withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

RideForCasey DH Race at Gawton

Results (166)Photos (4,140)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Jay WILLIAMSON 1:35.8311:36.4721:35.831-
2nd6Ciaran KING 1:37.5121:36.2711:36.2720.44s
3rd3Ash MULLANE 1:40.3031:38.4831:38.4832.65s
4th5Gareth NORTHAM 1:41.3441:39.2541:39.2543.42s
5th2Ryan TUNNELL 1:41.7551:39.5951:39.5953.76s
6th4Dean COLLISTER 1:44.7761:43.3561:43.3567.52s

Male: Open  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st43Liam GLEN 1:44.6111:44.8911:44.611-
2nd170Roy CARL 1:51.6421:52.7021:51.6427.03s
3rd161Brodie QUICK 1:54.4231:53.4931:53.4938.88s
4th44Jamie SMEETH 2:07.8542:07.4242:07.42422.81s
5th45Ben SMITH (mas1) 2:20.4052:20.40535.79s

Male: U13  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st155Nick ETHERTON 1:52.2011:55.0711:52.201-
2nd153Finley HOPE 2:05.5822:05.1922:05.19212.99s
3rd152Murphy DANIELS 2:09.8832:13.2062:09.88317.68s
4th162Xavier WATTS 2:14.5952:10.4132:10.41418.21s
5th158Toby VARNDELL 2:11.4542:10.5942:10.59518.39s
6th154James GRAHAM (u13) 2:16.1662:12.3952:12.39620.19s
7th20Jack SEARLE 2:18.8972:18.6972:18.69726.49s
8th156Max HOPES 2:29.6492:22.2482:22.24830.04s
9th157Sonny LAYWOOD 2:28.7982:33.5392:28.79936.59s
10th159Finley-James TODD 2:34.48102:46.41112:34.481042.28s
11th160Oakley HOLLOWAY 2:48.98112:44.96102:44.961152.76s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st150Finlay EYNON 1:51.8211:46.9811:46.981-
2nd146Jack EMMERSON 1:53.2721:52.7021:52.7025.72s
3rd148Jaden FLETCHER 1:58.3751:54.7131:54.7137.73s
4th138Alfie HOLLOWAY 1:56.4531:55.7841:55.7848.80s
5th137James WEEKS 1:57.5841:56.6851:56.6859.70s
6th147Luke REEDER 2:01.5361:56.8461:56.8469.86s
7th143Byron RODERICK 2:05.8272:04.4672:04.46717.48s
8th145Jasper HAGUE 2:06.5782:18.5592:06.57819.59s
9th149Finley JACKSON (juv) 2:10.3992:08.8182:08.81921.83s
10th35James CROSSEY 2:26.44102:22.16102:22.161035.18s

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st114Jowan HEWITT 1:39.0111:38.2311:38.231-
2nd127Archie TOWNSEND 1:40.8221:40.1021:40.1021.87s
3rd135Kieran CALVER 1:42.0531:41.4931:41.4933.26s
4th118Toby MURPHY 1:42.4141:43.4141:42.4144.18s
5th128Harry SYMES 1:44.2851:43.4251:43.4255.19s
6th131Leo SYDENHAM 1:48.2861:48.0161:48.0169.78s
7th130Leo HOBART 1:49.1171:49.4471:49.11710.88s
8th126Thomas BROWN (yth) 1:51.9891:50.8581:50.85812.62s
9th124Samuel HOPE 1:54.74121:51.3491:51.34913.11s
10th125Zack GAMBIE 1:51.4481:51.69101:51.441013.21s
11th117Henry FLETCHER (yth) 1:52.78101:52.27111:52.271114.04s
12th116Mahni CLEAR 1:53.54111:53.91121:53.541215.31s
13th121Noah GIBBS 1:55.19131:54.43131:54.431316.20s
14th119Ethan CROSS 1:56.50141:54.48141:54.481416.25s
15th133Oli BUTCHER 1:59.10151:58.99151:58.991520.76s
16th169Christian ROBYNSLANRICOMBA 2:01.13162:05.61172:01.131622.90s
17th134James STONE (yth) 2:05.18182:02.87162:02.871724.64s
18th123Oskar MOORE 2:04.88172:04.881826.65s
19th129Ty GOODMAN 2:07.26192:07.261929.03s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st18Henry CREASE 1:36.9111:35.9511:35.951-
2nd12Louie PARTRIDGE 1:42.4131:40.3421:40.3424.39s
3rd72Edward ARMSTRONG 1:45.5681:40.7731:40.7734.82s
4th13James MCDOUALL 1:42.5441:40.9141:40.9144.96s
5th73Jasper JOHNSON 1:41.2721:43.2671:41.2755.32s
6th71Tyler POLLINGTON 1:43.5251:42.4251:42.4266.47s
7th16Joseph VARNDELL 1:44.8171:42.9561:42.9577.00s
8th11Tyler PARTRIDGE 1:44.7061:44.7881:44.7088.75s
9th17Aiden TROTT 1:46.93111:45.9791:45.97910.02s
10th15Caleb COVENTRY 1:48.05121:46.05101:46.051010.10s
11th10Oliver GAMBIE 1:46.7491:49.81141:46.741110.79s
12th14Joseph KENNING 1:46.87101:50.16151:46.871210.92s
13th139Harry REEDER 1:49.83141:47.80111:47.801311.85s
14th70Joylon LYNAM 1:48.60131:48.83121:48.601412.65s
15th8Sam SWANCUTT 1:54.06161:49.48131:49.481513.53s
16th9Charlie SAVERY 1:50.16151:50.161614.21s
17th7Benjamin REID 1:59.77171:57.23161:57.231721.28s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st107Luke HUMPHRIES 1:46.6271:42.1211:42.121-
2nd113Iain DOCHERTY 1:44.3811:43.0521:43.0520.93s
3rd106Tom NISBET 1:45.2941:44.0531:44.0531.93s
4th99Jason DOWN 1:46.1361:44.1941:44.1942.07s
5th101Thomas COLES 1:45.7151:44.4351:44.4352.31s
6th111Jason DALLING 1:45.2831:44.6761:44.6762.55s
7th109Elliot FOLLAND 1:44.7521:45.4471:44.7572.63s
8th112Tom NINNIS 1:46.6781:45.8681:45.8683.74s
9th102Joshua SMITH 1:48.32101:46.1391:46.1394.01s
10th104Robert GASCOINE 1:46.8291:46.82104.70s
11th108Alex DOVELL 1:49.11111:47.22101:47.22115.10s
12th110Charlie DEMPSEY 1:51.80121:51.68111:51.68129.56s
13th115Alexander GENT 1:53.92141:51.94121:51.94139.82s
14th30Peter NOBLE 1:53.06131:52.21131:52.211410.09s
15th168Seth STEELE 1:55.03151:52.31141:52.311510.19s
16th100Thomas HOULT 1:55.26161:52.49151:52.491610.37s
17th103Robert JONES (sen3) 1:59.13171:58.17161:58.171716.05s
18th105Zac BRADFORD 2:03.72182:01.30172:01.301819.18s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st63John ELLIS (mas) 1:42.6411:46.1351:42.641-
2nd68Lawrence JONES 1:45.3641:43.2311:43.2320.59s
3rd51Matthew HODDINOTT 1:45.1931:44.5521:44.5531.91s
4th52Piotr JARZYMOWSKI 1:44.7721:44.6931:44.6942.05s
5th50James BARTHOLOMEW (mas) 1:47.7351:45.3641:45.3652.72s
6th166Jay COWLEY 1:48.7161:46.6361:46.6363.99s
7th58James BROWN (mas3) 1:48.7671:47.1071:47.1074.46s
8th66Jon HOPPER 1:49.9291:48.9381:48.9386.29s
9th56Wayne HARRIES 1:49.6881:50.51101:49.6897.04s
10th55Graham JOHNSON 1:55.26151:50.1591:50.15107.51s
11th65James EWENS 1:51.74101:51.80111:51.74119.10s
12th57Neil FOWLER (mas) 1:54.71121:53.05121:53.051210.41s
13th61Danny ELLIS 1:53.13111:53.64151:53.131310.49s
14th59Barry MCCABE 1:54.73131:53.15131:53.151410.51s
15th60Ben MORRIS 1:56.91171:53.58141:53.581510.94s
16th62Alan RICHARDSON (mas) 1:56.82161:53.73161:53.731611.09s
17th64Geoff HALL 1:54.93141:54.50171:54.501711.86s
18th67Nick JONES (mas) 1:58.20181:56.61181:56.611813.97s
19th54Bradley HOLLAND 1:58.77191:56.93191:56.931914.29s
53John PULLEN

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st77Keith SHORT 1:53.2321:49.0311:49.031-
2nd74Simon FOWLER 1:50.8511:49.8221:49.8220.79s
3rd140Richard CATLING 2:05.53101:54.4931:54.4935.46s
4th83Simon SHIRLEY-SMITH 1:57.1771:54.7241:54.7245.69s
5th81Kristian SWANCUTT 1:55.4831:54.9151:54.9155.88s
6th76Dan MURPHY 1:55.8141:54.9761:54.9765.94s
7th82Symon FOLLAND 1:59.9081:55.2871:55.2876.25s
8th79Howard DANIELS 1:55.9961:55.3581:55.3586.32s
9th69Steven HARRIS 1:55.8752:12.95111:55.8796.84s
10th171Michael ELSE 2:01.6892:01.681012.65s
11th80Jonathan HEWITT (vet2) 2:07.62112:09.52102:07.621118.59s
12th78Phil FOWLER 2:08.26122:07.8092:07.801218.77s

Male: 50+  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st96David MICHAEL 1:50.8811:50.4911:50.491-
2nd93Gareth HAYWOOD 1:55.5921:54.8021:54.8024.31s
3rd95Nick BUTLER 2:00.7531:59.9431:59.9439.45s
4th167Bob BRANAGAN 2:04.0652:03.7142:03.71413.22s
5th94Darren ARMSTRONG 2:03.7142:03.8952:03.71513.22s
6th91Andrew HAGUE 2:09.5162:07.9362:07.93617.44s
7th90Mark HUDSON 2:16.4482:13.1272:13.12722.63s
8th98Tom COVENTRY 2:14.8272:13.2082:13.20822.71s
97John SAVERY

 

 

Female: Elite

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st25Stacey FISHER 1:51.9011:53.9111:51.901-

Female: Open  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st40Laura BROMIGE 2:07.7012:06.5012:06.501-
2nd39Claire MITCHELL 2:15.4522:07.9822:07.9821.48s
3rd32Kaz FIFORD 2:22.7932:19.8132:19.81313.31s
4th142Jess CARL 2:25.0042:19.8942:19.89413.39s
5th29Rozanna TOOMER 2:41.8362:30.7352:30.73524.23s
6th165Kitty ADHAMY-NICHOL 2:34.4652:57.81102:34.46627.96s
7th34Claire SHARPE 2:43.5372:43.4762:43.47736.97s
8th42Nicola CARASS 2:51.7492:44.0372:44.03837.53s
9th36Helen KINSELLA 2:45.7382:45.1882:45.18938.68s
10th37Lauren MCINTOSH 3:38.66112:52.8392:52.831046.33s
11th41Leah MEADEN 3:12.48102:59.98112:59.981153.48s

Female: U13  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st151Lottie EYNON 2:24.3412:17.2312:17.231-
2nd75Indy CATLING 4:29.3324:21.9024:21.9022:04.67

Female: 13-18  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st460Eme COSH 1:57.4111:59.3811:57.411-
2nd33Molly RUSKIN 2:09.1632:04.2122:04.2126.80s
3rd26Meribel HUDSON 2:08.3122:08.2632:08.26310.85s
4th28Ruby DAVISON 2:16.8342:28.9352:16.83419.42s
5th27Lolie MURPHY 2:32.8252:20.2242:20.22522.81s

Female: 19-29  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st23Ebony WEBBER 1:50.8011:53.6021:50.801-
2nd22Ella FRY-TAYLOR 1:55.0021:53.5211:53.5222.72s
3rd19Katie WOOSTER 2:07.1432:05.2732:05.27314.47s
4th38Kitty CLARKSON 2:20.9442:22.2242:20.94430.14s
5th21Katherine MOORE 2:28.4752:28.47537.67s
6th24Jess HERBERT 2:38.1262:38.12647.32s
164Lisa-Marie CRUSE

Female: 30-39  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st48Holly WARE 2:05.8612:03.7712:03.771-
2nd49Kara ANDERSON 2:09.8522:10.1122:09.8526.08s
3rd31Fran DAWSON 2:16.6732:14.3532:14.35310.58s
4th46Carly FORWARD 2:21.2542:16.7342:16.73412.96s
5th47Liz GREAVES 2:24.1852:21.3352:21.33517.56s

Female: 40+  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st86Amy JONES 2:04.5712:05.5412:04.571-
2nd88Vanessa MAY 2:08.5922:09.2522:08.5924.02s
3rd87Sarah BERRY 2:27.3732:23.3332:23.33318.76s
4th89Jane DAVIDSON (2) 2:31.1042:25.4042:25.40420.83s
5th84Jenna MURPHY 2:36.4052:36.6652:36.40531.83s
9th163Andrea DRAKE 2:22.5692:18.8092:18.80914.23s

 

 

Adaptive mixed  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st144Spencer WATTS 2:22.8412:22.841-
2nd122Casey GEMMA 3:58.9723:58.9721:36.13
Chat with us