withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (32)Photos (689)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

Male: Pro  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st785ZKNikolas NESTOROFF 1:51.512:24.511:38.915:54.91-
2nd4ZKSteven WALTON KHS Bicycles Inc1:55.722:28.421:45.426:09.5214.6s
3rd198ZKErnest SAPONARA Mike's Bikes2:01.032:46.331:51.636:38.9344.0s
4th444ZKJavier RUIZ Jr. 2:15.943:06.242:04.447:26.541:31.6

Male: Expert: U19

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st8ZMTyler KINGSBURY 6612:18.513:06.212:04.517:29.21-

Male: Expert: U35

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st23ZNGaege SCHMIDT 2:06.812:47.411:59.016:53.31-

Male: Expert: 35+  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st2ZOBrian PARKER Canfield Bikes / Gravity Caetel / MaggiosRacing / Maxxis / Mynesweepers / Rev grips / TruckerCo2:06.312:51.211:58.316:55.81-
2nd240ZOChris MCVAY 2:13.022:56.322:22.727:31.9236.1s

Male: Sport: U35  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st161ZPAaron BERNSTEIN Afton / Spokey / Spy / TrailDogs / Zoic2:12.313:02.822:02.527:17.61-
2nd319ZPKorban SIEBENALER 2:16.423:02.412:00.117:18.921.3s
3rd169ZPBen ARMENTA the cyclery2:26.433:18.142:24.248:08.6351.0s
4th874ZPMichael BURT 2:35.743:16.032:18.138:09.8452.2s

Male: Sport: 35+  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st6ZRSteve MORENO 2:16.913:03.632:01.417:21.81-
2nd875ZRAndrew NYAARD 2:17.123:00.312:06.027:23.521.7s
3rd420ZRDustin FIELDS 2:19.933:03.122:07.337:30.338.5s
4th5ZRDaniel SCHMIDT Fly By Night Industries2:24.043:13.042:13.847:50.7428.9s
5th7ZRAlvaro ARROYO DVO Suspension / Foes / Mynesweepers2:29.553:18.362:17.468:05.1543.3s
6th207ZRMicah CLARK 2:42.773:18.252:16.058:16.9655.1s
7th3ZRTerry VILLEGAS Southridge USA2:29.663:32.072:17.978:19.5757.7s

Male: Beginner: U15  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st255ZXMicah JONES 2:24.413:07.912:09.517:41.81-
2nd877ZXHagen EBRIGHT 2:35.733:26.822:27.138:29.6247.8s
3rd886ZXKashton MITCHELL 2:33.723:38.442:31.448:43.531:01.7
4th201ZXAidan TZINBERG 2:54.443:33.732:26.928:54.941:13.1

Male: Beginner: 15-18  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st313ZWRyan BURTON 2:17.623:03.422:01.417:22.51-
2nd884ZWTyler SYLVIA 2:15.213:02.012:08.337:25.422.9s
3rd3ZWRyan NASON 2:18.333:06.042:08.747:32.9310.4s
4th2ZWTanner JACKSON Southridge USA2:23.943:05.432:05.927:35.2412.7s
5th796ZWDeven YACOBI 2:28.453:12.652:14.457:55.4532.9s
6th181ZWAustin JAYNES 3:20.363:33.462:31.469:25.162:02.6

Male: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st35ZYJason SIMPSON 2:22.713:07.312:07.717:37.81-
2nd105ZYDennis ROMERO 2:33.523:29.622:19.728:22.7244.9s

Male: E-MTB

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st9ZZSean KINGSBURY 661 / G13 / JRA / YT2:21.213:00.312:18.017:39.51-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us