withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

UK DH National Champs '22 at Glencoe

(2022 SDA DH, Round 4)

Results (221)Photos (28,447)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Senior Champs  Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st2Greg WILLIAMSON 42.245s11:13.262423.539s52:19.046341.774s21:12.605222.996s22:17.3751-
2nd4Adam BRAYTON Hope Factory Racing43.484s61:12.422323.207s32:19.113442.867s71:12.364123.125s42:18.35620.981s
3rd5Taylor VERNON Taylor VERNON on Instagram Sorted Racegear43.726s71:11.601123.020s12:18.347242.683s51:12.911322.937s12:18.53131.156s
4th59Luke MUMFORD 43.011s31:14.418623.187s22:20.616542.831s61:13.207423.114s32:19.15241.777s
5th34Corey WATSON 44.339s121:13.492523.625s62:21.456643.125s81:14.632524.161s122:21.91854.543s
6th12Joe BREEDEN 43.859s81:17.9691225.613s162:27.4411142.390s31:15.394724.641s132:22.42565.050s
7th6Lachlan BLAIR 44.749s131:17.4501024.449s102:26.6481043.969s101:14.675623.942s72:22.58675.211s
8th10Riley SCOTT 43.387s41:17.425924.067s72:24.879742.664s41:16.847823.680s52:23.19185.816s
9th11Calum MCBAIN 43.984s91:57.5554227.136s353:08.6754044.051s111:17.070924.141s102:25.26297.887s
10th24Declan WILLICOMBE 44.031s101:17.6801124.203s82:25.914944.390s141:17.1721024.145s112:25.707108.332s
11th30Tomas ELSMORE 44.914s151:19.7301325.973s212:30.6171345.465s161:18.6801124.078s92:28.2231110.848s
12th29Adam BIGGINS 44.992s161:25.3521825.304s142:35.6481744.269s121:20.8471323.793s62:28.9091211.534s
13th20Oliver MORRIS (elt) 44.909s141:24.3361725.297s132:34.5421544.378s131:20.6571225.105s142:30.1401312.765s
14th7George GANNICOTT 44.289s111:16.547724.344s92:25.180843.176s91:25.7071924.019s82:32.9021415.527s
15th56Oli GRAY 46.758s201:23.0431526.047s232:35.8481846.253s181:20.8871425.766s172:32.9061515.531s
16th3Jamie EDMONDSON ROCKSHOX TREK RACE TEAM42.652s21:12.176223.375s42:18.203141.409s11:26.6142126.402s252:34.4251617.050s
17th25Stuart JONES (elt) Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coaching45.870s171:24.2041625.468s152:35.5421645.504s171:22.8511626.176s242:34.5311717.156s
18th304Fergus LAMB scottish downhill association43.464s51:22.8241424.637s122:30.9251444.952s151:24.0471725.965s202:34.9641817.589s
19th49Sean PETIG West Highland Wheelers48.855s341:27.4882426.039s222:42.3822347.687s291:22.8361525.550s152:36.0731918.698s
20th55Archie GILMOUR 47.574s241:26.3321926.274s282:40.1802046.953s242:38.5582021.183s
