withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (456)Photos (1,840)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Superclass

24 competitors found

Male: Expert: U7

7 competitors found

Male: Expert: 7-8

24 competitors found

Male: Expert: 9-10

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st134Ethan RODGERS Derby / Team Meybo UK1111
2nd234Jake SMITH (u11) Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club / Green Machine TRiBE2122
3rd6Frankie GRIFFIN Cheshire Ghostriders BMX1111
4th025Oliver ARNOLD Torbay BMX Racing Club1243
5th510Clayton LEAT Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club3423
6th717Leo ROWLANDS Bruntwood Park2314
7thX01Brooke FAWCETT Hardknox Byke Coaching / Manchester3344
8th01Joe ROOKE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Tiverton2112
9th975Layton HARDING Bournemouth / Team Mind1335
10th727Josh JEPSON Bruntwood Park2235
11th555Isaac SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing3126
12th01XJack DEVINE ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX4436
13th776Itai JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby1337
14th141XOscar WALDING Nuneaton1527
15th141Charlie CRAIG (u13) Manchester1248
16th8Sullivan COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club2348
17th501Dylan SPENCE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys325
18th521Evan DAVEY Cornwall BMX Racing Club645
19th181James BIBBY Mid Lancs BMX525
20th307Zach EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC515
21st319Thomas HONEYWILL Decoy / Green Machine TRiBE356
22nd23Benedek MARKO Bournemouth546
23rd696Luke HALL Manchester356
24th337Ethan HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws426
25th808Harley BOWLER Derby / DerbyINC417
26th606Archie BELL (CGR) Cheshire Ghostriders BMX477
27th219Jack DAVIES (bmx) Manchester637
28th12Bodhi MARKLEY Concept Meybo UK / Knightwood277
29th277Leon WAITE Manchester / Six-16 Racing348
30th261Lucas MOSS Preston Pirates448
31st461Stanley FARMER Peckham Challengers638
32nd775Edward JONES (u13) Bruntwood Park228
33rd642Huwie HALL Cheshire Ghostriders BMX46
34th420Max VASS Runnymede Rockets56
35th148Jamie TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club55
36th994Xavi FOX-COOPER Bruntwood Park65
37th304Finlay MUNRO Mid Lancs BMX46
38th033Ralph BAKER Nuneaton56
39th155Owen SMART Manchester75
40th496Freddy HURST Mid Lancs BMX56
41st903Percy LARGE Nuneaton74
42nd784Callum GOOSTREY Cheshire Ghostriders BMX65
43rd247Arthwr THOMAS Manchester / Northern Outlaws67
44th163Dexter WHITING Barnesbury CC67
45th756Jude HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX76
46th023Charlie LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club76
47th216Theo DAVIES Mid Lancs BMX77
48th753Mason BARNARD Birmingham77
49th423Samuel ELLWOOD Bristol77

° Rider racing out of category

Male: Expert: 11-12

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1stX01Ben LARKINS Gosport / Pure Bicycles11111st
2nd4Bradley JAMES Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy11132nd
3rd040Elisha JAMERA Crucial BMX / Derby16123rd
4th054Amos GUPPY Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy21114th
5th3Coby WRAYFORD Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy32235th
6th412Freddie ENTWISTLE Cheshire Ghostriders BMX32346th
7thW3Emie SEWARD Blackpool / Crucial BMX11247th
8th865Ti D-S Factory Supercross / Peckham Challengers11228th
9th29Alex DUNKLEY North East2435
10th19Ethan WINK Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club3225
11th105Ned GUPPY Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy4346
12th4XHarry BAILEY Smiley's flight club2336
13th22Cooper MCCRUM Centurions O'Neal BMX RT / Cumbernauld Centurions5547
14th227Elvis LAWRENCE DC Cycles / Runnymede Rockets4347
15thW6Ruby MOORES Cheshire Ghostriders BMX4538
16th01Harry DONALD BMX Hype / Leicester Hornets2248
17th6Isaac SHORE Birmingham / Birmingham NRT245
18th01XXAmelia EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC535
19th01XFreddie PARKINSON Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX225
20th34Olly KIRBY Decoy / Tribe125
21st37Eric MCSWITY Manchester / MCR446
22nd200Jack DAVEY (u16) Cornwall BMX Racing Club316
23rd990Robin MATERN ALONSO GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers446
24th1Lottie BROWN Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Bideford BMX356
25th48Oliver SIM Mid Lancs BMX567
26th18XDavi TIMMA Derby337
27th274Nathaniel EAMES Preston Pirates647
28th166Jack WALFORD Manchester547
29th141Olly TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club638
30th94Adam STEPHENSON Barnesbury CC558
31st038Hadley HARDING Bournemouth558
32nd933Alfie SIMM Preston Pirates468
33rd17Louis RAWLINSON Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX65
34th47Chase BARNARD Birmingham76
35th434Newton HINDLEY Andover86
36th29XLayne GODDARD Cheshire Ghostriders BMX76
37th672George LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club67
38th486Rhys DOUGAN Western Titans67
39th52Finlay CRANIDGE Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys77
40th857Daniel BOROKINNI Cumbernauld Centurions6DNF
41st27Cooper WESTWOOD Derby77
42nd332Sonny HOWELL Nottingham Outlaws77
43rd013Freddie WALLWORK Mid Lancs BMX87
44th091Reuben HALL PATTERSON Cheshire Ghostriders BMX78

Male: Expert: 13-14

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st5Jimmy CRIDDLE BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates11111st
2nd8Max CLARE Derby / Team Meybo UK11112nd
3rd19Elliot BROOKE Northern Outlaws / Preston Pirates22233rd
4thE6Finley HOUGH Preston Pirates / ProStart FTB BMX21224th
5th9Jared HILL Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club / Pure Bicycles12145th
6th8XNoah EVERLY Derby / DerbyINC33446th
7th27Jay-Teale SIMPSON-DAVIES JumpClub S&M Source / Peckham Challengers32337th
8th309Mason LANG 22328th
9th268Corey MCKIE Manchester4245
10th6Oliver COPPING Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Crucial BMX4435
11th11Finlay COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club4446
12th10Curtis COPELAND Birmingham / Psykopath Industries3446
13th156Hugo MOON Runnymede Rockets2337
14th16Henry EYRE Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Decoy2117
15th20Thomas MILLAR Hackney1328
16th38Josh WILLIAMS (u17) Preston Pirates1328
17th365Caden DONE Blackpool415
18th782Zak CHAPMAN Manchester565
19th18Kemi COOKE Chesterfield / Odum Racing555
20th46Joseph BAMFORD Bruntwood Park675
21st45Jayden GREEN Blackpool546
22nd55Rhodri JONES (u17) Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Rustynut Racing556
23rd272Jacob RATCLIFFE Birmingham666
24th467Ted WARWICK Runnymede Rockets766
25th17Freddie DUDMAN Concept Meybo UK / Gosport577
26th64Jack LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club647
27th48Lucas WEBSTER Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club477
28th47Max BURGESS (u17) Bruntwood Park757
29th493Reece TOOLE Manchester / MCR638
30th563Ollie COTTAM Manchester668
31st25Henry RAYNER North East / Northern Outlaws358
32nd15Eli SMITH Preston Pirates / Rabracing358
33rd67Callum HEATH (u17) Redditch Premiers77
34th33Oakley HOOPER Decoy86
35th15XJoe NUNN Decoy78
36th712Louis PINDER Torbay BMX Racing Club78
37th883Jensen LEDGERWOOD-BARR Torbay BMX Racing Club87
38th54Joseph WATSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club / MK Evolution88

Male: Expert: 15-16

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st1Ben CORNISH Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club111331st
2nd14Ben FITZSIMMONS Centurions O'Neal BMX RT / Cumbernauld Centurions211412nd
3rd12Harrison BELL Pure Bicycles / Western Titans121423rd
4th968Ned PENNY Bath BMX / Psykopath Industries423934th
5th8XJayden SEWARD Blackpool / Crucial BMX5325th
6th18Freddie CADMAN CARPENTER Royston Rockets BMX Racing Club1216th
7th5Harrison COLLIS Absolute Bicycle Motocross / Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club331747th
8th47James SANKEY Manchester / MCR242848th
9th1XHarry TANNER GT Factory BMX UK / Manchester155
10th251Jay MACKNESS 634135
11th243Harvey FAWCETT Hardknox Byke Coaching / Manchester34296
12th15Charlie BIGGER Manchester424106
13th10XLewis LONGLEY ProStart FTB BMX / T.N.T.52297
14th39Rossi O'BRIEN ICE Bikes UK Factory Team / T.N.T.733137
15th19Alistair GARDNER Bournemouth / Team Mind338
16th194Charlie JACKSON 448
17th34Erik BAMFORD Bruntwood Park44
18th8George GERRARD Fluent Bicycle Motocross / Mid Lancs BMX67
19th739Liam DOYLE Manchester / MCR56
20th53Ronan BEBBINGTON Derby56516
21st18XDanny Jake MONFORTE GT Factory BMX UK / Peckham Challengers56
22nd421Charlie MACPHERSON Cumbernauld Centurions65
23rd108Cian BROWN BMX Trader UK / Knowsley57
24th359Aaron CORFIELD BMX Isle of Man77
25th239Mickey PORTER Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club6REL520
26th734Jamie CLARK (u17) Mid Lancs BMX77620
27th38Joseph MAKEPEACE Chase RV BMX / North East76
28th816Danny PATTINSON Milton Keynes BMX Racing ClubDNFDNS

Male: Expert: 17-29

18 competitors found

Male: 9-11

17 competitors found

Male: 12-14

12 competitors found

Male: 15-16

3 competitors found

Male: 17+

7 competitors found

Male: 30+

13 competitors found

Male: Super Cruiser: 15+

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 4F 2F 1F
1st5.4Alex BROOKES Preston Pirates / Rabracing111
2nd14Alfie LOVELL Bristol / Crucial BMX111
3rd144Joe PARR Alans BMX Heritage / Mid Lancs BMX111
4th11Daniel WILSON (bmx) BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates212
5th2Rocky O'BRIEN Redditch Premiers213
6th4XLuca MANSI Bournemouth222
7th205Matt MCHUGH BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates324
8th327Jason LEE (bmx) Alans BMX Heritage / Mid Lancs BMX213
9th753Ryan BROOKES (sen) Preston Pirates332
10th499Ronan BEBBINGTON Derby244
11th720Jay TAYLOR Cumbernauld Centurions111
12th3XKyle HILL Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club / Pure Bicycles434
13th2XDarren O'BRIEN Love Not Money - Dirtworks / Redditch Premiers324
14th10XZach RENDALL TODD Club Cyclopark / DC Cycles133
15th8Max HENDERSON-GOODFELLOW BMX United / Runnymede Rockets123
16th3Flynn DRELINCOURT Manchester / Sorted Racegear Supercross1DNF2
17th412Kyran PATEL Hayes Hawks345
18thX10Tomos DORAN ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX / Dragon Riders425
19th519Ben WILSON (emtb) Preston Pirates325
20th10Alexander STOKES Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team365
21st14XJamie HARGREAVES (jun) Hardknox Byke Coaching / Mid Lancs BMX436
22nd7XConnor BLYTH DC Cycles / Hayes Hawks356
23rd29Aidan WORDEN Preston Pirates736
24th22Jack NEEDHAM Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys546
25th360Archie LARGE Leicester Hornets467
26th026Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) Cheshire Ghostriders BMX737
27th5XSim JOHNSTON Cardiff BMX Racing Club / Psykopath Industries247
28th2.1Tim DREW Redditch Premiers547
29th637Harrison DRELINCOURT Manchester / Sorted Racegear Supercross448
30th477Steven FORTUNE North East458
31st334Jackson RANDLE Redditch Premiers258
32nd6XGary CARVER North East528
33rd260Josh WHITING Barnesbury CC63
34th8XBrent FEATHERSTONE North East / Odum Racing65
35th41Rich STEPHENSON (vet2) Barnesbury CC46
36th21Scott MAIN Cumbernauld Centurions74
37th23XAnthony LE BRASSE Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club55
38th030Samuel ILANGAKOONGE Northern Outlaws / Preston Pirates65
39th798Neil TERBLANCHE Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club57
40thX14David STOKES Preston Pirates / Red Rose BMX Development Team67
41st545Christos CHALKOS Mid Lancs BMX65
42nd981Matt SMART Manchester56
43rd18Stephen NEEDHAM Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys66
44th15Tom CARTER Lane 1 Coaching and Development / Manchester76
45th15XRichard PENNY Bath BMX / Psykopath Industries57
46th174Dominic CROWSON Western Titans76
47th19Lewis BARNES ° BirminghamDNF7
48th353Ryan JONES (bmx) Smiley's flight clubDNF7
49th763Ian WALLACE Nuneaton6DNS

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Superclass

4 competitors found

Female: Expert: 5-8

6 competitors found

Female: Expert: 9-10

13 competitors found

Female: Expert: 11-12

13 competitors found

Female: Expert: 13-14

14 competitors found

Female: Expert: 15+

25 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Female: 12-14

4 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Female: Cruiser: 15+

12 competitors found

 

 

Mixed: U7

20 competitors found

Mixed: 7-8

25 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us