Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Calum MCBAIN | 1074660 | 1:53.8621 | 1:52.9041 | 1:52.9041 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | George GANNICOTT | 447320 | 1:57.8082 | 1:57.7952 | 1:57.7952 | 4.891s | |||
3rd | 8 | Reece WILSON | 916922 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 6:06.8037 | 1:59.5333 | 1:59.5333 | 6.629s | ||
4th | 5 | Ryan BRANNEN | 896838 | 555 Raaw Gravity Racing | 1:59.8853 | 1:59.6084 | 1:59.6084 | 6.704s | ||
5th | 7 | Joseph MALLEN | 840219 | 2:03.0224 | 2:01.9565 | 2:01.9565 | 9.052s | |||
6th | 6 | Drew CARTERS | 709410 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:03.7785 | 2:08.1187 | 2:03.7786 | 10.874s | ||
7th | 3 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 720313 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:05.6886 | 2:04.6386 | 2:04.6387 | 11.734s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Scott MONTGOMERY (sen) | 2:26.7651 | 2:29.8491 | 2:26.7651 | - | ||||
2nd | 202 | Jordan MCCALLUM | 2:47.5034 | 2:37.3532 | 2:37.3532 | 10.588s | ||||
3rd | 200 | Cammy BELL | 2:38.7242 | 2:39.9483 | 2:38.7243 | 11.959s | ||||
4th | 201 | Kyle KEDDIE | 2:41.7653 | 3:17.8294 | 2:41.7654 | 15.000s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Corey WATSON | 460139 | 1:59.0561 | 1:58.5381 | 1:58.5381 | - | |||
2nd | 59 | Frazer MCCUBBING | 465715 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:00.9552 | 2:02.6974 | 2:00.9552 | 2.417s | ||
3rd | 53 | Niall CLERKIN | 1731557 | 2:02.4493 | 2:01.9302 | 2:01.9303 | 3.392s | |||
4th | 64 | James WILSON (exp) | 1002292 | 2:04.3985 | 2:02.5753 | 2:02.5754 | 4.037s | |||
5th | 52 | Adam BIGGINS | 1568862 | 2:04.4206 | 2:02.7815 | 2:02.7815 | 4.243s | |||
6th | 50 | Torin MOFFAT | 1277202 | 2:04.0964 | 2:14.39612 | 2:04.0966 | 5.558s | |||
7th | 62 | Tom ROSS | 1426121 | Dc gravity syndicate | 2:05.1837 | 2:05.1406 | 2:05.1407 | 6.602s | ||
8th | 55 | Archie GILMOUR | 1228900 | SSS Champs - University of Edinburgh | 2:08.1608 | 2:07.1047 | 2:07.1048 | 8.566s | ||
9th | 57 | Jake KAVANAGH | 22LCL576 | Bree Racing | 2:09.9449 | 2:07.4878 | 2:07.4879 | 8.949s | ||
10th | 65 | Angus HARDIE | 835573 | Rocco Racing | 2:09.6399 | 2:09.63910 | 11.101s | |||
11th | 54 | Daniel FITTON | 716727 | 2:09.97910 | 2:13.48411 | 2:09.97911 | 11.441s | |||
12th | 51 | John CRAWFORD (exp) | 946666 | 2:16.14912 | 2:12.64410 | 2:12.64412 | 14.106s | |||
13th | 56 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | 975539 | 2:12.84411 | 2:12.84413 | 14.306s | ||||
14th | 60 | Cameron PENMAN | 990509 | 2:26.79413 | 2:29.51913 | 2:26.79414 | 28.256s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 919 | Stan NISBET | 1262118 | 2:01.5871 | 1:59.0681 | 1:59.0681 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Alan CAMERON | 1530330 | West Highland Wheelers | 2:13.8302 | 2:11.4052 | 2:11.4052 | 12.337s | ||
3rd | 910 | Lewis GREEN (yth) | 1221845 | Tay Titans | 2:17.3423 | 2:16.1383 | 2:16.1383 | 17.070s | ||
4th | 926 | Darragh RYAN | 22U140108 | Biking.ie | 3:40.74628 | 2:16.6034 | 2:16.6034 | 17.535s | ||
