withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (128)Photos (1,499)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite/Expert  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Jay WILLIAMSON 1:13.42911:16.76511:13.4291-
2nd7Richard TUCKER 1:16.88621:18.42121:16.88623.457s
3rd154Ben DEAKIN 1:20.53931:21.08231:20.53937.110s
4th6Alex TARR 1:21.44641:22.46161:21.44648.017s
5th4Dean COLLISTER 1:22.05551:21.85941:21.85958.430s
6th2Adam LOCK (exp) 1:23.49261:21.91951:21.91968.490s

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st127Dan MURPHY 1:39.85711:39.29611:39.2961-
2nd36Andrew LEDDEN 1:44.60121:44.05921:44.05924.763s
3rd37David SHEPHERD (htl) 1:47.07931:45.68631:45.68636.390s

Male: U13  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st104Coby WRAYFORD 1:33.90711:35.10611:33.9071-
2nd84Ruben BYRNE 1:34.93521:36.06121:34.93521.028s
3rd90Nick ETHERTON 1:39.41631:38.55131:38.55134.644s
4th88Jack DAVEY (u13) 1:46.42251:40.92141:40.92147.014s
5th98Logan PEARCE 1:43.94441:48.13051:43.944510.037s
6th149Ted YOULDEN-MOYLE 1:48.37961:50.19871:48.379614.472s
7th93Amos GUPPY 1:53.36081:49.61061:49.610715.703s
8th92Ned GUPPY 1:51.38471:50.36481:50.364816.457s
9th99Kaleb TAPER 2:00.111111:51.25091:51.250917.343s
10th58Finley HOPE 2:06.636151:55.434101:55.4341021.527s
11th89Evan DAVEY 1:55.60992:01.943121:55.6091121.702s
12th87Murphy DANIELS 1:58.387102:02.661131:58.3871224.480s
13th86Harry CRISPIN 2:00.334122:00.953112:00.3341326.427s
14th102Austin TROWBRIDGE 2:01.70913DNF2:01.7091427.802s
15th85Seth BYRNE 2:03.119142:04.750142:03.1191529.212s
16th95Thomas HONEYWILL 2:13.948172:10.276152:10.2761636.369s
17th91James GRAHAM (u13) 2:12.419162:31.832162:12.4191738.512s
18th94Oakley HOLLOWAY 2:38.999202:33.028172:33.0281859.121s
19th101Finley-James TODD 2:35.574183:04.355192:35.574191:01.667
20th97Sonny LAYWOOD 2:37.149192:41.305182:37.149201:03.242
21st83Fred ARDAGH 2:50.886213:37.689212:50.886211:16.979
22nd103Max TRUDGEON 2:51.733223:21.055202:51.733221:17.826

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st61Fraser TOPP 1:29.68231:25.10511:25.1051-
2nd136Finlay EYNON 1:28.02911:28.01721:28.01722.912s
3rd53Jaden FLETCHER 1:28.94421:29.85541:28.94433.839s
4th52Jack EMMERSON 1:31.09741:29.72931:29.72944.624s
5th51Rhys BUTCHER 1:32.01651:31.26651:31.26656.161s
6th57Alfie HOLLOWAY 1:33.36361:31.55061:31.55066.445s
7th153Leo CARPENTER 1:33.78571:31.96771:31.96776.862s
8th62James TROWBRIDGE 1:33.84481:38.744101:33.84488.739s
9th56Ed HODGES 1:36.83791:34.43781:34.43799.332s
10th55Ewan HODDINOTT 1:37.23810DNF1:37.2381012.133s
11th60Gideon TOMLINSON 1:41.139111:37.70291:37.7021112.597s
12th100Aiden TAPPIN 1:45.246121:43.838111:43.8381218.733s
13th50Finn BULLEY 2:11.370132:08.492122:08.4921343.387s

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st138Alfie HEMING 1:13.94911:14.26611:13.9491-
2nd147Archie TOWNSEND 1:15.26621:16.10021:15.26621.317s
3rd139Jowan HEWITT 1:19.49031:19.39231:19.39235.443s
4th142Theo MAUNDER 1:23.81941:21.82841:21.82847.879s
5th143Toby MURPHY 1:26.13451:21.94351:21.94357.994s
6th132Finlay BELLAMY 1:28.89161:30.46661:28.891614.942s
7th148Noah GIBBS 1:34.86871:33.43471:33.434719.485s
8th135Josh COX 1:53.46091:36.09981:36.099822.150s
9th137Archie HARRIS 1:51.55781:44.15091:44.150930.201s
10th141Jacob HORTON DNF1:47.290101:47.2901033.341s
11th145Oliver SACHON 1:54.393101:54.3931140.444s
12th144William NORTHAM 2:08.856111:55.499111:55.4991241.550s
111Samuel HOPE DNF

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st45Louie PARTRIDGE 1:19.29521:17.85611:17.8561-
2nd146Jasper JOHNSON 1:19.32731:18.33021:18.33020.474s
3rd44Tyler PARTRIDGE 1:18.51411:18.52631:18.51430.658s
4th39Edward ARMSTRONG 1:21.98941:22.49141:21.98944.133s
5th47Charlie SAVERY 1:24.83951:22.99751:22.99755.141s
6th41Seth MAUNDER 1:25.73961:27.81181:25.73967.883s
7th40Joylon LYNAM 1:28.25881:26.58861:26.58878.732s
8th48Sam SWANCUTT 1:31.27291:27.32171:27.32189.465s
9th42James MCDOUALL 1:28.15071:43.334101:28.150910.294s
10th43Tom NEALE 1:52.254101:37.74591:37.7451019.889s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st46Tyler POLLINGTON 1:19.46811:19.27511:19.2751-
2nd116Morgan POWNALL 1:20.77931:20.38121:20.38121.106s
3rd107Iain DOCHERTY 1:20.39021:20.48731:20.39031.115s
4th110Luke HUMPHRIES 1:24.32461:21.05941:21.05941.784s
5th70Tom ISTED 1:21.51141:21.48551:21.48552.210s
6th108Alex DOVELL 1:23.04251:23.95761:23.04263.767s
7th115Tom NINNIS 1:24.60271:26.94471:24.60275.327s
8th112Guy JAMES (sen) 1:30.4528DNF1:30.452811.177s
9th114Thomas LEAH 1:30.70791:40.03781:30.707911.432s
10th113Louis KERSHAW 1:41.068101:42.67491:41.0681021.793s
11th5Luke SOUTHALL 1:52.608111:42.679101:42.6791123.404s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st69Zak HURRELL 1:17.73011:15.67811:15.6781-
2nd105Ben BOTTERILL 1:22.34821:22.19321:22.19326.515s
3rd73Miles KING 1:22.66631:24.23631:22.66636.988s
4th77Alex RAWCLIFFE 1:26.08741:26.64351:26.087410.409s
5th67Matthew HODDINOTT 1:31.49391:26.51741:26.517510.839s
6th71Byron JACKSON 1:27.45051:26.90861:26.908611.230s
7th66Wayne HARRIES 1:27.59461:28.14371:27.594711.916s
8th68Jon HOPPER 1:29.7557DNF1:29.755814.077s
9th65Mark GRIFFITHS 1:30.77681:29.89281:29.892914.214s
10th75Tom MORRIS (mas) 1:32.794101:31.76591:31.7651016.087s
11th64James EWENS 1:38.578131:32.505101:32.5051116.827s
12th82Mark TWITTY 1:35.975111:37.404111:35.9751220.297s
13th63Adam DOYLE 1:38.198121:38.772121:38.1981322.520s
14th76Ben NASH 1:39.217141:39.016131:39.0161423.338s
15th80Dan THORNING 1:40.642151:44.659141:40.6421524.964s
16th74Matthew LUND 1:49.899161:50.935151:49.8991634.221s

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st125Kris LORD 1:23.05221:22.03911:22.0391-
2nd128Neil PENGILLEY 1:23.02211:23.43521:23.02220.983s
3rd152Jim DAVAGE 1:24.30831:25.19941:24.30832.269s
4th130Keith SHORT 1:24.43641:25.11431:24.43642.397s
5th122Joshua EVEREST 1:27.08051:26.36551:26.36554.326s
6th123Simon FOWLER 1:27.60961:26.48061:26.48064.441s
7th119Mark BYRNE 1:34.35571:36.52281:34.355712.316s
8th131Kristian SWANCUTT 1:36.68391:35.14971:35.149813.110s
9th151Wayne PORTER 1:36.60881:42.426101:36.608914.569s
10th121Howard DANIELS 1:36.714101:38.64691:36.7141014.675s
11th124Phil FOWLER 1:44.567111:48.022111:44.5671122.528s
12th120Ashley CRISPIN 1:46.261121:49.276131:46.2611224.222s
13th126Ryan MOSS 1:46.692131:48.600121:46.6921324.653s

Male: 50+  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st33Jonathan TARR 1:24.75211:24.68811:24.6881-
2nd27Ian ARCH 1:35.13421:36.72731:35.134210.446s
3rd28Nick BUTLER 1:36.50631:39.34951:36.506311.818s
4th32Gareth HAYWOOD 1:37.60041:36.62121:36.621411.933s
5th34Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) 1:39.26651:37.04441:37.044512.356s
6th29John CLAMP 2:06.00162:11.58262:06.001641.313s

 

 

Female: U13  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st13Lottie EYNON 2:22.87312:29.29012:22.8731-
2nd14Angelica LEY 2:45.50722:41.25922:41.259218.386s

Female: 13-14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st150Ipsa YOULDEN-MOYLE 1:53.85911:58.33011:53.8591-

Female: 15-16  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st16Ruby DAVISON 1:54.23821:51.26411:51.2641-
2nd26Lolie MURPHY 1:54.08411:52.40321:52.40321.139s

Female: 19-29  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st15Natasha BRADLEY 1:27.78011:48.96731:27.7801-
2nd17Evie HIDDERLEY 1:38.92821:37.71911:37.71929.939s
3rd18Molly JAMES 1:42.43231:42.99421:42.432314.652s
4th12Katie WOOSTER 1:49.78541:53.39241:49.785422.005s
5th19Katie PERKIN 2:03.74451:53.54351:53.543525.763s

Female: 30-39  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st11Katie PRATT 1:50.37911:49.49011:49.4901-
2nd9Fran DAWSON 2:00.31121:57.10721:57.10727.617s

Female: 40+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st10Amy JONES 1:42.07211:43.83911:42.0721-
2nd22Andrea DRAKE 2:16.24422:21.35722:16.244234.172s
3rd24Anne-Marie SUMMERFIELD 2:31.53032:31.530349.458s
Chat with us