The official results can be found here.
Male: Superclass
Male: Expert: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 068 | Emerson TUCKER | Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | 1 | 1 | ||||||
2nd | 464 | Adam SMART (u9) | Manchester | 2 | 2 | ||||||
3rd | 933 | Frankie JONES | Nuneaton | 3 | DNF | ||||||
4th | 511 | Oscar RUTHERFORD | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 4 | 3 |
Male: Expert: 7-8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Finlay MUNRO | Mid Lancs BMX | 1 | 1 | |||||||
2nd | 104 | Teddy JONES | Nuneaton | 2 | 1 | |||||||
3rd | 426 | Rex BEASLEY | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 1 | 2 | |||||||
4th | 926 | Oliver EVERITT | North East | 2 | 2 | |||||||
5th | 423 | Sebastian HEWITT | Nottingham Outlaws | 5 | 2 | |||||||
6th | 411 | Jake JAMES | Decoy | 3 | 3 | |||||||
7th | 527 | Luca CHALK | Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX | 4 | 5 | |||||||
8th | 970 | Ollie THORNE | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | 2 | 4 | |||||||
9th | 956 | Harry TAYLOR (u11) | Decoy | 4 | 5 | |||||||
10th | 129 | Ronnie MATHER | Preston Pirates | 4 | 3 | |||||||
11th | 118 | Seth KUCHARIK | Derby | 3 | 5 | |||||||
12th | 029 | Jack HAINES | Nuneaton | 6 | 4 | |||||||
13th | 908 | Samuel SNELL | Decoy | 5 | 4 | |||||||
14th | 13 | Ronnie WALLWORK | Mid Lancs BMX | 5 | 6 | |||||||
15th | 162 | Joey BIRCH | Nottingham Outlaws | 3 | 3 | |||||||
16th | 666 | Joey TOMKINS | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 1 | 1 | |||||||
17th | 07 | Rocco WESTWOOD | Derby | 6 | 6 | |||||||
18th | 725 | Jack KITCHING | Mid Lancs BMX | 6 | 6 | |||||||
19th | 241 | Ronnie WOOD | Birmingham | 7 | 7 | |||||||
20th | 601 | Izaac JONES | Smiley's flight club | 7 | 7 |
Male: Expert: 9-10
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Expert: 11-12
Male: Expert: 13-14
Male: Expert: 15-16
Male: Expert: 17-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 094 | Ryan STACK | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Ultimate UK | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1st | |||
2nd | 652 | Nathan WOOD (bmx) | Doncaster BMX Racing / Ultimate UK | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2nd | |||
3rd | 31 | Kenny PHILLIPS | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / MCR | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 3rd | |||
4th | 641 | Leo FORSYTH-SNELL | Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4th | |||
5th | 777 | Dan CAY | North East / Northern Outlaws | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5th | |||
6th | 32 | Kolby ELLIS | Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6th | |||
7th | 46 | Oliver NISCO | Runnymede Rockets | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 7th | |||
8th | 11 | Harvey GATTING | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | 4 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 8th | |||
9th | 820 | Tyler GREEN (mtb) | Mid Lancs BMX | 6 | 6 | 4 | 16 | ||||
10th | 25X | Finley RANDLE | Redditch Premiers | 7 | 4 | 5 | 16 | ||||
11th | 37 | Dylan MERRICK | Runnymede Rockets | 5 | 5 | DNF | 16 | ||||
12th | 688 | Euan DRAIN | Centurions O'Neal BMX RT / Cumbernauld Centurions | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | ||||
13th | 68 | Jacob HICKSON | Manchester | 6 | 7 | 7 | 20 |
Male: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Henry SULLIVAN | Bristol | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
2nd | 385 | Tommy WESTON | Bruntwood Park | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | |||
3rd | 915 | Jack TAYLOR (u9) | Preston Pirates | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 14 | |||
4th | 590 | Franklin BERRY | Mid Lancs BMX | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | |||
5th | 18 | Owen PRENDERGAST | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | ||||
6th | 954 | Seth GOOSTREY | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 25 | |||
7th | 994 | Benji ROSS-FOSTER | Manchester | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 25 |
Male: 9-11
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Jack DAVIES (bmx) | Bruntwood Park | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1st | |||
2nd | 275 | Owen MILLER | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2nd | ||||
3rd | 251 | William KNOWLES | Bruntwood Park | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3rd | |||
4th | 23 | Marcel BIEDA | Derby | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4th | |||
5th | 579 | Thomas O'BRIEN (bmx) | Mid Lancs BMX | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5th | |||
6th | 191 | Billy HARRISON | Derby | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6th | |||
7th | 606 | Archie BELL (CGR) | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 7th | |||
8th | 940 | Nathan HEAD | Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 8th | |||
9th | 538 | Edwin COX | Cycle Sport Pendle | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 5 | ||||
10th | 827 | Jacob GIBBY | Birmingham | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 5 | ||||
11th | 320 | Isaac HAYES | Bristol | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 6 | ||||
12th | 829 | Samuel GIBBY | Birmingham | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 6 | ||||
13th | 029 | Jake MORLEY (u11) | Derby | 5 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 7 | ||||
14th | 481 | Jerry FENWICK | Bruntwood Park | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 7 | ||||
15th | 528 | Edward ASHWORTH | Cycle Sport Pendle | 6 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 8 | ||||
16th | 586 | Charlie CROFT | 4 | 3 | DNS | 23 | DNF | |||||
17th | 672 | Joshua LEWIS | Mid Lancs BMX | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | |||||
18th | 383 | Jacoby WHITTAL-WILLIAMS | Bruntwood Park | 7 | 6 | 5 | 18 | |||||
19th | 946 | Arthur ELLIS (u14) | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 7 | 7 | 5 | 19 | |||||
20th | 657 | Oliver WHEALE | Derby | 6 | 7 | 7 | 20 | |||||
21st | 178 | Alexander BIEDA | Derby | 7 | 7 | 7 | 21 |
Male: 12-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Connor ABBOTT ° | Manchester | 15-16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1st | ||
2nd | 27 | Talha MATTIS | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2nd | ||||
3rd | 16 | Callum ABBOTT | Manchester | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3rd | |||
4th | 314 | Addison MILBURN | Decoy | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4th | |||
5th | 579 | Ollie HARGREAVES | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 5th | ||||
6th | 907 | Maxwell SWAIN | Derby | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6th | |||
7th | 279 | Jacob MARSH (juv) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7th | ||||
8th | 738 | Sam SHARPE | North East | 4 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 8th | |||
9th | 206 | Kai TURPIN | Bruntwood Park | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Francis WHITBY | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||
2nd | 954 | Matt DOLAN | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||
3rd | 718 | Sam ROWLANDS | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | ||||
4th | 20 | David KNOWLES (bmx) | Manchester | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | |||
5th | 864 | Rick POOLE | Manchester | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | |||
6th | 618 | Ian WALFORD | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 |
Male: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 01 | Matt BARNARD | Birmingham | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1st | |||
2nd | 815 | Jamie TOMKINS | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2nd | |||
3rd | 380 | Ryan THORNE | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3rd | |||
4th | 12 | Ian ARCHIBALD | Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 4th | |||
5th | 5 | Craig HUGHES (vet) | Club Cyclopark | 6 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 5th | |||
6th | 7 | Brett KNIGHT | Crucial BMX / Redditch Premiers | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 6th | |||
7th | 730 | Daniel BOWLER | Derby | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7th | |||
8th | 154 | Benjamin GODFREY | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8th | ||||
9th | 032 | Craig CORDING | Manchester / MCR | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | ||||
10th | 766 | David LINDSAY (bmx) | BMX Widow Photography / Western Titans | 4 | 6 | 5 | 15 | ||||
11th | 18 | Ashley TEW | Chesterfield | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | ||||
12th | 41 | Ian WALLACE | Nuneaton | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
Male: Super Cruiser: 15+
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Superclass
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Emily HUTT | Runnymede Rockets / Sorted Racegear Supercross | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
2nd | 333 | Morgan HASLAM | Birmingham / Twisted Concepts BMX | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |||
3rd | 916 | Eleana STAFFORD | Hardknox Byke Coaching / Manchester | DNS | DNS | DNS | DNS | 20 |
Female: Expert: 5-8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Holly RICHARDSON | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 2 | 1 | ||||||
2nd | 7 | Sophie BAILEY | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 1 | 2 | ||||||
3rd | 296 | Lauren SNELL | Decoy | 4 | 3 | ||||||
4th | 109 | Charlie HARGREAVES | Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX | 3 | 4 |
Female: Expert: 9-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 01 | Brooke FAWCETT | Hardknox Byke Coaching / Manchester | 1 | 1 | ||||||
2nd | 773 | Dakota TUCKER | Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | 2 | 1 | ||||||
3rd | 853 | Isabella RUTHERFORD | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 1 | 3 | ||||||
4th | 749 | Lainey CORDING | Manchester | 4 | 5 | ||||||
5th | 369 | Sadie MCSWITY | Manchester | 4 | 3 | ||||||
6th | 790 | Grace GERRARD | Mid Lancs BMX / Northern Outlaws | 2 | 2 | ||||||
7th | 565 | Millie RAWLINSON | Mid Lancs BMX / Northern Outlaws | 3 | 2 | ||||||
8th | 569 | Martha COTTAM | Manchester | 3 | 5 | ||||||
9th | 6 | Isabella GERRARD | Mid Lancs BMX / Northern Outlaws | 5 | 4 | ||||||
10th | 852 | Mishka GATTING | Bideford BMX | 5 | 4 |
Female: Expert: 11-12
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 10 | Orla COOPER | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | 4 | 2 | 4th | |||||
8th | 550 | Libby COPPING | Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Crucial BMX | 4 | 5 | 8th | |||||
2nd | 01 | Amelia EVERLY | Derby / DerbyINC | 2 | 2 | 2nd | |||||
3rd | 5 | Lucy GARDNER (u15) | Bournemouth / Team Mind | 3 | 1 | 3rd | |||||
7th | 536 | Amelia MCBRIDE | Manchester / MCR | 3 | 4 | 7th | |||||
11th | 659 | Alexandra MOSS | Mid Lancs BMX | 5 | 6 | ||||||
9th | 512 | Francesca SMITH | Manchester / Northern Outlaws | 5 | 5 | ||||||
1st | 01X | Lexi WAITE | Manchester / Six-16 Racing | 1 | 1 | 1st | |||||
10th | 511 | Ruby WALFORD | Manchester | 6 | 4 | ||||||
5th | 937 | Jessica WALLS | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | 2 | 3 | 5th | |||||
6th | 6 | Ava WRIGHT | Bruntwood Park | 1 | 3 | 6th |
Female: Expert: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Laurie Anne CARRUTHERS | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1st | |||||
2nd | 8 | Esme BROOK | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2nd | |||||
3rd | W6 | Ruby MOORES | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3rd | |||||
4th | 2 | Megan ROY | BDP / Box Racing / Hayes Hawks | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4th | |||||
5th | 1.4 | Lily PHILLIPS | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / MCR | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5th | |||||
6th | 7 | Annalise CADMAN CARPENTER | Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6th | |||||
7th | 11 | Sophie ELLWOOD | Bristol / Crucial BMX | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7th | |||||
8th | 7X | Abigail NEQUEST | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8th | |||||
9th | 10 | Anya MATERN ALONSO | Peckham Challengers | 5 | 3 | 5 | ||||||
10th | 819 | Erin-Jay JACKSON | Mid Lancs BMX / Roch Valley Raiders | 2 | 5 | 5 | ||||||
11th | 8X | Alexis MCCARTNEY | Western Titans | 4 | 4 | 6 | ||||||
12th | 902 | Missy LARGE | Nuneaton | 3 | 4 | 6 | ||||||
13th | 490 | Sophie KYNASTON | Bulldog BMX Racing / Wrekin Riders | 4 | 4 | 7 | ||||||
14th | 355 | Bethany COATES | Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | 5 | 5 | 7 | ||||||
15th | 831 | Lily MCCOY | Leicester Hornets | 5 | 6 | 8 | ||||||
16th | 196 | Isabelle SALT | Manchester | 6 | 6 | 8 | ||||||
17th | 14 | Kodie HARMER | Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX | DNS | DNS |
Female: Expert: 15+
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 9-11
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Eleanor CURTIS ° | 12-14 Female | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
2nd | 954 | Elizabeth-Lola POOLE | Manchester | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | |||
3rd | 901 | Daisy KNOWLES ° | Manchester | 12-14 Female | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | ||
4th | 215 | Eliza WALSH | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | |||
5th | 586 | Holly HUME | Cumbernauld Centurions | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Cruiser: 15+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Izzy HURRY | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | 1 | 1 | ||||||
2nd | 7 | Bethy LAWRENCE | Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club | 1 | 3 | ||||||
3rd | 604 | Christina WALDING | Nuneaton | 3 | 1 | ||||||
4th | 11X | Kelly THOMPSON | Team UCC VGC BMX / Wrekin Riders | 2 | 2 | ||||||
5th | 6 | Marsha BROOK | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | 2 | 2 | ||||||
6th | 430 | Chelsey BARNETT | Team UCC VGC BMX / Wrekin Riders | 4 | 4 | ||||||
7th | 11 | Manda HEMPSTOCK | Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team | 3 | 3 | ||||||
8th | 9 | Savannah ADAMS | North East | 5 | 4 | ||||||
9th | 13 | Annie CHIZIWA | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | 4 | 5 | ||||||
10th | 689 | Josephine BURSTON | Braintree BMX Racing Club | 5 | 5 | ||||||
11th | 881 | Kirsty FREER | Leicester Hornets | 6 | 6 | ||||||
12th | 455 | Kodie HARMER | Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX | DNS | DNS |
Mixed: 7-8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 545 | Lexi DAVIES | Bruntwood Park | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1st | |||
2nd | 326 | Leo RENNIE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2nd | ||||
3rd | 741 | Billy WELLARD | Bruntwood Park | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3rd | |||
4th | 17 | Chase ABBOTT | Manchester | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 4th | |||
5th | 715 | Micah DRUMMOND | Peckham Challengers | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5th | |||
6th | 334 | Seb STAINES | Derby | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 6th | |||
7th | 584 | Albert TURNER | Nottingham Outlaws | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 7th | |||
8th | 23 | Jaxon MARSH | Preston Pirates | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8th | |||
9th | 278 | Thomas HENNING | Preston Pirates | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 5 | ||||
10th | 851 | Sebastian HAYES | Bristol | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 5 | ||||
11th | 446 | Henry DONOVAN | Nottingham Outlaws | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||
12th | 9 | Ethan SAID | Wrekin Riders | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 6 | ||||
13th | 172 | Sam MILES-TURNER | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 7 | |||||
14th | 938 | Joseph MARSH | Preston Pirates | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 7 | ||||
15th | 33 | Leon GUNTER | Nottingham Outlaws | 4 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 8 | ||||
16th | 787 | Joseph MCEVOY | Derby | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | DNS | ||||
17th | 961 | Lucy FENWICK | Bruntwood Park | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified