Results | 2021 Racing Under The Roof round 2 at National Cycling Centre - Roots & Rain
withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (467)Photos (374)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st87Kye WHYTE Peckham Challengers211431st
2nd515Paddy SHARROCK Mid Lancs BMX111322nd
3rd375Matthew HUTT Pure Bicycles / Runnymede Rockets122523rd
4th164Quillan ISIDORE Peckham Challengers / Pure Bicycles111314th
5th525Matthew GILSTON BRUNTWOOD PARK BMX CLUB223715th
6th403Oliver COPE Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX241746th
7th426Calum STRICKLAND Manchester / Moore Large RADIO Race Team332837th
8th212Dean REEVES JumpClub S&M Source / Peckham Challengers223748th
9th995Joel CLARKE GT Factory BMX UK / Mid Lancs BMX523105
10th405Alexander TALBOTT Birmingham / Crucial BMX33285
11th209Mark FLETCHER (jun) Moore Large RADIO Race Team / Preston Pirates43296
12th429Finley CLARK Birmingham / Twisted Concepts BMX434116
13th431Daniel ALVAREZ GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers454137
14th779Spencer GIBSON Birmingham / Concept Meybo UK643137
15th894Jay BOVILL Derby / Team Meybo UK147128
16th900Leon PARKER-LIVESEY Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX614118
17th401Charlie CLARE (u17) Derby / Team Meybo UK45514
18th496Adam GILBERT (16) Braintree BMX Racing Club / Thrill Factory UK36514
19th110Matthew MALONE 34714
20th357Ashton COOPER (u25) Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX56415
21st404Max AVERY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE66517
22nd068Jos MARNHAM Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Club56617
23rd75Connor HEDGES Gosport / ProStart FTB BMX75618
24th01Casey MARKLEY Concept Meybo UK / Knightwood57618
25th141George HUNT (BRUM) Birmingham77519
26th236Boaz YOUNG Bournemouth67619
27th32Matthew CAMPBELL 75719

Male: Expert: U7

6 competitors found

Male: Expert: 7-8

22 competitors found

Male: Expert: 9-10

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st134Ethan RODGERS Derby / Team Meybo UK111st1
2nd573Frankie GRIFFIN Cheshire Ghostriders BMX121st1
3rd240Charlie WILLCOCKS Bournemouth / Team Mind112nd3
4th025Oliver ARNOLD Torbay BMX Racing Club142nd2
5th180Joshua SYLVESTER Bournemouth / Mongoose Factory BMX Team UK111st2
6th555Isaac SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing232nd4
7th776Itai JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby234th3
8th102Oliver MERRON BDP / Box Racing / T.N.T.213rd4
9th01Joseph ROOKE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Tiverton143rd5
10th234Jake SMITH (u10) Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE211st5
11th717Leo ROWLANDS BRUNTWOOD PARK BMX CLUB124th6
12th727Josh JEPSON BRUNTWOOD PARK BMX CLUB223rd6
13th501Dylan SPENCE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys323rd7
14th141Charlie CRAIG (u10) Manchester222nd7
15th036Rocco DAVIS 365 BMX Racing / T.N.T.414th8
16th808Harley BOWLER Derby / DerbyINC244th8
17th307Zach EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC335th
18th141XOscar WALDING Nuneaton325th
19th8Sullivan COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club455th
20th789Colby WILLIAMS Peckham Challengers325th
21st784Zane WILLIAMS Peckham Challengers416th
22nd696Luke HALL Manchester536th
23rd181James BIBBY Mid Lancs BMX436th
24th510Clayton LEAT Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club446th
25th319Thomas HONEYWILL Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE637th
26th756Jude HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX457th
27th642Huwie HALL Cheshire Ghostriders BMX567th
28th23Benedek MARKO Bournemouth847th
29th148Jamie TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club368th
30th304Finlay MUNRO Mid Lancs BMX338th
31st724Bodhi MARKLEY Concept Meybo UK / Knightwood368th
32nd017Harry TYERS Hackney448th
33rd261Lucas MOSS Mid Lancs BMX54
34th460Seth BYRNE Decoy55
35th337Ethan HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws55
36th01XJack DEVINE Cheshire Ghostriders BMX65
37th979Zach WORTHINGTON Mid Lancs BMX65
38th903Percy LARGE Nuneaton56
39th155Owen SMART Manchester57
40th430Samuel DOLAN BRUNTWOOD PARK BMX CLUB67
41st216Theo DAVIES Mid Lancs BMX77
42nd461Stanley FARMER Peckham Challengers7DNF
43rd559Oliver TAYLOR (u11) Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club65
44th816Harrison HENBEST Andover66
45th173Louie KUCHARIK Derby76
46th144Noah BAGWELL Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club67
47th496Freddy HURST Mid Lancs BMX77
48th033Ralph BAKER Nuneaton76
49th784XCallum GOOSTREY Cheshire Ghostriders BMX78
50th753Mason BARNARD Birmingham78
51st023Charlie LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club87

Male: Expert: 11-12

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1stW4Luke WILLCOCKS Bournemouth / Halo Wheels BMX Race team11131st11st
2nd8Tate KITSON 365 BMX Racing / Hayes Hawks111st42nd
3rd01Ben LARKINS Gosport / Pure Bicycles111st13rd
4th9Heath THOMAS Braintree BMX Racing Club422nd24th
5th29Alex DUNKLEY North East21141st45th
6th054Amos GUPPY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE213rd36th
7th4Bradley JAMES Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy322nd27th
8th412Freddie ENTWISTLE Cheshire Ghostriders BMX122nd3DNF
9th674Freddie FRANKLIN Bristol / Rustynut Racing233rd5
10thX01Harry DONALD BMX Hype / Leicester Hornets522nd5
11th865Ti D-S ELEV8 BMX LDN / Peckham Challengers124th6
12th37Eric MCSWITY Manchester / MCR354th6
13th461Ronnie RICHARDS Gosport / Gosport NRT433rd7
14thW3Emie SEWARD Blackpool / Crucial BMX233rd7
15th19Ethan WINK Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club35194th8
16th01XFreddie PARKINSON Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX314th8
17th281Benjamin ROUGH Hayes Hawks435th
18th22Cooper MCCRUM Centurions O'Neal BMX Race Team / Cumbernauld Centurions225th
19th066Elvis LAWRENCE Runnymede Rockets235th
20th530Ruben BYRNE Decoy445th
21st01XXAmelia EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC236th
22nd224Oscar JEWELL Andover346th
23rd3Coby WRAYFORD Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy2DNF6th
24th52Finlay CRANIDGE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys336th
25th1Lottie BROWN Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX557th
26th105Ned GUPPY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE477th
27th4XHarry BAILEY Smiley's flight club447th
28th47Chase BARNARD Birmingham467th
29th990Robin MATERN ALONSO GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers168th
30th33Oscar DAVIS (11) 365 BMX Racing / T.N.T.548th
31st040Elisha JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby328th
32nd13Louis AVERY Decoy / Psykopath Industries348th
33rd17Louis RAWLINSON Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX55
34th068Thomas WESTMORE Runnymede Rockets65
35th141Olly TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club56516
36th34Olly KIRBY Decoy / Tribe46616
37th933Alfie SIMM Preston Pirates74
38th274Nathaniel EAMES Preston Pirates65
39th296Euan BEAT Manchester56
40th038Hadley HARDING Bournemouth84
41st442Huey LILLINGTON Gosport57
42nd389Layne GODDARD Cheshire Ghostriders BMX75
43rd857Daniel BOROKINNI Cumbernauld Centurions66719
44th132Daniel NAYMAN Wrekin Riders86620
45th332Sonny HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws76
46th27Cooper WESTWOOD Derby76
47th013Freddie WALLWORK Mid Lancs BMX77
48th752Archie SMALLMAN Birmingham / Bulldog BMX Racing77
49th091Reuben HALL PATTERSON Cheshire Ghostriders BMX76821
50th769Jack JONES (u11) Chesterfield77
51st046Riley BINNIE Runnymede Rockets87
52nd768Dylan JONES (u12) Chesterfield8DNS

Male: Expert: 13-14

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st5Jimmy CRIDDLE BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates11131st11st
2nd8Max CLARE Derby / Team Meybo UK111st12nd
3rdE6Finley HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX11132nd23rd
4th01James CLITHEROE Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX32161st34th
5th20XThomas MILLAR Hackney21141st35th
6th3Jamie RABBETT GT Factory BMX UK / Mid Lancs BMX22263rd26th
7th730Ellis BERRY Mid Lancs BMX514th47th
8th38Josh WILLIAMS (u14) Preston Pirates23273rd48th
9th15Eli SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing42282nd5
10th41Elliot BROOKE Northern Outlaws / Preston Pirates11133rd5
11th45Jayden GREEN Blackpool463134th6
12th33Oakley HOOPER Decoy516124th6
13th47Max BURGESS BRUNTWOOD PARK BMX CLUB23384th7
14th367Archie TURNER Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club14383rd7
15th10Curtis COPELAND Birmingham / Psykopath Industries14272nd8
16th22Kristian LARIGO Birmingham222ndDNF
17th25Henry RAYNER North East / Northern Outlaws343105th
18th18Kemi COOKE Doncaster BMX Racing / Odum Racing524115th
19th16Jack BAILEY (u13) Decoy / Rustynut Racing335115th
20th309Mason LANG 433105th
21st71Lewis COOK (juv) Cumbernauld Centurions372126th
22nd8XNoah EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC253106th
23rd55Rhodri JONES (juv) Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Rustynut Racing246th
24th148Tomos DORAN Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Dragon Riders437146th
25th17Freddie DUDMAN Concept Meybo UK / Gosport652137th
26th782Zak CHAPMAN Manchester564157th
27th493Reece TOOLE Manchester / MCR21477th
28th11Finlay COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club535137th
29th272Jacob RATCLIFFE Birmingham448th
30th563Ollie COTTAM Manchester355138th
31st45XJono HARRADINE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution554148th
32nd16XHenry EYRE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy12DNS12DNS
33rd873Samson TOWNSEND Bournemouth56415
34th64Jack LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club64515
35th67Callum HEATH (u14) Redditch Premiers64515
36th280Charlie ROUGH Hayes Hawks46515
37th467Ted WARWICK Runnymede Rockets73616
38th49Bradley DAVISON Runnymede Rockets64616
39th20Zack AVERY Decoy77317
40th34Harvey PUTLAND Peterborough Phantoms46717
41st48Lucas WEBSTER Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club55
42nd13.1Eddie SMALLMAN Birmingham / Bulldog BMX Racing75618
43rd54Joseph WATSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution66618
44th245Jayden FAWCETT Hardknox Byke Coaching / ManchesterDNFDNS
45th883Jensen LEDGERWOOD-BARR Torbay BMX Racing Club76
46th15XJoe NUNN Decoy76720
47th6Oliver COPPING Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Crucial BMX3DNFDNS20
48th030Bodi WRIGHT Cycle Sport Pendle77721
49th171Dylan BARLOW Runnymede Rockets77721
50th712Louis PINDER Torbay BMX Racing Club67821

Male: Expert: 15-16

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st1XOliver KENDALL JumpClub S&M Source / T.N.T.21251st11st
2nd14Ben FITZSIMMONS Centurions O'Neal BMX Race Team / Cumbernauld Centurions21141st12nd
3rd300Charlie ROY BDP / Box Racing / Hayes Hawks12361st43rd
4th4Gabe SIMPSON Manchester / ProStart FTB BMX416113rd34th
5th5Harrison COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club23274th25th
6th1Ben CORNISH Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club11133rd26th
7thX8Jayden SEWARD Blackpool / Crucial BMX26194th37th
8th7Joseph CAREY Concept Meybo UK / Peterborough Phantoms174122nd4DNF
9th47XJoshua WALLS Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK12142nd5
10th47James SANKEY Manchester / MCR21252nd5
11th712Luke MORRIS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution362114th6
12th21Owen PUTLAND Peterborough Phantoms33173rd6
13th18Freddie CADMAN CARPENTER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club542111st7
14th15Charlie BIGGER Manchester22594th7
15th243Harvey FAWCETT Hardknox Byke Coaching / Manchester32383rd8
16th12Harrison BELL Pure Bicycles / Western Titans16182ndDNF
17th10XLewis LONGLEY ProStart FTB BMX / T.N.T.446145th
18th10Ned PENNY Bath BMX / Psykopath Industries546155th
19th8George GERRARD Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX13375th
20th85Danny OGORMAN 565165th
21st785Lucas SMITH (bmx) Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX534126th
22nd8XZak GREENE Derby / Moore Large RADIO Race Team31486th
23rd23Max DUDMAN Concept Meybo UK / Gosport634136th
24th807Scott MONRO-HIGGS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Psykopath Industries625136th
25th16Oskar ALVAREZ GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers335117th
26th25XMiller HUGHES Club Cyclopark452117th
27th194Charlie JACKSON 623117th
28th22Freddie PLAYER Leicester Hornets / Love Not Money - Dirtworks444127th
29th725Declan CUNNINGHAM Manchester / MCR573158th
30th816Danny PATTINSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club755178th
31st48Jay TAYLOR Cumbernauld Centurions456158th
32nd19Alistair GARDNER Bournemouth / Team Mind343108th
33rd34Erik BAMFORD BRUNTWOOD PARK BMX CLUB47617
34th53Ronan BEBBINGTON Derby64717
35th62Oscar MASSIEU-COWLARD Bournemouth / Team Mind55DNF17
36th38Joseph MAKEPEACE Chase RV BMX / North East77418
37th891Geoffrey DINGSDALE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club65718
38th108Cian BROWN BMX Trader UK / Knowsley77519
39th396Joseph STEBBINGS Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club76619
40th734Jamie CLARK (u15) Mid Lancs BMX75719
41st739Liam DOYLE Manchester / MCR66719
42nd421Charlie MACPHERSON Cumbernauld Centurions77721

Male: Expert: 17-29

10 competitors found

Male: 9-11

15 competitors found

Male: 12-14

8 competitors found

Male: 15-16

3 competitors found

Male: 17+

6 competitors found

Male: 30-39

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Super Cruiser: 15+

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st5.4Alex BROOKES Preston Pirates / Rabracing121st
2nd144Joe PARR Alans BMX Heritage / Mid Lancs BMX122nd
3rd14Alfie LOVELL Bristol / Crucial BMX111st
4th11XDaniel WILSON (bmx) BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates112nd
5th4XLuca MANSI Bournemouth221st
6th7Martin OGDEN Love Not Money - Dirtworks / Manchester323rd
7th327Jason LEE (bmx) Alans BMX Heritage / Mid Lancs BMX334th
8th3Flynn DRELINCOURT Manchester / Sorted Racegear Supercross413rd
9th10XZach RENDALL TODD Club Cyclopark / DC Cycles332nd
10th23Daniel BEVAN Technique / Torbay BMX Racing Club423rd
11th519Ben WILSON (bmx) Preston Pirates434th
12th6XGary CARVER North East344th
13th2XDarren O'BRIEN Love Not Money - Dirtworks / Redditch Premiers544th
14th2Rocky O'BRIEN Redditch Premiers212nd
15th14XJamie HARGREAVES (u17) Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX553rd
16th753Ryan BROOKES Preston Pirates211st
17th1.2Ryan BEVAN Technique / Torbay BMX Racing Club255th
18th637Harrison DRELINCOURT Manchester / Sorted Racegear Supercross645th
19th026Ash RICHARDSON Cheshire Ghostriders BMX555th
20th2.1Tim DREW Redditch Premiers655th
21st10Alexander STOKES Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team436th
22ndX14David STOKES Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team766th
23rd887Jed SMITH Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE646th
24th030Samuel ILANGAKOONGE Northern Outlaws / Preston Pirates846th
25th477Steven FORTUNE North East457th
26th11Richard PENNY Bath BMX / Psykopath Industries767th
27thX3Ryan JONES (bmx) Smiley's flight club577th
28th981Matt SMART Manchester767th
29th360Archie LARGE Leicester Hornets368th
30th23XAnthony LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club578th
31st8Max HENDERSON-GOODFELLOW BMX United / Runnymede Rockets13DNS
32nd300Charlie ROY BDP / Box Racing / Hayes Hawks2DNSDNS
33rd15Tom CARTER Lane 1 Coaching and Development / Manchester67
34th19Lewis BARNES Birmingham78
35th929Dave GODFREY DNSDNS
35th324Andy MCCOY (bmx) Leicester HornetsDNSDNS

 

 

Female: Superclass

3 competitors found

Female: Expert: 5-8

5 competitors found

Female: Expert: 9-10

13 competitors found

Female: Expert: 11-12

7 competitors found

Female: Expert: 13-14

17 competitors found

Female: Expert: 15+

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1stW1XFreia CHALLIS Braintree BMX Racing Club / Moore Large RADIO Race Team11131st11st
2ndW1Betsy BAX Bath BMX / Clark & Kent / Staystrong11241st12nd
3rd199Lily CHIZIWA Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK32161st33rd
4th2Jaya JACK-BRADSHAW Derby / Team Meybo UK21141st24th
5thW5Elizabeth BOWN Pure Bicycles / Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club32272nd45th
6thW2Theia GAYNOR 365 BMX Racing / Hackney21252nd26th
7th1.1Hannah DREW ICE Bikes UK Factory Team / Redditch Premiers14163rd47th
8th8Evie WEBSTER Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club226104th38th
9th5Imogen GIBSON Birmingham / Concept Meybo UK12363rd5
10th5XCaitlin ELLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX31372nd5
11th3Izzy HURRY Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK12472nd6
12thX2Phoebe GAYNOR 365 BMX Racing / Hackney23273rd6
13th306Lucy HUTT Runnymede Rockets / Sorted Racegear Supercross43183rd7
14thW4XElsa RENDALL TODD Club Cyclopark / DC Cycles452114th7
15th18Olivia FIRTH Mid Lancs BMX / Sorted Racegear Supercross334104th8
16th3XRemi GODFREY BDP / Birmingham / Box Racing24394th8
17th4XSienna HARVEY Chase RV BMX / Cornwall BMX Racing Club335115th
18th9Tillie MCCRUM Centurions O'Neal BMX Race Team / Cumbernauld Centurions434115th
19th6Akira COOKE Doncaster BMX Racing / Odum Racing543125th
20th11Bethy LAWRENCE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club643135th
21st12XRoxy HINTON Braintree BMX Racing Club464146th
22nd083Matilda HIRD Cycle Sport Pendle546156th
23rd8XIsabelle ROOKE Redditch Premiers554146th
24th7Megan KIRBY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE465156th
25th12Kaylen DAVIES Manchester / MCR655167th
26th14XEvie WOOD Doncaster BMX Racing / Twisted Concepts BMX655167th
27th17Freya SMITH Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Manchester565167th
28th628Hannah WILSON (u17) Preston Pirates766197th
29th20Jessica TAYLOR Cumbernauld Centurions576188th
30th179Alice TAYLOR (CUMB) Cumbernauld Centurions676198th
31st088Emma CLARKE (bmx) Leicester Hornets757198th
32nd327Jessica BENISTON Doncaster BMX Racing767208th
33rd797Jaimee ELLWOOD Bristol67720

Female: 12-14

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st288Eleanor CURTIS 11114
2nd901Daisy KNOWLES Manchester22239
3rd954Elizabeth-Lola POOLE ° Manchester9-11 Female335213
4th12Lucy BABBITT 443415
5th215Eliza WALSH ° Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club9-11 Female554519

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 15+

14 competitors found

 

 

U7 mixed

11 competitors found

7-8 mixed

21 competitors found

Chat with us