Results | 2021 Highland Hardline National Short Course Downhill Championships at Golspie - Roots & Rain
withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Highland Hardline, National Short Course Downhill Championships at Golspie

Results (135)Photos (781)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: U10  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st152Reid SIMPSON 2:59.3822:29.8012:29.801-
2nd151Brodie HULL 2:59.5732:50.1622:50.16220.36s
3rd155Ty SIMPSON 2:58.2312:55.9632:55.96326.16s
4th158Millar DAVIDSON 3:17.0753:04.2543:04.25434.45s
5th159Archie KENNEDY 3:07.7143:08.1453:07.71537.91s
6th154Cameron WILSON Black Isle MTB Club3:28.3873:20.5963:20.59650.79s
7th153Ethan HOLLING 3:20.6463:21.7373:20.64750.84s
8th157Lewis YOUNG (u10) Wolfpax Riders3:44.7783:34.5383:34.5381:04.73
9th156Alasdair MACLEAN (u10) Ben Wyvis Cycle Club3:56.1093:54.6993:54.6991:24.89
10th163Finlay CRAWFORD 4:01.75104:05.76114:01.75101:31.95
11th164Harris WATSON Black Isle MTB Club4:23.59114:04.28104:04.28111:34.48
12th160Frederick STEVENS Ben Wyvis Cycle Club5:14.28134:29.93124:29.93122:00.13
13th165Baxter BURNS Black Isle MTB Club4:40.20125:13.23134:40.20132:10.40
14th162Alex RICHARD 5:16.32145:20.60145:16.32142:46.52

Male: U12  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st251Sam MACLEAN (u12) Ben Wyvis Cycle Club2:21.1512:23.2222:21.151-
2nd252Jack BAMBER West Highland Wheelers2:27.0932:21.8012:21.8020.65s
3rd256Harris HOLMES 2:27.0022:35.4342:27.0035.85s
4th263Ollie CARNE Borders MTB Racing2:29.9842:29.9848.83s
5th282Liam BELL (u12) 2:45.8492:35.0832:35.08513.93s
6th255Louis THORNLEY 2:50.37122:37.8752:37.87616.72s
7th253Cameron JOHNSTON OrangeFox Bikes2:38.3852:38.3362:38.33717.18s
8th259James CARROL 2:42.6272:39.4772:39.47818.32s
9th257Bangali KEITA 2:41.6762:40.6482:40.64919.49s
10th286Rhys WHYMENT 2:46.00102:41.2292:41.221020.07s
11th262Ruari YOUNIE 2:46.83112:42.58102:42.581121.43s
12th254Ross ALLAN (u12) Black Isle MTB Club2:43.9382:46.00122:43.931222.78s
13th264Joe DUGUID 59:59.99352:45.63112:45.631324.48s
14th258Aidan BALTRUNAS West Highland Wheelers3:13.11183:00.09133:00.091438.94s
15th266Finlay BAXTER Deeside Thistle CC3:10.43173:00.78143:00.781539.63s
16th265Angus AULD Deeside Thistle CC3:15.69203:02.03153:02.031640.88s
17th261Fraser CUMMINGS (dh) 3:02.37133:06.09183:02.371741.22s
18th272Jack JORDAN 3:08.53153:04.83163:04.831843.68s
19th260Michael GEDDES Middleden Mountain Bike Club3:05.86143:06.10193:05.861944.71s
20th271Tom HULSE Black Isle MTB Club3:09.15163:05.98173:05.982044.83s
21st283Alfie BYERS West Highland Wheelers3:15.67193:09.61203:09.612148.46s
22nd276Corey CADGER 3:22.43253:10.42213:10.422249.27s
23rd288Johnny BIRKS 3:16.94213:13.37223:13.372352.22s
24th267Finlay FERGUSON Black Isle MTB Club3:24.26263:14.48233:14.482453.33s
25th274Bailey BURNS Black Isle MTB Club3:18.74223:20.03243:18.742557.59s
26th277Archie BAXTER 3:19.39233:43.23283:19.392658.24s
27th284Hunter STEVENS 3:20.91243:44.70293:20.912759.76s
28th269Alexander BAXTER Deeside Thistle CC3:48.06273:31.47253:31.47281:10.32
29th273Jack UNWIN 4:15.06313:35.69263:35.69291:14.54
30th275Alexander GREEN Black Isle MTB Club4:17.50323:39.74273:39.74301:18.59
31st287Kody CUMMING West Highland Wheelers3:56.77283:49.73303:49.73311:28.58
32nd289William O'NEILL 4:05.18303:59.80313:59.80321:38.65
33rd280Callum CRAWFORD 4:03.96294:07.71324:03.96331:42.81
34th279Cody MCARTHUR 7:38.42344:41.55334:41.55342:20.40
35th281Logan PATERSON Black Isle MTB Club59:59.99354:44.99344:44.99352:23.84
36th285Jonathan MCLAREN Ben Wyvis Cycle Club6:08.35336:22.81356:08.35363:47.20

Male: U14  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st454Cole MCCANN Royal Albert CC2:14.2912:14.0112:14.011-
2nd455Fraser PATERSON Deeside Thistle CC2:14.2912:20.0072:14.2920.28s
3rd457Haydn FLETCHER 2:16.7332:16.1022:16.1032.09s
4th452Creag MUIR Black Isle MTB Club2:17.0842:16.9532:16.9542.94s
5th451Archie FERGUSON West Highland Wheelers2:18.2352:20.4382:18.2354.22s
6th464Sorley SWABEY 2:51.17202:18.6842:18.6864.67s
7th453Alan CAMERON West Highland Wheelers2:20.7672:18.8252:18.8274.81s
8th456Finn HOLLING 2:20.4662:19.8062:19.8085.79s
9th458Finlay WATTS Deeside Thistle CC2:23.4982:33.82122:23.4999.48s
10th463Eoghain SUTHERLAND 2:23.9492:23.8292:23.82109.81s
11th478Fransady KEITA 2:25.01102:29.77112:25.011111.00s
12th467Finlay BARR Royal Albert CC2:29.67112:27.03102:27.031213.02s
13th475Finlay DEAS 2:59.02262:36.11132:36.111322.10s
14th466Charlie PARK Wolfpax Riders2:38.50122:44.28152:38.501424.49s
15th472Alec CHETWYND 2:39.16133:15.76272:39.161525.15s
16th470Hamish BLYTH Stirling Bike Club2:43.29142:40.76142:40.761626.75s
17th469Sam MORTON 2:43.41152:44.31162:43.411729.40s
18th462Jake FIELDING Wolfpax Riders2:44.78162:51.25192:44.781830.77s
19th474Ramsey KENNEDY Black Isle MTB Club2:44.93173:23.65312:44.931930.92s
20th465Alexander PERVAN 2:58.64252:46.24172:46.242032.23s
21st461Neil MCDOUGALL Black Isle MTB Club2:46.84182:57.32212:46.842132.83s
22nd468Bruce PICKARD 3:04.00272:48.91182:48.912234.90s
23rd459Findlay BROWN (u14) Discovery Junior Cycling Club2:50.64192:57.92222:50.642336.63s
24th481Callum FARQUHAR Black Isle MTB Club2:52.16213:01.15242:52.162438.15s
25th473Finn WATT Deeside Thistle CC2:52.82222:52.90202:52.822538.81s
26th488Glen MACPHERSON 2:55.33232:59.04232:55.332641.32s
27th487Sammy WATT 2:57.36243:04.84262:57.362743.35s
28th480Ashton GOUGH Black Isle MTB Club3:17.72303:02.19253:02.192848.18s
29th490Rhys FAIRGRIEVE 3:10.28283:16.45283:10.282956.27s
30th485Archie MACRAE 3:11.47294:25.88373:11.473057.46s
31st477Angus ESSON 3:23.07343:18.66293:18.66311:04.65
32nd479Thai CATTO Black Isle MTB Club3:18.75313:21.63303:18.75321:04.74
33rd483Owen MACLEOD 3:22.25324:17.60363:22.25331:08.24
34th489Harry GALLACHER 3:22.72334:42.19383:22.72341:08.71
35th491Ross LOUGHRAY 3:32.50353:29.98323:29.98351:15.97
36th486Oscar PARKINS 3:33.37363:34.73333:33.37361:19.36
37th476Jack GEDDES 3:38.43373:39.30343:38.43371:24.42
38th460James WILSON (u14) 3:38.80383:38.80381:24.79
39th482Struan HORSBURGH Black Isle MTB Club3:50.09393:47.17353:47.17391:33.16

Male: U16  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st651Lewis DUNCAN GT Virus2:08.9412:10.4412:08.941-
2nd659Felix BEAVITT 2:11.1522:22.4852:11.1522.21s
3rd656Ally BIRKS 2:16.4632:28.1082:16.4637.52s
4th667Arthur MUNNIS 2:16.7542:33.59102:16.7547.81s
5th655Billy BIRKS 2:17.2652:51.12172:17.2658.32s
6th653Ben ALLAN Peebles CC2:19.4582:18.1622:18.1669.22s
7th652Jason PURVES 2:19.1062:19.9442:19.10710.16s
8th657Sandy BARR Royal Albert CC2:19.3172:23.4972:19.31810.37s
9th654Danny LANCASTER 2:26.22112:19.8732:19.87910.93s
10th662Lewis THOMAS (u16) 2:21.3992:35.66112:21.391012.45s
11th663Grant YOUNIE (u18) 2:22.32102:22.6162:22.321113.38s
12th658William FETTES Moray Mountain Bike2:27.16122:55.42192:27.161218.22s
13th660Kai FROST West Highland Wheelers2:30.05132:31.2192:30.051321.11s
14th666Dylan MACKINTOSH 2:32.60142:53.15182:32.601423.66s
15th671Johnny STABLES Wolfpax Riders2:33.32152:45.47142:33.321524.38s
16th665Jacob BELL 2:33.95163:16.00212:33.951625.01s
17th668Cody MCCANN Royal Albert CC2:38.94172:38.941730.00s
18th675Lauchlan DANE 2:40.22182:44.54132:40.221831.28s
19th677Fergus BEARD West Highland Wheelers2:43.76192:44.42122:43.761934.82s
20th661Oliver HOOD 2:52.14222:48.96152:48.962040.02s
21st676Lewis FRASER 2:49.41203:15.34202:49.412140.47s
22nd673Lachlan FINLAYSON 2:50.76212:51.05162:50.762241.82s
23rd669Matthew KNAPMAN Black Isle MTB Club3:06.31233:06.312357.37s
24th664Oliver BERNARD Discovery Junior Cycling Club3:18.64243:36.10223:18.64241:09.70
25th674Kaii FOXCROFT 4:01.26254:33.06234:01.26251:52.32
26th672Andrew RITCHIE (u16) 5:25.81265:25.81263:16.87

Male: U18  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st851Douglas GOODWILL 555 GRAVITY RACING2:06.9012:12.5312:06.901-
2nd854Benjamin HOOD 2:12.4922:31.0322:12.4925.59s
3rd853Cameron RAVENHILL 2:19.0532:19.05312.15s
4th852James WILSON (u18) scottish downhill association2:23.2742:31.3132:23.27416.37s
5th856Morgan WILSON (u18) 2:47.3453:08.5942:47.34540.44s

 

 

Female: U10

1 competitor found

Female: U12  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st201Katie MELVILLE Derwentside CC3:02.4313:08.4713:02.431-
2nd202Caragh MUIR Black Isle MTB Club3:11.9623:19.9323:11.9629.53s
3rd203Rosie MCLAUGHLAN 3:29.8633:20.1633:20.16317.73s
4th205Lexa WHYTE Discovery Junior Cycling Club3:32.9643:25.3743:25.37422.94s
5th204Brooke PARK Black Isle MTB Club3:49.5053:53.8253:49.50547.07s

Female: U14  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st401Heather WILSON 2:42.4812:39.3612:39.361-
2nd402Ruth MCDOUGALL Black Isle MTB Club3:15.9823:18.0323:15.98236.62s
3rd404Isla ESSON 3:33.5933:37.6533:33.59354.23s

Female: U16  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st601Aimi KENYON Black Isle MTB Club2:19.7712:23.3912:19.771-
2nd603Isla HEDLEY 2:59.3323:01.3522:59.33239.56s
3rd602Nina-Yves CAMERON West Highland Wheelers3:30.9143:08.6433:08.64348.87s
4th604Freya WATT Deeside Thistle CC3:28.4233:31.7343:28.4241:08.65
5th605Sophie GIBSON 4:37.9654:40.5854:37.9652:18.19

Female: U18

1 competitor found

Chat with us