The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 819ZK | Nikolas NESTOROFF | 2:01.641 | 1:14.601 | 3:16.241 | - | |||
2nd | 820ZK | Steven CISAR | 2:04.263 | 1:15.282 | 3:19.542 | 3.30s | |||
3rd | 4ZK | Steven WALTON | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:03.482 | 1:16.753 | 3:20.233 | 3.99s | ||
4th | 828ZK | Stephen BENNY | 2:12.555 | 1:17.534 | 3:30.084 | 13.84s | |||
5th | 811ZK | Cameron VALLORO | Chase RT / Incycle Deity | 2:14.336 | 1:20.735 | 3:35.065 | 18.82s | ||
6th | 825ZK | Jacob DOWNEY | 2:12.274 | 1:23.717 | 3:35.986 | 19.74s | |||
7th | 198ZK | Ernest SAPONARA | 2:15.667 | 1:22.446 | 3:38.107 | 21.86s | |||
8th | 475ZK | Luke LOOMIS | Don's Bike Shop | 2:18.668 | 1:25.808 | 3:44.468 | 28.22s | ||
9th | 444ZK | Javier RUIZ Jr. | 2:30.089 | 1:33.379 | 4:03.459 | 47.21s |
Male: Expert: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8ZM | Tyler KINGSBURY | 661 | 2:23.911 | 1:27.751 | 3:51.661 | - |
Male: Expert: U35 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5ZN | Marco VEGA | 2:14.331 | 1:23.071 | 3:37.401 | - | |||
2nd | 23ZN | Gaege SCHMIDT | 2:18.402 | 1:29.242 | 3:47.642 | 10.24s | |||
3rd | 839ZN | Justin CLARK | 2:31.383 | 1:37.043 | 4:08.423 | 31.02s | |||
4th | 833ZN | Luis RAMIREZ | 2:32.624 | 1:37.524 | 4:10.144 | 32.74s |
Male: Expert: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240ZO | Chris MCVAY | 2:23.722 | 1:37.362 | 4:01.081 | - | |||
2nd | 303ZO | Brian PARKER | Canfield Bikes / Gravity Caetel / MaggiosRacing / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:21.271 | 1:44.053 | 4:05.322 | 4.24s | ||
3rd | 845ZO | Chadd SMITH | 2:31.113 | 1:34.781 | 4:05.893 | 4.81s | |||
4th | 498ZO | Edgar BROEKEMA | YRA Bikes and Brew | 2:42.014 | 1:44.304 | 4:26.314 | 25.23s |
Male: Sport: U35 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6ZM | William TENNANT | 2:21.031 | 1:26.621 | 3:47.651 | - | |||
2nd | 161ZP | Aaron BERNSTEIN | 2:26.824 | 1:27.392 | 3:54.212 | 6.56s | |||
3rd | 842ZP | Matthew OWENS | 2:24.902 | 1:30.323 | 3:55.223 | 7.57s | |||
4th | 319ZP | Korban SIEBENALER | 2:26.353 | 1:40.436 | 4:06.784 | 19.13s | |||
5th | 169ZP | Ben ARMENTA | the cyclery | 2:30.855 | 1:39.975 | 4:10.825 | 23.17s | ||
6th | 853ZP | Bronson MOORE | 2:42.517 | 1:34.394 | 4:16.906 | 29.25s | |||
7th | 840ZP | Jesse AN | 2:41.096 | 1:49.157 | 4:30.247 | 42.59s | |||
8th | 841ZP | Jason CRUSTHWAITE | 3:11.539 | 1:53.958 | 5:05.488 | 1:17.83 | |||
9th | 831ZP | Michael BURT | 2:47.848 | 2:27.559 | 5:15.399 | 1:27.74 |
Male: Sport: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420ZR | Dustin FIELDS | 2:27.651 | 1:27.961 | 3:55.611 | - | |||
2nd | 6ZR | Steve MORENO | 2:30.022 | 1:34.463 | 4:04.482 | 8.87s | |||
3rd | 207ZR | Micah CLARK | 2:30.993 | 1:36.434 | 4:07.423 | 11.81s | |||
4th | 350ZR | Alvaro ARROYO | DVO Suspension / Foes / Mynesweepers | 2:36.115 | 1:33.082 | 4:09.194 | 13.58s | ||
5th | 5ZR | Daniel SCHMIDT | Fly By Night Industries | 2:34.154 | 1:40.015 | 4:14.165 | 18.55s | ||
6th | 832ZR | Bryndon SMITH | 2:38.676 | 1:44.206 | 4:22.876 | 27.26s | |||
7th | 3ZR | Terry VILLEGAS | Southridge USA | 2:44.727 | 1:44.497 | 4:29.217 | 33.60s |
Male: Beginner: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201ZX | Aidan TZINBERG | 3:08.472 | 1:50.191 | 4:58.661 | - | |||
2nd | 342ZX | Peyton JANES | Chase Racing Team | 2:57.311 | 2:52.493 | 5:49.802 | 51.14s | ||
3rd | 195ZX | Indiana TZINBERG | 3:20.793 | 2:29.742 | 5:50.533 | 51.87s |
Male: Beginner: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2ZW | Tanner JACKSON | Southridge USA | 2:31.182 | 1:23.431 | 3:54.611 | - | ||
2nd | 847ZW | Matthew WOOD (west) | 2:22.751 | 1:32.712 | 3:55.462 | 0.85s | |||
3rd | 181ZW | Austin JAYNES | 3:09.183 | 1:54.413 | 5:03.593 | 1:08.98 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3ZY | Jason SIMPSON | 2:30.051 | 1:32.201 | 4:02.251 | - | |||
2nd | 105ZY | Dennis ROMERO | 2:39.622 | 1:54.812 | 4:34.432 | 32.18s |
Male: E-MTB
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9ZZ | Sean KINGSBURY | 661 / G13 / JRA / YT | 2:28.541 | 1:31.931 | 4:00.471 | - |
Female: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 830ZL | Claire FIENE | 2:51.001 | 1:48.801 | 4:39.801 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified