withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

UK CX National Champs '22, South of England Event Centre, Crawley

Results (626)Photos (29,147)Videos (0)Lap chartsSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Lap chart Spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Thomas MEIN Tormans Cyclo Cross Team616.7s111:00.3111:17.8111:34.1111:33.7111:17.715.1%57:00.01-
2nd64Nick CRAIG Scott racing620.1s2612:34.8712:17.6212:41.3512:38.9212:38.623.2%1h03:11.026:11.0
3rd26Giles DRAKE WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli618.7s1512:08.2212:28.5512:47.8612:49.2412:49.545.7%1h03:22.036:22.0
3rd52Bruce JOHNSTON PedalPowerLoughborough421.1s4113:59.33115:08.53615:08.534          8.2%  -2LAP
4th60Robert JEBB Hope Factory Racing620.4s2812:37.81112:25.0312:30.4212:51.3512:47.833.5%1h03:33.046:33.0
5th61Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli620.6s2912:37.71012:36.5612:34.7412:45.9312:53.162.4%1h03:49.056:49.0
6th44Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing618.2s912:30.9313:13.11212:33.5312:55.5612:52.555.6%1h04:24.067:24.0
7th45Cai DAVIES (elt) BIKESTRONG-KTM618.9s1612:34.9812:25.0312:58.4713:04.6713:22.187.7%1h04:44.077:44.0
8th35William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing618.2s912:31.6412:52.2813:08.3813:08.2813:14.075.6%1h05:13.088:13.0
9th23Joshua JONES (exp) ALL IN racing617.4s412:33.0613:13.51313:18.5913:36.01413:56.31011.1%1h06:55.099:55.0
10th27James MADGWICK ALL IN racing616.9s212:31.6413:12.41013:38.21313:52.22013:51.0910.7%1h07:22.01010:22.0
11th22Jonathan DENNIS Kibosh620.0s2312:42.41213:12.41013:37.31213:38.51714:06.11111.0%1h07:37.01110:37.0
12th28Kieran JARVIS Brother U.K - Cycle Team618.4s1212:36.3913:07.0913:28.21013:28.01214:39.71316.3%1h07:38.01210:38.0
13th31Robert BURNS (svet) Islabikes617.7s513:00.31513:25.31413:35.01113:40.61814:19.21210.1%1h08:18.01311:18.0
14th20Grant FERGUSON Hope Factory Racing617.7s512:43.01312:47.1714:48.03213:21.21014:54.01417.2%1h08:51.01411:51.0
15th33Nick BLIGHT Magspeed Racing518.6s1413:23.02013:38.11713:45.51713:24.011     2.8%  -1LAP
16th66Joe PARKER (1) Racing club ravenna521.4s4313:24.62213:33.61614:00.21913:35.413     4.4%  -1LAP
17th51Felix BARKER Hope Factory Racing520.0s2313:19.81914:13.02614:01.42213:13.69     7.5%  -1LAP
18th39Freddie CHECKETTS Kibosh518.3s1113:00.71614:01.32214:32.12813:37.315     11.7%  -1LAP
19th38Grant FRASER G!RO Cycles519.6s2113:38.52613:49.61814:07.12313:47.719     3.5%  -1LAP
20th25David BONE Racing club ravenna517.8s713:09.11814:21.12914:23.82513:37.416     9.5%  -1LAP
21st46Joseph TAYLOR (exp) Magspeed Racing519.5s2013:57.33013:27.71514:00.82014:37.122     8.6%  -1LAP
22nd59Kieren BROWN Sherwood Pines Cycles520.0s2313:32.42314:17.82814:40.02913:55.521     8.3%  -1LAP
23rd58Dan CLARK (exp) HUNT Bike Wheels520.8s3413:42.42714:14.22714:43.83015:27.223     12.7%  -1LAP
24th48Paul MORRIS (spt) Fareham Wheelers CC520.1s2613:55.22913:58.71914:48.13317:11.524     23.5%  -1LAP
25th36Gary PRICE Stolen Goat RT419.1s1714:01.43214:09.42513:38.213          3.8%  -2LAP
26th70Samuel HOLDER Liverpool Century RC420.8s3414:11.73314:07.22413:42.316          3.6%  -2LAP
27th43Andrew KIRBY 419.4s1813:34.12415:03.33513:45.818          11.0%  -2LAP
28th41Robin GODDEN Hope Factory Racing419.6s2113:37.42514:00.62114:47.731          8.6%  -2LAP
29th40Karl NORFOLK Pedalon419.4s1814:28.03714:22.23113:40.415          5.8%  -2LAP
30th79James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey420.7s3314:14.23414:24.03214:01.221          2.7%  -2LAP
31st77Patrick HOUGH Lewes Wanderers CC420.6s2913:44.12814:34.83414:26.327          6.2%  -2LAP
32nd34Alex RHODES (exp) Brixton Cycles Club418.5s1314:29.33814:21.23014:19.524          1.1%  -2LAP
33rd75Thomas YEATMAN Oxonian CC421.1s4114:18.63614:32.63314:26.226          1.6%  -2LAP
34th37Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th417.8s714:17.13515:19.73815:19.736          7.3%  -2LAP
35th56Michael BURKE (cx2) Welland Valley CC421.0s3914:42.43915:21.93915:21.937          4.5%  -2LAP
36th69Nicholas WOOD 420.8s3414:46.34015:09.73715:09.735          2.6%  -2LAP
37th73Owen JOWETT Sunday Echappúe320.9s3715:04.54115:33.640               3.2%  -3LAP
38th68Christopher MCGOVERN CMG Factory Racing320.6s2915:04.94216:27.042               9.1%  -3LAP
39th81Gareth PARR 322.3s4416:01.74316:08.541               0.7%  -3LAP
40th82Jack DUNNE Lindfield Coffee Work321.0s3917:56.74419:04.343               6.3%  -3LAP
41st14Alistair SLATER Clancy Briggs Cycling216.9s212:55.214                    n/a  -4LAP
42nd80Paul DABLE cc etupes222.7s4519:41.645                    n/a  -4LAP
65Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT320.6s2913:04.61714:03.423               7.5%     DNF
71Bruce DALTON Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus320.9s3713:23.12113:58.920               4.5%     DNF

Male: U14  Lap chart Spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC429.5s111:59.2112:27.6112:48.216.8%37:44.51-
2nd7Dillon PREECE Clancy Briggs Cycling431.3s713:00.6713:09.5213:15.721.9%39:57.122:12.6
3rd3Albie JONES North Cheshire Clarion429.7s212:44.7213:23.5613:25.665.3%40:03.532:19.0
4th23Arthur LIMB Matlock CC431.1s612:57.1613:20.2413:21.243.1%40:09.642:25.1
5th30Jem HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC433.3s2913:02.1813:18.8313:21.652.5%40:15.852:31.3
6th35Alex COLES 433.4s3012:53.5413:23.9713:40.996.1%40:31.762:47.2
7th24Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CC432.1s1413:18.31113:21.6513:20.530.4%40:32.572:48.0
8th29Daniel WARD (yth) 431.4s1012:55.0513:45.7913:37.886.5%40:49.883:05.3
9th16Daniel THOMPSON (u16) Cleveland Wheelers CC432.1s1412:45.0313:59.41413:36.479.7%40:52.993:08.4
10th9Noah WHITE (u16) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers432.6s2113:18.31113:27.8813:57.9115.0%41:16.7103:32.2
11th27Jefferson TEAR-VERWEIJ Team Jewson-M.I.Racing432.6s2113:15.41013:47.51114:04.2146.1%41:39.6113:55.1
12th2Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme431.0s513:39.71613:45.7913:53.3101.7%41:49.7124:05.2
13th12Aaron COCKER Clancy Briggs Cycling430.7s313:31.01413:50.11214:00.1123.6%41:52.0134:07.5
14th15Finn DAVIES A Cycling435.5s4313:27.11313:52.11314:35.2178.4%42:29.8144:45.3
15th46Jamie KERSHAW Welland Valley CC433.9s3313:53.11913:59.51514:18.5153.0%42:45.0155:00.5
16th6Oliver BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CC431.3s713:32.01514:40.22114:02.9138.4%42:46.4165:01.9
17th4Jody MILLS East Bradford RT431.6s1113:55.02014:12.41614:35.4184.8%43:14.4175:29.9
18th14Cormac DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC431.6s1113:43.21714:24.51714:45.1217.5%43:24.3185:39.8
19th28Oscar SHAW 432.3s1813:58.22114:28.21814:32.6164.1%43:31.3195:46.8
20th34Fraser CUMMINGS (xc) Matlock CC432.8s2514:04.62214:32.71914:44.0204.7%43:54.2206:09.7
21st8Harrison EVANS Clancy Briggs Cycling431.9s1313:49.11815:03.82414:39.0199.0%44:03.8216:19.3
22nd18Evander WISHART Fenland Clarion CC458.3s4814:33.22714:43.92214:56.7222.7%45:12.1227:27.6
23rd13Thomas STYLES Team Milton Keynes432.1s1414:22.02415:03.52315:18.9236.6%45:16.6237:32.1
24th41Ashley WATTON Newport Shropshire CC434.8s4214:30.22615:07.22516:04.62410.8%46:16.8248:32.3
25th17Jack MORGAN (yth2) Solent Pirates431.3s714:29.72515:21.32716:59.93217.3%47:22.2259:37.7
26th25Alfie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme433.2s2714:51.72915:22.22816:53.13113.6%47:40.3269:55.8
27th21Noah SMITH (u16) Southborough & District Whls432.2s1714:56.33015:45.72916:29.72610.4%47:43.9279:59.4
28th22Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates432.9s2614:36.72815:17.72617:36.23420.5%48:03.52810:19.0
29th37Alarik KNOX Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site434.2s3515:03.43115:55.93016:36.92810.3%48:10.32910:25.8
30th38Jake BIRD (u16) Kettering CC433.7s3215:29.53416:12.53216:26.5256.1%48:42.33010:57.8
31st26Isaac ALLAWAY Pedalon432.3s1815:31.03516:17.53316:35.0276.9%48:55.83111:11.3
32nd49Edward HOME Hillingdon Slipstreamers434.2s3515:29.43316:17.83416:44.6298.1%49:05.83211:21.3
33rd55Samuel DE LA MARE VC Londres434.4s3815:40.43916:08.23117:16.83310.3%49:39.93311:55.4
34th51Hadley DAVIS VC Jubilee434.4s3815:43.04017:09.14016:49.9309.1%50:11.73412:27.2
35th32Montague FLAVELL Sotonia CC434.3s3715:32.03616:35.53717:52.03515.0%50:33.83512:49.3
36th19Thomas ALLEN (yth) Sotonia CC432.7s2316:01.74116:33.93618:34.83615.9%51:43.03613:58.5
37th43Oliver SHEARS Palmer Park Velo RT434.6s4015:33.23716:47.83818:58.23722.0%51:53.73714:09.2
38th53Milo CLARKE Preston Park Youth CC435.5s4315:38.83817:07.83919:52.93827.1%53:15.03815:30.5
39th56Noah WHELLER Preston Park Youth CC437.0s4716:17.04317:25.34120:10.03923.8%54:29.43916:44.9
42nd40Wilf JONES Beeline Bicycles RT332.3s1816:01.74121:15.943     32.7%37:49.942-1LAP
43rd50Jamie BROUGH Matlock CC335.7s4517:40.34420:42.342     17.2%38:58.343-1LAP
5George COOPER (yth) Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme330.8s413:05.7914:39.420     11.9%     DNF
20Charlie SHEPHERD Solent Pirates334.0s3414:17.42316:26.535     15.1%     DNF
45Theo SANDELL Southborough & District Whls232.7s2315:19.732          n/a     DNF
31Billy TOMLINSON (u14) Lee Valley Youth CC133.2s27               n/a     DNF
44Edwin BOYLE Preston Park Youth CC133.6s31               n/a     DNF
39Bayley WOODGER Mid Devon CC134.7s41               n/a     DNF
54Milo DE LA MARE VC Londres135.7s45               n/a     DNF

Male: U15  Lap chart Spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st22Mackenzie RILEY Shibden CC430.3s411:35.3111:51.8111:43.812.4%35:41.21-
2nd5Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT428.7s112:01.9312:22.2412:32.644.3%37:25.421:44.2
3rd57Cian EVANS The Bulls431.5s712:26.2512:11.0212:23.822.1%37:32.431:51.2
4th49Luca BEDNAREK Kirklees Cycling Academy431.9s912:26.4612:21.6312:32.331.4%37:52.242:11.0
5th3Oscar AMEY db Racing429.7s312:00.7212:42.5712:46.376.3%37:59.152:17.9
6th40Jamie STEWART (u18) Shibden CC431.6s812:14.4412:47.0812:38.064.4%38:11.162:29.9
7th59Noah ELLISON Shibden CC434.5s1812:26.6712:35.0612:37.051.4%38:13.072:31.8
8th44Seth JACKSON Kirklees Cycling Academy434.1s1512:36.51012:26.5512:51.683.4%38:28.782:47.5
9th37Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers432.9s1312:35.4912:53.8913:03.793.7%39:05.893:24.6
10th38Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing432.8s1212:43.01212:58.31013:07.9103.3%39:19.2103:38.0
11th27Magnus DENWOOD Harrogate Nova CC431.9s912:40.61113:11.41313:20.2125.2%39:44.2114:03.0
12th15Adam JONES (u16) Four4th431.0s513:03.01513:26.21513:14.6113.0%40:14.9124:33.7
13th53Ryan OLDFIELD Redditch Road & Path CC434.5s1812:59.21313:31.61613:43.1135.6%40:48.2135:07.0
14th35Charlie HOYLE Ashfield RC435.4s2212:34.5813:07.01214:36.22216.1%40:53.1145:11.9
15th28Mak LARKIN Rotor RT429.0s213:18.01613:19.21414:12.0166.8%41:19.4155:38.2
16th73Matthew PEACE Otley CC435.0s2113:37.71813:34.41713:46.4141.5%41:33.4165:52.2
17th67Freddie DIXON Hope Factory Racing435.5s2313:40.41913:05.21114:15.7179.0%41:36.8175:55.6
18th65Sam BROWNSWORD Solihull CC437.1s2613:22.61713:44.81814:18.0196.9%42:02.6186:21.4
19th43Samuel GREENWELL Solihull CC431.3s613:43.52113:48.31914:07.9153.0%42:11.0196:29.8
20th31Matthew BELL (u18) Kirklees Cycling Academy434.2s1613:01.21413:51.22015:01.52415.4%42:28.1206:46.9
21st60Ben SCOTT (jun) Racing Metro 15437.4s2713:41.22013:59.42114:46.7238.0%43:04.6217:23.4
22nd48Daniel PHILLIPS (u18) WORX Factory Racing441.1s3213:51.22314:23.52414:16.8183.9%43:12.6227:31.4
23rd62Lucas ELWELL East Bradford RT41:01.73613:53.42414:00.02214:23.3213.6%43:18.4237:37.2
24th52Oscar NISBETT Crawley Wheelers444.5s3414:05.82614:16.12314:19.6201.6%43:25.9247:44.7
25th79Tom BOTTOMLEY Solent Pirates444.4s3313:43.82214:38.82615:03.7259.7%44:10.7258:29.5
26th89Kyran LEVEY Solent Pirates440.3s3014:04.62514:38.22515:21.8299.1%44:44.9269:03.7
27th41Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing432.1s1114:20.52814:45.42715:12.2266.0%44:50.2279:09.0
28th72Sam BENSON VC Deal435.9s2414:35.32915:19.63015:17.2285.1%45:47.92810:06.7
29th87Oscar PASMORE Welwyn Wheelers CC437.4s2714:50.43215:09.02815:12.9272.5%45:49.62910:08.4
30th68Oliver AGOMBAR Magspeed Racing434.0s1414:13.42715:30.73215:32.7309.3%45:50.73010:09.5
31st63Rupert CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC434.7s2014:39.03115:17.02916:20.63111.6%46:51.23111:10.0
32nd55Miles HORNER Sotonia CC434.3s1714:37.93015:29.73116:22.03211.9%47:03.93211:22.7
33rd85William FLATAU Team HUP436.7s2514:52.93315:46.73316:53.93313.6%48:10.23312:29.0
82Augustus HARRIS Southborough & District Whls247.4s3515:42.134          n/a     DNF
71Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo RT240.7s3116:54.835          n/a     DNF
75Tom JACKSON (u18) Newport Shropshire CC238.6s2918:16.136          n/a     DNF

Male: U16  Lap chart Spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Sebastian GRINDLEY 429.1s410:56.7111:26.5111:33.815.6%34:25.91-
2nd13Nathaniel HENDERSON Hetton Hawks CC429.3s511:25.4211:34.5211:43.732.7%35:12.8246.9s
3rd1Alfie AMEY db Racing429.0s111:25.4211:43.1411:52.043.9%35:29.531:03.6
4th33Alfie DAVIES (1) A Cycling429.0s112:15.81411:41.3311:41.424.9%35:38.541:12.6
5th9Ben COPPOLA Four4th429.3s511:46.0511:53.1511:59.051.8%36:07.451:41.5
6th6Spencer CORDER Rotor RT429.5s811:46.6711:59.3612:10.663.4%36:26.162:00.2
7th2Oscar MARTIN (u18) Rotor RT429.6s1011:46.3612:06.8812:12.173.7%36:34.772:08.8
8th12Ollie BOARER FlandersColor Galloo430.1s1311:52.0812:03.5712:24.794.6%36:50.282:24.3
9th19Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers429.5s812:06.61112:17.9912:16.881.6%37:10.892:44.9
10th7Joshua JACKSON Team Ohten Aveas429.8s1111:45.4412:29.51112:28.1106.3%37:12.8102:46.9
11th20Felix EARTH Sleaford Wheelers CC431.0s2212:07.51212:27.31012:37.3124.1%37:43.1113:17.2
12th34Ewan DIX Origin RT432.5s2912:01.4912:30.11212:40.0135.4%37:43.8123:17.9
13th47Joe WATKINS-WILSON North Cheshire Clarion431.5s2412:14.71312:40.41512:33.4113.5%38:00.0133:34.1
14th24Joseph WRIGHT Team Zoyland Race Academy430.3s1512:23.11512:35.31312:55.1194.3%38:23.8143:57.9
15th10Oliver DAWSON (sen2) RTD - J'sCycleShack430.1s1312:31.82112:42.61812:41.6151.4%38:26.1154:00.2
16th69Oliver MURPHY (u19) 433.5s3512:32.82312:41.31712:40.5141.1%38:28.2164:02.3
17th21Finlay MOWAT Avid Sport432.4s2712:28.21912:40.91612:49.0172.8%38:30.5174:04.6
18th17Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark430.4s1712:32.52212:47.91912:43.2162.0%38:33.9184:08.0
19th23Joel HURT Derwentside CC430.5s1812:23.21612:39.81413:02.9225.3%38:36.4194:10.5
20th39Oscar DAVIES 430.9s2112:05.71013:04.32312:57.0208.1%38:37.9204:12.0
21st11Lewis TINSLEY Rotor RT429.3s512:23.51812:49.02013:01.8215.2%38:43.5214:17.6
22nd26Callum EVANS (u18) Clancy Briggs Cycling430.6s1912:48.02512:52.22112:51.5180.5%39:02.4224:36.5
23rd90Toby BUSH Beeston CC442.0s4512:56.72612:58.62213:19.1242.9%39:56.4235:30.5
24th8Denholm EDWARDS Harrogate Nova CC430.3s1512:23.31713:30.73113:37.52910.0%40:01.8245:35.9
25th14John WHITE (u18) North Cheshire Clarion429.8s1112:28.72013:10.42413:53.73111.4%40:02.6255:36.7
26th32Rowan BAXTER Huddersfield Star Wheelers431.1s2313:12.12813:16.32713:18.0230.7%40:17.4265:51.5
27th29Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sport431.6s2513:05.12713:13.92613:27.2262.8%40:17.8275:51.9
28th56Ben ELLIS (u21) Matlock CC433.7s3613:15.32913:11.12513:20.3251.2%40:20.4285:54.5
29th30Ethan STORTI Welwyn Wheelers CC430.7s2012:39.42413:40.73313:59.33310.5%40:50.2296:24.3
30th36Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo RT432.9s3213:15.63113:23.62913:40.4303.1%40:52.5306:26.6
31st25Reece PITTMAN Palmer Park Velo RT432.3s2613:15.32913:39.43213:29.3273.0%40:56.3316:30.4
32nd50Oliver MORGAN (cx) Solent Pirates432.6s3013:25.43213:22.12813:37.1281.9%40:57.2326:31.3
33rd16Alex TAYLOR (jun) Pedalon429.0s113:29.63513:28.73014:02.0344.1%41:29.3337:03.4
34th61Ben MELLOR Matlock CC435.3s3913:27.33313:54.93513:56.7323.6%41:54.1347:28.2
35th45Toby PULLAN Cambridge Junior CC436.3s4113:29.83613:52.53414:31.7377.6%42:30.3358:04.4
36th78Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC436.7s4213:48.73914:11.13614:31.0365.1%43:07.5368:41.6
37th58Edward CHARLES (u18) WORX Factory Racing432.7s3113:57.24014:18.23814:30.2353.9%43:18.3378:52.4
38th76Tom PRUETT Welwyn Wheelers CC444.5s4713:31.13714:12.83714:52.73810.1%43:21.1388:55.2
39th64Benjamin PEARCEY Avid Sport434.7s3713:28.03414:32.44015:04.74012.0%43:39.8399:13.9
40th80Ethan CAMPBELL (u18) Newport Shropshire CC446.1s4814:33.44614:19.53914:56.0394.2%44:34.84010:08.9
41st81Jack BEVERIDGE Avid Sport442.2s4614:13.34514:44.04115:10.0416.6%44:49.54110:23.6
42nd66Oscar KARTA-SMITH Colchester Rovers CC433.4s3414:05.64215:01.74315:45.94311.9%45:26.74211:00.8
43rd54Alexander KEARY Palmer Park Velo RT435.2s3814:42.14715:11.44415:16.0423.8%45:44.74311:18.8
44th46Bobby BUENFELD VC Venta433.2s3313:41.93815:20.94616:54.34423.4%46:30.34412:04.4
45th70Aaron MEDLYN Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd438.2s4413:59.54114:51.24217:30.24625.1%46:59.14512:33.2
46th74Matthew HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles TREK RT435.7s4014:12.14415:13.04517:01.04519.8%47:01.94612:36.0
47th84Owain WILLIAMS (u18) Hillingdon Slipstreamers437.6s4314:50.74817:08.54717:58.84721.1%50:35.74716:09.8
51William POLLARD Welwyn Wheelers CC232.4s2714:10.443          n/a     DNF

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st6Joseph SMITH (u23) Tofauti Everyone Active537.2s610:50.4111:18.8311:22.0111:34.116.7%45:42.51-
2nd2Ben ASKEY BackstedtBikePerformance536.9s211:09.1311:11.3111:27.8211:45.125.4%46:10.2227.7s
3rd4Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing537.0s411:09.9411:14.1211:32.8311:53.336.5%46:27.1344.6s
4th5Bjoern KOERDT Shibden CC537.9s1511:08.6211:42.0412:08.9712:00.069.0%47:37.241:54.7
5th15Oliver PEACE Shibden CC538.1s1711:28.5511:57.2711:54.2411:56.444.2%47:54.452:11.9
6th7Callum LABORDE Tofauti Everyone Active536.8s111:32.3611:48.3511:57.4512:13.0105.9%48:07.862:25.3
7th10Huw BUCK JONES BackstedtBikePerformance537.9s1512:06.41111:50.6612:06.1612:01.572.2%48:42.573:00.0
8th3Oliver AKERS Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge537.0s411:48.9712:38.61612:09.9811:58.457.0%49:12.983:30.4
9th8Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles - Raceware537.8s1411:59.3812:10.6912:26.51012:04.383.8%49:18.593:36.0
10th19Jude CHAMBERLAIN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing538.4s2312:07.01212:20.51112:29.21212:12.893.1%49:47.9104:05.4
11th12Jacob BUSH Fensham Howes - MAS Design537.5s1012:12.61412:14.81012:34.81312:13.1113.0%49:52.8114:10.3
12th14Tom SCOTT (elt) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley537.3s712:07.51312:34.51312:24.4912:27.3123.7%50:10.9124:28.4
13th18Harry ELLISON Shibden CC538.2s1912:02.2912:36.01412:27.41112:53.3157.1%50:37.1134:54.6
14th52Fred MEREDITH Holohan Coaching RT539.7s4312:22.21512:32.41212:53.21413:16.5187.3%51:44.0146:01.5
15th28Oliver HALLIDAY The Bike Rack CC538.9s3312:47.12612:41.41713:02.91612:42.3132.8%51:52.6156:10.1
16th31Matthew WILSON (spt) Team Milton Keynes538.8s3112:23.31612:57.92313:05.11712:51.4145.6%51:56.6166:14.1
17th27Kieron HEUBERGER BackstedtBikePerformance539.6s4112:05.01012:41.41713:08.11913:28.72311.5%52:02.7176:20.2
18th35Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC539.3s3612:28.71912:51.81913:08.42113:03.5175.3%52:11.6186:29.1
19th17Reuben OAKLEY Rotor RT537.5s1012:23.51712:37.71513:17.52513:21.0197.7%52:17.0196:34.5
20th40Alex GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC539.5s3912:40.22212:54.72113:06.91813:02.8163.5%52:24.0206:41.5
21st9Ben RAMSDEN Shibden CC537.5s1012:40.02113:15.32912:56.91513:21.1205.4%52:50.7217:08.2
22nd20Piers HIGGINSON VC Londres538.8s3112:42.02312:53.62013:16.02413:25.0225.6%52:55.4227:12.9
23rd32Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC538.5s2612:29.22013:04.62513:11.72213:34.2258.7%52:58.2237:15.7
24th11Yani Angelo DJELIL Una Forza Racing537.3s712:43.82513:06.72613:08.32013:34.1246.6%53:10.1247:27.6
25th21Sullivan BERRY Rotor RT539.0s3412:43.02413:01.22413:28.92713:34.9266.8%53:26.9257:44.4
26th51Oliver COUGHLAN Shibden CC539.2s3512:51.52813:09.62813:26.42613:38.5286.1%53:45.1268:02.6
27th50Dan GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC539.7s4312:27.81813:15.32913:51.43413:51.72911.2%54:06.0278:23.5
28th45Sam CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CC538.6s2814:29.34712:54.72113:14.12313:24.22112.2%54:40.8288:58.3
29th44Jim VERNON Welland Valley CC539.4s3813:18.03713:08.92713:34.62814:03.3326.9%54:44.1299:01.6
30th23Benjamin FLATAU Elitecycling Junior Team538.4s2313:14.93413:33.63213:41.02913:37.4273.3%54:45.1309:02.6
31st29Oscar PRATT VC Venta538.1s1712:55.13013:18.43114:16.83814:20.53511.0%55:28.8319:46.3
32nd26Ethan GRIMSHAW Cookson Cycles540.0s4612:53.02913:40.43614:30.34114:00.13012.6%55:43.93210:01.4
33rd30Arlo CAREY Pedalon538.2s1913:34.13913:47.13813:41.23014:18.5335.5%55:59.13310:16.6
34th13Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon537.3s713:06.73213:46.43714:13.23714:20.3349.4%56:03.83410:21.3
35th41Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC538.6s2813:16.63513:53.33914:16.83814:00.5317.6%56:05.73510:23.2
36th36Alessandro SELLA Lee Valley Youth CC540.0s4613:04.13113:34.23413:49.73215:12.64016.4%56:20.63610:38.1
37th33Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIF539.3s3613:17.43613:34.13313:50.73315:02.03813.1%56:23.43710:40.9
38th16Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC538.4s2313:14.53313:37.53513:46.03115:11.93914.8%56:28.13810:45.6
39th37Pedro HUTCHINSON VC Venta538.3s2213:47.74414:05.84214:08.33514:32.1365.4%57:12.13911:29.6
40th34Robin STEER* 539.5s3913:22.03814:05.54114:26.54014:59.03712.1%57:32.54011:50.0
42nd24Dominic BELL C&N Cycles RT438.2s1913:35.34013:53.44015:34.344     14.6%  -1LAP
43rd42Max DARNTON Sotonia CC438.6s2813:37.54114:24.14314:12.136     5.7%  -1LAP
44th47Oscar HESLOP Team Milton Keynes440.6s5214:02.84614:46.74415:43.145     11.9%  -1LAP
45th43Ollie HARRIS VC Deal439.8s4514:00.94514:49.94515:08.943     8.1%  -1LAP
46th46Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks CC440.0s4613:40.94315:59.54814:31.742     16.9%  -1LAP
47th48Maurice TATE Southborough & District Whls339.6s4115:12.14815:12.546          0.0%  -2LAP
48th53Cody LEE (u18) Hetton Hawks CC340.2s5015:16.04915:18.547          0.3%  -2LAP
51st54Joshua HEMMINGS Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site340.5s5118:12.25119:15.549          5.8%  -2LAP
1Nathan SMITH (jun) Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge336.9s213:40.74212:00.68          13.9%     DNF
22Mark LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CC237.5s1012:48.627               n/a     DNF
49Oliver GRIGGS Hub Vélo240.0s4615:41.550               n/a     DNF
25Daniel LLOYD VC Londres138.5s26                    n/a     DNF

Male: U23  Lap chart Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Cameron MASON TRINITY Road Racing617.1s1210:59.5111:18.4111:34.1111:34.3111:20.915.3%57:04.01-
2nd6Joseph BLACKMORE Rotor RT616.7s211:02.7311:18.8211:35.6211:39.6211:52.127.5%57:45.0241.0s
3rd8Toby BARNES SCHAMEL p/b KLOSTER616.9s511:00.3211:21.3311:38.9311:55.5311:53.738.4%58:07.031:03.0
4th4Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing616.5s111:31.4711:50.7512:03.3412:13.8512:04.346.1%1h00:00.042:56.0
5th12Tom COUZENS Montezuma's RT618.0s1311:23.3511:50.9612:18.2712:05.3412:22.858.7%1h00:19.053:15.0
6th7Daniel BARNES Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus616.8s311:20.8411:50.1412:14.0512:24.4712:39.7811.6%1h00:46.063:42.0
7th9Ben CHILTON Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus616.8s311:24.8612:07.7712:31.5912:20.2612:46.01011.9%1h01:27.074:23.0
8th13Joseph BECKINGSALE Montezuma's RT617.0s1011:45.3812:21.41012:15.7612:27.4812:37.377.4%1h01:44.084:40.0
9th18Jenson YOUNG Saint Piran616.9s511:46.4912:10.5812:47.31112:43.41012:36.468.6%1h02:21.095:17.0
10th11Joe COUKHAM Shibden CC616.9s511:57.51012:16.7912:30.3812:43.3912:42.496.4%1h02:27.0105:23.0
11th21James SWADLING NSR (Nigel Smith Racing)617.0s1012:05.81212:51.11312:41.11012:52.51113:09.9128.8%1h03:57.0116:53.0
12th16Adam BENT WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli618.0s1312:08.91312:44.21214:05.82313:10.61413:15.71316.0%1h05:43.0128:39.0
13th55Finn MANSFIELD Cero - Cycle Division RT619.6s2012:29.31412:33.11112:56.11214:25.32313:01.51115.5%1h05:45.0138:41.0
14th19Matthew ELLIS (u23) Saint Piran616.9s512:40.81713:01.91513:13.61413:07.91313:30.2156.5%1h05:51.0148:47.0
15th42Ethan WHITESIDE* 619.5s1812:35.51513:02.71613:11.51313:23.01713:29.7147.2%1h06:02.0158:58.0
16th15Simon WYLLIE Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus616.9s512:03.41113:01.01413:56.71914:07.92213:48.01717.2%1h07:14.01610:10.0
17th32Jake JACKSON (u23) Rose RT619.8s2312:58.01813:19.01813:45.91513:37.31913:40.4166.2%1h07:40.01710:36.0
18th67Flynn GREGORY WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli519.6s2013:06.82013:11.91714:12.92513:07.312     8.4%  -1LAP
19th50Spencer DAVIES Abergavenny CC519.5s1813:04.71913:31.32013:50.91613:13.315     5.9%  -1LAP
20th24Cameron HURST Velo Schils - Interbike RT518.5s1612:37.41613:38.52113:55.31713:38.620     10.3%  -1LAP
21st63Louis EVANS (2) Team Novo Nordisk520.2s2513:13.62113:28.81913:59.52013:45.821     5.8%  -1LAP
22nd49Tristan DAVIES (elt) Saint Piran519.8s2313:16.42213:41.22214:06.62413:27.218     6.3%  -1LAP
23rd29Kishan BAKRANIA Trainsharp Elite518.4s1513:23.92314:19.02314:15.82613:21.716     7.1%  -1LAP
24th57Daniel HALL (spt) Colchester Rovers CC420.8s2614:07.72514:30.72413:56.318          4.1%  -2LAP
25th47Fletcher ADAMS NOVA RT419.6s2013:54.92414:50.72614:04.122          6.7%  -2LAP
26th53Gareth DAVIES (jun) Will Houghton Racing Team418.6s1714:10.72614:50.02513:59.520          6.0%  -2LAP
27th72Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER Abergavenny RC421.5s2714:26.72715:26.52715:26.527          6.9%  -2LAP
74Peter MAYTOM VC Londres221.5s2715:04.628                    n/a     DNF

Male: 40-44  Lap chart Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st4Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon538.8s210:21.8110:34.4210:38.9110:52.214.9%43:06.01-
2nd1Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli539.6s710:31.1310:31.6110:42.0210:57.734.2%43:22.0216.0s
3rd8Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing538.8s210:24.0210:44.2310:49.1310:54.324.9%43:30.3324.3s
4th6Tony FAWCETT (vet) Scott racing539.0s410:47.1411:05.5411:17.4411:25.245.9%45:14.242:08.2
5th3David EARTH Rose RT539.3s511:04.0511:22.0511:33.4511:41.865.7%46:20.553:14.5
6th12Dave POWELL (vet) Horwich CC540.0s1011:16.3611:28.0611:40.4612:01.086.6%47:05.763:59.7
7th16James THOMPSON (vet1) Rutland CC540.2s1111:21.6711:54.2711:58.0711:38.455.3%47:32.374:26.3
8th33Paul ELCOCK AS Test Team540.7s1411:35.1811:56.5812:03.6811:58.374.1%48:14.285:08.2
9th21David SPENCER VC Venta539.9s811:42.0912:11.6912:34.71112:21.297.5%49:30.796:24.7
10th7James ALLAWAY Pedalon538.3s111:49.71012:16.21012:32.41012:45.3127.8%50:01.8106:55.8
11th27Josh GREGORY VC Deal540.8s1511:56.11212:26.01112:30.4912:43.3116.6%50:16.5117:10.5
12th13Gareth WHITTALL 539.9s812:07.81512:44.31412:40.91312:31.3105.0%50:44.1127:38.1
13th46Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC541.6s1712:00.91312:26.61212:39.91213:10.3159.6%50:59.2137:53.2
14th61Ian CROCKER Sotonia CC542.8s2212:07.51412:33.11312:57.51513:03.3137.7%51:24.1148:18.1
15th30Colin MILLER (vet) Ride Coventry540.6s1311:55.91112:44.41512:51.51413:23.61812.3%51:36.0158:30.0
16th24Geoffrey LULHAM Paceline RT540.3s1212:31.41613:12.41813:08.31613:06.1145.5%52:38.6169:32.6
17th56Sam CHATWIN Army Cycling Union542.3s2012:50.31812:56.81613:20.81713:18.4164.0%53:08.51710:02.5
18th72Kevin NEWLYN Sussex Revolution Velo Club542.7s2112:59.02012:59.11713:31.01813:22.3174.1%53:33.91810:27.9
19th75Jesse BAINES 542.9s2312:59.12113:28.01914:01.82114:05.6218.5%55:17.31912:11.3
20th45Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers CC541.2s1613:31.42513:40.12013:42.51913:51.4192.5%55:26.62012:20.6
21st62Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC544.5s2513:28.22413:49.22213:59.42014:04.2204.5%56:05.62112:59.6
22nd71Ryan MACHIN (1) Crawley Wheelers543.6s2413:06.02313:52.92314:18.22214:15.6239.2%56:16.42213:10.4
23rd58Steven SMITH (vet4) Maybush CC541.8s1913:02.82213:42.12114:34.42314:38.22412.2%56:39.22313:33.2
24th54Leon GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT541.7s1812:47.71714:11.72415:10.82414:09.42218.6%57:01.32413:55.3
15Ben EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site239.5s612:57.819               n/a     DNF

Male: 45-49  Lap chart Spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware538.6s210:30.8110:49.8110:59.4111:13.536.8%44:11.91-
2nd10Ian TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden CC539.5s410:41.6211:10.1311:18.2211:01.815.7%44:51.2239.3s
3rd11Robert JEBB Hope Factory Racing540.0s810:42.0311:08.9211:18.8311:11.225.7%45:00.9349.0s
4th18James DEAR Destination Bike RT540.2s911:21.3711:36.1411:40.9411:59.845.7%47:18.343:06.4
5th9Dan GUEST Magspeed Racing539.0s311:02.1411:41.8712:06.7612:07.159.8%47:36.853:24.9
6th32Mark PERRY (vet2) Vicious Velo540.4s1111:16.6611:39.5511:54.3512:10.367.9%47:41.063:29.1
7th5Stephen GIBSON (vet) 4T+ Cyclopark538.2s111:32.4812:02.0912:38.61312:38.1139.6%49:03.074:51.1
8th23Crispin DOYLE Montezuma's RT540.5s1311:58.31211:55.9812:16.6712:17.173.0%49:08.384:56.4
9th17Simon BURGESS (vet) BRISTOL CX539.9s711:13.3511:40.9613:06.72012:28.0916.8%49:08.894:56.9
10th49Paul COLLING Shibden CC541.6s2711:58.51312:13.31012:19.4812:22.083.3%49:34.8105:22.9
11th25Matthew WEBBER (vet) Forest Side Riders539.8s611:37.7912:30.11312:22.1912:35.5118.3%49:45.3115:33.4
12th26Andrew TAYLOR (cx) Destination Bike RT540.4s1111:51.11012:38.31612:46.21812:37.2127.7%50:33.2126:21.3
13th29Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC540.7s1512:05.61512:33.31412:30.01012:47.4155.8%50:36.9136:25.0
14th14Chris AMES Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club539.6s512:06.21612:28.01212:35.31212:52.7186.4%50:41.9146:30.0
15th42Richard KNOWLES 541.4s2411:58.11112:57.82212:33.11112:33.9108.3%50:44.2156:32.3
16th22Glenn DAVEY Fast Test Racing Team541.6s2712:14.01712:19.81112:45.11612:51.6175.1%50:50.3166:38.4
17th20Matt J SMITH WDMBC540.7s1512:02.81412:37.81512:45.61712:54.2197.1%51:01.1176:49.2
18th43Nigel WOOD Kendal CC541.2s2112:25.92112:40.91712:43.31512:45.6142.6%51:16.8187:04.9
19th47Kevin BREWER 73Degrees CC542.3s3512:30.92412:50.32013:04.11912:49.1164.4%51:56.6197:44.7
20th37Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC541.1s2012:18.41812:44.11913:17.52513:41.22811.2%52:42.3208:30.4
21st66Andy HURST Amisvelo Racing Team542.3s3512:20.41912:59.42313:16.82313:28.2239.2%52:47.0218:35.1
22nd35Andy COLLIS 541.0s1712:30.72313:06.72413:15.22113:22.4226.9%52:55.8228:43.9
23rd53Darren RUTTERFORD Iceni Velo542.1s3312:40.22512:56.52113:21.52713:40.1277.9%53:20.3239:08.4
24th19Dean HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles TREK RT540.3s1012:24.52013:16.32913:25.42813:34.9259.5%53:21.4249:09.5
25th52Nick TAYLOR (vet) Red Rose Olympic CC541.9s2913:07.33413:07.22513:18.52613:14.4201.4%53:29.1259:17.2
26th31Iain ROBERTSON EpicOrange RT540.6s1412:26.02212:41.01812:41.41415:04.23621.2%53:33.2269:21.3
27th48Matt WATERS Army Cycling Union541.3s2212:51.82613:22.13013:17.42413:21.3213.9%53:33.9279:22.0
28th38Arwel DAVIES Towy Riders541.3s2213:00.23313:08.02613:15.42213:33.2244.2%53:37.7289:25.8
29th50Jamie NORFOLK Pedalon542.0s3012:55.93013:10.22713:25.92913:52.7307.3%54:06.6299:54.7
30th65James NORRIS 542.1s3312:58.63113:11.82814:02.23413:36.7268.2%54:31.33010:19.4
31st44Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team541.5s2612:54.12813:25.03113:46.13014:15.63310.5%55:02.23110:50.3
32nd40Hans VAN NIEROP Welland Valley CC541.0s1713:00.03213:27.23213:52.93114:15.5329.7%55:16.63211:04.7
33rd34Stu NISBETT Crawley Wheelers541.4s2412:55.12913:33.63313:55.53314:13.43110.1%55:19.03311:07.1
34th39Gary SPENCER (1) Shibden CC541.0s1712:52.52714:00.53513:54.83213:52.2298.8%55:20.93411:09.0
35th51Tim HYDE 542.0s3013:33.03613:52.43414:13.43514:20.5345.8%56:41.33512:29.4
36th78Martin RICHARDSON Farnborough & Camberley CC543.1s4013:45.43814:10.23714:17.43614:47.8357.6%57:43.93613:32.0
37th64Daniel DI PRINCIPE Kingston Wheelers CC442.9s3813:25.43514:16.23814:51.938     10.7%  -1LAP
38th67Duncan RIMMER Morden Cycle Racing Club443.0s3913:33.53714:22.23914:49.337     9.3%  -1LAP
39th55Spencer LABORDE Iceni Velo442.0s3013:55.04214:03.13614:54.239     7.1%  -1LAP
40th73Phil HERSEY Eagle RC443.6s4413:50.53914:36.14115:00.141     8.4%  -1LAP
41st60David COCKER J's cycle shack442.3s3514:01.44314:42.14215:01.142     7.1%  -1LAP
42nd63Paul BAILEY (vet1) Bridgnorth CC443.6s4414:10.04414:43.64314:57.040     5.5%  -1LAP
43rd68Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling443.3s4213:53.64114:54.44415:17.743     10.1%  -1LAP
44th81Chris STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club444.5s4716:49.84718:45.54618:26.544     11.5%  -1LAP
76Philip WILKINSON Rockingham Forest Wheelers343.4s4313:53.34014:24.740          3.8%     DNF
80Danny HALPIN BRISTOL CX344.1s4614:24.14515:13.245          5.7%     DNF
82Peter PHILLIPS Colchester Rovers CC243.1s4014:25.046               n/a     DNF

Male: 50-54  Lap chart Spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Nick CRAIG Scott racing410:51.5210:25.0110:41.7111:15.218.0%43:13.31-
2nd6Darren ATKINS Team Jewson-M.I.Racing410:51.3110:41.6211:08.0211:25.036.8%43:57.0243.7s
3rd2Mike SIMPSON (cx) Beeline Bicycles RT410:56.0310:50.2311:21.0311:20.024.7%44:27.131:13.8
4th4Nicholas WHITLEY CHESTER RC411:10.3511:03.6411:28.8411:44.866.2%45:27.442:14.1
5th10Daniel ALEXANDER www.Zepnat.com RT go to site411:06.8411:14.7511:32.8511:41.654.0%45:35.852:22.5
6th9Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC411:10.9611:32.0611:43.9712:06.2114.9%46:32.863:19.5
7th17Greg SIMCOCK CC Luton411:36.3711:42.91012:06.11111:50.173.3%47:15.474:02.1
8th29David HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli411:40.91011:38.7911:53.9811:59.092.9%47:17.284:03.9
9th21Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden CC412:03.11811:32.6711:37.2612:04.4104.6%47:17.394:04.0
10th15Stephen KNIGHT (gvet) Team Jewson-M.I.Racing411:56.11611:35.3812:09.61311:40.344.9%47:21.1104:07.8
11th28Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Union411:51.81411:48.71112:10.71411:57.783.1%47:48.9114:35.6
12th46Ian JEREMIAH Cardiff JIF411:53.51511:51.51212:01.2912:09.4122.5%47:55.6124:42.3
13th14Simon MUIR Blumilk.com go to site411:42.41111:52.61412:06.51212:23.4154.3%48:04.8134:51.5
14th5Nicholas POPHAM Rotor RT411:45.31212:06.71812:04.11012:14.0131.4%48:10.0144:56.7
15th19Carl JACKSON (gvet) Ellmore Factory Racing411:46.21311:53.91512:16.11612:17.5143.3%48:13.7155:00.4
16th26Andrew TURNER (gvet) ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM411:40.4811:57.41612:29.91812:42.4186.3%48:50.1165:36.8
17th13Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa Racing412:00.11711:51.61312:28.01712:40.0166.8%48:59.7175:46.4
18th44Paul BOND Ellmore Factory Racing412:14.91912:20.71912:38.21912:41.1172.8%49:54.8186:41.5
19th39Dylan BEXLEY Dulwich Paragon CC412:35.82112:33.12012:57.02112:55.8203.2%51:01.7197:48.4
20th37Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC412:34.52012:56.92613:00.22212:57.4220.4%51:29.0208:15.7
21st55Mike MURRAY ° BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC413:04.02312:44.02212:49.02012:52.0191.0%51:29.1218:15.8
22nd7Ian KNIGHTS Velo Culture411:40.5911:57.51712:14.31515:46.55231.9%51:38.7228:25.4
23rd56Neil MANSFIELD Magspeed Racing413:15.22812:38.12113:08.72312:56.0214.0%51:57.9238:44.6
24th24Bill KAY Reifen Racing412:39.92212:56.52513:16.82513:26.0283.8%52:19.1249:05.8
25th45Martin SMITH (gvet) Mid Devon CC413:05.02512:57.52713:15.52413:19.9262.9%52:37.8259:24.5
26th89Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT413:17.73013:01.72813:19.42713:12.1232.3%52:50.8269:37.5
27th93Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) Stourbridge CC413:35.33912:49.22313:19.12613:18.0243.9%53:01.7279:48.4
28th32Tim GILL Shibden CC413:04.32412:54.12413:44.53513:38.2336.5%53:21.02810:07.7
29th66Michael THOMSON Deeside Thistle CC413:22.63113:09.12913:32.42913:28.7293.0%53:32.72910:19.4
30th94George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers413:34.83713:09.93013:30.22813:25.0272.6%53:39.93010:26.6
31st50John POLAK Cotswold Veldrijden413:28.73313:11.23113:34.73013:28.8303.0%53:43.43110:30.1
32nd41Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden413:34.93813:15.73213:45.33713:19.7253.7%53:55.53210:42.2
33rd73Richard NOBLE Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC413:32.63613:27.03813:45.13613:38.0322.2%54:18.53311:05.2
34th64David KENT Whitby Wheelers CC413:15.52913:24.63513:50.43913:55.4353.8%54:25.83411:12.5
35th85Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC413:49.04513:25.63713:40.03213:33.3311.8%54:27.93511:14.6
36th72Jeremy SHOTTER BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC413:47.94413:17.73413:43.63413:44.2343.3%54:33.43611:20.1
37th62Warren DREW Rapha CC413:15.12713:25.33613:47.53814:09.4405.5%54:37.23711:23.9
38th86Alan YULE Crawley Wheelers413:14.12613:30.44013:53.04114:19.0446.0%54:56.43811:43.1
39th68Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers413:42.74213:36.84113:37.83114:01.4363.0%54:58.63911:45.3
40th84Phil KIRBY VC Londres413:29.43513:16.53314:09.74614:05.4386.7%55:00.94011:47.6
41st65Gary BROOKS Kenilworth Wheelers CC413:46.54313:46.24413:40.73314:06.8393.2%55:20.24112:06.9
42nd70Steve COOMBS Rockingham Forest Wheelers413:29.03413:37.14214:01.74314:28.3456.3%55:36.04212:22.7
43rd47Philip MURRELL Forest Side Riders413:38.44013:46.74514:00.04214:12.3423.1%55:37.34312:24.0
44th49Jez HART Sotonia CC413:27.83213:47.54614:13.14814:14.2433.2%55:42.74412:29.4
45th76Wayne JONES (gvet) Stratford CC414:14.45213:45.34314:02.94514:03.1372.2%56:05.74512:52.4
46th96Rob PETTITT CHESTER RC413:59.04913:48.14814:12.94714:11.9413.0%56:11.94612:58.6
47th60Philip CONNELL Sotonia CC413:56.84813:28.93914:02.74414:58.95011.1%56:27.24713:13.9
48th100Ashley COUPS C&N Cycles RT414:10.75113:47.84713:52.64014:40.6486.4%56:31.74813:18.4
49th88Martin PEACE Shibden CC413:54.64714:02.74914:20.14914:34.9473.8%56:52.24913:38.9
50th52Paul MOSS Stowmarket & District CC414:04.25014:15.75214:20.35014:32.3461.9%57:12.35013:59.0
51st69David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden413:40.74114:31.15514:43.05214:42.8491.4%57:37.45114:24.1
52nd104Ian KENDALL Liverpool Century RC414:19.65414:08.65014:21.35115:09.0517.1%57:58.55214:45.2
53rd101Anthony GREY Crawley Wheelers314:34.65714:13.65114:45.854     3.8%  -1LAP
54th97Nik KERSHAW Welland Valley CC314:42.95914:30.25414:43.253     1.5%  -1LAP
55th102Phil BRISTOW WarVena Racing Team314:42.45814:24.45315:01.555     4.3%  -1LAP
56th106Paul HEWITT (gvet) Generation Press CC314:21.75514:51.65615:34.559     4.8%  -1LAP
57th105Kevin CARTER Hackney GT314:44.86014:58.45715:20.757     2.5%  -1LAP
58th54Andrew SOUTH GS Avanti314:24.55615:23.25815:22.058     0.1%  -1LAP
59th90Kevin BARKER Ciclos Uno314:14.85315:25.55916:04.561     4.2%  -1LAP
60th107James TREDRAY Dulwich Paragon CC314:49.16115:39.16015:43.660     0.5%  -1LAP
61st109James WOODBRIDGE Velobants CC315:55.56415:43.66115:20.256     2.5%  -1LAP
62nd108Paul NEVILLE C&N Cycles RT315:12.26216:07.56216:10.062     0.3%  -1LAP
63rd83Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny RC315:23.86316:09.26316:20.063     1.1%  -1LAP
31Kevin DAWSON (gvet) RTD - J'sCycleShack113:50.946               n/a     DNF
58Brian TEAR Team Jewson-M.I.Racing0                    n/a     DNS

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 55-59  Lap chart Spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st20Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RT go to site411:28.4211:14.3211:27.4111:39.913.8%45:50.01-
2nd3Simon HALE Army Cycling Union411:10.4111:11.3111:40.1212:12.439.1%46:14.2224.2s
3rd30Grant JOHNSON 411:48.4311:43.3312:00.4312:00.822.5%47:32.931:42.9
4th42Tim COSTELLO GS Vecchi412:13.0412:11.6412:39.3612:35.753.8%49:39.543:49.5
5th12Jon LYONS (gvet) GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts412:33.3712:20.7612:24.3412:29.141.1%49:47.353:57.3
6th8John MCGRATH Team TMC - Strada Wheels412:39.4812:16.8512:34.8512:54.485.1%50:25.464:35.4
7th33Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team412:22.4612:29.1812:42.2712:58.3103.9%50:31.974:41.9
8th27Jez PARSONS BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC412:42.1912:26.0712:49.6912:50.673.3%50:48.284:58.2
9th51Keith SHERIDAN Recycles RCC412:18.9512:33.1913:17.61213:01.8115.9%51:11.595:21.5
10th23Phil BOARER GS Vecchi412:57.51312:51.61212:47.1812:37.661.8%51:13.8105:23.8
11th22Stuart EVANS (gvet) Crawley Wheelers413:03.01512:33.51012:58.61112:56.793.3%51:31.8115:41.8
12th38John ELWELL www.Zepnat.com RT go to site412:59.41412:49.11112:57.01013:05.9122.2%51:51.4126:01.4
13th43Stephen WILKINSON (gvet2) TWB - on time RT412:51.21213:12.21613:24.21413:34.5172.8%53:02.0137:12.0
14th81John ALDERMAN GS Vecchi413:32.01613:05.71413:31.71713:29.6153.3%53:39.0147:49.0
15th40Chris HUTCHINGS VC Venta412:42.1912:54.81314:00.92114:03.9208.9%53:41.6157:51.6
16th95Anthony DYMENT North Hampshire RC413:54.52213:20.41913:17.71313:14.4130.8%53:47.0167:57.0
17th80Leon FIELD CC Giro413:40.82013:21.82013:28.11513:18.8141.2%53:49.4177:59.4
18th61Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT go to site413:38.71813:06.51513:29.61613:37.2183.9%53:52.0188:02.0
19th67Thomas BARDGETT www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site413:49.62113:33.42113:35.91813:33.4160.3%54:32.3198:42.3
20th91Julian HOWELL Gala CC413:55.52313:18.71813:42.81913:56.8194.8%54:53.7209:03.7
21st82Robert KENNISON Medway Velo4                    n/a55:15.0219:25.0
22nd48Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing413:40.01913:56.52414:08.92314:12.1221.9%55:57.42210:07.4
23rd79Rich COLLINS (svet) Imperial Racing414:19.92713:40.42314:07.82214:07.5213.3%56:15.52310:25.5
24th74Scott HEYHOE Handsling Racing413:36.51713:38.22214:27.72515:05.22410.6%56:47.72410:57.7
25th18Paul BYFORD Crawley Wheelers412:49.81113:13.81713:57.32016:49.62627.2%56:50.52511:00.5
26th111Andrew COOK (gvet) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley414:01.42414:23.62814:41.42714:47.2232.7%57:53.62612:03.6
27th98Norman BLISSETT trainSharp Club414:21.42814:13.62614:24.32415:33.2259.3%58:32.52712:42.5
28th75Bruce MACKIE Lee Valley Youth CC314:17.82614:08.52514:54.828     5.5%  -1LAP
29th78Jeff ROBERTS High Wycombe CC314:50.42914:44.02914:33.326     1.2%  -1LAP
30th110Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers CC314:11.42514:22.92715:43.430     9.3%  -1LAP
31st53Richard HOUSE WarVena Racing Team314:51.73015:06.13015:03.529     0.3%  -1LAP
32nd99Robert TUTT VC Venta115:15.231               n/a  -3LAP

Male: 60-64  Lap chart Spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st112Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC412:34.4212:18.3212:27.7112:20.511.3%49:40.91-
2nd116Michael DAVIES (svet) Pedal Power Loughborough412:32.6112:04.3112:44.0212:23.725.5%49:44.623.7s
3rd119Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles413:07.2412:38.9312:53.3312:58.732.6%51:38.231:57.3
4th117Paul CATON Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site413:09.4512:50.9412:58.3413:04.841.8%52:03.342:22.4
5th123Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing412:53.6313:03.7613:11.4513:35.254.0%52:43.953:03.0
6th118Jan KARDASZ Fibrax Wrexham RC413:18.5612:57.8513:24.0613:55.477.4%53:35.563:54.6
7th113Kevin PAYTON Stourbridge CC413:31.3713:45.3813:50.2713:47.260.6%54:54.075:13.1
8th132Paul DICKENS Rockingham Forest Wheelers413:36.5813:24.8714:06.7914:11.885.8%55:19.885:38.9
9th122Donald GRAY Cardiff JIF314:04.7914:10.2914:06.08     0.5%  -1LAP
10th124Chris WATTS Matlock CC314:15.51014:18.81014:15.710     0.4%  -1LAP
11th130Graham BERRIDGE Pearson CC3                    n/a  -1LAP
12th140Russell CROWE Abellio - SFA Racing Team314:58.51414:23.41114:20.311     0.4%  -1LAP
13th115Nigel JONES Rotor RT314:28.21114:52.61414:51.014     0.2%  -1LAP
14th125Ian ROBSON (1) ProSport UK314:51.81314:53.21514:33.012     2.3%  -1LAP
15th133Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing315:09.11514:40.41214:40.513     0.0%  -1LAP
16th145Alistair HARDY Cheltenham & County CC315:24.71914:42.71315:09.815     3.1%  -1LAP
17th131Michael SPEIRS Kendal CC315:19.21715:03.71615:29.016     2.8%  -1LAP
18th144Charlie ELSEY Newbury Velo315:19.61815:22.81715:40.217     1.9%  -1LAP
19th128Jonathan DUDLEY Sotonia CC315:18.91615:22.81715:48.618     2.8%  -1LAP
20th142Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team316:01.82015:45.51917:03.419     8.2%  -1LAP
126Alistair DOW Peebles CC114:39.812               n/a     DNF
149Rob O 'CONNOR Team Jewson-M.I.Racing0                    n/a     DNS

Male: 65-69  Lap chart Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st120Roy HUNT Team Bottecchia413:07.0112:52.9113:07.3113:12.022.5%52:19.31-
2nd114John GALWAY SCARBOROUGH COAST CC413:10.2213:31.1213:20.2213:08.812.8%53:10.4251.1s
3rd127David ROBINSON (svet) VC VELDRIJDEN313:51.6313:54.1313:52.73     0.2%  -1LAP
4th129John RISBY Team Milton Keynes314:50.1614:15.6414:24.94     1.1%  -1LAP
5th138Clifford FEATHERSTONE MTS Cycle Sport314:23.4414:26.3614:48.75     2.6%  -1LAP
6th143Nigel HERROD Rotor RT314:43.9514:36.5715:17.27     4.6%  -1LAP
7th141Lynn LINES Gateway Racing315:09.8714:25.6515:09.76     5.1%  -1LAP
8th139Clive POWELL Rhayader Riders CC316:09.5815:26.6815:39.88     1.4%  -1LAP

Male: 70+

1 competitor found

 

 

Female: Elite  Lap chart Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st38Lydia BROOKES Les Filles Racing Team428.6s1616:49.71516:55.91316:43.49     1.2%50:58.01-1LAP
2nd11Annie LAST Scott racing526.3s113:11.4213:46.5113:47.2113:53.115.3%55:05.024:07.0
3rd3Anna KAY StarCasino Team526.3s112:57.4113:56.6214:01.9213:55.528.3%55:18.034:20.0
4th16Christina WIEJAK Saint Piran WRT527.2s713:57.7314:26.3314:43.2315:00.447.5%58:35.047:37.0
5th20Ceris STYLER BackstedtBikePerformance528.1s1314:19.4414:40.4414:59.5415:00.334.8%59:28.058:30.0
6th15Ruby JAMES Hope Factory Racing526.7s614:34.4515:00.7515:27.8515:59.759.8%1h01:29.0610:31.0
7th42Kate EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross528.2s1415:03.5615:44.6616:04.5616:37.0610.3%1h03:58.0713:00.0
8th13Ffion JAMES Hope Factory Racing526.5s315:24.5716:31.6916:37.2816:56.079.9%1h05:56.0814:58.0
9th17Bethany CRUMPTON Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus526.5s315:50.9916:12.4717:06.01417:06.688.0%1h06:42.0915:44.0
10th31Helen RALSTON Paceline RT528.6s1615:50.7816:47.31117:11.31517:10.898.5%1h07:29.01016:31.0
11th27Catriona ROSS Bridport CC527.5s916:14.81116:42.31017:04.61317:16.2106.3%1h07:45.01116:47.0
12th21Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo428.0s1216:41.61416:31.4816:44.410     1.3%  -1LAP
13th48Lisa MANSELL Big Maggys431.2s2516:12.51017:27.11516:14.77     7.7%  -1LAP
14th24Libby GREATOREX www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site427.4s816:15.71216:55.81217:02.512     4.8%  -1LAP
15th41Natasha REDDY Bianchi Dama429.8s2216:54.31617:02.91416:50.311     1.2%  -1LAP
16th29Cassandra MACKINTOSH Rapha CC427.8s1016:29.81317:29.01717:14.416     6.0%  -1LAP
17th30Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CC428.2s1417:22.21818:15.01918:30.017     6.5%  -1LAP
18th34Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC429.9s2317:19.01718:58.02220:15.918     17.0%  -1LAP
19th33Emma Jane HORNSBY VC Londres328.6s1617:49.91918:10.018          1.9%  -2LAP
20th35Katie SCOTTER Vicious Velo328.6s1618:26.62018:34.920          0.8%  -2LAP
21st40Sarah TOMS RAF-CA330.1s2419:40.62317:28.816          12.6%  -2LAP
22nd37Sarah HICKMAN NOVA RT327.9s1118:51.12118:48.021          0.3%  -2LAP
23rd45Heidi ROBUS-TONER VC Deal328.7s2019:22.22219:50.423          2.4%  -2LAP
43Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers228.9s2120:00.424               n/a     DNF
14Becky PREECE Hope Factory Racing126.6s5                    n/a     DNF

Female: U14  Lap chart Spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st41Aelwen DAVIES 339.0s113:38.0114:21.715.3%28:38.61-
2nd42Zoe ROCHE WXC World Racing339.5s214:16.1215:03.635.5%29:59.221:20.6
3rd60Mabli PHILLIPS Maindy Flyers CC342.3s1914:31.9414:46.821.7%30:01.031:22.4
4th43Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC340.0s314:17.5315:16.256.8%30:13.841:35.2
5th53Daisy WILKINSON edinburgh RC340.1s516:55.02215:10.8411.4%30:45.452:06.8
6th45Anna LLOYD VC Londres340.4s614:34.3515:56.8109.4%31:11.562:32.9
7th49Charlotte LISSAMAN NEWARK CASTLE CC341.0s915:22.0815:32.861.2%31:35.872:57.2
8th48Lara DIX 342.2s1815:23.2915:36.171.4%31:41.683:03.0
9th44Megan CHERRY Leicester Forest CC340.8s715:19.7715:55.393.9%31:55.793:17.1
10th51Georgia MAHONEY Origin RT341.7s1415:32.61015:59.9132.9%32:14.2103:35.6
11th47Orla WILLIS Una Forza Racing340.8s715:51.91515:44.780.8%32:17.3113:38.7
12th57Isabel BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CC342.0s1715:44.51215:58.8121.5%32:25.4123:46.8
13th52Phoebe TAYLOR Eastlands Velo342.7s2215:49.31315:57.8110.9%32:29.7133:51.1
14th50Hope THOMSON Deeside Thistle CC341.6s1215:43.61116:09.8142.8%32:35.0143:56.4
15th59Eva FOX Mid Devon CC342.4s2015:49.71416:24.8153.7%32:56.8154:18.2
16th56Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates341.2s1115:52.51616:43.6165.4%33:17.3164:38.7
17th61Katie ALLSOP Rotor RT342.8s2515:11.4617:43.92316.7%33:38.0174:59.4
18th65Elsie HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli342.7s2216:04.71716:57.5185.5%33:44.8185:06.2
19th58Ruby ISAAC Welland Valley CC341.9s1616:20.21816:58.9193.9%34:01.0195:22.4
20th63Elena GREEN Huddersfield Star Wheelers341.7s1416:35.32016:48.0171.3%34:05.1205:26.5
21st68Pippa TAYLOR Beeston RC342.7s2216:34.51917:39.8226.6%34:56.9216:18.3
22nd70Rianna MAHONEY Woolwich CC343.3s2716:52.62117:24.4203.1%35:00.3226:21.7
23rd55Lola ARNOLD WXC World Racing341.0s917:07.22517:49.3244.1%35:37.4236:58.8
24th66Bethany GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT340.0s316:59.02317:29.0212.9%35:08.0246:29.4
25th62Lauren CHARLES Charlotteville CC343.1s2617:00.42418:24.7258.3%36:08.1257:29.5
26th67Bibi AMES Maindy Flyers CC341.6s1218:06.72818:42.1263.3%37:30.4268:51.8
27th64Molly JONES C&N Cycles RT342.4s2017:51.22619:52.02811.3%38:25.7279:47.1
28th71Charlie FURLONG Limited Edition Cycling343.6s2818:04.62719:49.3279.7%38:37.4289:58.8
29th73Kirsten BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club343.8s2919:46.02921:26.3298.5%41:56.12913:17.5
30th72Lara BROWN Sprockets Cycle Club244.8s3024:05.230     n/a  -1LAP

Female: U16  Lap chart Spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Cat FERGUSON Hope Factory Racing332.7s612:41.3113:03.312.9%26:17.21-
2nd4Imogen WOLFF Shibden CC332.5s412:45.2313:07.722.9%26:25.328.1s
3rd6Carys LLOYD VC Londres332.2s312:43.3213:31.446.3%26:46.9329.7s
4th14Esther WONG Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club332.9s813:13.3413:49.474.6%27:35.641:18.4
5th7Arabella BLACKBURN Deeside Thistle CC331.8s113:42.4813:30.631.5%27:44.751:27.5
6th2Alice COLLING Shibden CC332.6s513:29.9613:47.852.2%27:50.261:33.0
7th18Zoe PARKER Solihull CC334.1s1813:34.5713:48.861.8%27:57.371:40.1
8th10Mia RUTTERFORD Iceni Velo333.3s1013:29.5513:59.283.7%28:02.081:44.8
9th17Amelia CEBAK Team Milton Keynes333.8s1513:51.71214:06.291.7%28:31.892:14.6
10th5Bethany-Ann JACKSON WXC World Racing333.2s913:51.21114:12.0102.5%28:36.4102:19.2
11th15Lucy ALLSOP Welwyn Wheelers CC335.0s2713:50.11014:20.9113.7%28:45.9112:28.7
12th9Greta CAREY Pedalon335.0s2713:45.0914:48.5147.7%29:03.1122:45.9
13th8Rebecca WOODVINE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers332.1s213:56.21314:41.9135.5%29:10.2132:53.0
14th3Florence GREENHAIGH 332.7s614:25.81614:32.9120.8%29:31.5143:14.3
15th16Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates333.5s1114:24.51514:57.6153.8%29:55.6153:38.4
16th35Ellie MITCHINSON Welwyn Wheelers CC335.0s2714:24.11415:11.9175.5%30:11.0163:53.8
17th21Skye WILLIS Una Forza Racing333.7s1314:43.21915:02.8162.2%30:19.6174:02.4
18th12Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo RT334.8s2314:38.81715:30.6205.9%30:44.1184:26.9
19th13Faye WILLIAMS North Cheshire Clarion334.0s1714:59.22115:20.5182.4%30:53.7194:36.5
20th29Grace WARD Mid Devon CC333.7s1314:40.21815:41.4217.0%30:55.3204:38.1
21st24Megan LLOYD Harry Middleton CC334.6s2114:56.92015:27.3193.4%30:58.7214:41.5
22nd27Electra MORRIS Charlotteville CC334.8s2315:07.82215:44.5224.0%31:27.1225:09.9
23rd11Tulsi BAKRANIA WXC World Racing333.5s1115:12.22315:55.6234.8%31:41.3235:24.1
24th20Jess HOSKINS Cardiff JIF334.7s2215:20.72416:33.4277.9%32:28.7246:11.5
25th31Esme WILEY VC Londres335.0s2715:46.02516:26.5244.3%32:42.7256:25.5
26th25Jamie Leigh LLOYD 334.3s2015:50.02616:30.9264.3%32:55.3266:38.1
27th19Amelia STAUNTON Sprockets Cycle Club333.9s1616:02.82716:29.4252.8%33:06.1276:48.9
28th28Edith DAVIES 4T+ Cyclopark335.2s3216:02.82716:46.3284.5%33:24.3287:07.1
29th23Amelia CLEATHERO Racing Metro 15334.1s1816:15.32917:17.1296.3%34:06.5297:49.3
30th30Ilana LORD VC Deal335.1s3116:26.23018:21.43011.7%35:22.6309:05.4
31st36Harriet GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products334.8s2317:24.63118:29.6316.2%36:29.03110:11.8
32nd26Eleanor WHALLEY Magspeed Racing335.6s3417:54.33218:42.3324.5%37:12.23210:55.0
33rd34Elise WHITAKER Welwyn Wheelers CC336.6s3518:06.33418:45.2333.6%37:28.13311:10.9
34th32Ingrid GASCOIGNE Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site334.8s2317:58.93319:10.5356.6%37:44.13411:26.9
35th33Iona SIMCOCK 335.5s3318:39.43518:59.0341.8%38:13.93511:56.7

Female: 17-18  Lap chart Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL Tofauti Everyone Active417.0s112:49.0113:29.2113:43.117.0%40:18.31-
2nd3Elizabeth MCKINNON Derwentside CC417.1s213:20.2213:51.8214:21.727.7%41:50.921:32.6
3rd2Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing417.1s213:47.1314:21.7315:25.5711.9%43:51.633:33.3
4th8Freya WHITESIDE PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles417.6s814:14.0614:49.4414:46.644.1%44:07.643:49.3
5th6Hope INGLIS Kent Velo Youth418.1s1014:38.5715:03.5614:46.232.8%44:46.354:28.0
6th9Phoebe ROCHE WXC World Racing417.4s614:50.41014:53.4514:54.050.4%44:55.264:36.9
7th4Niamh MURPHY Montezuma's RT417.3s513:59.5415:19.61015:37.6811.7%45:13.974:55.6
8th21Kacey EYEINGTON Derwentside CC418.6s1614:39.2815:09.8715:19.264.5%45:26.885:08.5
9th10Christina MCGORUM Una Forza Racing418.5s1314:13.6515:18.7915:58.01212.2%45:48.795:30.4
10th7Flo LISSAMAN NEWARK CASTLE CC417.1s214:53.81115:13.2815:53.1106.6%46:17.1105:58.8
11th16Harriet LIMB WXC World Racing418.5s1314:44.6915:54.41215:55.1118.0%46:52.6116:34.3
12th13Daphne JONES 417.5s715:05.01215:49.91116:34.6149.9%47:47.0127:28.7
13th11Elena DAY Montezuma's RT418.5s1315:27.01416:35.31615:52.697.4%48:13.3137:55.0
14th14Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme418.3s1115:23.81316:14.81316:33.9137.6%48:30.6148:12.3
15th20Freya EVANS 418.6s1615:35.91516:33.71516:45.9157.5%49:14.0158:55.7
16th17Phoebe SKINNER Derwentside CC417.7s915:48.91716:30.81417:17.9169.4%49:55.3169:37.0
17th12Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks CC418.6s1615:41.91617:07.31717:32.41711.7%50:40.31710:22.0
18th18Abigail MILLER (exp) WXC World Racing418.6s1616:22.21917:39.21817:46.4188.6%52:06.51811:48.2
19th22Georgina PASMORE Welwyn Wheelers CC318.6s1621:10.82022:07.819     4.5%  -1LAP
15Charlotte DAWSON Team Milton Keynes218.3s1116:14.018          n/a     DNF

Female: U23  Lap chart Spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Harriet HARNDEN TREK FACTORY RACING XC526.3s613:05.3113:25.5113:53.5113:59.516.9%54:50.01-
2nd5Xan CREES Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus526.1s113:59.6314:35.0214:48.6215:17.139.2%59:07.024:17.0
3rd10Alderney BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross527.3s814:20.5615:01.0515:00.5315:11.025.9%1h00:00.035:10.0
4th9Anna FLYNN edinburgh RC526.2s314:48.7814:51.2315:07.5415:21.743.7%1h00:35.045:45.0
5th8Abbie MANLEY Montezuma's RT526.2s314:19.1515:21.8615:39.5516:12.2613.2%1h01:59.057:09.0
6th19Amy PERRYMAN Montezuma's RT526.3s614:01.7414:59.5416:02.8717:08.4922.2%1h02:39.067:49.0
7th18Lotta MANSFIELD Montezuma's RT527.8s1114:21.3715:31.6815:55.5616:41.2816.2%1h02:57.078:07.0
8th22Bethany BARNETT AWOL Worx Galliard527.3s814:57.3916:25.01016:54.11015:54.6513.0%1h04:38.089:48.0
9th46Connie HAYES AWOL- O'Shea529.2s1615:51.41116:14.3916:03.9816:28.173.9%1h05:07.0910:17.0
10th12Ishbel STRATHDEE VeloRevolutionWPCycles526.2s315:40.01015:23.8718:38.41517:16.31021.1%1h07:25.01012:35.0
11th44Grace WHITEHOUSE WarVena Racing Team430.1s1716:43.31317:29.51116:41.29     4.8%  -1LAP
12th25Charlotte MCGREEVY AWOL Worx Galliard428.4s1317:42.41717:31.21218:03.712     3.1%  -1LAP
13th32Cecilia HIME AWOL Worx Galliard428.1s1217:23.21417:55.21418:36.014     7.0%  -1LAP
14th28Amelie WAYTE Cero - Cycle Division RT427.6s1016:34.61217:45.81319:53.516     20.0%  -1LAP
15th36Mollie BILNER Fast Test Racing Team428.9s1417:32.31618:44.51518:01.011     6.9%  -1LAP
16th47Lucy HART (u23) Cero - Cycle Division RT429.0s1517:28.01518:45.31618:18.813     7.4%  -1LAP
6Millie COUZENS Crelan-IKO226.1s113:41.12               n/a     DNF

Female: 40-44  Lap chart Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike Performance RC434.8s512:57.2113:15.5113:36.615.1%40:24.11-
2nd1Kate EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site433.8s113:24.2214:04.8213:53.925.0%41:56.721:32.6
3rd8Lydia BROOKES Les Filles Racing Team434.2s214:44.1414:39.9314:52.731.5%44:50.934:26.8
4th14Natalie JENKS Magspeed Racing435.0s614:55.2515:06.7414:56.941.3%45:33.745:09.6
5th3Kate ROBSON Pedalon434.6s414:42.2315:12.6515:30.555.5%45:59.855:35.7
6th12Jennifer ANDREWS 1904 RT434.3s315:04.5716:20.5715:46.778.4%47:46.167:22.0
7th10Tracey BREMNER Pedalon435.4s815:03.0615:54.7616:15.588.0%47:48.677:24.5
8th22Ruth TAYLOR ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM436.2s1116:08.01016:21.5815:45.463.8%48:51.188:27.0
9th16Laura LAWSON Velobants CC435.1s715:45.7816:22.4916:46.496.4%49:29.699:05.5
10th27Zoe ALLSOP Rotor RT436.6s1416:44.51116:54.51017:28.0104.3%51:43.51011:19.4
11th24Donna GOODWIN Louth cycle centre RT436.2s1116:53.51217:31.21119:06.31213.1%54:07.21113:43.1
12th18Steph RORKE Cotswold Veldrijden435.7s1016:59.91318:48.71318:19.41110.7%54:43.71214:19.6
13th20Lynsey WHITLEY CHESTER RC436.4s1318:34.41418:46.41219:13.9133.5%57:11.11316:47.0
14th26Suzanne WARREN Cardiff Ajax CC337.5s1519:03.51520:48.014     9.1%  -1LAP
15th31Claire HUGHES Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club340.9s1620:53.11621:06.015     1.0%  -1LAP
19Becky ROBERTSON EpicOrange RT235.5s915:54.69          n/a     DNF

Female: 45-49  Lap chart Spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st5Lucy SIDDLE Reifen Racing434.7s114:02.4113:43.2113:55.912.3%42:16.21-
2nd6Alison KINLOCH PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles4                    n/a44:00.021:43.8
3rd4Maryka SENNEMA Cotswold Veldrijden435.0s414:41.6215:05.7215:05.222.7%45:27.333:11.1
4th9Karen HEPPENSTALL 434.7s114:54.8315:15.5315:07.632.3%45:52.643:36.4
5th15Melanie ANNABLE Allen Valley Velo435.6s616:07.0515:55.3416:25.753.2%49:03.656:47.4
6th29Lindsay NEWMAN Pedal Power Loughborough435.9s716:13.5616:13.5516:31.671.9%49:34.467:18.2
7th11Hannah QUAY Reading CC435.0s416:03.6416:32.8816:32.183.0%49:43.577:27.3
8th13Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden437.4s1216:20.2716:38.8916:27.961.9%50:04.387:48.1
9th7Deborah SMITH (1) NOVA RT434.8s316:53.31116:30.3716:07.744.7%50:06.097:49.8
10th25Emma BEXSON Stratford CC438.5s1316:42.2816:28.5616:42.791.4%50:31.8108:15.6
11th28Joanne HOWES Sleaford Wheelers CC436.9s1016:44.2917:14.91017:32.5104.8%52:08.511