withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (288)Photos (2,327)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st607Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing71:4347:2117:3717:5628:0418:0318:161381.6%49:021-
2nd605Jonathan DENNIS Kibosh71:5087:3537:4727:5518:0828:2728:312364.5%50:1521:13
3rd257Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print71:4237:4147:4728:1748:2748:2938:373406.9%51:0332:01
4th247Robert BURNS Islabikes71:4347:4657:5948:0638:2238:3848:424406.8%51:2042:18
5th601Ben BARNETT 71:3917:2428:0258:3259:1389:0668:575458.6%52:5553:53
6th603Malachi CASHMORE Malvern cycle sport71:4777:4658:1768:4178:3958:4159:116415.0%53:0664:04
7th611Thomas YEATMAN Oxonian CC71:55118:0888:2978:3968:5869:2589:239391.3%54:5975:57
8th604Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club71:5398:35108:3488:5699:1179:1579:188393.8%55:4586:43
9th608Ben NOTT 71:4667:5778:4199:19109:41109:2899:147448.1%56:1097:08
10th609Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden71:5398:2798:4198:5289:2499:391014:5510692.0%1h01:551012:53
11th235Andrew ATKINSON (spt) Team V-Sprint Racing61:4128:53119:17119:441110:251111:1012563.4%  -1LAP
12th606Jacob HARDY University of Bath62:07129:09129:191210:221210:381210:2011402.4%  -1LAP
13th300Benjamin RICHARDS Bridgnorth cycling club62:131310:011310:381410:421311:151311:1413407.5%  -1LAP
14th610Matt WARNE Wyre Forest CRC62:251510:221610:541511:321411:481412:2214411.7%  -1LAP
15th241Andrew BONJOUR Mercedes AMG PETRONAS62:211410:061410:331311:391512:031512:4915445.4%  -1LAP
16th602David BUTLER (spt) 62:281610:211511:011611:451612:261712:5816425.7%  -1LAP
17th270Josh HILL Clee Cycles52:301710:521711:241712:461712:1616410.7%  -2LAP

Male: 16-18  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st292Tomos PATTINSON Halesowen A & CC71:4327:2117:4417:5318:0618:2318:402404.9%49:521-
2nd238Sullivan BERRY ROTOR Race Team71:4017:3127:4828:0828:1228:3528:301415.0%50:27235s
3rd243Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC71:5237:5938:0838:2438:4938:4139:313409.8%53:2733:35
4th272Joe HOMER Redditch Road & Path CC71:5758:1149:0649:2449:4149:48410:274435.9%58:3748:45
5th302William SIMONS Halesowen A & CC61:5648:4059:2259:58511:21610:525487.1%  -1LAP
6th646Thibault LACROIX Halesowen A & CC62:0569:37710:22710:53611:49711:326467.2%  -1LAP
7th276Matthew JORDAN Sollihull CC62:1479:32610:18611:09711:19511:567434.3%  -1LAP
8th645Tom BIRLEY 52:22810:15811:08812:04813:368474.6%  -2LAP

Male: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st620Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware72:0517:1917:3817:4018:0418:0618:091291.2%49:051-
2nd370Ed MOSELEY Malvern cycle sport72:1027:4728:1148:4758:4328:4529:062320.0%53:3224:27
3rd616Crispin DOYLE Montezuma's RT72:2288:0548:0938:2738:4839:0439:083285.9%54:0735:02
4th621Richard SHEPHARD Stratford CC72:1847:5738:0628:2128:4949:1249:547330.4%54:3945:34
5th618Dean HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT72:24108:1658:3158:4049:0459:2369:234291.0%55:4456:39
6th615Arwel DAVIES Towy Riders72:32158:2978:4078:5669:0669:2059:395280.9%56:4567:40
7th622Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC72:2178:2068:3468:5779:1579:4379:516319.1%57:0477:59
8th612Chris AMES Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club72:1738:36109:06129:1099:4189:45810:298359.1%59:06810:01
9th358Tim JONES (cx2) Eat Plants Not Pigs CC72:1848:3089:05109:17109:52109:56910:429365.2%59:43910:38
10th399Matthew WORRALLO Halesowen A & CC62:2288:3598:4989:05810:051410:0912328.9%  -1LAP
11th614Ian COLE BRISTOL CX62:29148:53148:5899:28119:50910:0711307.4%  -1LAP
12th328Sam CHATWIN Army CSR62:32158:50129:05109:291210:031310:1113302.0%  -1LAP
13th327Jon CHANDLER ROTOR Race Team62:40218:51139:08139:391310:061510:0510278.8%  -1LAP
14th325Ben CAINE Dynamic Rides CC62:1968:46119:30179:44179:591210:1214340.3%  -1LAP
15th376Andrew OWEN Kenilworth Wheelers CC62:27118:57169:21149:41149:551110:1716319.7%  -1LAP
16th362Kev LISTER Kenilworth Wheelers CC62:27118:53149:21149:491910:241810:1917324.5%  -1LAP
17th346James GRIFFITHS (vet1) Clee Cycles62:34189:01179:29169:431610:201710:1515302.6%  -1LAP
18th326Hamish CAMPBELL (vet) Nova Raiders Cycling Club62:46259:10209:33189:552010:161610:3418281.9%  -1LAP
19th321Michael BROWNSWORD Sollihull CC62:37209:14219:40209:421510:261910:5319315.9%  -1LAP
20th378Spencer PARKER 62:33179:01179:371910:182110:462011:0821336.6%  -1LAP
21st392Andrew TAYLOR (cx) Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)62:35199:17229:472210:322211:122311:2822343.9%  -1LAP
22nd388Darren SHAW Stourbridge Velo62:43229:43259:452110:362310:572111:4426331.9%  -1LAP
23rd330Alexander CRAIG Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)62:49279:352310:192610:582611:152411:0520299.4%  -1LAP
24th344Ewan GREY 62:462510:002710:082310:522411:072211:3123316.3%  -1LAP
25th391James STRAIN Redditch Road & Path CC62:442310:092810:182410:552511:302511:3324322.6%  -1LAP
26th617Neil HARPUR 62:542911:262910:18249:481811:382611:4225303.4%  -1LAP
27th349Matthew HARRIS (vet) Halesowen A & CC62:49279:542610:402711:482712:282712:5327357.4%  -1LAP
28th619Izaak HUDSON 52:542911:293013:162813:222815:2429431.0%  -2LAP
29th339Kirk FINLINSON Redditch Road & Path CC53:063112:283113:542915:262915:1628397.8%  -2LAP
314Paul BAILEY (vet2) Bridgnorth cycling club22:28139:0117265.5% DNF
323Mike BUNTIN 22:45249:3924250.9% DNF

Male: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st401Darren ATKINS Team Jewson-M.I.Racing61:3517:1717:3117:3917:4217:471391.6%39:331-
2nd632Grant JOHNSON 62:00137:4447:4027:4928:0528:062305.0%41:2721:54
3rd633Mike JONES (gvet) Paramount CRT61:4227:3928:0048:0438:1338:293399.0%42:0932:36
4th511Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team61:4747:4237:5638:3068:1648:304376.6%42:4243:09
5th436John DARROCH 61:4438:1888:1858:2648:3668:304396.2%43:5454:21
6th636Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden61:5488:1368:1968:2958:4378:336358.8%44:1264:39
7th412Gary BROOKS Kenilworth Wheelers CC61:55118:1058:2378:4088:3458:447355.7%44:2874:55
8th635Martin SMITH (gvet) Mid Devon CC61:5258:1368:4098:3879:0098:588382.1%45:2485:51
9th506Mark MULLENDER CC Giro61:5488:2598:3388:4799:07109:1010382.5%46:0096:27
10th443Warren DREW Rapha Cycling Club61:5368:37118:53119:05118:5289:029382.3%46:25106:52
11th442Jon DIXON ROTOR Race Team61:5368:28108:48109:19149:23149:3613409.7%47:30117:57
12th480Wayne JONES (gvet) Stratford CC62:01148:46129:01129:11129:25159:2012366.9%47:47128:14
13th486Steve LARGE Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)62:21318:51139:02139:17139:14119:1411295.0%48:01138:28
14th466Jeremy HARROLD Bridgnorth cycling club61:5488:51139:11169:03109:35189:3613405.3%48:12148:39
15th411Peter BROMWICH 61:59128:51139:09159:31199:22139:4015387.4%48:35159:02
16th523Gerard SCOTT Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)62:05178:52179:03149:19149:20129:5316374.4%48:35169:02
17th634Christopher NEWBY BRISTOL CX62:07199:02189:17189:21169:32169:5316366.9%49:14179:41
18th493Richard LOWE Redditch Road & Path CC62:04168:51139:13179:30189:45219:5718381.5%49:24189:51
19th627Martin FOSTER 52:22359:30259:29209:29179:3216302.8%  -1LAP
20th481Simon JONES (gvet) Fred Williams Cycles52:08229:11209:30229:51239:4622361.7%  -1LAP
21st435John CRUMPTON 52:07199:18219:29209:43209:5123365.4%  -1LAP
22nd459Paul GUEST Worcester St Johns CC52:26399:22229:22199:44219:3719300.0%  -1LAP
23rd410Stephen BROATCH Dynamic Rides CC52:16299:03199:31239:562410:0630345.6%  -1LAP
24th504Paul MILNER Worcester St Johns CC52:12259:48339:49279:48229:4420346.2%  -1LAP
25th630James GOODWIN 52:22359:35299:43259:57259:5123320.4%  -1LAP
26th625Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC52:21319:25239:522910:01269:5123326.2%  -1LAP
27th626Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club52:13269:25239:432510:17339:5626363.9%  -1LAP
28th544David WATTS (gvet) Here Come The Belgians52:22359:31269:392410:032810:0428325.4%  -1LAP
29th431Gary CORDEN Sollihull CC52:21319:31269:492710:042910:0127328.4%  -1LAP
30th409Garry BOLTON Wolverhampton Wheelers52:08229:34289:553010:042910:0731374.2%  -1LAP
31st434Stephen CROGGON Beacon Roads CC52:01149:483310:023110:053110:0529400.0%  -1LAP
32nd531Carl Max TAYLOR ROTOR Race Team52:07199:473210:023110:183410:1532386.6%  -1LAP
33rd441Mark DEAKIN 52:14279:443110:053310:203510:3036370.1%  -1LAP
34th421Gareth CANN Halesowen A & CC52:26399:553610:103510:093210:1633321.9%  -1LAP
35th458David GREEN (gvet1) Sollihull CC52:21319:533510:313810:022710:1834347.5%  -1LAP
36th474John HOMER Redditch Road & Path CC52:142710:013810:223610:343710:2835373.1%  -1LAP
37th460Neville GUNN Sollihull CC52:11249:393010:063411:114010:3637412.2%  -1LAP
38th465Michael HARRISON (gvet) Sollihull CC52:20309:553610:223610:263610:4938363.6%  -1LAP
39th463Jason HALSTEAD 52:284210:033910:403910:593811:0740350.7%  -1LAP
40th446Stephen ELCOCKS Revolutions Racing52:284210:134010:504211:103911:0539352.7%  -1LAP
41st512John POTTS Redditch Road & Path CC52:294410:224210:484111:414511:3141370.5%  -1LAP
42nd487David LEE HFD Cycling52:243810:194110:403911:314212:0443402.8%  -1LAP
43rd623Jeremy BIRCH Mickey Cranks CC52:505110:474410:524311:304112:2046335.3%  -1LAP
44th490Paul LEWIS (gvet) Halesowen A & CC52:274110:344311:124412:014612:1244398.0%  -1LAP
45th513Stephen PRICE 52:294411:014812:034811:374411:3942385.2%  -1LAP
46th483Andy JONES (gvet) Clee Cycles52:061810:474412:255011:324312:1545491.3%  -1LAP
47th400Andrew ACHA Stourbridge CC52:344610:484611:504612:054712:5048400.0%  -1LAP
48th631Dean HANDS 52:364710:504711:314512:424912:5048393.6%  -1LAP
49th628Paul FUCHS Ride 24 - 752:414911:244911:564712:404812:4847377.0%  -1LAP
50th624Martin BOWD Hillingdon Triathletes42:425011:315012:144913:0750385.8%  -2LAP
51st452Nicholas FRANCKS Halesowen A & CC42:384812:295113:325114:1252439.2%  -2LAP
52nd546Garry WEAVER 42:525213:415213:345213:3851377.3%  -2LAP

Male: 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st638Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC63:3917:5917:5417:5518:0318:081122.8%43:411-
2nd509Kevin PAYTON Stourbridge CC63:4128:1928:3028:2928:4928:392139.4%46:3022:49
3rd639Donald GRAY Cardiff JIF63:4128:2538:5039:1348:5639:163151.6%48:2434:43
4th530Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing54:05109:0949:1649:1349:346134.3%  -1LAP
5th641Ned POTTER Gannet CC53:5349:1859:2159:3769:417149.4%  -1LAP
6th521Gary ROWING-PARKER Sollihull CC54:0189:2069:2769:4279:204141.5%  -1LAP
7th408Kevin BODLEY Fred Williams Cycles53:5349:2069:2769:47109:325151.9%  -1LAP
8th479Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team53:5349:2499:4999:4499:417152.8%  -1LAP
9th418John BYATT 54:0399:2289:3189:4389:549144.4%  -1LAP
10th642Clive POWELL Rhayader Riders Cycling Club54:15149:49129:571010:051110:0910138.8%  -1LAP
11th453Paul FREEMAN (svet) Stratford CC54:12139:581310:051110:391310:0910153.6%  -1LAP
12th406Nik BETTAM Sollihull CC54:0079:441110:131210:501410:4113170.8%  -1LAP
13th643Mark RITSON 54:271810:511710:291310:251210:2012143.8%  -1LAP
14th500Alistair MCADAM Macclesfield Wheelers54:261710:061410:431610:551610:5514146.2%  -1LAP
15th637Robert BURNS Islabikes54:201510:251610:411510:531510:5615152.3%  -1LAP
16th553Robin WORMAN 54:071110:111510:391411:491811:0716187.0%  -1LAP
17th503Phil METCALFE Wolverhampton Wheelers54:231611:071811:191711:401711:5217170.7%  -1LAP
18th640Alistair HARDY Cheltenham & County Cycling Club44:11129:271018:03219:113331.5%  -2LAP
19th550Tony WILKINSON 44:462111:241912:171813:0020172.7%  -2LAP
20th644Peter WARD (svet) Sollihull CC44:321911:402012:541912:5619185.3%  -2LAP
21st525Paul SOBCZYK Worcester St Johns CC44:442012:412113:082013:4521190.5%  -2LAP

Male: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st112Finn DAVIES The Bulls51:4218:0628:1918:2428:112394.1%34:441-
2nd146Noah WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers51:4527:5918:2928:2318:101384.8%34:482 4s
3rd141Jefferson TEAR-VERWEIJ Team Jewson-M.I.Racing51:4938:2338:3939:1138:323405.5%36:3631:52
4th108Xander BRANDON-HIGGS Hafren CC51:5858:4249:0549:1249:054367.8%38:0543:21
5th666Bayley WOODGER Mid Devon CC52:0068:5959:1559:25510:045403.3%39:4655:02
6th104Ben ALLEN (u14) Stafford Road Club42:0479:2979:5279:356377.4%  -1LAP
7th120Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC41:5249:0869:53810:2010453.6%  -1LAP
8th107Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC42:15119:3689:5899:507343.0%  -1LAP
9th133Iestyn John ROWLANDS Hafren CC42:07109:57119:41610:028374.0%  -1LAP
10th138Ruben STRINGFELLOW Stratford CC42:17129:36810:051010:2812358.4%  -1LAP
11th105Malakhi BAILEY Halesowen A & CC42:18139:551010:121110:2711354.3%  -1LAP
12th130Dylan PHIPPS Redditch Road & Path CC42:04710:161310:341310:049411.3%  -1LAP
13th143Elliott TURNER Hafren CC42:05910:081210:311210:4513416.0%  -1LAP
14th665Isaac PEARCEY Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling Club42:301410:571411:571412:1714391.3%  -1LAP
15th144Oliver WARD (u14) Wolverhampton Wheelers32:451512:531515:1615455.2%  -2LAP

Male: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st156Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team51:3017:0217:1217:2317:271396.7%30:361-
2nd182Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team51:3017:1827:3227:4237:313413.3%31:34258s
3rd158Oscar DAVIES CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print51:4697:2337:3537:3827:282332.1%31:5231:16
4th159Alfie DAVIES (1) The Bulls51:4587:2747:4447:4748:086364.8%32:5442:18
5th160Cian EVANS The Bulls51:3537:5558:1778:1878:074424.2%34:1453:38
6th162Samuel GREENWELL Sollihull CC51:55138:1898:0658:0058:074333.0%34:2863:52
7th174Ryan OLDFIELD Redditch Road & Path CC51:3538:1288:1568:1768:188424.2%34:3974:03
8th150Samuel BROWNSWORD Sollihull CC51:3958:0168:2188:2298:177407.1%34:4384:07
9th662Benjamin PEARCEY Avid Sport51:51128:0478:3198:38108:3810366.7%35:4595:09
10th166Tom JACKSON (u16) Newport Shropshire CC51:4478:24118:42109:11149:0613429.8%37:09106:33
11th659Oliver AGOMBAR Magspeed Racing51:59148:32139:15148:56118:339366.4%37:17116:41
12th157Josh DARLOW ROTOR Race Team51:4368:22108:45118:21810:3314514.6%37:47127:11
13th661Matthew HITCHINGS Cotswold Cycles-TREK -RT51:4698:55149:21159:03138:4511429.2%37:53137:17
14th152Ethan CAMPBELL (u16) Newport Shropshire CC52:02169:07159:00128:58128:5412348.4%38:02147:26
15th660Sam BUDD Magspeed Racing51:47118:31129:01139:391510:3314491.6%39:33158:57
16th173Patrick NEELY Sollihull CC42:00159:211610:02169:5416401.7%  -1LAP
17th663David POOLE (u16) Stratford CC42:05179:471712:301711:5517500.0%  -1LAP

Male: U12  Lap chart Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st97Isaac VICKERY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers44:0013:5413:5614:0323.8%15:541-
2nd92Cameron REEVES Abergavenny Road Club44:0014:1264:1223:5815.9%16:24230s
3rd99Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u12) Wolverhampton Wheelers44:0134:0834:1224:0324.6%16:25331s
4th98Jude WHITE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers44:0954:0724:1354:1442.8%16:45451s
5th64Ben BRAMFORD-HALE Newport Shropshire CC44:1364:1044:1764:2375.2%17:0551:11
6th84Lucas MCCANN Newport Shropshire CC44:27104:1154:1224:1966.4%17:1161:17
7th63Arly BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC44:1774:2894:3594:1557.8%17:3771:43
8th78Micah JOHNSON HAYWARD Wolverhampton Wheelers44:0744:2484:36114:501117.4%17:5882:04
9th95Aidan SHERRIFF Stratford CC44:2384:38134:2974:3185.7%18:0492:10
10th74Kellan HEUBERGER Gower Riders44:2384:1874:3484:491012.0%18:06102:12
11th669Harry BAILEY Smileys Flight Club44:36124:32104:45134:3494.8%18:28112:34
12th96James TRIPPIER Newport Shropshire CC44:35114:33114:3594:54147.7%18:39122:45
13th65Sennen BROWN Mid-Shropshire Wheelers44:44134:47144:47144:52132.8%19:10133:16
14th672Henry RAND 44:53154:48154:52154:50111.7%19:24143:30
15th671Osian PHILLIPS Maindy Flyers CC45:10184:35124:41125:081612.7%19:36153:42
16th88Tom OXLEY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers44:52144:56164:59165:00152.7%19:49163:55
17th66James CAINE Sollihull CC44:57175:04185:04175:08163.7%20:14174:20
18th75Oliver HOWARD Halesowen A & CC44:56164:59175:14185:15186.4%20:25184:31
19th101Joshua WOOD (u12) Wolverhampton Wheelers35:27205:52205:52207.6%  -1LAP
20th91Alfie PUNTER Stratford CC35:40215:29196:032110.3%  -1LAP
21st72George GREGORY Wyre Forest CRC35:22196:11215:481915.2%  -1LAP
22nd62Rueben ABBOTTS Sollihull CC16:1722n/a  -3LAP

Male: U8  Lap chart Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st23Benedict SHERRIFF Stratford CC34:4214:4214:4420.7%14:101-
2nd8Rory GODFREY Newport Shropshire CC34:5024:4524:4312.5%14:20210s
3rd692Calum MCAUSLAND 35:5135:5236:1637.1%17:5933:49
4th689Austin HOLDSTOCK 35:5546:2546:39412.4%19:0144:51
5th3William BURRAGE-JONES 26:4357:0485.2%  -1LAP
6th688Dylan GRIFFITHS Maindy Flyers CC27:1066:4955.1%  -1LAP
7th4Warren BURRAGE-JONES 27:1276:5973.1%  -1LAP
8th693Lucas SHEPHARD 27:4096:54611.1%  -1LAP
9th6Thomas DOWNING (u8) Wolverhampton Wheelers27:3387:2392.3%  -1LAP
10th5Miles COURT Coventry Road Club27:46107:40101.3%  -1LAP

Male: U10  Lap chart Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st50Freddie ROBERTS Hafren CC33:5014:1333:58110.0%12:021-
2nd49Edward PETERS Cheltenham Town Wheelers33:5924:0724:0623.3%12:13211s
3rd678Gregory LATUSZYNSKI 34:1564:0314:2047.0%12:39337s
4th682Riley TONNER Palmer Park Velo RT34:1044:1944:1333.6%12:43441s
5th46Finn MCCANN Newport Shropshire CC34:1154:3064:3057.6%13:1251:10
6th33Finlay BELL Newport Shropshire CC34:2074:2454:3053.8%13:1561:13
7th59Ben TURNER (u10) Hafren CC34:0934:3884:46814.9%13:3471:32
8th683Jacob WADLOW Mid-Shropshire Wheelers34:4184:3064:4174.1%13:5281:50
9th44Andrew MANNINGS Halesowen A & CC34:5094:5395:341215.2%15:1893:16
10th675Luke GETHINGS Malvern cycle sport34:53105:19115:15108.9%15:28103:26
11th39Henry KEENE Redditch Road & Path CC35:09125:14105:1291.6%15:36113:34
12th684Noah WARNE Wyre Forest CRC35:05115:26135:15106.9%15:46123:44
13th673Henry BOYLES Banbury Star CC35:25135:24125:43135.9%16:33134:31
14th57Sam STYLER 35:25135:51155:54158.9%17:11145:09
15th60Isaac WEIR Team PB Performance36:05165:38145:50148.0%17:34155:32
16th679Huw MABEY Malvern cycle sport26:00156:14163.9%  -1LAP
17th677Gethin GRIFFITHS Maindy Flyers CC26:08176:33176.8%  -1LAP
18th38Harrison JEFFERY Stratford CC27:30188:10188.9%  -1LAP

Male: U6  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st12James KEENE Redditch Road & Path CC27:2136:4518.9%14:061-
2nd28Jensen WALKER Newport Shropshire CC26:4417:30211.4%14:142 8s
3rd698Fergus IRONS 27:0728:45323.0%15:5231:46
4th30Innes WEIR Team PB Performance28:1749:15511.7%17:3343:27
5th696Quinn HOLDSTOCK 28:5559:0842.4%18:0453:58
6th9Henry GRAINGER 210:2269:4566.3%20:0766:01
7th697Hubert IRONS 113:457n/a  -1LAP

 

 

Female: Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st187Alderney BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site61:3118:0818:1618:1918:4128:192472.5%43:181-
2nd652Ruby JAMES Hope Factory Racing61:3428:2328:1928:2328:3218:151444.7%43:29211s
3rd650Aoibh CLARKE Malvern cycle sport61:5649:0939:3939:49310:0039:573417.2%50:3237:14
4th189Genevieve BILLINGTON Bromsgrove Olympique CC61:4539:44410:24410:20410:25410:054495.2%52:4549:27
5th656Isabella NOTT 52:06510:10510:38511:09511:385454.0%  -1LAP
6th649Amanda BONJOUR 52:48712:06811:59612:23612:147342.3%  -1LAP
7th194Laura CASTLE Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club52:39611:54612:29812:28812:106371.1%  -1LAP
8th228Kara WEIR Team PB Performance52:56811:55712:16712:27712:488336.4%  -1LAP

Female: 16-18  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st210Daphne JONES Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team61:4718:5519:0519:2419:0619:011427.1%47:211-
2nd701Posie FORRESTER Cero - Cycle Division Racing Team52:11211:09211:53212:06211:062454.2%  -1LAP

Female: 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st226Ceris STYLER Backstedt Bike Performance RC61:3518:0218:2318:1418:1418:441451.6%43:151-
2nd658Maryka SENNEMA Cotswold Veldrijden61:5339:0939:0529:1839:1429:042393.8%47:4524:30
3rd653Natalie JENKS Magspeed Racing61:5129:0529:2139:1429:1539:053405.4%47:5234:37
4th200Toni SENIOR Rugby Velo62:0959:2649:50410:0549:5549:464369.0%51:1347:58
5th219Michelle PAGET Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club61:5339:51510:06510:23510:21510:205451.3%52:5659:41
6th188Emma BEXSON Stratford CC52:17610:24610:31610:26610:486373.0%  -1LAP
7th648Heidi BLUNDEN 73Degrees CC52:32911:06711:23711:46711:339364.5%  -1LAP
8th201Kerry GUEST Worcester St Johns CC52:29711:17811:28811:50911:207376.5%  -1LAP
9th651Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden52:32911:25912:021211:46711:3410375.0%  -1LAP
10th205Claire HUGHES Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club52:31811:341011:501112:011011:248377.5%  -1LAP
11th647Julia BIRCH Mickey Cranks CC52:341111:521211:471012:201111:3511380.5%  -1LAP
12th204Jenine HORGAN Peddlamaniacs Cycle Club52:401211:351111:46912:271212:1912366.9%  -1LAP
13th230Elizabeth WILSON Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C43:141316:551316:581316:5713424.7%  -2LAP

Female: 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st225Isla ROWNTREE Islabikes61:4018:3918:3818:2918:4218:411422.0%44:521-
2nd186Alison BAGNALL ROTOR Race Team52:21211:12211:19211:46211:042400.7%  -1LAP
3rd185Joanne ACHA Stourbridge CC43:29313:20313:21313:463295.2%  -2LAP

Female: U16  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st184Rebecca WOODVINE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers53:2218:3118:3118:5319:051169.8%38:241-
2nd175Zoe PARKER Sollihull CC53:2928:4528:5229:1229:192167.5%39:3921:15
3rd180Ella TANDY Sollihull CC43:4139:38310:58311:395216.3%  -1LAP
4th664Isabella BOYLES 44:25710:50611:03411:113153.2%  -1LAP
5th149Sofia BRANDON-HIGGS Hafren CC44:17510:46511:18511:314168.9%  -1LAP
6th177Briony ROBERTS Hafren CC44:17510:39411:18512:276190.7%  -1LAP
7th178Lucy SARTAIN Stratford CC44:15411:47713:15712:337211.8%  -1LAP

Female: U12  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st70Philippa GODFREY Newport Shropshire CC44:3414:4724:4514:5326.9%19:001-
2nd87Rose NEELY Sollihull CC44:5024:4614:5834:5114.2%19:26226s
3rd67Jaime DOWNING Wolverhampton Wheelers45:0654:4934:5225:0736.2%19:56356s
4th69Lara ELIAS Gower Riders44:5135:0155:1545:23411.0%20:3141:31
5th73Shauna HAMILTON Lichfield City CC45:0044:5545:2355:28511.2%20:4851:48
6th77Fay JACKSON Newport Shropshire CC35:3365:1965:3565.0%  -1LAP
7th71Katherine GRAINGER 37:0977:1176:5075.1%  -1LAP
8th68Ruby EGLINGTON Stafford Road Club28:4089:52813.8%  -2LAP

Female: U14  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st668Mabli PHILLIPS Maindy Flyers CC43:4228:5328:4819:161150.5%30:411-
2nd126Rose LEWIS Halesowen A & CC43:3418:5219:0229:462173.8%31:15234s
3rd667Bibiane AMES Maindy Flyers CC44:02410:31311:12311:243182.6%37:1036:29
4th128Lauren OLDFIELD Redditch Road & Path CC33:58313:11414:424270.6%  -1LAP
5th121Ella HARRIS Halesowen A & CC14:245n/a  -2LAP

Female: 60+

1 competitor found

Female: U8  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st13Fifi KOSTKA Stratford CC34:4224:4714:5313.9%14:231-
2nd690Zofia LATUSZYNSKA 34:3514:5425:04210.5%14:34211s
3rd7Libby ELIAS Gower Riders35:2035:5835:57311.9%17:1632:53
4th687Isla FURNISS Newport Shropshire CC35:2446:0246:17416.4%17:4443:21
5th21Martha ROPER Newport Shropshire CC35:5356:4857:37529.5%20:1955:56
6th17Charlotte FURNISS Newport Shropshire CC35:5466:5667:43630.8%20:3566:12
7th685Sophie BAILEY Smileys Flight Club26:2677:29816.3%  -1LAP
8th691Megan MABEY Malvern cycle sport26:4087:22710.5%  -1LAP
9th686Tamzin DINGLE Worcester St Johns CC26:4597:49915.8%  -1LAP

Female: U10  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st40Molly KOSTKA Stratford CC34:1414:3014:2216.3%13:071-
2nd676Jorgie GILLETT Banbury Star CC34:1524:3124:3527.8%13:21214s
3rd61Annabelle WHITEHOUSE Wolverhampton Wheelers34:2534:5835:02414.0%14:2531:18
4th56Emmie STYLER 34:3345:1454:58315.0%14:4641:39
5th674Monique BRANDON-HIGGS 35:4975:1345:14511.5%16:1753:10
6th681Teleri Ann ROWLANDS 35:4255:2866:11613.1%17:2264:15
7th48Annie OXLEY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers25:4866:29711.8%  -1LAP
8th680Heledd Gwawr ROWLANDS 26:0486:48812.1%  -1LAP
9th37Kate FURNISS Newport Shropshire CC26:3296:5094.6%  -1LAP

Female: U6  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st11Felicity KEENE Redditch Road & Path CC27:5817:4313.2%15:411-
2nd694Daisy ADAMS Bristol BMX Club28:44210:00214.5%18:4523:04
3rd699Lola KOSTKA Stratford CC211:35310:09314.1%21:4436:03
4th700Ivy ROSS Redditch Road & Path CC114:084n/a  -1LAP
5th695Niamh BARNES 114:095n/a  -1LAP
Chat with us