21st45Liam HIGGINS (exp) 48.434s311:29.0472527.054s342:44.5352546.609s221:26.6522226.090s232:39.3512121.976s
22nd36Luke BLAKE 46.984s221:29.9452626.328s292:43.2572446.918s231:25.9412026.805s262:39.6642222.289s
23rd21Joseph MALLEN 1:19.769441:26.3992026.890s313:13.0584147.359s261:27.7192328.234s342:43.3122325.937s
24th63Calum ROSS (exp) 47.566s231:38.4933626.269s272:52.3283047.504s281:30.2582427.086s282:44.8482427.473s
25th41Leith ROWE 48.859s351:37.8833525.687s182:52.4293148.414s321:31.0242625.711s162:45.1492527.774s
26th60Craig PROUDFOOT 48.500s321:32.0982926.113s242:46.7112848.793s331:30.4572526.055s222:45.3052627.930s
27th40Daniel FITTON 48.340s281:31.4572826.183s262:45.9802748.410s311:31.1482727.215s292:46.7732729.398s
28th9James ANDERSON (elt) 48.101s271:40.1373736.867s443:05.1053847.758s301:33.0193026.031s212:46.8082829.433s
29th53James WILSON (sen1) 51.468s411:35.0273226.946s332:53.4413248.831s341:33.2823125.785s182:47.8982930.523s
30th54Jack BIGGINS 50.664s391:36.9843326.684s302:54.3323448.933s352:48.3633030.988s
31st17James BOURNE 47.687s261:27.0552326.171s252:40.9132157.195s401:25.4301825.848s192:48.4733131.098s
32nd19Christopher COCKRILL 49.933s361:40.7433830.668s423:01.3443646.394s211:34.1563228.106s322:48.6563231.281s
33rd35Jim STANLEY 48.355s292:44.3914429.386s414:02.1324449.176s361:31.5932827.946s312:48.7153331.340s
34th26Jay WILLIAMSON 50.543s381:34.5943128.910s402:54.0473349.839s381:31.6842928.879s362:50.4023433.027s
35th62Pete ROBINSON (exp) 47.644s251:30.8012726.945s322:45.3902647.484s271:36.4923327.727s302:51.7033534.328s
36th32Gareth HERNAMAN-WOOD RAF-CA50.120s371:37.4383427.910s372:55.4683549.191s371:36.5163428.383s352:54.0903636.715s
37th27Drew CARTERS scottish downhill association46.863s212:14.1724327.906s363:28.9414346.285s191:40.9733526.977s272:54.2353736.860s
38th18Billy MATTHEWS 46.559s191:26.7652225.891s202:39.2151946.367s201:42.6373730.757s382:59.7613842.386s
39th42Morgan SIMMONS Southwest Downhill48.394s301:48.9224028.543s383:05.8593947.207s251:45.8793828.199s333:01.2853943.910s
40th61Fergus RITCHIE 53.312s431:41.1143928.664s393:03.0903752.422s391:41.2613629.004s373:02.6874045.312s
22William FUELL 45.913s181:17.254824.602s112:27.76912
118Evan MACDONALD (sen2) West Highland Wheelers48.828s331:26.4882125.668s172:40.98422
33Alex GRAY (exp) Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club51.039s401:33.6293025.887s192:50.55529
38Thomas MILLS Army CSR52.090s421:53.9344131.027s433:17.05142

Male: Open  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st305Duncan NORRIE 49.527s11:32.465127.531s22:49.523150.160s11:35.984127.473s12:53.6171-
2nd308Gillie GILBERT 50.367s21:44.930328.012s33:03.309250.996s21:45.136327.969s33:04.101210.484s
3rd303Kahlum GRANT 53.137s32:00.746527.496s13:21.379553.668s31:43.027227.801s23:04.496310.879s
4th307Benji KERSHAW 54.238s51:44.515228.852s53:07.605354.644s41:52.129429.472s43:16.245422.628s
301Andrew BEGG 53.469s41:51.656428.695s43:13.8204

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st251Stan NISBET 46.265s11:23.059125.390s32:34.714146.113s11:22.871124.809s22:33.7931-
2nd255Felix GRIFFITHS GT Viris Team48.386s31:26.219325.398s42:40.003347.043s21:24.761325.090s32:36.89423.101s
3rd252Nathan DE VAUX 47.769s21:28.355425.387s22:41.511448.398s41:24.528224.582s12:37.50833.715s
4th261Cole MCCANN Royal Albert CC51.175s91:35.485526.582s52:53.242550.367s61:33.898426.700s42:50.965417.172s
5th256Tyler ANDERSON Northern Outlaws1:02.144212:21.6222128.304s133:52.0702051.956s111:39.524527.277s82:58.757524.964s
6th278Rhys PRICE Pearce Cycles49.781s61:55.5351229.461s173:14.7771251.257s81:40.813626.738s52:58.808625.015s
7th254Haydn FLETCHER 59.324s191:35.578627.934s113:02.836851.050s71:41.660727.949s113:00.659726.866s
8th277James NEWTON-WATERTON DNF50.363s51:45.0591127.679s103:03.101829.308s
9th260Nick ETHERTON Gawton Gravity Hub51.640s111:47.3951027.891s103:06.9261051.664s101:44.4721027.067s73:03.203929.410s
10th266Alan CAMERON West Highland Wheelers48.633s41:25.793224.996s12:39.422247.613s31:46.4021329.996s163:04.0111030.218s
11th262Finn HOLLING 50.925s71:48.2301127.766s93:06.921951.628s91:45.8561227.027s63:04.5111130.718s
12th263Jake NISBET 53.664s141:45.793928.664s143:08.1211153.886s151:44.172828.730s143:06.7881232.995s
13th274Ross LOUGHRAY West Highland Wheelers51.574s101:59.8751427.934s113:19.3831352.503s121:58.4461627.336s93:18.2851344.492s
14th282Ruari YOUNIE 54.472s171:57.9771329.230s153:21.6791454.542s161:56.3281428.883s153:19.7531445.960s
15th271Jake FIELDING Wolfpax Riders52.859s122:11.5551729.609s183:34.0231753.198s142:01.0981728.664s133:22.9601549.167s
16th279Finn WATT Deeside Thistle CC57.929s182:05.4531531.051s193:34.4331855.723s191:57.0971530.293s173:23.1131649.320s
17th258James WILSON (juv) 54.187s152:06.4501631.461s203:32.0981556.300s202:08.9811831.886s203:37.167171:03.374
18th264Lewis GREEN (juv) Tay Titans51.000s81:39.656826.867s72:57.523752.933s131:44.31691:00.625233:37.874181:04.081
19th270Lewis COOK (juv) Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club53.172s132:12.5971827.594s83:33.3631654.668s172:17.8131928.171s123:40.652191:06.859
20th268Kaycee ABBOTT 1:02.152222:19.1482033.036s223:54.336211:00.402212:18.2782031.281s183:49.961201:16.168
21st269Davis CATTO 59.523s202:13.2031932.945s213:45.671191:02.613222:32.4422133.429s214:08.484211:34.691
22nd265Oliver LAURIE firecrest mtb54.452s162:36.2002229.406s164:00.0582255.582s183:25.7462331.469s194:52.797222:19.004
23rd272Alfred GILMORE 1:05.910244:20.6442434.371s236:00.925241:04.348233:18.5582234.488s224:57.394232:23.601
273Ioan HEPBURN Pedalabikeaway49.621s51:39.273726.719s62:55.6136
280Fergus WEST 1:02.406233:25.1952349.930s245:17.53123

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st223Leo FRATER 44.679s31:16.172224.258s22:25.109245.199s41:16.484124.207s22:25.8901-
2nd206Morgan WILLIAMS 44.293s21:20.191424.840s62:29.324344.359s21:19.340325.062s42:28.76122.871s
3rd207Will HAINES 46.019s51:23.824824.360s32:34.203844.672s31:21.375423.996s12:30.04334.153s
4th210Daniel PARFITT West Highland Wheelers46.671s91:19.832325.321s92:31.824446.645s91:19.035225.156s62:30.83644.946s
5th208Alfie HEMING Gawton Gravity Hub46.078s61:21.203624.543s42:31.824446.172s61:22.183624.907s32:33.26257.372s
6th209Elijah SHEARER 46.160s71:27.1991224.848s72:38.207946.609s81:22.855725.481s112:34.94569.055s
7th250Sorley SWABEY West Highland Wheelers45.781s41:22.210725.239s82:33.230748.542s161:21.516525.180s72:35.23879.348s
8th217Fraser PATERSON Deeside Thistle CC49.710s191:28.0751525.691s122:43.4761647.265s111:25.285925.512s122:38.062812.172s
9th215Sam HATFIELD 47.835s131:27.3751325.953s152:41.1631146.667s101:26.3091225.109s52:38.085912.195s
10th205George MADLEY 43.336s11:14.004123.883s12:21.223143.121s11:30.1521525.410s102:38.6831012.793s
11th220Creag MUIR Black Isle MTB Club47.356s111:26.476925.449s102:39.2811047.418s131:26.0161125.261s82:38.6951112.805s
12th214Benjamin WIPAT Tay Titans50.050s222:41.8511347.500s141:25.9801026.078s162:39.5581213.668s
13th216Finlay SYKES 46.738s101:29.4301625.629s112:41.7971246.078s51:29.0231425.266s92:40.3671314.477s
14th212Oscar HAKES Cliff Pratt Racing50.274s271:27.5071426.871s232:44.6521847.757s151:28.5831326.003s142:42.3431416.453s
15th236Thomas HAWKINS (2) 48.480s161:31.9141825.844s142:46.2381947.332s121:33.0581726.141s172:46.5311520.641s
16th244Cole JACKSON 48.871s171:27.1831126.180s162:42.2341449.098s181:31.8121626.813s202:47.7231621.833s
17th227Richard OLDHAM Tay Titans49.249s181:32.9341926.453s172:48.6362049.047s171:34.9451825.906s132:49.8981724.008s
18th237Kyle HIGGINS 51.109s281:47.9302727.808s263:06.8472849.996s212:51.3051825.415s
19th240Daniel COPP Deeside Thistle CC50.152s251:40.5472226.753s202:57.4522249.839s201:37.3992026.429s182:53.6671927.777s
20th238Thomas WESTGATE 49.836s212:57.9882349.663s191:37.1921926.957s212:53.8122027.922s
21st221Anthony HARVEY 50.175s261:43.3722326.859s223:00.4062451.078s251:38.7692126.453s192:56.3002130.410s
22nd249Alexander PERVAN West Highland Wheelers51.187s291:46.7812526.703s193:04.6712551.898s261:43.3242227.000s223:02.2222236.332s
23rd229Mitchell MCCOLE Falkirk Junior Bike Club50.113s231:37.6172026.684s182:54.4142150.249s221:46.7042427.101s233:04.0542338.164s
24th234Fraser GARNER 55.117s331:47.7772626.797s213:09.6912952.773s291:45.5552327.328s243:05.6562439.766s
25th248Lewis NAPIER 52.390s311:45.0472427.547s253:04.9842653.172s301:49.0662528.699s283:10.9372545.047s
26th218Archie FERGUSON West Highland Wheelers46.254s81:20.855524.746s52:31.85561:21.965361:25.097826.074s153:13.1362647.246s
27th231Oliver HOOD 51.863s301:50.6602928.067s273:10.5903052.448s271:53.1762627.836s253:13.4602747.570s
28th246Cody MCCANN Royal Albert CC50.117s241:56.7973129.019s303:15.9333150.960s241:55.9962728.864s293:15.8202849.930s
29th245Thomas KIRK Stirling Bike Club52.906s322:01.1993228.875s293:22.9803352.464s282:00.0042828.336s273:20.8042954.914s
30th242Ruaridh HENDERSON 49.769s201:48.2542828.504s283:06.5272750.323s232:03.0433028.274s263:21.6403055.750s
31st233Charlie PARK 56.309s362:06.0973329.340s333:31.7463457.453s342:00.0112929.481s313:26.945311:01.055
32nd243Travis HUTCHINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling ClubDNF55.808s322:07.9803129.656s323:33.444321:07.554
33rd247Cameron NAIRN 56.761s372:15.8053429.121s313:41.6873558.863s352:17.8593229.118s303:45.840331:19.950
34th239Lennon ALLARDYCE 56.003s352:36.5593532.465s344:05.0273757.418s332:23.1763331.918s333:52.512341:26.622
35th241Archie GUNAYDI 55.383s341:56.5743029.129s323:21.0863254.105s318:59.3943437.153s3410:30.652358:04.762
36th213Sandy MACKAY Peebles CC48.207s141:30.0931725.801s132:44.1011746.523s79:34.539351:04.8593511:25.921369:00.031
222Tommy WALKER 48.390s152:42.41015
226Jay LAUDER 1:40.816381:38.5782126.883s243:46.27736
211Jowan HEWITT Gawton Gravity Hub47.480s121:27.0191031:22.5323533:37.03138

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st67William BRODIE 43.140s11:16.289324.105s32:23.534242.753s11:13.692123.925s22:20.3701-
2nd69Luca THURLOW 43.828s21:15.996223.926s22:23.750343.027s21:14.406223.879s12:21.31220.942s
3rd96Freddie DAVIES (mtb) 46.718s171:19.723724.484s52:30.925744.902s51:19.832324.824s42:29.55839.188s
4th75Will SAVERY Gawton Gravity Hub44.675s51:19.516640.281s372:44.4722244.484s41:21.930525.316s102:31.730411.360s
5th87Brandon TURNER 46.679s161:20.383825.090s112:32.152846.086s161:21.406424.731s32:32.223511.853s
6th70Lewis DUNCAN 45.801s91:21.8901024.676s72:32.367944.930s61:23.4181124.859s52:33.207612.837s
7th76Logan SMITH 46.102s111:24.6871625.106s122:35.8951645.945s141:22.484624.942s72:33.371713.001s
8th80Lewis CARR (sen) 46.660s151:36.2853127.485s322:50.4303145.878s121:22.567724.941s62:33.386813.016s
9th86Benjamin HICKEN SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity School46.883s181:22.8241224.765s82:34.4721145.906s131:23.2851025.168s92:34.359913.989s
10th90Louie PARTRIDGE Gawton Gravity Hub47.163s192:36.1321746.070s151:22.808825.992s172:34.8701014.500s
11th77Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS Pearce Cycles45.719s81:21.9961126.746s252:34.4611046.367s181:22.883925.863s152:35.1131114.743s
12th81Jake CARTLIDGE 47.292s211:25.8751725.715s172:38.8822045.359s81:24.8871225.410s112:35.6561215.286s
13th72Finn CLARK Sorted Racegear44.933s61:24.6721525.035s102:34.6401245.245s71:25.6571325.046s82:35.9481315.578s
14th84Tomasso CAMPANA 47.437s222:34.9181446.648s192:38.1361417.766s
15th88Sam CONROY 46.164s121:26.4221825.527s152:38.1131946.227s171:26.7031425.558s122:38.4881518.118s
16th97Charlie MCIVER 46.258s131:23.5071425.352s132:35.1171547.207s211:27.3981525.715s142:40.3201619.950s
17th78Tyler PARTRIDGE Gawton Gravity Hub47.285s202:37.2221847.293s222:41.8201721.450s
18th79Toby MURPHY Gawton Gravity Hub47.644s241:28.9261925.890s182:42.4602146.765s201:29.8091825.883s162:42.4571822.087s
19th113Sandy BARR Royal Albert CC49.840s311:29.7692026.930s272:46.5392348.425s261:29.1801726.215s192:43.8201923.450s
20th98Kristian QUAILE 52.105s391:35.2112927.816s332:55.1323651.199s351:31.7271927.085s242:50.0112029.641s
21st83Joseph PRASHNER 48.898s281:33.9022526.246s192:49.0462847.449s231:36.5742226.102s182:50.1252129.755s
22nd103Theo COATES 49.058s291:33.7072426.562s222:49.3272948.859s281:34.9772126.894s232:50.7302230.360s
23rd119Marlon WHITEHEAD 50.237s331:34.4182828.942s352:53.5973349.750s301:34.2032026.852s222:50.8052330.435s
24th115Matthew COPP (jun) Deeside Thistle CC48.723s271:32.9612327.312s302:48.9962748.578s271:36.7382327.183s252:52.4992432.129s
25th85Luke MADLEY 47.570s231:35.9063026.789s262:50.2653049.773s311:40.2972427.640s282:57.7102537.340s
26th117Alfie KOROBCZYC 45.844s101:23.2381325.562s162:34.6441344.305s31:47.2933026.699s212:58.2972637.927s
27th104Rory MCNEE 50.996s371:38.9143326.594s242:56.5043750.067s331:42.1322526.231s202:58.4302738.060s
28th306Archie TOWNSEND 45.515s71:17.695424.348s42:27.558445.754s101:29.0661643.950s372:58.7702838.400s
29th89Isaac RABANI 48.378s251:39.2353427.476s312:55.0893547.476s241:43.0122730.207s343:00.6952940.325s
30th100Seth BARNETT 50.675s361:36.6963227.031s282:54.4023451.741s371:42.9422627.637s273:02.3203041.950s
31st99Ewan MCKINNON 49.390s301:31.6492126.539s212:47.5782450.496s341:44.6092828.543s303:03.6483143.278s
32nd108Sachin CAMPBELL LONGWORTH Gawton Gravity Hub51.269s381:42.7313529.289s363:03.2893849.894s321:44.8602929.019s313:03.7733243.403s
33rd94William TYRRELL 50.406s341:47.3403627.308s293:05.0543951.226s361:48.2463127.551s263:07.0233346.653s
34th105Alisdair MALCOLM 48.632s261:34.1922625.433s142:48.2572647.804s251:55.6883225.648s133:09.1403448.770s
35th82Jordi HART 46.480s141:18.164524.492s62:29.136545.472s92:00.9463343.047s363:29.465351:09.095
36th91Tor RICHARDSON DNF55.457s382:24.9533430.152s333:50.562361:30.192
37th114Leonardo CONWAY-JOHNSON 53.840s401:52.2653728.825s343:14.9304055.457s382:44.6093530.028s324:10.094371:49.724
38th111Robbie ROSCOE 50.023s321:31.6682226.281s202:47.9722549.390s293:00.8093628.066s294:18.265381:57.895
39th74Owen RICK 43.905s31:20.926924.797s92:29.628645.867s116:51.6953733.484s358:11.046395:50.676
68Toby DRISCOLL 44.351s41:14.301123.625s12:22.2771
112Dylan HAWORTH 50.477s351:34.1952726.590s232:51.26232

Male: 30-34  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st158Callum MCCUBBING 48.042s31:20.907127.265s62:36.214147.288s11:20.961126.079s22:34.3281-
2nd157Andy DONNACHIE scottish downhill association47.558s11:25.606225.469s12:38.633247.370s21:25.676225.660s12:38.70624.378s
3rd151Jon STOUT scottish downhill association48.121s41:30.972426.903s42:45.996447.867s31:30.551326.722s62:45.140310.812s
4th160Stuart PATERSON (mas) 47.805s21:30.324325.910s22:44.039348.640s51:31.684426.191s32:46.515412.187s
5th150James MILNER 48.902s51:34.488626.934s52:50.324548.519s41:37.129626.234s42:51.882517.554s
6th152Dan TAYLOR 53.413s61:31.985526.679s32:52.077652.800s61:33.391526.336s52:52.527618.199s
7th161Nathan TAYLOR (mas) 56.883s74:01.117735.621s75:33.621758.734s72:14.699735.160s73:48.59371:14.265

Male: 35-39  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st165Peter WALTON 47.066s21:30.906228.160s52:46.132346.992s21:26.578127.141s32:40.7111-
2nd163Michael VICKERS 46.211s11:30.418127.218s22:43.847147.363s31:27.930226.882s22:42.17521.464s
3rd166Gaz WILSON 47.531s31:32.289325.297s12:45.117248.238s41:34.512325.433s12:48.18337.472s
4th172Ben DEAKIN DNF46.469s11:43.191527.570s52:57.230416.519s
5th164James HEAL Army CSR50.773s51:47.707527.769s43:06.249550.086s51:40.781427.797s62:58.664517.953s
6th168Ryan SMILLIE 49.609s41:53.625727.664s33:10.898650.508s61:44.945727.324s43:02.777622.066s
7th171Matthew COLEMAN 50.918s61:42.648429.590s63:03.156450.675s71:43.629628.785s73:03.089722.378s
8th169Alan TODD 52.645s71:49.136630.371s73:12.152753.234s81:47.320830.379s83:10.933830.222s
162Richard YOCKNEY Army CSR58.172s82:27.703833.027s83:58.9028

Male: 40-44  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st185Rowan SORRELL 45.523s12:36.808144.839s11:25.649126.129s12:36.6171-
2nd184Marcus SCOTT (vet2) 48.050s31:27.949133.762s62:49.761348.167s42:44.52327.906s
3rd174Neil WHITE (vet) 47.574s21:33.453226.977s12:48.004248.051s21:31.238226.465s22:45.75439.137s
4th175David LIST 48.324s41:39.887527.308s32:55.519548.101s31:36.445426.969s32:51.515414.898s
5th183Mark NEAL (vet) 51.023s71:40.406628.465s42:59.894749.879s62:53.773517.156s
6th176Liam TYRRELL 50.312s61:38.570428.606s52:57.488651.531s71:36.398327.813s42:55.742619.125s
7th179Jordan GARTLAND 49.535s51:35.301327.270s22:52.106449.773s52:13.032529.074s53:31.879755.262s
177Peter BRADFORD 57.121s82:02.129735.047s73:34.2978

Male: 45-49  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st186John YOUNG (vet) 48.711s21:32.402126.883s12:47.996148.789s21:32.273126.067s12:47.1291-
2nd188Mark WEIGHTMAN 48.566s11:33.957227.062s22:49.585247.582s11:33.934227.156s22:48.67221.543s
3rd191Matt DEAN 51.238s31:51.027428.598s43:10.863451.499s31:50.024427.914s33:09.437322.308s
4th195Drew NAPIER 53.043s41:48.625328.133s33:09.801355.019s41:46.566327.922s43:09.507422.378s
5th190Ross HOOD (vet) 55.476s72:13.430730.219s73:39.125758.472s52:24.242530.848s53:53.56251:06.433
194Nicholas HOLLING 53.656s51:51.715530.008s53:15.3795
181Chris MCCANN 53.800s61:54.074630.051s63:17.9256

Male: 50+  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st198Darren WILSON (gvet) 48.261s11:36.437129.407s32:54.105148.054s11:33.254129.278s42:50.5861-
2nd201Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) West Highland Wheelers49.293s21:42.273227.770s12:59.336248.351s21:39.457227.359s12:55.16724.581s
3rd202Justin BARRATT 49.738s34:41.004435.324s46:06.066449.231s31:40.406327.949s22:57.58637.000s
4th200Ross HOLDING 53.710s41:48.989329.218s23:11.917352.718s41:46.164429.043s33:07.925417.339s
5th199Phil GRAY (gvet) DNF54.090s52:00.695530.121s53:24.906534.320s

Male: Non-championship: Senior  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st15Douglas VIEIRA 43.214s11:18.809124.320s12:26.343143.691s11:20.598124.453s12:28.7421-
2nd283Luke CHEYNE 47.027s21:24.305224.808s22:36.140246.554s21:26.254325.149s32:37.95729.215s
3rd48George DAVIES (sen) 49.031s61:26.199326.832s62:42.062448.422s41:25.343225.493s42:39.258310.516s
4th297Owen SCOTT (sen2) 47.719s32:38.816347.816s31:27.105424.758s22:39.679410.937s
5th287Lewis BIRNIE 1:16.656131:35.864727.886s93:20.4061250.496s101:35.035526.883s62:52.414523.672s
6th294Gavin HAMILTON (sen) 48.800s41:34.371525.750s32:48.921549.808s81:38.551626.273s52:54.632625.890s
7th50Hugo DE BOISSARD 48.863s51:34.336427.036s72:50.235650.144s91:41.109728.031s102:59.284730.542s
8th285Josh SMITH (sen) Southwest Downhill50.082s91:47.422927.133s83:04.637949.144s61:45.445927.364s73:01.953833.211s
9th284Seth MAUNDER Gawton Gravity Hub51.261s102:19.6371226.516s43:37.4141351.070s111:43.309827.586s93:01.965933.223s
10th290Ben BALLANTYNE 49.719s81:34.976626.645s52:51.340748.941s51:48.4181127.496s83:04.8551036.113s
11th298Louie SMITH (sen) 49.289s71:43.145828.109s103:00.543849.183s71:50.8981228.414s113:08.4951139.753s
12th299Gavin WATT 52.664s111:50.0741029.418s123:12.1561053.555s131:46.0511029.746s133:09.3521240.610s
13th286Fergus LODER 53.543s121:57.7071128.973s113:20.2231153.250s122:05.5781329.676s123:28.5041359.762s

 

 

Female: Senior Champs  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st120Stacey FISHER 48.484s11:41.535227.375s32:57.394247.734s11:34.922126.621s12:49.2771-
2nd128Jess STONE Scott Sports UK49.218s21:37.321127.289s22:53.828149.409s21:35.727226.984s22:52.12022.843s
3rd125Kerry WILSON HUNT Bike Wheels51.195s31:44.605326.727s13:02.527351.398s31:43.860328.289s33:03.547314.270s
4th129Megan WHYTE 54.085s71:50.118429.316s43:13.519454.582s61:48.988429.098s43:12.668423.391s
5th126Sophie CADE 52.617s41:59.774632.168s73:24.559652.991s42:01.778529.824s53:24.593535.316s
6th124Anna CRAIG SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity School53.613s61:57.797529.899s63:21.309553.488s52:13.675629.887s63:37.050647.773s
123Aston TUTT 52.652s52:05.500729.316s43:27.4687

Female: 13-14  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st148Katy MCGOWAN Galloway Hillbillies Bike Club55.773s22:03.308130.032s13:29.113156.863s22:00.136130.821s33:27.8201-
2nd146Caragh MUIR Black Isle MTB Club1:01.94932:17.152231.012s23:50.11321:01.78932:15.515230.645s23:47.949220.129s
3rd144Jessica WIPAT Tay Titans54.465s14:10.609332.660s35:37.734356.191s12:36.820328.969s14:01.980334.160s

Female: 15-16

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st143Heather WILSON 55.949s11:55.484128.688s13:20.121154.765s11:50.329128.160s13:13.2541-

Female: 17-18  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st130Bethany MCCULLY Black Isle MTB Club52.617s11:55.402128.196s13:16.215153.449s22:01.375129.477s23:24.3011-
2nd133Elin BERRY 54.628s21:58.613230.368s23:23.609252.156s12:12.492332.301s33:36.949212.648s
3rd132Nina-Yves CAMERON West Highland Wheelers59.246s38:48.914331.270s310:19.430356.895s32:11.347229.340s13:37.582313.281s

Female: 30-39

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st136Sara ALLAN 1:07.13213:43.762137.328s15:28.22211:05.54713:58.574138.953s15:43.0741-

Female: 40-49

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st141Maxine FILBY 57.664s12:11.488133.723s13:42.87511:01.16312:20.387136.383s13:57.9331-

Female: 50+  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Seed sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 Diff
1st137Jane PAGE 1:00.77313:33.312137.363s15:11.44811:03.13312:13.824135.754s13:52.7111-
2nd138Shona MCKINNON 1:22.85223:52.660237.879s25:53.39121:10.03122:56.066237.145s24:43.242250.531s
Chat with us