF |
Male: 12-13 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Cole MCCANN | 1:232 | 2:551 | 2:071 | 2:112 | 2:191 | 3:241 | 3:111 | 17:301 | - | ||||
2nd | 292 | Lewis GREEN (yth) | 1:285 | 2:551 | 2:122 | 1:581 | 2:191 | 3:342 | 3:162 | 17:422 | 12s | ||||
3rd | 35 | Archie JOHNSTON | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:274 | 3:004 | 2:515 | 2:223 | 2:374 | 3:543 | 3:313 | 19:423 | 2:12 | |||
4th | 42 | Ben WRIGHT (yth) | 1:263 | 3:355 | 2:153 | 2:284 | 2:323 | 4:135 | 3:354 | 20:044 | 2:34 | ||||
5th | 422 | Sandy MASSON | Wolfpax | 2:099 | 4:188 | 3:178 | 2:455 | 2:475 | 3:554 | 3:405 | 22:515 | 5:21 | |||
6th | 423 | Scott ALLISON | 2:1612 | 4:057 | 3:2710 | 2:546 | 3:257 | 4:376 | 5:217 | 26:056 | 8:35 | ||||
7th | 130 | Duncan BAYNE | 2:1310 | 4:4411 | 3:249 | 3:509 | 3:116 | 4:407 | 4:316 | 26:337 | 9:03 | ||||
8th | 405 | Ruaraidh HUTCHINSON | 2:1411 | 4:2610 | 3:2710 | 4:0710 | 3:589 | 6:4911 | 6:278 | 31:288 | 13:58 | ||||
9th | 9 | Alex HARROWER | Kingdom Clan | 2:047 | 4:249 | 3:137 | 4:2911 | 4:0010 | 5:388 | 7:4010 | 31:289 | 13:58 | |||
10th | 156 | Finlay THOMAS | 2:047 | 5:3712 | 2:596 | 4:3612 | 6:5112 | 5:519 | 7:4711 | 35:4510 | 18:15 | ||||
11th | 7 | Alastair RUSKELL | Wallace Warriors | 3:5214 | 5:5913 | 4:1913 | 5:2013 | 4:1511 | 6:3810 | 7:029 | 37:2511 | 19:55 | |||
265 | Joseph MCBRIDE | Coriander Collective | 2:2313 | 6:0514 | 4:1412 | 3:478 | 3:288 | DNF | |||||||
193 | Harris PENMAN | Kingdom Clan | 1:476 | 4:036 | 5:4114 | 3:337 | DNF | ||||||||
415 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 1:221 | 2:563 | 2:484 | DNF |
Male: 14-15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Benjamin WIPAT | Progression Bikes Racing | 1:181 | 2:381 | 1:571 | 1:451 | 2:091 | 3:191 | 3:202 | 16:261 | - | |||
2nd | 334 | Murdo MYLES | Myles | 1:344 | 2:562 | 2:153 | 2:082 | 2:213 | 3:476 | 3:224 | 18:232 | 1:57 | |||
3rd | 78 | Cole JACKSON | 1:303 | 3:205 | 2:164 | 2:144 | 2:192 | 3:423 | 3:091 | 18:303 | 2:04 | ||||
4th | 135 | Eben MCIVOR | 1:262 | 3:083 | 2:092 | 2:156 | 2:285 | 4:1517 | 3:235 | 19:044 | 2:38 | ||||
5th | 77 | Cody MCCANN | 1:366 | 3:3611 | 2:226 | 2:123 | 2:264 | 3:242 | 3:389 | 19:145 | 2:48 | ||||
6th | 93 | Daniel COPP | 1:355 | 3:256 | 2:205 | 2:144 | 2:316 | 3:464 | 3:307 | 19:216 | 2:55 | ||||
7th | 191 | Hamish HUTCHINSON | 1:4612 | 3:309 | 2:3411 | 2:3012 | 2:3811 | 3:464 | 3:5517 | 20:397 | 4:13 | ||||
8th | 110 | David JACKSON (u18) | 1:407 | 3:104 | 2:3613 | 2:4219 | 2:3811 | 3:539 | 4:0218 | 20:418 | 4:15 | ||||
9th | 24 | Andrew KENN | Kingdom Clan | 1:4410 | 3:4012 | 2:4319 | 2:218 | 2:377 | 4:0412 | 3:3911 | 20:489 | 4:22 | |||
10th | 333 | Mitchell MCCOLE | 1:5624 | 3:5520 | 2:337 | 2:259 | 2:377 | 4:0513 | 3:202 | 20:5110 | 4:25 | ||||
11th | 452 | Struan GATHERER | 1:5219 | 3:4216 | 2:4520 | 2:2611 | 2:4517 | 3:5410 | 3:4212 | 21:0611 | 4:40 | ||||
12th | 337 | Nathan STEWART | 2:2130 | 3:277 | 2:3512 | 2:3414 | 2:377 | 3:5911 | 3:4915 | 21:2212 | 4:56 | ||||
13th | 223 | James FOSTER (yth) | 1:5219 | 3:4114 | 2:3916 | 2:259 | 2:3914 | 4:1316 | 3:5416 | 21:2313 | 4:57 | ||||
14th | 240 | Jamie YOUNIE | Wolfpax Riders | 1:4612 | 4:2425 | 2:337 | 2:3817 | 3:0023 | 3:476 | 3:266 | 21:3414 | 5:08 | |||
15th | 398 | Ross CHISHOLM | 1:4916 | 3:3410 | 2:337 | 2:5126 | 2:377 | 4:3723 | 3:368 | 21:3715 | 5:11 | ||||
16th | 403 | Ruairidh BURGESS | 1:439 | 4:4226 | 2:337 | 2:3313 | 2:4315 | 3:476 | 3:4613 | 21:4716 | 5:21 | ||||
17th | 238 | Jamie WATSON | TOB TEAM | 1:5725 | 3:5019 | 2:3613 | 2:4722 | 3:0124 | 4:1014 | 3:389 | 21:5917 | 5:33 | |||
18th | 198 | Hubert PRZYCHODZEN | 1:4511 | 4:1123 | 2:3715 | 2:4823 | 2:3811 | 4:1718 | 3:4814 | 22:0418 | 5:38 | ||||
19th | 145 | Euan MYLES | Myles | 1:418 | 3:4717 | 2:4117 | 2:4420 | 2:4315 | 4:3422 | 4:1020 | 22:2019 | 5:54 | |||
20th | 168 | Geoff VERA | Glasgow Riderz | 1:5826 | 3:5520 | 2:4117 | 2:5025 | 2:4718 | 4:1919 | 4:0218 | 22:3220 | 6:06 | |||
21st | 372 | Reuben BANKS | 1:5017 | 3:288 | 2:4621 | 2:177 | 3:0826 | 4:4124 | 4:5026 | 23:0021 | 6:34 | ||||
22nd | 38 | Atholl EMMERSON | 1:5523 | 3:4012 | 2:4822 | 2:3716 | 3:0124 | 4:5326 | 4:2923 | 23:2322 | 6:57 | ||||
23rd | 63 | Cameron WILKIE (u18) | Mucky Riders | 1:5219 | 4:4428 | 2:5323 | 2:3515 | 2:4718 | 4:1919 | 4:2722 | 23:3723 | 7:11 | |||
24th | 350 | Oliver COOPER (u18) | 1:4612 | 3:4114 | 2:5826 | 2:4118 | 2:5521 | 4:5427 | 4:4525 | 23:4024 | 7:14 | ||||
25th | 404 | Ruan VORSTER | 2:1829 | 4:0522 | 3:2031 | 2:4924 | 2:5120 | 4:1115 | 4:3624 | 24:1025 | 7:44 | ||||
26th | 392 | Ronan EMMERSON | 1:5017 | 4:4226 | 3:0627 | 2:4521 | 2:5822 | 4:3321 | 4:2221 | 24:1626 | 7:50 | ||||
27th | 466 | Tom CORMACK | 1:5422 | 3:4818 | 3:1730 | 2:5126 | 3:0826 | 4:4425 | 5:4030 | 25:2227 | 8:56 | ||||
28th | 286 | Leo BILLINGHAM | 1:4815 | 5:0830 | 2:5525 | 3:1128 | 3:0928 | 5:4329 | 5:0027 | 26:5428 | 10:28 | ||||
29th | 6 | Alasdair PADMANABHAN | 2:1627 | 4:1624 | 2:5424 | 3:3529 | 3:4529 | 5:5630 | 5:2429 | 28:0629 | 11:40 | ||||
30th | 200 | Iain CARTER (jun) | 2:4233 | 5:1031 | 3:5033 | 4:1532 | 3:5430 | 4:5528 | 5:2328 | 30:0930 | 13:43 | ||||
31st | 451 | Struan FERNS | Glasgow Riderz | 4:5834 | 10:0834 | 8:4334 | 5:3733 | 5:1832 | 13:1231 | 10:2431 | 58:2031 | 41:54 | |||
291 | Lewis DOWN | 2:3132 | 5:2332 | 3:1028 | 4:0431 | 3:5531 | DNF | ||||||||
215 | Jake JARVIE | Glasgow Riderz | 2:2631 | 4:5629 | 3:1129 | 3:4130 | DNF | ||||||||
349 | Oliver BLYTH | ERC Youths | 2:1627 | 6:4933 | 3:2932 | DNF |
Male: 16-17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Charlie MCIVER | 1:161 | 2:442 | 2:001 | 1:593 | 2:151 | 3:334 | 3:124 | 16:591 | - | ||||
2nd | 134 | Dylan HAWORTH | 1:253 | 2:431 | 2:094 | 1:561 | 2:3814 | 3:221 | 3:011 | 17:142 | 15s | ||||
3rd | 233 | Jamie GALLOWAY | 1:3711 | 2:493 | 2:053 | 2:034 | 2:193 | 3:313 | 3:113 | 17:353 | 36s | ||||
4th | 301 | Luke FORSHAW | Coriander Collective | 1:212 | 2:493 | 2:042 | 2:095 | 2:307 | 3:387 | 3:052 | 17:364 | 37s | |||
