Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | James ANDERSON (elt) | Orange | 2:23.321 | 38.38s1 | 1:03.042 | 1:20.741 | 5:25.491 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Ben LLEWELLYN | Blazing Bikes Can'T Quit Cartel | 2:27.962 | 40.05s2 | 1:00.981 | 1:24.942 | 5:33.932 | 8.44s |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Ben BATT | Mr Squiggles funny bone Ltd. | 2:29.941 | 43.50s6 | 1:00.321 | 1:30.354 | 5:44.121 | - | ||
2nd | 268 | Chris DUFFNER | 2:30.562 | 41.41s3 | 1:07.8613 | 1:26.112 | 5:45.952 | 1.83s | |||
3rd | 192 | Dan COOKE | 2:37.034 | 41.44s4 | 1:02.073 | 1:25.471 | 5:46.023 | 1.90s | |||
4th | 255 | Dylan WATSON-GUNBY | High Peak Cycles | 2:35.963 | 40.27s1 | 1:03.056 | 1:33.058 | 5:52.354 | 8.23s | ||
5th | 257 | Ifan JONES | Bala MTB | 2:39.005 | 41.27s2 | 1:02.534 | 1:31.755 | 5:54.565 | 10.44s | ||
6th | 258 | Ben IRONS | Mr Squiggles funny bone Ltd. | 2:39.576 | 43.23s5 | 1:01.122 | 1:35.039 | 5:58.976 | 14.85s | ||
7th | 270 | Peter STOREY | South Kilworth MTB | 2:42.068 | 44.10s8 | 1:03.757 | 1:35.5110 | 6:05.427 | 21.30s | ||
8th | 267 | Lee BROADLEY | Bike Park Vagas | 2:43.8010 | 45.58s11 | 1:09.3515 | 1:29.653 | 6:08.398 | 24.27s | ||
9th | 178 | David POWELL | 2:48.0011 | 46.44s12 | 1:02.725 | 1:31.926 | 6:09.099 | 24.97s | |||
10th | 259 | Tom CORNES | 2:41.227 | 44.69s9 | 1:07.7512 | 1:36.3111 | 6:09.9810 | 25.86s | |||
11th | 263 | Chris JAMES (htl) | 2:43.259 | 43.90s7 | 1:07.3711 | 1:38.5512 | 6:13.0811 | 28.96s | |||
12th | 269 | Nigel KING | Boris 7 racing | 2:49.0812 | 47.85s15 | 1:04.138 | 1:32.117 | 6:13.1812 | 29.06s | ||
13th | 254 | Leon ELLIS | 2:51.7513 | 46.52s13 | 1:04.689 | 1:39.0914 | 6:22.0513 | 37.93s | |||
14th | 264 | Stuart SEDDON | 2:54.5516 | 45.05s10 | 1:05.9410 | 1:49.0518 | 6:34.6114 | 50.49s | |||
15th | 271 | Lee STEELE | 2:54.2415 | 49.67s18 | 1:08.7814 | 1:44.7215 | 6:37.4315 | 53.31s | |||
16th | 266 | Aiden WRIGHT | 2:54.0914 | 47.55s14 | 1:11.2216 | 1:46.6516 | 6:39.5216 | 55.40s | |||
17th | 261 | Philip CAGE | 2:58.9717 | 49.14s16 | 1:14.1617 | 1:38.8613 | 6:41.1517 | 57.03s | |||
18th | 260 | Nathan MELIA | 2:59.8318 | 49.19s17 | 1:26.3619 | 1:47.9717 | 7:03.3818 | 1:19.26 | |||
19th | 265 | Tom MILLER | 3:49.8719 | 55.75s19 | 1:28.0720 | 2:23.5719 | 8:37.2819 | 2:53.16 | |||
20th | 256 | Brandon WHITE | 5:04.0720 | 1:01.1520 | 1:24.4618 | 2:36.8120 | 10:06.5020 | 4:22.38 |
Male: 13-16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Billy ANDERSON | 2:24.691 | 37.32s1 | 55.18s1 | 1:23.021 | 5:20.221 | - | |||
2nd | 86 | Josh FLORIAN | 2:33.684 | 39.65s2 | 59.00s2 | 1:28.855 | 5:41.192 | 20.97s | |||
3rd | 76 | Oliver ANDREWS (u18) | 2:31.042 | 40.21s3 | 1:01.177 | 1:31.948 | 5:44.373 | 24.15s | |||
4th | 97 | Tod BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 2:33.473 | 41.98s5 | 1:01.146 | 1:28.454 | 5:45.064 | 24.84s | ||
5th | 93 | Tom JOHNSON (yth) | 2:38.508 | 42.50s7 | 1:00.443 | 1:24.482 | 5:45.935 | 25.71s | |||
6th | 73 | Joshua WILLIAMS (u18) | 2:36.806 | 44.99s13 | 1:01.218 | 1:25.033 | 5:48.056 | 27.83s | |||
7th | 85 | Tristan JONES | 2:36.255 | 42.09s6 | 1:02.3011 | 1:30.576 | 5:51.227 | 31.00s | |||
8th | 87 | John ATKINSON | 2:39.479 | 41.03s4 | 1:00.595 | 1:31.287 | 5:52.388 | 32.16s | |||
9th | 95 | Ashley BRIGHT | 2:37.617 | 44.02s10 | 1:01.759 | 1:34.269 | 5:57.659 | 37.43s | |||
10th | 77 | Oliver WONG | Q-Bikes | 2:40.1910 | 44.39s11 | 1:02.3712 | 1:36.9611 | 6:03.9210 | 43.70s | ||
11th | 90 | Tryfan SCOTT | 2:44.1613 | 45.79s16 | 1:03.2213 | 1:41.2513 | 6:14.4411 | 54.22s | |||
12th | 81 | Travis WILLIAMS | 2:45.9814 | 45.11s14 | 1:02.1710 | 1:41.6414 | 6:14.9212 | 54.70s | |||
13th | 277 | Will DEWSBURY | 2:47.0415 | 43.90s9 | 1:06.3614 | 1:40.6012 | 6:17.9113 | 57.69s | |||
