withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Irish DH National Champs '21 at Carrick, Co. Wicklow

Results (216)Photos (4,370)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at http://www.offroadcyclingireland.ie/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2021/09/Nationa…

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st271Cian O CONNELL 2:28.8501-
2nd240Cameron CORNFORTH 2:31.69522.845s
3rd242Olly CORNFORTH 2:33.08634.236s
4th245Liam WOLFE 2:33.83244.982s
5th276Cian PEARSON 2:42.959514.109s
6th241Colm BRADLEY 2:45.991617.141s
7th275Daire PEARSON 2:46.019717.169s
8th248Jack MURPHY (1) 2:46.969818.119s
9th258Jamie FENNELL 2:47.439918.589s
10th259Daniel FEOKRYTOV 2:48.3161019.466s
11th247Craig RYAN 2:48.4571119.607s
12th257Stephen BEIRNE 2:52.6561223.806s
13th288Philip BOYD 2:56.3511327.501s
14th250Gerard O'BOYLE 2:56.4701427.620s
15th285Connor WORTHINGTON 2:57.7391528.889s
16th278Deividas RAVAITIS 3:03.0191634.169s
17th246Ed RHATIGAN 3:04.7811735.931s
18th279Philip ROBINSON 3:05.3811836.531s
19th270Caleb MCCULLOUGH 3:05.5171936.667s
20th253Mark CROSSEY 3:06.3172037.467s
21st254Connor DAVIS 3:11.3002142.450s
22nd290Alan BUTLER 3:15.5952246.745s
23rd283Alan TODD 3:16.5192347.669s
24th280Vincent TSOI 3:22.6362453.786s
25th284Barry TOLAND 3:23.9012555.051s
26th244Colm GRANT (sen) 3:24.8622656.012s
27th255Gearoid DEBARBOUILLE 3:24.8802756.030s
28th287Patrick BLEEKS 3:28.0862859.236s
29th268Greg LYNCH 3:33.009291:04.159
30th267Damien KELLY 3:34.167301:05.317
31st256Carrick DOLAN 3:36.611311:07.761
32nd261Sean GAYNOR 3:42.273321:13.423
33rd289Paddy BRADLEY 4:08.693331:39.843
266John KELLY DNF
274Joseph O'BOYLE DNF
281Jason SCANNELL DNF
269Damien MCCORMICK DNS
282Don O'CONNOR (gvet) DNS
273Ryan MC CULLOUGH DNS
272Sean MCINTYRE DNS
228Barry POWER DNS
243Eoin GRANT DNS
251Charlie O'NEILL DNS
260Haylen GAFFNEY DNS
263Brian HANLEY DNS
286Gav DORAN DNS

U14 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st144Darragh RYAN 10073845878Biking.ie2:39.6251-
2nd156Ruairi STEELE 10115711684Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club2:52.761213.136s
3rd153Billy MCCORMACK 10109856120Leinster2:56.005316.380s
4th149Kayden COSTA HOLMES 10107043120MBCC3:00.213420.588s
5th154Kyle MURRAY 10053760616GAP MTB3:03.450523.825s
6th143Craig DOYLE 10094335009GAP MTB3:06.059626.434s
7th142Ben FITZSIMON 10096480426Team Worc3:11.124731.499s
8th150Joshua DUDDY 10114616594Ulster3:15.177835.552s
9th155Dylan REDMOND 10068311929IMBRC3:25.251945.626s
10th147Darragh BROWNE 10117225793GAP MTB3:27.3211047.696s
11th157Finn TWOHIG 10065404353Cork BMX club3:58.932111:19.307
12th158Jamie DUFFY 10111377000GAP MTB4:36.976121:57.351
141Ros KEEFFE 10112255151Bree Mountain BikingDNF
140Aaron MORRIS 10017532833Gortin MTBDNF
152Jasper MCCARTHY Rebel MTBDNS
146Oran ALLMAN GAP MTBDNS

U16 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st160Callum MORRIS 10017532631Gortin MTB2:27.4121-
2nd188Robin SIM 10116040373Gortin MTB2:41.695214.283s
3rd171James JOYCE 10016830793Galway MTB2:44.298316.886s
4th165Conor CARTWRIGHT 10117605309Leinster2:44.565417.153s
5th182Jake O DONNELL Munster2:54.891527.479s
6th193Fionn O'CONNOR 10101888376GAP MTB2:57.607630.195s
7th177Jack MOLLOY 10118527617Leinster3:02.045734.633s
8th163Mark BEATTIE 10082815449Gortin MTB3:07.888840.476s
9th162Jamie HOLLINGSWORTH 10081244251GAP MTB3:08.980941.568s
10th170Macdaire JOHNSTON 10058993259Bray Wheelers3:14.1841046.772s
11th190Jamie WALL 10110751550GAP MTB3:14.5711147.159s
12th185Calum RICE 10116969452Ulster3:19.1321251.720s
13th179Elias MURRAY WHELAN 10119664941Leinster3:20.1891352.777s
14th184Tadhg QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura3:22.7341455.322s
15th173Ruairi KELLY (u16) 10120182071CLONMEL MTB CLUB3:35.231151:07.819
16th166Oscar DURSTON 10017005090Bray Wheelers3:36.860161:09.448
17th172Luca JOYCE-NIGHTINGALE 10094341170Rebel MTB3:38.441171:11.029
18th178Jake MOLLOY 10107393330Leinster3:39.997181:12.585
19th189James SMYTH 10084426760GAP MTB5:59.413193:32.001
20th168Adam FREE 10075429507Leinster7:57.409205:29.997
21st187Isaac SCOTT 10094338544Leinster17:49.2312115:21.819
174Jonathan KILROY 10111430651GAP MTBDNF
180Ruari O'BRIEN 10097414959GAP MTBDNF
186Andrew RIGNEY 10084356133GAP MTBDNF
183Sean O'REILLY 10111855734MBCCDNF
176Andrew LARKIN 10116918932UlsterDNF
90Stephen LAMBE LeinsterDNS
161Colin HAYDEN Glendalough MTBDNS
167Niall FISHER GAP MTBDNS
191Michael AHEARNE South Tipperary CyclingDNS
192Leo WILLIAMSON GAP MTBDNS

17-18 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st100Oisin O'CALLAGHAN 10017486353Limerick Mountain Biking Club2:17.7771-
2nd105Daniel LAPPIN 10016803010Ulster2:20.89423.117s
3rd104Morgan STEELE 10073847090Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club2:39.451321.674s
4th227Jake KAVANAGH 2:39.526421.749s
5th109Max SCHONE 10080274150Bree Mountain Biking2:41.136523.359s
6th115Graeme HADE GAP MTB2:46.709628.932s
7th110Scott CRAMER WALSH 10116462022Leinster2:51.234733.457s
8th101Daragh O'SEALBHAIGH 10091676704Gravity BC2:51.543833.766s
9th93Patrick FLOOD Leinster2:53.024935.247s
10th103Josh ROONEY 10017134022Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:55.6771037.900s
11th124Jamie O CALLAGHAN 10110619487MBCC3:04.0181146.241s
12th113Patrick FORDE 10108297652Galway MTB3:06.7231248.946s
13th112Ross FOLEY 10120074260Munster3:19.216131:01.439
14th126Mel WALSH 10110827130MBCC3:20.662141:02.885
15th117Daniel HAYES 10105035018GAP MTB3:24.069151:06.292
16th122Alex MCCANN 10120415174Leinster3:37.596161:19.819
17th125Ryan SKELLY 10017260122Carn Wheelers3:39.440171:21.663
18th119Caleb JEFFARES 10105032792The ML Syndicate3:45.565181:27.788
19th116Joel HAMILTON 10080466534Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club4:20.242192:02.465
20th94Darragh NOLAN 10117602174MBCC4:24.458202:06.681
21st114Alex GILES 10118528223Leinster4:31.480212:13.703
92Faolan FRAIN DNS
102Niall CLERKIN Rostrevor Mountain BitDNS
106Josh GALLAGHER LeinsterDNS
108Ross KEARNS LeinsterDNS
120Cameron LEE MBCCDNS

19-29 men  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st1Jacob DICKSON 10009453642Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:15.0031-
2nd2Ronan DUNNE (elt) 10017006104Biking.ie2:16.65121.648s
3rd3Christopher CUMMING 10017082286Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club2:24.09239.089s
4th8Matheus BRAIAN NEITZKE 10091680946Leinster2:24.19649.193s
5th4Stephen MCCORMACK 10008551441GAP MTB2:25.477510.474s
6th11Anthony DUNNE 10016996606Gravity BC2:27.742612.739s
7th6Conor BATE 10011103147Ulster2:27.745712.742s
8th7Ross ENNIS 10016689741Leinster2:33.361818.358s
9th5Michael LEE 10014738122Leinster2:34.162919.159s
10th9Emmet CALLAGHAN 10016862523Stage One MTB2:35.8381020.835s
11th40Ruairi MCKEOWN 10120054456Ulster2:38.0971123.094s
12th35Kyle LAWSON (sen) 10016765826Hush mtb2:38.5611223.558s
13th10Jack CROWLEY 10010007653MBCC2:39.9241324.921s
14th12Ross CALLAGHAN 10016861412Stage One MTB2:41.7531426.750s
15th20Thomas CALLAGHAN 10016858580Leinster2:45.2171530.214s
16th24Darragh WALSH 10016180691Bree Mountain Biking2:46.4571631.454s
17th33Nathan KELLY 10081002862The ML Syndicate2:47.3281732.325s
18th41Jim O'NEILL 10118536711Stage One MTB2:47.9901832.987s
19th15Oisin SHANAHAN 10120583411TRALEE BAY MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB2:50.6831935.680s
20th32Willian Fernando GEISLER VOELZ 10091683168Leinster2:51.8962036.893s
21st29Jake DORAN 10117355533Ulster2:59.5892144.586s
22nd31Paddy FURLONG 10119669789Racing 7953:01.1102246.107s
23rd21Kevin COSTER 10105320661Leinster3:02.3672347.364s
24th28Ciaran DONNELLAN 10094334096Bree Mountain Biking3:05.8382450.835s
25th25Martin CANTWELL 10053749906Team Ballyhoura3:05.8982550.895s
26th34Ruairi KERNAN 10016733086Ulster3:06.4192651.416s
27th30Nathan FITZSIMMONS 10052648651Ulster3:12.4382757.435s
28th22Adam VOSS 10052686138Tir Chonaill Gap CC3:14.5312859.528s
29th23Dominic SCHONE 10102235051Bree Mountain Biking3:28.062291:13.059
30th27Tony CONLON 10113186755Ards CC3:29.805301:14.802
31st36Tommy MAGNENAT 10066064761Lisburn BMX Club3:48.713311:33.710
19Kyle ARNOLD 10077996670LeinsterDNF
37Conor MCKEOWN UlsterDNS
91Mark O SHEA MBCCDNS
14Alex NOWOTYNSKI Rebel MTBDNS
26Jason CLARKE The ML SyndicateDNS
43Conor PYKE LeinsterDNS
44Shea ROONEY Rostrevor Mountain BitDNS
45Adam THATCHER Racing 795DNS
46Dylan WATERS Comb MTBDNS
47Matthew WATERS Comb MTBDNS

30-39 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st50James MAC FERRAN 10010744550Banbridge CC2:34.0041-
2nd52Philip MULLAN 10017468266Sperrin Mountain Bike Club2:47.357213.353s
3rd58Conor DUFFY (elt) 10117313703Saint Annes BMX Co-op2:49.661315.657s
4th53Alan MCKINSTRY Alan MCKINSTRY on Instagram 10017518079Ulster2:51.987417.983s
5th60Barry LANGRELL 10016783913Munster2:53.003518.999s
6th57Richard THORNHILL 10017298215Rebel MTB2:53.844619.840s
7th54Lawrence FARRINGTON 10016694286Borderline DH Club2:54.651720.647s
8th62Tomás HAYDEN 10103607502IMBRC2:54.771820.767s
9th59Mikey CULLEN 10074103839Bree Mountain Biking2:57.578923.574s
61Simon ANDREUCETTI 10016921834Bree Mountain BikingDNF
65Paul TAYLOR Sperrin Mountain BikeDNS
51Dan BYRNE LeinsterDNS
55Martin CROWLEY (mas) Rebel MTBDNS
56Brendan SLUDDS Bree Mountain BikingDNS
63Darryl MAKIM CLONMEL MTB CLUBDNS
64Richard POLLARD Hush mtbDNS
66Hugh DESMOND MBCCDNS
249Paul LENIHAN DNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st73Ian COATES (elt) 10016166648Biking Dirty2:35.5601-
2nd70Glyn O'BRIEN 10004002848Chain Reaction Cycles2:36.00020.440s
3rd71Michael COWAN 10003572412Chain Reaction Cycles2:36.84531.285s
4th72Dale MCMULLAN 10003940002Chain Reaction Cycles2:37.23041.670s
5th75Hugh ARTHUR 10065310686Hush mtb2:48.977513.417s
6th76Joseph O'NEILL 10017188279Saint Annes BMX Co-op3:03.318627.758s
7th85David STEELE 10054800738Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club3:03.671728.111s
8th86Mark TIERNAN 10006546369The ML Syndicate3:09.836834.276s
9th77Mark YOUNG 10113688024CLONMEL MTB CLUB3:17.768942.208s
10th87Gancho TODOROV Leinster3:23.2721047.712s
11th89Fergal POWER 10076126287MTB Assoc of Dublin3:26.3851150.825s
12th81Aaran NIGHTINGALE 10094331066Rebel MTB3:44.822121:09.262
79Ken KELLY 10059817557Kildare Mountain Bike Club (KMBC)DNF
18Conan ABEL GAP MTBDNS
48Darren WILSON Chain Reaction CyclesDNS
74Daniel COLLINS Limerick Mountain BikingDNS
78Ken MURPHY Bree Mountain BikingDNS
80Tommy HUTCHINSON MTB Assoc of DublinDNS
83Gordon WILSON Hush mtbDNS
88Noel TWOMEY Rebel MTBDNS

50+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st221Joe WARD (gvet) 10017205558Ulster2:49.3311-
2nd223Vinnie FITZSIMON 10012210866Team Worc2:57.63028.299s
3rd220Gary WILLIAMS 10017263758The ML Syndicate2:59.759310.428s
4th225Mark BYRNE 10096041300Gravity BC3:27.855438.524s
222Malachy O'BOYLE 10017161203Borderline DH ClubDNF
224Alan DUFFY GAP MTBDNS
277Stephen ARNOLD Gortin MTBDNS

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
1st201McKenna MERTEN 100915914243:07.9471-
2nd200Leah MAUNSELL 10016171496Team Ballyhoura3:08.80020.853s
3rd202Hannah MULLIN 10017467054Gortin MTB3:12.41534.468s
4th207Marie FARRELL 10077317266MTB Assoc of Dublin4:06.352458.405s
5th204Melissa ANDERSON 10117368364IMBRC4:21.71851:13.771
6th206Alison BANNISTER 10098283818Leinster4:33.52861:25.581
7th205Lorraine O'SULLIVAN 10052700080Kildare Mountain Bike Club (KMBC)4:38.94371:30.996
8th210Jacqui ERSKINE 10095739687Gravity BC4:45.32981:37.382
9th231Cliona BEIRNE 4:55.51691:47.569
230Tara O'BOYLE DNS
208Leah PITTAM Kildare Mountain BikeDNS
Chat with us