The official results can be found here.
Male: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2387 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 27:511 | 26:581 | 28:071 | 28:131 | 4.6% | 1h51:091 | - | ||
2nd | 2117 | Luke PEYTON | 4 | 28:372 | 27:562 | 28:362 | 28:292 | 2.4% | 1h53:382 | 2:29 | |||
3rd | 2360 | Matthew FRATESI | 4 | 29:343 | 28:263 | 28:523 | 29:253 | 4.0% | 1h56:173 | 5:08 | |||
4th | 2349 | David BONE | 4 | 29:425 | 28:314 | 29:264 | 29:594 | 5.1% | 1h57:384 | 6:29 | |||
5th | 2367 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 4 | 29:364 | 28:555 | 30:115 | 30:175 | 4.7% | 1h58:595 | 7:50 | ||
6th | 2377 | Ben MARKS | MB Cyclery | 3 | 29:546 | 29:476 | 30:598 | 4.0% | -1LAP | ||||
7th | 2383 | Mark NUTTALL (vet2) | GS Mossa | 3 | 30:338 | 30:118 | 30:497 | 2.1% | -1LAP | ||||
8th | 2398 | George TURNER (spt) | 3 | 30:419 | 30:129 | 31:049 | 2.9% | -1LAP | |||||
9th | 2003 | Lewis WILLIAMS (xc) | GS Mossa | 3 | 31:3511 | 29:557 | 31:4914 | 6.4% | -1LAP | ||||
10th | 2390 | Morgan RHODES | Bodyworks XTC | 3 | 32:5314 | 30:3712 | 30:166 | 8.6% | -1LAP | ||||
11th | 2386 | Christopher PEACOCK | 3 | 31:4112 | 30:4613 | 31:2110 | 3.0% | -1LAP | |||||
12th | 2371 | Ryan KEYNES | GS Mossa | 3 | 30:4210 | 30:5615 | 32:1117 | 4.8% | -1LAP | ||||
13th | 2366 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 3 | 33:2819 | 30:3011 | 31:3411 | 9.7% | -1LAP | ||||
14th | 2373 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | 3 | 33:2921 | 30:2010 | 31:4613 | 10.4% | -1LAP | |||||
15th | 2356 | Alex DOBIECKI | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 33:0316 | 30:5114 | 31:4212 | 7.1% | -1LAP | ||||
16th | 2391 | Daniel ROBSON (spt) | Redhill CC / UoN | 3 | 32:5615 | 32:0822 | 32:0916 | 2.5% | -1LAP | ||||
17th | 2369 | Elliott JOSEPH | Brixton Cycles Club | 3 | 32:4213 | 31:1216 | 33:3324 | 7.5% | -1LAP | ||||
18th | 2378 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 3 | 33:3222 | 32:0621 | 31:5815 | 4.9% | -1LAP | ||||
19th | 2389 | Charlie POWELL (spt) | 3 | 33:2819 | 31:5720 | 32:1518 | 4.7% | -1LAP | |||||
20th | 2362 | Harry GRIFFITHS (sen) | 3 | 34:1925 | 31:2317 | 32:3419 | 9.3% | -1LAP | |||||
21st | 2374 | Kamil KOWALSKI | 3 | 33:1617 | 31:5519 | 33:1422 | 4.2% | -1LAP | |||||
22nd | 2351 | Jay CHRISTOPHER | The Ark Cycles | 3 | 33:4323 | 32:2323 | 33:1020 | 4.1% | -1LAP | ||||
23rd | 2382 | Sam NUNN | 3 | 33:1818 | 31:5418 | 35:1430 | 10.4% | -1LAP | |||||
24th | 2392 | Lindsey SMITH | 3 | 34:5526 | 32:2524 | 33:1221 | 7.7% | -1LAP | |||||
25th | 2352 | Tobias DAHLHAUS | Foran CCC | 3 | 36:0429 | 33:2527 | 33:3425 | 7.9% | -1LAP | ||||
26th | 2357 | Nicholas EARLEY | 3 | 36:3933 | 33:0026 | 33:2823 | 11.1% | -1LAP | |||||
27th | 2350 | Jamie BRYANT | 3 | 35:5528 | 33:3928 | 34:1326 | 6.7% | -1LAP | |||||
28th | 2363 | Christopher HARDWICK | Trail Goodness service and repair | 3 | 36:2532 | 34:0929 | 34:5628 | 6.6% | -1LAP | ||||
29th | 2347 | Tom BAKER (spt) | GS Mossa | 3 | 37:1334 | 34:4032 | 34:3227 | 7.8% | -1LAP | ||||
30th | 2380 | Rowan MILLER | Larkfield Cycles | 3 | 36:2330 | 35:3035 | 35:1531 | 3.2% | -1LAP | ||||
31st | 2354 | Kevin DAY (opn) | 3 | 37:5035 | 34:1931 | 35:0729 | 10.2% | -1LAP | |||||
32nd | 2346 | Matt AINSWORTH | 3 | 35:5127 | 35:3536 | 36:1632 | 1.9% | -1LAP | |||||
33rd | 2358 | Joe EDWARDS (mas) | 3 | 36:2431 | 34:1130 | 38:0936 | 11.6% | -1LAP | |||||
34th | 2376 | Frederick LORD | 3 | 40:3543 | 35:2734 | 36:3533 | 14.5% | -1LAP | |||||
35th | 2395 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | 3 | 39:4439 | 36:5138 | 37:5534 | 7.8% | -1LAP | |||||
36th | 2385 | Ben PAYNE (vet) | AJ Cycles | 3 | 38:3337 | 37:0039 | 39:1339 | 6.0% | -1LAP | ||||
37th | 2379 | Jon MELSON | 3 | 40:2442 | 36:1337 | 39:2940 | 11.6% | -1LAP | |||||
38th | 2372 | Nick KIRKE | 3 | 39:1038 | 39:0347 | 38:1938 | 2.2% | -1LAP | |||||
39th | 2365 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | Race Off Road | 3 | 41:2547 | 37:0540 | 38:0535 | 11.7% | -1LAP | ||||
40th | 2397 | Adrian TUCKLEY | AJ Cycles / Simon Tuckley Motor Eng | 3 | 40:1441 | 39:0648 | 38:1737 | 5.1% | -1LAP | ||||
41st | 2368 | Ben JORDAN | 3 | 39:4640 | 38:3746 | 39:3041 | 3.0% | -1LAP | |||||
42nd | 2001 | Tom WELLARD | Bob | 3 | 40:3944 | 38:0843 | 40:1542 | 6.6% | -1LAP | ||||
43rd | 2370 | Luke KENNARD | 2 | 30:257 | 32:2825 | 6.7% | -2LAP | ||||||
44th | 2355 | Ryan DEAN | 2 | 34:0724 | 35:2033 | 3.6% | -2LAP | ||||||
45th | 2002 | Jason WENTZEL | 2 | 38:1136 | 37:5642 | 0.7% | -2LAP | ||||||
46th | 2364 | Charles HARRADINE | 2 | 41:0345 | 38:1144 | 7.5% | -2LAP | ||||||
46th | 2394 | Patrick TARRY | 2 | 41:0345 | 38:1144 | 7.5% | -2LAP | ||||||
48th | 2353 | Gavin DALLOW | 2 | 43:1648 | 37:4041 | 14.9% | -2LAP | ||||||
49th | 2399 | Christopher TYLER | 2 | 44:1249 | 39:2649 | 12.1% | -2LAP | ||||||
50th | 2381 | Florin MUNTEANU | Harlow CC | 2 | 48:0450 | 50:5850 | 6.0% | -2LAP |
Male: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2042 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 29:181 | 28:421 | 28:521 | 29:371 | 3.2% | 1h56:291 | - | ||
2nd | 2080 | Ollie RASTALL | GS Mossa | 3 | 29:181 | 28:432 | 30:113 | 5.1% | -1LAP | ||||
3rd | 2106 | Paul WELLICOME | GS Mossa | 3 | 30:254 | 29:494 | 31:057 | 4.2% | -1LAP | ||||
4th | 2032 | Rick FETHERSTON | WDMBC | 3 | 31:416 | 29:505 | 30:032 | 6.2% | -1LAP | ||||
5th | 2094 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Xyz Cnc Machining Ltd - ' | 3 | 31:568 | 29:363 | 30:274 | 7.9% | -1LAP | ||||
6th | 2040 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | GS Mossa | 3 | 31:195 | 30:196 | 31:109 | 3.3% | -1LAP | ||||
7th | 2065 | Paul MARSDEN | 3 | 31:557 | 31:068 | 30:466 | 3.7% | -1LAP | |||||
8th | 2057 | Matthew LOAKE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 32:079 | 31:079 | 30:375 | 4.9% | -1LAP | ||||
9th | 2098 | Mark TAYLOR (vet2) | GS Mossa | 3 | 32:5113 | 31:017 | 31:088 | 5.9% | -1LAP | ||||
10th | 2100 | Michael TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 32:4712 | 31:1010 | 31:1210 | 5.2% | -1LAP | ||||
11th | 2113 | Mike WRAGG | 3 | 32:4411 | 31:1713 | 32:2315 | 4.6% | -1LAP | |||||
12th | 2084 | Angus RIVERS | 3 | 33:1914 | 31:1010 | 32:1313 | 6.9% | -1LAP | |||||
13th | 2101 | Stuart WAITE (spt) | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 3 | 33:2916 | 31:1612 | 32:1212 | 7.1% | -1LAP | ||||
14th | 2014 | Sam BURROWS | FIASCO | 3 | 32:3110 | 31:5917 | 33:2020 | 4.2% | -1LAP | ||||
15th | 2064 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 3 | 33:4418 | 32:2621 | 32:0311 | 5.3% | -1LAP | |||||
16th | 2109 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 33:4317 | 31:5616 | 32:3916 | 5.6% | -1LAP | ||||
17th | 2055 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Redhill CC | 3 | 34:5122 | 31:5015 | 32:1614 | 9.5% | -1LAP | ||||
18th | 2038 | Mark GREGORY | Reflex Racing | 3 | 34:5122 | 32:1320 | 32:5317 | 8.2% | -1LAP | ||||
19th | 2111 | Martin WILLIAMSON | London Dynamo | 3 | 33:5519 | 33:0925 | 33:1119 | 2.3% | -1LAP | ||||
20th | 2037 | Chris GREEN (emtb) | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 34:1021 | 33:0823 | 32:5918 | 3.6% | -1LAP | ||||
21st | 2017 | David CARR (spt) | Rotor RT | 3 | 34:5324 | 32:0218 | 33:3523 | 8.9% | -1LAP | ||||
22nd | 2078 | Ben PIRINGER | 3 | 36:0330 | 31:4814 | 33:2822 | 13.4% | -1LAP | |||||
23rd | 2025 | Stefano DETOMASO | BEYOND BIKES | 3 | 33:5920 | 33:4931 | 34:2330 | 1.7% | -1LAP | ||||
24th | 2028 | Kev DUFFELL | 3 | 35:2226 | 33:1927 | 33:4825 | 6.2% | -1LAP | |||||
25th | 2049 | Ben JOHNSON (vet) | Wight Mountain / Wightlink | 3 | 36:2236 | 33:0322 | 33:2621 | 10.0% | -1LAP | ||||
26th | 2054 | Marc LE SUEUR | The Bike Doctor | 3 | 36:2337 | 33:1426 | 33:4224 | 9.5% | -1LAP | ||||
27th | 2013 | Jason BURKINSHAW | Blazzing Saddles | 3 | 36:0631 | 33:2829 | 34:0626 | 7.9% | -1LAP | ||||
28th | 2077 | Darren PHILLIPS | 3 | 36:0834 | 33:2128 | 34:1328 | 8.3% | -1LAP | |||||
29th | 2110 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 3 | 36:0733 | 33:4931 | 34:2631 | 6.8% | -1LAP | |||||
30th | 2104 | Tony WEARE | 3 | 35:4428 | 33:5533 | 34:4733 | 5.4% | -1LAP | |||||
31st | 2083 | Simon RIDGWAY | TMG-Lovelo | 3 | 35:2327 | 33:0823 | 36:5842 | 11.6% | -1LAP | ||||
32nd | 2092 | Liam SHARP | 3 | 39:0950 | 33:4230 | 34:2129 | 16.2% | -1LAP | |||||
33rd | 2059 | Clive LUCAS | 3 | 35:0325 | 35:1541 | 36:5842 | 5.5% | -1LAP | |||||
34th | 2102 | Tim WARRELL | Lovelo Cycle Works | 3 | 37:5543 | 34:1336 | 35:1335 | 10.8% | -1LAP | ||||
35th | 2086 | Henry SALMON | 3 | 38:4045 | 34:1737 | 34:3132 | 12.8% | -1LAP | |||||
36th | 2096 | Peter STEWART (spt) | 3 | 37:2340 | 35:1642 | 36:2739 | 6.0% | -1LAP | |||||
37th | 2051 | Andy KERVELL | 3 | 39:5353 | 34:1938 | 34:5734 | 16.2% | -1LAP | |||||
38th | 2085 | Stephen ROFE | Code Coaching | 3 | 36:4738 | 36:0748 | 36:4640 | 1.8% | -1LAP | ||||
39th | 2108 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 3 | 39:0449 | 35:3243 | 35:3536 | 9.9% | -1LAP | ||||
40th | 2063 | Ste MARLOW | 3 | 37:0839 | 36:0246 | 37:0845 | 3.1% | -1LAP | |||||
41st | 2071 | Tim NEWMAN | Lovelo cw | 3 | 38:0544 | 35:5845 | 36:2338 | 5.9% | -1LAP | ||||
42nd | 2022 | Justin CLARKE | 3 | 36:0631 | 37:5957 | 36:5641 | 5.2% | -1LAP | |||||
43rd | 2282 | Paul ELCOCK | AS Test Team | 3 | 35:4829 | 32:0419 | 43:1257 | 34.7% | -1LAP | ||||
44th | 2079 | Lee POTTER | 3 | 37:4641 | 35:5644 | 38:3051 | 7.1% | -1LAP | |||||
45th | 2044 | Paul HUDSON | 3 | 38:4247 | 34:0235 | 40:1156 | 18.1% | -1LAP | |||||
46th | 2045 | Laurence HUNNEX | 3 | 40:4058 | 36:0647 | 36:2137 | 12.7% | -1LAP | |||||
47th | 2105 | Phil WELLARD | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 39:4852 | 36:2852 | 37:2446 | 9.1% | -1LAP | ||||
48th | 2067 | James MCFARLANE | 4 | 38:4146 | 37:5156 | 38:1949 | 2.2% | 1h54:5148 | |||||
49th | 2091 | Andrew SELTZER | In-Gear RT | 3 | 41:2560 | 36:1450 | 37:4948 | 14.3% | -1LAP | ||||
50th | 2095 | Andrew SOLE | 3 | 43:1066 | 38:5464 | 34:0626 | 26.6% | -1LAP | |||||
51st | 2004 | Edward ARCHIBALD | OUCC MTB | 3 | 42:1962 | 36:3553 | 37:4747 | 15.7% | -1LAP | ||||
52nd | 2081 | Gez REEVES | 3 | 41:0659 | 37:4655 | 38:4252 | 8.8% | -1LAP | |||||
53rd | 2099 | Julian THRASHER | TS Racing | 3 | 43:4571 | 37:2854 | 37:0744 | 17.9% | -1LAP | ||||
54th | 2070 | Robert MORTON | Robert Morton | 3 | 40:1654 | 38:3560 | 39:5855 | 4.4% | -1LAP | ||||
55th | 2029 | Karl EASTMAN | 3 | 38:4448 | 41:1877 | 38:5853 | 6.6% | -1LAP | |||||
55th | 2043 | Lee HOPKINSON | 3 | 39:0950 | 40:1271 | 39:3954 | 2.7% | -1LAP | |||||
57th | 2048 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 42:4265 | 38:3359 | 38:2650 | 11.1% | -1LAP | ||||
58th | 2019 | Kevin CARTER | Hackney GT | 2 | 36:1035 | 34:4839 | 3.9% | -2LAP | |||||
59th | 2072 | Keir O'DONNELL | 2 | 40:1654 | 34:5640 | 15.3% | -2LAP | ||||||
60th | 2103 | Dan WATERS | 2 | 40:2456 | 36:0949 | 11.8% | -2LAP | ||||||
61st | 2007 | Robert BALDERSTON | 2 | 42:3263 | 36:2151 | 17.0% | -2LAP | ||||||
62nd | 2069 | Paul MORTIMER | 2 | 42:1661 | 38:5565 | 8.6% | -2LAP | ||||||
63rd | 2112 | Tony WILSHER | Larkfield Cycles | 2 | 40:3957 | 41:0476 | 1.0% | -2LAP | |||||
64th | 2053 | Dave LANE | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 43:1570 | 38:3560 | 12.1% | -2LAP | |||||
65th | 2027 | Alex DRUMMOND | 2 | 43:1168 | 38:5565 | 11.0% | -2LAP | ||||||
66th | 2035 | John GINZLER-RING | 2 | 44:0876 | 38:5163 | 13.6% | -2LAP | ||||||
67th | 2076 | Lee PENDLEBURY | Crawley Wheelers | 2 | 44:2177 | 38:4162 | 14.6% | -2LAP | |||||
68th | 2034 | Justin FOXALL | 2 | 43:1066 | 39:5668 | 8.1% | -2LAP | ||||||
69th | 2016 | Simon BUSH | Cycle Sphere | 2 | 43:5874 | 40:0370 | 9.8% | -2LAP | |||||
70th | 2074 | James PATERSON (vet) | 2 | 43:1269 | 40:5174 | 5.8% | -2LAP | ||||||
71st | 2012 | Chris BROWN (opn) | 2 | 44:0575 | 39:5969 | 10.3% | -2LAP | ||||||
72nd | 2024 | Neil DALY | Farnham RC | 2 | 43:5072 | 40:1772 | 8.8% | -2LAP | |||||
73rd | 2089 | Darius SARSHAR | 2 | 43:5673 | 40:3373 | 8.3% | -2LAP | ||||||
74th | 2093 | James SIMPSON (vet) | Dorking CC | 2 | 42:4164 | 41:5179 | 2.0% | -2LAP | |||||
75th | 2114 | Jason WRIXEN | 2 | 45:2178 | 39:2867 | 14.9% | -2LAP | ||||||
76th | 2061 | Shane MAHER | 2 | 46:4281 | 38:2158 | 21.8% | -2LAP | ||||||
77th | 2058 | James LONG | 2 | 45:3880 | 41:0375 | 11.2% | -2LAP | ||||||
78th | 2068 | Colin MOONEY | PHCC | 2 | 45:3279 | 41:2178 | 10.1% | -2LAP | |||||
79th | 2062 | Paul MANNERS | 2 | 48:0983 | 44:4180 | 7.8% | -2LAP | ||||||
80th | 2010 | Stuart BENNETT | 2 | 52:1785 | 47:0481 | 11.1% | -2LAP | ||||||
81st | 2005 | Michael ASPINALL | 2 | 52:1384 | 47:0982 | 10.7% | -2LAP | ||||||
82nd | 2097 | Chris STOCKWELL | 2 | 56:3387 | 53:1383 | 6.3% | -2LAP | ||||||
83rd | 2046 | Martyn HUNNEX | 2 | 1h16:3289 | 34:0034 | 125.1% | -2LAP | ||||||
84th | 2031 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT | 1 | 29:533 | n/a | -3LAP | ||||||
85th | 2023 | Alex CROUCHER | Precision Hydration | 1 | 33:2015 | n/a | -3LAP | ||||||
86th | 2073 | Paul OSBORNE (vet) | Cheltenham CC | 1 | 37:5042 | n/a | -3LAP | ||||||
87th | 2090 | Tim SEDDON | GS Henley | 1 | 47:5182 | n/a | -3LAP | ||||||
88th | 2006 | Jason AYERS | Larkfield Cycles | 1 | 52:1886 | n/a | -3LAP | ||||||
89th | 2008 | Simon BALDWIN (2) | 1 | 1h00:4088 | n/a | -3LAP | |||||||
90th | 2088 | Rufus SANDERS | 1 | 1h28:1790 | n/a | -3LAP |
Male: 3hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3839 | Simon WILLATS | 5 | 33:553 | 31:572 | 31:382 | 32:304 | 31:081 | 8.9% | 2h41:081 | - | |||
2nd | 3829 | Roland TILLEY | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Ford Civil / Vitec Fire | 5 | 33:462 | 32:164 | 32:063 | 32:032 | 31:092 | 8.4% | 2h41:202 | 12s | ||
3rd | 3825 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | 5 | 33:584 | 31:501 | 31:321 | 31:511 | 32:103 | 7.7% | 2h41:213 | 13s | |||
4th | 3921 | Nigel BROWN | 5 | 33:451 | 32:023 | 32:164 | 32:173 | 32:404 | 5.4% | 2h43:004 | 1:52 | |||
5th | 3929 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | 5 | 35:207 | 32:415 | 32:355 | 33:136 | 32:595 | 8.4% | 2h46:485 | 5:40 | |||
6th | 3817 | Tim PHELPS | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 38:0125 | 33:128 | 33:128 | 33:065 | 33:116 | 14.9% | 2h50:426 | 9:34 | ||
7th | 3806 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 5 | 35:075 | 33:016 | 33:369 | 34:338 | 34:3912 | 6.4% | 2h50:567 | 9:48 | ||
8th | 3802 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 5 | 36:2914 | 33:3810 | 33:107 | 34:117 | 34:3711 | 10.0% | 2h52:058 | 10:57 | ||
9th | 3926 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | LiteOption / TORQ Performance | 5 | 35:338 | 33:5512 | 34:0912 | 34:4411 | 33:547 | 4.9% | 2h52:159 | 11:07 | ||
10th | 3840 | Marcus WILLIAMS (gvet) | Reflex Racing | 5 | 36:1811 | 33:4611 | 34:2814 | 34:5913 | 35:0414 | 7.5% | 2h54:3510 | 13:27 | ||
11th | 3818 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 5 | 36:4017 | 34:4118 | 34:3216 | 34:4310 | 34:149 | 7.1% | 2h54:5011 | 13:42 | ||
12th | 3807 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | 5 | 35:196 | 33:249 | 34:0211 | 35:3115 | 36:4417 | 10.0% | 2h55:0012 | 13:52 | |||
13th | 3925 | Nicholas CALKIN | #REF! | 5 | 36:2914 | 34:0513 | 34:1313 | 35:4717 | 34:5913 | 7.0% | 2h55:3313 | 14:25 | ||
14th | 3937 | Colin DIXON | 5 | 36:4218 | 34:0714 | 32:566 | 37:4529 | 34:1510 | 14.6% | 2h55:4514 | 14:37 | |||
15th | 3948 | Mark HARDWICKE | 5 | 38:1128 | 34:2215 | 35:0418 | 34:5512 | 34:028 | 12.2% | 2h56:3415 | 15:26 | |||
16th | 3938 | Martyn DUNN | CC Luton | 5 | 36:1912 | 34:2716 | 34:3115 | 35:1814 | 37:1418 | 8.1% | 2h57:4916 | 16:41 | ||
17th | 3824 | William SAWYER | PowerCycle | 5 | 36:5719 | 34:3017 | 35:1919 | 35:5318 | 35:4315 | 7.1% | 2h58:2217 | 17:14 | ||
18th | 3923 | Adrian BUTCHER | Thanet RC | 5 | 36:3416 | 35:2523 | 35:5123 | 36:0421 | 36:0316 | 3.2% | 2h59:5718 | 18:49 | ||
19th | 3813 | Stephen MOORS | 4 | 35:3510 | 33:087 | 33:4010 | 34:429 | 7.4% | -1LAP | |||||
20th | 3836 | Ivan WHITEHEAD | 4 | 37:1721 | 34:4319 | 35:4922 | 35:3216 | 7.4% | -1LAP | |||||
21st | 3902 | Mark BAINBRIDGE | 4 | 38:0326 | 34:4920 | 35:0317 | 36:0220 | 9.3% | -1LAP | |||||
22nd | 3816 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | R C Ravenna | 4 | 37:3522 | 35:0222 | 35:5924 | 35:5719 | 7.3% | -1LAP | ||||
23rd | 3837 | David WILCOCK | 4 | 36:2513 | 35:4624 | 35:4121 | 36:5423 | 3.4% | -1LAP | |||||
24th | 3947 | Ian HANSON | Ripcor CC | 4 | 38:0427 | 34:5721 | 35:2520 | 36:3922 | 8.9% | -1LAP | ||||
25th | 3946 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 37:5524 | 36:0127 | 36:0125 | 37:0024 | 5.3% | -1LAP | |||||
26th | 3924 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 4 | 37:0220 | 36:0026 | 37:1430 | 38:1231 | 6.1% | -1LAP | |||||
27th | 3800 | Chris HILLIER | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 37:3723 | 35:5425 | 36:4229 | 38:2432 | 7.0% | -1LAP | ||||
28th | 3930 | Marty CLARK | Dirty Viceroys | 4 | 38:4431 | 36:2128 | 36:3228 | 37:2026 | 6.6% | -1LAP | ||||
29th | 3834 | Alan WEBB | DYSONS CYCLES | 4 | 38:4532 | 36:2929 | 36:2327 | 37:2827 | 6.5% | -1LAP | ||||
30th | 3943 | Linley GALES | 4 | 38:3530 | 36:3430 | 37:4133 | 38:4335 | 5.9% | -1LAP | |||||
31st | 3811 | Stan LEIGH | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 4 | 40:1039 | 38:1740 | 36:1426 | 37:0925 | 10.9% | -1LAP | ||||
32nd | 3805 | Richard IRVINE | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Vitec Fire | 4 | 41:0947 | 37:5836 | 37:2431 | 37:3328 | 10.0% | -1LAP | ||||
33rd | 3942 | Stefano FRATESI | 4 | 40:3340 | 37:3033 | 37:3532 | 38:2933 | 8.1% | -1LAP | |||||
34th | 3804 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 4 | 39:3036 | 37:5937 | 38:0634 | 40:0639 | 5.6% | -1LAP | ||||
35th | 3843 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 39:0334 | 37:4734 | 39:3637 | 40:5943 | 8.5% | -1LAP | ||||
36th | 3809 | Steve KITCHEN | 4 | 41:2752 | 37:0731 | 41:0644 | 38:0830 | 11.7% | -1LAP | |||||
37th | 3945 | Steve GORDON | Purbeck Peloton | 4 | 42:2156 | 38:3044 | 38:2135 | 39:3437 | 10.4% | -1LAP | ||||
38th | 3927 | Ben CHAPMAN (svet) | 4 | 41:2551 | 38:2543 | 40:1738 | 38:5436 | 7.8% | -1LAP | |||||
39th | 3935 | Lloyd COSGROVE | Viceroys | 4 | 40:5242 | 38:3445 | 40:2139 | 39:3538 | 6.0% | -1LAP | ||||
40th | 3828 | Paul THATCHER | Wilderness Riders | 4 | 42:2257 | 40:0052 | 39:2636 | 38:3634 | 9.8% | -1LAP | ||||
41st | 3933 | John CONSTABLE | 4 | 40:4141 | 37:1632 | 40:5542 | 42:1444 | 13.3% | -1LAP | |||||
42nd | 3928 | Darren CHAPPELL | 4 | 41:3553 | 39:2250 | 40:4040 | 40:1140 | 5.6% | -1LAP | |||||
43rd | 3841 | Lee WILSON (gvet) | 4 | 40:0538 | 38:0438 | 40:5341 | 43:1945 | 13.8% | -1LAP | |||||
44th | 3801 | Rick HODSON | 4 | 41:0645 | 38:3846 | 41:5246 | 40:5442 | 8.4% | -1LAP | |||||
45th | 3954 | Jez HARTILL | 4 | 42:1955 | 38:1639 | 41:4345 | 40:5241 | 10.6% | -1LAP | |||||
46th | 3934 | Allan COOK | 4 | 38:4833 | 38:1842 | 42:3950 | 45:3849 | 19.1% | -1LAP | |||||
47th | 3842 | Colin WOOLLARD | Ashford Wheelers | 4 | 41:1750 | 37:5035 | 40:5542 | 46:1250 | 22.1% | -1LAP | ||||
48th | 3823 | Nicholas ROUX | G S Henley | 4 | 41:0746 | 39:4551 | 42:1248 | 43:4447 | 10.0% | -1LAP | ||||
49th | 3922 | Adrian BRYANT | 4 | 42:5358 | 40:2253 | 42:2249 | 43:2546 | 7.6% | -1LAP | |||||
50th | 3940 | Julian ENTICKNAP | 4 | 41:1549 | 39:1549 | 41:5246 | 47:2052 | 20.6% | -1LAP | |||||
51st | 3812 | Rob MELHUISH | 4 | 40:5643 | 38:1740 | 44:1355 | 46:3751 | 21.8% | -1LAP | |||||
52nd | 3820 | Jez PUGH | 4 | 40:0337 | 38:5648 | 44:4056 | 52:2753 | 34.7% | -1LAP | |||||
53rd | 3822 | Dave ROGERS | HLANYANE | 4 | 44:5561 | 42:5457 | 43:5653 | 45:3048 | 6.1% | -1LAP | ||||
54th | 3944 | Steve GODDARD | Banbury star | 3 | 38:1729 | 40:2554 | 42:4551 | 11.7% | -2LAP | |||||
55th | 3918 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 3 | 41:1148 | 38:4147 | 42:5352 | 10.9% | -2LAP | ||||||
56th | 3803 | Neil HORNER | Andover Wheelers | 3 | 44:0560 | 42:3756 | 45:1857 | 6.3% | -2LAP | |||||
57th | 3808 | Andy KENNETT | Dynotech | 3 | 47:0064 | 43:1158 | 43:5954 | 8.8% | -2LAP | |||||
58th | 3949 | Tim HARMAN | 3 | 39:0435 | 44:2359 | 57:4064 | 47.6% | -2LAP | ||||||
59th | 3909 | Tony BAKER | 3 | 47:3465 | 47:1063 | 47:2958 | 0.8% | -2LAP | ||||||
60th | 3932 | Stuart COLMAN | 3 | 48:3467 | 46:3761 | 48:2559 | 4.2% | -2LAP | ||||||
61st | 3833 | David WALES | Harlow CC / Lee Valley Cycles | 3 | 45:4762 | 45:3860 | 54:3363 | 19.5% | -2LAP | |||||
62nd | 3835 | Stuart WHEELER | Purbeck Peleton | 3 | 46:3263 | 49:0964 | 51:2861 | 10.6% | -2LAP | |||||
63rd | 3941 | Chris EVETT | 3 | 48:5768 | 49:5565 | 53:5262 | 10.0% | -2LAP | ||||||
64th | 3939 | Mike EASEY | 3 | 35:349 | 1h21:2768 | 50:4060 | 129.0% | -2LAP | ||||||
65th | 3916 | Jono BARTLE | CCR | 2 | 41:0344 | 40:4855 | 0.6% | -3LAP | ||||||
66th | 3915 | Christopher BALL (gvet) | HCC / Lea Valley Cycles | 2 | 42:5859 | 47:0562 | 9.6% | -3LAP | ||||||
67th | 3838 | Graham WILCOCK | 2 | 48:0166 | 51:0366 | 6.3% | -3LAP | |||||||
68th | 3814 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | SDMBC | 2 | 1h36:4869 | 54:2767 | 77.8% | -3LAP | ||||||
69th | 3936 | Howard DALE | 1 | 41:4154 | n/a | -4LAP |
Male: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4633 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Ben Thomas Coaching - Vauxhall Cycling | 8 | 29:111 | 28:021 | 28:241 | 29:221 | 29:031 | 29:121 | 29:161 | 29:081 | 4.8% | 3h51:381 | - | ||
2nd | 4607 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 7 | 31:523 | 29:492 | 30:012 | 29:562 | 29:122 | 30:002 | 31:163 | 9.1% | -1LAP | ||||
3rd | 4615 | Joe HARRIS | Velo Schils | 7 | 31:523 | 30:184 | 31:378 | 31:537 | 31:023 | 32:095 | 31:595 | 6.1% | -1LAP | ||||
4th | 4621 | Liam KEYNES | GS Mossa | 7 | 32:516 | 31:128 | 31:136 | 31:274 | 31:445 | 32:044 | 33:029 | 5.9% | -1LAP | ||||
5th | 4446 | Henry SLEIGHT | Drag 2 Zero | 7 | 33:5412 | 32:2613 | 33:1216 | 31:193 | 31:344 | 31:333 | 30:242 | 11.5% | -1LAP | ||||
6th | 4622 | Ross MALLEN | RAF-CA | 7 | 33:058 | 30:496 | 31:197 | 31:385 | 31:536 | 32:477 | 34:1213 | 11.0% | -1LAP | ||||
7th | 4630 | Bradley SHENTON | 7 | 32:325 | 30:425 | 31:005 | 31:436 | 32:057 | 35:3015 | 33:4911 | 15.6% | -1LAP | |||||
8th | 4608 | Joe CLARK | 7 | 33:2111 | 32:5315 | 33:1015 | 32:5210 | 32:449 | 32:446 | 31:224 | 6.3% | -1LAP | |||||
9th | 4634 | Sean TOWNSEND | The Ark Cycles | 7 | 34:1414 | 32:0711 | 32:089 | 32:218 | 32:5010 | 33:269 | 32:437 | 6.6% | -1LAP | ||||
10th | 4612 | Robert DURNFORD | Paceline RT | 7 | 33:0710 | 32:3514 | 32:4112 | 33:1612 | 32:428 | 33:228 | 32:548 | 2.4% | -1LAP | ||||
11th | 4614 | Boe HARPER | 7 | 32:587 | 31:389 | 32:1610 | 33:2614 | 34:1012 | 34:0310 | 34:4314 | 9.7% | -1LAP | |||||
12th | 4632 | Ben SOANES | 7 | 35:5319 | 33:1416 | 33:0214 | 32:439 | 33:0511 | 34:4212 | 34:0912 | 9.7% | -1LAP | |||||
13th | 4610 | Michael CUNLIFFE | Paceline RT | 7 | 34:1414 | 31:4610 | 32:2211 | 33:2513 | 36:0915 | 36:0416 | 33:3210 | 13.8% | -1LAP | ||||
14th | 4623 | Ben MARSH (spt) | 7 | 36:1020 | 33:1517 | 33:3118 | 34:3016 | 34:5813 | 34:3311 | 32:336 | 11.1% | -1LAP | |||||
15th | 4627 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Vittoria Sigma Sports | 6 | 34:0013 | 32:2512 | 32:5113 | 33:4615 | 35:2714 | 35:2914 | 9.5% | -2LAP | |||||
16th | 4624 | Robert MCALLISTER | 6 | 34:3517 | 35:2220 | 35:5619 | 37:0918 | 36:1916 | 35:2313 | 7.4% | -2LAP | ||||||
17th | 4626 | Alex ROBERTON | 6 | 35:1818 | 34:4018 | 36:3221 | 36:1617 | 37:0217 | 36:4517 | 6.8% | -2LAP | ||||||
18th | 4618 | Nathan HUNT | Wight Mountain | 6 | 39:5824 | 37:3022 | 38:1622 | 37:4719 | 38:2619 | 37:5218 | 6.6% | -2LAP | |||||
19th | 4617 | Craig HOLFORD | 6 | 36:5821 | 40:2526 | 36:1520 | 42:1825 | 38:2518 | 41:0819 | 16.7% | -2LAP | ||||||
20th | 4636 | Calum WOOLDRIDGE | 6 | 39:3123 | 38:5023 | 38:5823 | 39:3520 | 41:1521 | 41:4520 | 7.5% | -2LAP | ||||||
21st | 4609 | Liam CROOK | 5 | 43:1129 | 39:4325 | 40:0226 | 41:3722 | 39:1720 | 9.9% | -3LAP | |||||||
22nd | 4616 | Ben HEANEY | 5 | 43:0328 | 39:2024 | 39:3324 | 40:5721 | 42:2022 | 9.4% | -3LAP | |||||||
23rd | 4635 | Alex WHEATMAN | 5 | 43:0227 | 42:1628 | 42:1028 | 46:2626 | 43:2623 | 10.1% | -3LAP | |||||||
24th | 4637 | Angus YOUNG | HUNT Bike Wheels | 4 | 33:069 | 31:047 | 30:483 | 33:0711 | 7.5% | -4LAP | |||||||
25th | 4628 | Ben ROSENDALE | Harlow CC | 4 | 42:1526 | 37:0021 | 40:2227 | 41:4023 | 14.2% | -4LAP | |||||||
26th | 4606 | Devon BADMAN | NAUT Cycling | 4 | 40:0925 | 40:3527 | 39:4925 | 41:5424 | 5.2% | -4LAP | |||||||
27th | 4629 | Ben SAMPSON | 3 | 31:462 | 30:083 | 30:534 | 5.4% | -5LAP | |||||||||
28th | 4611 | Jonathan DEUTSCH | Blazing Saddles RT | 3 | 34:1516 | 34:5419 | 33:1917 | 4.8% | -5LAP | ||||||||
29th | 4620 | Morgan JONES (jun) | 1 | 38:2922 | n/a | -7LAP |
Male: 4hr: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4427 | David BROWN (vet2) | Ridgeway Cycles | 6 | 38:574 | 36:213 | 35:322 | 37:542 | 38:171 | 38:581 | 9.7% | 3h45:591 | - | ||
2nd | 4443 | Rob LEE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 38:102 | 35:352 | 41:294 | 39:584 | 42:593 | 20.8% | -1LAP | ||||
3rd | 4442 | Dalton FLESCH | O.g.a.m. | 5 | 43:385 | 38:444 | 39:233 | 39:283 | 40:572 | 12.7% | -1LAP | ||||
4th | 4439 | Steve DAY | Travers - E3C - Precision Hydration | 4 | 34:321 | 33:021 | 32:041 | 33:301 | 7.7% | -2LAP | |||||
5th | 4444 | Mike RICHMAN | 1 | 38:343 | n/a | -5LAP |
Male: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4640 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | HUNT Bike Wheels | 8 | 33:046 | 29:271 | 29:321 | 29:341 | 29:061 | 29:281 | 29:582 | 29:401 | 13.6% | 3h59:491 | - | ||
2nd | 4657 | Richard FRESHWATER | 7 | 30:101 | 29:362 | 29:452 | 30:122 | 30:557 | 29:332 | 29:541 | 4.6% | -1LAP | |||||
3rd | 4650 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 32:515 | 29:473 | 30:013 | 30:484 | 30:475 | 31:428 | 30:575 | 10.3% | -1LAP | ||||
4th | 4644 | Andrew COCKBURN | 7 | 32:262 | 29:594 | 30:124 | 30:193 | 30:568 | 31:216 | 31:536 | 8.2% | -1LAP | |||||
5th | 4676 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 32:353 | 30:565 | 31:098 | 31:188 | 30:422 | 30:403 | 30:323 | 6.7% | -1LAP | ||||
6th | 4679 | Jon ROBERTS (vet) | 7 | 32:504 | 31:058 | 31:086 | 30:525 | 30:464 | 30:403 | 30:444 | 7.1% | -1LAP | |||||
7th | 4652 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT | 7 | 33:228 | 31:006 | 31:086 | 31:137 | 30:443 | 30:535 | 32:2110 | 8.6% | -1LAP | ||||
8th | 4666 | Graham JONES (vet) | Fruit4London | 7 | 33:4510 | 31:037 | 31:098 | 31:026 | 30:516 | 31:367 | 32:178 | 9.4% | -1LAP | ||||
9th | 4670 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 7 | 33:207 | 31:169 | 31:055 | 31:499 | 32:1810 | 32:319 | 32:178 | 7.2% | -1LAP | ||||
10th | 4638 | Simon BURGESS (vet) | 7 | 33:4912 | 31:4110 | 31:3811 | 32:0710 | 31:389 | 32:3710 | 31:547 | 6.9% | -1LAP | |||||
11th | 4687 | Jamie WARD (vet) | Mid Devon CC | 7 | 33:4611 | 31:4611 | 31:3610 | 32:1311 | 32:2811 | 34:3615 | 33:5812 | 9.5% | -1LAP | ||||
12th | 4648 | Stewart CROOKS | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 33:449 | 32:1713 | 32:2913 | 32:2212 | 33:0112 | 33:3911 | 33:3911 | 4.5% | -1LAP | ||||
13th | 4662 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | 7 | 34:3715 | 31:4812 | 32:0912 | 33:1513 | 33:2413 | 34:1114 | 34:1214 | 8.9% | -1LAP | |||||
14th | 4659 | Martyn HALL | 7 | 35:5020 | 33:0715 | 32:5414 | 34:2217 | 34:3016 | 34:0413 | 34:0313 | 8.9% | -1LAP | |||||
15th | 4643 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 35:0117 | 33:2016 | 33:0715 | 33:5515 | 34:2015 | 34:3716 | 5.7% | -2LAP | |||||
16th | 4658 | Bernie FYANS | Loose Cannons | 6 | 34:2414 | 33:5420 | 33:1716 | 33:1714 | 35:0117 | 36:3121 | 9.7% | -2LAP | |||||
17th | 4675 | James MURPHY (vet) | 6 | 37:5026 | 34:5424 | 33:3818 | 34:0716 | 33:3314 | 33:4712 | 12.8% | -2LAP | ||||||
18th | 4668 | David KIFT | 6 | 34:2013 | 32:2014 | 33:2817 | 34:4618 | 36:2621 | 38:5226 | 20.2% | -2LAP | ||||||
19th | 4656 | Mark FRANKLIN (xc) | 6 | 35:5422 | 34:0721 | 34:2120 | 35:5419 | 36:4122 | 36:3722 | 7.5% | -2LAP | ||||||
20th | 4678 | Curtis QUELCH | 6 | 35:1318 | 33:3817 | 34:2921 | 36:1822 | 37:4226 | 37:4625 | 12.3% | -2LAP | ||||||
21st | 4645 | Nick COOPER | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 6 | 35:5020 | 34:5323 | 34:5822 | 36:0621 | 36:5923 | 36:2620 | 6.0% | -2LAP | |||||
22nd | 4681 | John SPEED | BenThomasCoaching | 6 | 37:0024 | 35:2426 | 35:2523 | 36:3825 | 35:4819 | 35:0517 | 5.5% | -2LAP | |||||
23rd | 4672 | Jeremy MAHOT | 6 | 37:0125 | 35:1725 | 35:3124 | 36:2324 | 35:4218 | 35:2918 | 4.9% | -2LAP | ||||||
24th | 4680 | Enrique CORTADELLAS ROSEL | FURORE | 6 | 34:4616 | 33:4919 | 34:0719 | 36:5326 | 38:0428 | 39:1528 | 16.1% | -2LAP | |||||
25th | 4647 | Stephen CRIPPS | Captain America for Newbury cancer care | 6 | 35:4819 | 34:5022 | 35:4525 | 36:2223 | 37:1224 | 37:0623 | 6.8% | -2LAP | |||||
26th | 4686 | Andy TUCKER | Velo Clinic | 6 | 38:2628 | 36:3928 | 35:4626 | 36:0420 | 36:0220 | 35:5419 | 7.5% | -2LAP | |||||
27th | 4649 | James DANCE (vet) | 6 | 35:5923 | 33:4818 | 35:4927 | 39:1032 | 38:5330 | 37:4224 | 15.9% | -2LAP | ||||||
28th | 4660 | Rob HAMPSON | 6 | 39:2030 | 37:0530 | 37:0530 | 37:5429 | 38:3429 | 39:4729 | 7.3% | -2LAP | ||||||
29th | 4661 | Robert HAWKINS (vet) | 6 | 41:2035 | 37:1731 | 38:0831 | 37:4228 | 39:3731 | 38:5427 | 10.9% | -2LAP | ||||||
30th | 4655 | Neil FINN | 5 | 38:1927 | 35:3927 | 35:5228 | 37:0127 | 37:3525 | 7.5% | -3LAP | |||||||
31st | 4646 | Rich COOPER | Willesden CC | 5 | 40:5034 | 36:4929 | 36:5029 | 37:5830 | 38:0127 | 10.9% | -3LAP | ||||||
32nd | 4651 | Carel DU PLESSIS | 5 | 40:1832 | 38:4535 | 39:0632 | 42:4335 | 44:5534 | 15.9% | -3LAP | |||||||
33rd | 4677 | Neil PLANT | 5 | 43:0537 | 39:3236 | 40:2334 | 41:2733 | 42:1732 | 9.0% | -3LAP | |||||||
34th | 4685 | Tristan TOYNBEE | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 5 | 42:5036 | 38:4134 | 41:4537 | 42:0534 | 44:5333 | 16.0% | -3LAP | ||||||
35th | 4669 | Adrian KING | 5 | 39:1929 | 38:1333 | 41:0435 | 45:0436 | 47:0936 | 23.4% | -3LAP | |||||||
36th | 4641 | Jonny CHEATLE | VC Londres | 5 | 46:5938 | 44:4638 | 48:4339 | 49:1638 | 45:2135 | 10.1% | -3LAP | ||||||
37th | 4664 | David HOLFORD | 4 | 40:0131 | 37:2232 | 39:2533 | 39:0431 | 7.1% | -4LAP | ||||||||
38th | 4667 | Artur KACZMAREK | United Eagles | 4 | 47:1239 | 43:2737 | 45:3638 | 46:5837 | 8.6% | -4LAP | |||||||
39th | 4639 | Glenn CARP | NLV | 3 | 47:2440 | 51:0840 | 41:1136 | 24.2% | -5LAP | ||||||||
40th | 4684 | Justin TAUROR | 2 | 47:3441 | 50:5139 | 6.9% | -6LAP | ||||||||||
41st | 4673 | Simon MANN | 7oaks tri club | 1 | 40:2833 | n/a | -7LAP |
Male: 2hr: U19 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2339 | Archie RUTHERFORD | 4 | 39:2012 | 37:0711 | 37:3510 | 25:371 | 53.5% | 2h19:391 | - | |||
2nd | 2331 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Unaforzaracing | 3 | 30:251 | 29:011 | 30:322 | 5.2% | -1LAP | ||||
3rd | 2115 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 30:262 | 31:095 | 31:124 | 2.5% | -1LAP | ||||
4th | 2334 | Harry HOWLETT | 3 | 31:374 | 30:324 | 31:103 | 3.5% | -1LAP | |||||
5th | 2342 | Logan STANDER | 3 | 33:417 | 29:482 | 30:021 | 13.0% | -1LAP | |||||
6th | 2338 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Pine Sport | 3 | 31:353 | 30:313 | 34:065 | 11.7% | -1LAP | ||||
7th | 2344 | Michael VESTER | 3 | 32:455 | 32:557 | 35:198 | 7.8% | -1LAP | |||||
8th | 2345 | Olly WEBB (yth) | 3 | 34:448 | 32:306 | 34:196 | 6.9% | -1LAP | |||||
9th | 2336 | Tom NORRIS | 3 | 34:579 | 33:508 | 35:017 | 3.5% | -1LAP | |||||
10th | 2332 | Tom EASTMAN | 3 | 36:0910 | 42:4313 | 35:479 | 19.4% | -1LAP | |||||
11th | 2328 | Ewan COOK | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 2 | 33:306 | 35:4310 | 6.6% | -2LAP | |||||
12th | 2337 | Liam O'DONNELL (opn) | 2 | 37:5611 | 35:209 | 7.4% | -2LAP | ||||||
13th | 2327 | Ethan BUSH | Cycle Sphere | 2 | 42:4315 | 40:4912 | 4.7% | -2LAP | |||||
14th | 2340 | Barney SANDERS | 2 | 53:1817 | 51:1514 | 4.0% | -2LAP | ||||||
15th | 2330 | Matthew CRONK | 2 | 49:1416 | 1h00:1315 | 22.3% | -2LAP | ||||||
16th | 2343 | Adam TRACY | 2 | 54:3919 | 1h04:4016 | 18.3% | -2LAP | ||||||
17th | 2325 | Will BRYANT | 1 | 40:5913 | n/a | -3LAP | |||||||
18th | 2341 | Adam STACEY | 1 | 41:0014 | n/a | -3LAP | |||||||
19th | 2333 | Kyran FRY | 1 | 54:2418 | n/a | -3LAP | |||||||
20th | 2323 | Aidan BLAIR | 1 | 1h06:1520 | n/a | -3LAP | |||||||
21st | 2329 | Oli COWELL | 1 | 1h06:2521 | n/a | -3LAP | |||||||
22nd | 2335 | Hugo KENNEDY | 1 | 1h06:3622 | n/a | -3LAP |
Female: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2241 | Ellie MACKMAN | The Ark Cycles | 3 | 35:491 | 34:331 | 35:081 | 3.7% | 1h45:301 | - | ||
2nd | 2253 | Grace WARD | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 37:464 | 35:022 | 35:222 | 7.8% | 1h48:102 | 2:40 | ||
3rd | 2182 | Francie ARTHUR | MB Cyclery / Yeti | 3 | 36:412 | 36:084 | 35:523 | 2.3% | 1h48:413 | 3:11 | ||
4th | 2240 | Molly LANE | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 37:073 | 35:443 | 36:124 | 3.9% | 1h49:034 | 3:33 | ||
5th | 2248 | Lottie PLATT | 2 | 41:085 | 41:046 | 0.2% | -1LAP | |||||
6th | 2246 | Amy MOORE | Stan's | 2 | 43:106 | 40:275 | 6.7% | -1LAP | ||||
7th | 2206 | Tallulah BUTCHER | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2 | 46:097 | 45:147 | 2.0% | -1LAP | ||||
8th | 2212 | Louise GALE | 2 | 49:318 | 46:068 | 7.4% | -1LAP | |||||
9th | 2251 | Jen TUCKLEY | AJ Cycles | 2 | 49:409 | 47:019 | 5.6% | -1LAP | ||||
10th | 2249 | Rachel HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 2 | 52:5510 | 48:2110 | 9.4% | -1LAP | ||||
11th | 2207 | Bex CLEARY | 2 | 58:0011 | 52:0412 | 11.4% | -1LAP | |||||
12th | 2231 | Oksana KRIKUN | 2 | 1h02:0513 | 51:5211 | 19.7% | -1LAP | |||||
13th | 2199 | Gabrielle BALDWIN | 1 | 1h00:4312 | n/a | -2LAP | ||||||
14th | 2256 | Sharon WEBSTER | Sprockets Cycle Club | 1 | 1h14:4814 | n/a | -2LAP | |||||
15th | 2222 | Emma GLADWIN | 1 | 1h16:4515 | n/a | -2LAP |
Female: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2299 | Davina MCLELLAND | 9 endurance | 3 | 38:342 | 33:531 | 34:521 | 13.8% | 1h47:191 | - | ||
2nd | 2116 | Lydia BROOKES | Les Filles | 3 | 39:083 | 35:512 | 36:022 | 9.2% | 1h51:012 | 3:42 | ||
3rd | 2291 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 3 | 37:591 | 36:303 | 37:453 | 4.1% | 1h52:143 | 4:55 | ||
4th | 2280 | Sarah DARCH | 2 | 46:375 | 40:074 | 16.2% | -1LAP | |||||
5th | 2305 | Sally MORTLEMAN | 2 | 45:564 | 41:366 | 10.4% | -1LAP | |||||
6th | 2313 | Jeni SANDERSON | Sprockets Cycle Club | 2 | 47:177 | 41:235 | 14.3% | -1LAP | ||||
7th | 2312 | Christina PEYTON | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 46:586 | 43:027 | 9.1% | -1LAP | ||||
8th | 2268 | Lisa BAKER | 2 | 58:019 | 52:008 | 11.6% | -1LAP | |||||
9th | 2315 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 55:058 | 55:3610 | 0.9% | -1LAP | ||||
10th | 2319 | Melanie SHEEHAN | 2 | 58:1510 | 54:049 | 7.7% | -1LAP | |||||
11th | 2281 | Georgina DOWDING | Sprockets Cycle Club | 1 | 1h11:4811 | n/a | -2LAP | |||||
12th | 2270 | Jenny BROWN | Sprockets Cycle Club | 1 | 1h14:5212 | n/a | -2LAP |
Female: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4604 | Elise SHERWELL | Cannondale / fatcreations | 6 | 34:471 | 34:031 | 34:231 | 34:321 | 35:221 | 36:062 | 6.0% | 3h29:131 | - | ||
2nd | 4602 | Jo MUNDEN | 6 | 36:592 | 35:182 | 35:442 | 36:102 | 35:452 | 34:541 | 6.0% | 3h34:502 | 5:37 | |||
3rd | 4601 | Sophie FENNELL | The Ark Cycles | 6 | 38:363 | 37:293 | 37:123 | 37:183 | 38:053 | 38:103 | 3.8% | 3h46:503 | 17:37 | ||
4th | 4605 | Kirsty SPRIGGS | RAF-CA | 5 | 39:444 | 39:354 | 41:004 | 41:374 | 41:404 | 5.3% | -1LAP |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified