Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 7 Cody KELLEY Riverton, UT 1:57.50 1 - 2nd 34 Neko MULALLY Reading, PA 1:57.71 2 0.21s 3rd 18 Mick HANNAH Buena Vista, CO 1:57.80 3 0.30s 4th 43 Evan GEANKOPLIS Gold River, CA 1:59.40 4 1.90s 5th 42 Nick DINAPOLI Felton, CA 2:02.24 5 4.74s 6th 15 Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA 2:03.77 6 6.27s 7th 6 Matthew STERLING San Jose, CA 2:03.96 7 6.46s 8th 9 Max SEDLAK Aliso Viejo, CA 2:04.22 8 6.72s 9th 26 Jake KELLER Granite Bay, CA 2:04.49 9 6.99s 10th 45 Connor HENDERSON (west) South Lake Tahoe, CA 2:04.54 10 7.04s 11th 25 Erik SZAYNA Los Angeles, CA 2:05.73 11 8.23s 12th 2 Thomas LAWSON Wrightwood, CA 2:06.11 12 8.61s 13th 48 Warren KNISS Fremont, CA 2:06.82 13 9.32s 14th 44 Brian CAHAL 2:07.77 14 10.27s 15th 50 Austin HEMPERLEY Bend, OR 2:07.82 15 10.32s 16th 30 Tyler MAPLES Orangevale, CA 2:08.24 16 10.74s 17th 36 Adrian GALAMBA Bucyrus, KS 2:08.35 17 10.85s 18th 31 Graeme PITTS Nevada City, CA 2:09.31 18 11.81s 19th 4 Justin FIERRO Riverton, UT 2:09.49 19 11.99s 20th 49 Pablo MABARAK Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico 2:10.17 20 12.67s 21st 21 Eric HASSERJIAN Lafayette, CA 2:11.20 21 13.70s 22nd 13 Ezekiel CRAMER Gunnison, CO 2:12.47 22 14.97s 22nd 35 Patrick MURPHY (30+) Olympia, WA 2:12.47 22 14.97s 24th 1 Conner WYGAERTS Pleasant Hill, CA 2:13.74 24 16.24s 25th 14 Tasso KOCH Black Hawk, CO 2:15.11 25 17.61s 26th 47 Mikey HADERER Concord, CA 2:15.22 26 17.72s 27th 24 Mitchell SAVARESE Bend, OR 2:17.19 27 19.69s 28th 12 Scott HOENISCH Great Falls, MT 2:19.38 28 21.88s 29th 32 Johnny BURNHAM Hermosa Beach, CA 2:24.67 29 27.17s 30th 29 Adam DURBIN Poway, CA 3:07.20 30 1:09.70 27 Marty MILKOVSKI Belmont, CA DNF 10 Nate ADAMS Fort Collins, CO DNS 52 Kayman BENETTI Pacific Grove, CA DNS 17 Joey FORESTA South Jordan, UT DNS 37 Niko KILIK San Jose, CA DNS 3 Greg MINNAAR Pietermaritzburg DNS 8 Corey SALAS Simi Valley, CA DNS 22 Michael SANDOVAL La Honda, CA DNS 33 Tyler SCOTT Colorado Spgs, CO DNS 5 Luca SHAW Pisgah Forest, NC DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 843 Erik SZAYNA Los Angeles, CA 2:02.81 1 - 2nd 510 Caleb O'HARE Oakland, CA 2:09.17 2 6.36s 3rd 889 John HARLE Carlsbad, CA 2:09.78 3 6.97s 4th 703 Roberto CRIBLEY Berkeley, CA 2:13.13 4 10.32s 5th 491 Zac MARTINES Reno, NV 2:15.80 5 12.99s 6th 723 Ian GOOD San Carlos, CA 2:18.63 6 15.82s 7th 1088 James GOODIN El Dorado Hills, CA 2:18.80 7 15.99s 8th 1037 Stephen O'BRIEN Berkeley, CA 2:19.80 8 16.99s 9th 1108 Philip COYLE Cullowhee, NC 2:20.45 9 17.64s 10th 931 Urs KELLENBERGER Half Moon Bay, CA 2:20.97 10 18.16s 11th 768 Jason WAGNER-JAUREGG Reno, NV 2:21.85 11 19.04s 12th 720 Sage MOORE Santa Cruz, CA 2:22.42 12 19.61s 13th 719 Dante DEVENCENZI Santa Rosa, CA 2:22.93 13 20.12s 14th 736 Oscar HAWKES Santa Cruz, CA 2:23.80 14 20.99s 15th 461 Anthony WHITE Santa Cruz, CA 2:24.49 15 21.68s 16th 721 Javier RAMOS-COOL Arcata, CA 2:25.71 16 22.90s 17th 1030 Pedro CALDERA Chico, CA 2:25.76 17 22.95s 18th 930 Ricky PATRICK Santa Cruz, CA 2:26.29 18 23.48s 19th 932 Kane BRIDGFORD Monte Sereno, CA 2:26.37 19 23.56s 20th 952 Calder WOOD Anacortes, WA 2:27.54 20 24.73s 21st 605 Ivan CARRILLO Menlo Park, CA 2:42.73 21 39.92s 22nd 535 Ryan SANGSTER Los Gatos, CA 2:44.70 22 41.89s
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 958 Grey GOODIN El Dorado Hills, CA 2:08.62 1 - 2nd 962 Drew WILLARDSON San Luis Obispo, CA 2:11.93 2 3.31s 3rd 879 Jarret LEMMON Salinas, CA 2:12.56 3 3.94s 4th 920 Ryan HAMILTON-BROWN San Luis Obispo, CA 2:17.71 4 9.09s 5th 578 Gavin PARNES Santa Cruz, CA 2:22.18 5 13.56s 6th 1019 Michael HASSON Sausalito, CA 2:22.52 6 13.90s 7th 1033 Drew THOMAS San Luis Obispo, CA 2:25.72 7 17.10s 8th 1075 Taylor VACCARI Chico, CA 2:26.13 8 17.51s 9th 976 Forest SIEWERT Woodland Hls, CA 2:26.37 9 17.75s 10th 712 Donovan FURTADO Arroyo Grande, CA 2:26.44 10 17.82s 11th 807 Massimiliano CARLOZZO Los Gatos, CA 2:28.56 11 19.94s 12th 752 Christopher BOLING Santa Barbara, CA 2:29.43 12 20.81s 13th 1012 Lucas DELAPP Chico, CA 2:29.54 13 20.92s 14th 900 Mitchell DANN San Luis Obispo, CA 2:30.43 14 21.81s 15th 1095 Nicholas NORTON Sn Luis Obisp, CA 2:30.74 15 22.12s 16th 830 Guillermo Alejandro CASTRO CUELLO Los Angeles, CA 2:32.79 16 24.17s 17th 813 Nathan GRECO Earlysville, VA 2:32.95 17 24.33s 18th 613 Nicholas BOUSSE Menlo Park, CA 2:32.96 18 24.34s 19th 972 Chris HAUGEN Trabuco Cyn, CA 2:33.67 19 25.05s 20th 1096 Michael LEE (pro1) San Rafael, CA 2:35.41 20 26.79s 21st 872 Blaze HARRIS Berkeley, CA 2:35.63 21 27.01s 22nd 642 Stevan SERVIN-MEDINA American Canyon, CA 2:35.88 22 27.26s 23rd 937 Eric MARCHANT San Jose, CA 2:38.10 23 29.48s 24th 791 Ennis CUHADAROGLU Ladera Ranch, CA 2:38.40 24 29.78s 25th 1072 R J. NEWKIRK Burlingame, CA 2:38.53 25 29.91s 26th 811 Theo VAN STRATEN De Pere, WI 2:39.43 26 30.81s 27th 925 Ryan SAQUIC Chico, CA 2:40.06 27 31.44s 28th 551 Charles HAMILTON WINKELMAN Manhattan Beach, CA 2:40.54 28 31.92s 29th 964 Noah YOUKILIS Portola Valley, CA 2:43.76 29 35.14s 30th 609 Julien POMETTA Santa Cruz, CA 2:44.28 30 35.66s 31st 806 Elijah TIPTON El Cerrito, CA 2:44.72 31 36.10s 32nd 935 Kellan O'CONNOR Sacramento, CA 2:45.40 32 36.78s 33rd 1034 Ryan SINGER El Cajon, CA 2:45.92 33 37.30s 34th 973 Kevin ZHANG Sn Luis Obisp, CA 2:52.15 34 43.53s 35th 587 Aidan KIM Walnut Creek, CA 2:52.30 35 43.68s 36th 927 Trevor VAN DE WATER Capay, CA 2:56.07 36 47.45s 37th 1106 Will HAMMOND Bozeman, MT 3:02.37 37 53.75s 38th 1025 Bhodivista YOHN Laguna Beach, CA 3:03.66 38 55.04s 39th 1091 Thomas SAH Fremont, CA 3:08.69 39 1:00.07 40th 914 Kaito KUDO San Jose, CA 3:09.63 40 1:01.01 41st 1009 Ramiro ZAVALA Chico, CA 3:47.91 41 1:39.29 42nd 1018 Marco BAEZA Hemet, CA 3:50.55 42 1:41.93 43rd 1026 David ALVAREZ Perris, CA 3:57.61 43 1:48.99 924 Nicholas SHORT San Luis Obispo, CA DNF 918 Clayton CARNAHAN Arroyo Grande, CA DNS 1103 Christian FETCH Thousand Oaks, CA DNS 1047 Nick OVERBY Sn Luis Obisp, CA DNS 1105 Steven SHARP San Luis Obispo, CA DNS 968 Kekoa WHEELER San Luis Obispo, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 387 Sam TOOHEY Santa Cruz, CA 2:08.01 1 - 2nd 331 Etan BRAVARD Bend, OR 2:08.82 2 0.81s 3rd 381 Nathan KITCHEN Bakersfield, CA 2:09.06 3 1.05s 4th 567 Aiden PARISH Bluffdale, UT 2:09.25 4 1.24s 5th 536 Taylor DUNN Ellensburg, WA 2:10.86 5 2.85s 6th 573 Guillermo TOVAR GALLEGO Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico City, Mexico 2:11.61 6 3.60s 7th 571 Von HEATER Murrieta, CA 2:11.84 7 3.83s 8th 901 Treyton MASKALY 2:12.56 8 4.55s 9th 411 Arlie CONNOLLY Bend, OR 2:13.32 9 5.31s 10th 881 Grant GOTH Menlo Park, CA 2:14.24 10 6.23s 11th 792 Kevin JORGENSEN Lake Stevens, WA 2:14.66 11 6.65s 12th 296 Nico LAMONICA Napa, CA 2:16.16 12 8.15s 13th 251 Noah WEAVER Scotts Valley, CA 2:18.29 13 10.28s 14th 777 Reed SMITH Santa Cruz, CA 2:19.45 14 11.44s 15th 735 Shane MULLINS Danville, CA 2:22.45 15 14.44s 16th 451 Hans RAMIREZ Lafayette, CA 2:23.81 16 15.80s 17th 350 Anthony RODRIGUEZ (west1) Murrieta, CA 2:24.75 17 16.74s 18th 599 Connor FORD San Diego, CA 2:25.79 18 17.78s 19th 916 Allan EDDLEMAN Molalla, OR 2:27.53 19 19.52s 20th 953 Kevin FRANCK Pleasanton, CA 2:30.14 20 22.13s 21st 716 Mattias VILLEGAS Lake Arrowhead, CA 2:37.78 21 29.77s 22nd 762 Brenden GARRETT Monterey, CA 2:49.67 22 41.66s 23rd 586 Talan VAN VALKENBURG Coarsegold, CA 2:59.32 23 51.31s 352 Logan CONNERS Nevada City, CA DNS 425 Caden GRAY San Luis Obispo, CA DNS 274 Emett HOEY Scotts Valley, CA DNS 617 Reid HUELSENBECK San Diego, CA DNS 497 Preston NISHKIAN Half Moon Bay, CA DNS 582 Eddie REYNOLDS Coronado, CA DNS 660 Parker STEINMANN Auburn, CA DNS 744 Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 467 Dylan MAPLES Orangevale, CA 2:03.54 1 - 2nd 513 Jakob SNOW Carlsbad, CA 2:04.41 2 0.87s 3rd 218 Jake GALLARDO Volcano, CA 2:07.72 3 4.18s 4th 697 J.T. FISHER Bellingham, WA 2:09.14 4 5.60s 5th 482 Parker NISHKIAN Half Moon Bay, CA 2:09.89 5 6.35s 6th 667 Dominic TURNER Thousand Oaks, CA 2:10.14 6 6.60s 7th 529 Timothy OCHOA Sandy, UT 2:11.29 7 7.75s 8th 832 Dominic ROMANO Laguna Niguel, CA 2:12.26 8 8.72s 9th 256 Kai MORGAN Homewood, CA 2:12.30 9 8.76s 10th 595 Jett LLOYD Minden, NV 2:12.95 10 9.41s 11th 526 Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad, CA 2:13.61 11 10.07s 12th 602 Kaden PANKOW El Cajon, CA 2:14.20 12 10.66s 13th 670 Heath HOLLAND Newbury Park, CA 2:15.62 13 12.08s 14th 577 Garrett HUTH Orange, CA 2:17.71 14 14.17s 15th 882 Hadrien LACKNER Soquel, CA 2:18.35 15 14.81s 16th 835 Eric KNOWLES (u35) Mammoth Lakes, CA 2:19.20 16 15.66s 17th 850 Dylan MITIC Portola Vally, CA 2:19.78 17 16.24s 18th 403 Kaden ADAMS Morgan Hill, CA 2:20.31 18 16.77s 19th 1008 Kenny KASPER Pleasanton, CA 2:20.93 19 17.39s 20th 822 Sam FREIBERGER Sierra Madre, CA 2:23.54 20 20.00s 21st 954 Kyle FRANCK Pleasanton, CA 2:24.42 21 20.88s 22nd 338 Zander HOLMES Shingle Spgs, CA 2:26.70 22 23.16s 357 Ethan JEFFERY Los Gatos, CA DNS 623 Jake MORAN Alamo, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 432 Stephen RICHMOND Solvang, CA 2:12.35 1 - 2nd 356 John DUARTE Folsom, CA 2:15.58 2 3.23s 3rd 841 Seth HAMILTON Martinez, CA 2:15.63 3 3.28s 4th 1015 Clayton GIBSON Salinas, CA 2:16.50 4 4.15s 5th 1014 Forrest MARTINEZ Santa Margarita, CA 2:17.77 5 5.42s 6th 732 Jacob GOMEZ (west) Menifee, CA 2:18.36 6 6.01s 7th 442 Harrison ROMNEY Medford, OR 2:18.50 7 6.15s 8th 929 Ricky PATRICK Santa Cruz, CA 2:19.23 8 6.88s 9th 1086 Johnny WALDER Pleasanton, CA 2:23.26 9 10.91s 671 Connor AUSTIN Santa Cruz, CA DNS 849 Cyrus CHRISTENSEN Fresno, CA DNS 473 Max SEVER Woodland Hls, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 915 Jacob DOWNEY Torrance, CA 2:07.18 1 - 2nd 1120 Michael MANHIRE Fresno, CA 2:08.53 2 1.35s 3rd 657 Dugan MERRILL Rexburg, ID 2:12.24 3 5.06s 4th 713 Kevin ALCORN San Diego, CA 2:13.51 4 6.33s 5th 839 Matthew GAUCHER Spreckles, CA 2:13.57 5 6.39s 6th 591 Dylan POLITELLI Thousand Oaks, CA 2:13.96 6 6.78s 7th 789 Damian ONTIVEROS Fremont, CA 2:15.65 7 8.47s 8th 979 Zac WEST 2:25.11 8 17.93s 9th 1112 Eustace MOORE Covina, CA 2:29.41 9 22.23s 10th 718 Dante DEVENCENZI Santa Rosa, CA 2:30.73 10 23.55s 324 Joel GUASCH Reno, NV DNS 349 Travis JOHNSON Folsom, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 959 Shawne PORTMAN San Francisco, CA 2:10.59 1 - 1st 360 Lev STRYKER Bend, OR 2:10.59 1 - 3rd 364 Jerome OLIMPIADA San Mateo, CA 2:14.78 3 4.19s 4th 351 Alain LANUSSE San Martin, CA 2:14.98 4 4.39s 5th 960 Lars THOMSEN Cupertino, CA 2:15.30 5 4.71s 6th 1043 Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CA 2:16.38 6 5.79s 7th 522 Sheridan DAMUAG Phoenix, AZ 2:17.91 7 7.32s 8th 302 Nick KEANE Mountain View, CA 2:18.04 8 7.45s 9th 533 Dan MAXWELL Bentonville, AR 2:18.84 9 8.25s 10th 429 Steve ZVORSKY Simi Valley, CA 2:22.40 10 11.81s 11th 786 Michael TOWN Danville, CA 2:24.13 11 13.54s 12th 205 Darren BROOKS San Mateo, CA 2:24.79 12 14.20s 754 Emiliano ARAGON Santa Cruz, CA DNS 400 Allan FRANKS Morgan Hill, CA DNS 961 Michael MANAUSA DNS 663 Jeremy STEINMANN Auburn, CA DNS 299 Jeff TROYER Crested Butte, CO DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 257 Hudson ROBBINS Sn Luis Obisp, CA 2:12.94 1 - 2nd 682 Travis VOORHEES Simi Valley, CA 2:13.00 2 0.06s 3rd 699 Jacob OSTERHAUS Porter Ranch, CA 2:13.97 3 1.03s 4th 