14th | 74 | Noah KILLEEN | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2:42.5312 | 45.15s15 | 1:00.534 | 2:08.8820 | 6:37.1114 | 1:16.89 | ||
15th | 83 | Ted ATKINSON | 3:04.3916 | 44.93s12 | 1:10.0816 | 1:53.7816 | 6:53.1915 | 1:32.97 | |||
16th | 88 | Will SNAITH | 3:07.2118 | 47.13s17 | 1:12.4419 | 1:53.2315 | 7:00.0316 | 1:39.81 | |||
17th | 92 | Jack PRIDDING | 3:05.6317 | 51.00s21 | 1:08.3215 | 1:58.2018 | 7:03.1717 | 1:42.95 | |||
18th | 84 | Jack MORRIS (yth) | Myself | 3:16.8219 | 50.45s20 | 1:11.8718 | 1:56.1917 | 7:15.3418 | 1:55.12 | ||
19th | 78 | Arun PRADHAN | 3:18.5320 | 54.18s23 | 1:14.6921 | 2:14.2421 | 7:41.6619 | 2:21.44 | |||
20th | 75 | Fraser PARSLOW | 4:00.5322 | 55.52s24 | 1:10.0917 | 2:05.9119 | 8:12.0620 | 2:51.84 | |||
21st | 80 | Reuben BOLTON | 3:35.9321 | 1:02.1225 | 1:13.8720 | 2:37.4922 | 8:29.4221 | 3:09.20 | |||
79 | Oscar CUMMINGS | 2:41.2711 | 43.42s8 | 1:36.1610 | DNF | ||||||
94 | Hugh NIXON | 49.12s18 | DNF | ||||||||
96 | Nathaniel WESTWELL | 49.13s19 | DNF | ||||||||
89 | Issak BANNISTER | 8:05.6423 | 54.02s22 | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Joshua BRAZIER | The Trailhead | 2:27.202 | 38.20s1 | 57.01s1 | 1:25.662 | 5:28.081 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Benjamin HICKEN | Blazing Bikes | 2:26.021 | 38.73s2 | 57.14s2 | 1:26.323 | 5:28.232 | 0.15s | ||
3rd | 101 | Sam CROFT | 2:30.083 | 41.03s4 | 59.70s3 | 1:23.721 | 5:34.553 | 6.47s | |||
4th | 99 | Maurice REINHARD | Witney MTB Club | 2:30.884 | 40.43s3 | 1:01.215 | 1:27.504 | 5:40.044 | 11.96s | ||
5th | 100 | Charlie WONG | Q-Bikes | 2:40.285 | 44.79s5 | 1:01.054 | 1:37.225 | 6:03.355 | 35.27s | ||
6th | 103 | Ben CUSH | 2:46.736 | 45.71s6 | 1:04.206 | 1:43.826 | 6:20.486 | 52.40s |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Josh MATTHEWS | 2:16.061 | 36.83s1 | 58.28s4 | 1:20.252 | 5:11.421 | - | |||
2nd | 116 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | 2:24.532 | 36.91s2 | 1:00.4811 | 1:24.686 | 5:26.612 | 15.19s | |||
3rd | 136 | Daniel HUGHES | 2:27.813 | 41.48s6 | 58.04s2 | 1:19.621 | 5:26.973 | 15.55s | |||
4th | 135 | Craig HUGHES (mas) | 2:29.237 | 40.05s4 | 57.52s1 | 1:20.273 | 5:27.094 | 15.67s | |||
5th | 105 | Marcus HOLMES | TORQ Performance | 2:28.835 | 41.51s7 | 58.35s5 | 1:26.199 | 5:34.895 | 23.47s | ||
6th | 121 | John DAVIES (sen2) | Me, Myself & I | 2:33.9010 | 42.56s11 | 58.46s7 | 1:23.064 | 5:37.996 | 26.57s | ||
7th | 123 | Nathan ROGERS | 2:29.196 | 45.16s25 | 58.04s2 | 1:28.0310 | 5:40.437 | 29.01s | |||
8th | 104 | Will SHAW | 2:28.294 | 39.07s3 | 1:00.0310 | 1:34.0517 | 5:41.458 | 30.03s | |||
9th | 128 | Ed RICHARDSON (sen) | 2:33.169 | 41.78s8 | 58.77s8 | 1:28.4911 | 5:42.229 | 30.80s | |||
10th | 107 | Nath LEWIS | A.N Richards Ltd | 2:36.9112 | 42.86s12 | 1:02.1114 | 1:24.535 | 5:46.4210 | 35.00s | ||
11th | 109 | Will SWARBRICK | Birkenhead North End CC | 2:30.998 | 40.87s5 | 1:09.7931 | 1:25.738 | 5:47.3911 | 35.97s | ||
12th | 115 | Matthew COUSINS | 2:36.4411 | 42.91s15 | 1:03.0019 | 1:25.277 | 5:47.6212 | 36.20s | |||
13th | 108 | Tom JONES (sen) | 2:41.2519 | 42.86s12 | 1:02.7016 | 1:30.9212 | 5:57.7513 | 46.33s | |||
14th | 133 | James FIENDLEY | 2:38.2413 | 42.50s10 | 1:01.3913 | 1:36.3521 | 5:58.4914 | 47.07s | |||
15th | 113 | Jack EVANS (sen) | Cmtb | 2:39.7816 | 45.07s24 | 1:00.8612 | 1:33.6216 | 5:59.3515 | 47.93s | ||
16th | 132 | Sean JUKES | 2:40.6418 | 46.66s28 | 1:02.8917 | 1:31.1313 | 6:01.3416 | 49.92s | |||
17th | 134 | Anthony BISH | 2:39.3315 | 41.87s9 | 1:05.4925 | 1:37.2923 | 6:03.9917 | 52.57s | |||
18th | 127 | William CARLYLE | 2:43.5721 | 42.89s14 | 1:03.6421 | 1:34.7418 | 6:04.8518 | 53.43s | |||
19th | 120 | George FOSTER (2) | 2:38.7214 | 43.21s16 | 1:02.9818 | 1:40.3424 | 6:05.2719 | 53.85s | |||
20th | 117 | Jobe URQUHART | 2:45.4026 | 44.16s20 | 1:04.4823 | 1:31.6014 | 6:05.6620 | 54.24s | |||
21st | 118 | James SANDERCOCK | 2:45.5927 | 45.23s26 | 1:02.5715 | 1:32.8215 | 6:06.2221 | 54.80s | |||
22nd | 112 | Curtis CAIN | 2:41.4820 | 44.14s19 | 1:04.9124 | 1:36.7622 | 6:07.2922 | 55.87s | |||
23rd | 114 | Ashley KING | 2:45.2325 | 45.05s23 | 1:04.3522 | 1:35.0619 | 6:09.7023 | 58.28s | |||
24th | 138 | Toby LIGHTBOWN | Bell Powersports | 2:43.8822 | 43.24s17 | 1:03.4420 | 1:40.9926 | 6:11.5624 | 1:00.14 | ||
25th | 137 | Sean ROBINSON (mas) | 2:45.1924 | 46.73s29 | 1:06.0727 | 1:40.9125 | 6:18.9225 | 1:07.50 | |||
26th | 111 | Kieran WILSON (1) | 2:45.7428 | 44.90s22 | 59.76s9 | 1:51.4331 | 6:21.8426 | 1:10.42 | |||
27th | 126 | Matt HILL (sen) | 2:44.6323 | 44.77s21 | 1:10.1732 | 1:50.7330 | 6:30.3027 | 1:18.88 | |||
28th | 129 | Tom FORSYTH | Film smith media racing | 2:53.1930 | 46.16s27 | 1:06.6028 | 1:53.9832 | 6:39.9428 | 1:28.52 | ||
29th | 110 | Josh ADAMS (sen) | 2:48.4329 | 44.01s18 | 1:05.5626 | 2:02.2334 | 6:40.2429 | 1:28.82 | |||
30th | 124 | Nathan LEECH | 2:59.4232 | 48.42s31 | 1:07.6729 | 1:50.2329 | 6:45.7630 | 1:34.34 | |||
31st | 106 | William MACKENZIE | Lancaster University | 3:09.5334 | 51.55s35 | 1:09.4030 | 1:48.3827 | 6:58.8831 | 1:47.46 | ||
32nd | 125 | Scott BATE (sen) | 3:14.6435 | 47.22s30 | 1:11.9134 | 1:50.0728 | 7:03.8632 | 1:52.44 | |||
33rd | 131 | Jordan JONES (1) | Red Bull | 3:08.3833 | 51.09s34 | 1:14.5635 | 2:01.2733 | 7:15.3133 | 2:03.89 | ||
34th | 119 | Tom DAVIES (sen) | 2:57.3531 | 48.78s32 | 1:11.6233 | 2:26.3636 | 7:24.1334 | 2:12.71 | |||
35th | 122 | Gwion JAMES | 3:43.0536 | 50.94s33 | 1:28.3336 | 2:06.3535 | 8:08.6935 | 2:57.27 | |||
205 | Matty EVANS | 2:40.4117 | 58.36s6 | 1:35.4920 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Will ROWLANDS (1) | 2:18.191 | 36.87s1 | 55.00s1 | 1:16.231 | 5:06.301 | - | |||
2nd | 175 | John-Paul JONES | 2:25.712 | 40.20s2 | 58.53s2 | 1:18.652 | 5:23.102 | 16.80s | |||
3rd | 139 | Jamie LINDLEY | Expert Bike Repair | 2:25.843 | 41.29s4 | 1:00.756 | 1:20.733 | 5:28.623 | 22.32s | ||
4th | 165 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | Knolly Bikes / recoil suspensi | 2:27.164 | 41.51s5 | 59.19s3 | 1:22.035 | 5:29.914 | 23.61s | ||
5th | 174 | Andy THOMAS (mas) | 2:31.686 | 41.93s6 | 59.92s4 | 1:21.944 | 5:35.475 | 29.17s | |||
6th | 149 | Andrew CRITCHLEY | 2:30.845 | 42.36s9 | 1:00.025 | 1:27.189 | 5:40.426 | 34.12s | |||
7th | 140 | Bradley HOLLAND | 2:34.5710 | 42.09s7 | 1:02.6213 | 1:27.078 | 5:46.377 | 40.07s | |||
8th | 161 | Llion JONES (mas) | 2:35.6311 | 40.66s3 | 1:01.027 | 1:29.4811 | 5:46.808 | 40.50s | |||
9th | 156 | Gavin WOOD | 2:38.9516 | 43.81s14 | 1:02.4912 | 1:26.127 | 5:51.389 | 45.08s | |||
10th | 151 | Tom WISE | 2:33.307 | 43.51s13 | 1:03.8419 | 1:32.9612 | 5:53.6210 | 47.32s | |||
11th | 152 | Jim FITZPATRICK | 2:33.639 | 44.70s22 | 1:02.009 | 1:35.3017 | 5:55.6411 | 49.34s | |||
12th | 144 | Matthew PATTERSON | Fuckfingers | 2:33.398 | 44.44s19 | 1:02.3911 | 1:37.5121 | 5:57.7412 | 51.44s | ||
13th | 153 | Richard HUGHES (mas) | Renegades | 2:46.6425 | 43.44s11 | 1:02.8916 | 1:26.036 | 5:59.0213 | 52.72s | ||
14th | 141 | Joshua THOMPSON | 2:36.4413 | 42.18s8 | 1:02.6614 | 1:38.8423 | 6:00.1514 | 53.85s | |||
15th | 179 | Tom ALLEN (vet) | 2:40.6917 | 43.44s11 | 1:04.9622 | 1:33.1213 | 6:02.2315 | 55.93s | |||
16th | 150 | Neil TAYLOR (mas) | 2:42.8120 | 43.95s16 | 1:04.7521 | 1:35.6918 | 6:07.2216 | 1:00.92 | |||
17th | 160 | Dan ROBBINS | Pushrodders | 2:45.4823 | 46.26s27 | 1:02.009 | 1:33.6614 | 6:07.4217 | 1:01.12 | ||
18th | 182 | Pete BUNTING | 2:37.0614 | 44.68s21 | 1:05.9124 | 1:41.2526 | 6:08.9118 | 1:02.61 | |||
19th | 181 | Graham LAMB | The borrowing fuckfingers | 2:35.7412 | 44.13s18 | 1:17.2838 | 1:34.7116 | 6:11.8719 | 1:05.57 | ||
20th | 143 | Paul LEACH (mas) | ATS Cycles | 2:44.6821 | 42.94s10 | 1:01.128 | 1:44.6930 | 6:13.4420 | 1:07.14 | ||
21st | 146 | Jack GOTTS | 2:38.2015 | 45.11s23 | 1:03.4018 | 1:47.8831 | 6:14.5921 | 1:08.29 | |||
22nd | 171 | Julian AYRES | 2:46.4924 | 45.44s24 | 1:07.1025 | 1:35.8619 | 6:14.9022 | 1:08.60 | |||
23rd | 159 | Gethin OWEN | Pushrodders MTB | 2:49.2727 | 48.18s34 | 1:02.9117 | 1:40.6624 | 6:21.0323 | 1:14.73 | ||
24th | 169 | Hywel LLOYD | 2:42.0118 | 48.11s33 | 1:13.8535 | 1:38.2122 | 6:22.1824 | 1:15.88 | |||
25th | 142 | Sam KAHUNA | 2:42.6919 | 44.58s20 | 1:04.7020 | 1:52.0335 | 6:24.0225 | 1:17.72 | |||
26th | 157 | Ste HILL | 2:54.4733 | 46.19s25 | 1:10.2231 | 1:34.1615 | 6:25.0526 | 1:18.75 | |||
27th | 147 | Mat PARRY | Border cleaning machines | 2:48.4926 | 47.51s31 | 1:12.6634 | 1:36.6020 | 6:25.2727 | 1:18.97 | ||
28th | 158 | Anthony THANE | Trailrake Media | 2:52.0129 | 46.23s26 | 1:08.2527 | 1:43.6429 | 6:30.1428 | 1:23.84 | ||
29th | 170 | Phil SAXON | 2:52.6530 | 46.33s28 | 1:11.1132 | 1:40.7525 | 6:30.8529 | 1:24.55 | |||
30th | 177 | Timothy MOWAT | FUCKFINGERS MTB | 2:53.7931 | 47.55s32 | 1:09.1828 | 1:42.0528 | 6:32.5930 | 1:26.29 | ||
31st | 168 | Paul FLAHERTY | 2:45.4622 | 50.15s39 | 1:05.3123 | 1:51.8534 | 6:32.7931 | 1:26.49 | |||
32nd | 164 | Michael BLAIR | 2:55.0634 | 46.97s30 | 1:09.9830 | 1:41.5727 | 6:33.5932 | 1:27.29 | |||
33rd | 176 | Richard HALL (mas) | 2:53.9932 | 44.07s17 | 1:02.8215 | 1:54.7536 | 6:35.6433 | 1:29.34 | |||
34th | 167 | Dan CUNLIFFE | Warrington Revolution | 2:50.8128 | 49.10s36 | 1:07.8426 | 1:49.2932 | 6:37.0634 | 1:30.76 | ||
35th | 163 | Stephen COE | 2:57.0635 | 48.51s35 | 1:11.9833 | 1:59.6939 | 6:57.2635 | 1:50.96 | |||
36th | 148 | Krystian SZUSTOWICZ | 3:00.2537 | 46.73s29 | 1:17.6639 | 1:56.2137 | 7:00.8636 | 1:54.56 | |||
37th | 166 | Tomos JONES (mas) | 3:00.8238 | 49.19s37 | 1:16.2636 | 2:02.4040 | 7:08.6837 | 2:02.38 | |||
38th | 145 | Ben LEE | 3:35.5741 | 49.88s38 | 1:09.7829 | 1:50.0433 | 7:25.2938 | 2:18.99 | |||
39th | 173 | Bryn JONES (mas) | 3:16.9840 | 53.63s40 | 1:19.5240 | 1:59.0938 | 7:29.2339 | 2:22.93 | |||
40th | 180 | Arron COX | 3:12.3239 | 54.46s41 | 1:16.8137 | 2:15.6541 | 7:39.2640 | 2:32.96 | |||
183 | Scott MAYLED | 2:57.0836 | 43.82s15 | 1:27.9410 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Oliver MCKENNA | Privateer Hunt wheels | 2:22.371 | 38.28s1 | 1:00.092 | 1:23.366 | 5:24.101 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Jimmy NIXON | Peatys Products | 2:23.902 | 39.12s2 | 1:01.817 | 1:19.841 | 5:24.692 | 0.59s | ||
3rd | 218 | Christian KNOTT | 2:24.033 | 39.53s3 | 1:01.485 | 1:21.512 | 5:26.573 | 2.47s | |||
4th | 185 | Mike ROBERTS | Renegades | 2:36.1510 | 42.42s8 | 59.42s1 | 1:22.854 | 5:40.854 | 16.75s | ||
5th | 199 | Dan ILOTT | Fenwicks | 2:33.457 | 43.49s15 | 1:04.7717 | 1:22.623 | 5:44.345 | 20.24s | ||
6th | 207 | Pedr WILLIAMS | Halkyn-mid-lifers | 2:30.034 | 42.73s10 | 1:03.7412 | 1:29.5111 | 5:46.046 | 21.94s | ||
7th | 214 | Steven LIGGINS | 2:33.818 | 41.74s5 | 1:01.636 | 1:29.8013 | 5:47.007 | 22.90s | |||
8th | 190 | Matthew ABBOTT (1) | The Wife | 2:30.455 | 42.10s6 | 1:05.9224 | 1:28.909 | 5:47.398 | 23.29s | ||
9th | 216 | Andrew LIMBRICK | Army Cycling Union | 2:38.7715 | 42.34s7 | 1:07.2329 | 1:23.325 | 5:51.679 | 27.57s | ||
10th | 201 | Steve BUCKLEY (1) | 2:32.786 | 41.48s4 | 1:05.5920 | 1:32.8918 | 5:52.7510 | 28.65s | |||
11th | 226 | Ross ADAMS (gvet) | Twelve50bikes | 2:36.2711 | 44.19s18 | 1:03.1211 | 1:30.1414 | 5:53.7311 | 29.63s | ||
12th | 227 | Stuart WHALE | 2:35.509 | 44.69s19 | 1:05.7723 | 1:28.318 | 5:54.2712 | 30.17s | |||
13th | 184 | Brendan GILLOOLY | 2:40.3620 | 42.49s9 | 1:06.1825 | 1:28.067 | 5:57.1113 | 33.01s | |||
14th | 197 | Dan BEVIS | The Bulls | 2:38.8716 | 43.27s12 | 1:01.374 | 1:33.7922 | 5:57.3114 | 33.21s | ||
15th | 198 | Richard EDWARDS (vet) | 2:37.9813 | 47.64s34 | 1:05.6221 | 1:29.1410 | 6:00.3915 | 36.29s | |||
16th | 220 | Lee DAVIES (vet) | 2:41.0221 | 43.64s17 | 1:04.0813 | 1:33.1520 | 6:01.9016 | 37.80s | |||
17th | 196 | Graham UPTON | Cannondale | 2:41.8922 | 47.23s33 | 1:00.253 | 1:33.2621 | 6:02.6517 | 38.55s | ||
18th | 230 | David INGLEBY | ATS Cycles / SuemeDHteam | 2:40.0018 | 47.19s31 | 1:02.549 | 1:33.1219 | 6:02.8718 | 38.77s | ||
19th | 210 | David O'HARE | 2:43.3625 | 43.12s11 | 1:02.5910 | 1:34.5123 | 6:03.5919 | 39.49s | |||
20th | 219 | Gareth ROWLANDS (vet) | Bala MTB | 2:42.7723 | 43.28s13 | 1:02.418 | 1:36.4526 | 6:04.9320 | 40.83s | ||
21st | 211 | David RICHARDSON | 2:38.9017 | 47.88s35 | 1:06.7827 | 1:31.8216 | 6:05.3921 | 41.29s | |||
22nd | 155 | Mike DEWSBURY | 2:36.4312 | 43.53s16 | 1:04.3615 | 1:42.1434 | 6:06.4722 | 42.37s | |||
23rd | 189 | Alex COLVILLE | 2:42.8224 | 46.35s27 | 1:07.7030 | 1:29.7512 | 6:06.6423 | 42.54s | |||
24th | 187 | Tom MEEHAN | 2:40.2219 | 43.34s14 | 1:04.4016 | 1:40.0729 | 6:08.0424 | 43.94s | |||
25th | 215 | Steve BOWDEN | Mid Air Crisis - Newcastle | 2:38.2214 | 45.46s22 | 1:05.7522 | 1:38.6527 | 6:08.0925 | 43.99s | ||
26th | 202 | Nathan LOCKETT | 2:45.3128 | 45.20s20 | 1:05.0718 | 1:40.0328 | 6:15.6226 | 51.52s | |||
27th | 224 | David NIELD | 2:44.4226 | 45.68s23 | 1:04.2914 | 1:41.2531 | 6:15.6527 | 51.55s | |||
28th | 188 | Edwyn EVANS | Bala MTB | 2:50.2734 | 45.29s21 | 1:05.1519 | 1:36.0224 | 6:16.7328 | 52.63s | ||
29th | 212 | Adrian ROBERTS | 2:45.2327 | 45.80s24 | 1:06.3026 | 1:41.8733 | 6:19.2229 | 55.12s | |||
30th | 229 | Kevin HILL (vet) | 2:48.3932 | 49.09s43 | 1:13.1840 | 1:31.7115 | 6:22.3930 | 58.29s | |||
31st | 209 | David WALKER (vet) | 2:53.7837 | 46.18s25 | 1:08.9535 | 1:36.2725 | 6:25.1931 | 1:01.09 | |||
32nd | 231 | William LANGTON (vet) | FACTORYTWENTY7 | 2:47.7331 | 48.60s40 | 1:08.7034 | 1:41.1030 | 6:26.1532 | 1:02.05 | ||
33rd | 191 | Nigel GREEN | 2:47.3830 | 46.59s29 | 1:08.5532 | 1:46.4537 | 6:28.9833 | 1:04.88 | |||
34th | 234 | Phil HADFIELD | 2:56.0238 | 48.43s37 | 1:12.2538 | 1:32.6517 | 6:29.3634 | 1:05.26 | |||
35th | 193 | Carlos REBELO | Warrington rev MTB | 2:51.0035 | 49.04s42 | 1:08.6733 | 1:47.7639 | 6:36.4935 | 1:12.39 | ||
36th | 222 | David FORSTER | 2:46.1029 | 46.34s26 | 1:25.2244 | 1:41.4832 | 6:39.1536 | 1:15.05 | |||
37th | 233 | Rob ALBANS | Bert | 2:48.9833 | 47.21s32 | 1:13.2441 | 1:52.2540 | 6:41.7037 | 1:17.60 | ||
38th | 228 | Lee GIBB | North Wales MTB | 3:07.4244 | 48.69s41 | 1:09.4536 | 1:42.1935 | 6:47.7638 | 1:23.66 | ||
39th | 208 | Anthony WILLETTS | 2:58.0939 | 46.46s28 | 1:10.1837 | 1:53.1141 | 6:47.8539 | 1:23.75 | |||
40th | 223 | David CAMPBELL (vet) | 3:02.8443 | 48.54s39 | 1:18.4843 | 1:46.0736 | 6:55.9340 | 1:31.83 | |||
41st | 221 | Benjamin KILLEEN | Fat Club | 2:59.6740 | 47.14s30 | 1:07.8531 | 2:09.0745 | 7:03.7341 | 1:39.63 | ||
42nd | 217 | Jonathan BOWNES | Bombay Bikers | 3:01.6641 | 49.87s44 | 1:16.6442 | 2:03.0143 | 7:11.1942 | 1:47.09 | ||
43rd | 203 | Rick FITZPATRICK | 3:25.5846 | 48.47s38 | 1:06.8428 | 1:53.9642 | 7:14.8643 | 1:50.76 | |||
44th | 225 | Leigh GRANTHAM | Warrington Revolution | 3:02.8142 | 50.34s45 | 1:13.1139 | 3:10.7546 | 8:17.0244 | 2:52.92 | ||
45th | 232 | David DRAKELEY | Dirty Goolies | 2:53.2136 | 48.07s36 | 5:00.1445 | 1:46.8638 | 10:28.2945 | 5:04.19 | ||
206 | Ben SHAW (vet) | 3:08.9845 | 52.49s46 | 2:09.0044 | DNF | ||||||
195 | Jamie COOPER (vet) | 57.54s47 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Chris SCHROEDER | Epic Rides Wales | 2:32.481 | 42.64s1 | 1:02.661 | 1:27.701 | 5:45.491 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 2:35.072 | 43.28s4 | 1:02.932 | 1:28.532 | 5:49.822 | 4.33s | ||
3rd | 245 | Tim DAVIES (gvet) | 2:35.913 | 42.82s2 | 1:03.785 | 1:28.873 | 5:51.393 | 5.90s | |||
4th | 238 | Gary THOMAS | Bala MTB | 2:41.365 | 42.86s3 | 1:03.713 | 1:36.655 | 6:04.594 | 19.10s | ||
5th | 240 | Paul BRIGHT (gvet) | 2:40.134 | 44.73s6 | 1:05.346 | 1:37.756 | 6:07.965 | 22.47s | |||
6th | 244 | Darren BUCKETT | Renegades | 2:48.316 | 44.66s5 | 1:07.117 | 1:32.934 | 6:13.026 | 27.53s | ||
7th | 249 | Ricky MORRIES | 2:57.798 | 48.46s9 | 1:11.779 | 1:44.058 | 6:42.087 | 56.59s | |||
8th | 241 | Alan STONELEY | 3:02.6610 | 47.98s8 | 1:12.5810 | 1:42.627 | 6:45.868 | 1:00.37 | |||
9th | 237 | Dean CANFIELD | 3:07.3712 | 46.62s7 | 1:03.754 | 1:48.499 | 6:46.249 | 1:00.75 | |||
10th | 242 | Roy MCHALE | 2:55.047 | 50.05s10 | 1:12.6011 | 1:55.8310 | 6:53.5410 | 1:08.05 | |||
11th | 239 | Andrew VINCENT | 3:01.059 | 54.56s14 | 1:08.418 | 2:02.3512 | 7:06.3811 | 1:20.89 | |||
12th | 250 | Mark BIGGINS | 3:06.0911 | 52.07s13 | 1:18.0013 | 2:06.8714 | 7:23.0512 | 1:37.56 | |||
13th | 247 | Alan KINNEAR | 3:19.1814 | 51.04s12 | 1:17.0112 | 1:56.5011 | 7:23.7413 | 1:38.25 | |||
14th | 248 | Eric LEE | 3:35.6416 | 50.63s11 | 1:20.6614 | 2:12.7815 | 7:59.7214 | 2:14.23 | |||
15th | 253 | Andy CUSH | 3:28.2015 | 56.09s15 | 1:21.1115 | 2:38.7817 | 8:24.2015 | 2:38.71 | |||
16th | 251 | Graham WOOD | Wave adventure | 3:46.4017 | 58.95s16 | 1:34.5816 | 2:17.0816 | 8:37.0316 | 2:51.54 | ||
236 | Ian ATKINSON (gvet2) | 3:09.3013 | 2:02.4913 | DNF | |||||||
252 | Trevor ELLIOTT | 4:23.6418 | 1:10.9817 | DNF |
Male: E-MTB: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Chris OWEN | 2:28.361 | 41.64s2 | 1:02.492 | 1:24.511 | 5:37.031 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Chad MARKLAND | 2:30.002 | 40.48s1 | 1:03.183 | 1:26.543 | 5:40.212 | 3.18s | |||
3rd | 5 | Elliot GWILLIAM | 2:30.883 | 42.92s3 | 1:03.644 | 1:24.712 | 5:42.173 | 5.14s | |||
4th | 3 | Andrew SHAW (vet) | 2:35.674 | 43.10s4 | 1:01.031 | 1:28.214 | 5:48.034 | 11.00s | |||
5th | 7 | Dave GUNNING | 2:45.795 | 46.18s5 | 1:09.845 | 1:36.135 | 6:17.955 | 40.92s |
Male: E-MTB: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Gary COLE | 2:27.511 | 41.37s2 | 1:02.252 | 1:27.121 | 5:38.261 | - | |||
2nd | 67 | Philip ARMITT | The power Armitt | 2:27.772 | 41.11s1 | 1:05.245 | 1:38.8012 | 5:52.932 | 14.67s | ||
3rd | 58 | Johnny DIXON | Tyldesley's Top Senders | 2:38.566 | 46.19s7 | 59.86s1 | 1:30.493 | 5:55.113 | 16.85s | ||
4th | 59 | Daniel WOODWARD | Fuckfingers | 2:35.004 | 46.11s6 | 1:02.663 | 1:32.365 | 5:56.144 | 17.88s | ||
5th | 51 | Pete HAMLETT | The borrowing fuckfingers | 2:38.275 | 41.81s3 | 1:05.877 | 1:32.526 | 5:58.475 | 20.21s | ||
6th | 57 | Robert WALSHAW | Tyldesley's Top Senders | 2:44.469 | 48.19s15 | 1:06.488 | 1:32.164 | 6:11.316 | 33.05s | ||
7th | 56 | Darren REES | 2:44.378 | 43.16s4 | 1:11.3915 | 1:34.297 | 6:13.227 | 34.96s | |||
8th | 53 | Chris DUCKER | Tyldesley's Top Senders | 2:44.9711 | 49.53s19 | 1:06.769 | 1:35.609 | 6:16.878 | 38.61s | ||
9th | 63 | Nathan TITLEY | 2:44.6810 | 48.05s13 | 1:04.074 | 1:41.5914 | 6:18.419 | 40.15s | |||
10th | 60 | Rick GRAY | 2:47.3314 | 48.44s17 | 1:08.2110 | 1:35.258 | 6:19.2410 | 40.98s | |||
11th | 62 | Andrew SINNOTT | 2:47.9415 | 46.70s8 | 1:08.9513 | 1:38.1810 | 6:21.7911 | 43.53s | |||
12th | 50 | Stephen GRUNDY | 2:45.7213 | 47.61s12 | 1:05.746 | 1:46.8320 | 6:25.9112 | 47.65s | |||
13th | 55 | Rav SHARMA | Tyldesley's Top Senders | 2:52.7717 | 48.07s14 | 1:08.4211 | 1:40.9313 | 6:30.2013 | 51.94s | ||
14th | 71 | Paul BUCKNALL | Cycle life | 2:49.0716 | 46.92s10 | 1:15.0116 | 1:45.6818 | 6:36.6914 | 58.43s | ||
15th | 54 | Kyle REES | 2:55.5418 | 47.29s11 | 1:10.4714 | 1:46.4419 | 6:39.7615 | 1:01.50 | |||
16th | 49 | Harvey COLE | 3:01.2219 | 46.83s9 | 1:08.8712 | 1:43.0016 | 6:39.9416 | 1:01.68 | |||
17th | 72 | Dennis PARRY | Border cleaning machines | 3:08.8120 | 52.02s20 | 1:17.9817 | 1:38.2711 | 6:57.0917 | 1:18.83 | ||
18th | 65 | Steven PASS | 2:45.2012 | 49.22s18 | 2:08.4918 | 1:45.1617 | 7:28.0818 | 1:49.82 | |||
19th | 69 | Nick WONG | Q-Bikes | 2:43.157 | 48.21s16 | 3:43.1419 | 1:41.7715 | 8:56.2919 | 3:18.03 | ||
20th | 66 | Jonathan HOLYOAKE | 2:34.253 | 45.40s5 | 5:03.7420 | 1:28.302 | 9:51.7120 | 4:13.45 | |||
246 | Heath GIZZI | 3:21.7521 | 1:02.1621 | 2:01.8821 | DNF |
Male: E-MTB: <80kg Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Elliot CLEGG | 2:26.481 | 41.25s3 | 56.92s1 | 1:22.872 | 5:27.531 | - | |||
2nd | 42 | Sam BERESFORD | Spokes Bikeshop | 2:28.862 | 39.90s1 | 1:00.562 | 1:18.741 | 5:28.072 | 0.54s | ||
3rd | 43 | Ewan PRICE | The Bike Factory | 2:31.723 | 40.00s2 | 1:02.593 | 1:26.303 | 5:40.633 | 13.10s | ||
4th | 40 | Jack EDWARDS (emtb) | GUD Builders Ltd | 2:39.125 | 45.49s5 | 1:08.195 | 1:29.654 | 6:02.464 | 34.93s | ||
5th | 39 | Jeremy TITLEY | 2:47.327 | 49.51s8 | 1:03.474 | 1:38.315 | 6:18.625 | 51.09s | |||
6th | 46 | Chris HARRISON (emtb) | 3:08.428 | 49.45s7 | 1:28.926 | 1:50.438 | 7:17.236 | 1:49.70 | |||
41 | Luc D'HENIN | 2:33.854 | 42.73s4 | 1:38.546 | DNF | ||||||
47 | Stephen D'HENIN | 2:46.366 | 47.42s6 | 1:38.737 | DNF |
Male: E-MTB: 80-100kg Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Ian JONES (emtb) | 2:31.145 | 42.05s1 | 1:01.711 | 1:21.381 | 5:36.291 | - | |||
2nd | 32 | Dean JONES (gvet) | 2:28.662 | 43.52s5 | 1:03.765 | 1:23.392 | 5:39.342 | 3.05s | |||
3rd | 31 | Scott WALKER (emtb) | Orrell Emtb Wanker | 2:27.501 | 42.05s1 | 1:03.374 | 1:26.847 | 5:39.773 | 3.48s | ||
4th | 20 | Tom COLBOURNE | 2:31.736 | 43.69s6 | 1:02.282 | 1:25.635 | 5:43.344 | 7.05s | |||
5th | 24 | Lee CARDIFF | Eggs | 2:30.033 | 43.20s3 | 1:05.5511 | 1:25.374 | 5:44.175 | 7.88s | ||
6th | 23 | Adrian BURTON | Eggs | 2:30.844 | 43.47s4 | 1:07.3315 | 1:26.456 | 5:48.116 | 11.82s | ||
7th | 22 | Rikki FARR | 2:34.007 | 43.84s7 | 1:06.3012 | 1:24.993 | 5:49.147 | 12.85s | |||
8th | 33 | Pedro GOMES (emtb) | Renegades | 2:38.098 | 43.94s8 | 1:02.743 | 1:27.098 | 5:51.878 | 15.58s | ||
9th | 17 | Joe KERSHAW | 2:40.7112 | 43.96s9 | 1:03.876 | 1:28.439 | 5:56.999 | 20.70s | |||
10th | 21 | Carl WALTON | 2:38.399 | 47.40s18 | 1:04.7410 | 1:31.2110 | 6:01.7510 | 25.46s | |||
11th | 35 | Peter URQUHART | Highgrove Factory Racing | 2:44.0315 | 47.38s17 | 1:04.067 | 1:32.2111 | 6:07.7011 | 31.41s | ||
12th | 27 | Mark MCMANUS | 2:39.4411 | 46.32s14 | 1:06.6814 | 1:35.2616 | 6:07.7112 | 31.42s | |||
13th | 26 | Jason HIGHAM | 2:39.2510 | 46.36s16 | 1:08.7718 | 1:34.6614 | 6:09.0413 | 32.75s | |||
14th | 15 | Matthew WOODFIELD | 2:42.5514 | 47.40s18 | 1:07.5416 | 1:33.0212 | 6:10.5214 | 34.23s | |||
15th | 14 | Regan CHAPMAN | 2:45.8218 | 46.34s15 | 1:04.288 | 1:34.6614 | 6:11.1215 | 34.83s | |||
16th | 18 | Adam SANDERS | 2:44.7016 | 46.17s13 | 1:06.6413 | 1:34.4313 | 6:11.9516 | 35.66s | |||
17th | 30 | Jason STANLEY | 2:41.4913 | 45.67s11 | 1:09.6619 | 1:37.0017 | 6:13.8417 | 37.55s | |||
18th | 28 | Scott TREACY | 2:45.6817 | 45.03s10 | 1:04.509 | 1:46.8919 | 6:22.1118 | 45.82s | |||
19th | 16 | Jack SANDERS | 2:53.7220 | 45.96s12 | 1:08.4717 | 1:37.7018 | 6:25.8619 | 49.57s | |||
20th | 38 | Andrew REMELIE | 2:52.4519 | 49.72s20 | 1:15.8422 | 1:48.5121 | 6:46.5320 | 1:10.24 | |||
21st | 29 | David JONES (vet2) | 3:14.1422 | 52.26s22 | 1:10.1620 | 1:48.0320 | 7:04.6221 | 1:28.33 | |||
22nd | 36 | Patrick EDWARDS (emtb) | GUD Builders Ltd | 3:04.5721 | 51.16s21 | 1:13.5321 | 2:19.7723 | 7:29.0422 | 1:52.75 | ||
23rd | 37 | Alan THOMAS | 4:03.8023 | 1:01.1523 | 1:35.0423 | 2:18.6922 | 8:58.6923 | 3:22.40 |
Male: E-MTB: 100kg+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Gary MCCLEAN | 2:32.341 | 43.64s1 | 1:09.325 | 1:30.981 | 5:56.291 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Myles SHARPLES | 2:40.212 | 44.56s2 | 1:04.861 | 1:32.652 | 6:02.292 | 6.00s | |||
3rd | 8 | Adam MCNEILL | 2:44.744 | 46.32s4 | 1:08.542 | 1:33.373 | 6:12.983 | 16.69s | |||
4th | 13 | Chris DAINTY | Orrell Emtb Wanker | 2:40.913 | 44.68s3 | 1:08.653 | 1:40.595 | 6:14.834 | 18.54s | ||
5th | 10 | Bobby ROSTRON | 2:47.705 | 47.66s5 | 1:08.804 | 1:37.934 | 6:22.105 | 25.81s | |||
6th | 12 | Martyn BARNABY | 4:11.056 | 54.87s6 | 1:20.226 | 1:42.316 | 8:08.466 | 2:12.17 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 286 | Ellie JONES (u30) | Whyte Bikes | 2:35.911 | 42.38s1 | 1:01.891 | 1:25.281 | 5:45.481 | - | ||
2nd | 287 | Phoebe HUGHES | 2:42.832 | 46.85s2 | 1:08.072 | 1:30.152 | 6:07.912 | 22.43s | |||
3rd | 292 | Steph MORGAN | Alpha Cycle Worx | 2:48.763 | 47.43s3 | 1:10.354 | 1:37.033 | 6:23.593 | 38.11s | ||
4th | 290 | Lucy BULKELEY | Velotik Racing Team | 3:03.194 | 52.47s9 | 1:11.876 | 1:48.965 | 6:56.504 | 1:11.02 | ||
5th | 295 | Freya ROPER | 3:08.196 | 50.42s4 | 1:10.615 | 1:51.197 | 7:00.435 | 1:14.95 | |||
6th | 297 | Lauren TURLEY | 3:14.4010 | 50.90s6 | 1:09.673 | 1:47.824 | 7:02.816 | 1:17.33 | |||
7th | 293 | Katrina JENKINSON | 3:07.165 | 54.01s10 | 1:17.1810 | 1:49.196 | 7:07.557 | 1:22.07 | |||
8th | 296 | Kim ROBINSON | 3:13.628 | 50.45s5 | 1:16.939 | 1:53.908 | 7:14.928 | 1:29.44 | |||
9th | 288 | Megan DUNSTER | 3:14.309 | 51.07s7 | 1:14.737 | 1:59.119 | 7:19.229 | 1:33.74 | |||
10th | 294 | Eleri PINNER | 3:09.777 | 51.54s8 | 1:15.318 | 2:10.1310 | 7:26.7610 | 1:41.28 | |||
11th | 289 | Ruth HADFIELD | 3:45.1311 | 55.96s11 | 1:21.9411 | 2:12.2311 | 8:15.2711 | 2:29.79 | |||
12th | 285 | Olivia KINNEAR | 4:59.0713 | 1:03.4113 | 1:37.3912 | 3:04.6713 | 10:44.5612 | 4:59.08 | |||
13th | 291 | Lowri MAXWELL | 4:48.3312 | 1:02.6212 | 2:15.9813 | 2:56.7812 | 11:03.7313 | 5:18.25 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Anna CIPULLO | Cannondale / MUCOFF | 2:48.791 | 48.82s1 | 1:07.261 | 1:40.691 | 6:25.571 | - | ||
2nd | 274 | Sam WHITLEY | 2:55.562 | 50.64s2 | 1:08.852 | 1:41.032 | 6:36.092 | 10.52s | |||
3rd | 278 | Jenny ALLEN | 3:15.703 | 53.50s4 | 1:17.044 | 2:03.873 | 7:30.123 | 1:04.55 | |||
4th | 276 | Laura FORAN | Delamere MTB Club | 3:35.934 | 51.99s3 | 1:11.483 | 2:21.004 | 8:00.414 | 1:34.84 |
Female: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale | 2:42.821 | 47.15s1 | 1:04.141 | 1:34.791 | 6:08.911 | - | ||
2nd | 281 | Jo MUNDEN | 2:45.592 | 47.89s2 | 1:06.892 | 1:37.432 | 6:17.812 | 8.90s | |||
3rd | 280 | Trish HUGHES | Army MTB Enduro Team | 3:01.763 | 50.94s3 | 1:09.074 | 1:49.993 | 6:51.773 | 42.86s | ||
4th | 284 | Caroline TABBERER | 3:05.104 | 51.97s4 | 1:07.113 | 1:56.294 | 7:00.484 | 51.57s | |||
5th | 283 | Cheryl WILES | 3:30.475 | 53.44s5 | 1:26.105 | 2:13.715 | 8:03.735 | 1:54.82 | |||
6th | 282 | Joanne ANDREWS | 3:58.276 | 1:05.866 | 1:45.386 | 2:47.596 | 9:37.126 | 3:28.21 |
Female: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Pauline MOORE | 3:53.171 | 55.49s1 | 1:29.651 | 2:24.221 | 8:42.541 | - | |||
2nd | 272 | Ginny ALLENDE | Wave adventure | 4:39.232 | 1:06.152 | 1:47.592 | 2:44.612 | 10:17.592 | 1:35.05 |
Female: E-MTB: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Stephanie PETERS | 3:13.421 | 52.69s1 | 1:25.482 | 2:08.942 | 7:40.541 | - | |||
2nd | 70 | Emma BERESFORD | Spokes Bikeshop | 3:22.502 | 54.90s2 | 1:19.511 | 2:05.341 | 7:42.262 | 1.72s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified