The official results can be found here.
Male: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Seth KUCHARIK | Derby | 5 | ||||||||
2nd | 725 | Jack KITCHING | KNOWL | 7 | ||||||||
3rd | 816 | Ethan SHORE | BRUM | 12 | ||||||||
4th | 615 | Jenson CLARKE | KNOWL | 16 |
Male: 7-8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | James BIBBY | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | |||||||||
2nd | 697 | Brooke FAWCETT | MANCH | 4 | |||||||||
3rd | 717 | Leo ROWLANDS | Bruntwood Park | 7 | |||||||||
4th | 277 | Leon WAITE | 5 | ||||||||||
5th | 808 | Harley BOWLER | Derby | 3 | |||||||||
6th | 426 | Rex BEASLEY | CGR | 12 | |||||||||
7th | 261 | Lucas MOSS | Mid Lancs BMX | 9 | |||||||||
8th | 561 | Jack DEVINE | CGR | 8 | |||||||||
9th | 147 | Atherton TICKLE | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | |||||||||
10th | 903 | Percy LARGE | HUNC | 13 | |||||||||
11th | 784 | Callum GOOSTREY | CGR | 13 | |||||||||
12th | 155 | Owen SMART | MANCH | 14 | |||||||||
13th | 642 | Huwie HALL | CGR | 10 | |||||||||
14th | 253 | Theo DAVIES | Bruntwood Park | 13 | |||||||||
15th | 304 | Finlay MUNRO | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | |||||||||
16th | 689 | Max HICKSON | CGR | 8 | |||||||||
17th | 104 | Teddy JONES | NUN | 16 | |||||||||
18th | 565 | Millie RAWLINSON | PREST | 15 | |||||||||
19th | 979 | Zach WORTHINGTON | Mid Lancs BMX | 15 | |||||||||
20th | 496 | Freddy HURST | Mid Lancs BMX | 16 | |||||||||
21st | 494 | Bradley BEGGS | CGR | 16 | |||||||||
22nd | 100 | Freddie HEYS | PREST | 14 | |||||||||
23rd | 023 | Charlie LE BRASSE | BRADF | 15 | |||||||||
24th | 911 | Harry HENERY | HUNC | 17 | |||||||||
25th | 885 | Oliver MAKIN | Mid Lancs BMX | 19 | |||||||||
26th | 534 | Roman TICKLE | Mid Lancs BMX | 20 | |||||||||
27th | 325 | Thomas BERRY | Mid Lancs BMX | 18 | |||||||||
28th | 426X | William JENNER | Mid Lancs BMX | 21 | |||||||||
29th | 13 | Ronnie WALLWORK | Mid Lancs BMX | 20 |
Male: 9-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 999 | Toby LYNCH | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | |||||||||
2nd | 974 | Harry BAILEY | CGR | 4 | |||||||||
3rd | 38 | Ethan RODGERS | 8 | ||||||||||
4th | 691 | Louis RAWLINSON | Mid Lancs BMX | 5 | |||||||||
5th | 728 | Otto BOWDEN | Mid Lancs BMX | 10 | |||||||||
6th | 274 | Nathaniel EAMES | PREST | 7 | |||||||||
7th | 940 | Casey RABBETT | Mid Lancs BMX | 12 | |||||||||
8th | 366 | Charlie DOBSON | CGR | 8 | |||||||||
9th | 521 | Henry THOMSON | Mid Lancs BMX | 9 | |||||||||
10th | 766 | Brodie GEDDES | CUMB | 9 | |||||||||
11th | 389 | Layne GODDARD | Bruntwood Park | 12 | |||||||||
12th | 696 | Luke HALL | MANCH | 15 | |||||||||
13th | 013 | Freddie WALLWORK | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | |||||||||
14th | 91 | Reuben HALL PATTERSON | 13 | ||||||||||
15th | 173 | Louie KUCHARIK | Derby | 15 | |||||||||
16th | 853 | Isabella RUTHERFORD | CGR | 17 | |||||||||
17th | 579 | Thomas O'BRIEN (bmx) | Mid Lancs BMX | 18 | |||||||||
18th | 430 | Samuel DOLAN | Bruntwood Park | 19 | |||||||||
19th | 091 | Albie CHARNOCK | Mid Lancs BMX | 18 |
Male: 11-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 01 | James CLITHEROE | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | ||||||||
2nd | W3 | Emie SEWARD | BPOOL | 9 | ||||||||
3rd | 901 | Oliver SHERLOCK | Mid Lancs BMX | 12 | ||||||||
4th | 29 | Alex DUNKLEY | NEAST | 11 | ||||||||
5th | 25 | Henry RAYNER | 4 | |||||||||
6th | 2 | Lexi WAITE | 12 | |||||||||
7th | 37 | Oscar LYNCH | Mid Lancs BMX | 7 | ||||||||
8th | 22 | Caden DONE | BPOOL | 5 | ||||||||
9th | 536 | Thomas MARSH | KNOWL | 17 | ||||||||
10th | 864 | Osian PARR | DRAGON | 14 | ||||||||
11th | 166 | Jack WALFORD | MANCH | 17 | ||||||||
12th | 48 | Oliver SIM | Mid Lancs BMX | 22 | ||||||||
13th | 878 | Aaron MAKIN | Mid Lancs BMX | 17 | ||||||||
14th | 233 | Charley WEBSTER | Bruntwood Park | 20 | ||||||||
15th | 672 | George LE BRASSE | BRADF | 24 | ||||||||
16th | 30 | Bodi WRIGHT | 22 |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | W8 | Jamie RABBETT | Mid Lancs BMX | 5 | |||||||||
2nd | 53 | Ronan BEBBINGTON | Derby | 6 | |||||||||
3rd | 45 | Jayden GREEN | BPOOL | 6 | |||||||||
4th | 746 | Ethan CHANTLER | BPOOL | 7 | |||||||||
5th | 18 | Kian WILKINSON | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | |||||||||
6th | 108 | Cian BROWN | KNOWL | 13 | |||||||||
7th | 268 | Corey MCKIE | MANCH | 8 | |||||||||
8th | 148 | Tomos DORAN | DRAGON | 6 | |||||||||
9th | 71 | Lewis COOK (u17) | CUMB | 11 | |||||||||
10th | 25 | Jayden FAWCETT | MANCH | 11 | |||||||||
11th | 730 | Ellis BERRY (u17) | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | |||||||||
12th | 64 | Jack LE BRASSE | BRADF | 14 | |||||||||
13th | 782 | Zak CHAPMAN | MANCH | 11 | |||||||||
14th | 639 | Charlie HAYTER | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | |||||||||
15th | 37 | Reece TOOLE | MANCH | 12 | |||||||||
16th | 46 | Zeph BAMFORD | Bruntwood Park | 14 | |||||||||
17th | 189 | Jamie CLARK (u17) | 17 |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Jamie HARGREAVES (jun) | Mid Lancs BMX | 5 | ||||||||
2nd | 4 | Gabe SIMPSON ° | MANCH | 9 | ||||||||
3rd | 1 | Harry TANNER | MANCH | 3 | ||||||||
4th | 5 | Lucas SMITH (MLANC) | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | ||||||||
5th | 111 | George GERRARD | KNOWL | 9 | ||||||||
6th | 243 | Harvey FAWCETT | MANCH | 10 | ||||||||
7th | 663 | Ethan CLARKE (jun) | KNOWL | 9 | ||||||||
8th | 47 | James SANKEY | MANCH | 9 | ||||||||
9th | 432 | Oliver HUBBARDE | Bruntwood Park | 15 | ||||||||
10th | 49 | Erik BAMFORD | Bruntwood Park | 14 | ||||||||
11th | 929 | Elliot JONES (bmx) | Mid Lancs BMX | 17 | ||||||||
12th | 276 | Tyler CHADWICK | Bruntwood Park | 18 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 995 | Joel CLARKE | Mid Lancs BMX | 6 | ||||||||
2nd | 144 | Joe PARR | Mid Lancs BMX | 7 | ||||||||
3rd | 1X | Mark FLETCHER (jun) ° | PREST | 7 | ||||||||
4th | 6 | Ashton COOPER | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 | ||||||||
5th | 403 | Oliver COPE | Mid Lancs BMX | 7 | ||||||||
6th | 779 | Spencer GIBSON | KNOWL | 7 | ||||||||
7th | 01 | Leon PARKER-LIVESEY | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | ||||||||
8th | 11 | Jayden SEWARD ° | BPOOL | 13 | ||||||||
9th | 086 | Martin BROWN (elt) ° | CGR | 15 | ||||||||
10th | 688 | Euan DRAIN | CUMB | 14 | ||||||||
11th | 777 | Dan CAY | Mid Lancs BMX | 16 | ||||||||
12th | 45 | Luke DAVIES-HAYES | Bruntwood Park | 19 | ||||||||
13th | 238 | Alex WILLIAMS (bmx) | Mid Lancs BMX | 20 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Craig CORDING | MANCH | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 227 | Martyn PARR | DRAGON | 9 | ||||||||
3rd | 381 | Richard DOBSON | CGR | 12 | ||||||||
4th | 111 | Christos CHALKOS | Mid Lancs BMX | 15 |
Male: Cruiser
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4X | John BENTLEY | PREST | 3 | |||||||||
2nd | 539 | Dave HICKSON | 3 | ||||||||||
3rd | 519 | Ben WILSON (emtb) | PREST | 8 | |||||||||
4th | 499X | Ronan BEBBINGTON | Derby | 5 | |||||||||
5th | 84 | Jon RHODES | BRADF | 8 | |||||||||
6th | 360 | Archie LARGE | HUNC | 13 | |||||||||
7th | 533 | Paul BAILEY (vet1) | WREK | 9 | |||||||||
8th | 144 | Craig BEGGS | CGR | 12 | |||||||||
9th | 132 | Theo CHAPMAN | 8 | ||||||||||
10th | 23 | Anthony LE BRASSE | BRADF | 10 | |||||||||
11th | 199 | James HALL-PATTERSON | CGR | 10 | |||||||||
12th | 30 | Samuel ILANGAKOONGE | DONC | 8 | |||||||||
13th | 11 | Manda HEMPSTOCK ° | PREST | Cruiser Female | 12 | ||||||||
14th | 841 | Stuart EASTMEAD | Mid Lancs BMX | 14 | |||||||||
15th | 17 | Erin-Jay JACKSON ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Cruiser Female | 15 | ||||||||
16th | 566 | Lee DAVENPORT | MANCH | 16 | |||||||||
17th | 981 | Matt SMART | MANCH | 17 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 7-8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 512 | Franky SMITH ° | MANCH | 9-10 Female | 4 | |||||||
2nd | 749 | Lainey CORDING | MANCH | 8 | ||||||||
3rd | 142 | Lakey HAIGH | MANCH | 15 | ||||||||
4th | 791 | Jasmine ACKERS | MANCH | 17 | ||||||||
5th | 790 | Grace GERRARD | KNOWL | 17 | ||||||||
6th | 662 | Isabella GERRARD ° | KNOWL | 9-10 Female | 23 | |||||||
7th | 519 | Tyler DAVENPORT | MANCH | 28 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 11-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Missy LARGE | HUNC | 5 | ||||||||
2nd | 3 | Amelia MCBRIDE | MANCH | 4 | ||||||||
3rd | 73 | Lani HAIGH | MANCH | 7 | ||||||||
4th | 196 | Isabelle SALT | MANCH | 7 | ||||||||
5th | 736 | Grace PROCTOR | Mid Lancs BMX | 11 | ||||||||
6th | 511 | Ruby WALFORD | MANCH | 11 | ||||||||
7th | 6 | Ava WRIGHT | Bruntwood Park | 4 | ||||||||
8th | 831 | Lily MCCOY | 12 | |||||||||
9th | 100 | Lyla SULTANA | PREST | 14 |
Female: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Tillie MCCRUM | CUMB | 4 | ||||||||
2nd | 8 | Jetske HEMPSTOCK | PREST | 8 | ||||||||
3rd | 13 | Lily PHILLIPS | MANCH | 14 | ||||||||
4th | 861 | Elin PARR | DRAGON | 17 | ||||||||
5th | 50 | Matilda HIRD | PEND | 17 | ||||||||
6th | 581 | Rosie OBRIEN | Mid Lancs BMX | 26 | ||||||||
7th | 735 | Paige PROCTOR | DRAGON | 26 |
Female: 15+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Olivia FIRTH | Mid Lancs BMX | 6 | ||||||||
2nd | 5 | Imogen GIBSON | KNOWL | 6 | ||||||||
3rd | 4 | Kira LEE | Mid Lancs BMX | 15 | ||||||||
4th | 15X | Charlotte JACKSON | Mid Lancs BMX | 16 | ||||||||
5th | 14 | Phoebe SPARROW | BRUM | 17 | ||||||||
6th | 17 | Freya SMITH | MANCH | 24 |
Mixed: Novice: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 664 | Jamie-Lea HOOPER ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Novice: 7-8 Mixed | 4 | |||||||
2nd | 464 | Adam SMART (u9) | MANCH | 8 | ||||||||
3rd | 590 | Franklin BERRY | Mid Lancs BMX | 14 | ||||||||
4th | 52 | Grayson HADWIN | Mid Lancs BMX | 14 | ||||||||
5th | 933 | Frankie JONES | 23 | |||||||||
6th | 393 | Jasmine BOZIER | DRAGON | 23 |
° Rider racing out of category
Mixed: Novice: 9-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Category | Pts | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 574 | Tom CANNON ° | Mid Lancs BMX | Novice: 10-14 Mixed | 3 | |||||||
2nd | 71 | Joshua JONES (bmx) | Bruntwood Park | 8 | ||||||||
3rd | 940 | Nathan HEAD | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | ||||||||
4th | 437 | George DANIELS (u14) ° | KNOWL | 8 | ||||||||
5th | 29 | James WADDINGTON (bmx) | Mid Lancs BMX | 8 | ||||||||
6th | 39 | Caleb MAKIN | Mid Lancs BMX | 10 | ||||||||
7th | 115 | Amara FYFE | 10 | |||||||||
8th | 659 | Alexandra MOSS | Mid Lancs BMX | 11 | ||||||||
9th | 672 | Joshua LEWIS | Mid Lancs BMX | 13 |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified