withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2012 Halo BDS round 5 at Bringewood

Results (290)Photos (3,232)Videos (4)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st3Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Syndicate1:31.37951:04.06912:35.44831:25.64621:01.05512:26.7011-
2nd12Joe SMITH (elt) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof1:30.89331:04.23632:35.12921:26.82431:02.83932:29.66322.962s
3rd13Matt SIMMONDS (elt) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof1:30.95141:05.12852:36.0794     2:31.73435.033s
4th2Gee ATHERTON GT Atherton Racing1:29.09411:04.81342:33.90711:25.11611:07.213232:32.32945.628s
5th16Alex BOND (elt) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof1:30.40221:27.517322:57.919311:27.40841:05.081112:32.48955.788s
6th15Harry HEATH Unior Tools1:34.588111:05.77782:40.36591:29.78071:03.34842:33.12866.427s
7th27Oliver BURTON Fetish Bike Co / KORE / Norco / One Industries / Schwalbe1:35.078141:05.59072:40.668101:30.978121:02.21322:33.19176.490s
8th20Greg WILLIAMSON 1:34.468101:05.50762:39.97581:29.71461:03.50952:33.22386.522s
9th26Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) Hope1:34.715121:07.594172:42.309121:30.56781:03.67372:34.24097.539s
10th19Adam BRAYTON Banshee1:32.53461:04.21222:36.74651:30.69191:03.60762:34.298107.597s
11th8Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM 1:33.37791:07.371132:40.748111:29.09651:05.334132:34.430117.729s
12th14Lewis BUCHANAN Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof1:32.89971:06.960112:39.85971:30.969111:04.23282:35.201128.500s
13th31Harry MOLLOY Madison / Saracen1:39.925251:08.365232:48.290231:30.764101:04.78392:35.547138.846s
14th39Joel MOORE Mojo Suspension1:40.559271:08.007202:48.566241:31.578141:04.857102:36.435149.734s
15th28Rich THOMAS wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:34.861131:07.542152:42.403131:32.220151:05.907162:38.1271511.426s
16th29Robert SMITH (elt) 1:35.463161:08.170222:43.633141:32.229161:05.947172:38.1761611.475s
17th47David SMITH (exp) Leisure Lakes1:38.817221:07.636182:46.453201:34.004191:05.777152:39.7811713.080s
18th65Neil DONOGHUE 1:36.528171:07.948192:44.476171:33.883181:06.441192:40.3241813.623s
19th53Ashley MALLER 1:38.198201:06.07492:44.272161:33.536171:06.906212:40.4421913.741s
20th24Mark SCOTT (elt) 1:37.421191:07.072122:44.493181:34.907211:06.009182:40.9162014.215s
21st30Scott MEARS 1:40.443261:09.013252:49.456261:37.024251:05.082122:42.1062115.405s
22nd58Will JONES (elt) Cwmdown / PS Cycles1:39.484231:07.587162:47.071211:34.400201:08.133272:42.5332215.832s
23rd23Dan STANBRIDGE Dirt Norco1:38.578211:10.181302:48.759251:35.216221:07.546252:42.7622316.061s
24th48Elliot MACHIN Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour1:43.524291:09.441262:52.965291:35.654231:07.315242:42.9692416.268s
25th38Seanan O'RIORDAN Cane Creek / Relentless Energy1:35.271151:09.962282:45.233191:36.375241:08.648292:45.0232518.322s
26th51Alex FLORIAN 1:43.830301:08.750242:52.580281:38.514281:06.546202:45.0602618.359s
27th60James SWINDEN 1:33.12581:06.184102:39.30961:31.403131:14.120312:45.5232718.822s
28th57Will SOFFE Ride.io1:44.349311:09.561272:53.910301:37.479261:08.073262:45.5522818.851s
30th50Simon PARSONS (mas) 1:40.913281:10.118292:51.031271:38.331271:08.315282:46.6463019.945s
31st52Stuart JENKINSON Knox Armour1:58.972321:11.082313:10.054321:38.765291:09.001302:47.7663121.065s
32nd56Joel CHIDLEY Leisure Lakes1:36.545181:07.492142:44.037153:09.435311:07.023224:16.458321:49.757
41Sam SHUCKSMITH            DNS          

Male: Descent-Gear.com Expert  Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st144Jay WILLIAMSON wideopenmountainbike.com go to site1:39.08271:08.99362:48.07541:33.44221:06.59432:40.0361-
2nd137Oliver MORRIS (elt) Muddy Bum Bikes1:38.76341:08.63432:47.39731:34.06841:06.63442:40.70220.666s
3rd176Tom DEACON Ancillotti UK1:37.35811:12.986252:50.344101:32.89311:08.307102:41.20031.164s
4th115Nikki WHILES Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:38.90151:09.20072:48.10151:34.30351:06.92362:41.22641.190s
5th142Matty STUTTARD Ride-On1:39.02561:04.59312:43.61811:38.266151:03.47912:41.74551.709s
6th104Brad MATHER EMPIRE CYCLES1:42.463131:15.031352:57.494201:37.484121:06.52022:44.00463.968s
7th145Sam WAKEFIELD 1:46.970211:09.454102:56.424151:37.378111:06.69352:44.07174.035s
8th146Grant BOYCE Team Bicycle Doctor1:40.98191:09.31982:50.30091:37.309101:07.09872:44.40784.371s
9th105Dale RUSSELL (elt) SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)1:37.81821:10.846132:48.66461:35.61961:09.466132:45.08595.049s
10th149Allan FINDLAY Santa Cruz1:42.128121:09.43492:51.562121:37.971131:07.54392:45.514105.478s
11th100Joe FLANAGAN All Terrain Cycles1:40.991101:08.91152:49.90271:36.54091:09.111122:45.651115.615s
12th158Micky BOSWELL 1:41.621111:08.44722:50.06881:38.998171:07.45682:46.454126.418s
13th166Brad SHEEHAN Devinci / Haven1:42.755141:14.386322:57.141191:36.38681:11.172252:47.558137.522s
14th110Ben DEAKIN 1:44.950191:11.622182:56.572171:38.056141:10.011162:48.067148.031s
15th160Ewan FINDLAY BaseCamp Bikes1:46.831201:13.316283:00.147231:39.057181:10.269222:49.326159.290s
16th121Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles1:54.621381:11.467163:06.088301:39.501191:10.138192:49.639169.603s
17th194Kyle FARROW 1:44.324161:12.023212:56.347141:41.311221:08.401112:49.712179.676s
18th143Josh LEWIS SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)2:16.608441:11.946193:28.554441:40.040201:10.208212:50.2481810.212s
19th119Ryan WEST Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site / Schwalbe1:56.663391:13.573293:10.236381:42.162231:09.741142:51.9031911.867s
20th157Michael VICKERS 1:44.885181:11.591172:56.476161:38.881161:14.147342:53.0282012.992s
21st112Robert YOUNG (mas) Crosstrax1:49.005291:20.559433:09.564361:41.240211:11.951262:53.1912113.155s
22nd161Andrew HUGHES (mas) 1:59.131401:11.448153:10.579391:43.489291:09.984152:53.4732213.437s
23rd120Cal DEW 1:47.815241:13.066273:00.881251:43.417281:10.096182:53.5132313.477s
24th133Ed SMITH (exp) 1:50.282321:13.807313:04.089281:43.100261:10.979242:54.0792414.043s
25th171Alex MOSS No Bull Racin1:44.607171:10.303122:54.910131:36.15171:18.367402:54.5182514.482s
26th134Tom HOUSMAN MDE / Shaman UK1:43.768151:12.990262:56.758181:42.323241:12.623312:54.9462614.910s
27th190Jack GRAHAM Propain1:47.518231:10.108112:57.626211:44.898311:10.203202:55.1012715.065s
28th124Adam PRICE 1:47.455221:12.100222:59.555221:43.223271:12.685322:55.9082815.872s
29th122James CONERON Gravity Project / Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site / Schwalbe1:48.374261:12.341233:00.715241:45.425331:10.670232:56.0952916.059s
30th162Benjamin WORRALL Lyme RC1:54.594371:11.970203:06.564321:46.554341:10.030172:56.5843016.548s
31st165Calum MCRITCHIE 1:49.139311:16.326363:05.465291:43.981301:12.616302:56.5973116.561s
32nd170Chris CHARLES (mas) 1:48.533271:14.770343:03.303271:47.119361:12.199282:59.3183219.282s
33rd128Sean RADCLIFF 1:50.584331:18.750413:09.334341:44.963321:15.341373:00.3043320.268s
34th189James ANDERSON (elt) 1:52.788351:17.189383:09.977371:47.018351:13.326333:00.3443420.308s
35th135Perry GARDENER Pearce Cycles1:38.38131:08.80242:47.18321:33.73831:26.921423:00.6593520.623s
36th126Duncan PORTER (mas) 1:53.564361:14.426333:07.990331:48.876371:11.977273:00.8533620.817s
37th139Thomas EVANS (mas) Ride.io2:10.003431:17.421403:27.424431:49.429381:12.375293:01.8043721.768s
38th123James FLINDERS Mde Bikes1:49.090301:17.388393:06.478311:49.883391:14.261353:04.1443824.108s
39th172Jamie SCOTT (exp) 2:00.406421:13.727303:14.133411:51.882411:17.166383:09.0483929.012s
40th136Nick TURNER (1) 1:52.372341:17.033373:09.405351:49.889401:20.995413:10.8844030.848s
41st159Adam HALLING Racers Guild of Cannock Chase1:59.304411:20.275423:19.579421:52.586421:18.305393:10.8914130.855s
42nd192Thomas CARTIGNY 1:48.621281:12.832243:01.453261:42.473251:47.184443:29.6574249.621s
43rd147David KYNASTON 1:40.32581:11.158142:51.483112:45.748431:44.430434:30.178431:50.142
44th168Adam PAGE (mas) Mojo Suspension1:48.181251:22.446443:10.627403:19.613441:14.405364:34.018441:53.982
141Simon APLIN Astrix           DNS          
114Jim SHAW            DNS          
108Chris SINDEN            DNS          
184Jimmy SMITH            DNS          

Male: Leisure Lakes 12-14  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st900Charlie HATTON FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway1:53.26311:12.39213:05.65511:50.00621:12.25423:02.2601-
2nd905James PURVIS Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:17.08591:18.50354:35.58881:49.23711:15.13943:04.37622.116s
3rd901Kyle HAVARD Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:54.55721:14.50833:09.06521:52.56041:13.52733:06.08733.827s
4th907Jack TENNYSON NEFR Racing / Peddlers / R-Kade2:04.94051:20.71263:25.65251:52.41431:16.88553:09.29947.039s
5th912Robin SPENCE 1:57.58531:14.11823:11.70332:07.90051:10.88113:18.781516.521s
6th903Joe PARFITT Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:13.26361:24.09673:37.35962:08.75561:23.70363:32.458630.198s
7th921Louis KIDD 2:22.33671:34.03783:56.37372:21.67771:32.04973:53.726751.466s
8th908Andrew BARRETT (sen) J-Tech / Pearce Cycles2:01.08541:17.06843:18.15344:17.76781:56.33686:14.10383:11.843
917Jay LITTLE black 8 bikes / FOD Fotos2:50.95281:44.88594:35.8379          DNS

Male: Rose Bikes 15-16  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st801Taylor VERNON Taylor VERNON on Instagram Bike It / Fox / Maxxis / Mojo Suspension / Scott1:38.75111:09.40932:48.16011:38.07311:06.66912:44.7421-
2nd806Innes GRAHAM 1:43.45641:13.997132:57.45361:38.37221:08.94042:47.31222.570s
3rd800Callum HAVARD Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension1:42.20431:11.13152:53.33531:39.29741:08.56622:47.86333.121s
4th833Laurie GREENLAND One Industries / Orange / www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site1:55.843161:12.74093:08.583141:39.64151:08.60332:48.24443.502s
5th805Sam HERD Perth City Cycles1:44.79961:10.76942:55.56841:38.86831:09.53162:48.39953.657s
6th814Shaun RICHARDS Lodge Cycles1:47.49491:09.29722:56.79151:41.78461:09.81882:51.60266.860s
7th825Matthew BARRETT (sen) J-Tech / Pearce Cycles1:48.795111:11.31763:00.112101:42.28671:09.77072:52.05677.314s
8th802Dan FARLEY Kona / Wheelbase.co.uk go to site1:49.323121:12.24173:01.564111:43.21381:10.02592:53.23888.496s
9th807William WESTON Madison / Saracen1:40.19721:08.46912:48.66621:44.21791:09.28052:53.49798.755s
10th810Finn TENNANT Wiggle2:00.039201:14.051143:14.090181:46.654111:12.407102:59.0611014.319s
11th826Lewis BOYCE Team Bicycle Doctor2:59.970312:46.829315:46.79931     3:00.1661115.424s
12th822Frazer MCCUBBING Lapierre Cadets1:46.51471:12.70082:59.21481:50.507141:12.637113:03.1441218.402s
13th850Nils WILLIAMS SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)1:53.070141:16.063163:09.133151:50.180131:15.745143:05.9251321.183s
14th844J.J. SCOTT Woodland Riders1:56.984181:20.887243:17.871191:49.178121:18.226173:07.4041422.662s
15th817Tristan RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley1:55.062151:18.792203:13.854161:52.338161:16.342153:08.6801523.938s
16th872Nathan FOSTER 2:01.435221:16.957173:18.392201:53.111171:15.626133:08.7371623.995s
17th819Andrew DORRITT Lapierre Cadets2:04.945241:17.874193:22.819221:52.331151:18.045163:10.3761725.634s
18th873Bradley PHILLIPS 1:56.791171:17.247183:14.038171:53.507181:19.826213:13.3331828.591s
19th851Campbell WOODS Lapierre Cadets2:15.260281:24.736273:39.996281:55.438191:20.530223:15.9681931.226s
20th815Nial OXLEY Planet X1:52.626131:14.061153:06.687132:02.240251:14.251123:16.4912031.749s
21st852Adam YATES Lapierre Cadets2:07.205261:18.973213:26.178241:59.562221:18.653183:18.2152133.473s
22nd821William RILEY-FOX Descend Hamsterley2:01.105211:22.251263:23.356231:58.154211:22.362243:20.5162235.774s
23rd870Reece BOWEN 2:12.816271:21.802253:34.618262:01.876231:19.089193:20.9652336.223s
24th835George KIDD 1:59.715191:20.655233:20.370211:58.055201:24.803263:22.8582438.116s
25th823Jack JENKINS (sen) 2:07.101251:19.478223:26.579252:05.300261:19.371203:24.6712539.929s
26th834Callum HADFIELD North Menswear2:21.407291:27.366283:48.773292:05.482271:21.079233:26.5612641.819s
27th808Owen WILLICOMBE Kustom Bikes1:48.380101:13.429123:01.809121:45.495101:42.138283:27.6332742.891s
28th871Will COLLIE 2:04.185231:34.561303:38.746272:02.206241:28.223273:30.4292845.687s
29th858Euan BUGLER Used Bike Parts UK2:35.293301:30.875294:06.168302:15.456281:24.428253:39.8842955.142s
30th811Jacob DICKSON MBW kona1:46.92981:13.051102:59.98092:28.292292:00.146294:28.438301:43.696
816Leigh JOHNSON Lodge Cycles1:44.56951:13.106112:57.6757          DNF

Male: Fox Head 17-18  Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st406Phil ATWILL Madison / Saracen1:31.90711:06.53122:38.43811:29.90411:05.56622:35.4701-
2nd448Mike JONES (elt) Team Bicycle Doctor1:37.29721:06.86832:44.16521:34.20921:06.09232:40.30124.831s
3rd426Ben LOVELL (1) 1:42.47681:19.952333:02.428161:37.70371:06.94042:44.64339.173s
4th480Mike SPENCE J-Tech1:42.50391:11.671122:54.17471:37.73981:07.42352:45.16249.692s
5th403Fraser MCGLONE 1:38.67841:09.17142:47.84931:37.53161:07.68962:45.22059.750s
6th423Morgan GULLAND WigwamRacing.com go to site1:49.361171:10.62182:59.982141:37.22641:08.18382:45.40969.939s
7th409Josh LOWE Madison / Saracen1:42.10971:09.89052:51.99951:37.41351:08.15972:45.572710.102s
8th469Ben NOTT 1:44.300111:10.15662:54.45681:38.740101:08.64792:47.387811.917s
9th408Billy MATTHEWS 1:42.03161:11.536102:53.56761:38.60191:10.416112:49.017913.547s
10th404Dan SHERIDAN Nukeproof Team1:38.96251:10.54372:49.50541:36.68231:12.364192:49.0461013.576s
11th434Leo HOUSMAN 1:44.333121:11.653112:55.98691:40.531111:11.311132:51.8421116.372s
12th415Thomas OWENS (1) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:45.921141:11.32792:57.248121:40.930121:11.203122:52.1331216.663s
13th401Jono JONES (sen) Transition Bikes1:37.41031:24.574413:01.984151:50.847321:03.47712:54.3241318.854s
14th420Freddie OXLEY 2:50.394498.378s12:58.772131:44.041171:10.338102:54.3791418.909s
15th412Jack BOWER M&D1:47.848151:17.409253:05.257181:43.679161:11.572152:55.2511519.781s
16th506Gregor NOTMAN All Terrain Cycles1:43.845101:13.318142:57.163111:43.338151:12.320172:55.6581620.188s
17th419Craig SHAW 1:49.850181:17.143243:06.993191:43.060141:12.633212:55.6931720.223s
18th525Liam MCDERMOTT (1) Team Rock Gardener1:53.775231:19.078283:12.853261:44.688181:12.923222:57.6111822.141s
19th440Jack BELL (sen) 2:05.543401:19.449303:24.992381:46.043191:11.682162:57.7251922.255s
20th416Ross WILCOX I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing1:44.423131:11.689132:56.112101:42.195131:17.228392:59.4232023.953s
21st422Ruairidh MCRITCHIE 1:55.082261:16.072213:11.154251:46.455201:13.081232:59.5362124.066s
22nd498Callum THORNBURY Devinci / Haven Distribution1:52.221191:14.784173:07.005201:47.326211:12.606202:59.9322224.462s
23rd521Joe BUCK 1:53.752221:16.778223:10.530241:48.476241:12.340183:00.8162325.346s
24th507Charles OWEN Racers Guild of Cannock Chase2:01.564361:19.355293:20.919331:48.040221:13.675263:01.7152426.245s
25th430Sam MARZETTI 1:49.280161:14.259163:03.539171:48.464231:14.540293:03.0042527.534s
26th487Blake WHITE 1:56.478281:17.598273:14.076281:49.837271:13.287243:03.1242627.654s
27th417Matthew DAVIES (sen) 1:57.232301:15.911193:13.143271:49.682261:13.548253:03.2302727.760s
28th438Dan INGRAM (sen) 1:53.820241:15.607183:09.427221:49.993281:14.298273:04.2912828.821s
29th444Tom AUSTERBERRY 2:00.084341:16.065203:16.149291:50.310311:14.460283:04.7702929.300s
30th445Joshua CHAMBERS Peddlers1:58.380331:20.236343:18.616311:49.510251:15.283313:04.7933029.323s
31st441Ryan TUNNELL 1:56.137271:24.163403:20.300321:53.539351:11.505143:05.0443129.574s
32nd433Tom HODGKINSON (spt) 1:57.753311:28.540423:26.293391:50.003291:16.318373:06.3213230.851s
33rd435Matthew DOWNES Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour2:01.216351:20.498353:21.714341:52.656341:16.499383:09.1553333.685s
34th431Ollie PATON Descent-Gear.com go to site1:53.182211:38.262483:31.444411:50.257301:19.220423:09.4773434.007s
35th463Max JARMEY Lapierre Cadets1:52.492201:17.422263:09.914231:54.626371:15.346323:09.9723534.502s
36th511Michael STRAW 2:18.524461:34.181463:52.705471:55.313381:16.206353:11.5193636.049s
37th432Zach PETERS 2:09.548441:23.478383:33.026421:55.619401:16.311363:11.9303736.460s
38th456Ike FRANCIS Pearce Cycles2:03.566381:19.843323:23.409361:55.984421:16.122343:12.1063836.636s
39th451Alex BARKER (sen) 1:56.634291:19.691313:16.325301:51.748331:20.807443:12.5553937.085s
40th413Jack READ (sen) SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)2:16.193452:24.530494:40.723491:55.467391:17.571413:13.0384037.568s
41st479Will SKUSE 1:57.927321:35.178473:33.105431:55.975411:17.494403:13.4694137.999s
42nd443James CORBETT 1:53.898251:13.808153:07.706211:59.578441:15.078303:14.6564239.186s
43rd458Edward GIRLING FreeFlowBikes.com go to site2:02.057371:20.968363:23.025351:54.551361:21.326453:15.8774340.407s
44th447Liam JONES (sen1) Extreme Culture Cycles2:06.646421:17.067233:23.713372:02.081451:15.755333:17.8364442.366s
45th468Greg MCGOWAN 2:59.847501:21.044374:20.891481:58.263431:19.697433:17.9604542.490s
46th485Christopher WALTERS Northern Downhill2:19.685471:28.876433:48.561462:14.972461:27.975473:42.947461:07.477
47th515Mathew JAMES (sen1) 2:04.853391:30.460453:35.313443:27.016471:26.112464:53.128472:17.658
48th464Rhodri JONES (sen) 2:05.873411:23.881393:29.754408:28.658482:40.8104811:09.468488:33.998
495Miroslav KORMYCH 2:06.722431:30.405443:37.12745          DNS
522James CAPPS 2:37.4264825:04.3965027:41.82250          DNS
524Ben KOVAR            DNS          

Male: Knox 19-29  Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st210Reece LANGHORN 1:46.23181:07.31012:53.54121:39.69421:07.40912:47.1031-
2nd214Jimi RAMSAY Descend Hamsterley1:43.17421:16.131262:59.30571:38.81811:09.566102:48.38421.281s
3rd300Andrew WEEDING 1:53.343281:13.000133:06.343201:40.37931:09.53292:49.91132.808s
4th267Sam JOHNSON (exp) 1:43.76831:09.85152:53.61931:41.14341:09.23162:50.37443.271s
5th208Sean DAVIES 1:44.93561:09.82642:54.76151:41.68761:08.74442:50.43153.328s
6th329James BOURNE 1:47.365101:12.587122:59.95291:42.80491:08.30822:51.11264.009s
7th207Gareth WESTON 1:59.209441:27.630543:26.839491:42.40771:09.673112:52.08074.977s
8th314Scott BARLEY Racers Guild of Cannock Chase1:46.89991:12.438102:59.33781:41.41451:10.713152:52.12785.024s
9th200Sam BOARDMAN Ride.io1:47.845121:10.77662:58.62161:42.54381:10.093122:52.63695.533s
10th378Duncan FERRIS 1:44.89351:09.80932:54.70241:44.321171:08.57032:52.891105.788s
11th292Ed THOMSETT 1:50.308181:14.833213:05.141151:43.374121:10.663142:54.037116.934s
12th252Chris FIELD 1:47.591111:23.213493:10.804301:43.503131:10.644132:54.147127.044s
13th295Peter TREVISS-BELL Trole Ind1:53.475301:11.82673:05.301171:45.102201:09.29172:54.393137.290s
14th218Daniel CARRIGAN WigwamRacing.com go to site1:50.913211:12.09083:03.003111:45.017191:09.48282:54.499147.396s
15th335Mark PRIOR (1) TF Tuned1:49.457161:20.854463:10.311271:44.173151:11.004162:55.177158.074s
16th220Pete ROBINSON (exp) PS Cycles1:52.656261:13.651163:06.307191:44.220161:11.439172:55.659168.556s
17th221Russell PAVER 1:51.746231:14.667193:06.413211:43.235111:12.869232:56.104179.001s
18th232Jack CHAPMAN (2) 1:53.442291:14.673203:08.115251:43.050101:13.118252:56.168189.065s
19th245Shane CRAIG Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:49.276141:18.266363:07.542241:44.375181:13.176262:57.5511910.448s
20th283Matthew RUSHTON Hope1:45.92171:19.639423:05.560181:48.941351:08.78952:57.7302010.627s
21st316Jake HANCOCK No Bull Racin / Tweeks Cycles.com go to site1:53.079271:16.661323:09.740261:47.055241:12.422192:59.4772112.374s
22nd234Curtis SAUNDERS forest leisure cycles1:50.452191:14.082173:04.534131:46.787231:12.904242:59.6912212.588s
23rd203Tom KNIGHT 1:52.307251:18.400373:10.707291:47.196261:12.543202:59.7392312.636s
24th224Will TYNE Bike Doctor Racing           DNF1:45.536211:14.553343:00.0892412.986s
25th204Jonny HOWE TF Tuned1:49.314151:12.490113:01.804101:43.704141:16.491413:00.1952513.092s
26th333Matthew KOVAR 2:03.492521:16.445293:19.937451:47.111251:13.325283:00.4362613.333s
27th274Glenroy MARTIN Aston Hill MTB Club1:44.59041:08.62222:53.21211:47.948291:12.636213:00.5842713.481s
28th206Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site1:48.959131:15.841243:04.800141:47.534271:13.777323:01.3112814.208s
29th299Sam WEBSTER (sen) 2:00.986481:19.019403:20.005461:48.307301:13.637303:01.9442914.841s
30th216Luke GRIFFITHS (sen1) Brooks Cycles1:57.937411:13.050143:10.987311:48.782321:13.322273:02.1043015.001s
31st228Jonathan COULIER 1:50.768201:15.693233:06.461221:47.877281:14.467333:02.3443115.241s
32nd315George GORE-BROWNE 1:57.402401:17.611343:15.013391:49.944371:13.599293:03.5433216.440s
33rd269James KIDD 1:56.092361:16.050253:12.142351:48.801331:15.538383:04.3393317.236s
34th341Bill COLWILL Gawton Gravity Hub1:54.215311:20.274433:14.489371:49.527361:14.877363:04.4043417.301s
35th233Oli WAKEMAN Summit MTB Club1:54.373331:16.917333:11.290321:48.894341:16.636423:05.5303518.427s
36th305Rob LEWIS (1) Ride.io1:56.323371:19.156413:15.479401:50.349381:15.969393:06.3183619.215s
37th277David MOULSON Three Valleys MTB Club1:49.639171:15.556223:05.195161:46.422221:20.301523:06.7233719.620s
38th284Fergus RYAN Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:00.814461:13.321153:14.135361:53.328441:13.650313:06.9783819.875s
39th338Rob BUNNING Pearce Cycles1:58.089421:16.611303:14.700381:52.984431:14.791353:07.7753920.672s
40th271Euron LLOYD 2:01.029501:18.799383:19.828441:52.749421:16.276403:09.0254021.922s
41st222Lee RAYTON Grizedale Mountain Bikes1:56.688381:20.436453:17.124421:51.412391:17.896443:09.3084122.205s
42nd291Colin STEWART 2:01.012492:12.726564:13.738561:55.834491:15.027373:10.8614223.758s
43rd215Samuel MADDISON 1:36.12412:48.851574:24.975571:58.834531:12.775223:11.6094324.506s
44th260Tim HALL CrossFit Galvanise1:58.984431:23.671503:22.655471:52.388411:19.453493:11.8414424.738s
45th319Anthony JONES (mas) 1:54.219321:16.435283:10.654281:51.926401:19.960503:11.8864524.783s
46th268Gareth JONES (mas2) Freeborn2:09.137551:22.222483:31.359511:55.504471:17.812433:13.3164626.213s
47th288Ben SKINNER-WATTS 2:15.053571:22.109473:37.162541:55.571481:18.407483:13.9784726.875s
48th276Benjamin MERCKEL Grizedale Mountain Bikes2:02.782511:20.415443:23.197481:56.088501:18.077453:14.1654827.062s
49th320Alastair KEEN John Atkins Cycles Ltd2:07.466531:24.954513:32.420521:54.917461:21.316533:16.2334929.130s
50th301Danny WENMOTH 2:00.970471:26.655533:27.625501:57.855521:18.384473:16.2395029.136s
51st243Luke CONSTANZA 1:55.401351:16.160273:11.561331:48.520311:29.981573:18.5015131.398s
52nd339Keaten COPPARD Team Bull Track1:57.270391:18.875393:16.145411:57.556511:21.580543:19.1365232.033s
53rd238Edward CHARLES (mas) 1:52.301241:14.517183:06.818231:54.204451:27.703563:21.9075334.804s
54th258Matthew GLYNN Manchester BMX Club2:11.403561:37.206553:48.609552:02.030541:21.915553:23.9455436.842s
55th340Joe STEVENS 2:07.553541:26.147523:33.700532:08.621561:18.303463:26.9245539.821s
56th342Dave RADCLIFFE Pearce Cycles1:51.648221:12.33293:03.980122:15.941571:12.003183:27.9445640.841s
57th239Bahadir CIFTCI Mojo Suspension1:59.879451:18.037353:17.916432:08.340551:19.964513:28.3045741.201s
246Tom DAVIES (sen) 1:55.088341:16.659313:11.74734          DNF

Male: Nukeproof 30-39  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st700Chris GRIFFITHS (mas) 1:43.16121:08.12412:51.28511:38.13221:07.42612:45.5581-
2nd701David LIST 1:41.71711:10.27832:51.99521:37.77911:09.65152:47.43021.872s
3rd749Andrew TITLEY Ghost RT1:46.72851:11.68842:58.41641:39.15531:09.31642:48.47132.913s
4th750Christopher WHITFIELD 1:43.66831:11.81152:55.47931:40.48351:08.99032:49.47343.915s
5th707Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagram Renthal / Rootsandrain.com go to site / Schwalbe1:49.62861:12.26463:01.89261:40.95261:08.89022:49.84254.284s
6th705Craig TAYLOR (vet) Devinci / Haven / Loaded1:50.25281:14.66993:04.92181:42.07681:10.28162:52.35766.799s
7th716Tom POWIS 1:50.64791:13.43973:04.08671:43.838111:10.87672:54.71479.156s
8th768Neil WHITE (vet) 2:32.667261:10.02623:42.693251:39.99241:15.123132:55.11589.557s
9th706Steve JONES (vet2) Muddy Bum Bikes1:50.24571:15.646123:05.89191:42.43091:14.187112:56.617911.059s
10th712Giles AUSTING Mulebar.com go to site1:46.05841:15.598113:01.65651:41.59871:16.108172:57.7061012.148s
11th724Russ CLARK 1:57.501151:16.566143:14.067141:46.900141:11.98082:58.8801113.322s
12th718Ross SEARLE 1:53.735111:15.281103:09.016111:46.425121:13.615103:00.0401214.482s
13th703Mark WEIGHTMAN 2:00.535181:16.478133:17.013161:46.760131:13.51993:00.2791314.721s
14th734Rob HUGHES (vet) Up and Under1:54.679121:14.24383:08.922101:47.030151:14.487123:01.5171415.959s
15th760Jim DAVAGE Ride.io1:51.703101:17.539153:09.242121:43.737101:18.262213:01.9991516.441s
16th728Ricky DORRINGTON Bad Ass Bikes1:54.900131:18.601183:13.501131:47.030151:16.507183:03.5371617.979s
17th736Tommy HUTCHINSON Up and Under1:56.454141:18.147163:14.601151:49.697171:15.326153:05.0231719.465s
18th763Rob JOHNSON (1) 2:00.965191:19.239193:20.204191:52.454181:17.648193:10.1021824.544s
19th719Jonathan BAILEY Wheeltech-uk.com go to site2:15.396251:18.349173:33.745241:54.353201:16.071163:10.4241924.866s
20th777Rusty MARTIN 1:57.776161:20.594213:18.370171:52.796191:20.737233:13.5332027.975s
21st797Matthew STEADMAN Twelve50 Bikes2:05.551211:22.001233:27.552211:58.067221:18.122203:16.1892130.631s
22nd731Mark GIBSON 2:05.604221:22.121243:27.725221:55.880211:20.612223:16.4922230.934s
23rd744Sandy PLENTY Leisure Lakes / Yeti2:00.436171:19.561203:19.997182:02.662231:15.281143:17.9432332.385s
24th715Stephen HARDCASTLE 2:05.969231:24.574253:30.543232:05.338241:21.840243:27.1782441.620s
25th743Lee PATTEMORE 2:08.587241:34.703263:43.290262:08.979251:28.199253:37.1782551.620s
26th733Nigel HILLMAN Red Mist Racing2:04.368201:21.084223:25.452207:20.618262:41.1372610:01.755267:16.197

Male: Stendec 40+  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st650Nigel PAGE Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof1:42.90511:11.33712:54.24211:37.84611:08.95512:46.8011-
2nd670John COBB 1:52.36031:16.08323:08.44321:47.43621:14.40623:01.842215.041s
3rd680Jono SIMPSON Pearce Cycles1:52.17521:17.07033:09.24531:50.85231:16.36633:07.218320.417s
4th689Pete LITTLE FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway2:01.49681:20.36243:21.85871:50.98641:19.08543:10.071423.270s
5th779Ian SANDERS North Nibley Racing1:59.94761:25.18393:25.13081:51.43651:21.24773:12.683525.882s
6th678Glen PEPPETT SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate)2:00.30871:21.29553:21.60361:51.86361:22.43593:14.298627.497s
7th694Mick WHYTE Racers Guild of Cannock Chase1:59.17641:22.11963:21.29541:55.01471:20.05253:15.066728.265s
8th681Paul WARNOCK (1) Royal Sutton CC2:05.61993:14.829185:20.448181:55.15181:21.25683:16.407829.606s
9th655Niall INGRAM 1:59.18651:22.35973:21.54551:57.61391:20.43863:18.051931.250s
10th660Richard MARSHALL (vet) 2:23.804121:33.241123:57.045112:04.567101:28.460143:33.0271046.226s
11th665Keith SAUNDERS forest leisure cycles2:41.790151:35.316134:17.106142:08.683121:24.886103:33.5691146.768s
12th780Joe KILLNER Aston Hill MTB Club2:16.195101:30.703103:46.89892:08.013111:27.160133:35.1731248.372s
13th675Andrew JACQUES 2:27.010131:30.809113:57.819122:12.422141:26.916123:39.3381352.537s
14th684Jimmy DOCHERTY Mulebar.com go to site2:56.647181:40.382144:37.029172:11.689131:34.102163:45.7911458.990s
15th666Tom SHERIDAN Nukeproof Team2:23.330111:41.341154:04.671132:24.890151:31.496153:56.386151:09.585
16th668Lee HANDLEY 2:31.585141:23.85983:55.444102:31.938171:24.944113:56.882161:10.081
17th662Richard MOLLOY Team Rock Gardener2:42.779161:43.388164:26.167152:31.690161:38.508174:10.198171:23.397
18th778Alex LAWLER 2:44.195171:44.837174:29.032162:38.777181:48.623184:27.400181:40.599
672Irvin CREIGHTON            DNF          DNS
654Rich SIMPSON Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour           DNS          
656Gregg TAYLOR Rave Racing           DNS          

 

 

Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st600Tracy MOSELEY T-MO Racing1:52.56511:14.71713:07.28211:45.70811:12.61812:58.3261-
2nd604Jess STONE 1:53.37121:16.25923:09.63021:51.24021:14.33923:05.57927.253s
3rd606Emma WAREHAM Leisure Lakes2:05.96931:21.15233:27.12132:00.95031:19.25633:20.206321.880s
4th610Ellie MAXFIELD Summerleaze2:07.50841:21.91843:29.42642:02.91141:20.35743:23.268424.942s
5th608Rhian ATHERTON Marmot / Pearce Cycles2:23.74451:29.60853:53.35252:09.50551:25.64353:35.148536.822s

Female: Monster Energy Women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st956Rachael WALKER Hope2:16.31211:24.10313:40.41512:05.31211:23.65023:28.9621-
2nd952Traharn CHIDLEY Blackspire / Commencal / O'Neal / Renthal2:23.74631:24.15223:47.89822:14.09221:21.30913:35.40126.439s
3rd950Annie MATTHEWS Pearce Cycles2:27.00151:28.73043:55.73142:16.88441:27.36233:44.246315.284s
4th953Rosie SMITH Biketart.com go to site / Knox Armour / Schwalbe2:24.16541:25.28933:49.45432:15.10731:34.12653:49.233420.271s
5th959Nik BURSCOUGH-BROWN Eckington Trail Collective MTB2:22.17221:35.04953:57.22152:26.00451:31.23543:57.239528.277s
6th960Jessica GREAVES 2:48.42761:40.61164:29.03862:32.44461:39.10064:11.544642.582s
7th970Rachel BURRIDGE Mojo Suspension3:56.88672:37.19176:34.07773:15.86672:04.24475:20.11071:51.148
958Lianne BARTLEMAN            DNS          
Chat with us