withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (95)Photos (1,283)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st14Martin ARNOLD 2:3522:4911:2811:1028:021-
2nd23Mathieu EMOND 2:3642:5021:2811:1028:042 2s
3rd24Daniel MARTEL 2:3112:5741:3031:0918:073 5s
4th16Sacha CAVALLERO 2:3522:5331:3451:1148:13411s
5th29Matt WOODS 2:3953:0151:37101:1148:28526s
6th7Alex CADIEUX 2:3953:0461:3451:1278:29627s
7th13Robin COHEN 2:3953:0781:3581:14138:35733s
8th32Evan MCNEELY 2:4583:15131:3451:1148:45843s
9th25Julien MARTEL 2:51113:0991:38121:13108:51949s
10th6Alex SZABO 3:03193:0571:3241:1278:521050s
11th2Michael NIMMO 2:50103:14111:3691:13108:531151s
12th5Emerson FOSTER 2:51113:11101:40131:13108:551253s
13th19Alexandre BÉLANGER 2:4693:16141:42161:14138:581356s
14th15Alexandre GABOURY 2:52133:26161:40131:18219:16141:14
15th18Justin MCLEOD 2:55143:22151:43181:17189:17151:15
16th26Marc WITOLLA 2:56153:31171:43181:16159:26161:24
17th17Roderick BOTTRELL 3:10223:14111:51261:17189:32171:30
18th10Erik HALL 3:12233:32181:43181:16159:43181:41
18th9Mathieu SANFORD 2:59173:44201:44211:16159:43181:41
20th28Jason FORGET 2:57163:46211:49241:21229:53201:51
21st30Bruno LAFONTAINE 3:07213:47221:42161:23249:59211:57
22nd22Eric HANNA-QUINN 3:29263:34191:40131:242610:07222:05
23rd3Samuel BERNIER 3:06203:56241:48221:212210:11232:09
24th12Sean WYLIE 3:25253:55231:58281:232410:41242:39
25th8Dustin MUISE 3:21244:02251:54271:272710:44252:42
26th31Nikolas CADIEUX 3:44274:23272:10291:382911:55263:53
27th20Nicolas HAWRYSH 4:45284:07261:50251:272712:09274:07
28th21Benjamin WILKINSON ZAN 3:01188:14291:37101:12714:04286:02
29th4Jonathan PALFRAMAN 9:12296:35281:48221:171818:522910:50
11Caleb MURDOCH DNS
27Chris SNOW DNS

U18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st86Gregory YUNG-HING 3:2635:1611:5021:21311:531-
2nd92Oliver MASON 3:1815:4961:4511:20212:12219s
3rd89Alexander RUNIA 3:2025:3432:0051:25512:19326s
4th87Keith GEREN 3:4775:4141:5021:19112:37444s
5th91Remi NEWBURY 3:4055:2622:0461:35612:45552s
6th90Édouard CARON 3:3746:0671:5541:22413:0061:07
7th93Evan CUSTIC 3:5185:4652:0461:35613:1671:23
8th84Jeremy RIGLEY 3:5696:5082:0781:36814:2982:36
9th85Max MARINHO 3:4667:24112:14101:38915:0293:09
10th88Calum MACDONALD 4:14116:5292:41121:411015:28103:35
10th75Felix DION 4:33126:56102:1391:461215:28103:35
12th83Matt DZUBA 3:58107:43122:20111:431115:44123:51

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st74Xavier FOURNIER 3:1534:5011:4111:16111:021-
2nd68Joel BOUDREAU 3:1325:2721:4941:20311:49247s
3rd40Alexander SCHOCK 3:3045:3531:59101:301012:3431:32
3rd64Frederic AUDET 3:3675:3851:4831:321412:3431:32
5th48Robert ANGELL 3:41105:4062:01121:29912:5151:49
6th67Benoit FAUCHER 3:1216:40241:4721:16112:5561:53
7th44Alain LAVOIE 3:3045:58112:02131:27712:5771:55
8th46René CHAMPAGNE 3:52155:55101:5871:22413:0782:05
9th65Olivier DIGUER-ST-AMANT 3:43116:05151:5871:25513:1192:09
9th39Geoffrey WILKIN 3:50136:03141:5251:26613:1192:09
11th52Chris GEREN 3:45125:59132:00111:301013:14112:12
12th71Jean-Francois DION 4:18225:3642:06151:351813:35122:33
13th58Trevor POUGNET 3:55166:12171:5761:331513:37132:35
14th50Aidan PARKE 3:3996:30232:06151:311313:46142:44
15th41Hugo DAVIDSON-ROY 4:10205:5382:06151:392413:48152:46
16th62Scott BURLINGTON 4:02175:58112:16231:361913:52162:50
17th47Jason MCNAMARA 3:3676:26222:13191:412513:56172:54
18th56Jim GAULD 4:03196:08162:10181:361913:57182:55
19th63Samuel MAHUMANE 4:02176:19202:14211:361914:11193:09
20th49Amenh TSAN 4:30255:4972:19241:341714:12203:10
21st59Christian CARON 4:15216:14182:15221:382214:22213:20
22nd51Richard KENNEDY 4:18226:15192:20251:331514:26223:24
23rd66Philippe NEWBURY 5:25305:5382:04141:27714:49233:47
24th61David ROTHENBERGER 3:51146:45252:47301:382215:01243:59
25th55Christopher BELLMAN 4:39266:45252:13191:412515:18254:16
26th38Jeremy COSSETTE 4:39266:50272:21261:432715:33264:31
27th69Jean SENECAL 4:27246:58282:26281:542815:45274:43
28th72Hartley HORWITZ 4:58296:25212:24272:233016:10285:08
29th57Jon STRONG 4:53287:34292:33291:542816:54295:52
30th1Mathieu ALBERT 3:35614:15301:5871:301021:183010:16
42Shanyuan CHU DNS
43Christiaan BURCHELL DNS
45Patrick LONG DNS
53Robert MARANDA DNS
54Peter HAUDEROWICZ DNS
60Étienne GRATTON DNS
70Hugo CRITES DNS
73Ryan FULCHER DNS
94Justin DOCHERTY DNS
95David RYAN DNS

 

 

Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st37Florence DOSTIE-MENARD 3:3123:5011:4711:21110:291-
2nd35Emelyn RODGERS 3:3534:2732:0231:21111:25256s
3rd33Katryna CAMACHO 3:3534:2022:0341:36511:3431:05
4th36Kyra WILSON 3:1915:0451:5221:21111:3641:07
5th34Lauren BUTLER 4:0554:3042:1151:34412:2051:51

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st81Christal DIONNE 3:4715:2711:5911:30112:431-
2nd82Christina TAPP 4:2845:5722:0221:40314:0721:24
3rd78Audrey GIGUERE 4:4557:4042:3651:57416:5834:15
4th79Alex SLOBODIAN 4:0825:5832:1445:36717:5645:13
5th76Maureen FREEMARK 5:1368:0353:5872:10519:2456:41
6th77Marianne DUTIL 4:09311:5572:1031:37219:5167:08
7th80Andrea MORITZ 5:2278:1163:4464:26621:4379:00
Chat with us