The official results can be found here.
Male: U16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Gentle … | Einherjar | Lightning | Gully Run | Esquilo | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 684 | Jack BREAREY | 2:42.301 | 2:54.881 | 2:25.691 | 2:54.151 | 3:05.292 | 14:02.311 | - | ||||
2nd | 675 | Freddie BEDWELL | 2:47.812 | 2:59.062 | 2:37.195 | 2:59.652 | 2:59.461 | 14:23.172 | 20.86s | ||||
3rd | 1183 | Luke REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 2:52.654 | 3:02.694 | 2:29.852 | 3:07.863 | 3:11.603 | 14:44.653 | 42.34s | |||
4th | 283 | Leo RANSOM | 2:55.805 | 3:04.325 | 2:33.004 | 3:10.355 | 3:14.404 | 14:57.874 | 55.56s | ||||
5th | 641 | Tom WOODBRIDGE | 2:49.943 | 3:02.353 | 2:31.253 | 3:09.214 | 3:43.597 | 15:16.345 | 1:14.03 | ||||
6th | 272 | Samuel PILLING | PMBA Ambassador | 3:00.416 | 3:15.367 | 2:38.256 | 3:21.356 | 3:23.515 | 15:38.886 | 1:36.57 | |||
7th | 247 | Oscar MOLONEY | 3:06.757 | 3:09.406 | 2:48.607 | 15:02.147 | 3:29.506 | 27:36.397 | 13:34.08 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Gentle … | Einherjar | Lightning | Gully Run | Esquilo | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 618 | Henry TIMEWELL | Blazing Bikes | 2:28.351 | 2:36.113 | 2:07.401 | 2:37.961 | 2:41.151 | 12:30.971 | - | |||
2nd | 366 | Isaac BATTY | Dingbats / Orange | 2:30.153 | 2:34.371 | 2:10.852 | 2:38.012 | 2:42.592 | 12:35.972 | 5.00s | |||
3rd | 602 | Henry STEPHENSON | Orange | 2:29.842 | 2:35.112 | 2:11.963 | 2:40.963 | 2:53.9010 | 12:51.773 | 20.80s | |||
4th | 699 | Tom CARSON | Jamaican Shrederzz | 2:34.755 | 2:40.175 | 2:12.714 | 2:41.604 | 2:46.395 | 12:55.624 | 24.65s | |||
5th | 988 | Charlie BENNETT (jun) | Mons Royale UK / Wolds Produce LTD | 2:36.968 | 2:36.944 | 2:18.309 | 2:47.418 | 2:50.607 | 13:10.215 | 39.24s | |||
6th | 1225 | Joe VARNDELL | Minehead Merlins | 2:33.004 | 2:45.736 | 2:16.355 | 2:43.866 | 2:52.509 | 13:11.446 | 40.47s | |||
7th | 534 | Remel MITCHELL | 2:35.206 | 2:48.2511 | 2:20.5510 | 2:43.195 | 2:46.304 | 13:13.497 | 42.52s | ||||
8th | 1056 | Jake FALLOWS | Wheel base | 2:40.4111 | 2:45.977 | 2:16.566 | 2:58.3414 | 2:45.193 | 13:26.478 | 55.50s | |||
9th | 569 | Dylan PYE | 2:35.597 | 2:59.6018 | 2:18.108 | 2:45.757 | 2:48.006 | 13:27.049 | 56.07s | ||||
10th | 1177 | Joel PYMAN | 2:40.1010 | 2:48.1310 | 2:22.1012 | 2:52.6913 | 2:55.2611 | 13:38.2810 | 1:07.31 | ||||
11th | 106 | Oliver ANDREWS (u18) | Pedal myb | 2:39.659 | 2:46.909 | 2:17.557 | 3:01.8518 | 2:52.358 | 13:38.3011 | 1:07.33 | |||
12th | 562 | Lucas PILLING | Leisure Lakes | 2:42.9512 | 2:46.658 | 2:24.4615 | 2:50.2510 | 2:56.8513 | 13:41.1612 | 1:10.19 | |||
13th | 1136 | Jacob MCCANNEY | Bikestyle IoM | 2:43.7014 | 2:49.8112 | 2:22.9013 | 2:50.9411 | 2:58.4014 | 13:45.7513 | 1:14.78 | |||
14th | 512 | Patrick LEAR | Southborough District Wheelers | 2:43.2913 | 2:55.7217 | 2:25.7518 | 2:47.909 | 2:55.4512 | 13:48.1114 | 1:17.14 | |||
15th | 1239 | Thomas WHITELEY | Gavigan RT | 2:47.3517 | 2:53.0714 | 2:25.7117 | 2:51.9112 | 3:05.0015 | 14:03.0415 | 1:32.07 | |||
16th | 355 | Michael ANDERTON | 3:05.4027 | 2:53.9015 | 2:22.9514 | 3:03.8419 | 3:05.2016 | 14:31.2916 | 2:00.32 | ||||
17th | 420 | Jack DIFFEY | 2:51.5522 | 3:02.5919 | 2:27.1019 | 3:01.2917 | 3:10.7018 | 14:33.2317 | 2:02.26 | ||||
18th | 601 | Freddie STEPHENSON | 2:50.3021 | 3:04.7522 | 2:30.5020 | 3:10.6021 | 3:11.3619 | 14:47.5118 | 2:16.54 | ||||
19th | 1184 | Oliver ROBERTS (u18) | 2:52.2524 | 3:07.5923 | 2:35.2522 | 3:06.9520 | 3:09.6017 | 14:51.6419 | 2:20.67 | ||||
20th | 385 | Kai BRITTON | Team Brits Racing | 2:47.9518 | 3:03.3721 | 2:25.0016 | 3:12.3524 | 3:35.1526 | 15:03.8220 | 2:32.85 | |||
21st | 605 | Will STEPHENSON | 2:51.8423 | 3:13.2425 | 2:34.4021 | 3:12.0523 | 3:17.9023 | 15:09.4321 | 2:38.46 | ||||
22nd | 1048 | Jack EARLEY | 2:48.2519 | 3:03.2120 | 2:37.1924 | 2:58.4415 | 3:48.8528 | 15:15.9422 | 2:44.97 | ||||
23rd | 469 | Luke OUTRAM | Autochoice car supermarket | 2:50.0020 | 3:27.4229 | 2:37.1423 | 3:10.6021 | 3:14.3520 | 15:19.5123 | 2:48.54 | |||
24th | 1125 | Charlie LISTER | 2:55.2925 | 3:16.4926 | 2:39.4025 | 3:13.8925 | 3:18.7524 | 15:23.8224 | 2:52.85 | ||||
25th | 595 | James SMITH (yth) | Cyclewise Academy | 2:58.5026 | 3:09.8724 | 3:05.8929 | 3:17.5026 | 3:15.9021 | 15:47.6625 | 3:16.69 | |||
26th | 418 | Che DANN | Autochoice car supermarket | 3:05.6528 | 3:19.9627 | 2:45.2527 | 3:19.0027 | 3:19.0025 | 15:48.8626 | 3:17.89 | |||
27th | 1041 | Henri DUBE | Ace Bicycles Joker Squadron | 3:09.0629 | 3:38.3030 | 2:42.0526 | 3:30.1029 | 3:16.9422 | 16:16.4527 | 3:45.48 | |||
28th | 1157 | Elliot NAYLOR | 2:44.3015 | 2:52.5513 | 2:21.4611 | 2:59.7516 | 5:36.7530 | 16:34.8128 | 4:03.84 | ||||
29th | 987 | Roman BEMBENEK | 3:14.3030 | 3:27.2728 | 3:00.9028 | 3:29.1428 | 3:43.9027 | 16:55.5129 | 4:24.54 | ||||
30th | 1243 | George WILLS | 3:41.5931 | 4:23.6931 | 3:47.0031 | 4:04.4030 | 4:32.0429 | 20:28.7230 | 7:57.75 | ||||
630 | Jack WELLS (u18) | Evolution Bikes / Specialized | 2:44.3516 | 2:54.6016 | 3:45.1530 | DNF | |||||||
381 | Tommy BOUSTEAD | 3:48.1132 | 4:51.2532 | DNF |
Male: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Gentle … | Einherjar | Lightning | Gully Run | Esquilo | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Liam CLEMENT | Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing | 2:26.393 | 2:28.321 | 2:06.311 | 2:35.852 | 2:42.403 | 12:19.271 | - | |||
2nd | 1022 | Matt CREWTHER | Stif Mountain Bikes | 2:27.504 | 2:30.072 | 2:10.813 | 2:33.791 | 2:46.207 | 12:28.372 | 9.10s | |||
3rd | 584 | Gabriel SEABRIDGE | Cycle Gear / Orange | 2:28.906 | 2:32.173 | 2:11.295 | 2:36.804 | 2:43.914 | 12:33.073 | 13.80s | |||
4th | 904 | Sam STORR | 2:25.002 | 2:42.9216 | 2:12.146 | 2:36.103 | 2:38.852 | 12:35.014 | 15.74s | ||||
5th | 511 | Jack LEAR | Southborough District Wheelers | 2:29.698 | 2:36.426 | 2:13.008 | 2:36.804 | 2:45.216 | 12:41.125 | 21.85s | |||
6th | 704 | Archie CLARK | Burgtec | 2:31.8411 | 2:35.454 | 2:12.317 | 2:40.7510 | 2:44.405 | 12:44.756 | 25.48s | |||
7th | 1007 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | 2:28.455 | 2:38.9010 | 2:14.349 | 2:37.056 | 2:47.059 | 12:45.797 | 26.52s | ||||
8th | 889 | Harvey SLACK | 2:29.347 | 2:35.575 | 2:15.3911 | 2:39.508 | 2:48.8612 | 12:48.668 | 29.39s | ||||
9th | 1108 | Ieuan JONES | 2:30.459 | 2:38.719 | 2:16.7013 | 2:39.569 | 2:53.5415 | 12:58.969 | 39.69s | ||||
10th | 1105 | Jasper JOHNSON | 2:35.0014 | 2:40.1711 | 2:17.6916 | 2:38.357 | 2:47.8911 | 12:59.1010 | 39.83s | ||||
11th | 993 | Freddy BIRCHILL | 2:34.1613 | 2:42.3514 | 2:15.7512 | 2:40.8912 | 2:47.4010 | 13:00.5511 | 41.28s | ||||
12th | 611 | Michael TAIT | Scott Sports UK | 2:36.0015 | 2:38.068 | 2:11.064 | 2:40.7911 | 2:57.3522 | 13:03.2612 | 43.99s | |||
13th | 981 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | J-Tech | 2:36.1116 | 2:41.2612 | 2:18.1617 | 2:41.0013 | 2:46.758 | 13:03.2813 | 44.01s | |||
14th | 1021 | Henry CREASE | Deviate Cycles - Sprung Suspension - Kustom Bikes | 2:24.861 | 3:09.8830 | 2:08.902 | 2:44.9016 | 2:38.141 | 13:06.6814 | 47.41s | |||
15th | 719 | Sam CROFT | Dialled Telemetry | 2:32.6012 | 2:37.707 | 2:16.7514 | 2:45.0417 | 2:55.2518 | 13:07.3415 | 48.07s | |||
16th | 1047 | Edward EARLE (u21) | CYCLEGEAR HALIFAX | 2:31.1410 | 2:42.6015 | 2:15.3510 | 2:43.6114 | 2:55.4119 | 13:08.1116 | 48.84s | |||
17th | 1119 | Sam LAMPKIM | 2:38.8919 | 2:46.6118 | 2:18.6518 | 2:47.1018 | 2:50.2014 | 13:21.4517 | 1:02.18 | ||||
18th | 1156 | Craig MURPHY | Navy Cycling | 2:39.2020 | 2:54.5522 | 2:17.0015 | 2:44.4015 | 2:49.7913 | 13:24.9418 | 1:05.67 | |||
19th | 1227 | Archie WANIA | Back Cheg Mafia | 2:38.7518 | 2:42.2113 | 2:19.0519 | 2:51.1023 | 2:56.7521 | 13:27.8619 | 1:08.59 | |||
20th | 457 | Deron HARBISON | DirtRiders RT | 2:37.6017 | 2:47.9520 | 2:19.8420 | 2:48.2519 | 2:55.0617 | 13:28.7020 | 1:09.43 | |||
21st | 999 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 2:44.2024 | 2:51.3621 | 2:23.7521 | 2:49.6620 | 2:54.0016 | 13:42.9721 | 1:23.70 | ||||
22nd | 1144 | James MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:39.8121 | 2:55.4423 | 2:26.9525 | 2:50.9621 | 2:56.5020 | 13:49.6622 | 1:30.39 | |||
23rd | 1221 | Adam TOWNSEND (sen) | 2:39.9422 | 2:58.5627 | 2:25.1022 | 2:54.9626 | 3:05.0626 | 14:03.6223 | 1:44.35 | ||||
24th | 624 | Ben WALSH | 2:46.1025 | 2:56.3224 | 2:27.4127 | 2:54.0525 | 3:00.9625 | 14:04.8424 | 1:45.57 | ||||
25th | 412 | Ethan CUERDEN | 2:40.0023 | 2:44.5917 | 3:05.1936 | 2:51.0022 | 3:00.4624 | 14:21.2425 | 2:01.97 | ||||
26th | 1114 | Joshua KELLY | Bikestyle IoM | 2:46.5026 | 2:58.1026 | 2:32.1128 | 2:59.0527 | 3:07.0027 | 14:22.7626 | 2:03.49 | |||
27th | 682 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2:50.2530 | 2:56.7325 | 2:27.3126 | 3:15.6533 | 2:59.9123 | 14:29.8527 | 2:10.58 | |||
28th | 707 | Tom CLEALL | 2:47.1127 | 2:47.7819 | 2:25.3523 | 2:53.8524 | 3:46.9435 | 14:41.0328 | 2:21.76 | ||||
29th | 1092 | Chris HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Team | Hardtail | 2:53.6431 | 3:00.7028 | 2:34.5031 | 2:59.2528 | 3:18.5430 | 14:46.6329 | 2:27.36 | ||
30th | 1031 | Vaughan DE GRAVE | 2:56.3534 | 3:21.1335 | 2:33.8530 | 3:05.3530 | 3:15.5528 | 15:12.2330 | 2:52.96 | ||||
31st | 1012 | Harry CHAMBERS | 2:54.4032 | 3:12.9531 | 2:42.2634 | 3:15.0531 | 3:19.0031 | 15:23.6631 | 3:04.39 | ||||
32nd | 1235 | Christopher James WELLER | 2:55.0633 | 3:15.6533 | 2:40.8532 | 3:15.5432 | 3:23.0132 | 15:30.1132 | 3:10.84 | ||||
33rd | 1182 | Harry REEDER | 2:49.0428 | 3:00.7729 | 2:32.7529 | 3:02.8129 | 4:05.3036 | 15:30.6733 | 3:11.40 | ||||
34th | 914 | Benji TWIGG | Manchester Cycling Academy | 2:49.5429 | 3:13.6132 | 2:25.3624 | 3:47.5536 | 3:17.3029 | 15:33.3634 | 3:14.09 | |||
35th | 855 | Harry PRESCOTT | 3:03.6935 | 3:22.6836 | 2:41.7033 | 3:22.7534 | 3:28.6034 | 15:59.4235 | 3:40.15 | ||||
36th | 427 | Matthew DUNCAN | 3:12.2036 | 3:20.5034 | 2:44.4635 | 3:25.0035 | 3:26.2033 | 16:08.3636 | 3:49.09 |
Male: 21-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Gentle … | Einherjar | Lightning | Gully Run | Esquilo | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 763 | Chubbie HAMMOND | Brink.uk | 2:20.401 | 2:24.802 | 2:05.713 | 2:28.162 | 2:35.752 | 11:54.821 | - | |||
2nd | 1231 | Corey WATSON | Nukeproof SRAM Factory Racing | 2:21.602 | 2:22.281 | 2:05.101 | 2:36.507 | 2:35.251 | 12:00.732 | 5.91s | |||
3rd | 1068 | Christopher GALLAGHER | 2:24.253 | 2:29.584 | 2:05.312 | 2:28.001 | 2:38.203 | 12:05.343 | 10.52s | ||||
4th | 1179 | Lewis RANGER | EnduroTyres.com | 2:27.216 | 2:26.493 | 2:12.609 | 2:33.104 | 2:43.147 | 12:22.544 | 27.72s | |||
5th | 1187 | Harvey ROLLASON | 2:24.854 | 2:36.2710 | 2:09.694 | 2:34.055 | 2:40.506 | 12:25.365 | 30.54s | ||||
6th | 1101 | Myles JAMES | Dirt Fund Privateer Programme | 2:26.055 | 2:35.798 | 2:10.005 | 2:35.656 | 2:40.465 | 12:27.956 | 33.13s | |||
7th | 966 | Hamish ADAMSKI | Rose Racing | 2:30.308 | 2:35.959 | 2:12.258 | 2:37.818 | 2:39.304 | 12:35.617 | 40.79s | |||
8th | 1120 | Tom LAMPKIN | 2:32.8014 | 2:37.6511 | 2:11.196 | 2:38.069 | 2:46.3911 | 12:46.098 | 51.27s | ||||
9th | 1039 | Robbie DOWSON | 2:45.1536 | 2:31.935 | 2:11.967 | 2:31.403 | 2:49.6020 | 12:50.049 | 55.22s | ||||
10th | 928 | Josef WESTGARTH | Hope / Ride nutrition | 2:31.7010 | 2:38.1212 | 2:13.1111 | 2:45.7919 | 2:47.2915 | 12:56.0110 | 1:01.19 | |||
11th | 836 | Mike NEWBOULD | 2:33.3517 | 2:40.1013 | 2:14.6113 | 2:42.8512 | 2:45.959 | 12:56.8611 | 1:02.04 | ||||
12th | 433 | Ally EVANS | 2:32.8415 | 2:34.576 | 2:21.8026 | 2:43.5513 | 2:46.8012 | 12:59.5612 | 1:04.74 | ||||
13th | 371 | Harry BENNETT (sen) | No Limits Cycling | 2:32.6512 | 2:44.3920 | 2:16.4417 | 2:44.0514 | 2:46.3410 | 13:03.8713 | 1:09.05 | |||
14th | 992 | Jeremy BIGG | Race Off Road | 2:31.259 | 2:35.577 | 2:16.8519 | 2:53.3032 | 2:47.2514 | 13:04.2214 | 1:09.40 | |||
15th | 1215 | Laurie TENNANT | Team Mitchell Cycles | 2:33.9518 | 2:41.6115 | 2:14.6514 | 2:45.1516 | 2:49.3419 | 13:04.7015 | 1:09.88 | |||
16th | 410 | Callum CROSSLAND | Rose Racing | 2:32.7113 | 2:42.5418 | 2:27.1535 | 2:41.3610 | 2:46.9013 | 13:10.6616 | 1:15.84 | |||
17th | 693 | Jack BUCKLEY | 2:38.3525 | 2:42.1817 | 2:12.7110 | 2:47.0422 | 2:52.1022 | 13:12.3817 | 1:17.56 | ||||
18th | 475 | Dan HOLE | Hope Factory Racing | 2:33.2116 | 2:40.7514 | 2:19.9524 | 2:45.6018 | 2:53.1624 | 13:12.6718 | 1:17.85 | |||
19th | 711 | Jordan COOPER | 2:40.4030 | 2:43.7119 | 2:15.9516 | 2:46.1521 | 2:47.8016 | 13:14.0119 | 1:19.19 | ||||
20th | 816 | Declan MARSDEN | 2:35.9421 | 2:41.7016 | 2:15.1515 | 2:47.1423 | 2:57.1028 | 13:17.0320 | 1:22.21 | ||||
21st | 768 | Harry HARRIS | 2:34.5919 | 2:53.7431 | 2:16.5018 | 2:45.0015 | 2:48.6517 | 13:18.4821 | 1:23.66 | ||||
22nd | 820 | Lee MCIVER (sen) | Platinum MTB Racing | 2:28.647 | 3:10.6744 | 2:13.1512 | 2:42.7111 | 2:45.608 | 13:20.7722 | 1:25.95 | |||
23rd | 920 | Alex WARD | 2:37.8123 | 2:47.0722 | 2:19.7023 | 2:47.9024 | 2:48.8118 | 13:21.2923 | 1:26.47 | ||||
24th | 883 | Owen SHERRIFF | 2:32.4511 | 2:54.5734 | 2:18.0020 | 2:45.7919 | 2:50.7521 | 13:21.5624 | 1:26.74 | ||||
25th | 491 | Conor JARDINE | 2:35.9120 | 2:47.7623 | 2:19.3422 | 2:45.3117 | 2:55.5926 | 13:23.9125 | 1:29.09 | ||||
26th | 1015 | Archie CLARKE (sen) | Army Enduro MTB Team | 2:39.0026 | 2:51.7727 | 2:18.2521 | 2:50.5028 | 2:52.5423 | 13:32.0626 | 1:37.24 | |||
27th | 1016 | Scott CLIFTON | 2:40.8933 | 2:46.7721 | 2:23.4628 | 2:50.8530 | 2:53.8125 | 13:35.7827 | 1:40.96 | ||||
28th | 1216 | Adam THOMAS (sen) | Brink.uk | 2:40.5031 | 2:48.8424 | 2:24.6430 | 2:48.0025 | 2:56.6627 | 13:38.6428 | 1:43.82 | |||
29th | 542 | Jonathan NORMAN (sen) | 2:39.9627 | 2:53.4230 | 2:26.6034 | 2:52.9031 | 2:58.0031 | 13:50.8829 | 1:56.06 | ||||
30th | 1034 | James DIGGES LA TOUCHE | Birmingham Bike Foundry / Works Components | 2:45.3037 | 2:49.7926 | 2:25.3032 | 2:56.0033 | 2:57.7530 | 13:54.1430 | 1:59.32 | |||
31st | 435 | Oliver EVANS (sen) | 2:42.9434 | 2:52.1028 | 2:21.2125 | 3:03.9438 | 2:58.4532 | 13:58.6431 | 2:03.82 | ||||
32nd | 898 | Oliver SMITH (mas) | Buzz Cycles | 2:40.2528 | 2:54.4933 | 2:31.6641 | 2:50.6529 | 3:04.8537 | 14:01.9032 | 2:07.08 | |||
33rd | 1196 | Thomas SCOTT | 2:40.2528 | 2:52.5329 | 2:34.8946 | 2:57.8534 | 3:00.9533 | 14:06.4733 | 2:11.65 | ||||
34th | 1176 | Jake PURCELL | Army Enduro MTB Team | 2:37.0022 | 2:49.6325 | 2:54.2959 | 2:48.5026 | 2:57.6529 | 14:07.0734 | 2:12.25 | |||
35th | 1172 | Gabe PETCH | 6SEVEN Factory Racing | 2:46.1940 | 2:57.4837 | 2:23.4527 | 2:48.7527 | 3:12.9146 | 14:08.7835 | 2:13.96 | |||
36th | 1040 | Tom DOYLE | BBB | 2:45.6939 | 2:53.9732 | 2:26.4133 | 3:06.8542 | 3:03.9036 | 14:16.8236 | 2:22.00 | |||
37th | 865 | Danny RILEY | 2:44.7035 | 2:58.1838 | 2:27.4536 | 3:09.8947 | 3:07.0039 | 14:27.2237 | 2:32.40 | ||||
38th | 1071 | Connor GARRATT | 2:45.6538 | 2:57.1936 | 2:28.7137 | 3:10.5048 | 3:07.7540 | 14:29.8038 | 2:34.98 | ||||
39th | 1160 | Robert NIJHUIS | RAF-CA | 2:53.2544 | 2:59.0239 | 2:25.0031 | 3:03.5037 | 3:10.3441 | 14:31.1139 | 2:36.29 | |||
40th | 974 | Aaron ASTLE | 2:40.6032 | 3:28.8963 | 2:24.0529 | 3:01.1536 | 3:01.4035 | 14:36.0940 | 2:41.27 | ||||
41st | 1010 | Andrew CAMPBELL (sen) | 2:52.3043 | 3:01.6140 | 2:29.7938 | 3:04.0539 | 3:10.5042 | 14:38.2541 | 2:43.43 | ||||
42nd | 1089 | James HAUGH | 2:46.7541 | 3:05.3041 | 2:32.4542 | 3:08.0144 | 3:05.7938 | 14:38.3042 | 2:43.48 | ||||
43rd | 1077 | Callum GURNEY | Army Enduro MTB Team | 2:54.3545 | 3:18.1055 | 2:33.4444 | 2:58.0435 | 3:01.0634 | 14:44.9943 | 2:50.17 | |||
44th | 1112 | Patrick JUKES | 2:51.1542 | 2:56.6435 | 2:31.3040 | 3:11.9451 | 3:15.6647 | 14:46.6944 | 2:51.87 | ||||
45th | 463 | Chris HARTLEY | Hardtail | 2:56.8549 | 3:13.6248 | 2:33.4043 | 3:05.3540 | 3:11.2043 | 15:00.4245 | 3:05.60 | |||
46th | 1000 | Sam BLAGBROUGH | 2:55.8047 | 3:14.9652 | 2:34.2645 | 3:07.2543 | 3:11.5544 | 15:03.8246 | 3:09.00 | ||||
47th | 1142 | Darren MCCRONE | 3:00.1054 | 3:14.6951 | 2:30.0039 | 3:08.6445 | 3:18.1051 | 15:11.5347 | 3:16.71 | ||||
48th | 1001 | Oliver BLENKINSOP | OJM | 2:56.6548 | 3:16.4954 | 2:46.6556 | 3:08.7546 | 3:12.8645 | 15:21.4048 | 3:26.58 | |||
49th | 1207 | Nathan SPENCE | 2:57.5051 | 3:19.6756 | 2:40.3449 | 3:10.8549 | 3:15.8948 | 15:24.2549 | 3:29.43 | ||||
50th | 1003 | Max BOWEN | #tubesdontgrowontrees | Hardtail | 3:01.0555 | 3:12.5746 | 2:37.1547 | 3:21.9557 | 3:16.7149 | 15:29.4350 | 3:34.61 | ||
51st | 915 | Adam VAN DER PLOEG | 2:57.4450 | 3:12.8047 | 2:41.5450 | 3:18.9454 | 3:20.6053 | 15:31.3251 | 3:36.50 | ||||
52nd | 701 | Thomas CHAMBERS | RAF-CA | 3:01.6556 | 3:14.6450 | 2:44.6954 | 3:21.8556 | 3:17.1050 | 15:39.9352 | 3:45.11 | |||
53rd | 1205 | Michael SMITH (sen) | 2:59.9053 | 3:27.7562 | 2:40.3048 | 3:15.4053 | 3:18.8552 | 15:42.2053 | 3:47.38 | ||||
54th | 729 | Andy DRYBURGH | 3:05.5061 | 3:15.4753 | 2:42.5651 | 3:13.4052 | 3:30.8559 | 15:47.7854 | 3:52.96 | ||||
55th | 1170 | Michael PEARSON | OJM | 3:02.6057 | 3:25.7461 | 2:46.3655 | 3:19.0455 | 3:23.8555 | 15:57.5955 | 4:02.77 | |||
56th | 1083 | Jack HARRISON (sen2) | OJM | 2:59.2552 | 3:05.9642 | 3:21.1563 | 3:11.7550 | 3:23.1654 | 16:01.2756 | 4:06.45 | |||
57th | 1209 | Alex SPRINGALL | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 3:04.5060 | 3:28.9764 | 2:44.4453 | 3:23.4659 | 3:24.5156 | 16:05.8857 | 4:11.06 | |||
58th | 1194 | Conor SAXON | 3:04.2959 | 3:23.1559 | 2:43.1552 | 3:26.6061 | 3:36.4162 | 16:13.6058 | 4:18.78 | ||||
59th | 1066 | Oli FRANKLIN | 3:07.7062 | 3:21.4158 | 2:53.3958 | 3:29.1562 | 3:25.5557 | 16:17.2059 | 4:22.38 | ||||
60th | 1146 | Sammy MCGINLEY | 3:10.0563 | 3:25.0460 | 2:54.9060 | 3:24.9060 | 3:30.8559 | 16:25.7460 | 4:30.92 | ||||
61st | 985 | Andrew BEADLE | RAF-CA | 3:03.1558 | 3:11.3345 | 3:04.1561 | 3:44.8663 | 3:29.2158 | 16:32.7061 | 4:37.88 | |||
62nd | 1123 | Cameron LEWIS | OJM | 2:54.5046 | 3:14.5749 | 3:43.7165 | 3:06.4541 | 3:33.7061 | 16:32.9362 | 4:38.11 | |||
63rd | 1152 | Andrew MOORE (sen) | 3:20.8564 | 3:20.7857 | 2:51.7557 | 3:22.5658 | 3:39.0063 | 16:34.9463 | 4:40.12 | ||||
64th | 983 | Joshua BATES | BBB | 3:39.9566 | 3:51.3565 | 3:15.6662 | 4:06.4565 | 4:01.5065 | 18:54.9164 | 7:00.09 | |||
65th | 1002 | Martin BONNICI | 3:51.9067 | 4:05.4166 | 3:36.6564 | 3:52.8664 | 4:00.8564 | 19:27.6765 | 7:32.85 | ||||
875 | Alex SCARRE | 2:38.1924 | 3:07.5543 | DNF | |||||||||
1134 | Rhys MARSHALL | 3:38.5465 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Gentle … | Einherjar | Lightning | Gully Run | Esquilo | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1116 | Fergus LAMB | Hazzard Racing / Hope | 2:22.502 | 2:21.691 | 2:04.752 | 2:27.811 | 2:34.351 | 11:51.101 | - | |||
2nd | 884 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | Whyte Bikes | 2:21.291 | 2:22.682 | 2:01.501 | 2:30.852 | 2:34.902 | 11:51.222 | 0.12s | |||
3rd | 1190 | Will ROWLANDS (1) | Evolution Bikes Porth Eirias | 2:27.254 | 2:28.613 | 2:08.5010 | 2:34.403 | 2:39.543 | 12:18.303 | 27.20s | |||
4th | 1100 | Chris HUTCHENS | 2:29.056 | 2:30.256 | 2:07.906 | 2:34.854 | 2:40.594 | 12:22.644 | 31.54s | ||||
5th | 764 | Ross HANCOCK | Scott sports RidefoxUk | 2:28.105 | 2:29.015 | 2:07.615 | 2:35.065 | 2:43.899 | 12:23.675 | 32.57s | |||
6th | 979 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Hazzard Racing | 2:31.1510 | 2:28.794 | 2:07.193 | 2:36.116 | 2:42.547 | 12:25.786 | 34.68s | |||
7th | 642 | Ben WOOTTON | 2:31.2911 | 2:30.337 | 2:08.259 | 2:38.6910 | 2:41.645 | 12:30.207 | 39.10s | ||||
8th | 776 | Kyle HAYES | The Collective | 2:29.757 | 2:31.498 | 2:07.354 | 2:38.6910 | 2:44.3110 | 12:31.598 | 40.49s | |||
9th | 1248 | Robert YOUNG (mas) | Can't quit cartel Stif | 2:32.9115 | 2:33.309 | 2:07.947 | 2:36.417 | 2:42.116 | 12:32.679 | 41.57s | |||
10th | 1017 | Charlie COLLINS | 2:30.458 | 2:34.0710 | 2:08.198 | 2:36.958 | 2:43.858 | 12:33.5110 | 42.41s | ||||
11th | 834 | Liam MURRAY | The Collective | 2:27.003 | 2:36.0711 | 2:08.9011 | 2:41.3513 | 2:45.1611 | 12:38.4811 | 47.38s | |||
12th | 672 | Lewis BATEMAN (1) | 2:35.4617 | 2:36.7712 | 2:11.9613 | 2:38.159 | 2:45.1912 | 12:47.5312 | 56.43s | ||||
13th | 668 | Steven BALDOCK | 2:30.609 | 2:37.6013 | 2:15.2915 | 2:40.7512 | 2:50.8019 | 12:55.0413 | 1:03.94 | ||||
14th | 990 | Gareth BEZANT | 2:32.1412 | 2:40.8614 | 2:11.8912 | 2:42.6514 | 2:47.5613 | 12:55.1014 | 1:04.00 | ||||
15th | 1246 | Jordan WRIGHT (1) | 2:32.1613 | 2:41.5815 | 2:17.3516 | 2:43.6515 | 2:48.3615 | 13:03.1015 | 1:12.00 | ||||
16th | 1163 | Paul O'HARE (mas) | 2:36.0019 | 2:46.3120 | 2:17.6117 | 2:44.7516 | 2:49.9116 | 13:14.5816 | 1:23.48 | ||||
17th | 477 | Richard HOLLOWS | 2:32.5614 | 2:47.2421 | 2:19.2418 | 2:45.4118 | 2:53.4121 | 13:17.8617 | 1:26.76 | ||||
18th | 1018 | Jake CORNWELL (mas) | 2:35.7518 | 2:42.6717 | 2:20.0420 | 2:53.5029 | 2:48.3514 | 13:20.3118 | 1:29.21 | ||||
19th | 1143 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 2:39.8523 | 2:43.2018 | 2:21.6022 | 2:44.9517 | 2:53.0620 | 13:22.6619 | 1:31.56 | |||
20th | 1242 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | Insight cycles | 2:36.0019 | 2:44.4219 | 2:23.0527 | 2:47.3021 | 2:56.2624 | 13:27.0320 | 1:35.93 | |||
21st | 1126 | Andrew LOCHHEAD | RAF-CA | 2:41.0526 | 2:50.8227 | 2:23.7529 | 2:48.0522 | 2:50.3918 | 13:34.0621 | 1:42.96 | |||
22nd | 1197 | William SEWELL | 2:40.0025 | 2:53.6831 | 2:23.2528 | 2:46.1419 | 2:55.0422 | 13:38.1122 | 1:47.01 | ||||
23rd | 1043 | Josh DUNCALF | 2:39.1521 | 2:50.4425 | 2:21.0521 | 2:51.5024 | 2:57.7125 | 13:39.8523 | 1:48.75 | ||||
24th | 895 | Jacob SMITH (mas) | 2:42.6429 | 2:42.3516 | 2:22.6925 | 2:50.8523 | 3:06.8047 | 13:45.3324 | 1:54.23 | ||||
25th | 1140 | Laurence MCCORMICK | RNRM cycling | 2:39.2522 | 3:00.1442 | 2:19.5619 | 2:52.5026 | 2:55.9023 | 13:47.3525 | 1:56.25 | |||
26th | 1192 | Chris SAGE | 2:43.8131 | 2:51.6228 | 2:22.2524 | 2:54.2031 | 3:02.7136 | 13:54.5926 | 2:03.49 | ||||
27th | 1228 | Simon WARD (mas1) | RAF-CA | 2:42.1128 | 2:53.2130 | 2:21.8523 | 2:56.4138 | 3:01.6533 | 13:55.2327 | 2:04.13 | |||
28th | 1226 | Rhys WAINWRIGHT | 2:45.5636 | 2:50.6426 | 2:22.6925 | 2:56.1035 | 3:01.0031 | 13:55.9928 | 2:04.89 | ||||
29th | 1054 | Ifan EVANS | 2:43.9532 | 2:52.9029 | 2:30.1441 | 2:54.2532 | 2:58.7927 | 14:00.0329 | 2:08.93 | ||||
30th | 1019 | Peter COUCH | Benidorm Bangers | 2:45.8639 | 2:55.8135 | 2:25.8533 | 2:56.4439 | 2:58.3426 | 14:02.3030 | 2:11.20 | |||
31st | 1104 | Jamie JOHNSON (mas) | 2:34.7516 | 3:39.4889 | 2:12.8114 | 2:46.1520 | 2:50.1417 | 14:03.3331 | 2:12.23 | ||||
32nd | 678 | George BIBBY-CHESHIRE | Cudd Army | 2:41.5027 | 2:57.2137 | 2:32.4650 | 2:53.4128 | 3:00.9030 | 14:05.4832 | 2:14.38 | |||
33rd | 901 | Ricky SPRINGALL | 2:47.2042 | 2:50.4024 | 2:32.3048 | 2:56.3037 | 2:59.8529 | 14:06.0533 | 2:14.95 | ||||
34th | 1131 | Ben LYON | 2:39.9424 | 2:47.7122 | 2:31.9147 | 2:53.1527 | 3:17.2566 | 14:09.9634 | 2:18.86 | ||||
35th | 1087 | Lewis HARVEY (mas) | 2:45.5034 | 2:54.1432 | 2:25.9134 | 3:00.3545 | 3:04.3541 | 14:10.2535 | 2:19.15 | ||||
36th | 1181 | Darren REDFERN | Army Enduro MTB Team | 2:44.4033 | 3:08.7357 | 2:28.4037 | 2:53.9030 | 2:59.3928 | 14:14.8236 | 2:23.72 | |||
37th | 1236 | Karl WELSH | Army Enduro MTB Team | 2:47.5444 | 3:00.1341 | 2:33.0452 | 2:55.5933 | 3:01.5432 | 14:17.8437 | 2:26.74 | |||
38th | 1094 | James HINCHLIFFE | Bikestyle / J R Hinchliffe Plumbing and Heating Ltd | 2:46.7540 | 2:50.1123 | 2:35.5656 | 2:56.2936 | 3:09.2549 | 14:17.9638 | 2:26.86 | |||
39th | 1109 | Jamie JONES (mas) | Launceston Cycles | 2:51.4050 | 2:57.3238 | 2:30.0040 | 2:58.3542 | 3:02.5035 | 14:19.5739 | 2:28.47 | |||
40th | 1237 | Danny WENMOTH | 2:45.5034 | 3:00.5543 | 2:24.3631 | 2:58.1641 | 3:12.8554 | 14:21.4240 | 2:30.32 | ||||
41st | 1037 | Kane DOLBY-BROWN | 2:46.8941 | 2:59.7640 | 2:24.5032 | 2:55.9534 | 3:16.9464 | 14:24.0441 | 2:32.94 | ||||
42nd | 449 | Ricky GRAHAM | 2:52.2554 | 2:55.5333 | 2:33.7153 | 2:59.6543 | 3:03.8938 | 14:25.0342 | 2:33.93 | ||||
43rd | 400 | Jordan CHRISTY | Sketchy | 2:53.0657 | 3:02.2444 | 2:31.7146 | 2:56.4940 | 3:02.7537 | 14:26.2543 | 2:35.15 | |||
44th | 1245 | Jonathan WOOD (mas2) | 2:52.1653 | 3:04.7146 | 2:28.1036 | 2:59.7544 | 3:04.0039 | 14:28.7244 | 2:37.62 | ||||
45th | 1159 | Guy NEVISON | Army Enduro MTB Team | 2:45.7038 | 3:22.3575 | 2:31.2044 | 2:52.0625 | 3:01.9034 | 14:33.2145 | 2:42.11 | |||
46th | 975 | Sam ATKINSON (1) | 2:47.3143 | 2:57.5739 | 2:34.6555 | 3:12.7560 | 3:04.1540 | 14:36.4346 | 2:45.33 | ||||
47th | 1189 | Will ROWLANDS (2) | Army Enduro MTB Team | 2:51.7952 | 3:08.4056 | 2:31.1542 | 3:00.8947 | 3:06.3544 | 14:38.5847 | 2:47.48 | |||
48th | 1210 | Tom STANLEY | Team Gavigon | 2:50.6647 | 3:09.0058 | 2:26.5035 | 3:05.9652 | 3:06.7546 | 14:38.8748 | 2:47.77 | |||
49th | 746 | Dean GIBBONS | Navy Cycling | 2:52.8655 | 2:55.7434 | 2:29.5039 | 3:14.7563 | 3:15.1559 | 14:48.0049 | 2:56.90 | |||
50th | 450 | Chris GRAINGER | 3:11.7683 | 2:56.6636 | 2:24.2930 | 3:10.4056 | 3:06.4545 | 14:49.5650 | 2:58.46 | ||||
51st | 1138 | Jake MCCORMACK | 2:45.6037 | 3:09.4159 | 2:37.7563 | 3:11.9659 | 3:05.5043 | 14:50.2251 | 2:59.12 | ||||
52nd | 1137 | Stuart MCCARTHY (mas) | RAF-CA | 2:48.8945 | 3:05.9648 | 2:41.5168 | 3:00.7046 | 3:13.5055 | 14:50.5652 | 2:59.46 | |||
53rd | 455 | Michael GUILFORD | Rideabout Coaching | Hardtail | 2:49.2146 | 3:19.8271 | 2:32.5051 | 3:03.5048 | 3:08.4048 | 14:53.4353 | 3:02.33 | ||
54th | 1193 | Peter SANGER | RNRM cycling | Hardtail | 2:51.5051 | 3:06.6752 | 2:31.1542 | 3:09.8555 | 3:15.1559 | 14:54.3254 | 3:03.22 | ||
55th | 1168 | Martin PEAK | Army Enduro MTB Team | 2:58.5665 | 3:04.9047 | 2:37.1561 | 3:04.7549 | 3:09.3150 | 14:54.6755 | 3:03.57 | |||
56th | 965 | Thomas ABEL | RAF-CA | 2:50.8048 | 3:06.2950 | 2:31.6945 | 3:15.3066 | 3:11.2652 | 14:55.3456 | 3:04.24 | |||
57th | 1050 | Marc EDDON | Army Enduro MTB Team | 2:51.2549 | 3:20.6672 | 2:34.5554 | 3:05.1551 | 3:05.2542 | 14:56.8657 | 3:05.76 | |||
58th | 964 | Neal ABBOTT | REME Enduro Team | 2:58.9066 | 3:08.3255 | 2:36.2558 | 3:08.4054 | 3:15.8162 | 15:07.6858 | 3:16.58 | |||
59th | 657 | Charles ALLAN | 2:54.0659 | 3:11.7562 | 2:35.7957 | 3:14.3462 | 3:15.0058 | 15:10.9459 | 3:19.84 | ||||
60th | 560 | Stu PEGG | Dingbats / Orange | 2:55.4061 | 3:12.3664 | 2:38.3564 | 3:10.8557 | 3:14.9057 | 15:11.8660 | 3:20.76 | |||
61st | 1086 | Craig HARTLEY | RAF-CA | 2:53.2558 | 3:14.2467 | 2:44.4673 | 3:11.0658 | 3:11.6553 | 15:14.6661 | 3:23.56 | |||
62nd | 1014 | Ross CLARK (mas1) | RLC MTB Enduro Team | 3:02.0571 | 3:13.3866 | 2:38.7565 | 3:06.8153 | 3:15.7961 | 15:16.7862 | 3:25.68 | |||
63rd | 1149 | Iain METCALFE | 3:02.1072 | 3:06.5051 | 2:37.6062 | 3:16.4168 | 3:16.1663 | 15:18.7763 | 3:27.67 | ||||
64th | 1106 | Scott JOHNSON | 2:55.0060 | 3:11.8563 | 2:42.3171 | 3:15.0065 | 3:14.8056 | 15:18.9664 | 3:27.86 | ||||
65th | 1011 | Lee CAPPER | 2:58.3564 | 3:03.7545 | 2:36.3960 | 3:30.2080 | 3:10.9651 | 15:19.6565 | 3:28.55 | ||||
66th | 1080 | Simon HANLEY | 3:00.7568 | 3:10.9361 | 2:39.1067 | 3:13.1061 | 3:17.1665 | 15:21.0466 | 3:29.94 | ||||
67th | 1234 | Ben WEIR (1) | 3:08.9678 | 3:06.8553 | 2:38.9466 | 3:14.7563 | 3:23.4570 | 15:32.9567 | 3:41.85 | ||||
68th | 1195 | Andy SCHOFIELD | Benidorm Bangers | 2:55.6062 | 3:15.2768 | 2:42.2169 | 3:15.4567 | 3:26.9573 | 15:35.4868 | 3:44.38 | |||
69th | 1220 | Scott TOPHAM | 3:02.8173 | 3:15.4869 | 2:42.2169 | 3:18.9670 | 3:19.8567 | 15:39.3169 | 3:48.21 | ||||
70th | 1067 | Robert FROY | 2:59.2567 | 3:06.1149 | 2:54.5583 | 3:17.5069 | 3:22.8569 | 15:40.2670 | 3:49.16 | ||||
71st | 581 | Tom RUSHWORTH | 3:02.9674 | 3:12.7865 | 3:05.6187 | 3:23.4673 | 3:26.7572 | 16:11.5671 | 4:20.46 | ||||
72nd | 676 | Harry BEDWELL | 3:12.7584 | 3:24.9079 | 2:47.1977 | 3:25.2076 | 3:27.5074 | 16:17.5472 | 4:26.44 | ||||
73rd | 972 | Daniel ASCOTT | Royal Signals Enduro Team | Hardtail | 3:08.6577 | 3:25.8182 | 2:51.4480 | 3:31.8182 | 3:23.7671 | 16:21.4773 | 4:30.37 | ||
74th | 1206 | Shaun SMITH (mas) | 3:00.8069 | 3:21.1773 | 3:00.0086 | 3:28.3078 | 3:35.8679 | 16:26.1374 | 4:35.03 | ||||
75th | 1202 | Kevin SMITH (mas1) | RLC MTB Enduro Team | 3:11.2981 | 3:22.2774 | 2:45.9074 | 3:33.5183 | 3:39.3182 | 16:32.2875 | 4:41.18 | |||
76th | 1162 | George NORTH (mas) | Lakes Gravel Goonz | 3:10.8080 | 3:24.9980 | 2:47.0476 | 3:47.1093 | 3:32.6077 | 16:42.5376 | 4:51.43 | |||
77th | 1135 | Chris MCCALL | 2:56.6063 | 3:19.0870 | 2:36.3459 | 4:31.2596 | 3:22.1668 | 16:45.4377 | 4:54.33 | ||||
78th | 949 | Tom WISE | 3:16.6187 | 3:25.2281 | 2:47.7178 | 3:28.9079 | 3:48.8986 | 16:47.3378 | 4:56.23 | ||||
79th | 1102 | Greg JARDINE (mas) | RLC MTB Enduro Team | 3:17.3589 | 3:24.3176 | 2:56.1984 | 3:23.3072 | 3:47.8684 | 16:49.0179 | 4:57.91 | |||
80th | 1078 | Ben HALLAM (mas) | 3:14.3985 | 3:24.7078 | 2:49.3579 | 3:40.7588 | 3:56.9688 | 17:06.1580 | 5:15.05 | ||||
81st | 782 | Bradley HOLLAND | 3:33.0596 | 3:43.0590 | 2:51.7081 | 3:30.4481 | 3:35.7578 | 17:13.9981 | 5:22.89 | ||||
82nd | 1024 | Matthew CURLEY | 3:15.1086 | 3:31.5886 | 2:54.2582 | 3:46.5491 | 3:48.2985 | 17:15.7682 | 5:24.66 | ||||
83rd | 1222 | John TREACHER | 3:21.6092 | 3:24.6477 | 3:16.7591 | 3:35.1685 | 3:37.8581 | 17:16.0083 | 5:24.90 | ||||
84th | 1145 | Alex MCGEACHAN | 3:09.8579 | 3:30.4085 | 4:08.4197 | 3:23.5074 | 3:28.8175 | 17:40.9784 | 5:49.87 | ||||
85th | 850 | Maciej PAWLOWSKI | 3:24.7094 | 3:36.1587 | 3:27.1593 | 3:37.5587 | 3:35.9580 | 17:41.5085 | 5:50.40 | ||||
86th | 1240 | Gavin WILKIE | RAF-CA | 3:03.7575 | 3:44.4191 | 4:04.2596 | 3:21.1071 | 3:30.0076 | 17:43.5186 | 5:52.41 | |||
87th | 1166 | Anthony PARK | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 3:31.3095 | 3:47.0392 | 3:05.8588 | 3:43.1189 | 3:52.5687 | 17:59.8587 | 6:08.75 | |||
88th | 1023 | Sean CROSSMAN | 3:17.4190 | 4:37.0498 | 2:56.6585 | 3:45.0090 | 3:40.1583 | 18:16.2588 | 6:25.15 | ||||
89th | 1053 | Samuel ELLISON | 4:01.9499 | 3:48.3693 | 3:23.7592 | 3:46.9592 | 4:25.0690 | 19:26.0689 | 7:34.96 | ||||
90th | 734 | John EVANS | 3:45.7598 | 4:04.3696 | 3:34.3594 | 4:29.2595 | 4:09.3989 | 20:03.1090 | 8:12.00 | ||||
91st | 620 | Alex UNSWORTH | 2:43.0030 | 3:08.2754 | 2:28.6438 | 3:05.1050 | 9:52.7192 | 21:17.7291 | 9:26.62 | ||||
92nd | 1079 | Bradley HAMPSON | 2:53.0456 | 3:10.2360 | 2:32.4449 | 3:36.1086 | 10:06.1093 | 22:17.9192 | 10:26.81 | ||||
93rd | 1127 | Chris LOCKYER (mas) | 3:22.0693 | 3:55.7894 | 3:50.0695 | 4:10.5094 | 9:34.7591 | 24:53.1593 | 13:02.05 | ||||
94th | 1060 | Laurence FIELDING | Prototype Components | 3:11.3182 | 8:35.9299 | 2:42.7072 | 3:35.0084 | 10:35.0694 | 28:39.9994 | 16:48.89 | |||
1063 | Oliver FOSTER (mas) | Harrogate Huckers | 3:06.4076 | 3:57.8695 | 3:23.7175 | DNF | |||||||
1073 | Mark GOLDIE | 3:01.5070 | 3:29.8784 | 2:46.2075 | 3:26.0077 | DNF | |||||||
1009 | Daniel CAMPBELL | 3:36.5097 | 4:21.3197 | 3:16.5090 | 10:21.5597 | DNF | |||||||
1218 | Michael TIMMINS | 3:16.9088 | 3:29.1383 | 3:06.9589 | DNF | ||||||||
1141 | Robert MCCOURT | 3:19.4091 | 3:38.8888 | DNF | |||||||||
1097 | Dan HOLDEN | DNF | |||||||||||
1164 | Milan OLIVIER | Inner demons | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Gentle … | Einherjar | Lightning | Gully Run | Esquilo | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1051 | Scott EDGWORTH | 2:26.801 | 2:28.881 | 2:06.391 | 2:34.141 | 2:40.151 | 12:16.361 | - | ||||
2nd | 1229 | David WARDELL | Rose Racing | 2:26.812 | 2:28.902 | 2:09.002 | 2:56.5510 | 2:41.562 | 12:42.822 | 26.46s | |||
3rd | 886 | Ste SIMMS | Brink.uk | 2:34.353 | 2:38.663 | 2:16.663 | 2:41.192 | 2:47.604 | 12:58.463 | 42.10s | |||
4th | 809 | Andrew LEWIS (vet3) | 2:37.746 | 2:39.834 | 2:18.105 | 2:46.164 | 2:46.513 | 13:08.344 | 51.98s | ||||
5th | 997 | Joe BISHOP | 2:36.894 | 2:39.935 | 2:16.944 | 2:46.305 | 2:50.456 | 13:10.515 | 54.15s | ||||
6th | 1188 | Jamie ROSE (vet) | Rose Racing | 2:41.257 | 2:45.966 | 2:22.758 | 2:49.706 | 2:52.357 | 13:32.016 | 1:15.65 | |||
7th | 730 | Richard DUCKWORTH | On Yer Bike | 2:41.698 | 2:47.208 | 2:33.9514 | 2:44.713 | 2:50.255 | 13:37.807 | 1:21.44 | |||
8th | 814 | Andrew MACKIE | 2:47.5011 | 2:48.209 | 2:23.809 | 2:53.508 | 2:55.898 | 13:48.898 | 1:32.53 | ||||
9th | 830 | David MOORE (emtb) | The Collective | 2:37.505 | 2:56.6713 | 2:21.917 | 2:59.9012 | 3:01.4010 | 13:57.389 | 1:41.02 | |||
10th | 817 | Andy MARSH (vet1) | The Collective | 2:42.119 | 2:56.1912 | 2:30.2512 | 2:55.919 | 2:56.109 | 14:00.5610 | 1:44.20 | |||
11th | 644 | Andrew YOUNG (vet) | AeBikeShop | 2:53.1516 | 2:51.2110 | 2:33.9615 | 2:58.6511 | 3:05.8512 | 14:22.8211 | 2:06.46 | |||
12th | 1247 | Greg WYLIE | 2:49.4512 | 3:00.1116 | 2:30.6613 | 2:59.9413 | 3:05.1011 | 14:25.2612 | 2:08.90 | ||||
13th | 514 | Vincent LEONARD | Hardtail | 2:55.4618 | 2:58.3214 | 2:28.5610 | 3:04.0415 | 3:08.0913 | 14:34.4713 | 2:18.11 | |||
14th | 1074 | Luke GREATOREX | 2:52.2114 | 2:55.3011 | 2:40.0621 | 3:03.2514 | 3:11.5415 | 14:42.3614 | 2:26.00 | ||||
15th | 827 | Ian MILLS | 2:57.0020 | 3:05.7917 | 2:40.1022 | 3:06.5616 | 3:15.2517 | 15:04.7015 | 2:48.34 | ||||
16th | 680 | Robert BIRKENHEAD | Cudd Army | 2:52.1013 | 3:09.3522 | 2:37.0416 | 3:11.4419 | 3:18.4518 | 15:08.3816 | 2:52.02 | |||
17th | 773 | Daniel HATTON | 2:52.8115 | 3:07.2218 | 2:41.3025 | 3:13.2122 | 3:14.2616 | 15:08.8017 | 2:52.44 | ||||
18th | 1061 | Adam FIELDSEND | RAF-CA | 2:59.5023 | 3:07.6320 | 2:39.8520 | 3:13.0021 | 3:18.7619 | 15:18.7418 | 3:02.38 | |||
19th | 900 | Ben SPIERS | 2:54.8017 | 3:08.4721 | 2:40.2523 | 3:10.8518 | 3:26.3929 | 15:20.7619 | 3:04.40 | ||||
20th | 688 | Ian BROCKLEBANK | 3:01.8026 | 3:20.2129 | 2:40.6124 | 3:10.6017 | 3:19.8520 | 15:33.0720 | 3:16.71 | ||||
21st | 1132 | Graeme MACLEAN | 3:01.4124 | 3:14.4524 | 2:41.4626 | 3:17.1524 | 3:21.6524 | 15:36.1221 | 3:19.76 | ||||
22nd | 576 | Dave ROBERTS (vet1) | Spam Wheelers | 3:05.2530 | 3:07.6019 | 2:55.1036 | 3:11.7020 | 3:25.4428 | 15:45.0922 | 3:28.73 | |||
23rd | 1084 | Paul HARRISON (vet) | 3:06.4433 | 3:21.2230 | 2:37.1017 | 3:19.5927 | 3:25.1027 | 15:49.4523 | 3:33.09 | ||||
24th | 1198 | Rupert SHAKESPEARE | 3:02.2128 | 3:25.0535 | 2:42.5027 | 3:19.2525 | 3:21.5523 | 15:50.5624 | 3:34.20 | ||||
25th | 378 | Barry BOOKER | 3:02.1027 | 3:18.1127 | 2:53.4434 | 3:19.5026 | 3:21.4022 | 15:54.5525 | 3:38.19 | ||||
26th | 986 | Tom BECKER (vet) | Navy Cycling | 3:08.3536 | 3:30.7540 | 2:45.9630 | 3:19.6928 | 3:11.0014 | 15:55.7526 | 3:39.39 | |||
27th | 1065 | Martin FRANCIS | 2:57.4521 | 3:37.1543 | 2:44.5029 | 3:21.2530 | 3:20.4621 | 16:00.8127 | 3:44.45 | ||||
28th | 1111 | Neal JONES | 2:56.2019 | 3:22.4531 | 2:38.8619 | 3:40.9040 | 3:23.7025 | 16:02.1128 | 3:45.75 | ||||
29th | 1082 | Aaron HARRISON | 3:11.6040 | 3:16.8225 | 2:50.5032 | 3:24.9431 | 3:27.5530 | 16:11.4129 | 3:55.05 | ||||
30th | 357 | Russell ASPDEN | HSMTBC | 3:07.0034 | 3:20.2028 | 2:53.9635 | 3:25.9434 | 3:28.6931 | 16:15.7930 | 3:59.43 | |||
31st | 879 | Andy SEABRIDGE | Hardtail | 3:05.3431 | 3:23.5034 | 2:42.6528 | 3:48.7545 | 3:23.7526 | 16:23.9931 | 4:07.63 | |||
32nd | 1249 | Alex ZAFFIRO | Fst | 3:01.5525 | 3:17.8026 | 2:56.1137 | 3:36.6638 | 3:32.4034 | 16:24.5232 | 4:08.16 | |||
33rd | 1133 | Lee MARSHALL (vet) | FOD Night Riders | 3:08.6537 | 3:22.9132 | 2:58.8640 | 3:25.8032 | 3:30.8133 | 16:27.0333 | 4:10.67 | |||
34th | 881 | Andrew SEWARD | 3:15.6543 | 3:23.3933 | 2:50.0631 | 3:33.5036 | 3:33.1536 | 16:35.7534 | 4:19.39 | ||||
35th | 783 | Peter HOLLIS | 3:06.3432 | 3:11.9223 | 2:38.7518 | 3:49.8447 | 4:03.1145 | 16:49.9635 | 4:33.60 | ||||
36th | 492 | Philip JELLEY | 3:23.3048 | 3:38.6944 | 2:53.1933 | 3:34.1537 | 3:32.6035 | 17:01.9336 | 4:45.57 | ||||
37th | 1219 | Jim TODMAN | Jim Todman joinery | 3:12.8442 | 3:28.5738 | 2:56.7538 | 3:46.2543 | 3:44.5138 | 17:08.9237 | 4:52.56 | |||
38th | 970 | Cameron ANDERSON (vet) | 3:17.6945 | 3:28.9139 | 2:57.0039 | 3:38.9639 | 3:49.5040 | 17:12.0638 | 4:55.70 | ||||
39th | 1171 | Hugh PELC | Slackers | 3:12.5541 | 3:26.7836 | 3:50.0049 | 3:20.9529 | 3:29.5632 | 17:19.8439 | 5:03.48 | |||
40th | 998 | David BLACKADDER | HSMTBC | 3:11.4039 | 3:28.4737 | 3:40.7048 | 3:25.8133 | 3:35.3137 | 17:21.6940 | 5:05.33 | |||
41st | 982 | Phil BARRETT | Benidorm Bangers | 3:18.1946 | 3:37.1142 | 3:05.0042 | 3:44.0642 | 3:57.8543 | 17:42.2141 | 5:25.85 | |||
42nd | 1153 | Jake MORGAN (vet) | 3:21.2947 | 3:34.9341 | 3:14.5943 | 3:42.8141 | 3:53.6641 | 17:47.2842 | 5:30.92 | ||||
43rd | 1090 | James HENTON | Navy Cycling | 3:17.3444 | 3:40.2446 | 3:58.0450 | 3:47.1044 | 3:55.6042 | 18:38.3243 | 6:21.96 | |||
44th | 1128 | Arun LOGANATHAN | 3:36.7950 | 3:44.3647 | 3:27.3046 | 3:49.2646 | 4:00.6144 | 18:38.3244 | 6:21.96 | ||||
45th | 747 | Sam GIBBONS | Cycle Factory | 2:42.8010 | 2:46.677 | 2:21.006 | 2:50.857 | 7:59.3551 | 18:40.6745 | 6:24.31 | |||
46th | 1178 | Alex QUINTRELL | RLC MTB Enduro Team | Hardtail | 3:30.2549 | 4:48.2453 | 3:04.9041 | 3:33.2935 | 3:48.6139 | 18:45.2946 | 6:28.93 | ||
47th | 1013 | Chez CHESTER | RLC MTB Enduro Team | Hardtail | 3:36.8151 | 3:44.4648 | 3:25.4445 | 4:02.8048 | 4:31.2548 | 19:20.7647 | 7:04.40 | ||
48th | 697 | Darryl CAMPBELL | 3:44.4052 | 3:55.6149 | 3:20.4044 | 4:45.5050 | 4:07.7146 | 19:53.6248 | 7:37.26 | ||||
49th | 1122 | Simon LARKIN | 3:58.6953 | 4:24.1652 | 3:30.4547 | 4:06.8649 | 4:21.4447 | 20:21.6049 | 8:05.24 | ||||
50th | 626 | Stuart WARD (emtb) | 4:22.6555 | 5:32.0356 | 4:20.3051 | 5:13.6052 | 4:55.5449 | 24:24.1250 | 12:07.76 | ||||
51st | 1217 | David THOMPSON (vet2) | RAF-CA | 4:44.4056 | 5:10.0454 | 4:27.9452 | 6:51.0653 | 5:49.7550 | 27:03.1951 | 14:46.83 | |||
1165 | James PACEY | Harrogate Huckers | 3:03.0029 | 3:57.8950 | 3:14.0523 | DNF | |||||||
367 | Lee BATTY | Dingbats / Orange | 2:58.5022 | 2:58.4015 | 2:29.3111 | 4:56.4451 | DNF | ||||||
978 | James BANCROFT | 3:07.6535 | 3:39.5645 | DNF | |||||||||
1124 | Andrew LIMBRICK | RLC MTB Enduro Team | 3:09.0038 | 4:02.1951 | DNF | ||||||||
119 | Paul BOUSTEAD | 4:11.9454 | 5:20.0655 | DNF | |||||||||
1057 | Glyn FARGHER | 7:19.7057 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Gentle … | Einherjar | Lightning | Gully Run | Esquilo | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 995 | Dan BISHOP | Pedalabikeaway | 2:33.041 | 2:34.611 | 2:11.261 | 2:48.561 | 3:04.951 | 13:12.421 | - | |||
2nd | 1191 | Andy SADLER | Pedalabikeaway | 2:49.753 | 2:54.112 | 2:27.652 | 3:03.602 | 3:07.543 | 14:22.652 | 1:10.23 | |||
3rd | 802 | Martin JORDAN (gvet) | Ace Bicycles Joker Squadron | 2:49.602 | 3:04.723 | 2:29.753 | 3:04.253 | 3:07.362 | 14:35.683 | 1:23.26 | |||
4th | 384 | Gary BRITTON | 2:54.754 | 3:06.114 | 2:30.214 | 3:09.454 | 3:10.414 | 14:50.934 | 1:38.51 | ||||
5th | 643 | Justin YATES | Eight.2Racing | 3:11.555 | 3:22.445 | 2:57.157 | 3:36.057 | 3:36.156 | 16:43.345 | 3:30.92 | |||
6th | 404 | Dougie COLLINGE | AeBikeShop | 3:26.108 | 3:27.676 | 2:50.595 | 3:35.896 | 3:32.255 | 16:52.506 | 3:40.08 | |||
7th | 991 | Mick BIELBY | 3:18.446 | 3:45.529 | 3:44.549 | 3:31.855 | 3:44.347 | 18:04.697 | 4:52.27 | ||||
8th | 575 | Craig ROBERTS (gvet) | 3:19.317 | 3:38.998 | 2:55.406 | 4:24.659 | 4:12.0410 | 18:30.398 | 5:17.97 | ||||
9th | 807 | Simon LAMB | Army Cycle Union | 3:45.0510 | 5:01.5512 | 3:31.418 | 4:34.0010 | 4:05.908 | 20:57.919 | 7:45.49 | |||
10th | 528 | Callum MCKAY | AeBikeShop | 3:34.859 | 3:54.0210 | 6:40.5012 | 4:21.618 | 4:09.759 | 22:40.7310 | 9:28.31 | |||
1208 | Anthony SPONG | 4:09.1912 | 4:57.3911 | 3:49.3510 | DNF | ||||||||
608 | Andrew SUTCLIFFE | 4:03.9511 | 3:35.267 | 5:23.7011 | DNF |
Female: U16 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Gentle … | Einherjar | Lightning | Gully Run | Esquilo | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | 3:09.691 | 3:26.051 | 2:45.891 | 3:24.691 | 3:21.711 | 16:08.031 | - | ||||
2nd | 973 | Sapphire ASCROFT | Sicomtb | 3:16.502 | 5:55.672 | 3:18.602 | 4:00.712 | 4:10.952 | 20:42.432 | 4:34.40 |
Female: U21 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Gentle … | Einherjar | Lightning | Gully Run | Esquilo | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1224 | Leah TULLOCH | 3:04.551 | 3:20.971 | 2:50.661 | 3:56.601 | 3:46.701 | 16:59.481 | - | ||||
2nd | 1129 | Ellie LOOSE | Holmbury Heroes | 3:25.292 | 4:56.432 | 4:52.702 | 5:22.462 | 5:58.712 | 24:35.592 | 7:36.11 |
Female: 21-34 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Gentle … | Einherjar | Lightning | Gully Run | Esquilo | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Jess STONE | EnduroFit / Mudhugger / Scott Sports UK | 2:41.111 | 2:48.741 | 2:21.141 | 2:51.901 | 2:56.691 | 13:39.581 | - | |||
2nd | 687 | Corinna BRISBOURNE | 2:44.312 | 3:13.253 | 2:24.552 | 2:55.192 | 3:00.362 | 14:17.662 | 38.08s | ||||
3rd | 1035 | Sian DILLON | 2:48.563 | 3:00.202 | 2:29.643 | 3:05.754 | 3:10.853 | 14:35.003 | 55.42s | ||||
4th | 662 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2:49.104 | 3:23.456 | 2:36.254 | 3:04.003 | 3:11.254 | 15:04.054 | 1:24.47 | |||
5th | 592 | Emily SMITH (mas) | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:06.105 | 3:20.054 | 2:43.815 | 3:17.795 | 3:19.565 | 15:47.315 | 2:07.73 | |||
6th | 832 | Steph MORGAN | 3:18.107 | 3:30.018 | 2:52.947 | 3:34.317 | 3:40.448 | 16:55.806 | 3:16.22 | ||||
7th | 1076 | Alice GRUNDY | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:19.358 | 3:28.237 | 3:04.859 | 3:32.256 | 3:39.506 | 17:04.187 | 3:24.60 | |||
8th | 1230 | Liz WATERHOUSE | 3:15.466 | 3:23.015 | 2:45.796 | 4:05.9610 | 3:40.107 | 17:10.328 | 3:30.74 | ||||
9th | 194 | Sam HEWITT | High Peak Cycles | 3:27.159 | 3:41.889 | 3:02.758 | 3:47.858 | 3:47.859 | 17:47.489 | 4:07.90 | |||
10th | 826 | Abi MILLER | 3:30.2510 | 3:56.5610 | 3:08.8510 | 4:04.219 | 4:15.3012 | 18:55.1710 | 5:15.59 | ||||
11th | 989 | Nicola BENNETT | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:52.3914 | 4:14.9713 | 3:27.2011 | 4:11.4011 | 4:09.4610 | 19:55.4211 | 6:15.84 | |||
12th | 1201 | Sophie SKIPPER | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:48.0013 | 4:13.4812 | 3:31.6912 | 4:27.7012 | 4:12.7011 | 20:13.5712 | 6:33.99 | |||
13th | 1250 | Jessica May GWYNNE-EVANS | 3:37.1111 | 4:57.8414 | 3:50.6514 | 4:29.7113 | 4:40.6113 | 21:35.9213 | 7:56.34 | ||||
14th | 1244 | Ellie WILSON | 3:38.6112 | 4:13.4711 | 3:36.5013 | 4:54.6514 | 11:16.0014 | 27:39.2314 | 13:59.65 |
Female: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Hardtail? | Gentle … | Einherjar | Lightning | Gully Run | Esquilo | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1200 | Becci SKELTON | 2:49.901 | 3:02.451 | 2:29.211 | 2:59.861 | 3:07.601 | 14:29.021 | - | ||||
2nd | 994 | Emma BIRTLES | Recoil Suspension | 3:04.792 | 3:13.092 | 2:53.792 | 3:18.552 | 3:25.852 | 15:56.072 | 1:27.05 | |||
3rd | 341 | Sam WHITLEY | 3:12.853 | 3:23.063 | 2:59.003 | 3:37.063 | 3:46.564 | 16:58.533 | 2:29.51 | ||||
4th | 1169 | Melissa PEARSON | Vittoria sixth Element GForm | 3:24.465 | 3:35.664 | 3:07.095 | 3:52.504 | 3:42.003 | 17:41.714 | 3:12.69 | |||
5th | 1154 | Sarah MORGAN (vet1) | 3:23.694 | 3:43.155 | 3:00.704 | 4:00.565 | 3:54.905 | 18:03.005 | 3:33.98 | ||||
6th | 1099 | Trish HUGHES | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:28.556 | 3:44.956 | 3:10.556 | 4:06.466 | 4:23.907 | 18:54.416 | 4:25.39 | |||
7th | 1139 | Fiona MCCORMICK | 3:49.857 | 4:04.867 | 3:38.358 | 4:12.407 | 4:15.306 | 20:00.767 | 5:31.74 | ||||
8th | 1028 | Lauren DAVIES | Lakes Gravel Goonz | 4:08.259 | 4:19.599 | 3:37.557 | 4:20.108 | 4:24.908 | 20:50.398 | 6:21.37 | |||
9th | 163 | Sarah FARRELL | Army Enduro MTB Team | 3:56.508 | 4:07.518 | 3:48.719 | 4:34.799 | 4:29.359 | 20:56.869 | 6:27.84 | |||
10th | 674 | Sarah BEARD | 4:09.8110 | 4:57.9110 | 4:06.6010 | 5:27.8110 | 4:56.1510 | 23:38.2810 | 9:09.26 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified