withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2021 Sea Otter Classic Enduro at Monterey, CA

Results (573)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.raceroster.com/en-US/results/4dkm2vzr6he4q33p

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st23Jake KELLER Granite Bay, CA2:06.4234:11.1413:14.99235.03s510:07.561-
2nd30Nick DINAPOLI Felton, CA2:06.1014:13.4833:15.51335.22s810:10.2822.72s
3rd15Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CA2:07.3954:18.4743:14.55134.43s310:14.8237.26s
4th10James EVES Gilroy, CA2:06.2024:13.4523:24.10735.09s610:18.83411.27s
5th21Max SEDLAK Aliso Viejo, CA2:07.0444:18.5553:18.89435.14s710:19.61512.05s
6th13Jake INGRAM Fort Smith, AR2:07.9264:19.6863:22.22533.91s110:23.72616.16s
7th12Devin DEBRUHL Santa Maria, CA2:09.4474:22.1483:23.02633.96s210:28.55720.99s
8th18Garrett TOLLETTE Portland, OR2:10.9084:22.1373:35.161036.00s1110:44.17836.61s
9th3Conner WYGAERTS Pleasant Hill, CA2:20.15134:29.4293:32.68835.23s910:57.46949.90s
10th17Patrick COOPER Walnut Creek, CA2:17.24104:33.91103:37.661137.39s1311:06.201058.64s
11th14Austin HEMPERLEY Bend, OR2:13.3794:38.60123:39.831235.23s911:07.021159.46s
12th11Cyrus CHRISTENSEN Fresno, CA2:20.71144:38.19113:32.86937.37s1211:09.12121:01.56
13th25Dugan MERRILL Rexburg, ID2:18.07124:44.79153:45.831334.49s411:23.16131:15.60
14th28Gabe RIVERA Colorado Springs, CO2:17.52114:41.58143:46.201538.18s1411:23.46141:15.90
15th2Kaelan STRONES Flagstaff, AZ2:26.17154:41.46133:46.191438.71s1511:32.51151:24.95
16th1Nat ROSS Golden, CO2:29.28164:47.47163:53.371642.24s1811:52.35161:44.79
17th4Brandon CHAVEZ Salinas, CA2:37.55175:02.40184:15.471841.59s1712:36.99172:29.43
18th19Johnny BURNHAM Hermosa Beach, CA3:01.88185:01.82174:11.231741.21s1612:56.12182:48.56
24Alec COWAN Fayetteville, ARDNS
7Corey SALAS Simi Valley, CADNS
9Nick CRANE Pleasant Hill, CADNS
16Ty MAGNER Athens, GADNS

13-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st200Tyler DORE S Lake Tahoe, CA2:23.1414:37.3013:38.51139.37s111:18.311-
2nd327Sully NOTARO Thousand Oaks, CA2:23.4524:46.4923:46.15242.73s1211:38.81220.50s
3rd273Reid FARMER Bend, OR2:27.2644:54.0043:52.50439.68s311:53.42335.11s
4th345Jackson PAUGH Reno, NV2:27.2854:52.1033:53.05542.66s911:55.08436.77s
5th143Eddie MARKOFF Auburn, CA2:28.1364:55.2453:52.42340.41s411:56.20537.89s
6th195Cian RYAN Ben Lomond, CA2:32.7984:56.9563:54.98842.80s1312:07.52649.21s
7th468Quintin FINLEY Santa Ynez, CA2:31.4875:02.70133:54.94642.68s1012:11.79753.48s
8th530Oliver SEUFERT Pleasanton, CA2:34.0895:01.3393:57.24942.03s712:14.66856.35s
9th454Sawyer SCHIPPER Paso Robles, CA2:25.9835:01.1784:11.531339.46s212:18.14959.83s
10th165Anthony GRIFFIN-YEH Walnut Creek, CA2:41.97165:02.15113:54.96746.50s2112:25.57101:07.26
11th548Bradan SCOTT Rcho Santa Fe, CA2:34.42105:01.78104:15.431644.28s1712:35.90111:17.59
12th624Silas CONNER Rocklin, CA2:39.15135:02.24124:14.331442.11s812:37.82121:19.51
13th232Tao BOONE-STORM Santa Cruz, CA2:42.82175:03.29144:07.081144.94s1912:38.12131:19.81
14th322Kade STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CA2:44.30205:12.93174:07.811242.72s1112:47.75141:29.44
15th313Mack ALDI Carmel, CA2:34.79115:18.62214:16.561741.17s612:51.14151:32.83
16th178Hadrian SIANO South Lake Tahoe, CA2:34.79115:00.8474:35.122840.79s512:51.52161:33.21
17th641Nick WEIDEMANN Carmel Valley, CA3:08.87305:07.66153:58.951045.87s2013:01.32171:43.01
18th287Alexander LUNALIMA Pleasanton, CA2:41.35155:18.54204:14.971551.09s2913:05.94181:47.63
19th456Martin JONES San Jose, CA2:43.46185:16.48184:18.431849.69s2513:08.06191:49.75
20th383Taylor SWAN Salinas Ca, CA2:46.42215:21.08234:24.342044.67s1813:16.48201:58.17
21st298Taner KNUTSON Auburn, CA2:39.89145:16.58194:36.282946.74s2313:19.47212:01.16
22nd145Silas CHENEY Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:47.08225:22.68244:27.152143.10s1513:19.98222:01.67
23rd412Sage SURO Seaside, CA2:52.88255:10.30164:34.972743.06s1413:21.20232:02.89
24th660Colt GOLEMBESKI Land O Lakes, FL2:43.87195:25.47254:27.972246.54s2213:23.83242:05.52
25th163Justin GOULD Los Banos, CA2:49.77235:26.11264:29.332343.97s1613:29.16252:10.85
26th581Bryce HOOPS Royal Oaks, CA3:06.81295:19.93224:19.471951.07s2813:37.27262:18.96
27th652Malik WYMAN Laguna Beach, CA2:50.31245:27.29274:31.002550.75s2713:39.34272:21.03
28th161Lincoln GOULD Los Banos, CA2:58.39265:32.78284:29.372447.72s2413:48.25282:29.94
29th443Tyler THOMAS Watsonville, CA2:59.33275:37.03294:32.722650.42s2613:59.49292:41.18
30th434Luke DYMMEL Palo Alto, CA3:04.76285:40.92304:45.773052.83s3014:24.27303:05.96
413Nolan LADINIG San Marcos, CA3:13.7831DNF
531Collin C.J. LADINIG San Marcos, CA3:33.0532DNF
501Tristan YOUNG Mesa, AZDNS
151Evan CEDROS Fairfax, CADNS
225Nicholas CABRERA Folsom, CADNS
291Jake TOMLINSON Davis, CADNS
347Aidan LEWIS San Anselmo, CADNS
498Diego BOSCH Mexico City, MexicoDNS
134Kenji HOSHI Bend, ORDNS
342Benham SCHMID Bend, ORDNS

15-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st550Raulito GUTIERREZ Temecula, CA2:16.5934:27.8823:26.14236.99s210:47.581-
2nd257Etan BRAVARD Bend, OR2:12.9314:30.1933:28.26337.26s310:48.6321.05s
3rd401Seth ANDERSON (u20) Monterey, CA2:20.3464:27.2713:24.79137.69s410:50.0732.49s
4th580Cooper KELLERMAN Escondido, CA2:16.9544:30.3843:37.63540.66s2011:05.61418.03s
5th527Guillermo TOVAR Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico City, Mexico2:16.0424:33.5053:40.30736.72s111:06.54518.96s
6th508Landon DENDY San Marcos, CA2:19.2854:34.5363:39.05639.94s1511:12.79625.21s
7th390Samuel CARDIN Chico, CA2:23.10104:36.3673:40.63837.90s511:17.98730.40s
8th458David CONNERS Basalt, CO2:21.1284:40.9993:42.21938.11s911:22.42834.84s
9th521Trevor BRINTON Carmel, CA2:33.63274:38.2083:37.24444.85s3511:33.90946.32s
10th639Reid BROZEK San Carlos, CA2:25.55144:41.14103:51.831439.34s1411:37.851050.27s
11th520Talan VAN VALKENBURG Coarsegold, CA2:21.5994:49.77133:50.171338.04s811:39.551151.97s
12th295Gavin LEE Kent, WA2:23.89114:53.28183:49.981238.18s1011:45.311257.73s
13th219Isaac ARROYO Auburn, CA2:24.03124:50.73153:52.211539.07s1211:46.031358.45s
14th175Noah WEAVER Scotts Valley, CA2:21.0774:43.45114:07.223038.24s1111:49.95141:02.37
15th505Ian LORENZ San Mateo, CA2:31.94234:56.18193:46.821040.19s1711:55.11151:07.53
16th388Hans RAMIREZ Lafayette, CA2:27.60184:51.68163:59.831837.97s611:57.08161:09.50
17th326Sebastian ROBISON Ben Lomond, CA2:30.03204:50.29144:02.952340.77s2112:04.03171:16.45
18th486Peter HECHT Los Altos, CA2:39.39324:52.72173:49.391142.90s2912:04.39181:16.81
19th182Blake DOLL San Anselmo, CA2:24.19134:49.71124:02.162152.40s4212:08.45191:20.87
20th518Callum GRAY Redwood City, CA2:29.83194:57.91214:00.071941.88s2612:09.67201:22.09
21st469Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CA2:30.36215:00.85244:00.652038.03s712:09.88211:22.30
22nd631Mattias VILLEGAS Lake Arrowhead, CA2:27.37175:00.93253:57.351747.02s3812:12.66221:25.08
23rd588Maxim PUHOFF San Jose, CA2:32.12244:58.33224:02.572241.09s2312:14.09231:26.51
24th344Colten BRADEN Danville, CA2:26.97155:02.64284:05.092640.30s1812:14.99241:27.41
25th228Gabriel CABRERA Folsom, CA2:37.77304:57.51203:56.271644.30s3412:15.83251:28.25
26th144Nikos DAL CANTO San Jose, CA2:32.86255:00.20234:05.422740.01s1612:18.47261:30.89
27th449Owen SCHUBERT Pleasanton, CA2:27.34165:07.80294:04.812540.49s1912:20.44271:32.86
28th566Liam MYERS Santa Cruz, CA2:33.11265:01.22264:13.253339.09s1312:26.65281:39.07
29th299Anthony RODRIGUEZ (west) Murrieta, CA2:31.87225:11.11344:06.782940.94s2212:30.68291:43.10
30th661Sebastian FOWLER San Francisco, CA2:36.22295:08.50304:05.592841.51s2512:31.81301:44.23
31st244Boden WHITTICK Santa Cruz, CA2:36.03285:10.63334:03.202442.34s2712:32.18311:44.60
32nd545Hayden WHITE Ben Lomond, CA2:40.98355:01.79274:07.863143.35s3012:33.97321:46.39
33rd451Vidar BASTIEN San Jose, CA2:44.39375:08.59314:13.863443.93s3312:50.76332:03.18
34th373Braden LOCKABY Tucson, AZ2:40.04335:14.91354:20.723641.44s2412:57.10342:09.52
35th314Justin CALLAWAY Cameron Park, CA2:56.21425:10.02324:08.743247.79s3913:02.76352:15.18
36th241Joseph CASABAR Arroyo Grande, CA2:40.53345:16.81364:27.863942.62s2813:07.81362:20.23
37th292Seth MARTIN Roseville, CA2:39.22315:21.53384:25.443843.44s3113:09.62372:22.04
38th474Adrian BETANCOURT Portland, OR2:47.17395:22.52404:18.843543.71s3213:12.22382:24.64
39th187Dominic GARCIA (CA) Soquel, CA2:51.41415:23.44414:24.003745.21s3713:24.05392:36.47
40th142Kyler WALLACE Livermore, CA2:46.92385:22.43394:29.434051.93s4113:30.70402:43.12
41st509Kyle SCOLA Saratoga, CA2:50.49405:46.51424:48.824148.40s4014:14.20413:26.62
42nd665Fletcher HAYNES San Jose, CA3:18.44436:03.00435:13.674255.79s4315:30.89424:43.31
43rd590Alex AVALOS Salinas, CA3:53.71447:01.48445:52.21431:05.244417:52.62437:05.04
263Scott SERRITSLEV Solvang, CA2:41.71365:21.283744.98s36DNF
147Adan JIMENEZ Salinas, CADNS
156Jude WRIGHT Redding, CADNS
157Laydon WATERS Lincoln, CADNS
158Hideto HARA Half Moon Bay, CADNS
170Lincoln PHELPS Folsom, CADNS
202Emett HOEY Scotts Valley, CADNS
206Logan SMITH Belmont, CADNS
289Victor KARDASZ Pleasanton, CADNS
318Ethan FERRERA Truckee, CADNS
336Mason KELLY Meadow Vista, CADNS
399Matthew MCINTYRE Boulder Creek, CADNS
403Cooper KITSON Carmel, CADNS
138Aidan JACOBUS Bend, ORDNS
164Oliver MEREDITH Bend, ORDNS

17-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st481Jakob SNOW Carlsbad, CA2:09.3914:16.9413:21.70135.54s310:23.571-
2nd623J.T. FISHER Bellingham, WA2:10.9924:26.8023:25.30234.38s110:37.47213.90s
3rd363Wyatt ANDERSON St George, UT2:13.1034:34.6743:38.81335.31s211:01.87338.30s
4th570Samuel COLT SCHIPPER Paso Robles, CA2:18.6954:40.4363:44.36737.72s411:21.19457.62s
5th637Henry JUAREZ Seaside, CA2:26.7794:34.6333:43.88640.05s1011:25.3151:01.74
6th459Josh LOMBARDI Carlsbad, CA2:17.6444:50.39153:43.40537.75s511:29.1761:05.60
7th543Kaden ADAMS Morgan Hill, CA2:23.2964:49.84133:46.66837.83s611:37.6171:14.04
8th411Christopher SPRINGER Prunedale, CA2:38.69264:38.6653:40.57441.30s1511:39.2081:15.63
9th519Oliver LANE Lafayette, CA2:27.39104:48.79103:49.63939.35s911:45.1591:21.58
10th308Ryan SHADRICK Escondido, CA2:24.9484:48.0683:51.021042.09s2011:46.11101:22.54
11th384Ryken THOMPSON San Carlos, CA2:24.2674:46.1573:59.822042.56s2111:52.77111:29.20
12th529Jack SPANG Seaside, CA2:36.56224:49.88143:52.131340.17s1111:58.73121:35.16
13th171Ryan YUKI Sacramento, CA2:32.74144:54.87173:54.361537.92s711:59.87131:36.30
14th536Porter COMSTOCK Los Angeles, CA2:31.06124:48.2293:59.601842.93s2312:01.80141:38.23
15th235Ethan TOTH Bend, OR2:32.85154:49.53124:00.102140.52s1212:02.99151:39.42
16th135Shea MARKOFF Auburn, CA2:31.82134:49.43114:04.512438.93s812:04.68161:41.11
17th471Daniel KORN Sunnyvale, CA2:33.68164:59.60203:53.081441.08s1312:07.43171:43.86
18th495Roman MORALES San Jose, CA2:34.09184:52.86163:59.521741.71s1712:08.15181:44.58
19th583Joshua PACIS Sunnyvale, CA2:33.90175:00.24213:51.401143.00s2412:08.53191:44.96
20th423Yamil JORDAN Salinas, CA2:36.02214:55.29184:00.252242.85s2212:14.39201:50.82
21st380Steven BECKSTEAD Lower Lake, CA2:40.36294:56.35193:57.101641.28s1412:15.07211:51.50
22nd379William JAMESON Pacific Grove, CA2:41.65305:00.28223:51.771243.50s2612:17.19221:53.62
23rd317Nico HOMAYOUNFAR Alamo, CA2:35.64205:04.29253:59.751943.01s2512:22.68231:59.11
24th191Matthew HORN Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:37.26235:03.08244:01.662345.16s3012:27.14242:03.57
25th492Dylan RYAN Auburn, CA2:39.26275:04.68264:11.322541.86s1912:37.11252:13.54
26th441Benjamin LEE SWENSON Novato, CA2:34.36195:08.75274:16.832845.20s3212:45.13262:21.56
27th224Garrett KLOTZ Roseville, CA2:37.63255:02.34234:26.433244.33s2812:50.72272:27.15
28th387Colt CALI Los Gatos, CA2:30.78115:13.99324:17.362948.70s3512:50.81282:27.24
29th607Jolion HUNTLEY San Jose, CA2:43.78315:11.44314:12.052644.04s2712:51.29292:27.72
30th410Asher OSULLIVAN Colfax, CA2:44.04325:09.55284:13.662745.19s3112:52.43302:28.86
31st668Daniil OXYUK Union City, CA2:37.32245:09.67294:28.363341.60s1612:56.94312:33.37
32nd215Kurt FISCHER Davis, CA2:40.03285:24.20364:23.313041.78s1813:09.30322:45.73
33rd424Tyler TANNER Atascadero, CA2:54.19355:10.60304:25.063145.73s3313:15.57332:52.00
34th603Aidan KING Novato, CA2:45.04335:14.53334:37.723449.98s3613:27.26343:03.69
35th592David HU San Mateo, CA2:49.78345:16.88344:44.303546.29s3413:37.24353:13.67
36th621Matthew ESGUERRA San Jose, CA2:55.28365:19.09355:09.503644.77s2914:08.62363:45.05
148Grayden BRUSCHKE Danville, CADNS
177Diego RYAN Montara, CADNS
194Tyler HOLTROP Folsom, CADNS
231Jake LAWSON Grass Valley, CADNS
264Zander HOLMES Shingle Spgs, CADNS
533Tyler WILLSON Soulsbyville, CADNS

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

73 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st386Stephen RICHMOND Solvang, CA2:18.6814:32.2223:34.98136.91s111:02.781-
2nd549Austin PACE Napa, CA2:21.4434:38.2133:54.08839.07s211:32.79230.01s
3rd446Lucca PERRETTI Venice, CA2:20.8424:31.3514:01.381840.30s711:33.86331.08s
4th571Isaac ESTRADA-ALONSO Watsonville, CA2:33.09164:40.0943:40.76243.57s2411:37.50434.72s
5th149Giovanni DAL CANTO San Jose, CA2:23.1644:42.6063:56.831040.31s811:42.89540.11s
6th418Max SEVER Woodland Hls, CA2:28.94104:43.8173:49.60541.38s1411:43.72640.94s
7th166Ruben SANCHEZ (u30) Salinas, CA2:29.00114:41.2053:54.41941.35s1311:45.95743.17s
8th146Kelby JECKER Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:26.9794:45.8993:57.631142.65s1811:53.13850.35s
9th435Erik WERNER San Jose, CA2:26.3284:48.90124:00.301639.13s311:54.64951.86s
10th181Shane CROCKETT Los Osos, CA2:31.67134:46.22103:58.951441.29s1211:58.111055.33s
11th600Thomas TENREIRO Monterey, CA2:25.9775:06.35343:47.14442.48s1712:01.921159.14s
12th369Sam CRIZER Cayucos, CA2:39.24284:45.1283:58.091243.27s2112:05.71121:02.93
13th610Will NETHERCUTT Walnut Creek, CA2:24.6354:55.37194:05.502440.45s912:05.94131:03.16
14th127Phillip BEZOUSKA Seaside, CA2:33.26174:55.98203:52.98744.47s3012:06.68141:03.90
15th659Angel AGUIRRE San Jose, CA2:32.41154:55.22183:59.651541.24s1112:08.51151:05.73
16th234Evan ESQUIVEL Park City, UT2:25.8564:53.58164:14.233339.16s412:12.80161:10.02
17th426Ian GOOD San Carlos, CA2:32.21144:53.36154:04.222344.04s2612:13.81171:11.03
18th615Andrew MCGUAN Santa Barbara, CA2:34.33194:51.96143:42.6431:05.475612:14.38181:11.60
19th572Daniel SHORT Santa Cruz, CA2:48.37384:48.97133:51.78645.67s3312:14.78191:12.00
20th197Matt MERULLO Vista, CA2:35.13205:01.89304:01.581940.57s1012:19.15201:16.37
21st515Connor O'BRIEN Walnut Creek, CA2:29.20124:57.32234:09.772644.36s2912:20.64211:17.86
22nd483Christopher JUNG Los Angeles, CA2:36.72255:00.96284:02.502242.22s1612:22.40221:19.62
23rd582Lukas SWIDLER San Jose, CA2:42.04304:59.08254:02.022046.65s4012:29.78231:27.00
24th556Timothy MICK Santa Barbara, CA2:36.64245:04.44324:06.512543.33s2212:30.91241:28.13
25th212Christian MORRIS Volcano, CA2:36.72255:01.38294:13.603140.11s612:31.80251:29.02
26th489Owen WOODWARD Bloomington, MN2:46.09354:57.52244:02.022046.20s3612:31.80261:29.02
27th500Charleson PALMA LEONARDO Salinas, CA2:48.89394:56.77214:00.301646.08s3512:32.03271:29.25
28th632Nicolas URIBE Santa Clarita, CA2:36.25234:56.78224:13.153046.56s3912:32.73281:29.95
29th586Jerry CORDOBA Marina, CA3:12.10524:48.85113:58.811339.71s512:39.45291:36.67
30th444Jeffrey ROSSIN Goleta, CA2:35.40225:04.51334:14.743545.17s3212:39.81301:37.03
31st404Casey MYERS (CA) Santa Cruz, CA2:50.72434:54.52174:17.723742.06s1512:45.00311:42.22
32nd201Adam PRICE (CA) Camarillo, CA2:46.08345:00.86274:14.723443.60s2512:45.25321:42.47
33rd625Eddie HOFFMAN Poway, CA2:35.24215:11.01384:16.233642.99s2012:45.45331:42.67
34th300Angel FARFAN Salinas, CA2:50.46405:09.78374:10.352746.87s4112:57.45341:54.67
35th650Diego RIOS San Jose, CA2:48.06375:07.31364:20.483943.42s2312:59.26351:56.48
36th133Nicholas MUSOLINO Sn Luis Obisp, CA2:48.02365:11.61404:12.652947.37s4312:59.65361:56.87
37th461Spencer JOHNSON Hampton, VA2:43.81325:07.00354:31.524542.90s1913:05.22372:02.44
38th132Ransom CUTSHALL San Luis Obisp, CA2:40.85295:20.13434:24.894144.32s2813:10.18382:07.40
39th503Kyle STOFFREGEN Discovery Bay, CA2:34.21185:00.02264:53.735345.87s3413:13.81392:11.03
40th597Jack WETHERILL Saratoga, CA2:55.17455:21.05444:14.133247.12s4213:17.46402:14.68
41st512Gustavo CAMPA Carmel Valley, CA2:50.64425:03.63314:35.264848.64s4613:18.16412:15.38
42nd467Salvador MURILLO Salinas, CA2:45.42335:11.52394:35.984946.39s3713:19.29422:16.51
43rd356Charlie DOLTON Monterey, CA3:04.35495:16.93414:11.952851.37s5013:24.58432:21.80
44th226Parker CALDERON Folsom, CA2:42.82315:25.73494:36.405044.91s3113:29.85442:27.07
45th303Nate MADAHAR Felton, CA2:54.32445:24.29454:26.224248.72s4713:33.54452:30.76
46th436Tanner TRUTNA Clovis, CA2:50.63415:25.27484:33.154746.52s3813:35.56462:32.78
47th618Nicholas FINKE San Mateo, CA3:00.75475:24.34464:21.554049.66s4813:36.29472:33.51
48th405Brent ZIEGLER Palo Alto, CA3:33.66575:18.22424:18.803847.81s4413:58.47482:55.69
49th538Zachary HOAG Salinas, CA3:05.20505:32.32504:32.914650.12s4914:00.54492:57.76
50th393Ethan SCHEHL Wrightwood, CA3:02.22485:43.00534:31.404444.24s2714:00.85502:58.07
51st269Sean LANG-BROWN Mill Valley, CA3:16.96535:24.54474:30.424353.75s5214:05.65513:02.87
52nd630Patrick WAECHTER Ventura, CA3:10.76515:35.40514:51.755148.02s4514:25.91523:23.13
53rd332Joshua CRUICKSHANK Colchester, CT3:22.64556:10.91564:53.095253.05s5115:19.68534:16.90
54th619Ulises VENANCIO Salinas, CA2:56.47465:37.75525:24.52551:21.925715:20.65544:17.87
55th311Fernando RIZO Salinas, CA3:36.65585:50.41545:05.425459.74s5515:32.21554:29.43
56th438Ernst CARINO San Luis Obispo, CA3:37.85596:00.94556:06.535853.81s5316:39.12565:36.34
57th504Grayson BULLOCK San Jose, CA3:26.16567:00.74585:33.325659.48s5416:59.69575:56.91
58th130Francisco RAMIREZ Woodland Hills, CA3:21.16546:35.93575:48.71575:44.155821:29.935810:27.15
640Michael CALNAN Monterey, CA2:36.8927DNF
552Dane OSHIRO Pacific Grove, CADNF
173Brendan THOELE Sn Luis Obisp, CADNS
183Eddy REYES Tracy, CADNS
186Angelo AGUILAR Livermore, CADNS
189Larsson JOHNSON San Luis Obispo, CADNS
251Curtis OPSAHL Shingle Springs, CADNS
274Austin KILINSKI Morgan Hill, CADNS
275Derek BRAGA Monterey, CADNS
297Michael REYNOLDS San Francisco, CADNS
491Nick BERWANGER Westlake Vlg, CADNS
636Joshua DIAZ Ridgecrest, CADNS
657Alex THOMAS Sacramento, CADNS
203Alec RAMOS Reno, NVDNS
360Joel GUASCH Reno, NVDNS

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

100 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st250Mike MONROE San Diego, CA2:19.0074:31.7323:28.17138.67s710:57.571-
2nd627Chase HARRIMAN Truckee, CA2:14.7524:30.0213:35.18437.75s210:57.6920.12s
3rd658Richard ROTENBERG Salinas, CA2:13.8114:36.3343:30.09237.89s410:58.1130.54s
4th440Jay WOOD Napa, CA2:15.9954:39.4983:33.66336.95s111:06.0848.51s
5th276Benjamin WILD Scotts Valley, CA2:15.6144:37.0463:35.67538.34s611:06.6459.07s
6th633Esteban ZULUAGA Lake Arrowhead, CA2:14.7734:43.27103:45.11938.07s511:21.21623.64s
7th646Atley MARCELINO Gilroy, CA2:20.2094:38.9273:47.811137.75s211:24.66727.09s
8th622Peter HUDSON Santa Cruz, CA2:25.51154:36.5653:44.34839.43s911:25.83828.26s
9th546Brandon STRAUSBAUGH San Marcos, CA2:19.5384:44.74133:45.631042.03s2011:31.91934.34s
10th309Matthew COLLINS Marina, CA2:42.66414:33.9533:37.72640.79s1511:35.101037.53s
11th620Teo NASS Santiago2:31.25234:45.78143:41.69740.07s1211:38.781141.21s
12th249Clovis SCOTTI San Francisco, CA2:26.93164:43.50113:51.541440.22s1311:42.171244.60s
13th638Kyle SEBESTYEN Scottsdale, AZ2:16.9964:50.34164:03.922839.99s1111:51.231353.66s
14th370Jonathan WITHROW Modesto, CA2:23.62124:57.46253:51.711540.59s1411:53.381455.81s
15th432Matt LUPELLO Murrieta, CA2:28.95184:52.33183:52.361639.96s1011:53.591556.02s
16th493Bobby KOUNANIS Sanluis Obispo, CA2:23.15114:54.80223:58.462342.70s2211:59.10161:01.53
17th656Tyler MATEJCEK Atascadero, CA2:23.89144:58.29283:59.122441.83s1912:03.12171:05.55
18th428Imran MACMILLAN Marina, CA2:30.18214:47.93153:54.161751.59s6212:03.85181:06.28
19th574Miguel REBOLLAR Aptos, CA2:27.44174:55.06233:57.312244.37s3112:04.17191:06.60
20th553Taylor WEST Santa Cruz, CA2:38.06324:54.14203:49.281245.89s4112:07.35201:09.78
21st478Thomas WHEELUS Salinas, CA2:51.73554:44.29123:50.411342.64s2112:09.06211:11.49
22nd288Mark MARQUEZ Carmel Valley, CA2:36.54304:51.83173:56.782045.80s4012:10.93221:13.36
23rd522Mark PRINCE Los Angeles, CA2:38.41344:54.04193:54.431845.11s3512:11.97231:14.40
24th485Alonzo X BARRETO Salinas, CA2:39.86364:57.81273:54.771943.90s2912:16.32241:18.75
25th507Zac SHYVERS Salinas, CA2:30.23225:02.84324:00.222544.85s3412:18.12251:20.55
26th448Kyle JORDAN San Luis Obispo, CA2:38.36334:57.16243:57.302145.77s3912:18.57261:21.00
27th457Mark ESGUERRA San Jose, CA2:29.59195:04.59354:04.553141.38s1612:20.10271:22.53
28th208Bryan NORMAN Santa Ynez, CA2:22.01104:42.9794:36.526038.99s812:20.48281:22.91
29th389Frank KRUEGER Santa Cruz, CA2:29.70205:06.23384:05.353241.81s1812:23.08291:25.51
30th240Chris GRIFFO Morgan Hill, CA2:34.31274:59.53304:06.853342.90s2312:23.56301:25.99
31st475Andrew FRANKLIN Ben Lomond, CA2:23.84134:54.77214:23.754541.61s1712:23.96311:26.39
32nd664Maycol LOPEZ 2:34.04264:57.53264:10.973644.08s3012:26.60321:29.03
33rd513Ryan LATHAM Salinas, CA2:38.41345:04.72364:00.312645.48s3712:28.91331:31.34
34th354Peter FRANCIS Carson City, NV2:37.25315:00.25314:11.873845.58s3812:34.95341:37.38
35th602Elison RITTGER Alameda, CA2:40.68395:05.14374:08.853443.75s2812:38.41351:40.84
36th480Cyrus GUTNICK S Lake Tahoe, CA2:40.62385:07.00414:11.763743.74s2712:43.10361:45.53
37th564Mario CORDERO Concord, CA2:34.53285:06.73404:20.134343.32s2512:44.70371:47.13
38th229Cesar ZAMARRIPA Hawaiian Gdns, CA2:35.60294:59.11294:24.094647.47s4512:46.25381:48.68
39th160Ty THREEDY Livermore, CA2:46.94485:11.56444:03.702746.49s4212:48.68391:51.11
40th265Andres CUEVAS San Jose, CA2:33.81255:06.53394:22.214450.44s6012:52.98401:55.41
41st642Jonathan WHITE San Luis Obispo, CA2:43.63435:03.36334:18.874248.19s5012:54.03411:56.46
42nd575Jonathan SEVEY Salinas, CA2:46.38475:04.44344:18.584144.71s3312:54.09421:56.52
43rd382Jon ALVES San Jose, CA2:48.72515:09.39434:08.873547.20s4412:54.18431:56.61
44th341Christopher MCAFEE San Jose, CA2:31.82245:11.67454:27.424943.65s2612:54.54441:56.97
45th402Barrett MARTIN Monterey, CA2:48.55505:13.33504:03.922849.06s5412:54.85451:57.28
46th258David BERRY Santa Cruz, CA2:40.18375:18.40554:18.204043.02s2412:59.79462:02.22
47th337Luis ARGUELLO San Jose, CA2:43.31425:12.17484:28.965245.40s3613:09.83472:12.26
48th167Lorenzo FEHER Sacramento, CA2:46.21465:08.77424:04.12301:14.067413:13.15482:15.58
49th551Marc ABIZEID Berkeley, CA2:45.11455:13.03494:32.935646.93s4313:17.98492:20.41
50th126Blaine POWERS Pacific Grove, CA2:53.84585:13.71514:24.364750.05s5713:21.94502:24.37
51st473Michael MCNORTON Mountain View, CA2:49.64535:11.67454:36.505944.69s3213:22.49512:24.92
52nd397Kevin IMIG Saukville, WI2:49.76545:15.33524:28.055152.59s6413:25.72522:28.15
53rd248Jorge ROSALES Half Moon Bay, CA2:41.25405:16.30534:36.816154.20s7113:28.55532:30.98
54th129Elliot RUBIN Pacific Grove, CA2:59.82665:25.38584:16.143948.16s4913:29.49542:31.92
55th482Eric SHEPARD Arroyo Grande, CA2:44.65445:28.41604:27.475050.58s6113:31.10552:33.53
56th139Jose ESQUIVEL Oakland, CA2:52.07565:18.34544:30.795353.55s6813:34.73562:37.16
57th540Jarrod SAMMUT Salinas, CA3:01.11685:11.87474:32.825551.85s6313:37.64572:40.07
58th365Ben CHEN Cupertino, CA2:54.84595:39.14644:25.524848.08s4813:47.58582:50.01
59th453Chris ALVINO San Francisco, CA3:05.75695:22.19574:30.955449.01s5313:47.88592:50.31
60th220Alejandro BANCALARI San Francisco, CA2:56.55625:27.30594:40.636348.63s5113:53.10602:55.53
61st196Peter BON San Jose, CA3:00.12675:32.70624:35.885849.42s5513:58.10613:00.53
62nd565Sam ANDERSON (CA) Half Moon Bay, CA2:49.44525:45.85684:43.466448.80s5214:07.53623:09.96
63rd259Antonio SANTAMARINA Arroyo Grande, CA2:59.05645:39.52654:47.496550.22s5814:16.26633:18.69
64th141Ryan SULLIVAN Half Moon Bay, CA3:09.22725:44.97674:37.576250.33s5914:22.08643:24.51
65th605Phillip BLACK San Francisco, CA2:56.53615:51.13694:57.376847.86s4614:32.88653:35.31
66th210Robert BOUGHTON Concord, CA3:42.16745:29.27614:33.765752.85s6614:38.03663:40.46
67th358Fidel GONZALEZ San Jose, CA2:55.04605:43.25665:05.617156.71s7214:40.60673:43.03
68th136Shane ZOBEL Tempe, AZ2:53.49575:36.72635:20.567353.84s6914:44.60683:47.03
69th381Miguel RUBALCAVA Santa Clara, CA3:08.24715:53.49704:52.516653.87s7014:48.10693:50.53
70th466Peter SCHAADT San Mateo, CA3:06.47706:02.56724:53.726749.83s5614:52.57703:55.00
71st376Garrick PSICK Lomita, CA3:24.65735:56.80715:01.896959.57s7315:22.90714:25.33
72nd392David BORGES Brentwood, CA2:59.79656:26.43735:16.897252.94s6715:36.03724:38.46
73rd179Michael GARDE Oakley, CA2:48.51495:21.24566:41.987448.06s4715:39.78734:42.21
74th346Ruben GARCIA Hawthorne, CA2:57.26638:57.92745:05.487052.69s6517:53.34746:55.77
367Eric GEIST Redding, CADNF
137Connor SOUSA San Luis Obispo, CADNS
154Ali HAMIDI Rocklin, CADNS
168Raul MARTINEZ San Jose, CADNS
185Anthony BAUGH San Francisco, CADNS
204Humberto ROCHA Morgan Hill, CADNS
216Morgan GRUEHL Winchester, CADNS
254Alex KURTH Green Valley, CADNS
272Cristian PORTILLO Sacramento, CADNS
304Joost DANIELS Monterey, CADNS
316Luciano CERRITOS Salinas, CADNS
330Kyle CRONIN Santa Cruz, CADNS
348Kyle TRUJILLO Patterson, CADNS
357Gus SANCHEZ El Cajon, CADNS
396Matthew PETERSEN Topanga, CADNS
416Yusaku YOSHIMURA Claremont, CADNS
470Adam RANDALL Carmel, CADNS
525Matt SNEE Scotts Valley, CADNS
534Michael GREMILLION East Palo Alto, CADNS
554Scott FORTNEY Rohnert Park, CADNS
557Joseph BELENSON San Francisco, CADNS
599Jake KINNEY Tehachapi, CADNS
612Juan MONTALVO Livermore, CADNS
670Justin MARTIN Salinas, CADNS
614Ryan SPINKS Edwards, CODNS
514Santiago FRANCO Medley, FLDNS

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

84 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st460Chris CRAWLEY Monterey, CA2:14.3014:36.0833:33.26138.90s211:02.521-
2nd277Lev STRYKER Bend, OR2:15.0424:32.4113:43.52737.96s111:08.9226.40s
3rd315Peter ANDERSON St George, UT2:16.5034:35.3523:37.50439.67s511:09.0136.49s
4th431Auric KANTZ Mill Valley, CA2:21.4874:38.4243:34.16239.52s411:13.58411.06s
5th465Dan MAXWELL Bentonville, AR2:20.5754:39.4053:35.87339.07s311:14.90512.38s
6th671Shad STOLTZ Lake Elsinore, CA2:26.36144:43.4683:39.36540.57s711:29.74627.22s
7th394Matt SINGLETON San Rafael, CA2:19.4444:43.9993:49.251040.64s811:33.31730.79s
8th230Angel CAMARGO Salinas, CA2:24.27104:39.7663:45.26844.15s2411:33.42830.90s
9th506Brad KELLERMAN Escondido, CA2:21.0564:50.31133:46.81941.03s1011:39.18936.66s
10th333John MANN Salinas, CA2:28.72204:45.55103:49.431141.28s1111:44.971042.45s
11th628Gabriel FLORES SAIFFE Los Gatos, CA2:24.58124:55.10173:42.14643.78s2211:45.581143.06s
12th343Tom MCKNIGHT Marina, CA2:23.9294:40.9474:09.053140.70s911:54.591252.07s
13th649James STOECKER Carpinteria, CA2:23.6684:51.35144:01.112141.66s1311:57.761355.24s
14th445Nick RUSSO Seaside, CA2:31.88234:49.26113:55.221542.40s1711:58.751456.23s
15th340Eric GASSER San Diego, CA2:24.55114:50.30124:05.942541.53s1212:02.311559.79s
16th562Marcel AYERS Camarillo, CA2:30.89224:53.20154:00.582042.52s1812:07.18161:04.66
17th218Troy WHITTICK Santa Cruz, CA2:33.29264:55.48193:56.321642.39s1612:07.47171:04.95
18th364Bijan HOMAYOUNFAR Alamo, CA2:32.40254:56.64203:56.371742.64s1912:08.03181:05.51
19th349Daniel SHADRICK Escondido, CA2:26.84154:54.05164:07.642942.21s1412:10.73191:08.21
20th447Jose VELAZQUEZ Porterville, CA2:28.62195:01.93283:57.081844.14s2312:11.76201:09.24
21st539Zeeb GUARNEROS San Jose, CA2:40.06314:55.22183:51.431345.67s3012:12.36211:09.84
22nd243Travis MILLS (CA) Clovis, CA2:30.80214:58.10234:01.332343.34s2012:13.56221:11.04
23rd375Kailash MOZUMDER Capitola, CA2:28.51185:05.00314:00.551939.70s612:13.75231:11.23
24th517Sean CARROLL Morgan Hill, CA2:35.90285:03.77303:51.231244.34s2712:15.23241:12.71
25th647David PANZIERA Carmel, CA2:41.78324:58.64243:54.831445.49s2912:20.73251:18.21
26th463Andrew EDMONDSON San Diego, CA2:27.18164:59.47254:12.763442.34s1512:21.73261:19.21
27th236Nick KEANE Mountain View, CA2:25.41135:05.18324:13.213543.49s2112:27.28271:24.76
28th524Alejandro BURGOS Scotts Valley, CA2:38.05305:00.39274:06.602846.91s3912:31.93281:29.41
29th242Desmond FEHER Sacramento, CA2:32.27245:09.98364:06.432746.26s3512:34.93291:32.41
30th464Aaron BECKSTEAD Lower Lake, CA2:42.86355:02.91294:06.072644.33s2612:36.17301:33.65
31st305Denis VOITENKO Plantation, FL2:45.74415:06.85334:01.172246.98s4112:40.73311:38.21
32nd408Brandon BAEZA Visalia, CA2:35.73274:58.09224:26.664244.52s2812:44.98321:42.46
33rd247Serjio CABRERA Folsom, CA2:43.85384:57.21214:21.354145.83s3112:48.23331:45.71
34th626Matt MCINVALE San Diego, CA2:42.92365:12.45394:08.273046.63s3712:50.25341:47.73
35th169Tom FOX Santa Cruz, CA3:05.43575:00.38264:01.702448.79s4712:56.30351:53.78
36th261Mike KILROY Aptos, CA2:46.80425:09.01354:14.073747.33s4312:57.21361:54.69
37th510Matt FENZL Pleasanton, CA2:45.25405:11.48374:11.993352.24s5513:00.95371:58.43
38th252Colin BOGART Santa Cruz, CA2:45.19395:18.69424:13.913646.02s3413:03.80382:01.28
39th669Bob TANNER 2:51.30445:11.78384:17.703946.01s3313:06.78392:04.26
40th442Raul GUTIERREZ Temecula, CA2:57.97535:13.65404:11.633246.95s4013:10.20402:07.68
41st279Mike LOMBARDO Aliso Viejo, CA2:27.79175:08.04344:55.345544.26s2513:15.41412:12.89
42nd180Douglas MOORE Oakland, CA2:43.80375:22.77454:30.644548.41s4513:25.62422:23.10
43rd558Kevin WUERTZ San Anselmo, CA2:53.91465:23.43474:16.633851.71s5413:25.66432:23.14
44th256Charleto VALENZUELA Vallejo, CA2:47.90435:16.39414:36.514848.04s4413:28.82442:26.30
45th192Michael UNRUH Lincoln, CA2:42.50345:23.00464:37.464946.55s3613:29.51452:26.99
46th334Keith KNUTSON Auburn, CA2:42.04335:25.45484:44.085145.97s3213:37.53462:35.01
47th351Forrest MYATT-PAUL Santa Cruz, CA2:57.05515:20.35444:34.584746.68s3813:38.65472:36.13
48th541Tom MERIAM Concord, CA2:54.97485:26.57504:28.894350.55s5313:40.96482:38.44
49th176Marc HIGAKI Half Moon Bay, CA2:53.67455:34.78534:28.994448.91s4813:46.33492:43.81
50th391Robert DIAZ Concord, CA3:03.99565:33.01524:19.124052.53s5713:48.64502:46.12
51st528Jose ALVAREZ San Jose, CA2:36.16295:19.81435:12.355748.62s4613:56.92512:54.40
52nd433Shawn CALLAWAY Cameron Park, CA2:56.97505:30.83514:38.885050.30s5113:56.98522:54.46
53rd587Marcelo LALAU Henderson, NV2:57.88525:26.16494:47.305454.05s5814:05.38533:02.86
54th323Eli FERRIER Cedar Ridge, CA3:02.12555:41.50574:33.734650.46s5214:07.80543:05.28
55th374Joe POWERS Concord, CA2:55.26495:37.46554:46.585349.15s4914:08.44553:05.92
56th584Peter FIERRO Bellflower, CA3:14.54605:35.64544:46.015249.98s5014:26.15563:23.63
57th673Selim CAKIR Mountain View, CA2:57.99545:44.33585:15.885947.10s4214:45.28573:42.76
58th312Dan MARTIN Roseville, CA3:10.81595:45.04595:03.505652.27s5614:51.60583:49.08
59th452Abraham GUARNEROS San Jose, CA3:09.00585:41.09565:13.855854.31s6014:58.23593:55.71
60th198Chris CAREL Pacific Palisades, CA2:54.68475:52.54605:27.716154.29s5915:09.21604:06.69
61st496Dan AMPIE Beaumont, CA3:39.80616:26.70615:25.146056.35s6116:27.97615:25.45
472Ian VAN SINDEREN Morgan Hill, CADNS
153Warren HOWARD Danville, CADNS
190Armando GARZA San Jose, CADNS
199Peter DOUGLAS Soquel, CADNS
213Andrew WAITE Novato, CADNS
238Shawn CARLO Port Hueneme, CADNS
267Kayden KELLY Meadow Vista, CADNS
282Greg IPPOLITO Burlingame, CADNS
283Byron GANSEN Hollister, CADNS
296Jonathan DICKEY Half Moon Bay, CADNS
319Josh MOBERG San Francisco, CADNS
352Christopher RACCA Markleeville, CADNS
362Ladislao PEREZ Salinas, CADNS
378Steve BROWN Winters, CADNS
427Nathan WILSON (40+) Oakland, CADNS
516Chris BOURGUET (40+) Livermore, CADNS
526Liam COGGINS Santa Rosa, CADNS
604John SKIDMORE Camarillo, CADNS
606Jamie ZIMMERMAN Albany, CADNS
321Jeff TROYER Crested Butte, CODNS
611Hans FREI Queretaro, MexicoDNS
128Benjamin SANDERS Austin, TXDNS
662Benjamin FLOYD Rmforest, CA

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

72 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st205Jay BURKE Park City, UT2:21.8814:43.4013:48.60241.00s111:34.861-
2nd162Mario HOANG Monterey, CA2:27.2654:44.7223:45.43145.15s1911:42.5427.68s
3rd335Craig SANCHEZ San Carlos, CA2:27.7774:50.6363:50.32342.69s611:51.41316.55s
4th542Stephen TJERRILD Salinas, CA2:28.5284:49.1933:52.64442.56s411:52.90418.04s
5th666Jason SIMPSON La Verne, CA2:22.9234:55.42143:58.11642.71s711:59.14524.28s
6th207David MCCALEB Scotts Valley, CA2:21.9924:54.32124:07.001742.87s812:06.16631.30s
7th407David NOEL Hardwick, MA2:32.76104:50.3654:03.241042.42s212:08.78733.92s
8th608Michael DARNLEY Temecula, CA2:34.74164:52.8883:58.05543.53s1012:09.18834.32s
9th578John LEGER Charlton, MA2:34.16134:54.24113:58.82742.60s512:09.81934.95s
10th429Darrin FERGUSON Aptos, CA2:27.2864:53.6994:06.761543.67s1212:11.381036.52s
11th131Kirk BOECKER Newbury Park, CA2:33.63124:53.92104:00.14945.57s2212:13.251138.39s
12th239Gary HOFSHEIER Monterey, CA2:34.28144:54.42133:59.20846.43s2512:14.321239.46s
13th648Chris WYMAN Laguna Beach, CA2:37.61204:49.5744:05.151343.81s1312:16.121341.26s
14th567Mark SPIELMAN Thousand Oaks, CA2:31.0694:51.5374:10.251944.11s1412:16.931442.07s
15th398Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA2:26.7345:04.53244:06.951642.51s312:20.701545.84s
16th221Daniel FLAHERTY Encinitas, CA2:38.06215:03.68224:03.271143.49s912:28.481653.62s
17th573Tom COOPER Gilroy, CA2:40.59255:02.06194:03.951243.56s1112:30.151755.29s
18th302Daniel SEELY Prunedale, CA2:42.53284:57.62154:06.391448.33s3512:34.851859.99s
19th353Michael ECHELMEIER Auburn, CA2:33.39115:03.71234:14.502445.83s2412:37.42191:02.56
20th253Ian GENNA San Jose, CA2:34.69155:05.58254:10.912047.83s3212:38.99201:04.13
21st306Ronnie USREY Seaside, CA2:39.97244:58.99174:15.302645.58s2312:39.82211:04.96
22nd462Dean POHLMANN Seaside, CA2:42.81295:02.06194:12.332244.91s1712:42.10221:07.24
23rd361Daryl PEARSON Folsom, CA2:42.20275:01.35184:19.393145.23s2012:48.16231:13.30
24th644Ronni GARCIA Grants Pass, OR2:43.42305:07.61264:11.782146.67s2712:49.47241:14.61
25th437Patchen HOMITZ Fairfax, CA2:40.79265:02.66214:22.463345.27s2112:51.16251:16.30
26th377Philip LANDSMAN Westlake Vlg, CA2:46.17345:12.41304:14.892544.84s1512:58.30261:23.44
27th174Oscar MILLA-LEON Salinas, CA2:37.29175:10.08274:26.493444.88s1612:58.73271:23.87
28th643David MCDONOUGH Las Vegas, NV2:58.90474:58.49164:20.483247.58s3013:05.43281:30.57
29th589Adam ODONNELL Belmont, CA2:37.52195:10.88294:37.534046.81s2813:12.73291:37.87
30th280Will PILKINGTON Redding, CA2:39.92235:10.11284:36.973946.63s2613:13.61301:38.75
31st371Ronnie REBUSI San Bruno, CA2:51.20385:15.66324:18.963048.70s3813:14.51311:39.65
32nd385Clayton KELLER Carmel Valley, CA2:49.64375:25.99414:10.041849.09s4113:14.74321:39.88
33rd591Paul TAYLOR Redwood City, CA2:51.94395:17.23334:18.142948.63s3713:15.93331:41.07
34th594Brian JODER Orangevale, CA2:58.39455:18.01354:13.372348.04s3313:17.80341:42.94
35th140Anthony DAL CANTO San Jose, CA2:45.60335:20.82384:28.713648.15s3413:23.27351:48.41
36th455Matthew JONES (CA) San Jose, CA2:53.50415:23.84394:15.382752.55s4913:25.27361:50.41
37th372David OLKKOLA San Rafael, CA2:38.73225:23.98404:34.313848.78s3913:25.79371:50.93
38th355Diev HART Santa Cruz, CA2:44.20315:28.04434:29.713748.50s3613:30.44381:55.58
39th400Trayce SHIRES Concord, CA2:37.43185:19.63364:53.834445.11s1813:35.99392:01.13
40th635Oscar E RIOS San Jose, CA2:49.15355:27.24424:40.594147.27s2913:44.23402:09.37
41st420Travis WALES Springville, CA3:09.46515:28.44444:17.002850.46s4413:45.35412:10.49
42nd484Jami HENDERSON Thousand Oaks, CA2:44.96325:14.68315:00.164649.05s4013:48.83422:13.97
43rd579Marcos BIDDLE Point Reyes Station, CA2:49.28365:36.49464:55.094547.80s3114:08.65432:33.79
44th476Claudio BACCINO LIETTI El Segundo, CA3:16.19545:34.57454:27.053551.13s4614:08.92442:34.06
45th331Martin TORRELLA Pleasant Hill, CA2:52.88405:19.68375:06.824854.05s5014:13.41452:38.55
46th233Lance CAMPBELL Nipomo, CA3:21.58555:41.64484:46.004249.45s4214:38.66463:03.80
47th270Rick YEE San Jose, CA3:08.12505:47.70504:51.534354.45s5114:41.79473:06.93
48th450Chris LAND Brisbane, CA2:54.99425:17.36345:42.235050.62s4514:45.19483:10.33
49th320Andy RACCA Clovis, CA3:03.07485:49.11515:04.014751.31s4714:47.49493:12.63
50th439Raymond SEBESTYEN Glendale, AZ2:56.57445:46.63495:13.534952.27s4814:48.98503:14.12
51st368Christopher BEAMON San Andreas, CA2:58.75465:51.62526:19.295359.35s5416:09.00514:34.14
52nd499Brent DRYSDALE Gilroy, CA3:24.15566:15.18545:47.115154.76s5216:21.18524:46.32
53rd523Carlos CARINO San Jose, CA3:31.04576:11.39536:14.495259.29s5316:56.19535:21.33
560Paul SCOLA Saratoga, CA2:56.15435:36.784750.22s43DNF
366James O'DONNELL (west) Fairfax, CA3:03.5049DNF
415Michael LADINIG San Marcos, CA3:13.5352DNF
488Nick CALENDA Seaside, CA3:15.0953DNF
184Nick SIMON Prunedale, CADNF
152John TAMPLIN El Dorado Hills, CADNS
159Scott HARA Half Moon Bay, CADNS
262Mike GREEN Fontana, CADNS
325Todd JOHNSTON (50+) Chico, CADNS
350John COLLIER San Leandro, CADNS
414Douglas STOECKER Kenwood, CADNS
477Jarrod RISTOW Redwood City, CADNS
532Alejandro GAMEZ Hacienda Hts, CADNS
569Chad ULWELLING Lakeside, CADNS
609Jeff BECKER Lafayette, CADNS
655Chris BERATLIS Pleasanton, CADNS
667Larry ARQUETTE Seaside, CADNS
329Walter GUASCH Reno, NVDNS
395John CONLEY Fernley, NVDNS

60+ men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st266Mike WARREN Sebastopol, CA2:26.2514:38.8813:46.40140.43s211:31.951-
2nd286John HODGE Santa Cruz, CA2:38.3454:55.3624:00.87246.35s612:20.89248.94s
3rd598Mark TORGESON Prescott Vly, AZ2:35.7234:58.9544:13.87340.36s112:28.88356.93s
4th422Dave SMITH Aptos, CA2:28.3924:57.9034:30.07842.49s412:38.8341:06.88
5th419Don HENRICKSEN Roseville, CA2:37.4745:03.6664:37.071040.66s312:58.8451:26.89
6th645Bruce VESSEY Aptos, CA2:56.9495:00.2854:14.28449.23s913:00.7261:28.77
7th281John HARMS Soquel, CA2:58.35115:09.9174:14.76553.47s1413:16.4871:44.53
8th577Doug STRANGFELD Parker, CO2:40.0765:18.7484:36.16947.45s713:22.4181:50.46
9th634Jason CAMPBELL (60+) Oakland, CA2:57.11105:22.24124:14.76557.44s1513:31.5391:59.58
10th421Curt WILCOX Redding, CA2:50.4885:19.90104:43.361145.88s513:39.61102:07.66
11th209Jeffrey GRIFFO Homewood, CA3:06.12145:20.45114:25.58751.58s1113:43.72112:11.77
12th537Tom SISSON Auburn, CA2:47.4775:19.6695:09.581349.52s1014:06.21122:34.26
13th155John LEE Aurora, CO3:05.62135:40.47144:51.291248.66s814:26.02132:54.07
14th535Michael AHERN Cerritos, CA3:03.84125:39.78135:09.701451.81s1214:45.11143:13.16
15th653Rod MCCOLLOUGH Susanville, CA3:18.57155:45.99155:27.151553.17s1315:24.86153:52.91
284Luke JONES Santa Ynez, CADNS
338William ARSENAULT Carlsbad, CADNS
555Jeff WARD (CA) Newport Beach, CADNS
561Bill HELENIHI Livermore, CADNS
479Brian BERTHOLD Martinsville, INDNS

 

 

Pro women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st20Essence Florie JASPERSE Irvine, CA2:20.4114:39.8223:44.56138.23s111:23.011-
2nd22Porsha MURDOCK Bend, OR2:25.5924:39.8113:44.80240.86s311:31.0528.04s
3rd26Becky GARDNER Nathrop, CO2:30.2634:46.5933:50.16340.81s211:47.81324.80s
4th27Heidi KANAYAN Rimforest, CA2:36.2944:56.8144:24.13441.98s412:39.1941:16.18
5Syra FILLAT Truckee, CADNS
8Xylena HOPPEN Lake Forest, CADNS
29Nicole JORGENSON Boise, IDDNS
6Lia WESTERMANN Salt Lake City, UTDNS

13-14 girls  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st339Abby CALL Santa Cruz, CA2:33.7715:03.0614:09.20143.11s112:29.121-
2nd301Nola STRYKER Bend, OR2:45.7655:06.5424:23.23344.52s313:00.04230.92s
3rd211Keira MCCALEB Scotts Valley, CA2:38.6625:14.3234:26.57445.30s413:04.83335.71s
4th359Savannah PILKINGTON Redding, CA2:42.2035:18.1944:21.09247.88s513:09.35440.23s
5th409Daisy JAMES Incline Vlg, NV2:42.8545:26.6254:31.01543.31s213:23.78554.66s
6th651Rainy WYMAN Laguna Beach, CA3:10.6565:56.6364:51.52653.98s614:52.7762:23.65

15-16 girls  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st613Erin BIXLER Auburn, CA2:27.6014:54.1313:56.75139.78s111:58.251-
2nd324Marie CLIFFORD Round Mountain, CA3:02.9825:32.8924:42.66248.01s314:06.5222:08.27
3rd494Jessie SLAFSKY San Jose, CA3:18.1745:39.3234:48.13346.10s214:31.7032:33.45
4th260Kiley RYAN Ben Lomond, CA3:15.0535:59.9545:15.27453.05s415:23.3043:25.05

17-18 girls  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st547Ava AHLBERG Newbury Park, CA2:43.4315:06.9713:59.95146.13s212:36.471-
2nd544Dylan DARNLEY Temecula, CA2:50.4325:20.1224:19.99245.51s113:16.03239.56s
3rd585Anneliese HERMAN Seaside, CA3:07.2935:30.6134:59.31349.87s314:27.0731:50.60
278Josephine ASPROMONTE Santa Cruz, CADNS
487Erin MCCALEB Scotts Valley, CADNS

19-29 women  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st406Mallory ROBERTS Carmel, CA2:53.5064:58.3214:00.78148.34s412:40.931-
2nd563Andrea HILL East Garrison, CA2:37.6415:04.0924:19.34243.65s112:44.7123.78s
3rd214Sienna LEGER REDEL Park City, UT2:50.8645:14.2334:30.92445.53s213:21.53340.60s
4th663Sara PASSANTINO Santa Cruz, CA2:48.8135:19.0544:28.94351.36s513:28.13447.20s
5th596Aimee GUY Petaluma, CA2:48.3625:19.6654:35.11552.43s613:35.56554.63s
6th425Samantha LEVY Goleta, CA2:52.4755:23.0664:40.50647.40s313:43.4361:02.50
7th497Elizabeth BENKO Los Osos, CA3:18.7885:39.9374:44.34754.09s814:37.1371:56.20
8th617Hosanna MICK Santa Barbara, CA3:23.4995:49.6194:49.92859.60s915:02.6082:21.67
9th246Megan LERMAN Camarillo, CA2:55.8575:49.3585:39.61952.55s715:17.3592:36.42
193Chuyao WANG Belmont, CADNS

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st188Chrystal TUNNELL Santa Maria, CA2:41.3815:07.2014:18.34144.86s212:51.761-
2nd417Anne KICKTON Santa Clara, CA2:41.8325:11.7124:19.06244.19s112:56.7825.02s
3rd490Stephanie HAYOS Santa Clara, CA2:54.9035:23.3034:30.60547.17s313:35.95344.19s
4th290Nicole TUNNELL Santa Maria, CA2:55.7745:48.8064:19.33347.51s413:51.39459.63s
5th593Zuzanna SITEK Bentonville, AR3:18.8565:47.5854:28.13450.27s514:24.8251:33.06
6th285Barb JONES Mount Shasta, CA3:12.2755:41.9945:01.31653.00s614:48.5661:56.80
7th172Jessica REDDITT Pinole, CA3:53.9776:23.1776:22.4971:04.90717:44.5274:52.76
217Sabrina SANTOS Madera, CADNF
227Annijke WADE Sonoma, CADNS
294Margaret IRELAND Felton, CADNS
616Carly HENDERSON Westlake Vlg, CADNS

40-49 women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st255Amanda FISCHER Davis, CA3:01.2915:31.7014:33.80147.51s113:54.291-
2nd268Veronica MICKELSON Cameron Park, CA3:36.4135:44.9224:58.18254.62s215:14.1121:19.82
3rd222Jaime EMERY S Lake Tahoe, CA3:29.2226:00.0435:10.96358.48s315:38.6931:44.40
4th245Jamie KEANE E Palo Alto, CA3:52.0346:28.3645:56.0641:08.00417:24.4443:30.15
271Kim HUARD Berkeley, CADNS
502Katrin DEETZ Ben Lomond, CADNS
223Robyn GERSTENSLAGER Heber City, UTDNS

50-59 women  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st568Elke MACGREGOR Palo Alto, CA2:46.9415:12.2514:19.08241.83s113:00.081-
2nd293Sara HEUSTON Orangevale, CA2:55.3825:12.9924:17.62148.56s213:14.55214.47s
3rd237Holly ROHNE Fresno, CA3:02.8835:25.0134:45.97452.00s314:05.8531:05.77
4th601Kathy CRAFT Santa Cruz, CA3:12.2545:38.0544:26.89354.91s414:12.0941:12.01
5th576Michelle DOUGLAS Zephyr Cove, NV4:08.5766:10.2755:37.46555.50s516:51.7853:51.70
6th150Monica VILLA Oakland, CA3:53.9556:28.3766:43.12759.89s618:05.3165:05.23
7th307Elizabeth GALLAGHER Citrus Hts, CA4:40.8877:06.0676:22.3761:22.80719:32.0976:32.01
310Patricia HEANEY Pleasant Hill, CADNS

60+ women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st595Henrietta STERN Pacific Grove, CA3:31.8615:57.0015:01.09155.97s115:25.911-
2nd430Anna HOUPT Creswell, OR7:32.4028:24.7727:40.1221:23.53225:00.8129:34.90
328Ellen GUTHRIE Slc, UTDNS
Chat with us