withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

World Masters CX Championships '21 at Trinity Park Showground, Suffolk

Results (551)Photos (23,186)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: 35-39  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st18Graham BRIGGS Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy831.4s77:31.017:29.227:17.217:19.417:19.817:26.717:27.713.2%52:22.41-
2nd10Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram 831.4s77:32.437:27.717:24.127:22.727:28.427:28.527:37.043.2%52:52.2229.8s
3rd7Bas DE BRUIN Off Road Cycling Ter Aar830.6s17:31.727:38.637:40.147:37.237:35.637:38.247:34.131.9%53:46.131:23.7
4th15Glenn KINNING Kinning Cycles830.6s17:41.077:46.157:31.537:38.347:37.947:37.937:32.623.2%53:55.941:33.5
5th20Richard MAES All Human / velorevolution832.2s157:39.157:45.847:41.957:48.157:45.857:49.457:56.793.8%54:59.052:36.6
6th21Grant MARTIN (1) 830.8s47:35.247:51.267:45.667:50.267:49.368:18.1117:56.489.4%55:36.863:14.4
7th16Neil DUNN (spt) Pretorius Bikes831.6s97:51.097:59.077:57.288:04.7108:06.6118:00.967:52.973.3%56:23.974:01.5
8th8Gary PRICE Stolen Goat Race Team832.0s117:49.688:02.5137:55.378:06.8118:04.5108:04.187:51.053.7%56:25.884:03.4
9th4Nick BLIGHT Magspeed Racing831.1s57:58.3138:00.7118:01.2107:58.498:00.588:04.597:52.262.6%56:26.994:04.5
10th1Paul MORRIS (vet) Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club831.9s107:57.7128:00.388:01.9137:58.288:00.588:03.978:10.8112.7%56:45.2104:22.8
11th22Karl NORFOLK Pedal On832.1s137:58.8148:10.6148:01.4118:07.0128:07.2128:05.1108:04.2102.5%57:06.4114:44.0
12th3Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles RT832.1s137:57.6118:00.598:01.8128:12.3138:13.2138:20.1128:35.3137.9%57:52.9125:30.5
13th19Nathan WILSON (exp) Wilsons Wheels RT832.6s167:56.4108:00.6108:25.3158:17.1148:16.8148:21.7138:23.2126.1%58:13.7135:51.3
14th17Adam COOKE 832.0s118:20.5158:23.3158:27.2168:36.2158:34.6158:41.6148:45.8145.1%1h00:21.2147:58.8
15th13Trevor SCHOFIELD Velo Culture831.2s68:21.2168:26.4168:24.3148:36.4169:04.4168:46.4159:01.3158.6%1h01:11.6158:49.2
16th5Phillip SANDERSON 735.3s189:31.5179:44.6189:47.6179:59.61710:22.5189:45.2168.9%  -1LAP
17th12Karl WOOFFINDIN 735.0s179:32.0189:44.2179:47.6179:59.91810:22.3179:51.3178.8%  -1LAP
2Tom DAVIDS Stipbike Racing Team730.6s17:40.768:02.1127:57.397:55.977:52.2711:19.61847.5% DNF

Male: 40-44  Lap chart Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st26Lewis CRAVEN 829.3s197:48.227:43.527:41.017:37.717:55.437:59.537:39.014.8%54:53.61-
2nd37David EARTH Rose Race Team829.6s257:48.537:42.317:44.327:46.127:47.017:51.917:46.122.1%54:55.822.2s
3rd33Tony FAWCETT 828.6s127:46.217:46.337:46.037:46.837:53.427:53.327:49.831.6%55:10.4316.8s
4th42Stuart PRYCE DAP CC830.3s308:04.147:59.047:58.448:03.248:04.458:07.068:15.483.6%57:01.842:08.2
5th29Jorge PUEBLA Mountain Bike Madrid828.1s38:04.678:11.3118:04.658:07.168:05.968:10.788:11.661.4%57:23.952:30.3
6th48David SPENCER Velo Club Venta829.5s218:29.3178:05.868:07.668:23.7128:02.147:59.847:59.456.2%57:37.262:43.6
7th21Dave POWELL (vet) Horwich CC828.7s158:23.6148:18.6158:15.4128:03.248:11.278:03.257:58.545.2%57:42.472:48.8
8th15James ALLAWAY Pedalon.co.uk go to site828.0s28:04.258:05.658:10.698:18.8108:23.2108:17.698:17.393.9%58:05.383:11.7
9th5Paul ELCOCK 828.2s58:20.0118:06.578:08.678:12.788:13.988:08.478:29.5124.7%58:07.893:14.2
10th6Ben EEDY Team Empella828.2s58:04.368:06.578:09.988:07.678:25.8118:27.6118:30.0135.3%58:19.9103:26.3
11th23Mike BRUNSDON Magspeed Racing828.1s38:13.288:09.8108:12.0118:18.398:21.898:25.1108:12.073.1%58:20.3113:26.7
12th2Tim GUY 828.6s128:18.098:07.998:17.8148:34.8168:29.1138:33.4138:22.1105.5%59:11.7124:18.1
13th11Gareth WHITTALL 828.2s58:26.0158:14.6128:11.7108:19.3118:36.8158:32.5128:31.7145.1%59:20.8134:27.2
14th30Nick DREW Dyson Cycles829.3s198:22.5138:16.6138:20.0158:29.5148:31.5148:34.0148:26.5113.5%59:29.9144:36.3
15th46Javier FORNIES DIAZ UC Coslada-Bicicletas Salchi829.5s218:22.1128:17.7148:17.3138:26.7138:26.6128:40.2159:05.7239.7%1h00:05.8155:12.2
16th45Mike VAN VEELEN 828.9s168:19.9108:28.0178:31.5178:34.6158:40.1188:43.3178:53.5196.7%1h00:39.8165:46.2
17th28Christopher BURNS Reifen Racing829.5s218:41.5198:27.8168:29.3168:43.6188:50.2228:44.8188:52.0184.8%1h01:18.7176:25.1
18th17Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers CC828.5s108:42.9218:32.9188:35.5188:47.8208:49.0218:49.8218:49.3163.3%1h01:35.7186:42.1
19th24Jorge MANSO Velo Club Venta829.1s188:42.2208:34.1208:36.3198:43.9198:50.2228:50.8228:50.8173.2%1h01:37.4196:43.8
20th47Dave WILBY Ilkley Cycling Club830.3s309:05.5288:45.8238:38.5208:38.5178:37.5178:41.0168:41.7155.4%1h01:38.8206:45.2
21st13Dimitri DEMISHEV NLTCBMBC827.9s18:41.0188:35.2218:45.6238:52.4238:59.8248:48.3208:56.6214.8%1h02:06.8217:13.2
22nd25Leon GOODWIN 829.5s218:48.7228:43.4228:44.7228:48.5218:48.8208:46.9199:01.2223.4%1h02:11.7227:18.1
23rd34Bart KIERES Bourne Wheelers CC829.9s269:03.5278:46.0248:43.2218:51.4228:48.0198:50.8228:53.7203.9%1h02:26.5237:32.9
24th18Matthew WAKEFIELD 828.2s58:26.8168:33.1199:10.2318:59.8248:37.0169:16.6319:17.62410.0%1h02:49.3247:55.7
25th7Bryan GAFFNEY Breffni Wheelers Ireland828.3s98:56.3238:55.1258:54.4249:04.4259:07.1268:58.3259:18.0254.4%1h03:41.9258:48.3
26th52Ryan MACHIN Crawley Wheelers729.9s268:59.2248:58.7279:09.9309:20.2319:09.8299:16.9334.0%  -1LAP
27th4Neil CATLING TeamLCUK728.5s109:14.0299:07.6329:25.3379:15.3289:08.3288:52.2246.2%  -1LAP
28th55Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix731.6s389:20.2319:06.2309:04.0259:09.1269:07.7279:13.7303.0%  -1LAP
29th44Jonathan HARE Exeter Wheelers731.6s389:22.7349:11.8339:08.6279:15.4299:10.3309:16.7322.6%  -1LAP
30th32Nicholas WOOD 729.9s269:26.1369:23.5379:16.4339:15.1279:03.9259:03.9264.1%  -1LAP
31st36Stuart GOUGH (vet) Beds Road Race Team729.9s269:00.2259:29.3389:12.3329:19.5309:20.7319:19.0345.4%  -1LAP
32nd53Jesse BAINES 731.0s369:20.1308:55.6269:08.8289:22.5329:25.7329:33.4377.1%  -1LAP
33rd49Mervyn DEMPSEY 731.0s369:26.4379:16.2359:09.5299:22.7339:26.8339:12.5293.1%  -1LAP
34th3Gavin FOWLER 728.6s129:00.2259:12.7349:20.2349:23.7349:38.2369:26.1367.0%  -1LAP
35th50Nathan SMITH (vet2) 730.8s359:21.2329:06.4319:22.1369:24.9369:32.7359:11.3284.8%  -1LAP
36th51David SPAULS Iceni Velo730.5s339:21.9339:05.9299:37.9399:45.1389:44.7389:09.6277.2%  -1LAP
37th57John LORD Breffni Wheelers730.4s329:23.9358:59.4289:06.8269:52.9399:46.8399:45.6389.9%  -1LAP
38th35Adam HOLE 730.7s349:36.4389:31.5399:26.8389:32.8379:31.4349:24.2352.2%  -1LAP
39th27Matthew FOREMAN 728.9s169:46.8409:22.4369:20.8359:24.1359:44.1379:50.0395.2%  -1LAP
40th58Duncan GODFREY Team Trident733.0s419:45.43910:00.94010:12.54010:43.04010:52.34010:47.94011.4%  -1LAP
41st9James HESLOP Team Milton Keynes631.8s4010:42.84111:12.74111:29.64111:56.64111:54.04111.5%  -2LAP

Male: 45-49  Lap chart Finish spread

83 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
1st48Adrian LANSLEY Pedal On819.3s237:55.437:41.617:44.317:42.717:45.917:49.217:52.313.0%54:50.71-
2nd63Paul OLDHAM 820.1s347:54.417:42.327:50.137:48.127:51.628:01.027:57.124.0%55:24.7234.0s
3rd55Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo cycles / Raceware819.6s287:55.227:43.537:49.927:53.137:58.538:06.038:04.634.9%55:50.4359.7s
4th35Robert JEBB Hope Factory Racing820.0s318:30.8128:02.958:08.348:01.648:17.358:11.048:10.456.1%57:42.342:51.6
5th26Ed MOSELEY Malvern Cyclesport818.0s108:08.558:08.868:14.258:20.068:20.988:14.358:18.162.5%58:02.853:12.1
6th1Andy TAYLOR (vet1) Destination cycles RT816.0s18:21.2108:16.6108:26.578:25.978:14.448:22.078:06.644.1%58:29.263:38.5
7th28Daniel GUEST 819.3s238:03.547:57.248:39.3138:31.5118:17.678:21.968:24.078.8%58:34.373:43.6
8th34Magnus KRUSEMANN AT SPORT TEAM818.6s138:09.268:12.588:19.268:27.898:27.8108:27.898:27.8113.8%58:50.784:00.0
9th19Jean Francois LASSALLE 816.7s38:10.078:13.798:40.3158:25.978:17.568:40.0158:49.8248.1%59:33.994:43.2
10th6Simon BURGESS (vet) 817.2s68:29.8118:10.078:34.6108:18.858:40.3168:43.5168:45.2207.2%59:59.4105:08.7
11th5Colm MCGARVEY 8n/a1h00:15.0115:24.3
12th33Alan NIXON Fietsen Tempo819.3s238:42.5168:29.5128:38.8128:38.3148:34.2128:31.3108:27.193.0%1h00:21.0125:30.3
13th24Simon GIBBS (1) Reifen Racing820.4s408:51.7268:33.2148:32.788:34.4138:42.1198:35.6118:27.5104.8%1h00:37.6135:46.9
14th2Barry CONVERY Newry Wheelers Cycling Club816.5s28:20.598:38.8208:46.8258:41.2178:37.8148:47.8228:44.3195.5%1h00:53.7146:03.0
15th81Matthew WEBBER (vet) 821.3s518:44.7188:37.8188:34.498:29.9108:34.1118:47.1198:48.7233.7%1h00:58.0156:07.3
16th27Alan GUNNER Verulam CC818.7s158:18.688:25.2118:46.3248:51.3278:42.0188:47.6218:49.8246.6%1h00:59.5166:08.8
17th57James THOMPSON (vet1) 820.2s368:55.3288:37.8188:42.6218:41.4188:38.2158:38.5148:26.485.7%1h01:00.4176:09.7
18th86Roger PRIOR 822.6s628:57.9298:46.4258:40.7178:39.3158:37.6138:36.1128:28.3125.8%1h01:08.9186:18.2
19th59Marco PRIETO 820.5s448:53.7278:43.9238:36.2118:40.1168:41.8178:44.4178:39.4143.4%1h01:20.0196:29.3
20th44David ALLEN (vet) Alford Wheelers820.3s378:45.4198:39.4218:40.9188:42.8198:47.1238:47.4208:50.7262.2%1h01:34.0206:43.3
21st66Nigel WOOD Kendal CC820.6s459:01.0328:39.8228:43.1228:43.1208:43.7218:44.7188:38.6134.3%1h01:34.6216:43.9
22nd9Patrick CLIFFORD Killarney Cycling Club8n/a1h02:00.0227:09.3
23rd38Crispin DOYLE Montezuma's RT819.4s279:03.7378:37.2178:47.0268:47.0248:48.0248:52.0278:51.8275.1%1h02:06.1237:15.4
24th68Steve WOOD (vet) Ellmore Factory Racing821.9s589:07.0418:48.9278:39.3138:43.1208:48.1258:50.5268:54.4285.3%1h02:13.2247:22.5
25th43Mark POWELL Fast Test Race Team819.0s188:47.0219:10.3468:41.3208:51.0268:51.0268:52.7288:45.9225.6%1h02:18.2257:27.5
26th31Jason PAINTON Cotswold Cycles TREK RT819.0s188:39.7148:36.3168:52.4308:52.4288:52.5279:09.1429:02.0316.4%1h02:23.4267:32.7
27th58Gary SPENCER (1) Shibden CC821.1s509:02.8348:59.2378:50.7278:44.4228:55.9318:49.3238:40.8174.2%1h02:24.2277:33.5
28th79Paul COLLING Shibden CC822.8s649:23.6488:45.9248:41.2198:44.4228:55.7308:50.2258:40.9188.2%1h02:24.7287:34.0
29th45Matt WATERS Army Cycling Union819.3s238:46.4208:48.8268:59.8368:53.6308:57.1338:59.3368:40.4153.7%1h02:24.7297:34.0
30th85Iain ROBERTSON Epic Orange Race Team823.8s749:22.7478:54.4328:52.5319:04.4368:42.4208:37.6138:40.7168.7%1h02:38.5307:47.8
31st52James TAYLOR (gvet) Zepnat RT - Lazer Helmets819.7s308:34.8138:49.6289:02.7399:01.2348:57.1339:01.4378:59.8305.4%1h02:46.3317:55.6
32nd89Barney HORNE Norwich Abc824.1s789:05.3398:52.9308:51.4288:53.0298:53.1288:57.7328:55.1292.6%1h02:52.6328:01.9
33rd12Simon ASKHAM Welland Valley CC817.0s58:41.7158:55.4349:03.5408:57.1329:04.4368:58.8349:02.0314.4%1h02:59.9338:09.2
34th15Glenn DAVEY Fast Test Race Team818.6s139:03.6369:43.0738:44.9238:47.8258:46.2228:56.6318:45.22011.1%1h03:05.9348:15.2
35th8Simon TABINER Aylsham Road Club817.5s78:43.7178:52.7298:56.3339:00.6339:08.3398:58.8349:10.0335.0%1h03:07.9358:17.2
36th20Tim BERRY Empella819.0s188:50.2249:02.4389:02.4389:05.8379:10.5409:09.3439:16.9345.0%1h03:56.5369:05.8
37th53Malcolm BAIN Granite City RT821.4s549:01.5338:33.9158:40.5168:33.7128:27.498:25.3812:26.83547.8%1h04:30.5379:39.8
38th7Mark STANLEY (vet) Pedal Power Loughborough719.0s189:05.3399:07.8419:11.7479:16.1448:56.8329:03.0383.6%  -1LAP
39th77Martin KENNEDY (vet) 720.8s479:17.1459:05.6399:04.0419:07.4388:55.2299:10.8464.1%  -1LAP
40th51Nick TAYLOR (vet) 720.7s469:26.1519:14.9488:59.1349:11.2408:59.3358:56.0305.6%  -1LAP
41st60Bill BELL 720.4s409:04.7388:58.6369:04.8429:09.8399:29.3539:03.0385.7%  -1LAP
42nd46Paul GROOMBRIDGE 721.0s499:13.3448:58.0359:01.1379:03.3359:13.5429:22.5534.6%  -1LAP
43rd30Craig GUNNELL 720.9s489:21.2468:54.7338:59.5359:11.4419:13.7439:13.7495.0%  -1LAP
44th3Kevin FEARNSHAW Ilkeston CC717.7s88:59.7319:10.0449:11.5469:14.6429:19.3489:06.1413.6%  -1LAP
45th29Mike JACKSON CC Luton718.0s108:49.0239:15.8519:10.7459:21.9489:16.0479:18.6506.2%  -1LAP
46th18Paul JONES (vet2) Beeline Bicycles718.5s128:48.7229:15.4499:16.5509:24.8509:22.0509:13.4486.8%  -1LAP
47th21Nathan MILLER 722.8s649:03.0359:34.3679:19.3529:27.4519:22.7518:50.0248.4%  -1LAP
48th84Darren RUTTERFORD Iceni Velo722.7s639:25.4509:06.5409:15.0499:16.2459:14.5449:21.3513.5%  -1LAP
49th32Philip DEACON Bradford on Avon720.1s349:09.8439:10.1458:53.23210:27.4779:07.6378:58.63317.7%  -1LAP
50th49James NORRIS 722.9s669:07.0419:08.8429:08.8449:31.3569:45.1609:12.0477.0%  -1LAP
51st16John COLLINS 718.8s169:31.0559:34.1669:07.6439:27.9529:14.5449:04.1405.5%  -1LAP
52nd76Will HUTCHINS WarVena Racing Team723.7s729:35.9609:17.1539:17.9519:19.2469:15.4469:09.3434.8%  -1LAP
53rd61Stuart SPIES Chaingang Racing Team722.9s669:30.0539:26.9629:24.0559:22.2499:12.6419:10.2453.6%  -1LAP
54th64Stu NISBETT Crawley Wheelers722.5s619:36.6619:20.1559:13.6489:15.0439:21.5499:21.8524.2%  -1LAP
55th62Mark CALVERT CC Luton721.5s559:32.9589:20.5579:19.3529:20.5479:23.0529:22.8542.4%  -1LAP
56th41Dean HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles-Trek RT71:37.48110:43.5798:53.7318:51.4288:56.4319:08.1388:53.62921.1%  -1LAP
57th75Nathan THOMAS (vet) Velobants.cc721.8s579:32.4579:16.9529:28.3599:28.3549:39.4589:25.4564.0%  -1LAP
58th10Duncan RIMMER Morden CRC719.1s229:40.1649:20.3569:36.1639:28.0539:30.3549:22.8543.5%  -1LAP
59th11Ben REIDY 717.7s88:58.5309:21.4589:26.4569:52.5659:46.0619:38.56010.0%  -1LAP
60th36Ian BRAYBROOK Basildon CC720.0s319:42.0669:25.9609:33.4629:29.3559:34.6579:25.6572.9%  -1LAP
61st74Alan HORSBURGH Inverness CC723.8s749:39.3639:15.7509:29.6609:41.8639:33.3569:29.7584.7%  -1LAP
62nd72Vincent POTTER 721.3s519:26.4529:32.3649:22.1549:39.6619:31.3559:53.2725.5%  -1LAP
63rd25Michael PATTINSON 719.6s289:32.2569:09.0439:27.1579:37.5609:59.2699:46.2669.1%  -1LAP
64th14Simon DIXEY 718.8s169:23.7499:28.8639:31.0619:39.6619:52.3669:39.1625.1%  -1LAP
65th50Matthew DENNY 720.3s379:35.7599:19.2549:38.2659:33.4589:50.0639:51.3715.7%  -1LAP
66th83Ed BURKITT LINCOLN WHEELERS723.8s7410:04.2739:25.9609:28.0589:31.9579:40.7599:36.5596.8%  -1LAP
67th69Russell SHORT 722.1s609:30.2549:23.0599:53.9709:54.4669:53.5679:39.3635.6%  -1LAP
68th54Mickey WARBECK Fechan Flyers cc722.9s669:53.0699:38.4709:38.9669:46.1649:49.8629:49.8682.5%  -1LAP
69th4Adam CHAMBERLIN TPH Racing716.9s49:50.0679:14.3479:58.67210:01.8709:55.2689:42.3658.6%  -1LAP
70th82Phil HERSEY 723.6s719:38.7629:35.1689:39.2679:37.45910:51.0769:38.86113.2%  -1LAP
71st70Matt HIGGINS 722.9s669:40.5659:32.76510:02.87410:23.1769:50.4649:50.3708.8%  -1LAP
72nd37Mike PEARS 721.6s569:54.4709:54.4749:56.2719:59.3699:52.0659:49.8681.6%  -1LAP
73rd23Simon WILSON (vet) Colchester Rovers CC720.4s4010:08.4769:37.7699:53.5689:55.96710:07.37210:12.7746.1%  -1LAP
74th87Richard MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club724.2s8010:02.7729:55.7769:53.56810:14.57210:05.7709:46.4674.8%  -1LAP
75th78Philip WILKINSON Rockingham Forest Wheelers722.0s5910:21.8779:41.6729:37.4649:58.56810:21.67310:09.6737.7%  -1LAP
76th80Paul BAILEY (vet2) 723.7s729:51.06810:31.17810:00.87310:10.87110:05.7709:40.3648.8%  -1LAP
77th42Alex ELFERINK East London Velo720.3s3710:07.8759:39.67110:20.87710:15.47310:26.17410:27.8768.3%  -1LAP
78th40Ian MANLEY 721.3s5110:05.6749:55.37510:10.87510:18.47510:48.57510:31.1778.9%  -1LAP
79th17Andrew MOSLEY LINCOLN WHEELERS720.4s4010:00.37110:21.57710:15.17610:16.07410:53.57710:25.2758.9%  -1LAP
80th67David HILL Rockingham Forest Wheelers624.1s7810:40.37811:03.87911:16.57811:36.07811:37.4788.9%  -2LAP
81st56Damian CUDMORE 624.0s7711:01.38011:32.68011:33.87912:20.17912:10.67911.9%  -2LAP
39Wayne CROMBIE 320.0s318:50.3258:32.7133.4% DNF
47James TRESMAN Dukinfield Cyclists' Club123.1s70n/a DNF

Male: Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Cameron HURST Velo Schils - Interbike RT730.7s38:03.317:59.618:10.918:14.118:18.818:26.125.5%49:43.01-
2nd3Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club730.1s28:03.928:15.428:18.828:18.828:32.028:25.915.8%50:25.0242.0s
3rd2Kieran JARVIS 732.7s148:18.338:33.448:27.638:20.438:39.238:33.934.2%51:26.031:43.0
4th4Mark RICHARDS DAP Cycling Club731.5s78:22.248:30.338:44.268:47.548:46.968:42.365.0%52:25.042:42.0
5th6Nick BLIGHT Magspeed Racing731.0s58:33.258:40.568:44.058:50.858:45.458:39.243.4%52:44.053:01.0
6th7Felix BARKER Hope Factory Racing731.4s68:38.668:40.058:38.848:52.268:43.648:40.052.6%52:44.063:01.0
7th9Andrea BARTOLUCCIO Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site728.0s18:55.078:57.379:13.889:16.779:23.789:22.195.4%55:36.075:53.0
8th8Max BOLTON (spt) Oxford University Cycling Club730.8s49:09.189:34.199:34.099:32.389:34.399:22.084.6%57:16.087:33.0
9th11Josh IBBETT HuntBikeWheels732.4s119:15.799:06.789:06.7710:51.8149:15.279:10.7719.2%57:19.097:36.0
10th13Michael STIMSON Maillot Noir CC732.3s109:33.8109:36.3109:41.2119:37.399:45.4109:40.9102.0%58:27.0108:44.0
11th21Pedro SILVA 733.9s179:43.0119:40.5119:37.61010:03.01110:00.61110:21.6117.6%1h00:00.01110:17.0
12th18Jordan DANIELS 631.8s99:45.3139:44.9129:56.41210:02.51010:09.7124.2%  -1LAP
13th20Luke MANNING Stowmarket & District CC632.5s1210:07.81510:26.41510:31.61510:44.21310:17.4136.0%  -1LAP
14th17John CHARLTON (vet) 633.6s1610:10.11610:54.51610:28.41410:35.11210:21.1157.3%  -1LAP
15th19Daniel DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club632.6s139:44.0129:58.81310:20.61312:26.51710:19.91427.8%  -1LAP
16th14Alex PURCELL CC Sudbury634.8s1811:27.41810:54.71710:33.21610:54.31510:43.7168.6%  -1LAP
10Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club531.5s710:01.41410:05.51410:37.21711:03.51610.3% DNF
12Andy WAKELING Hub Vélo433.0s1511:10.81711:01.11810:48.3183.5% DNF

Male: U19  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st25Ethan GRIMSHAW Cookson Cycles732.7s58:18.018:20.918:36.218:26.018:17.518:33.413.8%51:05.01-
2nd22Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC732.6s38:37.428:40.228:57.629:14.939:09.739:05.137.2%54:17.023:12.0
3rd27Harvey YOUNG (u19) Orwell Velo732.6s39:06.238:57.339:05.839:08.929:08.828:52.923.0%54:52.033:47.0
4th30Alessandro SELLA Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club732.3s29:36.949:21.949:16.449:32.749:25.749:27.143.7%57:13.046:08.0
5th24Maurice TATE Southborough & District Whls731.0s19:49.469:47.369:40.559:58.669:52.0510:20.856.9%1h00:00.058:55.0
6th23Oscar HESLOP Team Milton Keynes633.4s79:54.579:45.0510:13.069:57.4510:05.574.8%  -1LAP
7th26John APPLEBY Sr. Pro Vision633.1s69:47.359:52.7710:13.1710:05.6710:03.164.4%  -1LAP
8th28Kristian MITCHELL Great Blakenham CSC635.3s910:57.6911:12.8911:09.4911:28.6811:21.584.7%  -1LAP
29Ruben MOONEY Hub Vélo435.1s810:16.0810:15.2810:50.085.7% DNF

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st31Ian TAYLOR (vet1) Shibden Cycling Club734.1s58:36.418:46.928:30.718:48.429:01.849:06.357.0%53:24.01-
2nd39Ross TRICKER Vicious Velo733.5s18:38.428:46.418:57.348:58.648:58.238:41.423.9%53:34.0210.0s
3rd65Jason HENRY 734.8s89:03.759:05.958:51.538:48.318:52.518:35.315.9%53:52.0328.0s
4th32Crispin DOYLE Montezuma's RT733.9s39:03.149:00.838:47.628:48.738:53.128:49.532.9%53:57.0433.0s
5th41Gary SPENCER (1) Shibden Cycling Club734.5s78:48.539:01.349:04.259:01.359:20.158:54.846.0%54:45.051:21.0
6th33Brian STANLEY 733.5s19:04.469:13.469:25.079:32.289:33.179:24.565.3%56:46.063:22.0
7th98John LORD Breffini Whlrs Ireland736.1s139:34.779:20.579:20.869:27.879:34.589:42.984.0%57:37.074:13.0
8th99Bryn GAFFREY Breffini Whlrs Ireland736.2s1410:00.0109:36.689:33.589:23.669:35.699:24.676.5%58:10.084:46.0
9th40Philip WILKINSON Rockingham Forest Whls635.1s109:51.889:54.4119:38.299:49.8910:01.9104.1%  -1LAP
10th44Liam DREW 634.3s69:58.599:53.61010:09.7119:54.9109:26.367.7%  -1LAP
11th42Graham STEVEN Cambridge Cc636.5s1510:18.6129:56.9129:46.11010:09.41110:09.6115.5%  -1LAP
12th34Paul BIRD (vet) Stowmarket & District CC633.9s310:19.61310:12.31310:13.91310:34.51210:12.7123.6%  -1LAP
13th37Andrew MOSLEY Lincoln Wheelers CC635.5s1110:05.9119:52.7910:13.21212:36.41510:16.41327.6%  -1LAP
14th43Stephen KING (vet1) Stowmarket & District CC6n/a  -1LAP
15th45David DODSWORTH Maldon & District CC635.7s1210:42.01410:50.51411:47.11511:06.01311:09.91410.1%  -1LAP
16th38Ian SPENCER (vet) Shibden Cycling Club635.0s910:45.71511:38.71511:37.91411:28.81411:43.3158.9%  -1LAP

Male: 50-54  Lap chart Finish spread

93 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st51Jens SCHWEDLER STEVENS Racing Team Masters738.4s258:15.718:08.128:07.118:07.318:14.418:27.944.3%49:58.91-
2nd95Nick CRAIG Scott racing741.0s508:41.678:07.418:10.728:14.928:25.048:16.527.0%50:37.1238.2s
3rd62Darren ATKINS Team Jewson MI racing740.0s388:36.958:28.548:21.238:28.148:22.228:21.733.1%51:18.631:19.7
4th94Danny SLEECKX 740.6s438:50.3118:33.168:31.978:18.038:23.738:14.717.2%51:32.341:33.4
5th76Ian TAYLOR (vet1) Shibden CC740.7s448:21.228:28.858:29.658:34.458:32.758:31.152.6%51:38.551:39.6
6th103Nick WHITLEY CHESTER ROAD CLUB742.1s598:41.068:22.338:21.948:39.368:41.168:50.3115.7%52:18.062:19.1
7th1Trevor WOODS 7n/a53:08.073:09.1
8th73Daniel ALEXANDER 740.8s459:01.0218:51.9198:31.468:41.378:44.878:39.285.8%53:10.483:11.5
9th26Simon MUIR 740.8s458:31.038:51.2188:42.698:44.398:55.9178:56.1164.9%53:21.993:23.0
10th43Paul NUTTON Shibden CC737.9s218:44.698:41.778:40.188:52.2168:56.6188:52.3143.2%53:25.4103:26.5
11th36Carl JACKSON (gvet) Ellmore Factory Racing738.2s238:52.3148:47.1138:52.8188:45.9108:55.3148:54.7151.8%53:46.3113:47.4
12th19Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa Racing736.0s69:00.3198:54.1228:45.4118:56.4218:47.8108:51.0122.8%53:51.0123:52.1
13th105Steve CALLAND TMC - Strada Wheels740.5s419:00.7208:49.3169:03.9268:51.3138:47.098:37.365.1%53:50.0133:51.1
14th56Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing740.9s489:16.2328:48.7148:50.3158:43.888:46.988:43.296.3%53:50.0143:51.1
15th71Chris TAYLOR (gvet) 744.7s749:05.8258:42.688:54.2208:55.7198:50.8128:37.675.4%53:51.4153:52.5
16th37Andy HURST 737.4s198:54.8178:43.498:56.1219:09.0318:52.5138:51.0124.9%54:04.2164:05.3
17th7Jason HENRY 735.3s18:47.4109:03.4288:51.5168:51.2129:07.8238:49.0103.9%54:05.6174:06.7
18th67Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Wheelers738.4s258:36.548:46.8118:51.5169:02.0268:59.7209:11.2276.7%54:06.1184:07.2
19th32Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden CC739.5s328:50.5138:45.0108:50.0148:50.0119:17.6339:05.4236.2%54:18.0194:19.1
20th48Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC740.0s389:15.1298:48.9158:47.5128:51.4148:57.3199:02.4195.2%54:22.6204:23.7
21st27Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team736.1s78:42.589:04.9308:53.9198:52.0158:50.7119:25.3438.2%54:25.4214:26.5
22nd61Andrew TURNER (vet) 740.5s419:01.8248:53.9218:49.7138:57.3229:00.0219:07.8253.4%54:31.0224:32.1
23rd50Ian RUSSELL (vet) Moda RT740.8s459:14.1288:49.5178:43.2108:55.0179:20.6399:06.9247.1%54:50.1234:51.2
24th53David HAYGARTH WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli739.5s329:17.1338:53.5209:06.6288:55.1188:55.7169:04.2224.4%54:51.7244:52.8
25th70Andy COLLIS 741.1s519:06.1269:04.4299:01.7248:58.8238:55.6159:21.3374.8%55:09.0255:10.1
26th58John RUSSELL (gvet) 738.6s289:01.5239:00.5259:12.1359:08.2289:08.0249:02.7202.1%55:11.6265:12.7
27th23Christophe ANJOUBAULT 736.1s78:54.4158:55.1239:15.0399:01.6259:16.3309:14.5304.1%55:13.0275:14.1
28th8Adam ELLIS Spalding CC735.5s38:50.3119:09.7349:06.8299:09.9339:09.7269:13.5294.4%55:15.4285:16.5
29th81Stefan MACINA Shibden Cycling Club743.4s669:13.4278:47.0128:58.5239:15.2389:29.7469:03.6218.1%55:30.8295:31.9
30th78Phillip CRAKER Barrow Central Wheelers745.2s769:45.9569:09.7349:05.4278:56.3209:01.0229:01.0179.2%55:44.5305:45.6
31st6James FARREN AmisVelo RT735.8s48:54.6169:02.9279:09.4309:08.6309:15.7299:44.8589.4%55:51.8315:52.9
32nd74Bill KAY Reifen Racing742.1s599:37.4469:05.6319:03.4259:00.0249:08.3259:17.7336.9%55:54.5325:55.6
33rd20Keith LAW 736.8s138:59.3189:15.4449:11.9329:22.1469:18.1349:20.8364.2%56:04.4336:05.5
34th88Anthony WHITE Mt Zoom.com (Mount Zoom) go to site742.1s599:22.9389:07.3339:21.1459:13.0379:22.2429:08.8262.9%56:17.4346:18.5
35th82Keith RANDLE Amis Velo RT745.8s819:33.7439:01.4269:12.4369:12.1369:20.0379:12.3286.0%56:17.7356:18.8
36th77Malcolm GRAY Cestria CC744.5s719:40.1499:38.8598:57.8229:02.7279:14.6289:01.5187.9%56:20.0366:21.1
37th35Mark PRESTON Pain train737.5s209:15.2309:19.8469:16.1409:18.0419:17.0329:19.2340.8%56:22.8376:23.9
38th90Ian NEWBY 743.4s669:19.8349:07.0329:23.4469:20.8449:18.8359:15.9323.0%56:29.1386:30.2
40th92Killian LOMAS 743.2s659:40.0489:09.7349:13.8379:19.0439:19.4369:21.8385.5%56:46.9406:48.0
41st66Russell BAYLISS 741.2s529:34.7449:10.1379:19.1449:18.5429:22.7439:22.5394.5%56:48.8416:49.9
42nd65Neil MANSFIELD Magspeed Racing742.8s649:48.4589:10.8399:16.6429:08.4299:16.5319:25.3437.3%56:48.8426:49.9
43rd52Kevin BREWER 73 Degrees Bicycle shop739.6s349:27.4419:12.6419:11.0319:11.0359:43.5559:32.7495.9%56:57.8436:58.9
44th55Arthur WILSON Ilkley Cycling Club739.7s359:30.3429:11.2409:11.9329:23.4489:42.7549:25.1425.7%57:04.3447:05.4
45th104Dylan BEXLEY Dulwich Paragon743.8s689:41.3509:13.7429:11.9329:17.9409:37.9519:26.4465.3%57:12.9457:14.0
46th57Jeremy HONOR 742.0s5710:03.0689:19.6459:16.3419:10.2349:21.4409:30.4479.6%57:22.9467:24.0
47th75Russell JONES (gvet) 745.8s819:55.7659:23.5489:23.5479:27.6509:20.5389:19.5356.5%57:36.1477:37.2
48th101Craig HAY Sotonia CC746.8s869:36.4459:15.2439:34.2529:21.6459:34.8499:34.7523.8%57:43.7487:44.8
49th29Spencer LABORDE 736.8s139:15.9319:52.2759:36.5589:31.5519:34.0479:24.3416.5%57:51.2497:52.3
50th99Hans Van NIEROP Welland Valley CC746.5s849:52.9639:24.6499:27.4499:27.1499:37.6509:23.5405.2%57:59.6508:00.7
51st4Martin SMITH (gvet) Mid Devon CC736.8s139:42.0529:40.0619:38.5619:33.5529:27.9459:25.7452.9%58:04.4518:05.5
52nd17Glenn MCMENAMIN JCA-Equipe Velo736.6s119:25.7399:28.4529:34.1519:34.9539:48.6659:36.7544.0%58:05.0528:06.1
53rd106Greg SIMCOCK CC Luton745.7s799:21.9358:56.32411:25.6899:09.7329:11.7279:15.73127.8%58:06.6538:07.7
54th80Phillip OLIVER 741.7s539:41.9519:34.2549:16.6429:38.3559:34.2489:42.0574.6%58:08.9548:10.0
55th9Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion736.2s99:45.9569:43.8659:43.0659:15.9399:21.9419:51.0626.3%58:17.7558:18.8
56th59John POLAK Cotswold Veldrijden742.0s579:58.5669:35.8579:27.3489:41.0579:47.6639:31.5485.5%58:43.7568:44.8
57th24Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton736.6s119:26.3409:34.3559:37.9609:43.6609:51.7669:55.2635.1%58:45.6578:46.7
58th89Andy JOHNSTON Clifton CC745.7s7910:06.7719:20.4479:28.8509:56.4679:45.7599:35.7538.3%58:59.4589:00.5
59th85Jonathon SNOWDEN 744.7s7410:04.3699:26.9509:35.5559:41.2589:47.8649:39.5556.6%58:59.9599:01.0
60th40Wayne JONES (gvet) Stratford Cycling Club738.5s279:51.3609:46.4709:35.2549:40.7569:47.1629:47.1592.8%59:06.3609:07.4
61st30Steve COOMBS Rockingham Forest Wheelers738.2s239:42.9539:51.3749:35.5559:36.2549:54.1679:49.7613.2%59:07.9619:09.0
62nd86Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling744.5s7110:09.6739:42.7639:36.6599:45.4629:44.7579:33.6506.3%59:17.1629:18.2
63rd47Craig DONAGHER Fechan Flyers cc740.9s4810:10.1749:34.8569:34.5539:46.0649:46.8619:48.1606.2%59:21.2639:22.3
64th31Alex TATE (gvet) Team MK737.0s189:44.4549:53.0769:41.2649:49.3659:41.5539:56.3642.6%59:22.7649:23.8
65th38Jonathan ROBINSON Army Cycling Union739.2s319:52.5629:45.4689:43.9669:58.9699:45.0589:39.6563.3%59:24.5659:25.6
66th12Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC735.3s19:37.4469:42.8649:35.8579:52.3669:55.06810:08.0665.6%59:26.6669:27.7
67th98Ian MUNDAY JRCSHUTTRIDLEY RT742.5s639:53.4649:39.3609:40.26210:02.5719:44.25610:07.3654.8%59:49.4679:50.5
68th16Alan YULE 735.8s49:22.7379:27.1519:41.06310:03.77310:14.07510:37.36713.3%1h00:01.66810:02.7
69th15Martin HILLIER Cycle Club Ashwell636.2s99:44.9559:44.9679:44.0679:58.96910:12.1734.8%  -1LAP
70th34Tyrone MILLER Velo Club Venta640.3s4010:18.7799:50.3729:53.7709:42.0599:40.4526.6%  -1LAP
71st83Andrew SOUTH GS Avanti646.6s8510:12.5759:42.56210:03.5789:45.7639:46.1605.2%  -1LAP
72nd45Daniel DI PRINCIPE Kingston Wheelers Cycling Club637.9s2110:54.2919:36.4589:44.4689:45.2619:58.37013.5%  -1LAP
73rd84David WEST 641.8s5510:04.9709:44.0669:48.16910:06.77510:16.7765.6%  -1LAP
74th22Andrew WHITESIDE Shibden Cycling Club638.6s289:49.65910:13.38410:00.37510:03.37210:04.5724.0%  -1LAP
75th68Liam DREW 644.4s7010:17.8789:50.2719:56.6729:57.46810:20.1775.1%  -1LAP
76th14Martin PEACE Shibden CC638.6s289:59.6679:46.3699:57.87410:15.67910:33.7818.1%  -1LAP
77th13Jerry RYAN Upperchurch Drombane CC639.7s3510:19.48010:13.5859:56.87310:07.9769:55.8694.0%  -1LAP
78th100Martin PAGE Ipswich Bike Club645.5s7810:25.7819:50.9739:55.37110:14.97810:13.3745.9%  -1LAP
79th69Justin DOHERTY Dunloy CC643.9s6910:07.8729:58.37810:08.57910:10.17710:21.7783.9%  -1LAP
80th39Kevin BARKER 636.8s139:52.06110:10.68210:02.27710:16.28010:37.4837.7%  -1LAP
81st63Phil KIRBY VC Londres642.3s6210:53.4909:57.47710:01.77610:05.77410:01.9719.4%  -1LAP
82nd11Brian NEVIN Burren Cycling Club6n/a  -1LAP
83rd33Kevin CARTER Hackney GT641.7s5310:16.9779:58.87910:09.88010:21.08110:40.8857.0%  -1LAP
84th72Sean QUARMBY Aylsham Road Club648.0s8910:16.27610:08.18010:35.78510:28.78210:36.9824.7%  -1LAP
85th93James WOODBRIDGE 648.3s9010:26.78210:11.78310:34.48410:40.68310:25.5804.7%  -1LAP
86th102Greg ANDREWS Colchester Rovers CC645.8s8110:42.58710:17.18610:21.88210:50.28610:22.7795.4%  -1LAP
87th60Derek GALLACHER 644.5s7110:37.98510:25.48810:29.48310:49.88510:37.6843.9%  -1LAP
88th41Brian MCCARTHY MBCC641.8s5510:44.58910:35.48910:39.98610:51.08710:58.8863.7%  -1LAP
89th44Peter WELLOCK Forest Side Riders639.9s3710:40.18610:36.89010:51.38810:55.58811:00.1873.7%  -1LAP
90th91Adam GARDNER Didcot Phoenix CC649.6s9110:42.58710:23.18710:45.28712:14.78911:37.58817.9%  -1LAP
91st87Richard STIFF Rising Sun Casuals647.1s8710:34.88410:46.79111:26.99012:26.79012:01.88917.6%  -1LAP
96Chris SMITH (vet2) 547.8s8810:34.78310:09.58110:16.68110:40.8845.1% DNF
97Mike SIMPSON (cx) Beeline Bicycles RT345.2s769:22.0369:10.3382.1% DNF

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st53Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team734.2s38:58.138:54.419:00.228:51.918:57.428:53.111.6%54:09.01-
2nd54John MCGRATH Blazing Saddles RT733.5s28:49.519:06.038:57.318:52.528:57.119:19.325.6%54:35.0226.0s
3rd56Philip ROACH Team Jewson-M.I.Racing733.2s18:56.128:57.229:22.639:18.639:19.239:20.634.9%55:47.031:38.0
4th57Mike SMITH (gvet2) Rapha Cycling Club734.8s49:46.949:20.459:41.659:38.249:44.649:26.344.7%58:13.044:04.0
5th59Martin SMITH (gvet) Mid Devon CC735.3s510:12.879:19.049:27.549:55.269:50.269:51.259.6%59:11.055:02.0
6th66Matthew CAMPS Bridport CC636.0s710:10.669:39.369:52.869:51.059:48.855.4%  -1LAP
7th70Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC636.4s810:18.589:58.5710:07.1710:05.4710:15.573.3%  -1LAP
8th63Stephen DE BOLTZ Xrt - Elmy Cycles635.4s610:05.7510:06.1810:19.5810:40.8810:30.585.8%  -1LAP
9th60Phil JOHNSTON ROTOR Race Team639.1s911:34.0911:09.8911:31.2911:25.6911:12.693.6%  -1LAP
10th67Glen BOREHAM 641.4s1011:41.51011:45.41011:58.01012:16.81012:12.5105.0%  -1LAP

Male: 60-69  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st75Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC736.2s29:24.719:27.729:19.929:10.519:23.729:16.913.1%56:40.01-
2nd77Paul CATON Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site735.5s19:42.329:23.619:14.319:15.729:17.319:19.425.1%56:48.028.0s
3rd76John GALWAY Scarborough Coast Cycle Club636.5s410:22.349:46.339:52.439:43.439:42.436.9%  -1LAP
4th83Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cycling Team Dakservice636.5s410:12.239:58.2510:07.659:58.349:55.942.7%  -1LAP
5th62Robert SMITH (svet) Stowmarket & District CC636.2s210:29.969:52.949:57.5410:09.6510:02.356.2%  -1LAP
6th81Ian ROBSON (1) ProSport UK636.8s610:24.5510:23.0710:35.0610:15.3610:21.573.2%  -1LAP
7th84Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team637.9s810:30.6710:14.7610:57.7810:32.4710:14.567.0%  -1LAP
8th86Tim BUTLER Ipswich Bicycle Club638.0s911:25.7910:30.2810:49.5710:43.0810:38.188.8%  -1LAP
9th85Marek GLOWINSKI VC Londres6n/a  -1LAP
10th88Joseph BOOTH Dulwich Paragon CC637.5s710:56.6811:08.4911:30.0911:45.3911:25.897.4%  -1LAP
11th89Terry WHALLEY Ford Cycling Club543.1s1111:54.71012:09.41012:36.51012:55.3108.5%  -2LAP
90Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo138.8s10n/a DNF

Male: 55-59  Lap chart Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st44Murray SWANSON 620.0s268:09.518:02.618:09.018:16.848:10.222.9%41:07.91-
2nd53Peter MIDDLETON 620.8s368:22.238:09.138:13.138:15.038:12.032.7%41:32.1224.2s
3rd67Simon HALE Army Cycling Union621.2s468:22.238:08.628:13.248:10.818:33.775.1%41:49.6341.7s
4th69Des WOODS Newry Wheelers CC621.5s538:44.7168:12.948:11.428:11.028:09.617.2%41:51.0443.1s
5th34Gary BARLOW Reading CC619.5s198:23.458:21.988:14.858:20.258:28.342.7%42:08.051:00.1
6th27Jon LYONS (gvet) 619.1s118:25.178:20.368:19.068:28.178:35.183.2%42:26.761:18.8
7th5Jez PARSONS Brighton Excelsior617.6s18:24.968:21.878:30.588:35.998:29.362.8%42:40.271:32.3
8th70John MCGRATH Team TMC-Strada Wheels621.1s448:32.9108:26.1108:28.878:29.788:29.251.3%42:47.881:39.9
9th17Roy CHAMBERLAIN 618.8s88:34.1118:23.598:32.598:25.668:47.1174.7%43:01.791:53.8
10th20Keith SHERIDAN Recycles RCC619.1s118:35.1128:27.3118:36.3108:37.4108:44.1133.3%43:19.2102:11.3
11th2Mike MURRAY Brighton Excelsior618.4s48:26.898:35.3158:37.1118:42.3128:49.0184.4%43:28.9112:21.0
12th1Tim GILL Shibden CC617.8s28:25.388:37.6168:45.9188:46.4158:36.694.2%43:29.5122:21.6
13th50Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team621.2s468:52.0228:34.5138:38.8138:39.1118:42.3103.4%43:47.8132:39.9
14th42James MELVILLE 621.0s408:48.8218:34.6148:38.3128:43.2148:45.9152.8%43:51.8142:43.9
15th12Martyn HUGHES-DOWDLE Gower Riders621.0s408:41.9148:40.1198:45.3168:42.5138:45.2141.0%43:55.9152:48.0
16th21Richard COLLINS 618.8s88:35.4138:38.5178:50.2218:49.8168:43.4112.9%43:56.1162:48.2
17th19Adrian LYONS 618.7s78:43.6158:41.9208:41.6158:51.9198:49.1192.0%44:06.6172:58.7
18th37Rob WALLER 619.8s238:45.0178:39.9188:48.8208:51.7188:46.8162.3%44:11.9183:04.0
19th15John DOCKER Here Come The Belgians618.4s48:47.4208:48.1238:45.6178:49.8168:43.5121.2%44:12.7193:04.8
20th23Fergus NEHER 619.1s118:46.2198:43.8218:50.7228:58.3239:06.6284.4%44:44.6203:36.7
21st18Simon PATTON Matlock Cycling Club619.7s229:08.4318:58.8308:47.3198:52.4208:56.9234.0%45:03.5213:55.6
22nd41Thomas BARDGETT 619.9s249:07.7298:50.0248:54.2248:58.3238:56.6223.3%45:06.7223:58.8
23rd32Mark REMON Dyson Cycles619.9s248:59.1258:50.4268:58.8259:02.7289:01.4242.3%45:12.3234:04.4
24th47Kurt MINTER 621.4s509:07.0288:51.7278:52.2239:00.0259:10.4333.5%45:22.7244:14.8
25th63John ELWELL Zepnat RT621.4s509:03.4269:00.1329:03.6288:54.1219:05.4272.1%45:27.5254:19.6
26th28Stephen JONES (gvet) 619.1s119:08.4319:03.2349:06.3309:03.0299:04.1261.0%45:44.0264:36.1
27th29Michael BOWEN (uk) 620.2s289:24.9458:58.6299:12.0358:56.4228:54.4205.7%45:46.6274:38.7
28th52Harvey LEVANN 620.5s329:04.5279:11.2399:02.7279:00.2269:08.6292.0%45:47.7284:39.8
29th49Bruce MACKIE 621.1s449:20.3429:04.2369:07.4329:06.4328:55.2214.7%45:54.5294:46.6
30th30Paul MOSS Stowmarket & District CC619.6s218:45.9188:52.0289:21.0419:20.8389:18.3376.7%45:57.6304:49.7
31st38Dave COPLAND Ipswich Bicycle Club620.2s289:15.4388:50.1259:05.3299:03.7309:31.0447.7%46:05.7314:57.8
32nd65Sean BESWICK 621.5s539:22.6438:59.7319:00.9269:07.8339:16.3364.2%46:08.8325:00.9
33rd6Scott HEYHOE Handsling Racing618.5s68:55.2249:11.3409:15.9379:19.4379:12.0344.5%46:12.2335:04.3
34th40John WOOD www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site620.9s399:17.3419:24.6469:06.6319:05.7319:03.7253.8%46:18.7345:10.8
35th36Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC620.0s269:14.1359:10.2389:22.4429:13.7369:09.6322.3%46:29.8355:21.9
36th39Joerg STEFFENS Cyclocross Hamburg620.4s309:29.9499:05.2379:13.2369:12.0359:09.3314.5%46:29.9365:22.0
37th24Andrew CLAPHAM 619.4s189:14.9369:16.4429:18.6399:10.8349:25.1412.6%46:45.1375:37.2
38th45Mick STYLE ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM621.4s509:14.9368:47.1228:40.5149:36.14810:07.85516.8%46:47.8385:39.9
39th26David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden619.5s199:09.5339:19.1439:18.1389:24.7409:20.0382.8%46:50.8395:42.9
40th68Martyn DYMOND Pedalon.co.uk go to site621.7s559:24.3449:00.1329:10.8339:26.8429:34.9496.4%46:58.5405:50.6
41st31James WOODWARD Ride Coventry620.8s369:35.1529:03.8359:11.0349:22.5399:31.7455.8%47:04.8415:56.9
42nd48Keith BIDWELL Team Wheel Guru621.0s409:25.9479:13.7419:18.6399:26.2419:26.3422.3%47:11.7426:03.8
43rd14Stephen DE BOLTZ Xrt - Elmy Cycles618.9s109:11.2349:28.4489:23.9439:38.8499:23.8405.0%47:24.9436:17.0
44th62Robert KENNISON Medway Velo621.3s499:15.8399:21.4449:32.2459:29.8449:33.5463.2%47:33.9446:26.0
45th16Paul HUDSON SPROCKETSUK619.2s179:07.8309:30.9509:37.1509:44.2509:34.7486.6%47:54.0456:46.1
46th51Andrew COOK (gvet) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley621.0s409:25.7469:22.4459:31.2449:44.2509:34.4473.9%47:58.9466:51.0
47th66Richard HOUSE 622.3s589:36.4539:37.9539:34.3479:34.8479:14.6354.2%48:00.3476:52.4
48th55Clive SHARMAN Montvelo CC621.9s569:47.9559:28.6499:32.3469:28.9439:21.8394.6%48:01.4486:53.5
49th7Ian CHATTEN 619.1s119:38.9549:26.6479:34.4489:33.8459:29.3432.2%48:02.1496:54.2
50th33Norman BLISSETT trainSharp Club620.4s309:30.4509:35.3529:50.1539:34.2469:39.6503.5%48:30.0507:22.1
51st35Ian BRADLEY Ilkeston Cycle Club620.7s359:55.4569:31.0519:36.9499:45.2529:48.5524.3%48:57.7517:49.8
52nd10Robert TUTT Velo Club Venta619.1s119:17.24010:08.3589:45.1519:48.6539:47.4519.2%49:05.8527:57.9
53rd46Konrad MANNING 622.1s579:35.0519:43.2549:47.8529:53.8549:53.7533.3%49:15.5538:07.6
54th57Brian JOHNSON CJ Performance Cycles RT620.6s338:53.9238:29.71213:34.8599:01.9279:08.62959.9%49:29.4548:21.5
55th60Mike LAWRENCE HKR XC TEAM622.3s589:56.2579:49.55510:01.0549:56.6559:57.3542.0%50:02.6558:54.7
56th56Christopher BRACEWELL VCL621.2s469:28.8489:50.55610:06.25610:20.85810:22.7579.5%50:30.2569:22.3
57th58Richard BREMNER Pedalon622.7s609:57.3589:57.35710:01.85510:00.25610:13.6562.7%50:32.8579:24.9
58th54Pete GOY Louth cycle centre RT6n/a50:50.0589:42.1
59th22Neil IRONS Cycling Club Hackney520.8s3610:02.25910:32.46010:24.25710:05.1575.0%  -1LAP
60th8Mark HUMPHREYS Rugby Velo Racing Team520.6s3310:24.66010:30.05910:45.45810:55.4594.9%  -1LAP
13Ian KNIGHTS Velo Culture318.2s38:19.928:17.750.4% DNF

Male: 60-64  Lap chart Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st108Jean MALOT 62:20.928:11.518:17.818:11.218:15.628:24.222.6%43:41.11-
2nd104Grant JOHNSON 62:21.798:27.948:20.028:25.028:14.918:18.612.6%44:08.0226.9s
3rd97Ron VEEKE Willibrord Wil Vooruit6n/a44:10.0328.9s
4th134Philip ROACH 62:22.5218:21.728:24.738:25.438:24.638:30.531.8%44:29.5448.4s
5th141Robin DELVE Mid Devon Cycling Club62:23.1268:38.388:25.758:28.348:28.448:31.952.5%44:55.651:14.5
6th96Christopher WREGHITT 62:21.048:22.438:25.648:40.388:46.498:43.2104.8%45:18.961:37.8
7th110Paul CATON 62:22.2158:39.1108:39.1108:38.258:33.958:31.041.6%45:23.471:42.3
8th107Michael DAVIES (svet) Pedal Power Loughborough62:21.688:36.558:34.478:39.978:49.5118:34.862.9%45:36.581:55.4
9th109Kirby BENNETT 62:22.4178:39.3118:37.288:38.968:44.678:36.771.5%45:39.091:57.9
10th133Tim COSTELLO GS Vecchi62:23.0258:37.778:29.768:40.798:50.5128:41.084.1%45:42.5102:01.4
11th117Kevin PAYTON Stourbridge CC62:21.798:43.0128:38.298:48.1138:54.7158:47.8123.2%46:13.2112:32.1
12th102Anthony MATTHEWS Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic62:20.818:37.368:50.9158:49.6148:45.788:49.8132.6%46:14.1122:33.0
13th139Enrique AGUADO GARCIA 62:24.4388:56.6188:41.0118:46.0118:47.7108:47.2113.0%46:22.8132:41.7
14th111Johnny MCCABE 62:21.8138:38.998:48.6148:49.7158:52.1138:53.1152.7%46:24.0142:42.9
15th123Brendan ROE 62:22.8238:54.6178:46.1138:45.9108:54.5148:52.4141.7%46:36.3152:55.2
16th136Colin BLACKLOCK 62:23.3288:47.8168:51.8168:56.3178:55.3168:56.8161.7%46:51.1163:10.0
17th98David COGHILL 62:20.928:46.1148:52.9178:59.3189:06.7199:03.8183.9%47:09.7173:28.6
18th90Juan Antonio GONZALEZ-BERENGUER HURTADO 62:21.258:44.1138:54.9208:54.6169:13.5239:04.4195.6%47:12.7183:31.6
19th113Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers62:21.7910:05.2378:45.7128:47.0128:43.968:42.5915.8%47:26.0193:44.9
20th115Peter BUSBY Team Jewson MI racing62:22.8239:03.5218:53.7199:00.3198:58.8179:07.7212.6%47:26.8203:45.7
21st114Paul DICKENS Rockingham Forest Wheelers62:22.4178:58.5208:53.1189:06.3209:11.7229:03.2173.5%47:35.2213:54.1
22nd100Stuart LOCKYEAR Dulwich Paragon CC62:22.4178:58.1199:05.3229:09.1239:08.8209:04.8202.0%47:48.5224:07.4
23rd99Paul BIRCHALL VergePiCycles62:22.0149:17.4239:04.0219:07.4229:10.1219:13.8222.5%48:14.6234:33.5
24th92Nigel JONES Rotor RT62:22.4179:19.3259:29.8309:07.3219:05.9189:14.8234.4%48:39.3244:58.2
26th124David GARRETT Rugby Velo62:24.1359:05.5229:12.0269:26.6289:19.4249:23.6243.9%48:51.2265:10.1
27th125Alistair DOW Peebles CC62:24.2379:17.9249:10.3259:26.5279:26.1269:33.5284.2%49:18.4275:37.3
28th122Alan PARSONS 62:23.6309:27.1299:08.8249:19.0249:32.5299:28.6254.3%49:19.6285:38.5
29th119Ian ROBSON (1) ProSport UK62:23.6309:24.1279:25.4279:25.3269:47.5339:32.1274.1%49:57.8296:16.7
30th137Donald GRAY Cardiff JIF / Cyclopaedia62:24.0349:21.8269:26.1299:37.6319:31.7279:37.2292.8%49:58.3306:17.2
31st128Martin EADON Ride Coventry6n/a50:00.0316:18.9
32nd120Ian WRIGHT CERO RST CYCLE DIVISION RT.62:23.4299:31.8309:36.4319:33.1299:32.4289:31.6260.8%50:08.7326:27.6
33rd103Jimmy BRINGLOW PPG62:21.469:24.9289:25.4279:36.4309:39.5319:41.6303.0%50:09.2336:28.1
34th101Peter HALL Colchester Rovers Cycling Club52:23.1269:45.4319:37.1329:46.3329:41.3321.6%  -1LAP
35th93Nicholas WEBBER CC Sudbury52:22.3169:59.7349:43.8339:48.1339:37.5303.8%  -1LAP
36th130Jeremy TOY Dundee Wheelers CC52:23.8329:59.3339:52.43410:03.0369:59.3351.8%  -1LAP
37th127David MARTIN (gvet) Velo Club Venta52:25.24010:07.7389:56.8369:56.63410:04.1371.9%  -1LAP
38th105Graham BERRIDGE Pearson CC52:21.469:56.83210:22.0399:58.03510:00.6364.2%  -1LAP
39th106Russell CROWE Abellio SFA Racing Team52:22.52110:01.03510:08.53710:15.9379:58.6342.9%  -1LAP
40th121Peter MURRAY (svet) Salford Cycling Club52:23.83210:01.1369:56.73510:20.73810:09.4394.0%  -1LAP
41st135Dave WILLIAMS VC Revolution52:24.73910:18.43910:09.43810:23.53910:08.1382.5%  -1LAP
42nd112Harry MOORE (gvet) Cycling Club Hackney52:24.13510:23.64010:45.04011:12.14011:14.4408.1%  -1LAP
43rd118David HALES VC Revolution52:25.64111:22.44111:49.74112:10.34112:12.1417.3%  -1LAP

Male: 65-69  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st25Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles RT620.4s98:36.538:31.918:22.818:32.118:38.013.0%43:01.71-
2nd23John GALWAY Scarborough Coast CC620.4s98:35.718:32.928:28.128:40.228:40.622.5%43:17.9216.2s
3rd18Alain GUINLE 620.4s98:35.928:41.538:50.238:53.639:05.965.8%44:27.431:25.7
4th21Eric DERIVERA 620.4s98:45.958:56.568:53.058:59.348:51.532.5%44:46.541:44.8
5th9Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cycling Team Dakservice619.2s58:47.488:55.958:53.168:59.348:52.242.3%44:47.151:45.4
6th30Brian GOUGH 620.2s68:47.168:55.748:52.848:59.349:00.152.5%44:55.361:53.6
7th27Malcolm CROSS Velo. Club Venta621.1s158:43.148:58.479:08.289:05.079:08.474.8%45:24.272:22.5
8th5David ROBINSON (svet) VC VELDRIJDEN618.7s38:47.379:02.088:57.179:16.989:34.0108.9%45:55.982:54.2
9th15Nigel HERROD 618.7s39:02.199:12.799:20.099:27.499:25.984.7%46:46.893:45.1
10th3John RISBY Team Milton Keynes618.4s29:18.5119:30.7109:38.0109:38.2119:32.093.5%47:55.6104:53.9
11th12Chris WATTS Matlock CC620.2s69:25.7129:34.5129:44.7129:40.7129:42.0113.4%48:27.8115:26.1
12th11Clifford FEATHERSTONE 621.4s189:12.3109:31.0119:51.81310:00.8139:50.8128.8%48:48.1125:46.4
13th24Jim SUTHERLAND (svet) 620.2s69:27.6139:45.3139:39.3119:33.01010:03.0146.2%48:48.4135:46.7
14th2Michael SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club620.6s139:31.81410:12.31510:04.51410:05.91410:28.81810.0%50:44.0147:42.3
15th6Tim BUTLER Ipswich BC618.3s19:39.3159:47.11410:52.11810:23.4169:54.21312.6%50:54.3157:52.6
16th1Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) War Vena622.4s209:57.41710:26.61710:15.11610:09.81510:22.7174.9%51:33.7168:32.0
17th17Raymond COCHRANE 622.0s1910:09.31810:33.71810:12.91510:26.81710:13.5154.0%51:58.1178:56.4
18th4Marek GLOWINSKI 621.3s169:50.71610:15.71610:28.41710:47.41810:21.1169.6%52:04.6189:02.9
19th7Ray BEERS Audi East Antrim CC6n/a53:15.01910:13.3
20th26Kevin HICKMAN API - Metrow Foods520.6s1310:29.21911:01.11911:23.21911:26.3199.1%  -1LAP
21st29Greg ELSON Rugby Velo RC521.3s1611:31.12012:30.52112:57.92112:18.22012.6%  -1LAP
22nd14Don MACNAB 524.6s2112:11.32112:15.52012:48.12013:05.2217.4%  -1LAP

Male: 70-74  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st53Francisco Javier SANCHEZ DE DIEGO Mountain Bike Madrid61:19.228:59.219:00.719:06.219:13.319:14.412.8%46:52.91-
2nd56Dave MCMULLEN (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden61:18.819:10.529:20.729:22.329:25.629:37.624.9%48:15.421:22.5
3rd55Michael WEBB (svet) Lichfield City Cycling Club61:20.9310:00.1310:10.1310:09.6310:15.2310:21.933.6%52:17.935:25.0
4th50Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo51:21.4410:30.9410:38.3410:47.2410:57.244.2%  -1LAP
5th54John NEWTON 51:22.3610:52.8510:53.6511:03.4511:07.952.3%  -1LAP
6th58Terry WHALLEY Ford Cycling Club51:21.7510:58.9611:01.1611:17.2611:10.862.8%  -1LAP
7th52Nigel MIDDLEHURST Ellmore Factory Racing51:23.1811:18.1711:21.5811:23.8711:17.470.9%  -1LAP
8th51Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club51:22.3611:25.4811:18.7711:35.0811:32.182.4%  -1LAP
9th57Stuart GREEN (svet) Bute Wheelers51:23.7911:33.1912:08.2912:06.2912:13.995.9%  -1LAP

Male: 75-79  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st76John ELGART Sacramento Golden Wheelmen62:22.519:40.819:37.019:47.929:43.019:39.711.9%50:50.91-
2nd75Denis SMITH Welland Valley CC62:22.519:55.239:43.429:47.319:52.0210:04.123.5%51:44.6253.7s
3rd80Victor BARNETT 52:22.639:54.729:58.8310:42.8310:37.238.1%  -1LAP

Male: 80+  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st77John GINLEY Shibden CC52:22.9110:31.0110:40.8110:50.6110:57.114.1%45:22.31-
2nd78Stuart WALTERS Kettering CC52:27.4313:16.1213:40.4213:26.2213:43.323.4%56:33.2211:10.9
3rd79Robert LEA 42:27.1216:23.8316:12.5315:30.735.7%  -1LAP

Male: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st2Oliver BEALE Welwyn Wheelers CC435.7s18:38.518:47.318:43.811.7%26:45.41-
2nd19Isaac STARMER Colchester Rovers CC436.3s29:40.4210:12.3210:36.729.7%31:05.824:20.4
3rd14Elijah STORTI Welwyn Wheelers CC438.6s410:44.2310:32.5310:55.233.6%32:50.536:05.1
4th22Austin HENRY Ireland438.4s311:41.2412:25.2412:50.749.9%37:35.5410:50.1

Male: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers435.5s18:17.118:22.518:28.422.3%25:43.51-
2nd7Ethan STORTI Welwyn Wheelers CC436.2s38:24.728:44.728:46.734.4%26:32.3248.8s
3rd13Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing435.5s18:50.038:47.138:28.114.3%26:40.7357.2s
4th21Sebastian ANDERSON Orwell Velo436.8s69:18.159:28.559:17.841.9%28:41.342:57.8
5th28Tom PRUETT Welwyn Wheelers437.6s119:12.049:27.549:25.752.8%28:42.852:59.3
6th26Oscar NISBETT Crawley Wheelers437.5s99:30.369:42.089:39.872.1%29:29.663:46.1
7th6Oscar KARTA-SMITH Colchester Rovers CC436.2s39:53.779:32.369:53.283.7%29:55.574:12.0
8th16Augustus HARRIS Southborough&DistrictWhls436.9s710:03.2810:13.7910:34.795.2%31:28.485:44.9
9th5Keane BECKHAM Diss & District CC436.9s710:05.0910:14.61010:41.0106.0%31:36.795:53.2
10th10Matthew DODSWORTH Maldon & District CC437.5s910:26.61010:56.11210:58.6115.1%32:58.9107:15.4
11th24Thomas GODFREY Bedfordshire Road CC438.0s1210:38.31110:54.01111:13.2125.5%33:23.4117:39.9
23Cameron HENRY Ireland436.2s311:03.6129:39.379:37.5614.9% REL

 

 

Female: Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st46Gemma MELTON Xrt - Elmy Cycles738.5s210:15.019:32.519:19.819:23.919:37.119:30.219.9%58:17.01-
2nd97Alana HEISE Terrascape Racing639.2s410:32.829:53.529:52.629:55.5210:06.026.8%  -1LAP
3rd96Tascha PICIGA 639.2s410:38.6310:05.3310:11.8310:18.7310:14.535.5%  -1LAP
4th47Mollie BILNER Fast Test Racing Team636.6s110:52.9411:06.6411:18.4411:18.7411:10.444.0%  -1LAP
5th51Megan FREE West Suffolk Wheelers638.7s311:17.4511:14.0511:29.4511:48.0512:47.2513.8%  -1LAP
6th52Aimee HOCKLEY-RIGHTON Ely & District CC443.5s615:01.8617:49.0618:52.1625.5%  -3LAP

Female: 35-39  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st5Cindy TÖRBER 744.3s29:32.739:17.119:33.519:45.419:51.929:44.716.2%58:29.61-
2nd4Katy SIMCOCK Trek Bicycle Club744.3s29:32.529:34.329:44.029:47.029:46.419:49.122.9%58:57.6228.0s
3rd2Sille PUHU 744.5s49:46.659:40.639:45.139:58.749:59.439:58.553.2%59:53.431:23.8
4th6Laura KRANS 745.2s79:47.969:44.559:47.859:58.8510:02.759:51.533.1%59:58.441:28.8
5th7Helen RALSTON 744.6s59:44.449:42.849:45.249:54.2310:25.889:58.347.4%1h00:15.351:45.7
6th1Elvita BRANCH C6 Bikes745.7s119:48.479:54.579:55.7610:08.4610:00.3410:02.763.4%1h00:35.762:06.1
7th9Laura BROWN 745.4s109:31.919:44.769:55.9710:19.21010:17.4610:21.178.6%1h00:55.672:26.0
8th3Tatjana DOBOLINA 744.1s110:10.8109:58.6910:07.9810:09.6710:20.0710:33.585.8%1h02:04.583:34.9
9th8Gemma FELSTEAD Veloccino Squadra Donne745.2s79:59.999:54.8810:20.21010:16.9810:30.7910:36.4117.0%1h02:24.193:54.5
10th10Meg PUGH Dulwich Paragon744.7s69:58.4810:11.91110:15.7910:18.9910:37.51010:34.5106.5%1h02:41.6104:12.0
11th11Gemma WILKS Sotonia Cycling Club745.2s710:18.61110:11.61010:22.01110:23.81110:37.81110:34.194.3%1h03:13.1114:43.5

Female: 40-44  Lap chart Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st27Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike Performance RC71:16.349:01.019:00.518:59.719:07.419:08.119:10.812.1%55:43.81-
2nd22Kate ROBSON Pedal On71:16.659:37.429:45.939:58.6310:09.0210:07.5210:08.125.5%1h01:03.125:19.3
3rd29Jenny ANDREWS 1904RT71:16.789:37.949:57.6510:02.9410:16.2310:37.5510:38.5610.5%1h02:27.336:43.5
4th23Becky ROBERTSON Epic Orange Race Team71:16.659:48.259:50.7410:15.9510:20.2410:43.2610:33.359.4%1h02:48.147:04.3
5th26Lydia BROOKES 71:15.819:53.8610:04.769:52.6212:02.7910:30.8310:12.1322.0%1h03:52.558:08.7
6th24Nikola MATTHEWS Shibden CC71:16.6510:21.3710:10.5710:41.3710:39.8510:33.2410:48.576.2%1h04:31.268:47.4
7th33Nicola POWELL Fast Test Racing Team71:17.1910:28.0910:18.2810:35.2610:50.0611:10.0910:54.488.4%1h05:32.979:49.1
8th28Emma JOHNSON 71:17.61010:27.6810:28.8911:18.21010:54.1710:46.8710:28.248.1%1h05:41.389:57.5
9th21Donna GOODWIN 71:16.2210:31.31010:32.91010:48.6911:01.0811:02.1811:07.895.8%1h06:19.9910:36.1
10th25Natascha PICIGA 61:16.229:37.429:36.8210:48.0812:15.91012:32.71130.5%  -1LAP
11th31Lynsey WHITLEY 61:17.91111:40.81111:53.31112:13.31112:49.91112:05.3109.9%  -1LAP

Female: 45-49  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st41Kate EEDY 71:45.719:15.719:31.729:23.719:31.719:39.039:35.814.2%58:43.31-
2nd63Lucy SIDDLE Reifen Racing71:47.6119:45.169:33.759:39.339:34.129:38.519:45.422.0%59:43.721:00.4
3rd65Caroline REUTER 71:46.859:34.839:46.3109:32.729:53.069:38.629:50.833.5%1h00:03.031:19.7
4th51Ruth MOLL PCM TEAM OVIEDO71:46.859:34.129:30.119:45.059:44.739:58.8610:04.886.1%1h00:24.341:41.0
5th53Celia BROWN Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club71:46.349:49.279:31.839:42.049:47.4410:05.9810:03.866.0%1h00:46.452:03.1
6th58Maris KAARJÄRV 71:45.719:44.559:44.499:52.289:54.7710:10.61010:04.574.5%1h01:16.662:33.3
7th57Alison KINLOCH PHMAS - Paul Milnes71:48.1159:49.689:38.7610:02.5910:05.7109:56.949:55.244.7%1h01:16.772:33.4
8th44Alana HEISE 71:46.039:35.949:41.489:51.369:49.659:58.3510:44.41311.9%1h01:26.982:43.6
9th66Maryka SENNEMA Cotswold Veldrijden71:49.3209:53.4109:32.549:51.579:54.8810:02.2710:26.4119.4%1h01:30.192:46.8
10th67Maria FERNANDEZ Mountain Bike Madrid71:47.4109:50.699:38.8710:07.9119:59.7910:07.9910:00.555.0%1h01:32.8102:49.5
11th42Karen HEPPENSTALL 71:47.089:55.6119:59.31110:05.01010:24.01210:16.81110:10.194.8%1h02:37.8113:54.5
12th60Tracy BREMNER 71:47.8139:58.41210:05.11210:09.01210:16.01110:20.11210:15.7103.6%1h02:52.1124:08.8
13th59Donna SHORT 71:47.3910:13.81510:19.01310:36.81410:31.81310:44.01410:44.1124.9%1h04:56.8136:13.5
14th62Deborah SMITH (2) Nova Race Team71:46.8510:12.21310:31.11510:47.21710:50.21610:42.51310:44.9146.2%1h05:34.9146:51.6
15th61Laura LAWSON 71:48.51710:18.91610:41.01710:26.61310:37.51410:45.21511:19.3169.8%1h05:57.0157:13.7
16th56Melanie ANNABLE 71:47.71210:25.71710:24.01410:43.91610:48.21511:02.61610:55.7156.2%1h06:07.8167:24.5
17th54Ruth TAYLOR 61:48.01410:13.01410:31.61610:39.01513:22.72211:07.51730.9%  -1LAP
18th43Rachel DREW 61:49.52111:09.01810:52.81811:06.41811:29.61711:16.5185.6%  -1LAP
19th55Christina GUSTAFSON Reading CC61:49.21811:15.51911:46.42011:45.91911:50.61811:41.6205.2%  -1LAP
20th64Sarah GRIMSHAW