withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Sea Otter Classic DH at Monterey, CA

Results (933)Photos (1,520)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://results.raceroster.com/en-US/results/fsk2sxgkedmwavkm

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st7Cody KELLEY Riverton, UT1:57.501-
2nd34Neko MULALLY Reading, PA1:57.7120.21s
3rd18Mick HANNAH Buena Vista, CO1:57.8030.30s
4th43Evan GEANKOPLIS Gold River, CA1:59.4041.90s
5th42Nick DINAPOLI Felton, CA2:02.2454.74s
6th15Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA2:03.7766.27s
7th6Matthew STERLING San Jose, CA2:03.9676.46s
8th9Max SEDLAK Aliso Viejo, CA2:04.2286.72s
9th26Jake KELLER Granite Bay, CA2:04.4996.99s
10th45Connor HENDERSON South Lake Tahoe, CA2:04.54107.04s
11th25Erik SZAYNA Los Angeles, CA2:05.73118.23s
12th2Thomas LAWSON Wrightwood, CA2:06.11128.61s
13th48Warren KNISS Fremont, CA2:06.82139.32s
14th44Brian CAHAL 2:07.771410.27s
15th50Austin HEMPERLEY Bend, OR2:07.821510.32s
16th30Tyler MAPLES Orangevale, CA2:08.241610.74s
17th36Adrian GALAMBA Bucyrus, KS2:08.351710.85s
18th31Graeme PITTS Nevada City, CA2:09.311811.81s
19th4Justin FIERRO Riverton, UT2:09.491911.99s
20th49Pablo MABARAK Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico2:10.172012.67s
21st21Eric HASSERJIAN Lafayette, CA2:11.202113.70s
22nd13Ezekiel CRAMER Gunnison, CO2:12.472214.97s
22nd35Patrick MURPHY (30+) Olympia, WA2:12.472214.97s
24th1Conner WYGAERTS Pleasant Hill, CA2:13.742416.24s
25th14Tasso KOCH Black Hawk, CO2:15.112517.61s
26th47Mikey HADERER Concord, CA2:15.222617.72s
27th24Mitchell SAVARESE Bend, OR2:17.192719.69s
28th12Scott HOENISCH Great Falls, MT2:19.382821.88s
29th32Johnny BURNHAM Hermosa Beach, CA2:24.672927.17s
30th29Adam DURBIN Poway, CA3:07.20301:09.70
27Marty MILKOVSKI Belmont, CADNF
10Nate ADAMS Fort Collins, CODNS
52Kayman BENETTI Pacific Grove, CADNS
17Joey FORESTA South Jordan, UTDNS
37Niko KILIK San Jose, CADNS
3Greg MINNAAR PietermaritzburgDNS
8Corey SALAS Simi Valley, CADNS
22Michael SANDOVAL La Honda, CADNS
33Tyler SCOTT Colorado Spgs, CODNS
5Luca SHAW Pisgah Forest, NCDNS

Collegiate: A/B men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st843Erik SZAYNA Los Angeles, CA2:02.811-
2nd510Caleb O'HARE Oakland, CA2:09.1726.36s
3rd889John HARLE Carlsbad, CA2:09.7836.97s
4th703Roberto CRIBLEY Berkeley, CA2:13.13410.32s
5th491Zachary MARTINES Reno, NV2:15.80512.99s
6th723Ian GOOD San Carlos, CA2:18.63615.82s
7th1088James GOODIN El Dorado Hills, CA2:18.80715.99s
8th1037Stephen O'BRIEN Berkeley, CA2:19.80816.99s
9th1108Philip COYLE Cullowhee, NC2:20.45917.64s
10th931Urs KELLENBERGER Half Moon Bay, CA2:20.971018.16s
11th768Jason WAGNER-JAUREGG Reno, NV2:21.851119.04s
12th720Sage MOORE Santa Cruz, CA2:22.421219.61s
13th719Dante DEVENCENZI Santa Rosa, CA2:22.931320.12s
14th736Oscar HAWKES Santa Cruz, CA2:23.801420.99s
15th461Anthony WHITE Santa Cruz, CA2:24.491521.68s
16th721Javier RAMOS-COOL Arcata, CA2:25.711622.90s
17th1030Pedro CALDERA Chico, CA2:25.761722.95s
18th930Ricky PATRICK Santa Cruz, CA2:26.291823.48s
19th932Kane BRIDGFORD Monte Sereno, CA2:26.371923.56s
20th952Calder WOOD Anacortes, WA2:27.542024.73s
21st605Ivan CARRILLO Menlo Park, CA2:42.732139.92s
22nd535Ryan SANGSTER Los Gatos, CA2:44.702241.89s

Collegiate: C/D men  Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st958Grey GOODIN El Dorado Hills, CA2:08.621-
2nd962Drew WILLARDSON San Luis Obispo, CA2:11.9323.31s
3rd879Jarret LEMMON Salinas, CA2:12.5633.94s
4th920Ryan HAMILTON-BROWN San Luis Obispo, CA2:17.7149.09s
5th578Gavin PARNES Santa Cruz, CA2:22.18513.56s
6th1019Michael HASSON Sausalito, CA2:22.52613.90s
7th1033Drew THOMAS San Luis Obispo, CA2:25.72717.10s
8th1075Taylor VACCARI Chico, CA2:26.13817.51s
9th976Forest SIEWERT Woodland Hls, CA2:26.37917.75s
10th712Donovan FURTADO Arroyo Grande, CA2:26.441017.82s
11th807Massimiliano CARLOZZO Los Gatos, CA2:28.561119.94s
12th752Chris BOLING Santa Barbara, CA2:29.431220.81s
13th1012Lucas DELAPP Chico, CA2:29.541320.92s
14th900Mitchell DANN San Luis Obispo, CA2:30.431421.81s
15th1095Nicholas NORTON Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:30.741522.12s
16th830Guillermo CASTRO Los Angeles, CA2:32.791624.17s
17th813Nathan GRECO Earlysville, VA2:32.951724.33s
18th613Nicholas BOUSSE Menlo Park, CA2:32.961824.34s
19th972Chris HAUGEN Trabuco Cyn, CA2:33.671925.05s
20th1096Michael LEE (50+) San Rafael, CA2:35.412026.79s
21st872Blaze HARRIS Berkeley, CA2:35.632127.01s
22nd642Stevan SERVIN-MEDINA American Canyon, CA2:35.882227.26s
23rd937Eric MARCHANT San Jose, CA2:38.102329.48s
24th791Ennis CUHADAROGLU Ladera Ranch, CA2:38.402429.78s
25th1072R J. NEWKIRK Burlingame, CA2:38.532529.91s
26th811Theo VAN STRATEN De Pere, WI2:39.432630.81s
27th925Ryan SAQUIC Chico, CA2:40.062731.44s
28th551Charles HAMILTON WINKELMAN Manhattan Beach, CA2:40.542831.92s
29th964Noah YOUKILIS Portola Valley, CA2:43.762935.14s
30th609Julien POMETTA Santa Cruz, CA2:44.283035.66s
31st806Eli TIPTON El Cerrito, CA2:44.723136.10s
32nd935Kellan O'CONNOR Sacramento, CA2:45.403236.78s
33rd1034Ryan SINGER El Cajon, CA2:45.923337.30s
34th973Kevin ZHANG Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:52.153443.53s
35th587Aidan KIM Walnut Creek, CA2:52.303543.68s
36th927Trevor VAN DE WATER Capay, CA2:56.073647.45s
37th1106Will HAMMOND Bozeman, MT3:02.373753.75s
38th1025Bhodivista YOHN Laguna Beach, CA3:03.663855.04s
39th1091Thomas SAH Fremont, CA3:08.69391:00.07
40th914Kaito KUDO San Jose, CA3:09.63401:01.01
41st1009Ramiro ZAVALA Chico, CA3:47.91411:39.29
42nd1018Marco BAEZA Hemet, CA3:50.55421:41.93
43rd1026David ALVAREZ Perris, CA3:57.61431:48.99
924Nicholas SHORT San Luis Obispo, CADNF
918Clayton CARNAHAN Arroyo Grande, CADNS
1103Christian FETCH Thousand Oaks, CADNS
1047Nick OVERBY Sn Luis Obisp, CADNS
1105Steven SHARP San Luis Obispo, CADNS
968Kekoa WHEELER San Luis Obispo, CADNS

U11 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st328Kaden JAQUIAS Danville, CA2:36.311-
2nd500Scott STOECKER Kenwood, CA2:38.5822.27s
3rd758Malik WYMAN Laguna Beach, CA2:44.0837.77s
4th435Quinn FARMER Bend, OR2:46.76410.45s
4th280Austin SAAVEDRA Upland, CA2:46.76410.45s
6th902Mason FRANKLIN Fresno, CA2:47.33611.02s
7th366Wyatt CHRISTENSEN Kingston, WA2:48.90712.59s
8th743Louden ESQUIVEL Granite Bay, CA2:49.04812.73s
9th342Kole COMPTON Gardnerville, NV2:51.18914.87s
10th851Alexis BARTHES Berkeley, CA3:02.981026.67s
11th294Jameson SEGUNDO Pleasanton, CA3:03.111126.80s
12th319Kyler LYNES Half Moon Bay, CA3:03.801227.49s
13th847Carson FERREIRA Dinuba, CA3:07.141330.83s
14th869Andrew ROMUALDO San Jose, CA3:07.971431.66s
15th687Cameron COX Alamo, CA3:26.561550.25s
16th853Indiana TZINBERG Corona Dl Mar, CA3:27.271650.96s
17th1060Brenden WING Roseville, CA3:33.861757.55s
18th966Colton AINSWORTH 3:38.58181:02.27
19th1070Alexander GONZALEZ Los Angeles, CA3:43.14191:06.83
20th740Luciano OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA3:44.19201:07.88
21st474Sean MURRAY Santa Cruz, CA3:55.64211:19.33
22nd589Hudson CORDREY Carmel, CA3:57.83221:21.52
23rd463Adam WEBER Redwood City, CA4:14.97231:38.66
24th460Xavier KO San Jose, CA4:46.84242:10.53
25th267Graham DARR Santa Cruz, CA5:19.20252:42.89
26th669Wyatt EASTON Pacific Grove, CA5:37.98263:01.67
27th554Fletcher WEIR Los Osos, CA30:58.902728:22.59
683Makai ABBRUZZESE Seaside, CADNS
989Clinton CRAWLEY DNS
394Logan RYAN Ben Lomond, CADNS
644Ayden ZAMORA Gilroy, CADNS

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st387Sam TOOHEY Santa Cruz, CA2:08.011-
2nd331Etan BRAVARD Bend, OR2:08.8220.81s
3rd381Nathan KITCHEN Bakersfield, CA2:09.0631.05s
4th567Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UT2:09.2541.24s
5th536Taylor DUNN Ellensburg, WA2:10.8652.85s
6th573Guillermo TOVAR Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico City, Mexico2:11.6163.60s
7th571Von HEATER Murrieta, CA2:11.8473.83s
8th901Treyton MASKALY 2:12.5684.55s
9th411Arlie CONNOLLY Bend, OR2:13.3295.31s
10th881Grant GOTH Menlo Park, CA2:14.24106.23s
11th792Kevin JORGENSEN Lake Stevens, WA2:14.66116.65s
12th296Nico LAMONICA Napa, CA2:16.16128.15s
13th251Noah WEAVER Scotts Valley, CA2:18.291310.28s
14th777Reed SMITH Santa Cruz, CA2:19.451411.44s
15th735Shane MULLINS Danville, CA2:22.451514.44s
16th451Hans RAMIREZ Lafayette, CA2:23.811615.80s
17th350Anthony RODRIGUEZ (west) Murrieta, CA2:24.751716.74s
18th599Connor FORD San Diego, CA2:25.791817.78s
19th916Allan EDDLEMON Molalla, OR2:27.531919.52s
20th953Kevin FRANCK Pleasanton, CA2:30.142022.13s
21st716Mattias VILLEGAS Lake Arrowhead, CA2:37.782129.77s
22nd762Brenden GARRETT Monterey, CA2:49.672241.66s
23rd586Talan VAN VALKENBURG Coarsegold, CA2:59.322351.31s
352Logan CONNERS Nevada City, CADNS
425Caden GRAY San Luis Obispo, CADNS
274Emett HOEY Scotts Valley, CADNS
617Reid HUELSENBECK San Diego, CADNS
497Preston NISHKIAN Half Moon Bay, CADNS
582Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, CADNS
660Parker STEINMANN Auburn, CADNS
744Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CADNS

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st467Dylan MAPLES Orangevale, CA2:03.541-
2nd513Jakob SNOW Carlsbad, CA2:04.4120.87s
3rd218Jake GALLARDO Volcano, CA2:07.7234.18s
4th697J.T. FISHER Bellingham, WA2:09.1445.60s
5th482Parker NISHKIAN Half Moon Bay, CA2:09.8956.35s
6th667Dominic TURNER Thousand Oaks, CA2:10.1466.60s
7th529Timothy OCHOA Sandy, UT2:11.2977.75s
8th832Dominic ROMANO Laguna Niguel, CA2:12.2688.72s
9th256Kai MORGAN Homewood, CA2:12.3098.76s
10th595Jett LLOYD Minden, NV2:12.95109.41s
11th526Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad, CA2:13.611110.07s
12th602Kaden PANKOW El Cajon, CA2:14.201210.66s
13th670Heath HOLLAND Newbury Park, CA2:15.621312.08s
14th577Garrett HUTH Orange, CA2:17.711414.17s
15th882Hadrien LACKNER Soquel, CA2:18.351514.81s
16th835Eric KNOWLES (u18) Mammoth Lakes, CA2:19.201615.66s
17th850Dylan MITIC Portola Vally, CA2:19.781716.24s
18th403Kaden ADAMS Morgan Hill, CA2:20.311816.77s
19th1008Kenny KASPER Pleasanton, CA2:20.931917.39s
20th822Sam FREIBERGER Sierra Madre, CA2:23.542020.00s
21st954Kyle FRANCK Pleasanton, CA2:24.422120.88s
22nd338Zander HOLMES Shingle Spgs, CA2:26.702223.16s
357Ethan JEFFERY Los Gatos, CADNS
623Jake MORAN Alamo, CADNS

Cat 1: 19-21 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st432Stephen RICHMOND Solvang, CA2:12.351-
2nd356John DUARTE Folsom, CA2:15.5823.23s
3rd841Seth HAMILTON Martinez, CA2:15.6333.28s
4th1015Clayton GIBSON Salinas, CA2:16.5044.15s
5th1014Forrest MARTINEZ Santa Margarita, CA2:17.7755.42s
6th732Jacob GOMEZ Menifee, CA2:18.3666.01s
7th442Harrison ROMNEY Medford, OR2:18.5076.15s
8th929Ricky PATRICK Santa Cruz, CA2:19.2386.88s
9th1086Johnny WALDER Pleasanton, CA2:23.26910.91s
671Connor AUSTIN Santa Cruz, CADNS
849Cyrus CHRISTENSEN Fresno, CADNS
473Max SEVER Woodland Hls, CADNS

Cat 1: 22-24 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st915Jacob DOWNEY Torrance, CA2:07.181-
2nd1120Michael MANHIRE Fresno, CA2:08.5321.35s
3rd657Dugan MERRILL Rexburg, ID2:12.2435.06s
4th713Kevin ALCORN San Diego, CA2:13.5146.33s
5th839Gaucher MATTHEW Spreckles, CA2:13.5756.39s
6th591Dylan POLITELLI Thousand Oaks, CA2:13.9666.78s
7th789Damian ONTIVEROS Fremont, CA2:15.6578.47s
8th979Zac WEST 2:25.11817.93s
9th1112Eustace MOORE Covina, CA2:29.41922.23s
10th718Dante DEVENCENZI Santa Rosa, CA2:30.731023.55s
324Joel GUASCH Reno, NVDNS
349Travis JOHNSON Folsom, CADNS

Cat 1: 25-29 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st672Colby HAFFNER Camino, CA2:11.211-
2nd372Nikolaus BENKO Los Osos, CA2:13.2722.06s
3rd756Cody SPENCER Eastvale, CA2:16.8335.62s
4th800Austin PACE Napa, CA2:40.77429.56s
514Lucca PERRETTI Venice, CADNS

Cat 1: 30-34 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st894Robert GIMENEZ 2:09.111-
2nd733Esteban ZULUAGA Lake Arrowhead, CA2:09.9620.85s
3rd354Jay WOOD Napa, CA2:10.4731.36s
4th1099Luciano WORL 2:12.8643.75s
5th784Mario Juan Pablo COVARRUBIAS RIVERA Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico2:13.3954.28s
6th542Fred BROADBENT Mount Shasta, CA2:16.2167.10s
7th662Ryan CAZNEAUX Mount Shasta, CA2:17.3878.27s
8th913Justin MARTIN Salinas, CA2:17.5488.43s
9th934Jeff BYRD Salinas, CA2:26.45917.34s

Cat 1: 35-39 men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st521Paul PANKOW El Cajon, CA2:12.391-
2nd1094Ryan LUMMIS El Dorado Hls, CA2:18.6926.30s
802Jairo ORTIZ San Jose, CADNS

Cat 1: 40-49 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st959Shawne PORTMAN San Francisco, CA2:10.591-
1st360Lev STRYKER Bend, OR2:10.591-
3rd364Jerome OLIMPIADA San Mateo, CA2:14.7834.19s
4th351Alain LANUSSE San Martin, CA2:14.9844.39s
5th960Lars THOMSEN Cupertino, CA2:15.3054.71s
6th1043Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CA2:16.3865.79s
7th522Sheridan DAMUAG Phoenix, AZ2:17.9177.32s
8th302Nick KEANE Mountain View, CA2:18.0487.45s
9th533Dan MAXWELL Bentonville, AR2:18.8498.25s
10th429Stephen ZVORSKY Simi Valley, CA2:22.401011.81s
11th786Michael TOWN Danville, CA2:24.131113.54s
12th205Darren BROOKS San Mateo, CA2:24.791214.20s
754Emiliano ARAGON Santa Cruz, CADNS
400Allan FRANKS Morgan Hill, CADNS
961Michael MANAUSA DNS
663Jeremy STEINMANN Auburn, CADNS
299Jeff TROYER Crested Butte, CODNS

Cat 1: 50+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st583Dennis FOSTER Murrieta, CA2:13.821-
2nd892Marty CROSLEY Chico, CA2:18.2124.39s
3rd279Jason SIMPSON La Verne, CA2:19.2335.41s
4th818Chris BERATLIS Pleasanton, CA2:25.69411.87s
5th893Kirk LINDER Bend, OR2:41.51527.69s
6th468Paul OPSAHL Monteru, CA2:42.30628.48s
7th281David MCCALEB Scotts Valley, CA3:03.99750.17s

Cat 2: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st257Hudson ROBBINS Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:12.941-
2nd682Travis VOORHEES Simi Valley, CA2:13.0020.06s
3rd699Jacob OSTERHAUS Porter Ranch, CA2:13.9731.03s
4th628Jack PROBASCO Camas, WA2:14.3741.43s
5th558Landon DENDY San Marcos, CA2:14.5151.57s
6th1049Samuel CARDIN Chico, CA2:14.6761.73s
7th884Seth ANDERSON (u20) Monterey, CA2:16.4173.47s
8th384Gavin LEE Kent, WA2:16.6683.72s
9th292Isaac ARROYO Auburn, CA2:16.9794.03s
10th545Harper SIMON Wichita, KS2:17.11104.17s
11th1039West LLOYD Draper, UT2:17.23114.29s
12th926Troy ROLAND Rocklin, CA2:17.62124.68s
13th252Tasman JOHNSON Palo Alto, CA2:18.14135.20s
14th597Andrew KREIZINGER Indio, CA2:18.18145.24s
15th397Tyler HEMMINGS Novato, CA2:18.52155.58s
16th355Jacob SKLAVER Ventura, CA2:18.61165.67s
17th858Brandon FARRELL Moorpark, CA2:18.84175.90s
18th313Colten BRADEN Danville, CA2:19.63186.69s
19th903Sean DARCY Granite Bay, CA2:21.92198.98s
20th778John PRICE (west) Pleasanton, CA2:22.36209.42s
21st820Shiloh CLARK Aptos, CA2:23.472110.53s
22nd774Josh HAGEN Sunnyvale, CA2:23.902210.96s
23rd928Hideto HARA Half Moon Bay, CA2:24.252311.31s
24th287Kaden MARTINEZ Fresno, CA2:25.182412.24s
25th202Jack VALENTINE Pleasanton, CA2:25.732512.79s
26th311Boden WHITTICK Santa Cruz, CA2:25.872612.93s
27th332Victor KARDASZ Pleasanton, CA2:27.292714.35s
28th769William MCCLURE Danville, CA2:28.592815.65s
29th1017Jude WRIGHT Redding, CA2:29.172916.23s
30th607Matt STARTSEV Truckee, CA2:29.423016.48s
31st650Gabe LEUTE San Diego, CA2:31.323118.38s
32nd544Adrian BETANCOURT Portland, OR2:34.733221.79s
33rd213Marco WRIGHT Penryn, CA2:38.573325.63s
34th1100Aidan LANDERS Corte Madera, CA2:40.303427.36s
35th799Keller BRADSHAW Lynnwood, WA2:43.183530.24s
36th1073Leo GUO Folsom, CA2:56.953644.01s
441D.J. COOK Santa Cruz, CADNS
404Ethan FERRERA Truckee, CADNS
585Callum GRAY Redwood City, CADNS
846Justice JOHNSTON Sugarloaf, CADNS
870Ozzie KROOP Incline Village, NVDNS
316Ryan MCFARLIN Rocklin, CADNS
201Oliver MEREDITH Bend, ORDNS

Cat 2: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st378Brandon FORGIE Angwin, CA2:09.861-
2nd977Blake WRAY 2:09.8720.01s
3rd398Dyllon MOYA Gardnerville, NV2:12.0532.19s
4th803Ethan CARTER Murrieta, CA2:13.7443.88s
5th547Ryan GREER Valencia, CA2:13.9854.12s
6th1046Kyle BIRKENFELD Atascadero, CA2:16.6866.82s
7th419Christian YERTZELL Pacifica, CA2:16.8476.98s
8th793Caleb BRISCOE Clayton, CA2:17.2987.43s
9th306Luke KNIPSCHEER Temecula, CA2:17.4397.57s
10th603Isaac JENSEN Pleasant Hill, CA2:18.93109.07s
11th335Niccolo DEFENDI-CHO Palo Alto, CA2:19.52119.66s
12th994Ryan SHADRICK Escondido, CA2:20.461210.60s
13th541Toby DUPRAS Meadow Valley, CA2:22.771312.91s
14th244Ryan YUKI Sacramento, CA2:23.771413.91s
15th681Henry RAAB Portola Valley, CA2:24.101514.24s
16th592Branden WELKER Clayton, CA2:27.201617.34s
17th217Shea MARKOFF Auburn, CA2:27.561717.70s
18th1031Sean BATTI Danville, CA2:27.711817.85s
19th997Cole RENFRO 2:28.091918.23s
20th301Ethan TOTH Bend, OR2:28.872019.01s
21st816Joseph LOMBARDO Livermore, CA2:30.712120.85s
22nd576Justin RITENOUR Roseville, CA2:31.182221.32s
23rd676Curran LAWRENCE Glen Ellyn, IL2:31.552321.69s
24th730Gavin BEYER Murrieta, CA2:32.132422.27s
25th502Joseph MANTIS Preston, WA2:33.312523.45s
26th748Alex GILES Pleasanton, CA2:34.402624.54s
27th776Kason HANNAH Concord, CA2:35.182725.32s
28th834Anthony SHAHIN Sanjose, CA2:42.752832.89s
601Porter COMSTOCK Los Angeles, CADNS
487Jesse RANDONO Truckee, CADNS
470Spencer SETTLEMIER Piedmont, CADNS

Cat 2: 19-21 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st1064Evan EISENHART Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:14.221-
2nd1036Morgan GRAY Walnut Creek, CA2:15.5821.36s
3rd796Nathan AGRIFOGLIO Salinas, CA2:15.7531.53s
4th746Ethan HOCKRIDGE Truckee, CA2:17.4143.19s
5th969Cade SOKOLOWSKI Baywood-Los Osos, CA2:18.3854.16s
6th907Ryan WARD Alameda, CA2:20.4966.27s
7th908Vincent COLEMAN Turlock, CA2:21.8477.62s
8th638Trevor VANDERMATE Pleasanton, CA2:25.53811.31s
9th696Michael MATTOX Pleasanton, CA2:26.81912.59s
10th755Joey GIANGRASSO Walnut Creek, CA2:27.421013.20s

Cat 2: 22-24 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st749Mikal WINTERS Spirit Lake, ID2:15.061-
2nd353Gavin TOMBERLIN El Granada, CA2:16.0220.96s
3rd340Jeremy DONK San Luis Obispo, CA2:16.4231.36s
4th805Andrew ERWIN Santa Cruz, CA2:18.2643.20s
5th611Vincent DECARLO Campbell, CA2:21.1056.04s

Cat 2: 25-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st876Trevor MCDONOUGH Smithfield, UT2:04.851-
2nd290Steven VAUGHN San Jose, CA2:15.78210.93s
3rd946Ellis LINDENTHAL Salinas, CA2:21.16316.31s
4th833Sam CRIZER Cayucos, CA2:21.73416.88s
5th471Shane CROCKETT Los Osos, CA2:22.05517.20s
6th250David WATSON San Jose, CA2:25.06620.21s
7th1057Daniel BROWN Mountain View, CA2:25.08720.23s
8th731Manuel GUACHIAC Rohnert Park, CA2:29.44824.59s
9th275Wiley ZINK San Luis Obispo, CA2:30.31925.46s
10th795Ryan BULLER Fremont, CA2:34.471029.62s
11th767Ian LENNOX Lafayette, CA2:37.741132.89s
343Casey MYERS (CA) Santa Cruz, CADNF

Cat 2: 30-34 men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st325Christopher LOSSING San Luis Obispo, CA2:16.691-
2nd701Remington CROFT Mount Shasta, CA2:20.1223.43s
3rd293Jay CAGNEY San Francisco, CA2:20.6433.95s
4th840Kyle JOSEPHSON Aptos, CA2:20.9644.27s
5th581Jake KINYON Mi Wuk Vlg, CA2:21.5154.82s
6th904Matthew BRUNSTEIN Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:21.7865.09s
7th459Abraham LUEVANO Aptos, CA2:22.0575.36s
8th532Mark KATCHMAR Discovery Bay, CA2:25.1588.46s
9th622Jesse MORRILL Walnut Creek, CA2:26.3899.69s
10th475Tyson NOSKA Benicia, CA2:27.501010.81s
11th345Imran MACMILLAN Marina, CA2:32.181115.49s
12th1052John GOLDEN Reno, NV2:37.601220.91s
13th829Joseph NGUYEN San Jose, CA3:01.691345.00s
794Arturo CASTRO Salinas, CADNS
385Aaron TURNER Cupertino, CADNS

Cat 2: 35-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st262Mike MONROE San Diego, CA2:11.481-
2nd1097Ernest SAPONARA Alameda, CA2:12.4220.94s
3rd443Jonathan WITHROW Modesto, CA2:14.7333.25s
4th684Clovis SCOTTI San Francisco, CA2:17.2945.81s
5th845Brannon CANTRELL Gilroy, CA2:21.3459.86s
6th618Brandon STRAUSBAUGH San Marcos, CA2:21.75610.27s
7th949Yusaku YOSHIMURA Claremont, CA2:23.06711.58s
8th1114David STARK Reno, NV2:26.22814.74s
9th492Ben RAYBOULD Pacific Grove, CA2:26.82915.34s
10th539Freddy POLI San Mateo, CA2:29.471017.99s
11th764Matt AUSTIN El Dorado Hls, CA2:39.271127.79s
12th831Edward GOLDEN Reno, NV2:41.471229.99s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st453Jordi BAGO Sant Esteve De Palautordera2:10.971-
2nd1079Ryan DAY Santa Rosa, CA2:11.6620.69s
3rd572Josh PODESTO Richmond, CA2:15.9735.00s
4th987Nick WIRT 2:18.7147.74s
5th363Jesse SHIRLEY Tahoe City, CA2:21.18510.21s
6th236Matthew ERBSTOESSER San Diego, CA2:22.43611.46s
7th406Jason HARMON Walnut Creek, CA2:24.55713.58s
8th641Shane ENGSTROM Rancho Cordova, CA2:26.90815.93s
9th646Paul TAYLOR Folsom, CA2:35.95924.98s
10th647Robbie PARRY Royal Oaks, CA2:40.381029.41s
11th1068Daniel ANDERSON Pittsburg, CA2:49.551138.58s
312Tom MCKNIGHT Marina, CADNF
877James BENDER San Francisco, CADNS
864Al CALMERIN San Francisco, CADNS
801Joshua FENHAUS Fayetteville, TXDNS
1074Isaac GONZALEZ Los Angeles, CADNS
1080Fil LOWE Santa Rosa, CADNS
745Ben SANCHEZ San Leandro, CADNS
1006Jason SMITH (west) Vista, CADNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st260Sean STORMENT Chino, CA2:18.031-
2nd434Roger WILLIAMS Santa Rosa, CA2:18.1520.12s
3rd668Jeff BECKER Lafayette, CA2:25.3737.34s
4th688Tom O'CONNELL Castro Valley, CA2:27.0349.00s
5th863Jody DONNELLY Walnut Creek, CA2:27.0559.02s
6th655Mark TORGESON Prescott Vly, AZ2:29.16611.13s
7th770Tommy TOWNSEND Gilroy, CA2:31.67713.64s
8th661Adam ODONNELL Belmont, CA2:32.21814.18s
9th635Doug STRANGFELD Parker, CO2:33.64915.61s
10th263Mike SEGUNDO Pleasanton, CA2:35.241017.21s
11th627Byron MAPLES Orangevale, CA2:36.271118.24s
12th561Ken OWENS Oak Hills, CA2:36.881218.85s
13th563R.J. BEAN San Jose, CA2:39.851321.82s
14th457Archie EVANGELISTA South San Francisco, CA2:41.551423.52s
15th496Dave SMITH Aptos, CA2:42.091524.06s
16th986John HARMS Soquel, CA2:53.921635.89s
588Carlos CARINO San Jose, CADNS
455Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CADNS
1010Travis ROBERSON Perris, CADNS
798Jimmy RUIZ San Jose, CADNS
570Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CADNS
382Jason SHEHAB Livermore, CADNS

Cat 3: 15 boys  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st706Price JENKINS Fresno, CA2:21.291-
2nd413Sebastian ROBISON Ben Lomond, CA2:21.6420.35s
3rd643Liam MYERS Santa Cruz, CA2:25.5934.30s
4th239Zachary CHUANG Belmont, CA2:26.9745.68s
5th702Braden LOCKABY Tucson, AZ2:28.9057.61s
6th574Lucca VIRGALLITO Half Moon Bay, CA2:30.3969.10s
7th549Kyler WALLACE Livermore, CA2:31.2579.96s
8th483Jacob TAKIKAWA Marina, CA2:32.31811.02s
9th479Matthew MCINTYRE Boulder Creek, CA2:33.91912.62s
10th329Tristan TRINCADO Carbondale, CO2:35.381014.09s
11th531Loren SWEET Orinda, CA2:36.161114.87s
12th616Hayden WHITE Ben Lomond, CA2:36.221214.93s
13th729Junaid SHAFI Scotts Valley, CA2:36.431315.14s
14th871Gavin LANKILA Livermore, CA2:36.601415.31s
15th734Lucas MURAWSKY Boulder Creek, CA2:37.011515.72s
16th209Samuel TREADWELL Santa Cruz, CA2:37.951616.66s
17th640Sean LEWIN Goleta, CA2:39.421718.13s
18th921Arman MOKHLESI Granite Bay, CA2:40.361819.07s
19th508Matthew MANAUSA Livermore, CA2:40.481919.19s
20th810Gianni OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA2:41.522020.23s
21st594Gavin NGUYEN Santa Clara, CA2:42.412121.12s
22nd465Scott SERRITSLEV Solvang, CA2:42.572221.28s
23rd700Nate THOMAS Pleasanton, CA2:43.412322.12s
24th760Rishi THAKKAR Corral De Tie, CA2:43.922422.63s
25th450Leyton EMIGH Felton, CA2:44.002522.71s
26th632Dyre KEMUEL PACIENTE Hollister, CA2:44.372623.08s
27th1029Henry FEISTEL Fresno, CA2:45.752724.46s
28th860Nathan MEYER Morro Bay, CA2:46.442825.15s
29th379Jack BOSTON Alamo, CA2:48.762927.47s
30th499Zachary KOLLER Fremont, CA2:51.153029.86s
31st865Mehmet HAZIRBABA Alameda, CA2:51.933130.64s
32nd726J.D. HARWAYNE Salinas, CA2:54.163232.87s
33rd1041Tyler FINLEY Santa Ynez, CA2:59.053337.76s
34th919Kip NILSSON Menlo Park, CA3:06.643445.35s
35th629Chase ACKBURY San Carlos, CA3:26.97351:05.68
237Cole SANTANGELO Walnut Creek, CADNF
1016Neel YARLAGADDA Santa Cruz, CADNF
245Adan JIMENEZ Salinas, CADNS
1107Parsa SARAYDARPOUR San Jose, CADNS

Cat 3: 16 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st516Owen SCHUBERT Pleasanton, CA2:15.841-
2nd246Callum HOWARD Danville, CA2:17.4621.62s
3rd906Justin JOHNSON Livermore, CA2:17.6031.76s
4th449Alberto GARCIA Salinas, CA2:27.24411.40s
5th963Marvin STEINERT San Jose, CA2:30.00514.16s
6th827Owen WILSON Soquel, CA2:32.94617.10s
7th1093Isaiah GOLDSTEIN Oakland, CA2:34.23718.39s
8th330Marco GIOVANGRANDI Palo Alto, CA2:38.98823.14s
9th673Ryan WEST Menlo Park, CA2:40.17924.33s
10th866Otis KELLY Cayucos, CA2:41.701025.86s
11th922Diego SIGAL Santa Cruz, CA2:46.911131.07s
12th399Trevor FORGIE Angwin, CA2:47.531231.69s
13th439Basilio SHECKELLS Nevada City, CA3:23.53131:07.69
14th598Mukesh SARAVANAN San Ramon, CA3:56.29141:40.45
1078Engeda GALAKATOS Carmel, CADNS
1116Jack GALBO Santa Cruz, CADNS
348Andreas GUARNACCIA Walnut Creek, CADNS

Cat 3: 17 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st214Remi VERNON Belmont, CA2:26.971-
2nd1101Seamus GALLAGHAN Fremont, CA2:28.9822.01s
3rd652Owen PETERSON Mountain View, CA2:30.1933.22s
4th707Tommy PHELAN Martinez, CA2:30.2543.28s
5th838Umair MAHMOOD San Marcos, CA2:32.5455.57s
6th783Gage O'CONNOR Santa Cruz, CA2:32.8165.84s
7th1002Dylan RYAN Auburn, CA2:33.0776.10s
8th501Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA2:33.6586.68s
9th936Roman GAVRILOV San Rafael, CA2:34.6397.66s
10th289Kurt FISCHER Davis, CA2:37.721010.75s
11th842Trent THOMPSON San Ramon, CA2:38.131111.16s
12th742Dante OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA2:40.081213.11s
13th653David HU San Mateo, CA2:42.621315.65s
14th304Charlie DARLINGTON San Ramon, CA2:44.671417.70s
15th680Dylan HENDERSON Mountain View, CA2:55.361528.39s
16th741Christian ORELLANA DIAZ Mountain View, CA2:55.621628.65s
17th867Austin FOWLKES Los Altos, CA3:06.631739.66s
18th912Perrin HEYMAN Mountain View, CA3:18.861851.89s
19th433Jackson MCINTYRE San Jose, CA3:29.55191:02.58
254Diego RYAN Montara, CADNS

Cat 3: 18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st376Tomas MIYAZONO Belmont, CA2:24.791-
2nd341Theodore LEE Oakland, CA2:31.6826.89s
3rd227Eric CHUANG Belmont, CA2:32.8338.04s
4th862Tate ISAACS Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:37.75412.96s
5th210Jacob GOTSHALK Belmont, CA2:40.76515.97s
6th674Graham WILSON Kentfield, CA2:43.58618.79s
7th637Scott MURPHY San Luis Obispo, CA2:46.42721.63s
899Daniil OXYUK Union City, CADNS
232Clay ROBBINS San Luis Obispo, CADNS

Cat 3: 19-24 men  Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st593Jackson MIERS Reno, NV2:16.971-
2nd300Evan ESQUIVEL Park City, UT2:18.1321.16s
3rd421Tyler CRELLIN Windsor, CA2:18.7931.82s
4th957Lucas MIERS Reno, NV2:18.8141.84s
5th511Ried INDART Reno, NV2:21.4254.45s
6th940Hunter HUMPHREY Berkeley, CA2:21.8864.91s
7th991Matthew VIERRA Moss Landing, CA2:22.8375.86s
8th938Kyle DEGUZMAN Modesto, CA2:24.1287.15s
9th821Cole BRUMMOND Bend, OR2:24.3397.36s
10th983Spencer RAMOS Reno, NV2:25.38108.41s
11th431Tyler ADAY Marina, CA2:25.71118.74s
12th868Marcus SCHOEPE San Martin, CA2:28.611211.64s
13th751Chris BOLING Santa Barbara, CA2:30.831313.86s
14th873Troy MANESSIS Novato, CA2:30.931413.96s
15th458Desmond ALIOSHIN Palo Alto, CA2:32.941515.97s
16th787Matin KHANI Carmel, CA2:33.311616.34s
17th933Carter BROWN Mission Viejo, CA2:34.721717.75s
18th722Kevin BOGNER Walnut Creek, CA2:36.661819.69s
19th361Maxwell YANOWSKY Santa Cruz, CA2:41.621924.65s
20th790Joshua SWANSON Santa Cruz, CA2:42.682025.71s
21st630Christian TAYLOR Seaside, CA2:46.632129.66s
22nd823Jake STRINGFELLOW Concord, CA2:48.072231.10s
23rd765Joel RONAYNE Phoenix, AZ2:50.202333.23s
24th490Nicholas MORRISON Scotts Valley, CA2:51.182434.21s
25th1055Dylan BERTOZZI Morgan Hill, CA2:58.162541.19s
878Henry ROTEN El Segundo, CADNF
621Damon CRUZ Pacifica, CADNS
226Kelby JECKER Sn Luis Obisp, CADNS
249Brendan THOELE Sn Luis Obisp, CADNS

Cat 3: 25-29 men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st1053Dolin MININNI Cayucos, CA2:16.201-
2nd971Stephen TURNEY Los Osos, CA2:20.7924.59s
3rd985Ryan WAER Watsonville, CA2:23.1336.93s
4th978Kenji DORSEY-IMABORI My.Shasta, CA2:27.84411.64s
5th836Jack MAY San Francisco, CA2:28.15511.95s
6th677Brendan SHANNY Santa Barbara, CA2:34.05617.85s
7th530Spencer JOHNSON Hampton, VA2:36.06719.86s
8th410Alexander WOOD-THOMAS San Francisco, CA2:38.95822.75s
9th1058Brent ZIEGLER Palo Alto, CA2:41.67925.47s
10th1109Jeff MCKENZIE Alamo, CA2:42.001025.80s
11th988Skyler DIRIENZO Santa Cruz, CA2:47.931131.73s
12th407Erik SHELDON Solvang, CA2:50.751234.55s
13th606Thomas BASINGER Boulder Creek, CA3:00.201344.00s
14th1024Elliot LOPES Newark, CA3:04.451448.25s
15th1032Ivan MARQUEZ Monterey, CA3:05.111548.91s
16th1035John DEMARIA-DANIEL Roseville, CA3:10.411654.21s
17th1098Angel SÁNCHEZ San Jose, CA3:10.821754.62s
18th1118Hanzhang REN San Bruno, CA3:17.06181:00.86
373Taj PATEL Seattle, WADNS
883Benjamin REISSBERG San Francisco, CADNS

Cat 3: 30-34 men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st691Kyle SEBESTYEN Scottsdale, AZ2:18.791-
2nd520Reese WILSON Santa Barbara, CA2:22.1423.35s
3rd1038Sullivan VAN WAY Baton Rouge, LA2:25.7136.92s
4th708Remington NEWKIRK Burlingame, CA2:26.2147.42s
5th248Cesar ZAMARRIPA Hawaiian Gdns, CA2:28.92510.13s
6th1051Michael SCHWARTZ Scotts Valley, CA2:29.34610.55s
7th377Robert WOOLERY Capitola, CA2:33.60714.81s
8th739James CORTES Livermore, CA2:34.23815.44s
9th753Dominic ENRIQUEZ Brier, WA2:35.18916.39s
10th344Chris FREENY Santa Cruz, CA2:35.861017.07s
11th685Jeremy DUTCHER San Jose, CA2:38.051119.26s
12th271Mark WASHINGTON Pengrove, CA2:39.811221.02s
13th426Maxwell ROBIN Calabasas, CA2:40.491321.70s
14th504Arli PHIMSOUAY Los Gatos, CA2:40.721421.93s
15th631Travis ROUSH San Francisco, CA2:40.821522.03s
16th824Marc BODMER Soquel, CA2:43.151624.36s
17th717Corrigan HORTON Boulder Creek, CA2:44.811726.02s
18th710Niko ALARCON Santa Cruz, CA2:47.391828.60s
19th580Michael MCNORTON Mountain View, CA2:54.461935.67s
20th314Evan SHELDON Los Angeles, CA2:54.972036.18s
21st389Heber MONTANO Felton, CA3:10.812152.02s
371Brian ANDERSON San Jose, CADNS
396Stephen ANDERSON Tustin, CADNS
1092Alex FOWLER Aptos, CADNS
240Raul MARTINEZ San Jose, CADNS

Cat 3: 35-39 men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st282Bryan NORMAN Santa Ynez, CA2:14.771-
2nd911Jordan ROSA Milpitas, CA2:17.2422.47s
3rd525Mark ESGUERRA San Jose, CA2:26.84312.07s
4th310Tim NIX Foresthill, CA2:27.09412.32s
5th1005Andres CUEVAS San Jose, CA2:33.28518.51s
6th815Rogelio AYON Santa Maria, CA2:34.93620.16s
7th775Cody GIBONEY Orcutt, CA2:36.48721.71s
8th550Eric SHEPARD Arroyo Grande, CA2:41.88827.11s
9th947Stirling EIRIKSSON 2:53.26938.49s
10th568Emanuel VASQUEZ Morgan Hill, CA2:54.591039.82s
11th625Pierre ZAMORA Gilroy, CA2:59.381144.61s
12th309Serei TUN San Jose, CA3:03.891249.12s
13th560Mark RAUSCHMAYER Los Gatos, CA3:04.371349.60s
14th967Luciano CERRITOS Salinas, CA3:20.09141:05.32
15th408Daniel PIRES Gilroy, CA3:23.22151:08.45
16th705Garrick PSICK Lomita, CA3:48.62161:33.85
423Luis ARGUELLO San Jose, CADNS
261Anthony BAUGH San Francisco, CADNS
326James BLACKMER San Jose, CADNS
797Eric MARTIN San Jose, CADNS
272Christopher NIKITAS San Francisco, CADNS
235Humberto ROCHA Morgan Hill, CADNS

Cat 3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st241Matt MEDEIROS El Granada, CA2:16.121-
2nd416John MANN Salinas, CA2:26.50210.38s
3rd472Brent GREER Valencia, CA2:28.86312.74s
4th694Derek LU San Jose, CA2:29.17413.05s
5th362Beau CRELLIN Windsor, CA2:30.63514.51s
6th817Jesse BISHOP Orcutt, CA2:30.69614.57s
7th891Jeremy YEE 2:31.12715.00s
8th880Joshua COREY Santa Cruz, CA2:31.37815.25s
9th859David BURNS Los Gatos, CA2:31.79915.67s
10th215Paul KOELSCH El Granada, CA2:32.001015.88s
11th422Todd ARMES San Jose, CA2:34.461118.34s
12th804Jake OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA2:35.321219.20s
13th503John TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA2:37.111320.99s
14th819Kevin BRADSHAW Lynnwood, WA2:38.771422.65s
15th211Brandon TREADWELL Santa Cruz, CA2:39.721523.60s
16th995Tod HADDOW Santa Cruz, CA2:44.251628.13s
17th763Matt FENZL Pleasanton, CA2:46.361730.24s
18th367Mike LOMBARDO Aliso Viejo, CA2:48.621832.50s
19th233Armando GARZA San Jose, CA2:52.731936.61s
20th336Dave SHECKELLS Nevada City, CA2:56.732040.61s
21st464Jeff BUDKE Lafayette, CA2:59.332143.21s
22nd648Marcelo LALAU Henderson, NV3:01.272245.15s
23rd440Jonn MUELLER Santa Cruz, CA3:41.36231:25.24
24th375Michael LE Dublin, CA4:14.71241:58.59
537Zeke LEAVENWORTH Santa Cruz, CADNF
307Shawn CARLO Port Hueneme, CADNS
229Marc HIGAKI Half Moon Bay, CADNS
645Matt LONGANBACH Gilroy, CADNS
390Michael OROZCO Richmond, CADNS
374Travis PIPER Burbank, CADNS
1004Dennis ROMUALDO DNS
447Christopher RUIZ Burbank, CADNS
208Benjamin SANDERS Austin, TXDNS
747Robert STEGALL Graham, WADNS

Cat 3: 50+ men  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st488Douglas STOECKER Kenwood, CA2:11.101-
2nd203Mario HOANG Monterey, CA2:28.92217.82s
3rd965Chad ULWELLING Lakeside, CA2:34.27323.17s
4th527Matt WENDLING Santa Cruz, CA2:34.92423.82s
5th788Joe BLANCHARD S. Lake Tahoe, CA2:35.16524.06s
6th369Will PILKINGTON Redding, CA2:35.89624.79s
7th358Ronnie USREY Seaside, CA2:37.02725.92s
8th709Rito SANCHEZ Perris, CA2:41.91830.81s
9th322Diev HART Santa Cruz, CA2:45.29934.19s
10th639Curt WILCOX Redding, CA2:45.561034.46s
11th494Raymond SEBESTYEN Glendale, AZ2:51.761140.66s
12th728Don HENRICKSEN Roseville, CA2:52.431241.33s
13th452Glenn SMITH Palo Alto, CA2:54.451343.35s
14th981Jon MARTIN Arcata, CA3:00.351449.25s
15th448Shawn HUGHES Chico, CA3:00.671549.57s
16th596Michael AHERN Cerritos, CA3:01.041649.94s
17th548Rich NICHOLS Carnelian Bay, CA3:01.451750.35s
18th1083Robert BYERS Clayton, CA3:10.081858.98s
19th1022Clint CARLOZZO Los Gatos, CA3:10.361959.26s
20th444Joey ADAME Chico, CA3:12.69201:01.59
21st608David ABRON Reno, NV3:25.72211:14.62
22nd1021Jeff WEBB Los Gatos, CA4:12.38222:01.28
1007Enrique BARRAZAQ Oceanside, CADNS
512Brian BERTHOLD Martinsville, INDNS
486Dave ENNS Fallbrook, CADNS
333Mike GREEN Fontana, CADNS
782Kevin HARLOW Moeno Valley, CADNS
1001Michael LYNES DNS
266Doug MANN San Jose, CADNS
1067Jeremy MARQUEZ Pacifica, CADNS
826Daryl PEARSON Folsom, CADNS
308Timothy PERRY Saint Helena, CADNS
659Jim SALAZAR San Diego, CADNS

Adaptive men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st584Cole BERNIER Kelowna, BC, Canada2:34.661-
2nd517Landon MCGAULEY Kamloops, BC, Canada2:46.35211.69s
3rd569Sean KENT Reno, NV2:49.62314.96s
4th948Kyle HOGAN Atascadero, CA2:57.10422.44s
5th546Bryan NOONAN South Lake Tahoe, CA3:08.29533.63s
6th559Samuel AUDENINO Thousand Oaks, CA3:09.71635.05s
7th436Ryan PORTEOUS Santa Barbara, CA3:16.42741.76s
8th476Alex DUFF Auburn, CA3:31.74857.08s
9th555Grant ARMSTRONG Potter Valley, CA3:41.2291:06.56
469Wufky CROSBY Reno, NVDNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st714Kevin ALCORN San Diego, CA2:16.131-
2nd874Jeff LENOSKY Sparta, NJ2:22.1125.98s
3rd727Samuel MARKLING Santa Cruz, CA2:22.2836.15s
4th1056Joaquin GONZALEZ Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico2:26.37410.24s
5th779Riley CHAPMAN San Francisco, CA2:30.47514.34s
6th939Kyle DEGUZMAN Modesto, CA2:32.17616.04s
7th1087Jerry CORDOBA Marina, CA2:34.45718.32s
8th651Josh EISEN Monterey, CA2:36.24820.11s
9th656Mark TORGESON Prescott Vly, AZ2:46.35930.22s
10th495John EASTON Pacific Grove, CA2:47.581031.45s
11th278Alec RAMOS Reno, NV2:50.281134.15s
12th386Laurencio MARCELINO Ormoc City Philippines, CA2:50.891234.76s
13th528Brodrick SLAUGENHOUP Scottsdale, AZ2:55.981339.85s
14th430Al ALDANA Oakland, CA2:58.971442.84s
15th295Jonah MEFFERT Foster City, CA2:58.981542.85s
16th956Ivan FLORES Watsonville, CA3:02.281646.15s
17th895Lee BERNARD Tempe, AZ3:03.121746.99s
18th288Gary BEECHINOR Novato, CA3:03.271847.14s
19th1059Jesus MAGDALENO Watsonville, CA3:21.50191:05.37
20th615Emmet TUTTLE Oakland, CA3:34.20201:18.07
649Roy PACIENTE Hollister, CADNF
456Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CADNS
269Mike KILROY Aptos, CADNS
910Luis PELAYO DNS
941Daryl SIMMONS Carson City, NVDNS

11-12 boys  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st321Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa, CA2:23.611-
2nd258Rylan MURTHA El Granada, CA2:29.9626.35s
3rd861Christopher SILVA GALINDO Armenia, Quindio, Mexico2:31.1937.58s
4th427Wesley PILKINGTON Redding, CA2:31.7348.12s
5th409Carl WOZNIAK Bel Tiburon, CA2:32.0058.39s
6th415Shaden GUEVARA Santa Cruz, CA2:33.75610.14s
7th982Jack FULTON 2:36.04712.43s
8th564Landon PAGE Lafayette, CA2:36.72813.11s
9th283Jake STEGALL Graham, WA2:38.79915.18s
10th480Spencer HUGHES Scotts Valley, CA2:40.221016.61s
11th393Toby KOENIG Kenwood, CA2:40.421116.81s
12th285Michael SEGUNDO Pleasanton, CA2:41.631218.02s
13th277Sam BRIGGS Half Moon Bay, CA2:43.051319.44s
14th405Tanner TRINCADO Carbondale, CO2:45.201421.59s
15th424Gabriel ROBISON Ben Lomond, CA2:46.671523.06s
16th996Nation HADDOW Santa Cruz, CA2:47.131623.52s
17th848Cole FERREIRA Dinuba, CA2:48.801725.19s
18th270Giuseppe LAMONICA Napa, CA2:48.901825.29s
19th814Nehemiah REAL-MARTINEZ Moss Beach, CA2:51.831928.22s
20th854Aidan TZINBERG Corona Dl Mar, CA2:52.352028.74s
21st725Brogan HEMPHILL Santa Barbara, CA2:54.682131.07s
22nd466Max NGUYEN Santa Clara, CA2:56.582232.97s
23rd417David LAX Tiburon, CA2:58.062334.45s
24th579Gannon O'LEARY Los Gatos, CA2:58.422434.81s
25th750Giordano OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA2:59.442535.83s
26th711Luke DYMMEL Palo Alto, CA3:01.072637.46s
27th1102Grayson ZANGER 3:01.582737.97s
28th219Jasper KOELSCH El Granada, CA3:03.102839.49s
29th446Mason LE Dublin, CA3:03.942940.33s
30th766Keith WICKES San Mateo, CA3:04.493040.88s
31st837Landen STEVENSON Yucaipa, CA3:14.183150.57s
32nd812Turner JENKINS Petaluma, CA3:16.373252.76s
33rd704Brad BUDKE Lafayette, CA3:18.523354.91s
34th557Blake PIGEON Lafayette, CA3:22.303458.69s
35th679Alex LOCHHEAD Sn Luis Obisp, CA3:31.41351:07.80
36th1084Seth BYERS Clayton, CA3:44.19361:20.58

13-14 boys  Finish spread

96 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st395Aiden REAMS Concord, CA2:14.411-
2nd773Maxwell BROWN Petaluma, CA2:14.9920.58s
3rd540Ryder LAWRENCE Menifee, CA2:15.4731.06s
4th715Maddox SOUVANNAVONG Colfax, CA2:16.3441.93s
5th562Mason SALAZAR San Diego, CA2:16.4452.03s
6th414Sully NOTARO Thousand Oaks, CA2:17.5163.10s
7th575Max CLARK Carmichael, CA2:17.5873.17s
8th273Tyler DORE S Lake Tahoe, CA2:18.8084.39s
9th1023Luke MALLEN Sandy, UT2:19.7995.38s
10th315Shane CROSBY Santa Cruz, CA2:20.93106.52s
11th238Christian MEDEIROS El Granada, CA2:21.17116.76s
12th222Eddie MARKOFF Auburn, CA2:22.53128.12s
13th538Quintin FINLEY Santa Ynez, CA2:23.47139.06s
14th276Jacob LINGEMANN Santa Cruz, CA2:26.021411.61s
15th223Wyatt SIGUR Aptos, CA2:26.571512.16s
16th339Konnor COMPTON Gardnerville, NV2:26.831612.42s
17th255Hadrian SIANO South Lake Tahoe, CA2:26.841712.43s
18th761Ethan VENTURA Castro Valley, CA2:27.241812.83s
19th231Brody WARD Half Moon Bay, CA2:27.671913.26s
20th242Sabur TIERNEY Angwin, CA2:27.942013.53s
21st1020Dylan COOK Granite Bay, CA2:28.132113.72s
22nd600Vaughn KIRBERG Greenbrae, CA2:28.252213.84s
23rd917Adrian STADELMANN Menlo Park, CA2:28.372313.96s
24th305Blake ZANGER San Jose, CA2:28.632414.22s
25th204Hunter MULLARKEY Half Moon Bay, CA2:29.072514.66s
26th1063James BREEDEN Scotts Valley, CA2:29.232614.82s
27th658Matthew WOOD (west) La Verne, CA2:29.472715.06s
28th391Oliver SEUFERT Pleasanton, CA2:29.662815.25s
29th507Quinn KALUZA Lake Oswego, OR2:30.542916.13s
30th634Hunter TWOREK Victorville, CA2:30.793016.38s
31st1066Oliver LU San Jose, CA2:30.893116.48s
32nd506Brody HARRISON Atascadero, CA2:31.333216.92s
33rd852Briggs OLSON Menlo Park, CA2:31.353316.94s
34th380Alexander LUNALIMA Pleasanton, CA2:31.573417.16s
35th224Oliver OLSON Santa Cruz, CA2:31.643517.23s
36th896Colt GOLEMBESKI Land O Lakes, FL2:31.713617.30s
37th234Cian RYAN Ben Lomond, CA2:31.933717.52s
38th206Simon VALENTINE Pleasanton, CA2:32.213817.80s
39th318Griffin PHILLIPS Newcastle, CA2:32.883918.47s
40th1044Jared FARRELL Moorpark, CA2:33.174018.76s
41st392Kade STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CA2:33.294118.88s
42nd875Jackson CLOUSE Scotts Valley, CA2:33.324218.91s
43rd225Aiden DES TOMBE Half Moon Bay, CA2:34.084319.67s
44th298Tanner NIX Foresthill, CA2:34.114419.70s
45th855Jimmy BURNS Los Gatos, CA2:34.134519.72s
46th1045Maddox WESTFALL Moorpark, CA2:34.614620.20s
47th825Gabriel ESPINOZA Palo Alto, CA2:34.834720.42s
48th268Avyn NIX Foresthill, CA2:35.414821.00s
49th626Dylan LEE Laguna Beach, CA2:35.984921.57s
50th493Hayden STEWART Oakhurst, CA2:36.815022.40s
51st412Miles REASNER Santa Maria, CA2:39.175124.76s
52nd856Dalton STEWART Atascadero, CA2:39.215224.80s
53rd334Spence BOSTON Alamo, CA2:39.455325.04s
54th220Brandon AUTRAND San Ramon, CA2:40.485426.07s
55th370Koen FEYOCK Danville, CA2:40.605526.19s
56th633Cecil JOH San Francisco, CA2:40.945626.53s
57th1061Dylan WING Roseville, CA2:42.015727.60s
58th303Ronin HALWANI Half Moon Bay, CA2:42.345827.93s
58th489Ethan MCFADDEN Pleasanton, CA2:42.345827.93s
60th320Charlie LYON San Jose, CA2:42.436028.02s
61st809Aaron LEE (u18) Pacifica, CA2:42.646128.23s
62nd519Ethan LIU San Carlos, CA2:42.696228.28s
63rd1027Dylan NOFZIGER Corte Madera, CA2:42.736328.32s
64th993Julian HAHNE Santa Cruz, CA2:43.306428.89s
65th565Diego BOSCH Mexico City, Mexico2:43.336528.92s
66th885Marcus FINKE San Mateo, CA2:45.206630.79s
67th553Evan JORDAN Ben Lomond, CA2:46.296731.88s
68th771Blaise BENOIT-COREY Santa Cruz, CA2:46.466832.05s
69th620Matthew TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA2:47.366932.95s
70th445Landon KRUG Walnut Creek, CA2:49.277034.86s
71st543Andrew SUMNER San Anselmo, CA2:51.687137.27s
72nd346Nick James ANDRADA Roseville, CA2:51.947237.53s
73rd654Zach BRIEN Piedmont, CA2:52.677338.26s
74th207Justin GOULD Los Banos, CA2:52.887438.47s
75th624Zachary POIRIER San Jose, CA2:54.117539.70s
76th1048Lucas ARGERIS FERRY Santa Clara, CA2:54.367639.95s
77th347Miles MEYER Montara, CA2:57.677743.26s
78th828Ryan MOESLEIN Pacifica, CA2:58.557844.14s
79th610Josiah COFFER Felton, CA2:58.577944.16s
80th808Haseeb MAHMOOD San Marcos, CA3:00.118045.70s
81st323Jonah GUYER Santa Cruz, CA3:00.748146.33s
82nd216Gavin KOELSCH El Granada, CA3:03.528249.11s
83rd259Alex RYAN Montara, CA3:05.398350.98s
84th757Moises ESPINO Marina, CA3:15.36841:00.95
85th297Tyler POTTS San Jose, CA3:21.99851:07.58
86th1003Kiran OSMAND Berkeley, CA3:26.08861:11.67
87th518Iain MACKINTOSH Moss Beach, CA3:33.62871:19.21
88th485Zachary EMFINGER Castro Valley, CA3:55.38881:40.97
359Wesley HYATT Granite Bay, CADNF
738Oscar KELLY ALLEN Atascadero, CADNF
401Mack ALDI Carmel, CADNS
590Rajas APTE Saratoga, CADNS
253Cash BREESE Sn Luis Obisp, CADNS
221Mac HENRY El Granada, CADNS
212Kenji HOSHI Bend, ORDNS
291Taylor ZUBE Scotts Valley, CADNS

 

 

Pro women  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st28Amy MORRISON Fenton, MI2:11.211-
2nd23Valentina HÖLL Maishofen2:14.0722.86s
3rd41Porsha MURDOCK Bend, OR2:18.0336.82s
4th40Alaina HENDERSON Encinitas, CA2:18.8647.65s
5th51Maranda MALISKA San Luis Obispo, CA2:22.07510.86s
6th19McKenna MERTEN Tempe, AZ2:22.65611.44s
7th11Jordan SCOTT St. George, UT2:23.41712.20s
8th20Shealen RENO N Richlnd Hls, TX2:26.90815.69s
9th39Dani JOHNSON San Diego, CA2:26.93915.72s
10th16Laura SLAVIN Vernon, NJ2:27.611016.40s
11th58Grace LAWSON Wrightwood, CA2:27.801116.59s
12th53Heidi KANAYAN Rimforest, CA2:28.371217.16s
13th46Sydney PHILLIPS Newbury Park, CA2:29.761318.55s
38Addison BUCKENBERGER Fresno, CADNS

Collegiate: A/B women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st1062Maranda MALISKA San Luis Obispo, CA2:25.541-
2nd1111Ruby BROWN Santa Barbara, CA2:32.5326.99s
3rd484Mallory ROBERTS Carmel, CA2:43.06317.52s
4th604Vivian GERSTEIN Bayside, CA2:49.87424.33s

Collegiate: C/D women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st1028Kelly BRENNAN Stanford, CA2:52.511-
2nd992Elizabeth VAN ASSENDELFT Portola Vally, CA3:04.53212.02s
3rd675Deryn LEDUKE San Diego, CA3:12.67320.16s
534Ally ROEMER Santa Cruz, CADNS

U11 girls  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st690Valentina PELAYO HÜTT Mexico2:51.551-
2nd515Ashlyn JAMES Incline Vlg, NV2:55.9324.38s
3rd454Romina PELAYO HÜTT Mexico3:41.37349.82s
4th1115Lily FRANCISCO 6:01.6743:10.12

Cat 1: 19-29 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st759Ana Julia GUTIERREZ Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico2:26.811-
2nd523Erin MCCALEB Scotts Valley, CA2:33.6626.85s
3rd781Jayme BERATLIS Pleasanton, CA2:34.4737.66s
4th1085Hannah WALDER Pleasanton, CA2:35.1848.37s
5th898Ruby BROWN Santa Barbara, CA2:40.16513.35s
6th665Aimee GUY Petaluma, CA2:55.35628.54s
368Morrea GRILLO Felton, CADNS

Cat 1: 30-39 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st243Brie ASELTINE Encinitas, CA2:41.501-
2nd1071Barb JONES Mount Shasta, CA3:04.60223.10s
265Chrystal TUNNELL Santa Maria, CADNS

Cat 1: 40+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st857Jessica FARRELL Moorpark, CA2:57.191-
2nd844Mary HUTH Orange, CA3:05.5628.37s
955Cathy CHEVRON Fairfax, CADNS

Cat 2 women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st612Andrea HILL East Garrison, CA2:32.161-
2nd636Alisha ANDERSON Arroyo Grande, CA2:36.7624.60s
3rd664Samantha SPRINGER Laguna Niguel, CA2:39.6037.44s
4th1065Jennifer RAY Grass Valley, CA2:43.36411.20s

Cat 3 women  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st286Sienna LEGER REDEL Park City, UT2:43.811-
2nd1104Sara PASSANTINO Santa Cruz, CA2:46.7922.98s
3rd1042Heather HOYT Thousand Oaks, CA2:55.03311.22s
4th264Amanda FISCHER Davis, CA2:55.15411.34s
5th438Sarah DUPREE Berkeley, CA2:57.20513.39s
6th888Allison BRINEY Grass Valley, CA3:00.68616.87s
7th462Caroline ELLIOTT South Lake Tahoe, CA3:01.01717.20s
8th737Jennifer PENSKY Santa Cruz, CA3:04.59820.78s
9th619Eleisa SANDLING Oak Hills, CA3:04.70920.89s
10th887Monica VILLARREAL Cupertino, CA3:08.761024.95s
11th1077Taylor SHORT Monterey, CA3:13.651129.84s
12th383Elizabeth BENKO Los Osos, CA3:19.231235.42s
13th905Shelly DREYER 3:36.411352.60s
14th923Brooke VANDERSLOOT San Ramon, CA3:48.58141:04.77
15th317Jamie KEANE E Palo Alto, CA3:51.07151:07.26
16th552Jessica TSENG San Jose, CA4:08.43161:24.62
17th1013Kennedy GILBERT Los Osos, CA4:11.63171:27.82
18th228Jessica REDDITT Pinole, CA4:16.50181:32.69
19th230Monica VILLA Oakland, CA4:34.39191:50.58
20th693Krista RIIHIMAKI San Francisco, CA4:40.26201:56.45
909Daniela HUTT DNS
247Annijke WADE Sonoma, CADNS
950Doreen WAGNER Livermore, CADNS

Adaptive women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st698Josephine FOUTS San Diego, CA4:18.001-

11-12 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st692Railey ISGITT Encinitas, CA2:47.411-
2nd724Gianna YEE Santa Cruz, CA3:03.34215.93s
984Scott ISGITT DNS

13-14 girls  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st327Teagan HEAP Boulder City, NV2:24.241-
2nd428Abby CALL Santa Cruz, CA2:29.8025.56s
3rd556Derin MERTEN Tempe, AZ2:32.5438.30s
4th437Savannah PILKINGTON Redding, CA2:35.62411.38s
5th785Olivia YEE Santa Cruz, CA2:37.13512.89s
6th477Daisy JAMES Incline Vlg, NV2:37.57613.33s
7th284Keira MCCALEB Scotts Valley, CA2:38.43714.19s
8th388Nola STRYKER Bend, OR2:47.50823.26s
9th509Zimry RUCKER San Francisco, CA2:55.22930.98s

15-18 girls  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Race Diff
1st686Erin BIXLER Auburn, CA2:22.951-
2nd678Brooke ANDERSON Sandy, OR2:28.5825.63s
3rd1069Indi WHITTICK Santa Cruz, CA2:56.62333.67s
4th498Caroline HENDSCH Oakland, CA3:02.73439.78s
5th1011Lexi LYNN 3:09.79546.84s
6th1040Scarlett GONZALEZ PEREZ Los Angeles, CA3:15.51652.56s
7th505Grace TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA3:54.3771:31.42
365Josephine ASPROMONTE Santa Cruz, CADNS
Chat with us