5th | 904 | Rocco BRANT | 997105 | Warsop Wheelies BMX Club | 2:18.1984 | 2:19.4816 | 2:18.1985 | 19.130s | ||
6th | 916 | Cole MCCANN | 1124358 | Royal Albert CC | 2:19.1465 | 2:18.3785 | 2:18.3786 | 19.310s | ||
7th | 911 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 2:23.2857 | 2:20.0407 | 2:20.0407 | 20.972s | ||||
8th | 912 | Finn HOLLING | 1464180 | 2:29.77911 | 2:20.5978 | 2:20.5978 | 21.529s | |||
9th | 909 | Haydn FLETCHER | 1013377 | 2:21.1336 | 2:41.97221 | 2:21.1339 | 22.065s | |||
10th | 921 | Ros O KEEFFE | 22U140213 | Bree Racing | 6:18.98631 | 2:21.1579 | 2:21.15710 | 22.089s | ||
11th | 928 | Louis THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 2:25.3418 | 2:24.29710 | 2:24.29711 | 25.229s | |||
12th | 932 | Ben WRIGHT (yth) | 1458462 | Tay Titans | 4:08.57729 | 2:24.31011 | 2:24.31012 | 25.242s | ||
13th | 903 | Finlay BARR | 1250617 | Royal Albert CC | 2:25.6279 | 2:25.30712 | 2:25.30713 | 26.239s | ||
14th | 908 | Jake FIELDING | 1458933 | Wolfpax Riders | 2:30.73812 | 2:26.06913 | 2:26.06914 | 27.001s | ||
15th | 914 | Fransady KEITA | 1457884 | 2:26.83410 | 2:26.94614 | 2:26.83415 | 27.766s | |||
16th | 906 | Finn DURKIN | 1698706 | 2:34.48115 | 2:29.12615 | 2:29.12616 | 30.058s | |||
17th | 917 | Blake MILLAR | 1723486 | 2:30.79213 | 2:30.79217 | 31.724s | ||||
18th | 929 | Alf WAREING | 1538213 | 2:33.85814 | 2:34.40016 | 2:33.85818 | 34.790s | |||
19th | 924 | Harris PENMAN | 1422484 | 2:40.44318 | 2:36.94117 | 2:36.94119 | 37.873s | |||
20th | 920 | Corey NOLAN | 1323266 | Preston Pirates BMX Club | 2:50.99623 | 2:37.40418 | 2:37.40420 | 38.336s | ||
21st | 918 | Jake NISBET | 1049009 | 2:40.75919 | 2:37.58519 | 2:37.58521 | 38.517s | |||
22nd | 915 | Joseph MCBRIDE | 1705510 | 2:38.79316 | 2:38.79322 | 39.725s | ||||
23rd | 925 | Callan POTTS | 1733929 | 2:38.88017 | 2:39.45220 | 2:38.88023 | 39.812s | |||
24th | 927 | Samuel SUTTON | 1693972 | 2:50.65522 | 2:45.66822 | 2:45.66824 | 46.600s | |||
25th | 923 | Luke PENDRED | 1733172 | 2:53.31125 | 2:46.54923 | 2:46.54925 | 47.481s | |||
26th | 905 | Fraser CUMMINGS (dh) | 1657144 | 2:52.37424 | 2:47.01924 | 2:47.01926 | 47.951s | |||
27th | 931 | James WILSON (yth) | 1697716 | 2:50.60221 | 2:49.14225 | 2:49.14227 | 50.074s | |||
28th | 930 | Finn WATT | 1306843 | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:50.25520 | 2:49.66426 | 2:49.66428 | 50.596s | ||
29th | 907 | Finlay EMOND | 1305484 | KICC | 3:03.49526 | 2:57.66827 | 2:57.66829 | 58.600s | ||
30th | 913 | Joseph JAMIESON | 1188048 | North East BMX Club | 3:18.09927 | 3:09.01228 | 3:09.01230 | 1:09.944 | ||
31st | 902 | Scott ALLISON | 1733939 | 4:37.09530 | 3:17.08129 | 3:17.08131 | 1:18.013 | |||
922 | Barney OAKES | 1703711 | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Morgan WILLIAMS | 1106319 | 2:04.3331 | 2:04.5791 | 2:04.3331 | - | |||
2nd | 840 | Eli SHEARER | 899316 | 2:07.7483 | 2:06.0442 | 2:06.0442 | 1.711s | |||
3rd | 823 | Jay LAUDER | 1698666 | 2:07.5222 | 2:07.6463 | 2:07.5223 | 3.189s | |||
4th | 815 | Archie FERGUSON | 1698846 | West Highland Wheelers | 2:08.7844 | 2:09.1504 | 2:08.7844 | 4.451s | ||
5th | 834 | Fraser PATERSON | 1359769 | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:17.08211 | 2:09.6615 | 2:09.6615 | 5.328s | ||
6th | 827 | Creag MUIR | 1498482 | 2:11.8947 | 2:10.1756 | 2:10.1756 | 5.842s | |||
7th | 826 | Jonathon MORLEY | 947976 | Barnesbury CC | 2:11.4245 | 2:10.3037 | 2:10.3037 | 5.970s | ||
8th | 802 | Benjamin WIPAT | 996888 | Tay Titans | 2:11.7646 | 2:10.5928 | 2:10.5928 | 6.259s | ||
9th | 803 | Ben ALLAN | 1039850 | Peebles CC | 2:20.80215 | 2:12.8709 | 2:12.8709 | 8.537s | ||
10th | 814 | Ramsay DALGLIESH | 1312362 | 2:14.5158 | 2:12.91910 | 2:12.91910 | 8.586s | |||
11th | 832 | Daniel PARFITT | 1162719 | West Highland Wheelers | 3:34.46941 | 2:13.55911 | 2:13.55911 | 9.226s | ||
12th | 824 | Sandy MACKAY | 1462320 | Peebles CC | 2:15.3829 | 2:13.74812 | 2:13.74812 | 9.415s | ||
13th | 807 | Felix BEAVITT | 1705038 | 2:17.00110 | 2:14.59913 | 2:14.59913 | 10.266s | |||
14th | 821 | Kyle HIGGINS | 1220518 | SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C | 2:18.25312 | 2:17.35514 | 2:17.35514 | 13.022s | ||
15th | 838 | Jason PURVES | 1459221 | 2:20.39614 | 2:18.16915 | 2:18.16915 | 13.836s | |||
16th | 810 | Ally BIRKS | 1039390 | 2:18.34013 | 2:42.45132 | 2:18.34016 | 14.007s | |||
17th | 809 | Billy BIRKS | 1039387 | 3:13.21339 | 2:19.20516 | 2:19.20517 | 14.872s | |||
18th | 813 | Daniel COPP | 1560025 | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:22.62416 | 2:21.35017 | 2:21.35018 | 17.017s | ||
19th | 831 | Richard OLDHAM | 1613877 | Tay Titans | 2:26.10419 | 2:22.69318 | 2:22.69319 | 18.360s | ||
20th | 811 | Hayden CASSIDY (yth) | 1712508 | Wolfpax Riders | 2:32.81623 | 2:23.07919 | 2:23.07920 | 18.746s | ||
21st | 806 | Seth BEASLEY | 1648571 | 2:25.21317 | 2:23.92220 | 2:23.92221 | 19.589s | |||
22nd | 837 | Harris POTTS | 1733928 | 2:25.38418 | 2:24.37121 | 2:24.37122 | 20.038s | |||
23rd | 830 | Lewis NAPIER | 1698286 | 2:27.56820 | 2:24.62622 | 2:24.62623 | 20.293s | |||
24th | 822 | Dougal JONES | 1698742 | Wolfpax Riders | 2:28.97121 | 2:24.83423 | 2:24.83424 | 20.501s | ||
25th | 825 | Cody MCCANN | 1314244 | Royal Albert CC | 2:29.95722 | 2:26.11724 | 2:26.11725 | 21.784s | ||
26th | 842 | Jake WAREING | 1254604 | 2:39.16929 | 2:28.58525 | 2:28.58526 | 24.252s | |||
27th | 828 | Thomas MUNRO | 1351609 | 2:34.75626 | 2:30.23226 | 2:30.23227 | 25.899s | |||
28th | 820 | Edward HAMBLEY | 1707516 | 2:33.59724 | 2:33.62027 | 2:33.59728 | 29.264s | |||
29th | 812 | Dan CHAFER | 903272 | 2:34.33225 | 2:33.93928 | 2:33.93929 | 29.606s | |||
30th | 817 | Fraser GARNER | 1694992 | 2:37.97127 | 2:35.14629 | 2:35.14630 | 30.813s | |||
31st | 833 | Charlie PARK | 1361849 | Wolfpax Riders | 2:38.70228 | 2:35.83830 | 2:35.83831 | 31.505s | ||
32nd | 808 | Oliver BERNARD | 1299840 | Discovery Junior CC | 2:40.51130 | 2:40.67431 | 2:40.51132 | 36.178s | ||
33rd | 835 | Martí PENACCHIO TORRES | 1705795 | 2:54.59433 | 2:42.59333 | 2:42.59333 | 38.260s | |||
34th | 836 | Miles PENDRED | 1733171 | 2:46.62331 | 2:44.82134 | 2:44.82134 | 40.488s | |||
35th | 805 | Reuben BANKS | 3:00.29438 | 2:48.50635 | 2:48.50635 | 44.173s | ||||
36th | 804 | Ker AYTON | 1653183 | Kelso Wheelers | 2:50.03432 | 2:48.87736 | 2:48.87736 | 44.544s | ||
37th | 839 | Cameron SCOTT | 1723248 | 2:58.92837 | 2:50.47037 | 2:50.47037 | 46.137s | |||
38th | 818 | Kerr GIBSON | 1716630 | 2:57.29735 | 2:51.63438 | 2:51.63438 | 47.301s | |||
39th | 829 | Cameron NAIRN | 1318195 | 2:56.83934 | 2:57.93439 | 2:56.83939 | 52.506s | |||
40th | 819 | Conor GOODWIN | 1713030 | 2:58.73236 | 2:58.73240 | 54.399s | ||||
41st | 816 | Lochay FORBES | 1723550 | 3:30.88640 | 3:24.19840 | 3:24.19841 | 1:19.865 | |||
42nd | 841 | Yuqi WANG | 4:31.29342 | 4:20.49841 | 4:20.49842 | 2:16.165 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 604 | William BRODIE | 999530 | 2:01.7861 | 1:55.6921 | 1:55.6921 | - | |||
2nd | 612 | Douglas GOODWILL | 965120 | 555 Raaw Gravity Racing | 2:05.4014 | 2:02.3192 | 2:02.3192 | 6.627s | ||
3rd | 613 | Jordi HART | 885321 | 2:05.3673 | 2:03.9103 | 2:03.9103 | 8.218s | |||
4th | 600 | Daniel LAPPIN | 22JRG108 | 2:05.2232 | 2:07.6476 | 2:05.2234 | 9.531s | |||
5th | 630 | Logan SMITH | 1520966 | 2:06.7485 | 2:05.3824 | 2:05.3825 | 9.690s | |||
6th | 610 | Lewis DUNCAN | 999951 | GT Viris | 2:09.9787 | 2:06.1945 | 2:06.1946 | 10.502s | ||
7th | 606 | Lewis CARR (exp) | 1698667 | 2:09.0526 | 2:07.6777 | 2:07.6777 | 11.985s | |||
8th | 607 | Liam CLEMENT | 2:11.0518 | 2:07.9468 | 2:07.9468 | 12.254s | ||||
9th | 621 | Charlie MCIVER | 1704988 | 2:11.98011 | 2:07.9899 | 2:07.9899 | 12.297s | |||
10th | 602 | Seth BARNETT | 1246500 | 2:11.39110 | 2:08.63210 | 2:08.63210 | 12.940s | |||
11th | 620 | Jack MCBRIDE | 1704593 | 2:11.2929 | 2:09.05511 | 2:09.05511 | 13.363s | |||
12th | 628 | Robbie ROSCOE | 1725035 | 2:16.37717 | 2:10.67512 | 2:10.67512 | 14.983s | |||
13th | 627 | Scott ROBERTS (jun) | 22JR0127 | 2:16.21216 | 2:11.19913 | 2:11.19913 | 15.507s | |||
14th | 618 | Alisdair MALCOLM | 1697713 | 2:15.98814 | 2:12.66914 | 2:12.66914 | 16.977s | |||
15th | 608 | Theo COATES | 1694509 | 2:13.52012 | 2:20.21721 | 2:13.52015 | 17.828s | |||
16th | 615 | Jack KOZLOWSKI | 1698662 | 2:13.72913 | 2:13.98515 | 2:13.72916 | 18.037s | |||
17th | 603 | Sandy BARR | 1259669 | Royal Albert CC | 2:16.04915 | 2:14.00716 | 2:14.00717 | 18.315s | ||
18th | 629 | Max SCHONE | 22JR0140 | Bree Racing | 2:19.44619 | 2:15.93317 | 2:15.93318 | 20.241s | ||
19th | 616 | Roan MACCALLUM | 2:25.28825 | 2:17.60718 | 2:17.60719 | 21.915s | ||||
20th | 632 | Lachlan SUTTON | 1698757 | 2:18.96918 | 2:23.17424 | 2:18.96920 | 23.277s | |||
21st | 634 | Marlon WHITEHEAD | 1723388 | 2:22.12521 | 2:19.27019 | 2:19.27021 | 23.578s | |||
22nd | 614 | Dylan HAWORTH | 1701529 | 2:22.21922 | 2:19.43120 | 2:19.43122 | 23.739s | |||
23rd | 633 | Lewis THOMAS (jun) | 1675131 | 2:20.91720 | 2:20.32122 | 2:20.32123 | 24.629s | |||
24th | 609 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 1464490 | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:22.25323 | 2:20.88723 | 2:20.88724 | 25.195s | ||
25th | 619 | Fraser MCADAM | 1722829 | 2:25.82527 | 2:24.04825 | 2:24.04825 | 28.356s | |||
26th | 601 | Josh ADAMS (bmx) | 1459918 | Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Club | 2:59.80234 | 2:24.76526 | 2:24.76526 | 29.073s | ||
27th | 625 | Jakub PIETRZAK | 1690407 | 2:25.04124 | 2:27.44927 | 2:25.04127 | 29.349s | |||
28th | 605 | Sachin CAMPBELL LONGWORTH | 1542765 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:25.58226 | 3:21.28335 | 2:25.58228 | 29.890s | ||
29th | 622 | Rory MCNEE | 1710958 | 2:26.20528 | 2:28.86528 | 2:26.20529 | 30.513s | |||
30th | 636 | Daniel WORTHINGTON | 1702164 | 2:34.04829 | 2:34.04830 | 38.356s | ||||
31st | 635 | Morgan WILSON (sen) | 1706013 | 2:46.07431 | 2:42.18729 | 2:42.18731 | 46.495s | |||
32nd | 631 | Gabriel STANLEY-WRIGHT | 1723285 | 2:45.61230 | DNF | 2:45.61232 | 49.920s | |||
33rd | 623 | Caleb NONHEBEL | 1733013 | 2:51.78932 | 2:49.63330 | 2:49.63333 | 53.941s | |||
34th | 626 | Samuel PRESCOTT | 1673191 | 2:52.69533 | 2:59.17132 | 2:52.69534 | 57.003s | |||
35th | 611 | Dimitrie FRATEAN | 1570125 | 3:14.33637 | 2:56.84631 | 2:56.84635 | 1:01.154 | |||
36th | 637 | Oran ZORGET GIBSON | 1685880 | 3:06.31936 | 3:01.57133 | 3:01.57136 | 1:05.879 | |||
37th | 624 | Ewan PENMAN | 1382424 | Meedies Bike Club | 3:06.04935 | 3:08.85034 | 3:06.04937 | 1:10.357 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Harvey SLACK | 2:06.5672 | 2:05.0141 | 2:05.0141 | - | ||||
2nd | 123 | Joshua HURLEY | 1370726 | 2:06.7103 | 2:05.9112 | 2:05.9112 | 0.897s | |||
3rd | 101 | Luke CHEYNE | 1451552 | 2:06.3441 | 2:06.2423 | 2:06.2423 | 1.228s | |||
4th | 119 | Zack HARROP | 724066 | Manchester BMX Club | 2:09.5504 | 2:06.9184 | 2:06.9184 | 1.904s | ||
5th | 136 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 711671 | D Harco | 2:10.4136 | 2:07.8265 | 2:07.8265 | 2.812s | ||
6th | 131 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | 1053811 | West Highland Wheelers | 2:12.2687 | 2:09.8766 | 2:09.8766 | 4.862s | ||
7th | 140 | Sean PETIG | 889477 | West Highland Wheelers | 2:10.2465 | 2:13.95513 | 2:10.2467 | 5.232s | ||
8th | 100 | Greg GORDON | 1657665 | 2:15.30413 | 2:10.6237 | 2:10.6238 | 5.609s | |||
9th | 145 | Owen SCOTT (sen2) | 1027137 | 2:14.43912 | 2:12.0838 | 2:12.0839 | 7.069s | |||
10th | 124 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | 924036 | SSS Champs - Heriot-Watt University | 4:32.62850 | 2:12.2149 | 2:12.21410 | 7.200s | ||
11th | 152 | Finlay WATT | 3:23.21546 | 2:12.52010 | 2:12.52011 | 7.506s | ||||
12th | 155 | Findlay YOUNG | 1629475 | SSS Champs - Heriot-Watt University | 2:12.6748 | 2:17.88717 | 2:12.67412 | 7.660s | ||
13th | 102 | Lewis MUNRO | 1669273 | 2 Wheel Care | 2:13.0609 | 2:13.61511 | 2:13.06013 | 8.046s | ||
14th | 148 | Darragh SWEENY | 1723659 | 2:13.55810 | 2:13.64812 | 2:13.55814 | 8.544s | |||
15th | 106 | Lewis BIRNIE | 1281386 | 2:14.09411 | 2:14.97515 | 2:14.09415 | 9.080s | |||
16th | 139 | Duncan NORRIE | 2:16.68714 | 2:14.49914 | 2:14.49916 | 9.485s | ||||
17th | 103 | Sam ARDEN | SSS Champs - University of Dundee | 2:18.39415 | 2:15.43516 | 2:15.43517 | 10.421s | |||
18th | 150 | Ross SWINTON | 721277 | 2:24.11620 | 2:20.23018 | 2:20.23018 | 15.216s | |||
19th | 118 | Gavin HAMILTON (sen) | 1690304 | 2:25.30523 | 2:21.07819 | 2:21.07819 | 16.064s | |||
20th | 151 | Josh THOMPSON (sen) | 2:26.46525 | 2:21.47620 | 2:21.47620 | 16.462s | ||||
21st | 132 | Rory MACLENNAN | 2:24.48722 | 2:21.65421 | 2:21.65421 | 16.640s | ||||
22nd | 104 | Kyle ARNOLD | 1007798670 | 2:22.04216 | 2:38.45435 | 2:22.04222 | 17.028s | |||
23rd | 113 | Hamish DURKIE | SSS Champs - Heriot-Watt University | 2:22.42017 | 2:22.15422 | 2:22.15423 | 17.140s | |||
24th | 147 | Oliver SMITH (sen) | 1697417 | 2:23.21118 | 2:23.67723 | 2:23.21124 | 18.197s | |||
25th | 144 | Alex SCARRE | Platinum MTB Racing | 2:45.33239 | 2:23.91824 | 2:23.91825 | 18.904s | |||
26th | 127 | Liam LLOYD | 1440506 | 2:23.93919 | 2:24.91626 | 2:23.93926 | 18.925s | |||
27th | 128 | Fergus LODER | 1528808 | Bennachie Bike Bothy | 2:24.23921 | 2:24.52525 | 2:24.23927 | 19.225s | ||
28th | 135 | Bryce MCDOWELL | 1233992 | 2:33.93933 | 2:26.26527 | 2:26.26528 | 21.251s | |||
29th | 110 | Jason DALLING | 898235 | 2:26.32524 | 2:26.32529 | 21.311s | ||||
30th | 149 | Lewis SWIFT | 873666 | 2:26.54726 | 2:27.11528 | 2:26.54730 | 21.533s | |||
31st | 111 | Logan DOW (sen) | Stirling Bike Club | 2:27.13927 | 3:47.35243 | 2:27.13931 | 22.125s | |||
32nd | 134 | Darren MCCRONE | 1708917 | 2:27.69028 | DNF | 2:27.69032 | 22.676s | |||
33rd | 133 | Craig MCCRACKEN | 1674009 | SSS Champs - University of Dundee | 2:28.65629 | 2:34.40634 | 2:28.65633 | 23.642s | ||
34th | 129 | Dane LOVE | 1555216 | 2:36.61835 | 2:29.95329 | 2:29.95334 | 24.939s | |||
35th | 121 | George HOWARD-ELLIOTT | 1723489 | 2:29.97430 | 2:32.91433 | 2:29.97435 | 24.960s | |||
36th | 137 | Douglas MILLER | SSS Champs - University of Edinburgh | 2:33.48632 | 2:30.03030 | 2:30.03036 | 25.016s | |||
37th | 114 | Patryk DYBALSKI | SSS Champs - University of Dundee | 2:35.56734 | 2:31.66731 | 2:31.66737 | 26.653s | |||
38th | 126 | Ross LA TROBE | SSS Champs - University of Dundee | 2:37.85336 | 2:32.13832 | 2:32.13838 | 27.124s | |||
39th | 141 | Daniel POTTER | 2:32.61531 | 5:00.84745 | 2:32.61539 | 27.601s | ||||
40th | 154 | Ben YOUNG (sen) | 2:39.79537 | 2:39.79540 | 34.781s | |||||
41st | 153 | Alasdair WORRELL | SSS Champs - University of Dundee | 2:45.31238 | 2:50.31039 | 2:45.31241 | 40.298s | |||
42nd | 108 | Samuel CARROTTE | 1634571 | Aberdeen Uni | 3:09.26245 | 2:45.66336 | 2:45.66342 | 40.649s | ||
43rd | 109 | Alex CHAUVIN | 1729638 | 2:46.02940 | 3:04.48341 | 2:46.02943 | 41.015s | |||
44th | 130 | Calum LYNCH | SSS Champs - University of Dundee | 2:48.86242 | 2:46.08237 | 2:46.08244 | 41.068s | |||
45th | 105 | William BARTON (sen) | 2:46.26741 | 2:49.53438 | 2:46.26745 | 41.253s | ||||
46th | 138 | Malcolm NEIL | 722497 | SSS Champs - University of Dundee | 2:54.50543 | 2:52.90240 | 2:52.90246 | 47.888s | ||
47th | 107 | Nathan BRACKENRIDGE | 1723216 | 3:08.20744 | 3:08.20747 | 1:03.193 | ||||
48th | 117 | Chris GRAY (sen) | SSS Champs - University of Dundee | 3:39.79948 | 3:27.56542 | 3:27.56548 | 1:22.551 | |||
49th | 115 | Arran EVISON | 1426827 | SSS Champs - University of Highlands & Islands | 3:30.82147 | 5:09.10746 | 3:30.82149 | 1:25.807 | ||
50th | 112 | Lewis DUNCAN (sen) | SSS Champs - University of Dundee | 4:32.36949 | 4:18.81744 | 4:18.81750 | 2:13.803 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 524 | Peter WALTON | 709316 | 2:09.3271 | 2:08.3661 | 2:08.3661 | - | |||
2nd | 516 | Stuart PATERSON (mas) | 1626295 | 2:12.6412 | 2:09.6452 | 2:09.6452 | 1.279s | |||
3rd | 502 | Ryan CHAMBERS | 2:24.79711 | 2:12.6033 | 2:12.6033 | 4.237s | ||||
4th | 500 | Andy DONNACHIE | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:15.3274 | 2:12.9684 | 2:12.9684 | 4.602s | |||
5th | 514 | James MILNER | 1548404 | 2:14.8923 | 2:14.7255 | 2:14.7255 | 6.359s | |||
6th | 508 | Lawrence JULIUSSEN | 2:19.2447 | 2:16.1136 | 2:16.1136 | 7.747s | ||||
7th | 523 | Cameron TURNBULL | 1705565 | 2:17.7566 | 2:17.6117 | 2:17.6117 | 9.245s | |||
8th | 513 | Jonathan MCGLINCHEY | DUMRCC | 2:17.7215 | 2:18.7928 | 2:17.7218 | 9.355s | |||
9th | 519 | Ryan SMILLIE | 1452657 | 2:23.76110 | 2:19.5259 | 2:19.5259 | 11.159s | |||
10th | 525 | Jonathan WILSON (mas1) | 2:22.0988 | 2:21.50910 | 2:21.50910 | 13.143s | ||||
11th | 507 | Fraser HOUSTON | 458184 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:23.3259 | 2:21.72011 | 2:21.72011 | 13.354s | ||
12th | 505 | Gillie GILBERT | 2:24.94212 | 2:22.56412 | 2:22.56412 | 14.198s | ||||
13th | 518 | Fraser SANDILANDS | 2:25.55513 | 2:28.67716 | 2:25.55513 | 17.189s | ||||
14th | 511 | Steven MASSEY | 1723244 | 2:26.52214 | 2:26.42813 | 2:26.42814 | 18.062s | |||
15th | 510 | A.J. MACDONALD | 1675523 | West Highland Wheelers | 2:29.47916 | 2:28.00914 | 2:28.00915 | 19.643s | ||
16th | 522 | Alan TODD | 1354783 | 2:32.64319 | 2:28.18215 | 2:28.18216 | 19.816s | |||
17th | 509 | Brian KEITH | 430383 | Dundee Thistle RC | 2:28.66715 | 2:30.12919 | 2:28.66717 | 20.301s | ||
18th | 504 | Robert DAVIDSON (mas) | 2:29.69317 | 2:29.56517 | 2:29.56518 | 21.199s | ||||
19th | 526 | Jamie WOODS | 1023831 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 2:32.72020 | 2:30.06318 | 2:30.06319 | 21.697s | ||
20th | 501 | Ewan ANDERSON (mas) | 1726174 | 2:30.26718 | 2:30.26720 | 21.901s | ||||
21st | 503 | Graham DAVIDSON | 425359 | 2:36.60621 | 2:32.58020 | 2:32.58021 | 24.214s | |||
22nd | 512 | Robert MCCLURG | 1154038 | Army Cycling Union | 2:40.44722 | 2:42.73121 | 2:40.44722 | 32.081s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | John YOUNG (vet1) | 706859 | 2:14.3111 | 2:12.1951 | 2:12.1951 | - | |||
2nd | 407 | Jordan GARTLAND | 1450891 | 2:15.1682 | 2:17.0824 | 2:15.1682 | 2.973s | |||
3rd | 411 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | 430045 | West Highland Wheelers | 2:17.9994 | 2:16.5262 | 2:16.5263 | 4.331s | ||
4th | 417 | Marcus SCOTT (vet2) | 2:17.9423 | 2:16.8473 | 2:16.8474 | 4.652s | ||||
5th | 402 | Stephen COUSINS (1) | 890329 | 2:21.1715 | 2:21.8135 | 2:21.1715 | 8.976s | |||
6th | 401 | Darren WILSON (gvet) | 1694368 | 2:27.3736 | 3:08.77515 | 2:27.3736 | 15.178s | |||
7th | 412 | Chris MCCANN | 1338574 | 2:30.9877 | 2:30.3816 | 2:30.3817 | 18.186s | |||
8th | 415 | Drew NAPIER | 1698239 | 2:38.26412 | 2:33.1927 | 2:33.1928 | 20.997s | |||
9th | 403 | Ewan ANDERSON (vet) | 1451216 | 2:37.41711 | 2:33.4858 | 2:33.4859 | 21.290s | |||
10th | 405 | Graeme COCHRANE | 428637 | 2:34.8388 | 2:33.8699 | 2:33.86910 | 21.674s | |||
11th | 409 | Nicholas HOLLING | 1693056 | 2:35.2129 | 2:35.21211 | 23.017s | ||||
12th | 413 | Ian MCINTOSH | 2:35.35510 | 2:35.35512 | 23.160s | |||||
13th | 408 | Simon HERON | 715526 | 2:40.92814 | 2:35.72711 | 2:35.72713 | 23.532s | |||
14th | 404 | Peter BRADFORD | 1709897 | 2:36.89810 | 2:40.26412 | 2:36.89814 | 24.703s | |||
15th | 416 | John WAREING | 969374 | 2:39.54213 | 2:39.54215 | 27.347s | ||||
16th | 406 | Jonathan COPP | 1277476 | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:44.76215 | 2:40.63213 | 2:40.63216 | 28.437s | ||
17th | 414 | Allan MILLER (gvet) | 1711525 | 2:56.62316 | 2:53.33614 | 2:53.33617 | 41.141s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 711 | Mikayla PARTON | 1118041 | Grenpower Racing | 2:19.3971 | 2:15.0701 | 2:15.0701 | - | ||
2nd | 710 | Kerry WILSON | 1618366 | HUNT Bike Wheels | 2:28.7042 | 2:31.2952 | 2:28.7042 | 13.634s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 757 | Phoebe GALE | 1296855 | Canyon Collective FMD | 2:20.1541 | 2:15.9941 | 2:15.9941 | - | ||
2nd | 750 | Heather WILSON | 1002293 | 2:32.3662 | 2:29.9692 | 2:29.9692 | 13.975s | |||
3rd | 752 | Bethany MCCULLY | 1277801 | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:36.6523 | 2:36.8913 | 2:36.6523 | 20.658s | ||
4th | 756 | Jessica WIPAT | 995327 | Tay Titans | 2:39.8244 | 2:37.8564 | 2:37.8564 | 21.862s | ||
5th | 753 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | 1513206 | 2:41.3005 | 2:41.3005 | 25.306s | ||||
6th | 754 | Caragh MUIR | 1498484 | 3:06.4646 | 3:00.5455 | 3:00.5456 | 44.551s | |||
7th | 755 | Freya WATT | 1306842 | Deeside Thistle CC | 3:24.0547 | 3:24.1866 | 3:24.0547 | 1:08.060 |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 731 | Emily MERRY | SSS Champs - University of Aberdeen | 3:16.9562 | 2:56.6561 | 2:56.6561 | - | |||
2nd | 725 | Maxine YATES | 1633149 | 3:01.5131 | 2:58.6372 | 2:58.6372 | 1.981s | |||
3rd | 730 | Cara COE | SSS Champs - University of Aberdeen | 3:35.3633 | 3:25.9333 | 3:25.9333 | 29.277s | |||
4th | 727 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 1353652 | SSS Champs - University of Stirling | 3:44.7635 | 3:27.8334 | 3:27.8334 | 31.177s | ||
5th | 728 | Sara ALLAN | 1723003 | 3:48.6577 | 3:32.4925 | 3:32.4925 | 35.836s | |||
6th | 726 | Shona MCKINNON | 949408 | 3:37.3944 | 3:40.4566 | 3:37.3946 | 40.738s | |||
7th | 733 | Molly PATERSON | SSS Champs - University of Dundee | 3:47.2846 | 3:48.9757 | 3:47.2847 | 50.628s | |||
8th | 729 | Hannah CLANCY | 1336338 | Army Cycling Union | 4:39.9248 | 4:58.2818 | 4:39.9248 | 1:43.268 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified