withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

MooseDuro at Moose Mountain, AB

Results (157)Photos (1,922)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

CourseLong - 4 stages

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st74Quinn HEPBURN 6:20.3612:57.5417:15.5922:44.07319:17.561-
2nd117Logan KEEN 6:26.6922:59.6227:14.4812:42.41119:23.2225.66s
3rd112Deven STONE 6:39.2253:04.6447:31.5842:50.51520:05.96348.40s
4th77Marcus HENRY 6:37.1833:17.89117:38.4462:42.58220:16.10458.54s
5th104Michael KARUTZ 6:38.6043:08.7457:40.7572:50.83620:18.9351:01.37
6th110Dawson TOTH 6:46.9573:14.3187:31.6552:47.55420:20.4861:02.92
7th106Tyler BERNARD 6:54.84113:09.7267:29.6632:52.64820:26.8971:09.33
8th97Michael SAUNDERS 6:47.6183:11.9577:48.1092:52.45720:40.1281:22.56
9th116Logan MARSH 6:50.6993:04.3537:56.50112:56.131420:47.6791:30.11
10th102Justin HIBBS 6:43.7063:15.64107:53.49102:55.541220:48.38101:30.82
11th78James NASEN 7:17.76173:26.25217:46.5082:54.561021:25.07112:07.51
12th107Drew WILSON 7:07.27133:23.46188:04.76132:56.071321:31.58122:14.02
13th98Spencer ROBERTON 7:11.86143:19.71138:04.22122:57.381621:33.18132:15.62
14th105Nicolas PAYNE 7:06.47123:20.28168:20.21192:54.25921:41.22142:23.66
15th99Mike QUESNEL 6:51.85103:15.5998:33.40243:05.512421:46.36152:28.80
16th86Steven KOVALENKO 7:21.69193:19.03128:10.67172:56.351521:47.76162:30.20
17th111Marcus DAVIS 7:20.96183:25.00198:08.76152:55.291121:50.02172:32.46
18th119Sam MEGHJI 7:35.91263:19.94148:04.91143:01.162122:01.93182:44.37
19th108Connor SCULLION 7:27.04213:28.02228:12.62182:59.041822:06.72192:49.16
20th75Paul BOYCE 7:42.44273:31.68268:10.66163:00.522022:25.31203:07.75
21st101Paul WHEELER 7:17.54163:22.64178:42.28293:09.982922:32.46213:14.90
22nd90Kelan CLELAND 7:29.49233:28.80238:36.24272:58.851722:33.39223:15.83
23rd82Richard DEIS 7:28.98223:38.51278:27.13223:00.431922:35.07233:17.51
24th91Nic LEMONT 7:35.12253:29.08248:27.04213:08.082622:39.32243:21.76
25th83Jeff ENNIS 7:33.12243:44.64328:24.45203:02.182322:44.39253:26.83
26th73Mark RADOSTITS 7:23.13203:31.04258:42.42303:08.452722:45.06263:27.50
27th84David SYMES 7:12.62153:20.06158:54.88333:20.553922:48.12273:30.56
28th70Sam CROWHURST 8:00.52313:26.03208:33.53253:11.333123:11.42283:53.86
29th118Eric KOSTER 8:08.14353:47.72368:35.88263:08.662823:40.40294:22.84
30th95Anthony STIELOW 8:06.97343:43.35308:40.32283:13.383423:44.03304:26.47
31st96Landis BURR 8:06.52333:46.12348:44.38323:07.412523:44.45314:26.89
32nd85Philip KWONG 7:55.42293:43.93319:02.73353:11.293023:53.38324:35.82
33rd88Michael VON HOLLEN 8:12.89363:38.76288:43.90313:18.063823:53.62334:36.06
34th71Scott LINDSAY 8:02.78323:45.09339:04.81363:13.193324:05.89344:48.33
35th113Cameron REDSHAW 8:00.06303:56.45399:02.02343:16.603624:15.13354:57.57
36th114Matt HALA 8:39.55393:52.90389:24.57393:13.403525:10.42365:52.86
37th92Kyle DUDMAN 8:37.06384:08.28429:09.01383:17.983725:12.35375:54.79
38th87Denis STRELTSOV 8:50.94404:04.95419:06.84373:28.974025:31.72386:14.16
39th94Alexander MONTAGUE 9:03.72414:02.22409:27.78403:30.904126:04.63396:47.07
40th103Gavin FLETT 9:13.67424:12.414310:43.71433:50.754228:00.56408:43.00
41st115Ben PAQUETTE 10:31.07434:35.674410:35.85423:57.074329:39.674110:22.11
42nd93Jon BEREZOWSKI 10:40.14444:37.414510:13.21414:22.744429:53.514210:35.95
43rd100Derrick STIELOW 8:18.79373:51.743716:16.99453:12.043231:39.574312:22.01
44th80Clayton JAKUBOWSKI 12:34.28455:57.274612:32.82444:36.124535:40.494416:22.93
81Greg MCDONALD 7:51.60283:46.72353:01.5822DNF
72Peter VERWER 3:42.30298:31.13235:54.4646DNF
76Eric MANNISTER DNS
79Braden BENSON DNS
89Peter HOANG DNS
109Craig HUBLEY DNS

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st53Will BRETTELLE 7:25.6813:30.3019:17.1313:04.69123:17.811-
2nd55Nicholas EPP 10:38.2924:36.51210:12.9123:48.13229:15.8625:58.05
54Reid HRYCUIK DNS

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st44Justin CLEMENTS 6:31.5713:12.2717:36.3412:48.19120:08.381-
2nd47Alexander CHA (1) 6:49.2333:27.4648:01.9432:53.49221:12.1321:03.75
3rd45Noah REDECOPP 6:48.8023:17.7528:06.3643:00.06421:12.9731:04.59
4th46Sebastien CHETCUTI 7:04.3543:21.8737:58.4722:59.94321:24.6541:16.27
5th49Andrew HARRISON 7:19.6653:35.0778:25.1183:06.45722:26.3052:17.92
6th50Lance CALAGAN 7:52.6273:29.2058:15.6563:04.93622:42.4162:34.03
7th52Quintin FITZSIMMONS 7:33.9663:42.9498:19.4373:07.29822:43.6272:35.24
8th48Ryan HARRISON 8:02.9583:42.1288:35.2893:25.04923:45.4083:37.02
9th51Anthony RIZZUTO 10:11.4693:29.9368:13.8653:04.46524:59.7294:51.34

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st151Rommell MENDOZA 6:39.8813:03.0617:31.5022:47.45220:01.901-
2nd153Peter Paul GASCON 6:41.8723:10.6237:23.5612:47.81320:03.8721.97s
3rd154Daniel WESOLOWSKI 6:56.1633:08.8227:47.6432:47.31120:39.94338.04s
4th152Jack HENNIGAN 7:20.4043:15.1948:25.5252:57.68521:58.8041:56.90
5th155Erik LARSON 7:56.9753:31.0258:15.1242:54.11422:37.2352:35.33
6th156James MATTSON 8:07.6463:47.7068:30.0063:03.74623:29.0963:27.19
7th157Stuart BOTT 8:27.3273:50.9379:10.7473:13.10724:42.1074:40.20

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st136Aric HARTLEY 7:26.6223:30.4728:19.4022:57.24122:13.731-
2nd144Richard RATTE 7:18.5113:29.3618:30.3833:01.23222:19.4925.76s
3rd138Dave BRETTELLE 7:57.5783:42.0868:13.2513:08.30323:01.21347.48s
4th148Doug BARON 7:37.9833:46.8298:33.4143:11.43523:09.65455.92s
5th143Chris CHETCUTI 7:50.1353:37.1558:41.8853:10.77423:19.9551:06.22
6th134Simon HIROTA 7:50.5763:48.74118:50.5373:16.34723:46.1961:32.46
7th147Andrew KEEN 7:53.1873:36.3238:55.6683:24.041423:49.2171:35.48
8th137Keven BELANGER 8:23.84123:43.5878:48.2063:19.221124:14.8582:01.12
9th140Greig HAMPTON 7:46.8143:37.1449:35.77143:19.141024:18.8792:05.14
10th135Wayne CALDER 8:22.99113:50.42129:07.25103:13.73624:34.40102:20.67
11th146Keith BOTT 8:35.83153:55.16159:02.6693:18.81924:52.47112:38.74
12th131Brad HARRINGTON 8:22.01104:02.44169:19.81113:16.66825:00.93122:47.20
13th129Tim BRUCE 8:26.35133:47.49109:32.08123:21.201225:07.14132:53.41
14th127Dylan SNOWDON 8:16.1293:51.82139:43.52153:23.711325:15.18143:01.45
15th128Lars SMITH 8:28.80143:44.9989:33.80134:16.361926:03.97153:50.24
16th130Rhett READ 9:21.70164:06.521710:08.89183:36.471627:13.59164:59.86
17th142Nicolai MASSYN 10:36.16183:54.43149:48.02163:36.141527:54.75175:41.02
18th133Kurt BEAUDOIN 10:14.03174:11.32189:59.54173:38.731728:03.63185:49.90
19th141Scott GUNN 11:05.72194:54.471910:29.49193:48.841830:18.53198:04.80
132Christopher DICAPRIO DNS
139Jay HRYCUIK DNS
145Greg JESSOME DNS

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st43Kayla PRICE 7:21.3413:30.9028:22.0813:18.59222:32.921-
2nd59Lauren LANKESTER 7:45.2723:45.4038:46.3323:21.02323:38.0421:05.12
3rd66Morgan MCADAM 8:15.3233:30.1319:40.5553:04.87124:30.8931:57.97
4th62Laura MORRISON 8:50.9454:09.3279:29.6533:32.82526:02.7443:29.82
5th60Callan KOSTICK 8:44.5244:05.9559:47.3673:26.41426:04.2653:31.34
6th69Andrea BALUTIS 9:39.5494:00.5549:37.1643:40.67726:57.9364:25.01
7th67Anne-Marie CHANTAL 9:21.7284:21.4099:50.3083:41.66827:15.0974:42.17
8th68Suzanne MACRAE 9:17.6274:06.10610:38.07103:38.29627:40.1085:07.18
9th57Julia STANISLAWSKI 9:56.03114:31.68129:45.2063:53.341128:06.2595:33.33
10th63Jodi MAETCHE 9:16.4064:18.64810:23.5294:12.721428:11.28105:38.36
11th56Shasta WEBB 9:46.47104:29.001010:51.49133:51.251028:58.22116:25.30
12th64Amy SCULLION 10:19.01124:34.601310:38.41113:50.15929:22.19126:49.27
13th61Rozie AMOS 11:09.25144:30.901110:48.12124:05.561230:33.84138:00.92
14th58Kelsea GORZO 10:37.05134:41.111411:20.65144:05.661330:44.48148:11.56
65Ashley BLUMHAGEN 12:33.07155:36.5015DNF

U21 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st42Clerissa JAKUBOWSKI 16:59.7215:49.90111:42.3114:50.06139:22.001-

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st120Kristin AMBROZY 8:25.3714:04.8429:12.0013:28.00325:10.221-
2nd126Kim MUSTARD 8:37.6924:07.1939:28.6123:26.32225:39.82229.60s
3rd121Ramona HILL 9:08.1633:59.4719:52.1933:22.72126:22.5531:12.33
4th123Maggie MALAPAD 10:09.6254:10.64410:27.7043:58.49628:46.4643:36.24
5th124Elizabeth ORMSBY 9:59.6844:23.58511:00.8663:50.00429:14.1254:03.90
6th122Alyssa BRUCE 12:47.7664:27.14610:55.6653:56.93532:07.5066:57.28
125Johanna VANDERGUGTEN DNS
Chat with us