withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (425)Photos (1,825)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

23 competitors found

Male: Expert: U7

5 competitors found

Male: Expert: 7-8

13 competitors found

Male: Expert: 9-10

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st134Ethan RODGERS Derby / Team Meybo UK111
2nd573Frankie GRIFFIN Cheshire Ghostriders BMX111
3rd025Oliver ARNOLD Torbay BMX Racing Club221
4th180Josh SYLVESTER Bournemouth / Mongoose Factory BMX Team UK131
5th555Isaac SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing312
6th776Itai JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby224
7th006Ignacy LOREK ELEV8 BMX LDN / Merton Saints332
8th727Josh JEPSON Bruntwood Park354
9th01Joe ROOKE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Tiverton223
10th307Zach EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC213
11th501Dylan SPENCE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys212
12th141Charliebob CRAIG Manchester142
13th261Lucas MOSS Mid Lancs BMX454
14th775Edward JONES (u13) Bruntwood Park443
15th717Leo ROWLANDS Bruntwood Park123
16th01XJack DEVINE ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX354
17th8Sullivan COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club235
18th319Thomas HONEYWILL Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE425
19th141XOscar WALDING Nuneaton135
20th756Jude HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX465
21st994Xavi FOX-COOPER Bruntwood Park466
22nd696Luke HALL Manchester356
23rd181James BIBBY Mid Lancs BMX346
24th337Ethan HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws546
25th23Benedek MARKO Bournemouth837
26th173Louie KUCHARIK Derby557
27th12Bodhi MARKLEY Concept Meybo UK / Knightwood517
28th033Ralph BAKER Nuneaton567
29th148Jamie TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club548
30th784XCallum GOOSTREY Cheshire Ghostriders BMX738
31st247Arthwr THOMAS Manchester / Northern Outlaws648
32nd642Huwie HALL Cheshire Ghostriders BMX528
33rd461Stanley FARMER Peckham Challengers66
34th304Finlay MUNRO Mid Lancs BMX47
35th155Owen SMART Manchester75
36th903Percy LARGE Nuneaton66
37th115George JACKSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club76
38th979Zach WORTHINGTON Mid Lancs BMX67
39th496Freddy HURST Mid Lancs BMX67
40th216Theo DAVIES Mid Lancs BMX67
41st4Dexter ELLIOTT Burnham77
42nd023Charlie LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club77
43rd423Samuel ELLWOOD Bristol78

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Expert: 11-12

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st9Heath THOMAS Braintree BMX Racing Club11111
2nd940Harrison SCHOFIELD DC Cycles / T.N.T.12112
3rd412Freddie ENTWISTLE Cheshire Ghostriders BMX33323
4th741Chrystiano GOODMAN Peckham Challengers21234
5th8Lucas OSBORNE Birmingham / Sorted Racegear Supercross23145
6thW3Emie SEWARD Blackpool / Crucial BMX2DNF246
7th29Alex DUNKLEY North East21127
8th3Coby WRAYFORD Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy1233DNF
9th19Ethan WINK Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club3145
10th48Oliver SIM Mid Lancs BMX4345
11th01XFreddie PARKINSON Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX1226
12th040Elisha JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby1426
13th461Ronnie RICHARDS Gosport / Gosport NRT1347
14th37Eric MCSWITY Manchester / MCR2137
15th054Amos GUPPY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE1148
16thX01Harry DONALD BMX Hype / Leicester Hornets3138
17th865Ti D-S ELEV8 BMX LDN / Peckham Challengers325
18th1Lottie BROWN Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX435
19th13Louis AVERY Decoy / Psykopath Industries455
20th281Benjamin ROUGH Hayes Hawks365
21st105Ned GUPPY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE536
22nd18XDavi TIMMA Derby236
23rd066Elvis LAWRENCE Runnymede Rockets426
24th166Jack WALFORD Manchester326
25th22Cooper MCCRUM Centurions O'Neal BMX RT / Cumbernauld Centurions557
26th1.1Logan WIDDOWSON Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys447
27th141Olly TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club547
28th17Louis RAWLINSON Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX527
29th990Robin MATERN ALONSO GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers558
30th4XHarry BAILEY Smiley's flight club448
31st01XXAmelia EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC248
32nd224Oscar JEWELL Andover54DNF
33rd332Sonny HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws65
34th52Finlay CRANIDGE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys46
35th274Nathaniel EAMES Preston Pirates65
36th013Freddie WALLWORK Mid Lancs BMX65
37th34Olly KIRBY Decoy / Tribe36
38th766Brodie GEDDES Cumbernauld Centurions64
39th933Alfie SIMM Preston Pirates56
40th389Layne GODDARD Cheshire Ghostriders BMX65
41st579Ryan AMBLER Manchester67
42nd672George LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club77
43rd857Daniel BOROKINNI Cumbernauld Centurions76
44th920Heath OSBORNE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club76
45th40Max SURRIDGE Redditch Premiers67
46th091Reuben HALL PATTERSON Cheshire Ghostriders BMX76
47th851Braden DUFFY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club77
48th769Jack JONES (u13) Chesterfield77
49th768Dylan JONES (u15) Chesterfield77

Male: Expert: 13-14

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st5Jimmy CRIDDLE BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates11111
2nd9Jared HILL Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club / Pure Bicycles12122
3rd8Max CLARE Derby / Team Meybo UK11113
4th10Curtis COPELAND Birmingham / Psykopath Industries11234
5thE6Finley HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX1113225
6th3Jamie RABBETT GT Factory BMX UK / Mid Lancs BMX23246
7th38Josh WILLIAMS (u17) Preston Pirates3227147
8th41Elliot BROOKE Northern Outlaws / Preston Pirates21338
9th20XThomas MILLAR Hackney1135
10th365Caden DONE Blackpool3245
11th268Corey MCKIE Manchester222636
12th21Zach REEVES Derby / DerbyINC3346
13th6Oliver COPPING Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Crucial BMX7437
14th4Harry KEET Andover / Concept Meybo UK4347
15th55Rhodri JONES (u17) Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Rustynut Racing4248
16th309Mason LANG 2328
17th17XSamuel HAMBLING Ipswich345
18th25Henry RAYNER North East / Northern Outlaws355
19th71Lewis COOK (u17) Cumbernauld Centurions543125
20th46Joseph BAMFORD Bruntwood Park348155
21st15Eli SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing12146
22nd272Jacob RATCLIFFE Birmingham366
23rd18Kemi COOKE Chesterfield / Odum Racing136
24th47Max BURGESS (u17) Bruntwood Park346
25th45Jayden GREEN Blackpool327
26th782Zak CHAPMAN Manchester444127
27th730Ellis BERRY (u17) Mid Lancs BMX253107
28th11Finlay COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club624127
29th493Reece TOOLE Manchester / MCR428
30th17Freddie DUDMAN Concept Meybo UK / Gosport455148
31st54Joseph WATSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution748
32nd33Oakley HOOPER Decoy568
33rd563Ollie COTTAM Manchester55
34th64Jack LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club56516
35th23Romeo CAPPAI Bexhill BMX / JumpClub S&M Source65
36th873Samson TOWNSEND Bournemouth56
37th504Quentin O'BRIEN Nuneaton74617
38th48Lucas WEBSTER Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club57
39th712Louis PINDER Torbay BMX Racing Club67
40th8XNoah EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC64
41st871Charlie KEET Andover / Concept Meybo UK57
42nd15XJoe NUNN Decoy86519
43rd280Charlie ROUGH Hayes Hawks75
44th995Bobby FOX-COOPER Bruntwood Park66
45th286Sean BROWN Leicester Hornets77620
46th49Bradley DAVISON Runnymede Rockets86
47th60Markku REYNOLDS Wrekin Riders67
48th883Jensen LEDGERWOOD-BARR Torbay BMX Racing Club77
49th20Zack AVERY Decoy77
50th58Kasperi REYNOLDS Wrekin Riders87
51st67Callum HEATH (u17) Redditch Premiers68822
52nd13.1Eddie SMALLMAN Birmingham / Bulldog BMX Racing88
53rd164Hugo MOON Runnymede RocketsDNSDNS

Male: Expert: 15-16

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st47XJoshua WALLS Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK221521
2nd12Harrison BELL Pure Bicycles / Western Titans122512
3rdX8Jayden SEWARD Blackpool / Crucial BMX331723
4th1XOliver KENDALL JumpClub S&M Source / T.N.T.8111044
5th01Lukah MCKENZIE Brixton122545
6th4Gabe SIMPSON Manchester / ProStart FTB BMX123636
7th1Ben CORNISH Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club112437
8th14Ben FITZSIMMONS Centurions O'Neal BMX RT / Cumbernauld Centurions41161REL
9th300Charlie ROY BDP / Box Racing / Hayes Hawks21255
10th712Luke MORRIS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution245115
11th243Harvey FAWCETT Hardknox Byke Coaching / Manchester445136
12th8George GERRARD Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX533116
13th29Sebastian HAMBLING Ipswich33397
14th47James SANKEY Manchester / MCR373137
15th15Charlie BIGGER Manchester354128
16th10XLewis LONGLEY ProStart FTB BMX / T.N.T.264128
17th785Lucas SMITH (MLANC) Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX44513
18th18Freddie CADMAN CARPENTER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club64414
19th10Ned PENNY Bath BMX / Psykopath Industries46414
20th16Oskar ALVAREZ GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers53614
21st14XMax DUDMAN Concept Meybo UK / Gosport65516
22nd194Charlie JACKSON 55717
23rd807Scott MONRO-HIGGS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Psykopath Industries75618
24th28Ewan MUNDAY T.N.T. / Thrill Factory UK76619
25th53Ronan BEBBINGTON Derby67619
26th739Liam DOYLE Manchester / MCR57719
27th38Joseph MAKEPEACE Chase RV BMX / North East76720
28th108Cian BROWN BMX Trader UK / Knowsley67720
29th734Jamie CLARK (u17) Mid Lancs BMX78823
30th48Jay TAYLOR Cumbernauld Centurions88824

Male: Expert: 17-29

14 competitors found

Male: U7

13 competitors found

Male: 9-11

18 competitors found

Male: 12-14

5 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 17+

7 competitors found

Male: 30+

9 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Super Cruiser: 15+

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st5.4Alex BROOKES Preston Pirates / Rabracing111
2nd144Joe PARR Alans BMX Heritage / Mid Lancs BMX111
3rd14Alfie LOVELL Bristol / Crucial BMX111
4th11XDaniel WILSON (bmx) BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates523
5th2Rocky O'BRIEN Redditch Premiers111
6th889William BLEVINS Bruntwood Park223
7th10XZach RENDALL TODD Club Cyclopark / DC Cycles332
8th753Ryan BROOKES (sen) Preston Pirates322
9th3Flynn DRELINCOURT Manchester / Sorted Racegear Supercross214
10th205Matt MCHUGH BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates333
11th8Max HENDERSON-GOODFELLOW BMX United / Runnymede Rockets132
12th4XLuca MANSI Bournemouth222
13th327Jason LEE (bmx) Alans BMX Heritage / Mid Lancs BMX533
14th334Jackson RANDLE Redditch Premiers644
15th22Jack NEEDHAM Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys534
16th2XDarren O'BRIEN Love Not Money - Dirtworks / Redditch Premiers454
17th23Daniel BEVAN Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Technique225
18th026Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) Cheshire Ghostriders BMX245
19th6XGary CARVER North East445
20th23XAnthony LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club445
21st10Alexander STOKES Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team356
22nd637Harrison DRELINCOURT Manchester / Sorted Racegear Supercross566
23rd21Scott MAIN Cumbernauld Centurions666
24th977James MUSGROVE (gvet) North East656
25thX10Tomos DORAN ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Dragon Riders467
26th2.1Tim DREW Redditch Premiers587
27thX14David STOKES Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team677
28th360Archie LARGE Leicester Hornets757
29th15Tom CARTER Lane 1 Coaching and Development / Manchester378
30th353Ryan JONES (bmx) Smiley's flight club768
31st19Lewis BARNES ° Birmingham758
32nd7Martin OGDEN Love Not Money - Dirtworks / Manchester44DNF
33rd14XJamie HARGREAVES (jun) Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX87
34th981Matt SMART Manchester66
35th260Josh WHITING Barnesbury CC77
36th18Stephen NEEDHAM Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys77

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Superclass

3 competitors found

Female: Expert: 5-8

3 competitors found

Female: Expert: 9-10

12 competitors found

Female: Expert: 11-12

12 competitors found

Female: Expert: 13-14

18 competitors found

Female: Expert: 15+

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1stW1Betsy BAX Bath BMX / Clark & Kent / Staystrong111311
2nd199Lily CHIZIWA Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK112422
3rdX2Jaya JACK-BRADSHAW Derby / Team Meybo UK132633
4th3Izzy HURRY Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK221544
5thW2Theia GAYNOR 365 BMX Racing / Hackney243925
6th1.1Hannah DREW ProStart FTB BMX / Redditch Premiers5511136
7th5Imogen GIBSON Birmingham / Concept Meybo UK4241047
8thW1XFreia CHALLIS ° Braintree BMX Racing Club / Moore Large RADIO RT111318
9th3XLexi CARRUTHERS Birmingham / Birmingham NRT523105
10thW4XElsa RENDALL TODD Club Cyclopark / DC Cycles22485
11th5XCaitlin ELLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX633126
12thW5Elizabeth BOWN Pure Bicycles / Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club443116
13th2Phoebe GAYNOR 365 BMX Racing / Hackney265137
14th9Tillie MCCRUM Centurions O'Neal BMX RT / Cumbernauld Centurions444127
15th306Lucy HUTT Runnymede Rockets / Sorted Racegear Supercross31268
16th6XLucy MUNDAY T.N.T. / Thrill Factory UK33288
17th8Evie WEBSTER Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club34613
18th083Matilda HIRD Cycle Sport Pendle55414
19th18Olivia FIRTH Mid Lancs BMX / Sorted Racegear Supercross63514
20th11Bethy LAWRENCE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club35614
21st7Megan KIRBY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE46616
22nd6Akira COOKE Chesterfield / Odum Racing75517
23rd628Hannah WILSON (u19) Preston Pirates67619
24th20Jessica TAYLOR Cumbernauld Centurions66719
25th179Alice TAYLOR (CDIFF) Cumbernauld Centurions57719
26th12Kaylen DAVIES Manchester / MCR87520
27th12XFreya SMITH Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Manchester76720
28th403Savannah ADAMS North East87722
29th797Jaimee ELLWOOD Bristol78823
30th327Jessica BENISTON Doncaster BMX Racing78823

° Rider racing out of category

Female: 12-14

3 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 15+

10 competitors found

 

 

Mixed: 7-8

21 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us