withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (462)Photos (374)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st87Kye WHYTE Peckham Challengers211431st
2nd515Paddy SHARROCK Mid Lancs BMX111322nd
3rd375Matthew HUTT Pure Bicycles / Runnymede Rockets122523rd
4th164Quillan ISIDORE Peckham Challengers / Pure Bicycles111314th
5th525Matthew GILSTON Bruntwood Park223715th
6th403Oliver COPE Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX241746th
7th426Calum STRICKLAND Manchester / Moore Large RADIO RT332837th
8th212Dean REEVES JumpClub S&M Source / Peckham Challengers223748th
9th995Joel CLARKE GT Factory BMX UK / Mid Lancs BMX523105
10th405Alexander TALBOTT Birmingham / Crucial BMX33285
11th209Mark FLETCHER (SC) Moore Large RADIO RT / Preston Pirates43296
12th429Finley CLARK Birmingham / Twisted Concepts BMX434116
13th431Daniel ALVAREZ GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers454137
14th779Spencer GIBSON Birmingham / Concept Meybo UK643137
15th894Jay BOVILL Derby / Team Meybo UK147128
16th900Leon PARKER-LIVESEY Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX614118
17th401Charlie CLARE (u17) Derby / Team Meybo UK45514
18th496Adam GILBERT (SC) Braintree BMX Racing Club / Thrill Factory UK36514
19th110Matthew MALONE 34714
20th357Ashton COOPER Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX56415
21st404Max AVERY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE66517
22nd068Jos MARNHAM Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Club56617
23rd75Connor HEDGES Gosport / ProStart FTB BMX75618
24th01Casey MARKLEY Concept Meybo UK / Knightwood57618
25th141George HUNT (SC) Birmingham77519
26th236Boaz YOUNG Bournemouth67619
27th32Matthew CAMPBELL (bmx) 75719

Male: Expert: U7

6 competitors found

Male: Expert: 7-8

22 competitors found

Male: Expert: 9-10

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st134Ethan RODGERS Derby / Team Meybo UK1111
2nd573Frankie GRIFFIN Cheshire Ghostriders BMX1211
3rd240Charlie WILLCOCKS Bournemouth / Team Mind1123
4th025Oliver ARNOLD Torbay BMX Racing Club1422
5th180Josh SYLVESTER Bournemouth / Mongoose Factory BMX Team UK1112
6th555Isaac SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing2324
7th776Itai JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby2343
8th102Oliver MERRON BDP / Box Racing / T.N.T.2134
9th01Joe ROOKE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Tiverton1435
10th234Jake SMITH (u11) Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE2115
11th717Leo ROWLANDS Bruntwood Park1246
12th727Josh JEPSON Bruntwood Park2236
13th501Dylan SPENCE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys3237
14th141Charliebob CRAIG Manchester2227
15th036Rocco DAVIS 365 BMX Racing / T.N.T.4148
16th808Harley BOWLER Derby / DerbyINC2448
17th307Zach EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC335
18th141XOscar WALDING Nuneaton325
19th8Sullivan COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club455
20th789Colby WILLIAMS Peckham Challengers325
21st784Zane WILLIAMS Peckham Challengers416
22nd696Luke HALL Manchester536
23rd181James BIBBY Mid Lancs BMX436
24th510Clayton LEAT Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club446
25th319Thomas HONEYWILL Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE637
26th756Jude HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX457
27th642Huwie HALL Cheshire Ghostriders BMX567
28th23Benedek MARKO Bournemouth847
29th148Jamie TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club368
30th304Finlay MUNRO Mid Lancs BMX338
31st724Bodhi MARKLEY Concept Meybo UK / Knightwood368
32nd017Harry TYERS Hackney448
33rd261Lucas MOSS Mid Lancs BMX54
34th460Seth BYRNE Decoy55
35th337Ethan HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws55
36th01XJack DEVINE ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX65
37th979Zach WORTHINGTON Mid Lancs BMX65
38th903Percy LARGE Nuneaton56
39th155Owen SMART Manchester57
40th430Samuel DOLAN Bruntwood Park67
41st216Theo DAVIES Mid Lancs BMX77
42nd461Stanley FARMER Peckham Challengers7DNF
43rd559Oliver TAYLOR (MK) Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club65
44th816Harrison HENBEST Andover66
45th173Louie KUCHARIK Derby76
46th144Noah BAGWELL Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club67
47th496Freddy HURST Mid Lancs BMX77
48th033Ralph BAKER Nuneaton76
49th784XCallum GOOSTREY Cheshire Ghostriders BMX78
50th753Mason BARNARD Birmingham78
51st023Charlie LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club87

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Expert: 11-12

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1stW4Luke WILLCOCKS Bournemouth / Halo Wheels BMX RT1113111st
2nd8Tate KITSON 365 BMX Racing / Hayes Hawks11142nd
3rd01Ben LARKINS Gosport / Pure Bicycles11113rd
4th9Heath THOMAS Braintree BMX Racing Club42224th
5th29Alex DUNKLEY North East2114145th
6th054Amos GUPPY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE21336th
7th4Bradley JAMES Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy32227th
8th412Freddie ENTWISTLE Cheshire Ghostriders BMX1223DNF
9th674Freddie FRANKLIN Bristol / Rustynut Racing2335
10thX01Harry DONALD BMX Hype / Leicester Hornets5225
11th865Ti D-S ELEV8 BMX LDN / Peckham Challengers1246
12th37Eric MCSWITY Manchester / MCR3546
13th461Ronnie RICHARDS Gosport / Gosport NRT4337
14thW3Emie SEWARD Blackpool / Crucial BMX2337
15th19Ethan WINK Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club351948
16th01XFreddie PARKINSON Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX3148
17th281Benjamin ROUGH Hayes Hawks435
18th22Cooper MCCRUM Centurions O'Neal BMX RT / Cumbernauld Centurions225
19th066Elvis LAWRENCE Runnymede Rockets235
20th530Ruben BYRNE Decoy445
21st01XXAmelia EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC236
22nd224Oscar JEWELL Andover346
23rd3Coby WRAYFORD Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy2DNF6
24th52Finlay CRANIDGE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys336
25th1Lottie BROWN Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX557
26th105Ned GUPPY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE477
27th4XHarry BAILEY Smiley's flight club447
28th47Chase BARNARD Birmingham467
29th990Robin MATERN ALONSO GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers168
30th33Oscar DAVIS (u13) 365 BMX Racing / T.N.T.548
31st040Elisha JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby328
32nd13Louis AVERY Decoy / Psykopath Industries348
33rd17Louis RAWLINSON Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX55
34th068Thomas WESTMORE Runnymede Rockets65
35th141Olly TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club56516
36th34Olly KIRBY Decoy / Tribe46616
37th933Alfie SIMM Preston Pirates74
38th274Nathaniel EAMES Preston Pirates65
39th296Euan BEAT Manchester56
40th038Hadley HARDING Bournemouth84
41st442Huey LILLINGTON Gosport57
42nd389Layne GODDARD Cheshire Ghostriders BMX75
43rd857Daniel BOROKINNI Cumbernauld Centurions66719
44th132Daniel NAYMAN Wrekin Riders86620
45th332Sonny HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws76
46th27Cooper WESTWOOD Derby76
47th013Freddie WALLWORK Mid Lancs BMX77
48th752Archie SMALLMAN Birmingham / Bulldog BMX Racing77
49th091Reuben HALL PATTERSON Cheshire Ghostriders BMX76821
50th769Jack JONES (u13) Chesterfield77
51st046Riley BINNIE Runnymede Rockets87
52nd768Dylan JONES (u15) Chesterfield8DNS

Male: Expert: 13-14

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st5Jimmy CRIDDLE BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates1113111st
2nd8Max CLARE Derby / Team Meybo UK11112nd
3rdE6Finley HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX1113223rd
4th01James CLITHEROE Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX3216134th
5th20XThomas MILLAR Hackney2114135th
6th3Jamie RABBETT GT Factory BMX UK / Mid Lancs BMX2226326th
7th730Ellis BERRY (u17) Mid Lancs BMX51447th
8th38Josh WILLIAMS (u17) Preston Pirates2327348th
9th15Eli SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing422825
10th41Elliot BROOKE Northern Outlaws / Preston Pirates111335
11th45Jayden GREEN Blackpool4631346
12th33Oakley HOOPER Decoy5161246
13th47Max BURGESS (u17) Bruntwood Park233847
14th367Archie TURNER Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club143837
15th10Curtis COPELAND Birmingham / Psykopath Industries142728
16th22Kristian LARIGO Birmingham222DNF
17th25Henry RAYNER North East / Northern Outlaws343105
18th18Kemi COOKE Doncaster BMX Racing / Odum Racing524115
19th16Jack BAILEY (u16) Decoy / Rustynut Racing335115
20th309Mason LANG 433105
21st71Lewis COOK (u17) Cumbernauld Centurions372126
22nd8XNoah EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC253106
23rd55Rhodri JONES (u17) Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Rustynut Racing246
24th148Tomos DORAN Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Dragon Riders437146
25th17Freddie DUDMAN Concept Meybo UK / Gosport652137
26th782Zak CHAPMAN Manchester564157
27th493Reece TOOLE Manchester / MCR21477
28th11Finlay COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club535137
29th272Jacob RATCLIFFE Birmingham448
30th563Ollie COTTAM Manchester355138
31st45XJono HARRADINE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution554148
32nd16XHenry EYRE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy12DNS12DNS
33rd873Samson TOWNSEND Bournemouth56415
34th64Jack LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club64515
35th67Callum HEATH (u17) Redditch Premiers64515
36th280Charlie ROUGH Hayes Hawks46515
37th467Ted WARWICK Runnymede Rockets73616
38th49Bradley DAVISON Runnymede Rockets64616
39th20Zack AVERY Decoy77317
40th34Harvey PUTLAND Peterborough Phantoms46717
41st48Lucas WEBSTER Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club55
42nd13.1Eddie SMALLMAN Birmingham / Bulldog BMX Racing75618
43rd54Joseph WATSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution66618
44th245Jayden FAWCETT Hardknox Byke Coaching / ManchesterDNFDNS
45th883Jensen LEDGERWOOD-BARR Torbay BMX Racing Club76
46th15XJoe NUNN Decoy76720
47th6Oliver COPPING Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Crucial BMX3DNFDNS20
48th030Bodi WRIGHT Cycle Sport Pendle77721
49th171Dylan BARLOW Runnymede Rockets77721
50th712Louis PINDER Torbay BMX Racing Club67821

Male: Expert: 15-16

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st1XOliver KENDALL JumpClub S&M Source / T.N.T.2125111st
2nd14Ben FITZSIMMONS Centurions O'Neal BMX RT / Cumbernauld Centurions2114112nd
3rd300Charlie ROY BDP / Box Racing / Hayes Hawks1236143rd
4th4Gabe SIMPSON Manchester / ProStart FTB BMX41611334th
5th5Harrison COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club2327425th
6th1Ben CORNISH Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club1113326th
7thX8Jayden SEWARD Blackpool / Crucial BMX2619437th
8th7Joseph CAREY Concept Meybo UK / Peterborough Phantoms1741224DNF
9th47XJoshua WALLS Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK121425
10th47James SANKEY Manchester / MCR212525
11th712Luke MORRIS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution3621146
12th21Owen PUTLAND Peterborough Phantoms331736
13th18Freddie CADMAN CARPENTER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club5421117
14th15Charlie BIGGER Manchester225947
15th243Harvey FAWCETT Hardknox Byke Coaching / Manchester323838
16th12Harrison BELL Pure Bicycles / Western Titans16182DNF
17th10XLewis LONGLEY ProStart FTB BMX / T.N.T.446145
18th10Ned PENNY Bath BMX / Psykopath Industries546155
19th8George GERRARD Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX13375
20th85Danny OGORMAN 565165
21st785Lucas SMITH (MLANC) Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX534126
22nd8XZak GREENE Derby / Moore Large RADIO RT31486
23rd23Max DUDMAN Concept Meybo UK / Gosport634136
24th807Scott MONRO-HIGGS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Psykopath Industries625136
25th16Oskar ALVAREZ GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers335117
26th25XMiller HUGHES Club Cyclopark452117
27th194Charlie JACKSON 623117
28th22Freddie PLAYER Leicester Hornets / Love Not Money - Dirtworks444127
29th725Declan CUNNINGHAM Manchester / MCR573158
30th816Danny PATTINSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club755178
31st48Jay TAYLOR Cumbernauld Centurions456158
32nd19Alistair GARDNER Bournemouth / Team Mind343108
33rd34Erik BAMFORD Bruntwood Park47617
34th53Ronan BEBBINGTON Derby64717
35th62Oscar MASSIEU-COWLARD Bournemouth / Team Mind55DNF17
36th38Joseph MAKEPEACE Chase RV BMX / North East77418
37th891Geoffrey DINGSDALE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club65718
38th108Cian BROWN BMX Trader UK / Knowsley77519
39th396Joseph STEBBINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club76619
40th734Jamie CLARK (u17) Mid Lancs BMX75719
41st739Liam DOYLE Manchester / MCR66719
42nd421Charlie MACPHERSON Cumbernauld Centurions77721

Male: Expert: 17-29

10 competitors found

Male: 9-11

15 competitors found

Male: 12-14

8 competitors found

Male: 15-16

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st14Angus MCKINNA-WHITBY 11114
2nd123Leo MELVILLE-WHITE DerbyDNF22216
3rd142Lucas CRAIG DNFDNSDNSDNS46

Male: 17+

6 competitors found

Male: 30+

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Super Cruiser: 15+

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st5.4Alex BROOKES Preston Pirates / Rabracing121
2nd144Joe PARR Alans BMX Heritage / Mid Lancs BMX122
3rd14Alfie LOVELL Bristol / Crucial BMX111
4th11XDaniel WILSON (bmx) BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates112
5th4XLuca MANSI Bournemouth221
6th7Martin OGDEN Love Not Money - Dirtworks / Manchester323
7th327Jason LEE (bmx) Alans BMX Heritage / Mid Lancs BMX334
8th3Flynn DRELINCOURT Manchester / Sorted Racegear Supercross413
9th10XZach RENDALL TODD Club Cyclopark / DC Cycles332
10th23Daniel BEVAN Technique / Torbay BMX Racing Club423
11th519Ben WILSON (emtb) Preston Pirates434
12th6XGary CARVER North East344
13th2XDarren O'BRIEN Love Not Money - Dirtworks / Redditch Premiers544
14th2Rocky O'BRIEN Redditch Premiers212
15th14XJamie HARGREAVES (jun) Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX553
16th753Ryan BROOKES (sen) Preston Pirates211
17th1.2Ryan BEVAN (bmx) Technique / Torbay BMX Racing Club255
18th637Harrison DRELINCOURT Manchester / Sorted Racegear Supercross645
19th026Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) Cheshire Ghostriders BMX555
20th2.1Tim DREW Redditch Premiers655
21st10Alexander STOKES Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team436
22ndX14David STOKES Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team766
23rd887Jed SMITH ° Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE646
24th030Samuel ILANGAKOONGE Northern Outlaws / Preston Pirates846
25th477Steven FORTUNE North East457
26th11Richard PENNY Bath BMX / Psykopath Industries767
27thX3Ryan JONES (bmx) Smiley's flight club577
28th981Matt SMART Manchester767
29th360Archie LARGE Leicester Hornets368
30th23XAnthony LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club578
31st8Max HENDERSON-GOODFELLOW BMX United / Runnymede Rockets13DNS
32nd300Charlie ROY BDP / Box Racing / Hayes Hawks2DNSDNS
33rd15Tom CARTER Lane 1 Coaching and Development / Manchester67
34th19Lewis BARNES ° Birmingham78
35th929Dave GODFREY DNSDNS
35th324Andy MCCOY (bmx) Leicester HornetsDNSDNS

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Superclass

3 competitors found

Female: Expert: 5-8

5 competitors found

Female: Expert: 9-10

13 competitors found

Female: Expert: 11-12

7 competitors found

Female: Expert: 13-14

17 competitors found

Female: Expert: 15+

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1stW1XFreia CHALLIS ° Braintree BMX Racing Club / Moore Large RADIO RT1113111st
2ndW1Betsy BAX Bath BMX / Clark & Kent / Staystrong1124112nd
3rd199Lily CHIZIWA Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK3216133rd
4th2Jaya JACK-BRADSHAW Derby / Team Meybo UK2114124th
5thW5Elizabeth BOWN Pure Bicycles / Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club3227245th
6thW2Theia GAYNOR 365 BMX Racing / Hackney2125226th
7th1.1Hannah DREW ICE Bikes UK Factory Team / Redditch Premiers1416347th
8th8Evie WEBSTER Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club22610438th
9th5Imogen GIBSON Birmingham / Concept Meybo UK123635
10th5XCaitlin ELLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX313725
11th3Izzy HURRY Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK124726
12thX2Phoebe GAYNOR 365 BMX Racing / Hackney232736
13th306Lucy HUTT Runnymede Rockets / Sorted Racegear Supercross431837
14thW4XElsa RENDALL TODD Club Cyclopark / DC Cycles4521147
15th18Olivia FIRTH Mid Lancs BMX / Sorted Racegear Supercross3341048
16th3XRemi GODFREY ° BDP / Birmingham / Box Racing243948
17th4XSienna HARVEY Chase RV BMX / Cornwall BMX Racing Club335115
18th9Tillie MCCRUM Centurions O'Neal BMX RT / Cumbernauld Centurions434115
19th6Akira COOKE Doncaster BMX Racing / Odum Racing543125
20th11Bethy LAWRENCE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club643135
21st12XRoxy HINTON Braintree BMX Racing Club464146
22nd083Matilda HIRD Cycle Sport Pendle546156
23rd8XIsabelle ROOKE Redditch Premiers554146
24th7Megan KIRBY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE465156
25th12Kaylen DAVIES Manchester / MCR655167
26th14XEvie WOOD Doncaster BMX Racing / Twisted Concepts BMX655167
27th17Freya SMITH Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Manchester565167
28th628Hannah WILSON (u19) Preston Pirates766197
29th20Jessica TAYLOR Cumbernauld Centurions576188
30th179Alice TAYLOR (CDIFF) Cumbernauld Centurions676198
31st088Emma CLARKE (bmx) Leicester Hornets757198
32nd327Jessica BENISTON Doncaster BMX Racing767208
33rd797Jaimee ELLWOOD Bristol67720

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 12-14

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st288Eleanor CURTIS 11114
2nd901Daisy KNOWLES Manchester22239
3rd954Elizabeth-Lola POOLE ° Manchester9-11 Female335213
4th12Lucy BABBITT 443415
5th215Eliza WALSH ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club9-11 Female554519

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 15+

14 competitors found

 

 

Mixed: U7

11 competitors found

Mixed: 7-8

21 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us