Results | 2021 West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League round 9 at Halo Hereford Leisure Centre - Roots & Rain
withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (206)Photos (425)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st238Sullivan BERRY ROTOR Race Team4:2015:0615:1515:2125:2325:2425:2015:1915:2925:16226.5%52:181-
2nd243Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC4:3235:2735:2335:1715:1215:1215:2725:2025:1815:11120.2%52:232 5s
3rd267Kieron HEUBERGER Backstedt Bike Performance RC4:2625:1225:2025:2235:2325:3735:4235:3935:3235:39328.6%53:5531:37
4th302William SIMONS Halesowen A & CC Academy5:1366:0046:1466:0445:5446:1445:5546:1045:49419.5%  -1LAP
5th272Joe HOMER Redditch Road & Path CC5:0346:0256:1346:1255:5756:1445:5546:1356:18524.8%  -1LAP
6th278Akhil KOLNATY Sollihull CC5:0456:0256:1346:3366:5166:3866:5967:0466:18539.5%  -1LAP

Male: 19+  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st257Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print4:3215:2635:3135:1215:0915:1215:2315:1115:1015:15121.7%52:061-
2nd247Robert BURNS Islabikes4:3745:2015:2215:2835:2325:5025:4455:2125:2225:33226.4%54:0421:58
3rd293Thomas PAYTON Stourbridge CC4:3215:2525:2525:1925:2935:5025:4135:2435:3745:45428.7%54:3132:25
4th284John MCALLISTER 4:5055:4055:3345:3145:3745:5145:4245:4045:3535:41321.0%55:4443:38
5th287Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles4:3435:3445:5355:4455:5256:1055:3326:1366:0856:17537.6%58:0355:57
6th245Martin BROWN (mas2) Smileys Flight Club4:5265:5875:5665:5766:1166:1466:0366:1256:12628.1%  -1LAP
7th275Stuart JONES (cx) Black Country Racing Club5:0485:5766:1176:1876:1976:2276:1986:1776:13725.7%  -1LAP
8th256Roger CUTLER Beacon Roads CC4:5776:1586:2286:33106:3596:2686:2096:2696:17833.0%  -1LAP
9th260Jack EVANS (sen) Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club5:47126:26106:35106:2996:37106:3596:1376:2286:24914.4%  -1LAP
10th604Ed MATYSIAK HFD Cycling5:31106:26106:45116:2686:3386:42106:33106:28106:331022.4%  -1LAP
11th601Luke EVERSHAM HFD Cycling5:1396:2396:3396:39116:50116:50116:58127:051235.8%  -2LAP
12th602Kyle GATIER Beacon Roads CC5:42117:02137:13137:10127:18127:06126:47116:421128.1%  -2LAP
13th270Josh HILL Clee Cycles6:17146:56127:04127:30137:29137:10137:21137:151319.4%  -2LAP
14th269Jeremy HICKS Rugby Velo6:04137:16147:27147:32147:47147:42147:53157:331429.9%  -2LAP
15th299Ben RICHARDS Halesowen A & CC6:28157:57157:42158:21158:16158:18157:511429.1%  -3LAP

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
1st396Andrew WEARING Kenilworth Wheelers CC5:5015:3125:3725:3115:3715:4225:2915:3635:3525:2926.4%56:011-
2nd370Ed MOSELEY Malvern cycle sport5:5335:2815:3415:3525:3715:4225:3025:3525:3635:2817.6%56:012-
3rd369David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC5:5445:3735:4135:3635:3935:3815:3335:3315:3115:3936.9%56:24323s
4th393Darryl THOMAS Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team5:5125:3845:4345:5145:4845:5245:4045:4145:3945:4244.1%57:2941:28
5th607Paul SHEERS Vicious Velo6:0655:5975:5355:5665:5655:5455:4965:5965:5864.9%  -1LAP
6th372Simon MYATT Ashbourne Cycling Club6:34155:5976:0365:5256:0065:5455:4355:5155:54514.9%  -1LAP
7th351Nicholas HILL 6:0655:5866:11106:0686:1286:0675:5776:0476:0374.2%  -1LAP
8th346James GRIFFITHS (vet1) Clee Cycles6:1485:5756:0986:0576:0976:1286:0786:1496:1294.8%  -1LAP
9th399Matthew WORRALLO Halesowen A & CC6:1276:0296:11106:0996:17106:2096:16116:18116:21125.2%  -1LAP
10th384Leon RAINSFORD Mike Vaughan Cycles6:16106:15156:19156:14126:19126:21106:1196:1386:0883.5%  -1LAP
11th362Kev LISTER Kenilworth Wheelers CC6:20126:05116:0876:13116:1596:21106:19136:24136:16105.2%  -1LAP
12th397Mark WHITE (vet) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6:1596:0296:13126:12106:28146:29156:15106:27156:34178.8%  -1LAP
13th327Jon CHANDLER ROTOR Race Team6:18116:08136:16136:20146:32156:31166:21146:26146:21126.5%  -1LAP
14th392Andrew TAYLOR (cx) Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)6:28136:07126:1096:17136:18116:52206:28156:27156:291612.3%  -1LAP
15th378Spencer PARKER 6:33146:12146:32176:23156:34166:23136:17126:28176:21125.9%  -1LAP
16th321Michael BROWNSWORD Sollihull CC6:40176:15156:18146:28166:39176:21106:36176:16106:16106.7%  -1LAP
17th323Mike BUNTIN 6:37166:19176:28166:28166:26136:24146:28156:21126:26154.7%  -1LAP
18th391James STRAIN Redditch Road & Path CC6:44196:40196:45206:46186:55196:49186:48196:44193.8%  -2LAP
19th606Philip MARKS Stratford CC6:49206:40196:36196:46187:00206:44177:06206:46207.6%  -2LAP
20th347Chris GRIMLEY 6:40176:38186:34187:46236:47186:49186:41186:351818.3%  -2LAP
21st344Ewan GREY 7:05226:56217:03217:13207:14217:15217:18217:09215.3%  -2LAP
22nd349Matthew HARRIS (vet) Halesowen A & CC7:03217:03227:15227:25217:25227:26227:34227:35227.6%  -2LAP
23rd352Julian HOLT West Midlands Police CC7:12237:18237:24237:32227:42237:50237:45238.8%  -3LAP
24th318Paul BERRY (2) Redditch Road & Path CC8:32248:33248:59249:43249:35249:462414.5%  -4LAP

Male: U12  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st74Kellan HEUBERGER Gower Riders2:0312:0742:0212:0622:1032:0922:0612:0821:5919.2%18:531-
2nd99Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u12) Wolverhampton Wheelers2:0942:0012:0212:0622:1032:0922:0722:0712:0838.3%19:022 9s
3rd98Jude WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:1862:0222:0552:0512:0512:0612:1252:1962:18713.9%19:34341s
4th64Ben BRAMFORD-HALE Newport Shropshire CC2:2082:0742:0432:0742:2792:1042:0832:0932:11418.5%19:47454s
5th95Aidan SHERRIFF Stratford CC2:1752:0972:1682:1052:0822:1552:0832:1652:0727.9%19:51558s
6th96James TRIPPIER Newport Shropshire CC2:1972:0862:1062:1562:1152:1552:2472:2792:14614.8%20:2661:33
7th633Harry BAILEY Smileys Flight Club2:0832:1082:1682:2272:1962:2372:2362:1542:12511.7%20:3571:42
8th84Lucas MCCANN Newport Shropshire CC2:30122:1192:1472:2382:2572:2692:2472:23714.5%  -1LAP
9th78Micah JOHNSON HAYWARD Wolverhampton Wheelers2:2492:18112:20102:32102:28112:2482:2692:26810.1%  -1LAP
10th75Oliver HOWARD Halesowen A & CC2:29112:19122:28122:2792:2792:2692:29102:32119.4%  -1LAP
11th63Arly BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC2:26102:16102:24112:34122:2572:40112:42112:291019.1%  -1LAP
12th88Tom OXLEY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:52142:42132:39132:38132:47122:49122:52128.9%  -2LAP
13th101Joshua WOOD Wolverhampton Wheelers2:47132:51142:42142:32103:10133:02132:521225.0%  -2LAP
14th97Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:0312:0432:0430.8%  -6LAP

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st549Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC4:5315:3215:3615:3715:4015:4115:3015:42116.7%44:161-
2nd511Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team4:5825:4845:4025:4835:5125:5335:5836:01321.1%46:0121:45
3rd436John DARROCH 5:0735:4425:4545:5446:0245:5225:5725:56217.9%46:2132:05
4th612Mike JONES (gvet) Paramount CRT5:1145:4425:4135:4326:0036:1046:1146:19521.9%47:0242:46
5th417Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing5:1465:5056:0256:0256:0656:1046:1256:13418.8%47:5353:37
6th506Mark MULLENDER CC Giro5:1255:5966:0666:0866:1566:3076:33116:33726.0%49:2065:04
7th427Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers5:3176:1786:1776:2086:2076:2566:30106:31618.1%50:1475:58
8th480Wayne JONES (gvet) Stratford CC5:54166:1676:1986:26106:34166:36116:27711.9%  -1LAP
9th466Jeremy HARROLD Bridgnorth cycling club5:3496:34176:26146:2596:2996:37126:28818.9%  -1LAP
10th518Terry RICHARDSON Redditch Road & Path CC5:58186:24106:2096:29116:30136:35106:22610.3%  -1LAP
11th609Timothy DAVIES CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print5:46136:25126:27166:37166:2996:3386:331114.7%  -1LAP
12th411Peter BROMWICH 5:40126:25126:26146:35156:34166:41146:331117.9%  -1LAP
13th447Darren FEARNS Team Echelon6:00196:24106:22116:29116:2786:45186:29912.5%  -1LAP
14th449Alan FORD Stratford CC5:38116:39226:24136:34146:2996:43166:371419.2%  -1LAP
15th493Richard LOWE Redditch Road & Path CC5:3286:30156:30186:31136:32146:40136:501923.5%  -1LAP
16th405James BERKELEY Stratford CC6:15286:2096:2096:1976:34166:44176:40167.7%  -1LAP
17th415John BUCHAN Lichfield City CC5:53156:36186:27166:45206:33156:3496:381514.7%  -1LAP
18th410Stephen BROATCH Dynamic Rides CC6:07246:31166:33196:40186:2996:42156:42179.5%  -1LAP
19th504Paul MILNER Worcester St Johns CC6:04236:38216:34206:39176:46196:52196:431813.2%  -1LAP
20th435John CRUMPTON 5:37106:44256:42226:45206:51206:53206:552023.1%  -1LAP
21st507Angus PAGE Brereton Wheelers C.C6:02216:28146:23126:45207:02257:02217:072518.0%  -1LAP
22nd434Stephen CROGGON Beacon Roads CC5:50146:41246:39216:43197:07267:20287:032125.7%  -1LAP
23rd608Simon COCKROFT Malvern cycle sport6:13276:39226:45246:46236:57217:09227:062315.0%  -1LAP
24th611Michael GREAVES Gannet CC6:03226:37206:50257:00247:00237:12247:092619.0%  -1LAP
25th531Carl Max TAYLOR ROTOR Race Team6:01206:36186:42227:05276:58227:09227:243023.0%  -1LAP
26th610James GOODWIN 6:16296:46286:58277:01257:01247:16267:042216.0%  -1LAP
27th458David GREEN (gvet1) Sollihull CC5:57176:44257:03287:16317:08277:21307:142823.5%  -1LAP
28th462Peter HALL Halesowen A & CC6:08256:44256:56267:13297:22317:20287:102720.1%  -1LAP
29th441Mark DEAKIN 6:16296:57317:13337:11287:08277:12247:062315.2%  -1LAP
30th460Neville GUNN Sollihull CC6:22316:55297:04297:14307:10297:16267:232916.0%  -1LAP
31st465Michael HARRISON (gvet) Sollihull CC6:27357:04327:09317:02267:18307:29327:363217.8%  -1LAP
32nd432Robin CORDER ROTOR Race Team6:26346:56307:09317:26347:27327:39357:443320.2%  -1LAP
33rd400Andrew ACHA Stourbridge CC6:45377:10347:25357:19327:27327:30337:343112.1%  -1LAP
34th421Gareth CANN Halesowen A & CC6:25327:08337:13337:26347:38357:32347:473421.3%  -1LAP
35th423Iain CHAMBERLAIN 6:35367:14367:05307:25337:32347:283114.4%  -2LAP
36th474John HOMER Redditch Road & Path CC6:12267:10347:26367:44367:42368:013729.3%  -2LAP
37th438Andrew DAVIES (gvet) Bridgnorth cycling club6:25327:20377:44377:44368:03377:483625.5%  -2LAP

Male: U10  Lap chart Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st50Freddie ROBERTS Hafren CC1:5011:5021:5511:5721:5611:5611:5216.4%13:181-
2nd639Gregory LATUSZYNSKI 2:0641:4711:5511:5511:5922:0732:06218.7%13:59241s
3rd49Edward PETERS Cheltenham Town Wheelers1:5721:5131:5832:0132:2372:1572:15528.8%14:4431:26
4th46Finn MCCANN Newport Shropshire CC2:0532:0862:0652:0952:0732:1252:1245.6%15:0241:44
5th33Finlay BELL Newport Shropshire CC2:1652:0342:0242:0842:1262:1362:09311.5%15:0651:48
6th59Ben TURNER (u10) Hafren CC2:42112:0552:0762:1072:1042:02232.8%  -1LAP
7th643Jacob WADLOW Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:4192:1372:1972:0952:1152:11424.8%  -1LAP
8th634Elliot BRAMFORD-HALE Newport Shropshire CC2:2562:2182:2882:3182:4092:34913.5%  -1LAP
9th635Luke GETHINGS Malvern cycle sport2:4192:2792:3492:3692:3382:23812.6%  -1LAP
10th57Sam STYLER 2:3672:30102:37102:43102:42102:42108.7%  -1LAP
11th640Conor MACKAY Malvern cycle sport2:3672:48123:01132:50112:531116.0%  -2LAP
12th58Max THORNTON Lichfield City CC2:57122:48122:53112:58122:59126.5%  -2LAP
13th60Isaac WEIR Team PB Performance3:08132:44112:55123:03133:001314.6%  -2LAP
14th38Harrison JEFFERY Stratford CC3:09142:55143:09143:06143:00138.0%  -2LAP

Male: 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st509Kevin PAYTON Stourbridge CC6:5616:0816:2026:1716:2226:2016:20113.0%44:451-
2nd479Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team7:0136:2836:2456:2026:1316:3126:34412.9%45:34249s
3rd614Donald GRAY Cardiff JIF7:0026:1726:2346:3256:3956:4356:36511.4%46:1331:28
4th408Kevin BODLEY Fred Williams Cycles7:1456:3356:1916:2936:2636:4036:32214.5%46:1541:30
5th521Gary ROWING-PARKER Sollihull CC7:1566:3046:2136:2936:2636:4246:32214.2%46:1751:32
6th478Andy JONES (svet) Wolverhampton Wheelers7:2176:4696:4366:4466:4366:5367:0379.4%48:1663:31
7th418John BYATT 7:1346:3866:4876:5487:0087:1296:5068.8%48:3873:53
8th530Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing7:35106:4386:4986:5176:5477:0677:05812.9%49:0584:20
9th616Clive POWELL Rhayader Riders Cycling Club7:37126:47107:05107:1197:1297:0887:091012.3%50:1095:25
10th545Chris WATTS Matlock CC7:35106:3867:0097:12107:18107:19127:08914.3%50:14105:29
11th547Keith WEAVIN Halesowen A & CC7:3087:02127:11117:13117:22117:1297:20116.6%50:53116:08
12th425Steve CHAPMAN (svet) Nova Raiders Cycling Club7:38137:01117:18127:28127:47137:321310.9%  -1LAP
13th502David MELLOR Mid-Shropshire Wheelers7:3087:19137:32137:35137:33127:16114.4%  -1LAP

Male: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st631Daniel WARD (u14) Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team5:5515:4515:5115:5115:4715:4612.9%34:581-
2nd140Teddy TAYLOR Newport Shropshire CC5:5825:4925:5425:5926:0525:5724.6%35:45247s
3rd146Noah WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers6:0135:5235:5636:0636:0526:2138.2%36:2431:26
4th145Ashley WATTON Newport Shropshire CC6:3246:2356:2346:3246:2942.3%  -1LAP
5th120Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC6:3356:2246:2556:4266:3355.2%  -1LAP
6th133Iestyn John ROWLANDS Hafren CC6:51106:3876:3566:3956:4964.1%  -1LAP
7th630William MOSELEY 6:4376:4886:5977:0176:5774.5%  -1LAP
8th138Ruben STRINGFELLOW Stratford CC6:4896:3667:0087:0987:21811.4%  -1LAP
9th143Elliott TURNER Hafren CC6:4686:5597:1797:2897:371012.6%  -1LAP
10th104Ben ALLEN (u14) Stafford Road Club6:4067:16107:58117:56107:33919.5%  -1LAP
11th110Daniel CHARTON Sollihull CC7:09117:23117:56108:08118:071113.8%  -1LAP
12th105Malakhi BAILEY Halesowen A & CC7:25137:54128:36138:121216.0%  -2LAP
13th629Wilfred FRANKLIN Ludlow CC7:23128:04138:27128:381316.9%  -2LAP
14th115Ronan FINLINSON Redditch Road & Path CC8:33149:101410:161410:081420.1%  -2LAP
15th129Joshua PATTINSON Halesowen A & CC10:581514:161515:301541.3%  -3LAP

Male: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st628Joshua JACKSON Team Ohten Aveas4:3415:1915:2315:2415:2615:22119.0%31:301-
2nd163Alex HART (u16) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers4:4965:2225:2425:3225:3025:32214.9%32:12242s
3rd182Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team4:3925:2635:2835:3535:4345:39622.9%32:3231:02
4th156Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team4:4435:3545:3045:3945:3435:32219.4%32:3641:06
5th158Oscar DAVIES CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print4:4435:4975:5565:5065:4655:38425.0%33:4452:14
6th160Cian EVANS The Bulls4:4435:4755:5775:4955:4765:38425.7%33:4462:14
7th171Oliver MEENTZEN-ALLDRITT Wolverhampton Wheelers4:5075:4865:5455:5175:4875:48722.1%34:0272:32
8th174Ryan OLDFIELD Redditch Road & Path CC4:5285:5786:0586:0586:0686:12827.4%35:1983:49
9th150Samuel BROWNSWORD Sollihull CC5:12106:1296:0996:1296:1196:14919.9%36:1294:42
10th157Josh DARLOW ROTOR Race Team5:0496:1296:21106:36106:29116:351030.3%37:20105:50
11th148Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:34116:42116:51126:46116:251023.1%  -1LAP
12th153Marc CHARTON Sollihull CC5:35126:44126:46116:47126:461221.5%  -1LAP

Male: U8  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st8Rory GODFREY Newport Shropshire CC2:0812:1812:1812:1812:1817.8%11:221-
2nd23Benedict SHERRIFF Stratford CC2:1922:2622:2822:3122:2828.6%12:14252s
3rd18Rhys MCGUIRE Newport Shropshire CC2:3832:4132:3632:4632:4938.3%13:3132:09

Male: U6  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st28Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC4:1814:3213:54216.2%12:451-
2nd30Innes WEIR Team PB Performance4:1925:0023:50130.4%13:10225s
3rd15Edward LEWIS Newport Shropshire CC7:493n/a  -2LAP

 

 

Female: U12  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st73Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC2:3942:1822:2112:2522:2412:1912:2822:20115.2%19:171-
2nd67Jaime DOWNING Wolverhampton Wheelers2:3632:1932:2112:2312:2622:2522:2512:24212.2%19:232 6s
3rd69Lara ELIAS Gower Riders2:3112:1712:2532:2732:2622:3332:4642:46421.2%20:14357s
4th70Philippa GODFREY Newport Shropshire CC2:3522:2242:2842:3642:3642:3942:3732:32312.0%20:2941:12
5th87Rose NEELY Sollihull CC2:4352:3152:4152:4052:4352:4552:51613.2%  -1LAP
6th77Fay JACKSON Newport Shropshire CC3:0562:5862:5262:5163:0163:0162:5058.8%  -1LAP
7th85Eleanor MCGUIRE Newport Shropshire CC3:0563:1273:3373:2973:0273:21717.0%  -2LAP

Female: 17-18

1 competitor found

Female: 19+  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st189Genevieve BILLINGTON Bromsgrove Olympique CC5:4026:3216:3926:3426:5316:5016:37121.5%45:481-
2nd619Aoibh CLARKE 5:3516:4126:3616:3316:5426:5426:44223.6%46:00212s
3rd621Isabella NOTT 6:3966:5837:0437:1737:2637:16411.8%  -1LAP
4th622Claire NOTT Army CSR5:5337:1447:2247:3957:3957:13330.0%  -1LAP
5th624Kimberley PICKETT Cowley Road Condors6:3657:1447:3457:3247:3747:30515.4%  -1LAP
6th194Laura CASTLE Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club7:2778:1378:3868:5869:09622.8%  -2LAP
7th618Victoria BLAKE Bridgnorth cycling club9:02810:57811:36711:53731.5%  -3LAP
620Sarah KEIGHT 6:0447:27622.8% DNF

Female: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st226Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike Performance RC5:2515:5115:5815:5815:5815:5815:49110.2%40:591-
2nd219Michelle PAGET Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club5:4926:5226:5527:0027:0626:5927:40231.8%48:2527:26
3rd229Lynsey WHITLEY Chester RC6:2637:0537:0237:0437:3537:07317.9%  -1LAP
4th191Debbie BRADLEY Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club6:3447:2747:3347:2347:4947:39419.0%  -1LAP
5th205Claire HUGHES Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club7:1457:5658:0558:1758:3258:22518.0%  -1LAP
6th204Jenine HORGAN Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club7:2368:1668:1568:1968:49619.4%  -2LAP

Female: U10  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st40Molly KOSTKA Stratford CC2:0612:0912:0912:2012:2112:15111.9%13:211-
2nd56Emmie STYLER 2:2622:2022:3022:3622:3922:40214.3%15:1321:52
3rd61Annabelle WHITEHOUSE Wolverhampton Wheelers2:2732:2432:3832:4032:4732:45316.0%15:4432:23
4th48Annie OXLEY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:4042:4442:4042:5042:5146.9%  -1LAP
5th642Teleri Ann ROWLANDS 2:4752:4752:5352:5553:04510.2%  -1LAP
6th641Heledd Gwawr ROWLANDS 2:5663:0363:1063:1363:0769.7%  -1LAP
7th637Eleanor KILLEEN Mid-Shropshire Wheelers3:0873:0773:1673:3273:13713.4%  -1LAP
8th636Freya Elizabeth HUGHES 5:0284:3084:23814.8%  -3LAP

Female: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st214Janet MARSDEN 5:5816:5916:5916:5617:0017:06119.0%41:001-
2nd186Alison BAGNALL Stratford CC6:4527:1727:2027:2327:1427:1529.4%43:1622:16
3rd221Helen PRITCHARD 6:4637:2137:3337:5848:0337:50319.0%45:3434:34
4th185Joanne ACHA Stourbridge CC7:1347:3447:4947:5738:1748:11414.8%47:0346:03

Female: U8  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st647Zofia LATUSZYNSKA 2:2412:2732:2912:3112:3336.2%12:241-
2nd7Libby ELIAS Gower Riders2:3322:2512:3222:3622:2817.6%12:36212s
3rd13Fifi KOSTKA Stratford CC2:3432:2622:3732:3832:3228.2%12:50326s
4th21Martha ROPER Newport Shropshire CC3:0343:0943:0643:1043.8%  -1LAP
5th14Annie LEWIS Newport Shropshire CC5:0554:4954:4656.6%  -2LAP

Female: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st175Zoe PARKER Sollihull CC7:3816:0416:1016:1916:17125.8%32:301-
2nd180Ella TANDY Sollihull CC7:3816:1426:2926:2926:24222.5%33:16246s
3rd177Briony ROBERTS Hafren CC8:1237:3337:4637:5648:0838.6%39:3637:06
4th178Lucy SARTAIN Stratford CC9:4048:0348:1047:52322.9%  -1LAP

Female: 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st625Carolyn ROWNTREE Stourbridge CC8:50110:0519:56110:37110:44121.5%50:141-

Female: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st128Lauren OLDFIELD Redditch Road & Path CC8:1517:4818:1527:5825.8%32:181-
2nd116Scarlett FORD Stratford CC8:2427:5828:0418:1035.4%32:37219s
3rd121Ella HARRIS Halesowen A & CC9:0338:2238:2737:54114.6%33:4731:29
4th632Lucy TETLEY Herefordshire Cycling Club10:07410:26410:21410:3644.8%41:3249:14

Female: U6  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st650Ivy ROSS Redditch Road & Path CC5:0114:2914:12119.4%13:431-
2nd648Lola KOSTKA Stratford CC6:4325:55213.5%  -1LAP
Chat with us