628 Jack PROBASCO Camas, WA 2:14.37 4 1.43s 5th 558 Landon DENDY San Marcos, CA 2:14.51 5 1.57s 6th 1049 Samuel CARDIN Chico, CA 2:14.67 6 1.73s 7th 884 Seth ANDERSON (u21) Monterey, CA 2:16.41 7 3.47s 8th 384 Gavin LEE (17+) Kent, WA 2:16.66 8 3.72s 9th 292 Isaac ARROYO Auburn, CA 2:16.97 9 4.03s 10th 545 Harper SIMON Wichita, KS 2:17.11 10 4.17s 11th 1039 West LLOYD Draper, UT 2:17.23 11 4.29s 12th 926 Troy ROLAND Rocklin, CA 2:17.62 12 4.68s 13th 252 Tasman JOHNSON Palo Alto, CA 2:18.14 13 5.20s 14th 597 Andrew KREIZINGER Indio, CA 2:18.18 14 5.24s 15th 397 Tyler HEMMINGS Novato, CA 2:18.52 15 5.58s 16th 355 Jacob SKLAVER Ventura, CA 2:18.61 16 5.67s 17th 858 Brandon FARRELL Moorpark, CA 2:18.84 17 5.90s 18th 313 Colten BRADEN Danville, CA 2:19.63 18 6.69s 19th 903 Sean DARCY Granite Bay, CA 2:21.92 19 8.98s 20th 778 John PRICE (west) Pleasanton, CA 2:22.36 20 9.42s 21st 820 Shiloh CLARK Aptos, CA 2:23.47 21 10.53s 22nd 774 Josh HAGEN Sunnyvale, CA 2:23.90 22 10.96s 23rd 928 Hideto HARA Half Moon Bay, CA 2:24.25 23 11.31s 24th 287 Kaden MARTINEZ Fresno, CA 2:25.18 24 12.24s 25th 202 Jack VALENTINE Pleasanton, CA 2:25.73 25 12.79s 26th 311 Boden WHITTICK Santa Cruz, CA 2:25.87 26 12.93s 27th 332 Victor KARDASZ Pleasanton, CA 2:27.29 27 14.35s 28th 769 William MCCLURE Danville, CA 2:28.59 28 15.65s 29th 1017 Jude WRIGHT Redding, CA 2:29.17 29 16.23s 30th 607 Matt STARTSEV Truckee, CA 2:29.42 30 16.48s 31st 650 Gabe LEUTE San Diego, CA 2:31.32 31 18.38s 32nd 544 Adrian BETANCOURT Portland, OR 2:34.73 32 21.79s 33rd 213 Marco WRIGHT Penryn, CA 2:38.57 33 25.63s 34th 1100 Aidan LANDERS Corte Madera, CA 2:40.30 34 27.36s 35th 799 Keller BRADSHAW Lynnwood, WA 2:43.18 35 30.24s 36th 1073 Leo GUO Folsom, CA 2:56.95 36 44.01s 441 D.J. COOK Santa Cruz, CA DNS 404 Ethan FERRERA Truckee, CA DNS 585 Callum GRAY Redwood City, CA DNS 846 Justice JOHNSTON Sugarloaf, CA DNS 870 Ozzie KROOP Incline Village, NV DNS 316 Ryan MCFARLIN Rocklin, CA DNS 201 Oliver MEREDITH Bend, OR DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 378 Brandon FORGIE Angwin, CA 2:09.86 1 - 2nd 977 Blake WRAY 2:09.87 2 0.01s 3rd 398 Dyllon MOYA Gardnerville, NV 2:12.05 3 2.19s 4th 803 Ethan CARTER Murrieta, CA 2:13.74 4 3.88s 5th 547 Ryan GREER Valencia, CA 2:13.98 5 4.12s 6th 1046 Kyle BIRKENFELD Atascadero, CA 2:16.68 6 6.82s 7th 419 Christian YERTZELL Pacifica, CA 2:16.84 7 6.98s 8th 793 Caleb BRISCOE Clayton, CA 2:17.29 8 7.43s 9th 306 Luke KNIPSCHEER Temecula, CA 2:17.43 9 7.57s 10th 603 Isaac JENSEN Pleasant Hill, CA 2:18.93 10 9.07s 11th 335 Niccolo DEFENDI-CHO Palo Alto, CA 2:19.52 11 9.66s 12th 994 Ryan SHADRICK Escondido, CA 2:20.46 12 10.60s 13th 541 Toby DUPRAS Meadow Valley, CA 2:22.77 13 12.91s 14th 244 Ryan YUKI Sacramento, CA 2:23.77 14 13.91s 15th 681 Henry RAAB Portola Valley, CA 2:24.10 15 14.24s 16th 592 Branden WELKER Clayton, CA 2:27.20 16 17.34s 17th 217 Shea MARKOFF Auburn, CA 2:27.56 17 17.70s 18th 1031 Sean BATTI Danville, CA 2:27.71 18 17.85s 19th 997 Coleman RENFRO 2:28.09 19 18.23s 20th 301 Ethan TOTH Bend, OR 2:28.87 20 19.01s 21st 816 Joe LOMBARDO Livermore, CA 2:30.71 21 20.85s 22nd 576 Justin RITENOUR Roseville, CA 2:31.18 22 21.32s 23rd 676 Curran LAWRENCE Glen Ellyn, IL 2:31.55 23 21.69s 24th 730 Gavin BEYER Murrieta, CA 2:32.13 24 22.27s 25th 502 Joseph MANTIS Preston, WA 2:33.31 25 23.45s 26th 748 Alex GILES Pleasanton, CA 2:34.40 26 24.54s 27th 776 Kason HANNAH Concord, CA 2:35.18 27 25.32s 28th 834 Anthony SHAHIN Sanjose, CA 2:42.75 28 32.89s 601 Porter COMSTOCK Los Angeles, CA DNS 487 Jesse RANDONO Truckee, CA DNS 470 Spencer SETTLEMIER Piedmont, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 1064 Evan EISENHART Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2:14.22 1 - 2nd 1036 Morgan GRAY Walnut Creek, CA 2:15.58 2 1.36s 3rd 796 Nathan AGRIFOGLIO Salinas, CA 2:15.75 3 1.53s 4th 746 Ethan HOCKRIDGE Truckee, CA 2:17.41 4 3.19s 5th 969 Cade SOKOLOWSKI Baywood-Los Osos, CA 2:18.38 5 4.16s 6th 907 Ryan WARD Alameda, CA 2:20.49 6 6.27s 7th 908 Vincent COLEMAN Turlock, CA 2:21.84 7 7.62s 8th 638 Trevor VANDERMATE Pleasanton, CA 2:25.53 8 11.31s 9th 696 Michael MATTOX Pleasanton, CA 2:26.81 9 12.59s 10th 755 Joey GIANGRASSO Walnut Creek, CA 2:27.42 10 13.20s
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 876 Trevor MCDONOUGH Smithfield, UT 2:04.85 1 - 2nd 290 Steven VAUGHN San Jose, CA 2:15.78 2 10.93s 3rd 946 Ellis LINDENTHAL Salinas, CA 2:21.16 3 16.31s 4th 833 Sam CRIZER Cayucos, CA 2:21.73 4 16.88s 5th 471 Shane CROCKETT Los Osos, CA 2:22.05 5 17.20s 6th 250 David WATSON San Jose, CA 2:25.06 6 20.21s 7th 1057 Daniel BROWN Mountain View, CA 2:25.08 7 20.23s 8th 731 Manuel GUACHIAC Rohnert Park, CA 2:29.44 8 24.59s 9th 275 Wiley ZINK San Luis Obispo, CA 2:30.31 9 25.46s 10th 795 Ryan BULLER Fremont, CA 2:34.47 10 29.62s 11th 767 Ian LENNOX Lafayette, CA 2:37.74 11 32.89s 343 Casey MYERS (CA) Santa Cruz, CA DNF
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 325 Christopher LOSSING San Luis Obispo, CA 2:16.69 1 - 2nd 701 Remington CROFT Mount Shasta, CA 2:20.12 2 3.43s 3rd 293 Jay CAGNEY San Francisco, CA 2:20.64 3 3.95s 4th 840 Kyle JOSEPHSON Aptos, CA 2:20.96 4 4.27s 5th 581 Jake KINYON Mi Wuk Vlg, CA 2:21.51 5 4.82s 6th 904 Matthew BRUNSTEIN Sn Luis Obisp, CA 2:21.78 6 5.09s 7th 459 Abraham LUEVANO Aptos, CA 2:22.05 7 5.36s 8th 532 Mark KATCHMAR Discovery Bay, CA 2:25.15 8 8.46s 9th 622 Jesse MORRILL Walnut Creek, CA 2:26.38 9 9.69s 10th 475 Tyson NOSKA Benicia, CA 2:27.50 10 10.81s 11th 345 Imran MACMILLAN Marina, CA 2:32.18 11 15.49s 12th 1052 John GOLDEN Reno, NV 2:37.60 12 20.91s 13th 829 Joseph NGUYEN San Jose, CA 3:01.69 13 45.00s 794 Arturo CASTRO Salinas, CA DNS 385 Aaron TURNER Cupertino, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 262 Mike MONROE San Diego, CA 2:11.48 1 - 2nd 1097 Ernest SAPONARA Alameda, CA 2:12.42 2 0.94s 3rd 443 Jonathan WITHROW Modesto, CA 2:14.73 3 3.25s 4th 684 Clovis SCOTTI San Francisco, CA 2:17.29 4 5.81s 5th 845 Brannon CANTRELL Gilroy, CA 2:21.34 5 9.86s 6th 618 Brandon STRAUSBAUGH San Marcos, CA 2:21.75 6 10.27s 7th 949 Yusaku YOSHIMURA Claremont, CA 2:23.06 7 11.58s 8th 1114 David STARK Reno, NV 2:26.22 8 14.74s 9th 492 Ben RAYBOULD Pacific Grove, CA 2:26.82 9 15.34s 10th 539 Freddy POLI San Mateo, CA 2:29.47 10 17.99s 11th 764 Matt AUSTIN El Dorado Hls, CA 2:39.27 11 27.79s 12th 831 Edward GOLDEN Reno, NV 2:41.47 12 29.99s
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 453 Jordi BAGO Sant Esteve De Palautordera 2:10.97 1 - 2nd 1079 Ryan DAY Santa Rosa, CA 2:11.66 2 0.69s 3rd 572 Josh PODESTO Richmond, CA 2:15.97 3 5.00s 4th 987 Nick WIRT 2:18.71 4 7.74s 5th 363 Jesse SHIRLEY Tahoe City, CA 2:21.18 5 10.21s 6th 236 Matthew ERBSTOESSER San Diego, CA 2:22.43 6 11.46s 7th 406 Jason HARMON Walnut Creek, CA 2:24.55 7 13.58s 8th 641 Shane ENGSTROM Rancho Cordova, CA 2:26.90 8 15.93s 9th 646 Paul TAYLOR (u60) Folsom, CA 2:35.95 9 24.98s 10th 647 Robbie PARRY Royal Oaks, CA 2:40.38 10 29.41s 11th 1068 Daniel ANDERSON Pittsburg, CA 2:49.55 11 38.58s 312 Tom MCKNIGHT Marina, CA DNF 877 James BENDER San Francisco, CA DNS 864 Al CALMERIN San Francisco, CA DNS 801 Joshua FENHAUS Fayetteville, TX DNS 1074 Isaac GONZALEZ Los Angeles, CA DNS 1080 Fil LOWE Santa Rosa, CA DNS 745 Ben SANCHEZ San Leandro, CA DNS 1006 Jason SMITH (west) Vista, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 260 Sean STORMENT Chino, CA 2:18.03 1 - 2nd 434 Roger WILLIAMS Santa Rosa, CA 2:18.15 2 0.12s 3rd 668 Jeff BECKER Lafayette, CA 2:25.37 3 7.34s 4th 688 Tom O'CONNELL Castro Valley, CA 2:27.03 4 9.00s 5th 863 Jody DONNELLY Walnut Creek, CA 2:27.05 5 9.02s 6th 655 Mark TORGESON Prescott Vly, AZ 2:29.16 6 11.13s 7th 770 Tommy TOWNSEND Gilroy, CA 2:31.67 7 13.64s 8th 661 Adam ODONNELL Belmont, CA 2:32.21 8 14.18s 9th 635 Doug STRANGFELD Parker, CO 2:33.64 9 15.61s 10th 263 Mike SEGUNDO Pleasanton, CA 2:35.24 10 17.21s 11th 627 Byron MAPLES Orangevale, CA 2:36.27 11 18.24s 12th 561 Ken OWENS Oak Hills, CA 2:36.88 12 18.85s 13th 563 R.J. BEAN San Jose, CA 2:39.85 13 21.82s 14th 457 Archie EVANGELISTA South San Francisco, CA 2:41.55 14 23.52s 15th 496 Dave SMITH Aptos, CA 2:42.09 15 24.06s 16th 986 John HARMS Soquel, CA 2:53.92 16 35.89s 588 Carlos CARINO San Jose, CA DNS 455 Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA DNS 1010 Travis ROBERSON Perris, CA DNS 798 Jimmy RUIZ San Jose, CA DNS 570 Larry RUSSELL Chula Vista, CA DNS 382 Jason SHEHAB Livermore, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 706 Price JENKINS Fresno, CA 2:21.29 1 - 2nd 413 Sebastian ROBISON Ben Lomond, CA 2:21.64 2 0.35s 3rd 643 Liam MYERS Santa Cruz, CA 2:25.59 3 4.30s 4th 239 Zachary CHUANG Belmont, CA 2:26.97 4 5.68s 5th 702 Braden LOCKABY Tucson, AZ 2:28.90 5 7.61s 6th 574 Lucca VIRGALLITO Half Moon Bay, CA 2:30.39 6 9.10s 7th 549 Kyler WALLACE Livermore, CA 2:31.25 7 9.96s 8th 483 Jacob TAKIKAWA Marina, CA 2:32.31 8 11.02s 9th 479 Matthew MCINTYRE Boulder Creek, CA 2:33.91 9 12.62s 10th 329 Tristan TRINCADO Carbondale, CO 2:35.38 10 14.09s 11th 531 Loren SWEET Orinda, CA 2:36.16 11 14.87s 12th 616 Hayden WHITE Ben Lomond, CA 2:36.22 12 14.93s 13th 729 Junaid SHAFI Scotts Valley, CA 2:36.43 13 15.14s 14th 871 Gavin LANKILA Livermore, CA 2:36.60 14 15.31s 15th 734 Lucas MURAWSKY Boulder Creek, CA 2:37.01 15 15.72s 16th 209 Samuel TREADWELL Santa Cruz, CA 2:37.95 16 16.66s 17th 640 Sean LEWIN Goleta, CA 2:39.42 17 18.13s 18th 921 Arman MOKHLESI Granite Bay, CA 2:40.36 18 19.07s 19th 508 Matthew MANAUSA Livermore, CA 2:40.48 19 19.19s 20th 810 Gianni OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA 2:41.52 20 20.23s 21st 594 Gavin NGUYEN Santa Clara, CA 2:42.41 21 21.12s 22nd 465 Scott SERRITSLEV Solvang, CA 2:42.57 22 21.28s 23rd 700 Nate THOMAS Pleasanton, CA 2:43.41 23 22.12s 24th 760 Rishi THAKKAR Corral De Tie, CA 2:43.92 24 22.63s 25th 450 Leyton EMIGH Felton, CA 2:44.00 25 22.71s 26th 632 Dyre KEMUEL PACIENTE Hollister, CA 2:44.37 26 23.08s 27th 1029 Henry FEISTEL Fresno, CA 2:45.75 27 24.46s 28th 860 Nathan MEYER Morro Bay, CA 2:46.44 28 25.15s 29th 379 Jack BOSTON Alamo, CA 2:48.76 29 27.47s 30th 499 Zachary KOLLER Fremont, CA 2:51.15 30 29.86s 31st 865 Mehmet HAZIRBABA Alameda, CA 2:51.93 31 30.64s 32nd 726 J.D. HARWAYNE Salinas, CA 2:54.16 32 32.87s 33rd 1041 Tyler FINLEY Santa Ynez, CA 2:59.05 33 37.76s 34th 919 Kip NILSSON Menlo Park, CA 3:06.64 34 45.35s 35th 629 Chase ACKBURY San Carlos, CA 3:26.97 35 1:05.68 237 Cole SANTANGELO Walnut Creek, CA DNF 1016 Neel YARLAGADDA Santa Cruz, CA DNF 245 Adan JIMENEZ Salinas, CA DNS 1107 Parsa SARAYDARPOUR San Jose, CA DNS
Pos Bib Name Area ⇧ Run 1 Diff 12th 399 Trevor FORGIE Angwin, CA 2:47.53 12 31.69s 1078 Engeda GALAKATOS Carmel, CA DNS 10th 866 Otis KELLY Cayucos, CA 2:41.70 10 25.86s 2nd 246 Callum HOWARD Danville, CA 2:17.46 2 1.62s 3rd 906 Justin JOHNSON Livermore, CA 2:17.60 3 1.76s 9th 673 Ryan WEST Menlo Park, CA 2:40.17 9 24.33s 13th 439 Basilio SHECKELLS Nevada City, CA 3:23.53 13 1:07.69 7th 1093 Isaiah GOLDSTEIN Oakland, CA 2:34.23 7 18.39s 8th 330 Marco GIOVANGRANDI Palo Alto, CA 2:38.98 8 23.14s 1st 516 Owen SCHUBERT Pleasanton, CA 2:15.84 1 - 4th 449 Alberto GARCIA Salinas, CA 2:27.24 4 11.40s 5th 963 Marvin STEINERT San Jose, CA 2:30.00 5 14.16s 14th 598 Mukesh SARAVANAN San Ramon, CA 3:56.29 14 1:40.45 1116 Jack GALBO Santa Cruz, CA DNS 11th 922 Diego SIGAL Santa Cruz, CA 2:46.91 11 31.07s 6th 827 Owen WILSON Soquel, CA 2:32.94 6 17.10s 348 Andreas GUARNACCIA Walnut Creek, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 214 Remi VERNON Belmont, CA 2:26.97 1 - 2nd 1101 Seamus GALLAGHAN Fremont, CA 2:28.98 2 2.01s 3rd 652 Owen PETERSON Mountain View, CA 2:30.19 3 3.22s 4th 707 Tommy PHELAN Martinez, CA 2:30.25 4 3.28s 5th 838 Umair MAHMOOD San Marcos, CA 2:32.54 5 5.57s 6th 783 Gage O'CONNOR Santa Cruz, CA 2:32.81 6 5.84s 7th 1002 Dylan RYAN Auburn, CA 2:33.07 7 6.10s 8th 501 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 2:33.65 8 6.68s 9th 936 Roman GAVRILOV San Rafael, CA 2:34.63 9 7.66s 10th 289 Kurt FISCHER Davis, CA 2:37.72 10 10.75s 11th 842 Trent THOMPSON San Ramon, CA 2:38.13 11 11.16s 12th 742 Dante OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA 2:40.08 12 13.11s 13th 653 David HU San Mateo, CA 2:42.62 13 15.65s 14th 304 Charlie DARLINGTON San Ramon, CA 2:44.67 14 17.70s 15th 680 Dylan HENDERSON Mountain View, CA 2:55.36 15 28.39s 16th 741 Christian ORELLANA DIAZ Mountain View, CA 2:55.62 16 28.65s 17th 867 Austin FOWLKES Los Altos, CA 3:06.63 17 39.66s 18th 912 Perrin HEYMAN Mountain View, CA 3:18.86 18 51.89s 19th 433 Jackson MCINTYRE San Jose, CA 3:29.55 19 1:02.58 254 Diego RYAN Montara, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 593 Jackson MIERS Reno, NV 2:16.97 1 - 2nd 300 Evan ESQUIVEL Park City, UT 2:18.13 2 1.16s 3rd 421 Tyler CRELLIN Windsor, CA 2:18.79 3 1.82s 4th 957 Lucas MIERS Reno, NV 2:18.81 4 1.84s 5th 511 Ried INDART Reno, NV 2:21.42 5 4.45s 6th 940 Hunter HUMPHREY Berkeley, CA 2:21.88 6 4.91s 7th 991 Matthew VIERRA Moss Landing, CA 2:22.83 7 5.86s 8th 938 Kyle DEGUZMAN Modesto, CA 2:24.12 8 7.15s 9th 821 Cole BRUMMOND Bend, OR 2:24.33 9 7.36s 10th 983 Spencer RAMOS Reno, NV 2:25.38 10 8.41s 11th 431 Tyler ADAY Marina, CA 2:25.71 11 8.74s 12th 868 Marcus SCHOEPE San Martin, CA 2:28.61 12 11.64s 13th 751 Christopher BOLING Santa Barbara, CA 2:30.83 13 13.86s 14th 873 Troy MANESSIS Novato, CA 2:30.93 14 13.96s 15th 458 Desmond ALIOSHIN Palo Alto, CA 2:32.94 15 15.97s 16th 787 Matin KHANI Carmel, CA 2:33.31 16 16.34s 17th 933 Carter BROWN Mission Viejo, CA 2:34.72 17 17.75s 18th 722 Kevin BOGNER Walnut Creek, CA 2:36.66 18 19.69s 19th 361 Maxwell YANOWSKY Santa Cruz, CA 2:41.62 19 24.65s 20th 790 Joshua SWANSON Santa Cruz, CA 2:42.68 20 25.71s 21st 630 Christian TAYLOR Seaside, CA 2:46.63 21 29.66s 22nd 823 Jake STRINGFELLOW Concord, CA 2:48.07 22 31.10s 23rd 765 Joel RONAYNE Phoenix, AZ 2:50.20 23 33.23s 24th 490 Nicholas MORRISON Scotts Valley, CA 2:51.18 24 34.21s 25th 1055 Dylan BERTOZZI Morgan Hill, CA 2:58.16 25 41.19s 878 Henry ROTEN El Segundo, CA DNF 621 Damon CRUZ Pacifica, CA DNS 226 Kelby JECKER Sn Luis Obisp, CA DNS 249 Brendan THOELE Sn Luis Obisp, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 1053 Dolin MININNI Cayucos, CA 2:16.20 1 - 2nd 971 Stephen TURNEY Los Osos, CA 2:20.79 2 4.59s 3rd 985 Ryan WAER Watsonville, CA 2:23.13 3 6.93s 4th 978 Kenji DORSEY-IMABORI My.Shasta, CA 2:27.84 4 11.64s 5th 836 Jack MAY San Francisco, CA 2:28.15 5 11.95s 6th 677 Brendan SHANNY Santa Barbara, CA 2:34.05 6 17.85s 7th 530 Spencer JOHNSON Hampton, VA 2:36.06 7 19.86s 8th 410 Alexander WOOD-THOMAS San Francisco, CA 2:38.95 8 22.75s 9th 1058 Brent ZIEGLER Palo Alto, CA 2:41.67 9 25.47s 10th 1109 Jeff MCKENZIE Alamo, CA 2:42.00 10 25.80s 11th 988 Skyler DIRIENZO Santa Cruz, CA 2:47.93 11 31.73s 12th 407 Erik SHELDON Solvang, CA 2:50.75 12 34.55s 13th 606 Thomas BASINGER Boulder Creek, CA 3:00.20 13 44.00s 14th 1024 Elliot LOPES Newark, CA 3:04.45 14 48.25s 15th 1032 Ivan MARQUEZ Monterey, CA 3:05.11 15 48.91s 16th 1035 John DEMARIA-DANIEL Roseville, CA 3:10.41 16 54.21s 17th 1098 Angel SÁNCHEZ San Jose, CA 3:10.82 17 54.62s 18th 1118 Hanzhang REN San Bruno, CA 3:17.06 18 1:00.86 883 Benjamin REISSBERG San Francisco, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 691 Kyle SEBESTYEN Scottsdale, AZ 2:18.79 1 - 2nd 520 Reese WILSON Santa Barbara, CA 2:22.14 2 3.35s 3rd 1038 Sullivan VAN WAY Baton Rouge, LA 2:25.71 3 6.92s 4th 708 Remington NEWKIRK Burlingame, CA 2:26.21 4 7.42s 5th 248 Cesar ZAMARRIPA Hawaiian Gdns, CA 2:28.92 5 10.13s 6th 1051 Michael SCHWARTZ Scotts Valley, CA 2:29.34 6 10.55s 7th 377 Robert WOOLERY Capitola, CA 2:33.60 7 14.81s 8th 739 James CORTES Livermore, CA 2:34.23 8 15.44s 9th 753 Dominic ENRIQUEZ Brier, WA 2:35.18 9 16.39s 10th 344 Christopher FREENY Santa Cruz, CA 2:35.86 10 17.07s 11th 685 Jeremy DUTCHER San Jose, CA 2:38.05 11 19.26s 12th 271 Mark WASHINGTON Pengrove, CA 2:39.81 12 21.02s 13th 426 Maxwell ROBIN Calabasas, CA 2:40.49 13 21.70s 14th 504 Arli PHIMSOUAY Los Gatos, CA 2:40.72 14 21.93s 15th 631 Travis ROUSH San Francisco, CA 2:40.82 15 22.03s 16th 824 Marc BODMER Soquel, CA 2:43.15 16 24.36s 17th 717 Corrigan HORTON Boulder Creek, CA 2:44.81 17 26.02s 18th 710 Niko ALARCON Santa Cruz, CA 2:47.39 18 28.60s 19th 580 Michael MCNORTON Mountain View, CA 2:54.46 19 35.67s 20th 314 Evan SHELDON Los Angeles, CA 2:54.97 20 36.18s 21st 389 Heber MONTANO Felton, CA 3:10.81 21 52.02s 371 Brian ANDERSON San Jose, CA DNS 396 Stephen ANDERSON Tustin, CA DNS 1092 Alex FOWLER Aptos, CA DNS 240 Raul MARTINEZ San Jose, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 282 Bryan NORMAN Santa Ynez, CA 2:14.77 1 - 2nd 911 Jordan ROSA Milpitas, CA 2:17.24 2 2.47s 3rd 525 Mark ESGUERRA San Jose, CA 2:26.84 3 12.07s 4th 310 Tim NIX Foresthill, CA 2:27.09 4 12.32s 5th 1005 Andres CUEVAS San Jose, CA 2:33.28 5 18.51s 6th 815 Rogelio AYON Santa Maria, CA 2:34.93 6 20.16s 7th 775 Cody GIBONEY Orcutt, CA 2:36.48 7 21.71s 8th 550 Eric SHEPARD Arroyo Grande, CA 2:41.88 8 27.11s 9th 947 Stirling EIRIKSSON 2:53.26 9 38.49s 10th 568 Emanuel VASQUEZ Morgan Hill, CA 2:54.59 10 39.82s 11th 625 Pierre ZAMORA Gilroy, CA 2:59.38 11 44.61s 12th 309 Serei TUN San Jose, CA 3:03.89 12 49.12s 13th 560 Mark RAUSCHMAYER Los Gatos, CA 3:04.37 13 49.60s 14th 967 Luciano CERRITOS Salinas, CA 3:20.09 14 1:05.32 15th 408 Daniel PIRES Gilroy, CA 3:23.22 15 1:08.45 16th 705 Garrick PSICK Lomita, CA 3:48.62 16 1:33.85 423 Luis ARGUELLO San Jose, CA DNS 261 Anthony BAUGH San Francisco, CA DNS 326 James BLACKMER San Jose, CA DNS 797 Eric MARTIN San Jose, CA DNS 272 Christopher NIKITAS San Francisco, CA DNS 235 Humberto ROCHA Morgan Hill, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 241 Matt MEDEIROS El Granada, CA 2:16.12 1 - 2nd 416 John MANN Salinas, CA 2:26.50 2 10.38s 3rd 472 Brent GREER Valencia, CA 2:28.86 3 12.74s 4th 694 Derek LU San Jose, CA 2:29.17 4 13.05s 5th 362 Beau CRELLIN Windsor, CA 2:30.63 5 14.51s 6th 817 Jesse BISHOP Orcutt, CA 2:30.69 6 14.57s 7th 891 Jeremy YEE 2:31.12 7 15.00s 8th 880 Joshua COREY Santa Cruz, CA 2:31.37 8 15.25s 9th 859 David BURNS Los Gatos, CA 2:31.79 9 15.67s 10th 215 Paul KOELSCH El Granada, CA 2:32.00 10 15.88s 11th 422 Todd ARMES San Jose, CA 2:34.46 11 18.34s 12th 804 Jake OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA 2:35.32 12 19.20s 13th 503 John TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA 2:37.11 13 20.99s 14th 819 Kevin BRADSHAW Lynnwood, WA 2:38.77 14 22.65s 15th 211 Brandon TREADWELL Santa Cruz, CA 2:39.72 15 23.60s 16th 995 Tod HADDOW Santa Cruz, CA 2:44.25 16 28.13s 17th 763 Matt FENZL Pleasanton, CA 2:46.36 17 30.24s 18th 367 Mike LOMBARDO Aliso Viejo, CA 2:48.62 18 32.50s 19th 233 Armando GARZA San Jose, CA 2:52.73 19 36.61s 20th 336 Dave SHECKELLS Nevada City, CA 2:56.73 20 40.61s 21st 464 Jeff BUDKE Lafayette, CA 2:59.33 21 43.21s 22nd 648 Marcelo LALAU Henderson, NV 3:01.27 22 45.15s 23rd 440 Jonn MUELLER Santa Cruz, CA 3:41.36 23 1:25.24 24th 375 Michael LE Dublin, CA 4:14.71 24 1:58.59 537 Zeke LEAVENWORTH Santa Cruz, CA DNF 307 Shawn CARLO Port Hueneme, CA DNS 229 Marc HIGAKI Half Moon Bay, CA DNS 645 Matt LONGANBACH Gilroy, CA DNS 390 Michael OROZCO Richmond, CA DNS 374 Travis PIPER Burbank, CA DNS 1004 Dennis ROMUALDO DNS 447 Christopher RUIZ Burbank, CA DNS 208 Benjamin SANDERS Austin, TX DNS 747 Robert STEGALL Graham, WA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 488 Doug STOECKER Kenwood, CA 2:11.10 1 - 2nd 203 Mario HOANG Monterey, CA 2:28.92 2 17.82s 3rd 965 Chad ULWELLING Lakeside, CA 2:34.27 3 23.17s 4th 527 Matt WENDLING Santa Cruz, CA 2:34.92 4 23.82s 5th 788 Joe BLANCHARD S. Lake Tahoe, CA 2:35.16 5 24.06s 6th 369 Will PILKINGTON Redding, CA 2:35.89 6 24.79s 7th 358 Ronnie USREY Seaside, CA 2:37.02 7 25.92s 8th 709 Rito SANCHEZ Perris, CA 2:41.91 8 30.81s 9th 322 Diev HART Santa Cruz, CA 2:45.29 9 34.19s 10th 639 Curt WILCOX Redding, CA 2:45.56 10 34.46s 11th 494 Raymond SEBESTYEN Glendale, AZ 2:51.76 11 40.66s 12th 728 Don HENRICKSEN Roseville, CA 2:52.43 12 41.33s 13th 452 Glenn SMITH Palo Alto, CA 2:54.45 13 43.35s 14th 981 Jon MARTIN Arcata, CA 3:00.35 14 49.25s 15th 448 Shawn HUGHES Chico, CA 3:00.67 15 49.57s 16th 596 Mike AHERN Cerritos, CA 3:01.04 16 49.94s 17th 548 Rich NICHOLS Carnelian Bay, CA 3:01.45 17 50.35s 18th 1083 Robert BYERS Clayton, CA 3:10.08 18 58.98s 19th 1022 Clint CARLOZZO Los Gatos, CA 3:10.36 19 59.26s 20th 444 Joey ADAME Chico, CA 3:12.69 20 1:01.59 21st 608 David ABRON Reno, NV 3:25.72 21 1:14.62 22nd 1021 Jeff WEBB Los Gatos, CA 4:12.38 22 2:01.28 1007 Enrique BARRAZAQ Oceanside, CA DNS 512 Brian BERTHOLD Martinsville, IN DNS 486 Dave ENNS Fallbrook, CA DNS 333 Mike GREEN Fontana, CA DNS 782 Kevin HARLOW Moeno Valley, CA DNS 1001 Michael LYNES DNS 266 Doug MANN San Jose, CA DNS 1067 Jeremy MARQUEZ Pacifica, CA DNS 826 Daryl PEARSON Folsom, CA DNS 308 Timothy PERRY Saint Helena, CA DNS 659 Jim SALAZAR San Diego, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 584 Cole BERNIER Kelowna, BC, Canada 2:34.66 1 - 2nd 517 Landon MCGAULEY Kamloops, BC, Canada 2:46.35 2 11.69s 3rd 569 Sean KENT Reno, NV 2:49.62 3 14.96s 4th 948 Kyle HOGAN Atascadero, CA 2:57.10 4 22.44s 5th 546 Bryan NOONAN South Lake Tahoe, CA 3:08.29 5 33.63s 6th 559 Samuel AUDENINO Thousand Oaks, CA 3:09.71 6 35.05s 7th 436 Ryan PORTEOUS Santa Barbara, CA 3:16.42 7 41.76s 8th 476 Alex DUFF Auburn, CA 3:31.74 8 57.08s 9th 555 Grant ARMSTRONG Potter Valley, CA 3:41.22 9 1:06.56 469 Wufky CROSBY Reno, NV DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 714 Kevin ALCORN San Diego, CA 2:16.13 1 - 2nd 874 Jeff LENOSKY Sparta, NJ 2:22.11 2 5.98s 3rd 727 Samuel MARKLING Santa Cruz, CA 2:22.28 3 6.15s 4th 1056 Joaquin GONZALEZ Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico 2:26.37 4 10.24s 5th 779 Riley CHAPMAN San Francisco, CA 2:30.47 5 14.34s 6th 939 Kyle DEGUZMAN Modesto, CA 2:32.17 6 16.04s 7th 1087 Jerry CORDOBA Marina, CA 2:34.45 7 18.32s 8th 651 Josh EISEN Monterey, CA 2:36.24 8 20.11s 9th 656 Mark TORGESON Prescott Vly, AZ 2:46.35 9 30.22s 10th 495 John EASTON Pacific Grove, CA 2:47.58 10 31.45s 11th 278 Alec RAMOS Reno, NV 2:50.28 11 34.15s 12th 386 Laurencio MARCELINO Ormoc City Philippines, CA 2:50.89 12 34.76s 13th 528 Brodrick SLAUGENHOUP Scottsdale, AZ 2:55.98 13 39.85s 14th 430 Al ALDANA Oakland, CA 2:58.97 14 42.84s 15th 295 Jonah MEFFERT Foster City, CA 2:58.98 15 42.85s 16th 956 Ivan FLORES Watsonville, CA 3:02.28 16 46.15s 17th 895 Lee BERNARD Tempe, AZ 3:03.12 17 46.99s 18th 288 Gary BEECHINOR Novato, CA 3:03.27 18 47.14s 19th 1059 Jesus MAGDALENO Watsonville, CA 3:21.50 19 1:05.37 20th 615 Emmet TUTTLE Oakland, CA 3:34.20 20 1:18.07 649 Roy PACIENTE Hollister, CA DNF 456 Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA DNS 269 Mike KILROY Aptos, CA DNS 910 Luis PELAYO DNS 941 Daryl SIMMONS Carson City, NV DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 328 Kaden JAQUIAS Danville, CA 2:36.31 1 - 2nd 500 Scott STOECKER Kenwood, CA 2:38.58 2 2.27s 3rd 758 Malik WYMAN Laguna Beach, CA 2:44.08 3 7.77s 4th 435 Quinn FARMER Bend, OR 2:46.76 4 10.45s 4th 280 Austin SAAVEDRA Upland, CA 2:46.76 4 10.45s 6th 902 Mason FRANKLIN Fresno, CA 2:47.33 6 11.02s 7th 366 Wyatt CHRISTENSEN Kingston, WA 2:48.90 7 12.59s 8th 743 Louden ESQUIVEL Granite Bay, CA 2:49.04 8 12.73s 9th 342 Kole COMPTON Gardnerville, NV 2:51.18 9 14.87s 10th 851 Alexis BARTHES Berkeley, CA 3:02.98 10 26.67s 11th 294 Jameson SEGUNDO Pleasanton, CA 3:03.11 11 26.80s 12th 319 Kyler LYNES Half Moon Bay, CA 3:03.80 12 27.49s 13th 847 Carson FERREIRA Dinuba, CA 3:07.14 13 30.83s 14th 869 Andrew ROMUALDO San Jose, CA 3:07.97 14 31.66s 15th 687 Cameron COX Alamo, CA 3:26.56 15 50.25s 16th 853 Indiana TZINBERG Corona Dl Mar, CA 3:27.27 16 50.96s 17th 1060 Brenden WING Roseville, CA 3:33.86 17 57.55s 18th 966 Colton AINSWORTH 3:38.58 18 1:02.27 19th 1070 Alexander GONZALEZ Los Angeles, CA 3:43.14 19 1:06.83 20th 740 Luciano OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA 3:44.19 20 1:07.88 21st 474 Sean MURRAY Santa Cruz, CA 3:55.64 21 1:19.33 22nd 589 Hudson CORDREY Carmel, CA 3:57.83 22 1:21.52 23rd 463 Adam WEBER Redwood City, CA 4:14.97 23 1:38.66 24th 460 Xavier KO San Jose, CA 4:46.84 24 2:10.53 25th 267 Graham DARR Santa Cruz, CA 5:19.20 25 2:42.89 26th 669 Wyatt EASTON Pacific Grove, CA 5:37.98 26 3:01.67 27th 554 Fletcher WEIR Los Osos, CA 30:58.90 27 28:22.59 683 Makai ABBRUZZESE Seaside, CA DNS 989 Clinton CRAWLEY DNS 394 Logan RYAN Ben Lomond, CA DNS 644 Ayden ZAMORA Gilroy, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 321 Connor KNIPSCHEER Yucaipa, CA 2:23.61 1 - 2nd 258 Rylan MURTHA El Granada, CA 2:29.96 2 6.35s 3rd 861 Chistopher SILVA-GALINDO Armenia, Quindio, Mexico 2:31.19 3 7.58s 4th 427 Wesley PILKINGTON Redding, CA 2:31.73 4 8.12s 5th 409 Carl WOZNIAK Bel Tiburon, CA 2:32.00 5 8.39s 6th 415 Shaden GUEVARA Santa Cruz, CA 2:33.75 6 10.14s 7th 982 Jack FULTON 2:36.04 7 12.43s 8th 564 Landon PAGE Lafayette, CA 2:36.72 8 13.11s 9th 283 Jake STEGALL Graham, WA 2:38.79 9 15.18s 10th 480 Spencer HUGHES Scotts Valley, CA 2:40.22 10 16.61s 11th 393 Toby KOENIG Kenwood, CA 2:40.42 11 16.81s 12th 285 Michael SEGUNDO Pleasanton, CA 2:41.63 12 18.02s 13th 277 Sam BRIGGS Half Moon Bay, CA 2:43.05 13 19.44s 14th 405 Tanner TRINCADO Carbondale, CO 2:45.20 14 21.59s 15th 424 Gabriel ROBISON Ben Lomond, CA 2:46.67 15 23.06s 16th 996 Nation HADDOW Santa Cruz, CA 2:47.13 16 23.52s 17th 848 Cole FERREIRA Dinuba, CA 2:48.80 17 25.19s 18th 270 Giuseppe LAMONICA Napa, CA 2:48.90 18 25.29s 19th 814 Nehemiah REAL-MARTINEZ Moss Beach, CA 2:51.83 19 28.22s 20th 854 Aidan TZINBERG Corona Dl Mar, CA 2:52.35 20 28.74s 21st 725 Brogan HEMPHILL Santa Barbara, CA 2:54.68 21 31.07s 22nd 466 Max NGUYEN Santa Clara, CA 2:56.58 22 32.97s 23rd 417 David LAX Tiburon, CA 2:58.06 23 34.45s 24th 579 Gannon O'LEARY Los Gatos, CA 2:58.42 24 34.81s 25th 750 Giordano OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA 2:59.44 25 35.83s 26th 711 Luke DYMMEL Palo Alto, CA 3:01.07 26 37.46s 27th 1102 Grayson ZANGER 3:01.58 27 37.97s 28th 219 Jasper KOELSCH El Granada, CA 3:03.10 28 39.49s 29th 446 Mason LE Dublin, CA 3:03.94 29 40.33s 30th 766 Keith WICKES San Mateo, CA 3:04.49 30 40.88s 31st 837 Landen STEVENSON Yucaipa, CA 3:14.18 31 50.57s 32nd 812 Turner JENKINS Petaluma, CA 3:16.37 32 52.76s 33rd 704 Brad BUDKE Lafayette, CA 3:18.52 33 54.91s 34th 557 Blake PIGEON Lafayette, CA 3:22.30 34 58.69s 35th 679 Alex LOCHHEAD Sn Luis Obisp, CA 3:31.41 35 1:07.80 36th 1084 Seth BYERS Clayton, CA 3:44.19 36 1:20.58
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 395 Aiden REAMS Concord, CA 2:14.41 1 - 2nd 773 Maxwell BROWN Petaluma, CA 2:14.99 2 0.58s 3rd 540 Ryder LAWRENCE Menifee, CA 2:15.47 3 1.06s 4th 715 Maddox SOUVANNAVONG Colfax, CA 2:16.34 4 1.93s 5th 562 Mason SALAZAR San Diego, CA 2:16.44 5 2.03s 6th 414 Sully NOTARO Thousand Oaks, CA 2:17.51 6 3.10s 7th 575 Max CLARK Carmichael, CA 2:17.58 7 3.17s 8th 273 Tyler DORE S Lake Tahoe, CA 2:18.80 8 4.39s 9th 1023 Luke MALLEN Sandy, UT 2:19.79 9 5.38s 10th 315 Shane CROSBY Santa Cruz, CA 2:20.93 10 6.52s 11th 238 Christian MEDEIROS El Granada, CA 2:21.17 11 6.76s 12th 222 Eddie MARKOFF Auburn, CA 2:22.53 12 8.12s 13th 538 Quintin FINLEY Santa Ynez, CA 2:23.47 13 9.06s 14th 276 Jacob LINGEMANN Santa Cruz, CA 2:26.02 14 11.61s 15th 223 Wyatt SIGUR Aptos, CA 2:26.57 15 12.16s 16th 339 Konnor COMPTON Gardnerville, NV 2:26.83 16 12.42s 17th 255 Hadrian SIANO South Lake Tahoe, CA 2:26.84 17 12.43s 18th 761 Ethan VENTURA Castro Valley, CA 2:27.24 18 12.83s 19th 231 Brody WARD Half Moon Bay, CA 2:27.67 19 13.26s 20th 242 Sabur TIERNEY Angwin, CA 2:27.94 20 13.53s 21st 1020 Dylan COOK (west) Granite Bay, CA 2:28.13 21 13.72s 22nd 600 Vaughn KIRBERG Greenbrae, CA 2:28.25 22 13.84s 23rd 917 Adrian STADELMANN Menlo Park, CA 2:28.37 23 13.96s 24th 305 Blake ZANGER San Jose, CA 2:28.63 24 14.22s 25th 204 Hunter MULLARKEY Half Moon Bay, CA 2:29.07 25 14.66s 26th 1063 James BREEDEN Scotts Valley, CA 2:29.23 26 14.82s 27th 658 Matthew WOOD (west) La Verne, CA 2:29.47 27 15.06s 28th 391 Ollie SEUFERT Pleasanton, CA 2:29.66 28 15.25s 29th 507 Quinn KALUZA Lake Oswego, OR 2:30.54 29 16.13s 30th 634 Hunter TWOREK Victorville, CA 2:30.79 30 16.38s 31st 1066 Oliver LU San Jose, CA 2:30.89 31 16.48s 32nd 506 Brody HARRISON Atascadero, CA 2:31.33 32 16.92s 33rd 852 Briggs OLSON Menlo Park, CA 2:31.35 33 16.94s 34th 380 Alexander LUNALIMA Pleasanton, CA 2:31.57 34 17.16s 35th 224 Oliver OLSON Santa Cruz, CA 2:31.64 35 17.23s 36th 896 Colt GOLEMBESKI Land O Lakes, FL 2:31.71 36 17.30s 37th 234 Cian RYAN Ben Lomond, CA 2:31.93 37 17.52s 38th 206 Simon VALENTINE Pleasanton, CA 2:32.21 38 17.80s 39th 318 Griffin PHILLIPS Newcastle, CA 2:32.88 39 18.47s 40th 1044 Jared FARRELL Moorpark, CA 2:33.17 40 18.76s 41st 392 Kade STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CA 2:33.29 41 18.88s 42nd 875 Jackson CLOUSE Scotts Valley, CA 2:33.32 42 18.91s 43rd 225 Aiden DES TOMBE Half Moon Bay, CA 2:34.08 43 19.67s 44th 298 Tanner NIX Foresthill, CA 2:34.11 44 19.70s 45th 855 Jimmy BURNS Los Gatos, CA 2:34.13 45 19.72s 46th 1045 Maddox WESTFALL Moorpark, CA 2:34.61 46 20.20s 47th 825 Gabriel ESPINOZA Palo Alto, CA 2:34.83 47 20.42s 48th 268 Avyn NIX Foresthill, CA 2:35.41 48 21.00s 49th 626 Dylan LEE Laguna Beach, CA 2:35.98 49 21.57s 50th 493 Hayden STEWART Oakhurst, CA 2:36.81 50 22.40s 51st 412 Miles REASNER Santa Maria, CA 2:39.17 51 24.76s 52nd 856 Dalton STEWART Atascadero, CA 2:39.21 52 24.80s 53rd 334 Spence BOSTON Alamo, CA 2:39.45 53 25.04s 54th 220 Brandon AUTRAND San Ramon, CA 2:40.48 54 26.07s 55th 370 Koen FEYOCK Danville, CA 2:40.60 55 26.19s 56th 633 Cecil JOH San Francisco, CA 2:40.94 56 26.53s 57th 1061 Dylan WING Roseville, CA 2:42.01 57 27.60s 58th 303 Ronin HALWANI Half Moon Bay, CA 2:42.34 58 27.93s 58th 489 Ethan MCFADDEN Pleasanton, CA 2:42.34 58 27.93s 60th 320 Charlie LYON San Jose, CA 2:42.43 60 28.02s 61st 809 Aaron LEE (u18) Pacifica, CA 2:42.64 61 28.23s 62nd 519 Ethan LIU San Carlos, CA 2:42.69 62 28.28s 63rd 1027 Dylan NOFZIGER Corte Madera, CA 2:42.73 63 28.32s 64th 993 Julian HAHNE Santa Cruz, CA 2:43.30 64 28.89s 65th 565 Diego BOSCH Mexico City, Mexico 2:43.33 65 28.92s 66th 885 Marcus FINKE San Mateo, CA 2:45.20 66 30.79s 67th 553 Evan JORDAN Ben Lomond, CA 2:46.29 67 31.88s 68th 771 Blaise BENOIT-COREY Santa Cruz, CA 2:46.46 68 32.05s 69th 620 Matthew TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA 2:47.36 69 32.95s 70th 445 Landon KRUG Walnut Creek, CA 2:49.27 70 34.86s 71st 543 Andrew SUMNER San Anselmo, CA 2:51.68 71 37.27s 72nd 346 Nick James ANDRADA Roseville, CA 2:51.94 72 37.53s 73rd 654 Zach BRIEN Piedmont, CA 2:52.67 73 38.26s 74th 207 Justin GOULD Los Banos, CA 2:52.88 74 38.47s 75th 624 Zach POIRIER San Jose, CA 2:54.11 75 39.70s 76th 1048 Lucas ARGERIS FERRY Santa Clara, CA 2:54.36 76 39.95s 77th 347 Miles MEYER Montara, CA 2:57.67 77 43.26s 78th 828 Ryan MOESLEIN Pacifica, CA 2:58.55 78 44.14s 79th 610 Josiah COFFER Felton, CA 2:58.57 79 44.16s 80th 808 Haseeb MAHMOOD San Marcos, CA 3:00.11 80 45.70s 81st 323 Jonah GUYER Santa Cruz, CA 3:00.74 81 46.33s 82nd 216 Gavin KOELSCH El Granada, CA 3:03.52 82 49.11s 83rd 259 Alex RYAN Montara, CA 3:05.39 83 50.98s 84th 757 Moises ESPINO Marina, CA 3:15.36 84 1:00.95 85th 297 Tyler POTTS San Jose, CA 3:21.99 85 1:07.58 86th 1003 Kiran OSMAND Berkeley, CA 3:26.08 86 1:11.67 87th 518 Iain MACKINTOSH Moss Beach, CA 3:33.62 87 1:19.21 88th 485 Zachary EMFINGER Castro Valley, CA 3:55.38 88 1:40.97 359 Wesley HYATT Granite Bay, CA DNF 738 Oscar KELLY ALLEN Atascadero, CA DNF 401 Mack ALDI Carmel, CA DNS 590 Rajas APTE Saratoga, CA DNS 253 Cash BREESE Sn Luis Obisp, CA DNS 221 Mac HENRY El Granada, CA DNS 212 Kenji HOSHI Bend, OR DNS 291 Taylor ZUBE Scotts Valley, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 28 Amy MORRISON Fenton, MI 2:11.21 1 - 2nd 23 Valentina HÖLL Maishofen 2:14.07 2 2.86s 3rd 41 Porsha MURDOCK Bend, OR 2:18.03 3 6.82s 4th 40 Alaina HENDERSON Encinitas, CA 2:18.86 4 7.65s 5th 51 Maranda MALISKA San Luis Obispo, CA 2:22.07 5 10.86s 6th 19 McKenna MERTEN Tempe, AZ 2:22.65 6 11.44s 7th 11 Jordan SCOTT St. George, UT 2:23.41 7 12.20s 8th 20 Shealen RENO N Richlnd Hls, TX 2:26.90 8 15.69s 9th 39 Dani JOHNSON San Diego, CA 2:26.93 9 15.72s 10th 16 Laura SLAVIN Vernon, NJ 2:27.61 10 16.40s 11th 58 Grace LAWSON Wrightwood, CA 2:27.80 11 16.59s 12th 53 Heidi KANAYAN Rimforest, CA 2:28.37 12 17.16s 13th 46 Sydney PHILLIPS Newbury Park, CA 2:29.76 13 18.55s 38 Addison BUCKENBERGER Fresno, CA DNS
Pos ⇧ Bib Name Area Run 1 Diff 1st 286 Sienna LEGER REDEL Park City, UT 2:43.81 1 - 2nd 1104 Sara PASSANTINO Santa Cruz, CA 2:46.79 2 2.98s 3rd 1042 Heather HOYT Thousand Oaks, CA 2:55.03 3 11.22s 4th 264 Amanda FISCHER Davis, CA 2:55.15 4 11.34s 5th 438 Sarah DUPREE Berkeley, CA 2:57.20 5 13.39s 6th 888 Allison BRINEY Grass Valley, CA 3:00.68 6 16.87s 7th 462 Caroline ELLIOTT South Lake Tahoe, CA 3:01.01 7 17.20s 8th 737 Jenny PENSKY Santa Cruz, CA 3:04.59 8 20.78s 9th 619 Eleisa SANDLING Oak Hills, CA 3:04.70 9 20.89s 10th 887 Monica VILLARREAL Cupertino, CA 3:08.76 10 24.95s 11th 1077 Taylor SHORT Monterey, CA 3:13.65 11 29.84s 12th 383 Elizabeth BENKO Los Osos, CA 3:19.23 12 35.42s 13th 905 Shelly DREYER 3:36.41 13 52.60s 14th 923 Brooke VANDERSLOOT San Ramon, CA 3:48.58 14 1:04.77 15th 317 Jamie KEANE E Palo Alto, CA 3:51.07 15 1:07.26 16th 552 Jessica TSENG San Jose, CA 4:08.43 16 1:24.62 17th 1013 Kennedy GILBERT Los Osos, CA 4:11.63 17 1:27.82 18th 228 Jessica REDDITT Pinole, CA 4:16.50 18 1:32.69 19th 230 Monica VILLA Oakland, CA 4:34.39 19 1:50.58 20th 693 Krista RIIHIMAKI San Francisco, CA 4:40.26 20 1:56.45 909 Daniela HUTT DNS 247 Annijke WADE Sonoma, CA DNS 950 Doreen WAGNER Livermore, CA DNS
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified