withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (466)Photos (1,907)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st889Ross CULLEN Preston Pirates117911st
2nd2XEddie MOORE Crucial BMX / Decoy111332nd
3rd212Dean REEVES JumpClub S&M Source / Peckham Challengers333933rd
4th375Matthew HUTT Pure Bicycles / Runnymede Rockets224844th
5th46Ryan MARTIN (bmx) Birmingham / Crucial BMX212545th
6th515Paddy SHARROCK Mid Lancs BMX211416th
7th164Quillan ISIDORE Peckham Challengers / Pure Bicycles12252DNF
8th426Calum STRICKLAND Manchester / Moore Large RADIO Race Team43182DNF
9th525Matthew GILSTON Bruntwood Park32165
10th405Alexander TALBOTT Birmingham / Crucial BMX553135
11th403Oliver COPE Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX344116
12th262Callum RUSSELL (bmx) Birmingham / Ultimate UK12366
13th496Adam GILBERT (SC) Braintree BMX Racing Club / Thrill Factory UK455147
14th995Joel CLARKE GT Factory BMX UK / Mid Lancs BMX43297
15th894Jay BOVILL Derby / Team Meybo UK24288
16th209Mark FLETCHER (jun) Moore Large RADIO Race Team / Preston Pirates364138
17th75Connor HEDGES Gosport / ProStart FTB BMX45514
18th110Matthew MALONE 75315
19th141George HUNT (BRUM) Birmingham56415
20th546Bradley RUSSELL Birmingham / Ultimate UK64515
21st401Charlie CLARE (u17) Birmingham / Team Meybo UK64616
22nd068Jos MARNHAM Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Club63716
23rd236Boaz YOUNG Bournemouth67518
24th900Leon PARKER-LIVESEY Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX57618
25th300Charlie ROY BDP / Box Racing / Hayes Hawks76619
26th779Spencer GIBSON Birmingham / Concept Meybo UK58619
27th205Arlo PHELAN Birmingham / Birmingham NRT76720
28th357Ashton COOPER (u25) Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX77721
29th336Chad HARTWELL Birmingham / Birmingham NRTDNSDNSDNS29

Male: Expert: U7

8 competitors found

Male: Expert: 7-8

22 competitors found

Male: Expert: 9-10

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st134Ethan RODGERS Derby / Team Meybo UK111st1
2nd01Joseph ROOKE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Tiverton132nd3
3rd234Jake SMITH (u11) Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE111st2
4th025Oliver ARNOLD Torbay BMX Racing Club122nd2
5th555Isaac SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing243rd4
6th181James BIBBY Mid Lancs BMX232nd3
7th975Layton HARDING Bournemouth / Team Mind111st4
8th573Frankie GRIFFIN Cheshire Ghostriders BMX211st1
9th180Joshua SYLVESTER Bournemouth / Mongoose Factory BMX Team UK413rd5
10th717Leo ROWLANDS Bruntwood Park123rd5
11th775Edward JONES (u11) Bruntwood Park213rd6
12th776Itai JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby544th6
13th727Josh JEPSON Bruntwood Park354th7
14th501Dylan SPENCE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys534th7
15th141XOscar WALDING Nuneaton324th8
16th141Charlie CRAIG (u11) Manchester422nd8
17th307Zach EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC335th
18th521Evan DAVEY Cornwall BMX Racing Club225th
19th01XJack DEVINE Cheshire Ghostriders BMX265th
20th8Sullivan COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club345th
21st642Huwie HALL Cheshire Ghostriders BMX686th
22nd235Bence Tibor KISS Peckham Challengers456th
23rd808Harley BOWLER Derby / DerbyINC436th
24th148Jamie TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club336th
25th319Thomas HONEYWILL Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE457th
26th696Luke HALL Manchester477th
27th337Ethan HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws327th
28th304Finlay MUNRO Mid Lancs BMX647th
29th461Stanley FARMER Peckham Challengers548th
30th086Adrian GAILITIS Peckham Challengers648th
31st173Louie KUCHARIK Derby558th
32nd155Owen SMART Manchester558th
33rd756Jude HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX66
34th216Theo DAVIES Mid Lancs BMX76
35th261Lucas MOSS Mid Lancs BMX57
36th903Percy LARGE Nuneaton77
37th994Xavi FOX-COOPER Bruntwood Park65
38th4Dexter ELLIOTT Burnham66
39th247Arthwr THOMAS Manchester / Northern Outlaws76
40th979Zach WORTHINGTON Manchester76
41st023Charlie LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club77
42nd423Samuel ELLWOOD Bristol77
43rd753Mason BARNARD Birmingham87

Male: Expert: 11-12

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st01Benjamin LARKINS Gosport / Pure Bicycles111st11st
2nd8XTate KITSON 365 BMX Racing / Hayes Hawks111st22nd
3rd4Bradley JAMES Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy142nd23rd
4th3Coby WRAYFORD Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy122nd44th
5th9Heath THOMAS Braintree BMX Racing Club211st15th
6th8Lucas OSBORNE Birmingham / Sorted Racegear Supercross223rd36th
7thW3Emie SEWARD Blackpool / Crucial BMX232nd37th
8th412Freddie ENTWISTLE Cheshire Ghostriders BMX212nd48th
9th4XHarry BAILEY Smiley's flight club354th5
10th865Ti D-S Peckham Challengers111st5
11th227Elvis LAWRENCE Runnymede Rockets324th6
12th281Benjamin ROUGH Hayes Hawks534th6
13th29Alex DUNKLEY North East163rd7
14th01XXAmelia EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC333rd7
15th19Ethan WINK Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club513rd8
16th040Elisha JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby454th8
17th681Harvey TOMLINSON Merton Saints445th
18th18XDavi TIMMA Derby455th
19th105Ned GUPPY Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE545th
20th274Nathaniel EAMES Preston Pirates545th
21st200Jack DAVEY (juv) Cornwall BMX Racing Club226th
22nd37Eric MCSWITY Manchester / MCR226th
23rd166Jack WALFORD Manchester626th
24th1Lottie BROWN Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX766th
25th22Cooper MCCRUM Centurions O'Neal BMX Race Team / Cumbernauld Centurions467th
26th990Robin MATERN ALONSO GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers377th
27th01XFreddie PARKINSON Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX347th
28th224Oscar JEWELL Andover537th
29th211Alex NEVILLE 668th
30th17XReid HUGHES Club Cyclopark458th
31st47Chase BARNARD Birmingham438th
32nd187Evan BARTLEY 33REL
33rd511XEli LAMB Fast Signatures BMX Team / Gosport64
34th141Olly TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club75
35th332Sonny HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws75
36th766Brodie GEDDES Cumbernauld Centurions57
37th94Adam STEPHENSON Barnesbury CC76
38th52Finlay CRANIDGE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys67
39th275Owen MILLER Burnham67
40th296Euan BEAT Manchester67
41st17Louis RAWLINSON Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX87
42nd851Braden DUFFY Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club78
43rd857Daniel BOROKINNI Cumbernauld Centurions86
44th672George LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club88
45th27Cooper WESTWOOD Derby78
46th091Reuben HALL PATTERSON Cheshire Ghostriders BMX88
47th769Jack JONES (u12) Chesterfield88
48th910Dexter MOORE 88

Male: Expert: 13-14

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st5Jimmy CRIDDLE BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates111st11st
2nd8Max CLARE Derby / Team Meybo UK211st12nd
3rd16Henry EYRE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy111st23rd
4th27Jay-Teale SIMPSON-DAVIES JumpClub S&M Source / Peckham Challengers121st44th
5th01James CLITHEROE Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX212nd45th
6th19Elliot BROOKE Northern Outlaws / Preston Pirates112nd36th
7th10Curtis COPELAND Birmingham / Psykopath Industries122nd37th
8th20Thomas MILLAR Hackney323rd28th
9th38Josh WILLIAMS (u15) Preston Pirates223rd5
10thE6Finley HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX112nd5
11th6Oliver COPPING Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Crucial BMX334th6
12th71Lewis COOK (juv) Cumbernauld Centurions534th6
13th15Eli SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing244th7
14th156Hugo MOON Runnymede Rockets834th7
15th18Kemi COOKE Chesterfield / Odum Racing353rd8
16th25Henry RAYNER North East / Northern Outlaws333rd8
17th45Jayden GREEN Blackpool525th
18th730Ellis BERRY Mid Lancs BMX445th
19th8XNoah EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC325th
20th122Lennon NEVILLE 435th
21st782Zak CHAPMAN Manchester466th
22nd493Reece TOOLE Manchester / MCR246th
23rd6XAlfie FRYER Burnham446th
24th17Freddie DUDMAN Concept Meybo UK / Gosport446th
25th245Jayden FAWCETT Hardknox Byke Coaching / Manchester357th
26th268Corey MCKIE Manchester537th
27th467Ted WARWICK Runnymede Rockets657th
28th058Cody COKER Hayes Hawks467th
29th47Max BURGESS Bruntwood Park678th
30th48Lucas WEBSTER Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club548th
31st11Finlay COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club558th
32nd309Mason LANG 2DNFDNS
33rd029Jeremy LIN Nuneaton85
34th34Harvey PUTLAND Peterborough Phantoms66
35th23Romeo CAPPAI Bexhill BMX / JumpClub S&M Source65
36th49Bradley DAVISON Runnymede Rockets57
37th55Rhodri JONES (u15) Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Rustynut Racing76
38th64Jack LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club67
39th852Joe PENTON-VOAK Bristol76
40th286Sean BROWN Leicester Hornets76
41st712Louis PINDER Torbay BMX Racing Club67
42nd46Joseph BAMFORD Bruntwood Park78
43rd563Ollie COTTAM Manchester78
44th280Charlie ROUGH Hayes Hawks87
45th67Callum HEATH (u15) Redditch Premiers87
46th883Jensen LEDGERWOOD-BARR Torbay BMX Racing Club78
47th995Bobby FOX-COOPER Bruntwood Park88

Male: Expert: 15-16

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st1Ben CORNISH Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club111311st
2nd15Charlie BIGGER Manchester4422nd
3rd14Ben FITZSIMMONS Centurions O'Neal BMX Race Team / Cumbernauld Centurions112413rd
4th12Harrison BELL Pure Bicycles / Western Titans122534th
5th18Freddie CADMAN CARPENTER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club5341245th
6th5Harrison COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club321636th
7th10XLewis LONGLEY ProStart FTB BMX / T.N.T.213627th
8th25Miller HUGHES Club Cyclopark4351248th
9th14XMax DUDMAN Concept Meybo UK / Gosport545
10th8George GERRARD Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX24395
11th8XJayden SEWARD Blackpool / Crucial BMX34296
12th243Harvey FAWCETT Hardknox Byke Coaching / Manchester156
13th47James SANKEY Manchester / MCR434117
14th01Lukah MCKENZIE Brixton43187
15th21Owen PUTLAND Peterborough Phantoms651128
16th4Joshua WALLS Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK22378
17th785Lucas SMITH (MLANC) Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX34512
18th712Luke MORRIS Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution28
19th1XHarry TANNER GT Factory BMX UK / Manchester75214
20th85Danny OGORMAN 56314
21st807Scott MONRO-HIGGS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Psykopath Industries58518
22nd17Sonny FLAVELL Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX85619
23rd19Alistair GARDNER Bournemouth / Team Mind66
24th891Geoffrey DINGSDALE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club77620
25th816Danny PATTINSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club67720
26th725Declan CUNNINGHAM Manchester / MCR66820
27th194Charlie JACKSON 78
28th53Ronan BEBBINGTON Derby67
29th5.1Jay DREW Redditch Premiers88622
30th734Jamie CLARK (u17) Mid Lancs BMX87722
31st38Joseph MAKEPEACE Chase RV BMX / North East78722
32nd421Charlie MACPHERSON Cumbernauld Centurions88

Male: Expert: 17-29

18 competitors found

Male: U7

17 competitors found

Male: 9-11

12 competitors found

Male: 12-14

9 competitors found

Male: 15-16

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st142Lucas CRAIG 12216
2nd12Angus MCKINNA-WHITBY 21126
3rd9Adrians ZIBERGS 333312
4th8Luke WITEDBOTTOM 554519
5th3Harry FOX 666422
6th1Joshua BLOWES 445DNS
7th7Joshua SMITH (yth) 777627
8th5Craig LINLEY DNS88741

Male: 17+

7 competitors found

Male: 30+

10 competitors found

Male: Super Cruiser: 15+

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st144Joe PARR Alans BMX Heritage / Mid Lancs BMX111st
2nd14Alfie LOVELL Bristol / Crucial BMX111st
3rd753Ryan BROOKES Preston Pirates422nd
4th11Daniel WILSON (bmx) BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates211st
5th2Rocky O'BRIEN Redditch Premiers222nd
6th720Jay TAYLOR Cumbernauld Centurions133rd
7th10XZach RENDALL TODD Club Cyclopark / DC Cycles232nd
8th3Flynn DRELINCOURT Manchester / Sorted Racegear Supercross111st
9th205Matt MCHUGH BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates323rd
10th8Max HENDERSON-GOODFELLOW BMX United / Runnymede Rockets212nd
11th334Jackson RANDLE Redditch Premiers244th
12th12Harvey FRYER Burnham444th
13th4XLuca MANSI Bournemouth123rd
14th22Jack NEEDHAM Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys554th
15th2XDarren O'BRIEN Love Not Money - Dirtworks / Redditch Premiers344th
16th327Jason LEE (bmx) Alans BMX Heritage / Mid Lancs BMX323rd
17th10Alexander STOKES Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team535th
18th026Ash RICHARDSON Cheshire Ghostriders BMX645th
19th14XJamie HARGREAVES (u17) Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX445th
20th8XBrent FEATHERSTONE North East / Odum Racing665th
21st41Richard STEPHENSON (vet2) Barnesbury CC666th
22nd412Kyran PATEL Hayes Hawks436th
23rd2.1Tim DREW Redditch Premiers756th
24th763Ian WALLACE Nuneaton856th
25thX14David STOKES Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team577th
26th21Scott MAIN Cumbernauld Centurions767th
27th23XAnthony LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club477th
28th23Daniel BEVAN Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Technique357th
29th360Archie LARGE Leicester Hornets768th
30th6XGary CARVER North East558th
31st260Josh WHITING Barnesbury CC66DNF
32ndX10Tomos DORAN ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Dragon Riders33REL
33rd977James MUSGROVE North East77
34th030Samuel ILANGAKOONGE Northern Outlaws / Preston Pirates87
35th981Matt SMART Manchester58
36th353Ryan JONES (bmx) Smiley's flight club68
37th19Lewis BARNES ° Birmingham87
38th15Tom CARTER Lane 1 Coaching and Development / Manchester78
39th18Stephen NEEDHAM Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys88
40th545Christos CHALKOS Mid Lancs BMX88

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Superclass

4 competitors found

Female: Expert: 5-8

5 competitors found

Female: Expert: 9-10

13 competitors found

Female: Expert: 11-12

11 competitors found

Female: Expert: 13-14

17 competitors found

Female: Expert: 15+

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1stW1XFreia CHALLIS Braintree BMX Racing Club / Moore Large RADIO Race Team111311st
2ndX2Jaya JACK-BRADSHAW Derby / Team Meybo UK211412nd
3rd199Lily CHIZIWA Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK111323rd
4th8Evie WEBSTER Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club3351144th
5th1.1Hannah DREW ProStart FTB BMX / Redditch Premiers224825th
6thW2Theia GAYNOR 365 BMX Racing / Hackney125836th
7th3XLexi CARRUTHERS Birmingham / Birmingham NRT233837th
8th6XLucy MUNDAY T.N.T. / Thrill Factory UK5411048th
9th3Izzy HURRY Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK32385
10th5XCaitlin ELLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX11245
11thW5Elizabeth BOWN Pure Bicycles / Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club43296
12thW4XElsa RENDALL TODD Club Cyclopark / DC Cycles443116
13th4Sienna HARVEY Cornwall BMX Racing Club / Psykopath Industries34297
14th306Lucy HUTT Runnymede Rockets / Sorted Racegear Supercross23277
15th2Phoebe GAYNOR 365 BMX Racing / Hackney524118
16th18Olivia FIRTH Mid Lancs BMX / Sorted Racegear Supercross453128
17th6Akira COOKE Chesterfield / Odum Racing45413
18th9Tillie MCCRUM Centurions O'Neal BMX Race Team / Cumbernauld Centurions35614
19thX3Remi GODFREY BDP / Birmingham / Box Racing54615
20thX12Roxy HINTON Braintree BMX Racing Club66416
21st11Bethy LAWRENCE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club66517
22nd628Hannah WILSON (u17) Preston Pirates67518
23rd083Matilda HIRD Cycle Sport Pendle65718
24th12XFreya SMITH Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Manchester56718
25th20Jessica TAYLOR Cumbernauld Centurions76619
26th797Jaimee ELLWOOD Bristol77620
27th179Alice TAYLOR (CUMB) Cumbernauld Centurions77721

Female: 12-14

6 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 15+

13 competitors found

 

 

Mixed: 7-8

20 competitors found

Chat with us