5th | 313 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 1:285 | 2:535 | 2:115 | 1:582 | 2:172 | 3:429 | 3:195 | 17:485 | 49s | ||||
6th | 410 | Ryan MCGUIRE | Spring Onion Syndicate | 1:359 | 3:2110 | 2:156 | 2:106 | 2:255 | 3:292 | 3:207 | 18:356 | 1:36 | |||
7th | 147 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | BaseCamp Bikes / The Cycle Jersey | 1:264 | 3:086 | 2:208 | 2:106 | 2:307 | 3:408 | 3:238 | 18:377 | 1:38 | |||
8th | 213 | Jack MCBRIDE | Coriander Collective | 1:285 | 3:127 | 2:219 | 2:3423 | 2:244 | 3:345 | 3:238 | 18:568 | 1:57 | |||
9th | 61 | Cameron DARNBROUGH | Coriander Collective | 1:348 | 3:127 | 2:2311 | 2:2718 | 2:276 | 3:5212 | 3:3210 | 19:279 | 2:28 | |||
10th | 152 | Fergus MASSON | Wolfpax | 1:337 | 3:4825 | 2:197 | 2:2415 | 2:319 | 3:376 | 3:195 | 19:3110 | 2:32 | |||
11th | 216 | Jake LESSELS | Flamingo Factory Racing | 1:3711 | 3:2715 | 2:3317 | 2:2415 | 2:319 | 3:5313 | 3:3512 | 20:0011 | 3:01 | |||
12th | 258 | Jonathan BEHER | Coriander Collective | 1:4014 | 3:3118 | 2:2813 | 2:3220 | 2:3712 | 3:5414 | 3:3311 | 20:1512 | 3:16 | |||
13th | 109 | David HULTON | 1:4618 | 3:179 | 2:3115 | 2:149 | 3:1230 | 3:4811 | 3:4314 | 20:3113 | 3:32 | ||||
14th | 314 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | ERC | 2:0231 | 3:3722 | 2:2914 | 2:3624 | 2:3915 | 4:0116 | 3:3613 | 21:0014 | 4:01 | |||
15th | 420 | Samuel PRESCOTT | 1:4721 | 3:2613 | 2:3821 | 2:2114 | 2:5224 | 4:1020 | 4:1920 | 21:3315 | 4:34 | ||||
16th | 36 | Archie MARSHALL | Coriander Collective | 1:4215 | 3:4927 | 2:4426 | 2:2517 | 2:4821 | 4:2023 | 3:4715 | 21:3516 | 4:36 | |||
17th | 1 | Aaron TAYLOR (jun) | Greenrig Cycles / Viris | 2:0130 | 3:3118 | 2:4124 | 2:3321 | 2:5826 | 3:5515 | 4:0119 | 21:4017 | 4:41 | |||
18th | 266 | Joshua ROSE | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:4618 | 3:2816 | 2:3418 | 2:4026 | 2:5625 | 4:0618 | 4:3522 | 22:0518 | 5:06 | |||
19th | 355 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 1:5729 | 3:2512 | 2:4124 | 2:5630 | 2:4922 | 3:4510 | 4:5024 | 22:2319 | 5:24 | |||
20th | 45 | Benji KERSHAW | 1:4922 | 3:2613 | 2:4527 | 2:1910 | 3:0027 | 4:1221 | 4:5625 | 22:2720 | 5:28 | ||||
21st | 11 | Alice MCCARTNEY | 1:5125 | 4:2628 | 2:3922 | 2:4628 | 2:4720 | 4:0719 | 3:5417 | 22:3021 | 5:31 | ||||
22nd | 218 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 1:4922 | 4:2929 | 2:3620 | 2:3321 | 2:4318 | 4:3727 | 3:5718 | 22:4422 | 5:45 | |||
23rd | 54 | Callum HAY (u21) | Team Ride It | 1:3813 | 3:3823 | 2:2210 | 2:3119 | 2:3915 | 6:1730 | 3:5216 | 22:5723 | 5:58 | |||
24th | 335 | Nathan DOWIE | TOB TEAM | 1:4317 | 3:4825 | 2:5229 | 2:3624 | 2:5023 | 4:5429 | 4:3723 | 23:2024 | 6:21 | |||
25th | 161 | Freddy HORN | Coriander Collective | 1:4215 | 3:4624 | 2:3418 | 2:5429 | 2:3915 | 4:2525 | 5:3627 | 23:3625 | 6:37 | |||
26th | 395 | Rory MCNEE | 1:4618 | 3:2211 | 2:2412 | 2:128 | 2:4318 | 4:2726 | 7:2129 | 24:1526 | 7:16 | ||||
27th | 157 | Fin CARR | Coriander Collective | 1:5227 | 4:4530 | 3:1131 | 2:4227 | 3:0128 | 4:4728 | 4:2121 | 24:3927 | 7:40 | |||
28th | 169 | Geordie FARMER | 1:5125 | 3:3220 | 2:5430 | 2:1910 | 3:0229 | 4:0116 | 7:0928 | 24:4828 | 7:49 | ||||
29th | 468 | Tom KETTLEWOOD | Coriander Collective | 1:5528 | 4:5731 | 2:4728 | 3:2131 | 3:1331 | 4:2424 | 5:2326 | 26:0029 | 9:01 | |||
393 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | Coriander Collective | 1:5024 | 3:2917 | 2:3115 | 2:2013 | 2:319 | 4:1522 | DNF | ||||||
412 | Sachin CAMPBELL LONGWORTH | 1:359 | 3:3621 | 2:3922 | 2:1910 | 2:3712 | DNF | ||||||||
211 | Jack CAMPBELL | Spring Onion Syndicate | DNF |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 396 | Rory SKINNER | J M Richards Cycles | 1:121 | 2:281 | 1:521 | 1:401 | 1:591 | 3:021 | 2:461 | 14:591 | - | |||
2nd | 431 | Shaun HOLDEN | Projekt Ride / Sherpa Bikes | 1:193 | 2:372 | 1:562 | 1:494 | 2:103 | 3:3913 | 3:043 | 16:342 | 1:35 | |||
3rd | 293 | Lewis MUNRO | 2 Wheel Care | 1:205 | 2:372 | 2:024 | 1:452 | 2:157 | 3:329 | 3:054 | 16:363 | 1:37 | |||
4th | 231 | James TOWERS | BaseCamp Bikes / BC Suspension | 1:216 | 2:456 | 2:085 | 1:483 | 2:092 | 3:317 | 3:075 | 16:494 | 1:50 | |||
5th | 325 | Michael MAUCHLINE | Coupar Angus Cycling Hub | 1:193 | 2:445 | 2:013 | 1:545 | 2:145 | 3:3610 | 3:169 | 17:045 | 2:05 | |||
6th | 33 | Angus ROBERTS | PBR / Strathm | 1:3017 | 3:0716 | 2:109 | 2:0812 | 2:2213 | 3:183 | 2:542 | 17:296 | 2:30 | |||
7th | 220 | James BROWN (jun) | 1:2712 | 2:559 | 2:1414 | 2:038 | 2:2112 | 3:214 | 3:106 | 17:317 | 2:32 | ||||
8th | 294 | Lewis PATERSON (sen) | Team Paterson | 1:2510 | 2:547 | 2:1212 | 2:017 | 2:179 | 3:306 | 3:157 | 17:348 | 2:35 | |||
9th | 89 | Craig MARSHALL (sen) | 1:2815 | 3:0415 | 2:1110 | 2:1013 | 2:2213 | 3:3811 | 3:1711 | 18:109 | 3:11 | ||||
10th | 399 | Ross MARSHALL | 77 Suspension | 1:152 | 2:434 | 2:097 | 2:1116 | 2:134 | 3:122 | 4:3241 | 18:1510 | 3:16 | |||
11th | 214 | Jack ROBINSON (jun) | 1:2712 | 3:1117 | 2:1414 | 2:1218 | 2:2515 | 3:3811 | 3:1711 | 18:2411 | 3:25 | ||||
12th | 456 | Thomas BELL | 1:3219 | 2:5912 | 2:1414 | 2:1116 | 2:2717 | 3:4716 | 3:157 | 18:2512 | 3:26 | ||||
13th | 151 | Fergus MARDON | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:3621 | 2:547 | 2:1313 | 2:006 | 2:2010 | 3:4716 | 3:4622 | 18:3613 | 3:37 | |||
14th | 81 | Connor BROOKE | 1:2510 | 3:0113 | 2:1110 | 2:2021 | 2:3221 | 3:5924 | 3:169 | 18:4414 | 3:45 | ||||
15th | 279 | Kyle MCGEOGHIE | 1:248 | 3:0113 | 2:097 | 2:049 | 2:2010 | 4:1932 | 3:3016 | 18:4715 | 3:48 | ||||
16th | 41 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 1:237 | 2:5610 | 2:085 | 2:1013 | 2:145 | 3:317 | 4:5444 | 19:1616 | 4:17 | ||||
17th | 59 | Calum CAIRD | 1:2815 | 3:1821 | 2:1718 | 2:1013 | 2:2818 | 3:5019 | 3:5426 | 19:2517 | 4:26 | ||||
18th | 199 | Hugh JOHNSON | 1:3621 | 3:1117 | 2:1919 | 2:0610 | 2:3221 | 4:2133 | 3:3418 | 19:3918 | 4:40 | ||||
19th | 375 | Richard HENDERSON (sen) | 1:248 | 2:5610 | 2:1414 | 2:0610 | 2:168 | 3:285 | 5:3149 | 19:5519 | 4:56 | ||||
20th | 280 | Kyle MCLEAN | Tan Walls Big Balls | 1:4429 | 3:3527 | 2:2422 | 2:3330 | 2:3323 | 3:4315 | 3:2413 | 19:5620 | 4:57 | |||
21st | 210 | Jack CAMERON (sen) | Flamingo Factory Racing | 1:2712 | 3:1620 | 2:2120 | 2:2324 | 2:3323 | 4:0928 | 3:5024 | 19:5921 | 5:00 | |||
22nd | 394 | Rory MASSON | 1:4025 | 3:3527 | 2:2824 | 2:3532 | 2:3626 | 3:5220 | 3:2915 | 20:1522 | 5:16 | ||||
23rd | 66 | Charles RAINE | Tan Walls Big Balls | 1:3520 | 3:3929 | 2:2824 | 2:2425 | 2:3120 | 3:5723 | 3:4521 | 20:1923 | 5:20 | |||
24th | 447 | Stewart BROWN | 1:4227 | 4:1940 | 2:2926 | 2:1619 | 2:3425 | 3:4716 | 3:3117 | 20:3824 | 5:39 | ||||
25th | 324 | Michael HALL (sen) | Tan Walls Big Balls | 2:3751 | 3:3425 | 2:3028 | 2:2223 | 2:3019 | 3:4014 | 3:2714 | 20:4025 | 5:41 | |||
26th | 22 | Andrew HITCHINGS | Tan Walls Big Balls | 1:3823 | 3:4431 | 2:2120 | 2:2425 | 2:2616 | 3:5522 | 4:1835 | 20:4626 | 5:47 | |||
27th | 245 | Jesse REES | Tan Walls Big Balls | 1:3823 | 3:3425 | 2:2926 | 2:2527 | 3:0439 | 3:5421 | 3:5828 | 21:0227 | 6:03 | |||
28th | 21 | Andrew FRASER (sen) | Crow Racing | 1:4530 | 3:2122 | 2:3430 | 2:4539 | 2:4228 | 4:0026 | 3:5727 | 21:0428 | 6:05 | |||
29th | 62 | Cameron PENMAN | Single-track bikes | 1:3118 | 3:1419 | 2:2723 | 2:1920 | 3:1242 | 4:3242 | 3:5930 | 21:1429 | 6:15 | |||
30th | 470 | Tommi IVALO | 1:4126 | 3:3023 | 2:3129 | 2:4539 | 2:5937 | 3:5924 | 3:5024 | 21:1530 | 6:16 | ||||
31st | 60 | Calum LAWSON | Meedies Bike Club | 1:5537 | 3:5433 | 2:4133 | 2:3935 | 2:4430 | 4:0827 | 3:4823 | 21:4931 | 6:50 | |||
32nd | 219 | Kuba KOZIEL | TOB TEAM | 1:4227 | 3:5634 | 2:4638 | 2:5344 | 2:5132 | 4:1530 | 3:4219 | 22:0532 | 7:06 | |||
33rd | 417 | Sam O'NEILL | 1:5034 | 3:3124 | 2:4236 | 2:2628 | 3:0138 | 4:2637 | 4:2438 | 22:2033 | 7:21 | ||||
34th | 235 | Jamie KIRKBRIDE (sen2) | 2:0442 | 4:0335 | 2:3931 | 2:3935 | 2:5635 | 4:1731 | 3:4320 | 22:2134 | 7:22 | ||||
35th | 374 | Richard AMBLER | TOB TEAM | 2:0544 | 3:4330 | 2:4939 | 2:3935 | 3:0541 | 4:2434 | 3:5828 | 22:4335 | 7:44 | |||
36th | 92 | Dan COCHRANE | 1:5034 | 3:4632 | 2:4133 | 2:2122 | 3:1643 | 4:2535 | 4:4042 | 22:5936 | 8:00 | ||||
37th | 136 | Ed LEES | Tan Walls Big Balls | 1:4932 | 4:2841 | 3:0343 | 2:2628 | 2:5534 | 4:2535 | 4:0031 | 23:0637 | 8:07 | |||
38th | 47 | Bill COTTAM | 2:1548 | 4:0637 | 2:4236 | 2:5243 | 2:4731 | 4:1029 | 4:1835 | 23:1038 | 8:11 | ||||
39th | 351 | Oliver WHYTE | Tan Walls Big Balls | 1:4932 | 4:3844 | 2:3931 | 2:4038 | 2:4329 | 4:4245 | 4:0833 | 23:1939 | 8:20 | |||
40th | 457 | Thomas CAMERON | Flamingo Factory Racing | 1:5638 | 4:3443 | 2:5040 | 2:3833 | 2:5635 | 4:3242 | 4:2539 | 23:5140 | 8:52 | |||
41st | 463 | Thomas WEST (jun) | Fife Cycles | 2:0341 | 4:1539 | 2:5341 | 3:2149 | 2:5433 | 4:2939 | 4:2640 | 24:2141 | 9:22 | |||
42nd | 416 | Sam James WATSON | TOB TEAM | 2:0544 | 4:4245 | 3:2047 | 3:0146 | 3:0439 | 4:2939 | 4:0632 | 24:4742 | 9:48 | |||
43rd | 303 | Marcus BOYD | Mud Dogs | 1:4530 | 5:0047 | 2:4133 | 2:3833 | 2:4027 | 5:1550 | 4:5444 | 24:5343 | 9:54 | |||
44th | 282 | Laurence AVERY | TOB TEAM | 1:5336 | 4:1338 | 3:2047 | 3:0847 | 3:5151 | 4:3141 | 4:1937 | 25:1544 | 10:16 | |||
45th | 419 | Sam DUZINKEWYCZ | Crow Racing | 2:2350 | 4:0436 | 3:0644 | 2:5042 | 3:2146 | 4:2637 | 5:1046 | 25:2045 | 10:21 | |||
46th | 27 | Andrew SAN | The Sanimals | 2:0442 | 4:5046 | 3:4051 | 2:3330 | 3:4149 | 4:5646 | 4:4243 | 26:2646 | 11:27 | |||
47th | 13 | Alistair SAN | The Sanimals | 2:0239 | 5:0749 | 3:2749 | 2:4641 | 3:1643 | 4:3844 | 5:3550 | 26:5147 | 11:52 | |||
48th | 212 | Jack HINTON | Sendy Boiz | 2:1247 | 4:3242 | 3:0945 | 3:0045 | 3:1643 | 5:1449 | 5:3851 | 27:0148 | 12:02 | |||
49th | 103 | David FULLERTON | 2:1046 | 5:1750 | 3:1146 | 3:1148 | 3:3148 | 5:0948 | 5:1548 | 27:4449 | 12:45 | ||||
50th | 322 | Michael ERRINGTON | 2:0239 | 5:0047 | 2:5542 | 4:4454 | 3:2647 | 5:2651 | 4:1534 | 27:4850 | 12:49 | ||||
51st | 332 | Mitchell GREEN | Twitch-017-racing | 2:4453 | 6:1353 | 4:4554 | 3:5650 | 3:5552 | 5:3352 | 5:1447 | 32:2051 | 17:21 | |||
52nd | 471 | Tommy LEE | Tan Walls Big Balls | 2:4252 | 5:3951 | 3:4352 | 4:2253 | 3:4350 | 5:0247 | 7:3253 | 32:4352 | 17:44 | |||
53rd | 143 | Eoghan ANDERSON | Tan Walls Big Balls | 2:5055 | 5:4652 | 3:3050 | 4:1452 | 3:5853 | 6:1154 | 6:5152 | 33:2053 | 18:21 | |||
321 | Michael DAILLY | Dailly | 2:4854 | 6:2854 | 4:4353 | 4:0851 | 3:5954 | 5:5353 | DNF | ||||||
263 | Jordon SIEVWIGHT | 2:1849 | 10:5755 | 4:0255 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | James SHIRLEY | Rose Bikes | 1:151 | 2:271 | 1:571 | 1:401 | 2:061 | 2:571 | 2:401 | 15:021 | - | |||
2nd | 70 | Chris CROLL | 1:213 | 2:413 | 2:012 | 1:462 | 2:082 | 3:243 | 3:043 | 16:252 | 1:23 | ||||
3rd | 469 | Tom SIMPSON (mas) | Comrie Croft Bikes | 1:277 | 2:485 | 2:086 | 2:058 | 2:093 | 3:182 | 2:582 | 16:533 | 1:51 | |||
4th | 166 | Gavin ROBERTSON (mas) | 1:225 | 2:402 | 2:053 | 1:584 | 2:124 | 3:4513 | 3:189 | 17:204 | 2:18 | ||||
5th | 379 | Richard WATERWORTH | 1:202 | 2:474 | 2:4550 | 2:069 | 2:166 | 3:346 | 3:085 | 17:565 | 2:54 | ||||
6th | 260 | Jonathan WELLS | 1:288 | 3:1820 | 2:097 | 1:595 | 2:145 | 3:4412 | 3:136 | 18:056 | 3:03 | ||||
7th | 328 | Michael SIMMONDS | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:288 | 2:597 | 2:097 | 2:3536 | 2:3519 | 3:315 | 3:054 | 18:227 | 3:20 | |||
8th | 319 | Michael BRUCE | 1:3012 | 3:008 | 2:2320 | 2:037 | 2:207 | 3:377 | 3:3318 | 18:268 | 3:24 | ||||
9th | 129 | Doug SOMERVILLE | 1:2911 | 3:1416 | 2:119 | 2:1514 | 2:2610 | 3:388 | 3:178 | 18:309 | 3:28 | ||||
10th | 172 | Gordon HARPER | 1:213 | 3:1617 | 2:1410 | 2:1311 | 2:2610 | 3:304 | 3:3723 | 18:3710 | 3:35 | ||||
11th | 50 | Brett JACKSON | Ride Bikes Ulverston | 1:3113 | 3:1922 | 2:1410 | 2:1716 | 2:218 | 3:4615 | 3:147 | 18:4211 | 3:40 | |||
12th | 23 | Andrew JOSS | LOAM RANGERS | 1:3317 | 3:049 | 2:2522 | 2:016 | 2:3519 | 3:4816 | 3:3017 | 18:5612 | 3:54 | |||
13th | 252 | John ANDERSON (scot) | 1:288 | 3:1719 | 2:075 | 2:2120 | 2:218 | 3:5723 | 3:3520 | 19:0613 | 4:04 | ||||
14th | 315 | Matthew MILLER (mas) | Tan Walls Big Balls | 1:3215 | 3:2628 | 2:1512 | 2:2624 | 2:2712 | 3:388 | 3:3520 | 19:1914 | 4:17 | |||
15th | 274 | Kenneth PORTER ° | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:3621 | 3:1617 | 2:2016 | 2:1818 | 2:3417 | 3:5218 | 3:2814 | 19:2415 | 4:22 | |||
16th | 329 | Michal KIECOK | 1:3418 | 3:1012 | 2:2623 | 2:2019 | 2:3624 | 3:5017 | 3:3520 | 19:3116 | 4:29 | ||||
17th | 49 | Brendan MORRIS | Rough Rider | 1:246 | 2:576 | 2:053 | 1:533 | 4:1680 | 3:4111 | 3:2010 | 19:3617 | 4:34 | |||
18th | 384 | Robert HUMPHRIES (mas) | Tan Walls Big Balls | 1:3929 | 3:3335 | 2:2117 | 2:2624 | 2:3929 | 3:388 | 3:2211 | 19:3818 | 4:36 | |||
19th | 84 | Craig FALCONER (mas) | 6 and two 4's | 1:3825 | 3:1214 | 2:1512 | 2:4246 | 2:3316 | 3:5621 | 3:2612 | 19:4219 | 4:40 | |||
20th | 69 | Chris BROWN (mas2) | Claymore | 1:4539 | 3:0811 | 2:2117 | 2:2624 | 2:3624 | 3:5520 | 3:4026 | 19:5120 | 4:49 | |||
21st | 281 | Kyle WATSON (mas) | 1:3113 | 3:3234 | 2:2219 | 2:4145 | 2:4033 | 4:0126 | 3:2612 | 20:1321 | 5:11 | ||||
22nd | 194 | Harry BARNARD | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:3621 | 3:2931 | 2:2421 | 2:3843 | 2:3828 | 4:0025 | 3:2814 | 20:1322 | 5:11 | |||
23rd | 4 | Alan MULLAN | 1:3621 | 3:1012 | 2:1815 | 2:0710 | 2:5042 | 3:5218 | 4:2154 | 20:1423 | 5:12 | ||||
24th | 48 | Bob ALLAN | 1:4130 | 3:2325 | 2:2623 | 2:1412 | 2:3624 | 3:5621 | 4:0142 | 20:1724 | 5:15 | ||||
25th | 128 | Douglas ROULSTON | Yasss! | 1:3520 | 3:4542 | 2:2623 | 2:2523 | 2:2712 | 4:1335 | 3:4528 | 20:3625 | 5:34 | |||
26th | 418 | Sam THORNTON | 1:3825 | 3:2224 | 2:2623 | 2:4551 | 2:3929 | 4:1031 | 3:3924 | 20:3926 | 5:37 | ||||
27th | 10 | Alex MITCHELL (mas) | 1:4844 | 3:2729 | 2:2931 | 2:1412 | 2:4236 | 4:1438 | 3:4831 | 20:4227 | 5:40 | ||||
28th | 108 | David HODGSON | 1:3418 | 3:2931 | 2:2728 | 2:3536 | 2:3929 | 4:2549 | 3:3924 | 20:4828 | 5:46 | ||||
29th | 236 | Jamie MENARRY | Gym jams | 1:4334 | 3:2023 | 2:3942 | 2:2933 | 2:4941 | 4:0529 | 3:4629 | 20:5129 | 5:49 | |||
30th | 318 | Michael BOYD (mas) | 1:3215 | 3:3436 | 2:2931 | 2:2322 | 2:3929 | 4:1642 | 4:0039 | 20:5330 | 5:51 | ||||
31st | 165 | Gavin MIDDLEMISS | 1:3825 | 3:4644 | 2:3942 | 2:3134 | 2:4134 | 4:0630 | 3:3318 | 20:5431 | 5:52 | ||||
32nd | 40 | Ben BATHGATE | 1:4539 | 3:2830 | 2:2830 | 2:2221 | 2:3519 | 4:0227 | 4:2256 | 21:0232 | 6:00 | ||||
33rd | 225 | James LUSK | 1:3724 | 3:1820 | 2:2728 | 2:1716 | 2:3624 | 4:5359 | 3:5635 | 21:0433 | 6:02 | ||||
34th | 323 | Michael GRUBA | Gym jams | 1:3825 | 3:2526 | 2:3640 | 2:2727 | 2:3519 | 4:4556 | 3:5032 | 21:1634 | 6:14 | |||
35th | 424 | Scott MARR | Claymore | 1:4233 | 3:0610 | 2:1714 | 2:1514 | 2:3417 | 5:2670 | 4:1248 | 21:3235 | 6:30 | |||
36th | 99 | David ANDERSON (mas) | 1:4437 | 3:3837 | 2:2931 | 3:0462 | 2:3519 | 4:3652 | 3:2814 | 21:3436 | 6:32 | ||||
37th | 464 | Tim EDGELER | Team Electric Spirit Co. | 1:4743 | 3:4240 | 2:3036 | 2:2727 | 2:4538 | 4:1438 | 4:1549 | 21:4037 | 6:38 | |||
38th | 158 | Fraser JEFFCOTT | 1:4130 | 4:4167 | 2:2623 | 2:3536 | 2:3215 | 4:1134 | 3:4127 | 21:4738 | 6:45 | ||||
39th | 316 | Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG | 1:4948 | 3:4644 | 2:3439 | 2:4044 | 2:4134 | 4:1945 | 4:0039 | 21:4939 | 6:47 | ||||
40th | 171 | Glyn PRITCHARD | 1:5860 | 3:1214 | 2:4347 | 2:2829 | 2:5547 | 4:1540 | 4:1952 | 21:5040 | 6:48 | ||||
41st | 96 | Dave COWSILL | Tan Walls Big Balls | 1:4948 | 4:0352 | 2:2931 | 2:5357 | 2:3114 | 4:2447 | 3:5032 | 21:5941 | 6:57 | |||
42nd | 20 | Andy DODDS | 1:5052 | 3:2526 | 3:0468 | 2:2829 | 3:0052 | 4:1335 | 4:0039 | 22:0042 | 6:58 | ||||
43rd | 228 | James MURRAY (mas1) | 1:4844 | 4:0555 | 2:4754 | 2:4551 | 2:4640 | 4:1642 | 3:4730 | 22:1443 | 7:12 | ||||
44th | 85 | Craig GRAHAM | 1:4539 | 4:0251 | 2:4653 | 2:4551 | 2:5144 | 4:1335 | 3:5334 | 22:1544 | 7:13 | ||||
45th | 386 | Robin GRAY | Bike Craft Cartel | 2:2574 | 3:4644 | 2:3337 | 2:4347 | 2:4236 | 4:1031 | 3:5635 | 22:1545 | 7:13 | |||
46th | 162 | Gary MCLUSKEY | Fire road 5 | 1:4437 | 3:3938 | 2:4448 | 2:2829 | 2:5042 | 4:0328 | 4:5166 | 22:1946 | 7:17 | |||
47th | 251 | Johann PRAEFFCKE | 1:4844 | 3:4139 | 2:2931 | 2:3742 | 4:1479 | 3:4513 | 3:5635 | 22:3047 | 7:28 | ||||
48th | 28 | Andrew SKINNER (1) | Crow Racing | 1:4334 | 3:5850 | 2:4550 | 2:4448 | 2:5849 | 4:2750 | 4:1651 | 22:5148 | 7:49 | |||
49th | 14 | Allan RENNIE | A G Rennie Plant Services | 1:5052 | 3:4542 | 2:4550 | 2:3134 | 3:1263 | 4:1642 | 4:3260 | 22:5149 | 7:49 | |||
50th | 261 | Jonny LOGAN | Squid Hunters | 2:3980 | 3:4441 | 2:4448 | 2:2829 | 3:0658 | 4:1031 | 4:0243 | 22:5350 | 7:51 | |||
51st | 358 | Paul ERRINGTON (mas) | 2:0866 | 4:0856 | 2:5357 | 2:5459 | 3:0254 | 4:1540 | 4:0444 | 23:2451 | 8:22 | ||||
52nd | 244 | Jason MURRAY | Gym jams | 1:4844 | 3:2931 | 2:3640 | 2:3639 | 3:0457 | 4:4957 | 5:0667 | 23:2852 | 8:26 | |||
53rd | 273 | Euan TAYLOR | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:4948 | 3:5248 | 2:4246 | 3:0462 | 2:5245 | 5:0364 | 4:1047 | 23:3253 | 8:30 | |||
54th | 201 | Iain DEANS | 1:5255 | 4:0352 | 2:5861 | 2:4956 | 3:1964 | 4:2750 | 4:1549 | 23:4354 | 8:41 | ||||
55th | 31 | Angus FRAZER (mas) | Bike Craft Cartel | 1:5456 | 4:3965 | 2:4144 | 2:4551 | 2:4538 | 5:0163 | 4:2557 | 24:1055 | 9:08 | |||
56th | 29 | Andrew STRACHAN | Underpowered Rangers | 2:1169 | 4:0454 | 3:0064 | 2:4448 | 2:5950 | 4:4354 | 4:3561 | 24:1656 | 9:14 | |||
57th | 385 | Robert Peter IVES | 1:5154 | 4:3061 | 2:5056 | 2:4655 | 3:1062 | 4:4354 | 5:0667 | 24:5657 | 9:54 | ||||
58th | 336 | Nathan HEWITT | 2:0565 | 4:2859 | 2:5459 | 2:3639 | 2:5547 | 4:2246 | 5:4174 | 25:0158 | 9:59 | ||||
59th | 438 | Stephen RAE | 2:0062 | 4:1258 | 3:0770 | 2:5961 | 3:0658 | 5:1967 | 4:3159 | 25:1459 | 10:12 | ||||
60th | 127 | Douglas MORTON | 2:0866 | 4:3563 | 3:1171 | 3:1969 | 2:5950 | 4:2447 | 4:4564 | 25:2160 | 10:19 | ||||
61st | 186 | Grant RAMSAY | Fire road 5 | 1:5456 | 5:2474 | 2:5357 | 3:2373 | 3:0961 | 4:5961 | 3:5838 | 25:4061 | 10:38 | |||
62nd | 331 | Mike ROBERTSON | 2 test tickles | 1:4130 | 3:4644 | 2:4144 | 3:0764 | 3:3271 | 6:3778 | 4:2154 | 25:4562 | 10:43 | |||
63rd | 446 | Stewart BERNARDINI | 1:5659 | 5:0672 | 3:0669 | 3:3677 | 3:2065 | 4:4053 | 4:0444 | 25:4863 | 10:46 | ||||
64th | 462 | Thomas SKRETTEBERG | 6 & Two 4s | 1:4334 | 3:5549 | 2:3337 | 4:3082 | 3:0860 | 5:4173 | 4:2053 | 25:5064 | 10:48 | |||
65th | 305 | Liam FINN | Underpowered Rangers | 1:5558 | 4:4368 | 2:5963 | 3:0865 | 3:2167 | 5:2569 | 4:3962 | 26:1065 | 11:08 | |||
66th | 439 | Stephen VACHER | 2:1671 | 4:3162 | 3:0064 | 3:2474 | 3:2670 | 4:5961 | 4:4665 | 26:2266 | 11:20 | ||||
67th | 57 | Callum MAYFIELD | Underpowered Rangers | 2:0968 | 4:4368 | 2:5861 | 3:1366 | 3:2468 | 5:3672 | 4:2758 | 26:3067 | 11:28 | |||
68th | 264 | Joseph GRAHAM (mas) | 2:0263 | 4:4066 | 3:0366 | 3:2070 | 3:0356 | 5:1666 | 5:2071 | 26:4468 | 11:42 | ||||
69th | 425 | Scott MCBRIDE | 2:3678 | 4:0957 | 3:3777 | 2:4448 | 3:2065 | 4:5258 | 5:2773 | 26:4569 | 11:43 | ||||
70th | 119 | Dominic MCATEER | 1:5961 | 4:2960 | 2:5660 | 2:5357 | 3:2569 | 5:1465 | 5:5976 | 26:5570 | 11:53 | ||||
71st | 188 | Gregor MCKENZIE | 2:1270 | 5:3075 | 3:0366 | 3:1868 | 3:3774 | 6:0275 | 5:2572 | 29:0771 | 14:05 | ||||
72nd | 177 | Graeme KENNEDY | 2:2172 | 4:3864 | 3:1472 | 4:2281 | 3:3472 | 5:4774 | 5:4174 | 29:3772 | 14:35 | ||||
73rd | 19 | Andy DICKSON | GMBC | 2:3779 | 5:3075 | 4:0880 | 3:2070 | 4:0878 | 5:2368 | 5:1670 | 30:2273 | 15:20 | |||
74th | 120 | Donald FRASER | 1:4948 | 6:0078 | 2:4955 | 2:5860 | 3:0153 | 4:5560 | 9:0179 | 30:3374 | 15:31 | ||||
75th | 94 | Dan CLARKSON | Holden McGroyne | 2:2373 | 5:0171 | 3:4178 | 3:2474 | 3:3472 | 6:3077 | 6:2177 | 30:5475 | 15:52 | |||
76th | 360 | Paul HEALY | Underpowered Rangers | 3:0083 | 6:2981 | 4:1781 | 3:3576 | 4:0477 | 5:2670 | 7:5578 | 34:4676 | 19:44 | |||
77th | 289 | Lewin BOYD | 2:3177 | 4:5470 | 3:2274 | 3:1667 | 3:0254 | 4:4063 | 43:5177 | 28:49 | |||||
78th | 56 | Callum LAWRIE | 2:2775 | 5:5177 | 3:3575 | 4:1079 | 3:3774 | 5:0769 | 45:4778 | 30:45 | |||||
79th | 449 | Stewart YEOMAN | BC Cubed | 1:4642 | 2:3639 | 2:5446 | 3:5824 | 4:0646 | 2h04:0879 | 1h49:06 | |||||
253 | John BUCHANAN (mas) | Lothian Buses Factory Enduro Team | 2:4882 | 6:1879 | 3:3676 | 3:2172 | 3:5976 | 6:0376 | DNF | ||||||
284 | Lee DAILLY | Dailly | 3:4686 | 7:4683 | 5:2484 | 4:1079 | 4:2581 | 6:3879 | DNF | ||||||
112 | David LOVE | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:2685 | 6:1879 | 4:0779 | 4:0878 | 4:3082 | 7:0980 | DNF | ||||||
353 | Owen SHAW (mas) | Lothian Buses Factory Enduro Tram | 2:2775 | 6:5682 | 3:1873 | 5:3184 | 4:5483 | 8:4781 | DNF | ||||||
55 | Callum JARVIE | 4:3987 | 11:0786 | 5:5785 | 10:4182 | DNF | |||||||||
206 | Ian WESTWATER | 2:4481 | 7:4984 | 4:4082 | 5:1483 | 5:1184 | DNF | ||||||||
465 | Todor ILINOV | Trailrocks | 3:0484 | 8:0585 | 5:1183 | DNF | |||||||||
409 | Ryan GARRIOCK | 2:0364 | 5:1173 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 459 | Tommy MCIVOR | 1:221 | 2:411 | 2:071 | 1:571 | 2:151 | 3:111 | 3:001 | 16:331 | - | ||||
2nd | 285 | Lee EASTON | Meedies Bike Club | 1:273 | 2:543 | 2:102 | 2:118 | 2:235 | 3:424 | 3:173 | 18:042 | 1:31 | |||
3rd | 434 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | 1:328 | 2:512 | 2:144 | 2:033 | 2:202 | 3:466 | 3:205 | 18:063 | 1:33 | ||||
4th | 320 | Michael CLYNE (1) | Sixth Element Wheels | 1:232 | 3:005 | 2:123 | 2:2821 | 2:257 | 3:382 | 3:052 | 18:114 | 1:38 | |||
5th | 257 | John RICHARDS | J M Richards Cycles | 1:339 | 3:069 | 2:219 | 2:054 | 2:235 | 3:403 | 3:236 | 18:315 | 1:58 | |||
6th | 254 | John FERGUSON (vet) | 1:3916 | 3:016 | 2:144 | 2:012 | 2:213 | 3:5912 | 3:3410 | 18:496 | 2:16 | ||||
7th | 72 | Chris MCCANN | 1:284 | 3:0810 | 2:166 | 2:096 | 2:3211 | 3:466 | 3:328 | 18:517 | 2:18 | ||||
8th | 300 | Luke DEVEREUX | Marina Cycles GMBC | 1:3512 | 3:027 | 2:208 | 2:1612 | 2:3514 | 3:5110 | 3:236 | 19:028 | 2:29 | |||
9th | 80 | Colin MCGREGOR (vet) | Sixth Element Wheels | 1:295 | 3:1914 | 2:187 | 2:2517 | 2:278 | 3:488 | 3:184 | 19:049 | 2:31 | |||
10th | 474 | Will COOK | 1:3512 | 3:038 | 2:2713 | 2:065 | 2:4218 | 3:435 | 3:328 | 19:0810 | 2:35 | ||||
11th | 407 | Russ WALTON (vet) | 1:3411 | 3:1111 | 2:2310 | 2:3527 | 2:3211 | 3:488 | 3:3811 | 19:4111 | 3:08 | ||||
12th | 180 | Graeme WATTERS | Torwood SAS | 1:306 | 2:594 | 2:2611 | 2:096 | 2:309 | 4:3134 | 3:4917 | 19:5412 | 3:21 | |||
13th | 87 | Craig JAGLA | 1:317 | 3:3723 | 2:2611 | 2:2215 | 2:213 | 3:5912 | 3:4112 | 19:5713 | 3:24 | ||||
14th | 341 | Neil MACDONALD (vet1) | Fire road 5 | 1:3715 | 3:1512 | 2:3116 | 2:1511 | 2:3815 | 4:0316 | 3:5019 | 20:0914 | 3:36 | |||
15th | 498 | Graeme SIMPSON (mtb) | Wicket Slapper | 1:3614 | 3:2219 | 2:2814 | 2:3022 | 2:4522 | 4:1924 | 3:4513 | 20:4515 | 4:12 | |||
16th | 307 | Mark MURRAY | Fire road 5 | 1:4927 | 3:2016 | 2:4022 | 2:1612 | 2:5330 | 4:0014 | 3:5421 | 20:5216 | 4:19 | |||
17th | 356 | Paddy HARTELL | 1:4319 | 3:2720 | 2:4633 | 2:1914 | 2:4117 | 4:0519 | 3:5724 | 20:5817 | 4:25 | ||||
18th | 176 | Graeme GATHERER | 1:4825 | 3:2016 | 2:4735 | 2:2517 | 2:4825 | 4:0417 | 3:5220 | 21:0418 | 4:31 | ||||
19th | 443 | Steven JEPHCOTT | 1:4522 | 3:1813 | 2:3418 | 2:2215 | 3:0947 | 4:1221 | 3:4917 | 21:0919 | 4:36 | ||||
20th | 430 | Shaun CRUISE | 1:4218 | 3:2921 | 3:0653 | 2:4737 | 2:309 | 3:5110 | 3:4615 | 21:1120 | 4:38 | ||||
21st | 346 | Niel JORDAN | Local legends | 1:4623 | 3:4829 | 2:3921 | 2:2517 | 2:4218 | 4:0417 | 3:4716 | 21:1121 | 4:38 | |||
22nd | 91 | Craig SINCLAIR | Rufus Alive Racing | 1:339 | 3:1914 | 2:4022 | 2:1410 | 2:5432 | 4:3639 | 4:0126 | 21:1722 | 4:44 | |||
23rd | 111 | David KALE | 1:4319 | 3:4226 | 2:3116 | 2:129 | 2:4623 | 4:3740 | 4:1636 | 21:4723 | 5:14 | ||||
24th | 426 | Scott MCRAE | Fire road 5 | 1:4319 | 3:2118 | 2:3519 | 2:5444 | 2:5330 | 4:1924 | 4:1331 | 21:5824 | 5:25 | |||
25th | 441 | Steve LAMBIE | Pee Stained Hobo | 1:4117 | 3:3723 | 2:5239 | 2:2517 | 2:5128 | 4:3134 | 4:0428 | 22:0125 | 5:28 | |||
26th | 326 | Mike PHILLIPS (vet) | Electric Spirit | 1:5332 | 3:3222 | 2:3820 | 2:3425 | 2:4218 | 4:5951 | 3:5825 | 22:1626 | 5:43 | |||
27th | 243 | Jason MITCHELL | Team Caledonian | 1:5938 | 3:5537 | 2:3015 | 2:3224 | 2:3211 | 4:3134 | 4:1938 | 22:1827 | 5:45 | |||
28th | 125 | Douglas COOK (vet) | Team Electric Spirit Co. | 2:0446 | 3:4428 | 2:4633 | 2:3425 | 3:2956 | 4:0014 | 3:4513 | 22:2228 | 5:49 | |||
29th | 433 | Simon EVAMY | 2:0041 | 3:5134 | 2:4124 | 2:4332 | 2:5833 | 4:1823 | 3:5421 | 22:2529 | 5:52 | ||||
30th | 222 | James DONALD (vet) | Yasss! | 1:4825 | 3:4930 | 2:4428 | 2:3628 | 2:4926 | 4:2828 | 4:1535 | 22:2930 | 5:56 | |||
31st | 354 | Pablo LEGAZ | FIGJAM | 2:0549 | 3:4930 | 2:4124 | 2:5950 | 2:4421 | 4:2327 | 4:0428 | 22:4531 | 6:12 | |||
32nd | 174 | Graeme COWAN | 1:5938 | 3:4025 | 2:4226 | 2:3123 | 3:1049 | 4:3134 | 4:1331 | 22:4632 | 6:13 | ||||
33rd | 74 | Chris PARK | FIGJAM | 1:5131 | 3:5033 | 2:4735 | 2:5749 | 2:3916 | 4:3031 | 4:1837 | 22:5233 | 6:19 | |||
34th | 339 | Neil SANDILANDS | BC Cubed | 2:0041 | 3:5938 | 2:4428 | 2:3628 | 2:5229 | 4:4543 | 4:1030 | 23:0634 | 6:33 | |||
35th | 126 | Douglas MCCORKELL | Squid Hunters | 1:5433 | 3:4226 | 3:1055 | 2:4332 | 3:1350 | 4:3941 | 3:5523 | 23:1635 | 6:43 | |||
36th | 340 | Neil HARRIS (vet) | Meedies Bike Club | 1:4927 | 3:4930 | 2:4428 | 3:0352 | 2:5027 | 4:4947 | 4:2541 | 23:2936 | 6:56 | |||
37th | 408 | Russel KESSON | 1:5735 | 4:0041 | 2:4327 | 2:4737 | 3:0137 | 4:4242 | 4:2239 | 23:3237 | 6:59 | ||||
38th | 190 | Guy MCCALLUM | FIGJAM | 2:0345 | 4:1850 | 2:5544 | 2:5444 | 2:4724 | 4:3031 | 4:1331 | 23:4038 | 7:07 | |||
39th | 359 | Paul FOSTER (vet) | 1:5030 | 4:0142 | 2:4428 | 2:5040 | 3:0443 | 4:5951 | 4:1434 | 23:4239 | 7:09 | ||||
40th | 121 | Donald SLOAN | Yass! | 2:0041 | 4:0945 | 2:4937 | 2:4535 | 3:0137 | 5:0753 | 4:0327 | 23:5440 | 7:21 | |||
41st | 202 | Iain THOMSON (1) | AMS Enduro | 2:1656 | 3:5938 | 3:0149 | 2:4636 | 3:0137 | 4:1322 | 4:5753 | 24:1341 | 7:40 | |||
42nd | 448 | Stewart CRONE | 1:5735 | 4:1447 | 2:5239 | 2:5648 | 3:2354 | 4:2126 | 4:4248 | 24:2542 | 7:52 | ||||
43rd | 226 | James MARSHALL (mas) | 2:0041 | 3:5235 | 2:5945 | 2:5343 | 3:0947 | 4:0920 | 5:3957 | 24:4143 | 8:08 | ||||
44th | 467 | Tom JOHNSON (vet) | Team Tort | 2:1154 | 4:0744 | 3:0250 | 2:4332 | 3:1350 | 4:4543 | 4:4449 | 24:4544 | 8:12 | |||
45th | 132 | Duncan MCCOOL | 1:5735 | 5:0459 | 2:5443 | 2:3628 | 3:0646 | 4:3238 | 4:4852 | 24:5745 | 8:24 | ||||
46th | 123 | Dougie HAIN | Crow Racing | 1:4927 | 3:5235 | 3:0854 | 3:0352 | 3:0035 | 5:3159 | 4:4550 | 25:0846 | 8:35 | |||
47th | 170 | George MCDOUGALL | 2:1858 | 4:0443 | 3:0046 | 2:5444 | 3:0443 | 5:0855 | 4:4751 | 25:1547 | 8:42 | ||||
48th | 444 | Steven KIPANDA | 2:0851 | 4:1748 | 2:5341 | 2:4131 | 3:1953 | 5:3058 | 4:2944 | 25:1748 | 8:44 | ||||
49th | 368 | Phil HULSE | Saints Ciclista | 2:0549 | 4:2951 | 3:0046 | 3:1358 | 3:0545 | 5:0753 | 4:2642 | 25:2549 | 8:52 | |||
50th | 250 | Joel NESBITT | 2:0851 | 4:1748 | 3:0250 | 2:5141 | 3:2655 | 4:2930 | 5:1955 | 25:3250 | 8:59 | ||||
51st | 388 | Rod KERR | 1:5433 | 4:5857 | 3:5866 | 3:0051 | 2:5833 | 4:4543 | 4:2440 | 25:5751 | 9:24 | ||||
52nd | 276 | Kevin DALE | Crash Test Drummies | 2:1555 | 4:3452 | 3:1156 | 3:2761 | 3:3158 | 4:4846 | 4:2743 | 26:1352 | 9:40 | |||
53rd | 363 | Paul STEIN | 3julies | 2:0446 | 5:5669 | 2:4532 | 3:0857 | 3:0035 | 4:5749 | 4:3446 | 26:2453 | 9:51 | |||
54th | 304 | Mark CRUSE | 2:3464 | 4:0945 | 3:0552 | 3:2360 | 3:4564 | 4:5749 | 4:3245 | 26:2554 | 9:52 | ||||
55th | 347 | Nik WILLOUGHBY | 2:3262 | 4:5355 | 2:5138 | 3:0455 | 3:0137 | 6:0463 | 4:3647 | 27:0155 | 10:28 | ||||
56th | 149 | Ewan ANDERSON (vet) | BROTHERS OF THE DIRT | 1:4623 | 3:5938 | 3:2660 | 2:4737 | 3:0342 | 4:2828 | 8:3068 | 27:5956 | 11:26 | |||
57th | 5 | Alan WRIGHT | 2:1960 | 4:4954 | 3:1558 | 3:5567 | 3:3961 | 4:3031 | 5:3856 | 28:0557 | 11:32 | ||||
58th | 205 | Ian MOCHRIE | Rehab Racing | 2:0446 | 4:5456 | 2:5341 | 3:0756 | 3:3057 | 5:4362 | 6:3562 | 28:4658 | 12:13 | |||
59th | 182 | Graham HUGHES (vet) | 2:3765 | 5:3765 | 3:2559 | 3:0352 | 3:1452 | 4:5548 | 7:2365 | 30:1459 | 13:41 | ||||
60th | 95 | Darren PATERSON | 2:1656 | 5:1061 | 3:3262 | 2:5141 | 5:0873 | 5:2357 | 6:1959 | 30:3960 | 14:06 | ||||
61st | 150 | Fabian MOORE | 2:4267 | 5:2163 | 4:0867 | 3:1358 | 3:3961 | 5:2156 | 6:2261 | 30:4661 | 14:13 | ||||
62nd | 131 | Duncan GIBB | 1:5938 | 7:1973 | 3:4063 | 2:5547 | 3:3158 | 6:1364 | 6:3562 | 32:1262 | 15:39 | ||||
63rd | 227 | James MIODONSKI | 3:1372 | 5:4767 | 3:5064 | 4:1368 | 3:4765 | 5:4061 | 7:0264 | 33:3263 | 16:59 | ||||
64th | 179 | Graeme MCGREGOR | 3:0771 | 5:1562 | 4:3069 | 3:3263 | 4:1970 | 6:2565 | 7:3566 | 34:4364 | 18:10 | ||||
65th | 450 | Struan DONALD | Exo Heavy Industries RT | 3:3075 | 7:4374 | 4:3370 | 3:4765 | 4:1569 | 5:3460 | 5:5958 | 35:2165 | 18:48 | |||
66th | 237 | Jamie SMITH (gvet2) | Wartle Wheelie Bins | 2:5969 | 5:4566 | 4:0968 | 3:3664 | 3:3560 | 8:0367 | 8:0567 | 36:1266 | 19:39 | |||
67th | 221 | James DEARSLEY | Yasss! | 2:1858 | 5:0560 | 3:1357 | 4:2970 | 3:4263 | 13:3670 | 6:1959 | 38:4267 | 22:09 | |||
68th | 37 | Ariel GACHE | 2:0953 | 4:3452 | 3:0046 | 5:2172 | 4:1367 | 5:0754 | 1h13:0068 | 56:27 | |||||
259 | Jonathan D. CROWTHER | 3:2474 | 7:0871 | 5:2372 | 4:2069 | 4:0366 | 6:3166 | DNF | |||||||
378 | Richard PETTIGREW | 4:2676 | 7:5375 | 5:3673 | 4:5271 | 4:5672 | 9:0768 | DNF | |||||||
275 | Kevan MAXWELL | Local legends | 2:2761 | 5:0058 | 3:2761 | 3:4765 | 3:0241 | 10:2069 | DNF | ||||||
65 | Cesar BARUC | 2:5568 | 7:1172 | 32:1574 | 8:4773 | 4:4471 | 16:0171 | DNF | |||||||
82 | Craig Alexander MACCALMAN | 2:3966 | 5:3364 | 3:5165 | 3:3062 | 4:1468 | DNF | ||||||||
267 | Justin HILL | BC Cubed | 2:3363 | 6:0070 | 4:3671 | DNF | |||||||||
345 | Nick TANNER | Bspoke Cycles | 3:0670 | 5:5168 | DNF | ||||||||||
173 | Graeme ALLEN | Sqeeky Dooks | 3:1773 | DNF | |||||||||||
361 | Paul MARSHALL (vet1) | 6:0677 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Peter HOGGAN | Torwood SAS | 1:281 | 2:491 | 2:151 | 2:001 | 2:231 | 3:382 | 3:181 | 17:511 | - | |||
2nd | 181 | Graham FORBES | Not a slug | 1:332 | 3:063 | 2:285 | 2:082 | 2:489 | 3:483 | 3:233 | 19:142 | 1:23 | |||
3rd | 327 | Michael SCOTT (gvet2) | 1:436 | 3:002 | 2:264 | 2:216 | 2:293 | 3:554 | 3:222 | 19:163 | 1:25 | ||||
4th | 116 | Dene HAPPELL | Glasgow Riderz | 1:353 | 3:084 | 2:212 | 2:4411 | 2:242 | 3:361 | 3:314 | 19:194 | 1:28 | |||
5th | 189 | Guy BATCHELOR | Murthly Cycle Club | 1:395 | 3:084 | 2:223 | 2:093 | 2:293 | 4:038 | 3:314 | 19:215 | 1:30 | |||
6th | 256 | John MCLAGAN | Muckmedden / Spokes RT | 1:447 | 3:246 | 2:306 | 2:134 | 2:489 | 3:576 | 3:396 | 20:156 | 2:24 | |||
7th | 391 | Roger KITTON | Wartle Wheelie Bins | 1:488 | 3:307 | 2:306 | 2:369 | 2:5412 | 3:554 | 3:487 | 21:017 | 3:10 | |||
8th | 178 | Graeme LOCKIE | 1:384 | 3:348 | 2:469 | 2:297 | 2:375 | 4:007 | 3:599 | 21:038 | 3:12 | ||||
9th | 421 | Sander KALMIJN | 1:5510 | 3:369 | 2:4912 | 2:328 | 2:448 | 4:038 | 3:498 | 21:289 | 3:37 | ||||
10th | 204 | Ian HOLDEN | Team Holden | 1:519 | 3:4010 | 2:378 | 2:175 | 2:436 | 4:1810 | 4:0910 | 21:3510 | 3:44 | |||
11th | 51 | Brian RAMSAY | Scotch Pie Syndicate | 2:0415 | 4:0012 | 2:5314 | 2:4713 | 2:5813 | 4:4113 | 4:2513 | 23:4811 | 5:57 | |||
12th | 312 | Martin POTTAGE | 2:0213 | 4:2215 | 2:4811 | 3:0017 | 2:436 | 4:3612 | 4:4716 | 24:1812 | 6:27 | ||||
13th | 183 | Graham RATAJ | 2:1419 | 4:0213 | 2:5716 | 2:4612 | 3:2117 | 4:4515 | 4:2012 | 24:2513 | 6:34 | ||||
14th | 207 | Ian WRIGLEY | NoName | 1:5812 | 4:0514 | 2:4710 | 2:5214 | 3:3218 | 5:0216 | 4:2513 | 24:4114 | 6:50 | |||
15th | 249 | Joady MACRAE | Just gonna send it... | 1:5611 | 4:2215 | 2:5213 | 2:5516 | 3:0615 | 4:2611 | 5:0418 | 24:4115 | 6:50 | |||
16th | 377 | Richard MANN | 2:0213 | 3:5311 | 2:5314 | 2:4110 | 3:1816 | 5:2320 | 5:0819 | 25:1816 | 7:27 | ||||
17th | 311 | Martin MCCOLE | 2:1318 | 4:2417 | 3:1017 | 2:5415 | 2:5813 | 5:2219 | 4:1911 | 25:2017 | 7:29 | ||||
18th | 192 | Hamish OAG | Team Vomit | 2:0616 | 4:5222 | 3:1118 | 3:0418 | 2:5011 | 4:4414 | 4:4315 | 25:3018 | 7:39 | |||
19th | 454 | Stuart WHITELAW | CHUCK | 2:1217 | 4:5523 | 3:1819 | 3:2120 | 3:4822 | 5:2117 | 4:5217 | 27:4719 | 9:56 | |||
20th | 224 | James HULME | Dog lover | 2:3827 | 4:3118 | 3:4024 | 3:1719 | 3:5825 | 5:2117 | 5:1020 | 28:3520 | 10:44 | |||
21st | 101 | David DONNAN | 2:3525 | 4:4921 | 3:2120 | 4:0727 | 3:4923 | 5:5521 | 5:1321 | 29:4921 | 11:58 | ||||
22nd | 90 | Craig MCFARLANE | Scotch Pie Syndicate | 2:3323 | 4:4119 | 3:2522 | 3:2221 | 3:3419 | 6:4025 | 6:0426 | 30:1922 | 12:28 | |||
23rd | 338 | Neal PADMANABHAN | 2:4828 | 4:4620 | 3:5927 | 4:2028 | 3:4421 | 6:1922 | 5:4022 | 31:3623 | 13:45 | ||||
24th | 402 | Roy CUNNINGHAM | Mukyz | 2:3222 | 5:1225 | 3:2120 | 3:5223 | 4:0226 | 7:0526 | 5:4723 | 31:5124 | 14:00 | |||
25th | 348 | Olav VENNEMANN | Local legends | 2:3424 | 5:0924 | 3:5426 | 4:0326 | 3:5524 | 6:2124 | 5:5825 | 31:5425 | 14:03 | |||
26th | 369 | Piers RICKARD | Crow Racing | 2:3121 | 5:4327 | 3:2623 | 4:4730 | 4:0427 | 9:3828 | 5:5024 | 35:5926 | 18:08 | |||
27th | 32 | Angus MYLES | Myles | 2:3726 | 6:1929 | 4:1928 | 3:5925 | 5:0130 | 7:5627 | 7:1327 | 37:2427 | 19:33 | |||
28th | 184 | Graham STOCK | Sixth Element Wheels | 3:2430 | 5:5428 | 4:2329 | 3:5624 | 4:0427 | 6:2023 | 10:1129 | 38:1228 | 20:21 | |||
29th | 499 | Colin DUNCAN | 3:0529 | 7:0430 | 4:3430 | 4:2829 | 4:4529 | 9:4929 | 8:3928 | 42:2429 | 24:33 | ||||
30th | 342 | Neil MORTON | 2:1920 | 5:3526 | 3:5125 | 3:4922 | 3:4120 | 10:4930 | 51:1430 | 33:23 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Ross PIRIE | 1:221 | 2:331 | 2:061 | 1:502 | 2:081 | 3:155 | 2:441 | 15:581 | - | ||||
2nd | 262 | Jonny TAYLOR | 1:252 | 2:352 | 2:105 | 1:451 | 2:112 | 3:112 | 2:512 | 16:082 | 10s | ||||
3rd | 290 | Lewis CROLLA | Bike & Spanner | 1:348 | 2:464 | 2:072 | 1:533 | 2:227 | 3:101 | 2:563 | 16:483 | 50s | |||
3rd | 106 | David HASTINGS | 1:273 | 2:453 | 2:094 | 1:584 | 2:195 | 3:143 | 2:563 | 16:483 | 50s | ||||
5th | 98 | Dave MALLOCH | 1:337 | 2:537 | 2:072 | 2:1112 | 2:268 | 3:167 | 3:015 | 17:275 | 1:29 | ||||
6th | 367 | Peter TAYLOR (mas1) | 1:359 | 2:5911 | 2:199 | 2:025 | 2:183 | 3:143 | 3:076 | 17:346 | 1:36 | ||||
7th | 442 | Steven BARCLAY | 1:4013 | 2:548 | 2:177 | 2:058 | 2:216 | 3:155 | 3:088 | 17:407 | 1:42 | ||||
8th | 203 | Ian CHURCHILL | Sixth Element Wheels | 1:284 | 2:5710 | 2:156 | 2:1011 | 2:183 | 3:279 | 3:088 | 17:438 | 1:45 | |||
9th | 232 | Jamie DUNCAN (mas) | pinnd | 1:305 | 2:505 | 2:177 | 2:037 | 2:3211 | 3:3010 | 3:1311 | 17:559 | 1:57 | |||
10th | 357 | Paul CATCHLOVE | 1:316 | 2:569 | 2:2712 | 2:079 | 2:3010 | 3:4616 | 3:1010 | 18:2710 | 2:29 | ||||
11th | 269 | Keiran LANE | Bike & Spanner | 1:3912 | 3:0513 | 2:199 | 2:1614 | 2:3211 | 3:4414 | 3:076 | 18:4211 | 2:44 | |||
12th | 400 | Ross OVENS | 1:359 | 2:526 | 2:5224 | 2:0810 | 2:4214 | 3:248 | 3:1412 | 18:4712 | 2:49 | ||||
13th | 26 | Andrew RETSON | 1:4415 | 3:0312 | 2:2813 | 2:1817 | 2:268 | 3:3010 | 3:2614 | 18:5513 | 2:57 | ||||
14th | 453 | Stuart MACKAY | 77suspension | 1:4314 | 3:1114 | 2:2914 | 2:025 | 2:4517 | 3:5621 | 3:1713 | 19:2314 | 3:25 | |||
15th | 373 | Rew FERGUSON | 1:3711 | 3:2316 | 2:2611 | 2:1513 | 2:4517 | 3:4515 | 3:3620 | 19:4715 | 3:49 | ||||
16th | 230 | James SLATER (emtb) | Slater Architecture | 1:5821 | 3:2417 | 2:3516 | 2:1715 | 2:4113 | 3:4113 | 3:3115 | 20:0716 | 4:09 | |||
17th | 102 | David DRYSDALE | 1:4916 | 3:4021 | 2:3617 | 2:3121 | 2:4719 | 3:4818 | 3:3217 | 20:4317 | 4:45 | ||||
18th | 428 | Scott PULLAR | 1:5017 | 3:1715 | 2:3215 | 2:1918 | 2:4416 | 4:1725 | 3:4522 | 20:4418 | 4:46 | ||||
19th | 389 | Rod WEIR | Volt | 1:5821 | 3:2919 | 2:3617 | 2:2719 | 2:5121 | 3:5320 | 3:3115 | 20:4519 | 4:47 | |||
20th | 114 | David SHEARER | 1:5518 | 3:3120 | 2:4120 | 3:1825 | 2:5020 | 3:3112 | 3:3318 | 21:1920 | 5:21 | ||||
21st | 383 | Robert BATEMAN | rmbmtb racing | 1:5518 | 3:2618 | 2:4322 | 2:1715 | 3:2326 | 4:0322 | 3:4321 | 21:3021 | 5:32 | |||
22nd | 390 | Roddy MACDONALD (gvet) | 2:0124 | 3:5222 | 2:5326 | 2:3622 | 2:5222 | 3:4616 | 3:5325 | 21:5322 | 5:55 | ||||
23rd | 271 | Keith STIRTON | My other bike is faster | 2:0425 | 3:5423 | 2:4120 | 2:3020 | 2:5423 | 4:0824 | 3:4824 | 21:5923 | 6:01 | |||
24th | 73 | Chris MCGROARTY | Team Muckmarshal | 1:5518 | 4:4425 | 2:4423 | 3:0424 | 2:4214 | 3:5019 | 3:4522 | 22:4424 | 6:46 | |||
25th | 58 | Callum STEWART | 2:0023 | 4:5626 | 2:5224 | 2:5023 | 2:5825 | 4:0423 | 5:0826 | 24:4825 | 8:50 | ||||
26th | 185 | Grant MORRIS | 3:0428 | 4:0324 | 2:3919 | 5:0128 | 2:5524 | 4:5826 | 3:3419 | 26:1426 | 10:16 | ||||
27th | 268 | Kai IVALO | Borders Biking Collective | 2:3027 | 6:0427 | 3:3727 | 3:4726 | 4:2628 | 5:1727 | 6:2628 | 32:0727 | 16:09 | |||
28th | 432 | Simon BOYD | Team Muckmarshal | 2:2026 | 9:1228 | 8:3428 | 4:5927 | 3:5327 | 5:5728 | 5:3427 | 40:2928 | 24:31 |
Female: Hardtail
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Alison CRAIG | 2:311 | 4:521 | 3:511 | 3:101 | 3:331 | 4:571 | 5:211 | 28:151 | - |
Female: 13-14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Jessica WIPAT | Progression Bikes Racing | 1:441 | 3:411 | 2:491 | 2:261 | 3:041 | 4:141 | 4:031 | 22:011 | - | |||
2nd | 475 | Zoe BLYTH | Tweelove Collective | 3:542 | 9:112 | 6:112 | 5:172 | 6:052 | 6:382 | 9:262 | 46:422 | 24:41 |
Female: 15-16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Megan LACY | 1:421 | 3:411 | 2:371 | 2:481 | 2:551 | 4:412 | 4:011 | 22:251 | - | ||||
2nd | 34 | Anna MACKENZIE | Female Riders | 2:042 | 3:542 | 2:562 | 3:073 | 3:262 | 4:251 | 6:013 | 25:532 | 3:28 | |||
3rd | 197 | Holly BLUNDELL | 2:203 | 5:013 | 3:213 | 3:012 | 3:543 | 4:503 | 4:332 | 27:003 | 4:35 | ||||
17 | Amelie COLLINS-NIMMO | Glasgow Riderz | 5:024 | 15:184 | 11:424 | 8:474 | DNF |
Female: 17-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Eliza BARRIE | Benachie Bike Bothy | 2:061 | 5:031 | 2:591 | 3:391 | 3:061 | 4:331 | 4:081 | 25:341 | - | |||
16 | Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH | Glasgow Riderz | 3:272 | 7:292 | 5:102 | 7:062 | DNF |
Female: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Jessie-May MORGAN | 1:431 | 3:443 | 2:331 | 2:421 | 2:451 | 3:561 | 3:331 | 20:561 | - | ||||
2nd | 330 | Mieke KALMIJN | 1:574 | 4:095 | 2:453 | 2:522 | 2:482 | 3:561 | 3:392 | 22:062 | 1:10 | ||||
3rd | 344 | Niamh GREIG | Fire road 5 | 1:431 | 3:271 | 2:442 | 2:544 | 2:563 | 4:264 | 4:033 | 22:133 | 1:17 | |||
4th | 142 | Emma WHETTALL | 2:095 | 3:554 | 2:474 | 2:522 | 3:195 | 4:153 | 4:204 | 23:374 | 2:41 | ||||
5th | 473 | Velina VALOVA | 1:523 | 3:432 | 2:495 | 3:035 | 3:014 | 5:136 | 5:126 | 24:535 | 3:57 | ||||
6th | 2 | Abbie HULL | 2:156 | 5:466 | 3:146 | 3:086 | 3:366 | 5:075 | 4:375 | 27:436 | 6:47 | ||||
7th | 3 | Ailsa MAIN | Tan Walls Big Balls | 2:318 | 6:037 | 3:507 | 3:187 | 4:077 | 5:237 | 6:067 | 31:187 | 10:22 | |||
8th | 196 | Heledd RHEINALLT | 2:4510 | 6:358 | 3:538 | 3:388 | 4:178 | 5:418 | 7:048 | 33:538 | 12:57 | ||||
9th | 154 | Fifi Moufida Sienna KAMEL | 3:4112 | 7:3512 | 5:3912 | 4:069 | 4:5210 | 6:329 | 10:0310 | 42:289 | 21:32 | ||||
10th | 76 | Claire MCGHIE | Tan Walls Big Balls | 3:5813 | 7:2011 | 5:0810 | 5:4511 | 4:409 | 9:0610 | 8:439 | 44:4010 | 23:44 | |||
18 | Amy JOHNSTON | Crow Racing | 3:2011 | 7:109 | 4:269 | 4:1510 | 4:5611 | DNF | |||||||
46 | Beth WALKER | 2:267 | 7:1710 | 5:1611 | 6:1812 | DNF | |||||||||
155 | Fin CAMPBELL | Comrie Croft Bikes | 2:399 | DNF |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 283 | Leanne WHITEHEAD | 2:142 | 4:231 | 3:121 | 3:152 | 3:343 | 5:403 | 6:373 | 28:551 | - | ||||
2nd | 296 | Lizzie MACLEOD | Off the Brakes! | 2:031 | 5:313 | 3:464 | 3:594 | 3:514 | 5:322 | 6:302 | 31:122 | 2:17 | |||
3rd | 64 | Cat HIRST | 2:343 | 5:414 | 3:495 | 3:061 | 3:331 | 5:403 | 7:104 | 31:333 | 2:38 | ||||
4th | 15 | Amanda ROBERTSON | Letzroll Offroad Racing UK | 2:494 | 5:232 | 3:382 | 3:223 | 4:125 | 6:245 | 7:265 | 33:144 | 4:19 | |||
5th | 241 | Jane DAVIDSON (mas) | 3julies | 2:566 | 8:076 | 3:556 | 4:276 | 4:406 | 5:271 | 5:421 | 35:145 | 6:19 | |||
68 | Charlotte ALLEN | 2:535 | 6:515 | 3:433 | 4:085 | 3:331 | 15:396 | DNF | |||||||
371 | Rachel HENDERSON | KICC | 6:337 | 12:367 | 13:387 | 8:277 | DNF |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 397 | Roslynn NEWMAN | Female Riders | 1:451 | 3:261 | 2:211 | 2:211 | 2:291 | 3:511 | 3:311 | 19:441 | - | |||
2nd | 298 | Louise HALE | 1:482 | 4:032 | 3:053 | 2:462 | 2:492 | 5:103 | 4:052 | 23:462 | 4:02 | ||||
3rd | 413 | Sally EVAMY | 2:154 | 4:384 | 2:552 | 3:336 | 3:193 | 4:532 | 4:433 | 26:163 | 6:32 | ||||
4th | 299 | Louise HAWORTH | The Clampitts | 2:245 | 4:343 | 3:436 | 3:163 | 3:474 | 5:314 | 5:294 | 28:444 | 9:00 | |||
5th | 295 | Lindsay HAMILTON | 2:133 | 4:555 | 3:264 | 3:275 | 4:287 | 5:576 | 7:186 | 31:445 | 12:00 | ||||
6th | 140 | Emily GREAVES | Comrie Croft Bikes | 2:537 | 5:417 | 4:018 | 3:498 | 3:575 | 5:335 | 6:065 | 32:006 | 12:16 | |||
7th | 137 | Elaine BURGESS | 2:416 | 5:316 | 3:395 | 3:264 | 3:586 | 6:097 | 7:307 | 32:547 | 13:10 | ||||
370 | Pippa TANNER | Bspoke Cycles | 3:148 | 5:558 | 3:487 | 3:407 | DNF |
Female: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Journey | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Stage 7 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 364 | Paula RICHARDS | 3:251 | 7:141 | 6:131 | 4:111 | 4:521 | 9:091 | 10:381 | 45:421 | - | ||||
287 | Lesley MCKENZIE | Sqeeky Dooks | 7:532 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified