withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2022 Welsh Enduro round 5, Llanfyllin

Results (300)Photos (11,006)Videos (0)Event progressionSpreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st342Will TAYLOR (sen) 1:33.2011:14.5031:55.5622:07.6636:50.921-
2nd335Andrew COWLING (1) Nanny Trail Tribe1:37.5131:16.6561:53.9512:07.0626:55.1724.25s
3rd339Dominic JONES (vet) 1:39.1941:15.9051:56.5032:10.6547:02.24311.32s
4th352Joseph SULLIVAN 1:39.6551:14.3921:57.7962:12.4057:04.23413.31s
5th343Rhys WAINWRIGHT 1:35.0521:30.7591:56.6542:05.6017:08.05517.13s
6th153Sam SWIFT TrailMaps.co.uk go to site1:40.5061:15.7641:57.3152:17.8587:11.42620.50s
7th337Thomas HARNDEN 1:44.7581:13.8512:00.5072:13.0067:12.10721.18s
8th340John-Paul JONES 1:44.3071:25.6072:12.7582:15.4577:38.10847.18s
9th336Joshua DODD 1:57.2591:26.1082:12.9692:20.7597:57.0691:06.14
10th341Lucas JONES 2:13.50101:41.31103:07.30102:57.21109:59.32103:08.40

Male: U16  Event progression Spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st32Tom CARSON Jamaican Shredderzz1:24.6611:03.6521:39.2021:58.1526:05.661-
2nd38Max EDDON 1:26.0041:06.2031:39.7531:55.8116:07.7622.10s
3rd56Harry THORPE 1:26.6551:00.1011:36.8412:09.4196:13.0037.34s
4th47Noah KILLEEN 1:28.6661:07.2141:41.3641:59.4436:16.67411.01s
5th27Oliver ANDREWS (u18) Pedal MTB1:25.4121:19.65101:45.2551:59.9546:30.26524.60s
6th59Harry WILLIAMS (yth) 1:33.7671:16.2581:52.7972:02.9056:45.70640.04s
7th397Charlie LISTER 1:39.60131:15.2161:50.8462:04.5066:50.15744.49s
8th40Tyler EDWARDS 1:36.0091:29.20171:53.8082:07.8577:06.8581:01.19
9th42Luke OUTRAM Autochoice car supermarket1:35.8181:20.51112:01.54112:19.00127:16.8691:11.20
10th61Thomas WILLIAMS (yth) 1:42.25151:22.71122:08.00142:12.46107:25.42101:19.76
11th54Harry SMITH (u18) 1:44.69161:28.15162:06.75122:19.55137:39.14111:33.48
12th35Che DANN Autochoice car supermarket1:46.35181:25.15132:07.75132:22.45157:41.70121:36.04
13th53Oliver ROBERTS (u18) 1:39.34121:18.4192:00.94102:45.75207:44.44131:38.78
14th60Joshua WILLIAMS (u18) 1:40.36141:34.44192:08.25152:24.00167:47.05141:41.39
15th48Wil MARSHALL 1:38.54111:15.6072:38.10202:17.86117:50.10151:44.44
16th58Freddie VAUGHAN 1:44.80171:26.50142:15.25162:28.00177:54.55161:48.89
17th50Oscar PEACOCK Dyffryn Conwy MTB1:52.94201:26.71152:19.21172:20.86147:59.72171:54.06
19th37Rhys DODD 2:06.16251:59.64222:42.39233:07.10239:55.29193:49.63
20th52Ned ROBERTS Bala MTB1:59.25212:31.15242:41.20222:48.402110:00.00203:54.34
21st49Rohan NIXON 2:01.19232:24.86233:04.30252:44.091910:14.44214:08.78
22nd46Ben JONES (u16) 2:03.55241:45.60212:40.20213:47.102410:16.45224:10.79
23rd57Digby TOLLIT 2:09.10262:38.85252:44.59242:58.252210:30.79234:25.13
24th39Rory EDDON 1:25.90321:09.79261:56.6492:08.20826:40.532420:34.87
41Osian EVANS (u18) Bala MTB1:50.94191:33.10182:34.8119          DNF
55Jacob STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Foorme1:38.40101:13.5654:15.5626          DNF

Male: U18  Event progression Spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st93Henry TIMEWELL Blazing Bikes1:21.2011:01.5421:32.6911:48.5015:43.931-
2nd410Leo FRATER RaceCO1:22.7121:01.0011:35.1521:49.7025:48.5624.63s
3rd90Dylan PYE Evolution Bikes / Specialized1:27.2541:03.2931:38.7531:56.0146:05.30321.37s
4th81Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS Pearce Cycles1:27.1631:07.2961:44.0951:55.4036:13.94430.01s
6th88Lucas PILLING Leisure Lakes1:29.6661:06.5441:44.0951:59.0066:19.29635.36s
7th407Tod BUCHANAN Pinned TV1:31.56101:06.9051:46.3072:02.4096:27.16743.23s
8th84Tom MYNOTT 1:30.4071:11.0591:49.8082:03.69106:34.94851.01s
9th80Tristan JONES 1:30.5081:11.56101:51.8592:01.1086:35.01951.08s
10th96Owen WINSTON Alpha Cycle Worx1:35.55111:26.44161:53.91102:08.61117:04.51101:20.58
11th97Harrison WRIGHT 1:46.66151:26.25151:55.10112:00.4977:08.50111:24.57
12th79Jac JONES (sen) 1:38.86121:20.35111:57.16122:12.65137:09.02121:25.09
13th63William BELL 1:46.66151:21.15121:58.96132:17.00167:23.77131:39.84
14th67Ethan DOWELL 1:53.50241:21.70132:02.00152:23.29197:40.49141:56.56
15th68Henri DUBE Ace Bicycles Joker Squadron1:40.44141:21.75142:33.50212:14.59147:50.28152:06.35
16th86William NIXON (yth) 1:40.41131:59.35232:00.94142:14.75157:55.45162:11.52
17th75Daniel HILLIDGE 1:51.60231:27.40172:10.35162:26.96217:56.31172:12.38
18th66Connor COOTE-DAVIES 1:48.94191:37.95202:19.86172:20.50178:07.25182:23.32
19th91Harvey ROBERTS (jun) 1:50.04201:35.36192:21.00182:21.75188:08.15192:24.22
20th74Elliot HARRIS 1:47.75171:50.50212:24.95192:34.45228:37.65202:53.72
21st78Ioan JONES (u18) 2:05.19251:52.04222:26.70202:41.89239:05.82213:21.89
22nd95Luke WILLIAMS (yth) Jamaican Shredderzz1:31.4191:10.2585:35.80242:10.601210:28.06224:44.13
23rd92Logan STANTON 1:48.04184:04.81252:57.35222:26.742011:16.94235:33.01
24th64Jack BIRTWISTLE 1:51.31221:34.96185:45.10252:48.562411:59.93246:16.00
83Joseph MORRIS 1:50.85212:22.04242:58.7523          DNF

Male: U21  Event progression Spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st98Harry BARRETT (sen) J-Tech1:20.7111:17.7961:36.8011:47.4616:02.761-
2nd99Archie CLARK Burgtec1:27.0631:05.0011:38.1421:55.4426:05.6422.88s
3rd399Elis ROBERTS 1:26.8121:10.1641:45.0031:57.0036:18.97316.21s
4th101Sam CROFT Dialled Telemetry1:30.1941:08.3131:52.1461:58.4446:29.08426.32s
5th104Tom JAMES (u21) Jamaican Shredderzz1:37.5061:07.8121:49.6442:05.5076:40.45537.69s
6th106Charlie JONES (sen2) 1:33.8651:11.7151:50.0652:05.1556:40.78638.02s
7th100Tom CLEALL 1:42.6071:20.9471:56.7572:05.2567:05.5471:02.78
8th107Joe PARRY 1:45.3681:30.1582:06.6682:22.7587:44.9281:42.16
9th105Adam JONES (u21) 2:17.3192:29.9593:08.1592:58.75910:54.1694:51.40

Male: 21-29  Event progression Spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st159Scott WOOLLEY 1:23.7511:03.0511:37.2111:52.8935:56.901-
2nd111James ALLEN (mas) 1:25.6941:09.80121:38.3121:51.2116:05.0128.11s
3rd108Scott AISTHORPE 1:25.1431:04.6031:40.1041:55.3656:05.2038.30s
4th136Leo JONES (sen) 1:24.5921:05.9461:39.5631:55.9666:06.0549.15s
5th123Nyle CRESSWELL 1:26.1051:05.5051:42.2061:52.5126:06.3159.41s
7th155Freddie THOMSON 1:27.3171:04.4121:42.5571:58.25116:12.52715.62s
8th115Andrew BARRETT (sen) J-Tech1:27.5091:06.5081:44.75101:53.9646:12.71815.81s
9th138Declan MARSDEN Llan Velo Ltd1:27.5091:06.2171:44.1591:56.5686:14.42917.52s
10th154James THOMPSON (sen2) 1:29.54141:05.2941:43.5081:57.8196:16.141019.24s
11th124Euan DANIELS Aberystwyth1:29.06121:09.35111:49.95171:58.10106:26.461129.56s
12th137Dylan LEES 1:29.34131:12.16161:47.25112:06.36206:35.111238.21s
13th117Dan BOAM 1:32.15151:11.06141:48.25132:04.09176:35.551338.65s
14th116Dominic BARRY TRASH FREE TRAILS1:34.74231:10.95131:50.79182:02.86156:39.341442.44s
15th140Jake MORETON 1:36.39251:11.15151:49.65152:02.60146:39.791542.89s
16th147Owen SIDDALL 1:34.30211:13.96181:49.59142:02.29136:40.141643.24s
17th118Dominic BOND 1:33.04161:12.70171:53.64202:01.64126:41.021744.12s
18th120Jack BUCKLEY 1:34.45221:15.06211:49.76162:04.01166:43.281846.38s
19th119Martin BROWN (sen) 1:34.75241:18.84261:47.45122:04.91186:45.951949.05s
20th127Oliver EVANS (sen) 1:33.36171:19.31271:51.60192:08.04226:52.312055.41s
21st145Joshua SEARLE 1:38.00281:14.31191:59.45262:07.40216:59.16211:02.26
22nd128Conan FINCH 1:38.90291:15.00201:56.51252:12.35267:02.76221:05.86
23rd130Charlie HABASINSKI 1:37.75271:18.75241:56.26242:11.70257:04.46231:07.56
24th157Will TURNER (sen) 1:33.55181:29.71361:56.15232:05.94197:05.35241:08.45
25th160Joseph WOOSNAM 1:33.80191:32.66381:53.95212:10.75247:11.16251:14.26
26th133Sam HUGHES (sen) 1:39.20301:23.06301:54.65222:15.25277:12.16261:15.26
27th132Joey HAYCOCK 1:33.90201:17.60232:03.61302:17.29307:12.40271:15.50
28th158Jobe URQUHART 1:37.15261:18.75241:59.81272:16.96297:12.67281:15.77
29th150Jordan SPERRING-LEE imboMTB1:41.35331:19.41282:03.25292:10.35237:14.36291:17.46
30th109Tom AKESSON 1:43.29361:15.41222:05.91322:18.06317:22.67301:25.77
31st442Karolis INDRIUNAS 1:40.11311:29.10352:07.50332:15.69287:32.40311:35.50
32nd110Daniel ALDRIDGE Tow Bar Factory Racing1:48.46421:27.04322:02.70282:24.60367:42.80321:45.90
33rd114Henry BADHAMS Tow Bar Factory Racing1:41.55341:27.04322:14.85372:19.81337:43.25331:46.35
34th141Thomas PATTLE 1:42.39351:31.71372:10.00352:19.20327:43.30341:46.40
35th149Josh SOUSTER 1:45.16381:21.96292:16.69382:23.65357:47.46351:50.56
36th152Peter STEWART (sen) 1:41.06321:28.85342:08.60342:29.24387:47.75361:50.85
37th144James SANDERCOCK 1:47.61401:26.00312:12.54362:26.85377:53.00371:56.10
38th121William CARLYLE 1:48.04411:54.26412:05.16312:22.94348:10.40382:13.50
39th208Frazer JONES 1:46.65391:39.45392:32.50392:42.60418:41.20392:44.30
40th122Harry CHESWORTH 1:59.95431:57.29432:39.10402:39.00399:15.34403:18.44
41st129Charlie GIBSON (mas) 1:44.40371:45.20402:47.60422:58.54439:15.74413:18.84
42nd112Ryan ASTON FourZero Media2:01.91441:54.55422:39.56412:41.71409:17.73423:20.83
43rd134Connor HUNTER 2:14.36453:04.05462:54.10432:53.504211:06.01435:09.11
148Tom SIMPSON (sen2)      2:13.60454:21.4644          DNF
113Tom AUSTERBERRY 1:27.3581:07.1597:29.7045          DNF
142Ben POTTS 1:28.26112:09.7544               DNF

Male: 30-39  Event progression Spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st232Will ROWLANDS (1) Evolution Bikes Porth Eirias1:21.7011:04.7511:35.9411:48.9415:51.331-
2nd183Martin DAVIES The Trailhead Bicycle Company1:26.6061:05.7521:39.2521:52.8036:04.40213.07s
3rd201Kyle HAYES The Collective1:24.4031:06.6551:44.6191:50.3026:05.96314.63s
4th246Ben WOOTTON 1:23.6921:09.85141:40.0631:52.9146:06.51415.18s
5th187Nathan ETHERIDGE 1:25.8541:07.2571:44.70101:54.9056:12.70521.37s
6th241Andy WEAMES Ride Southern Spain1:27.5071:07.9091:40.2142:00.2696:15.87624.54s
7th194James GREEN (mas) 1:29.46101:06.9561:43.2561:57.6586:17.31725.98s
8th224Aiden PRICE 1:28.9181:05.9131:43.7572:01.91136:20.48829.15s
9th221Paul O'HARE (mas) 1:30.10131:12.21171:44.0081:56.4476:22.75931.42s
10th218Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD 1:29.75121:06.3141:42.0052:06.56226:24.621033.29s
11th203Richard HOLLOWS 1:30.21141:07.6081:48.46132:01.50126:27.771136.44s
12th185Ashton EDWARDS 1:26.4151:14.35201:51.75211:56.1066:28.611237.28s
13th237Liam SWAIN 1:32.71171:08.89111:49.54152:02.21156:33.351342.02s
14th161Rupert BARRY TRASH FREE TRAILS1:33.66211:09.60131:49.71162:01.00106:33.971442.64s
15th165George BIBBY-CHESHIRE Cudd Army1:29.2691:14.66231:50.20182:02.06146:36.181544.85s
16th210Mike JONES (mas3) 1:39.29351:08.00101:48.41122:01.30116:37.001645.67s
17th219Andrew MURPHY (mas) 1:33.35191:11.90161:49.31142:05.70206:40.261748.93s
18th192Ricky GRAHAM 1:34.60241:13.10181:47.91112:06.35216:41.961850.63s
19th177Henry COATES 1:35.10261:11.25151:50.00172:06.75236:43.101951.77s
20th204Craig HUGHES (mas) 1:33.36201:14.40211:52.59222:05.45196:45.802054.47s
21st176Matt CLARKE (vet) imboMTB1:34.00221:14.34191:50.89192:09.79276:49.022157.69s
22nd229Aeron ROBERTS HTwo1:41.00411:08.96121:55.40262:03.81166:49.172257.84s
23rd189Connor FLAVELL Race Co Cycles UK1:31.75151:15.80261:54.16242:10.89296:52.60231:01.27
24th193Chris GRAINGER 1:32.85181:14.40211:55.95272:11.34316:54.54241:03.21
25th206Scott HUNTER (1) 1:40.00371:15.35241:54.40252:05.09186:54.84251:03.51
26th182Gavin DAVIES 1:34.00221:15.90271:58.50332:06.96246:55.36261:04.03
27th223Peter POWELL 1:34.70251:16.56311:56.35282:10.71286:58.32271:06.99
28th207Daniel JOHNSON (mas3) 1:36.91291:15.50251:57.50312:09.19266:59.10281:07.77
29th233Ted SANDERS 1:35.79271:16.11281:59.75352:12.95337:04.60291:13.27
30th191James GILL (mas) Recoil Suspension1:40.31401:18.20361:59.01342:16.69417:14.21301:22.88
31st209Llion JONES (mas) Bala MTB1:40.25391:16.16291:56.76292:21.35487:14.52311:23.19
32nd195Tom GREEN (1) Bear Trax1:41.10421:21.70402:01.20372:11.25307:15.25321:23.92
34th178Jason CRAIG 1:41.29441:16.85332:05.35422:13.00347:16.49341:25.16
35th238Mat THOROGOOD 1:42.21471:19.45372:00.65362:14.50377:16.81351:25.48
36th220Andy O'BRIEN (vet) 1:38.95341:16.81322:09.84472:13.09357:18.69361:27.36
37th214James LIMBERT 1:32.16161:53.50581:51.06202:04.16177:20.88371:29.55
38th225William PRIEST Odd Outdoors1:38.24321:22.34412:03.56392:17.26427:21.40381:30.07
39th222Jamie OWEN (mas) 1:40.04381:25.50432:07.19462:12.90327:25.63391:34.30
40th228Scott PULLIN Cycle Solutions1:45.50491:21.00382:04.66412:14.61397:25.77401:34.44
41st175Lee CAPPER 1:38.41331:35.25491:58.19322:14.60387:26.45411:35.12
42nd217Rob MOSELEY 1:49.60521:16.25302:02.21382:22.10497:30.16421:38.83
43rd199Simon HANN 1:45.04481:21.30392:06.05442:19.34457:31.73431:40.40
44th164Rory BENNETT 1:36.16281:39.11532:10.66482:08.70257:34.63441:43.30
45th167Daniel BINNS 1:39.51361:33.85482:05.75432:16.00407:35.11451:43.78
46th227Nathan PROSSER 1:46.85511:27.55452:06.54452:21.16477:42.10461:50.77
47th169James BLEASE 1:41.20431:53.45572:04.60402:14.04367:53.29472:01.96
48th200Justyn HAYCOCK 1:42.00451:29.50472:13.09502:32.85567:57.44482:06.11
49th205Daniel HUGHES 1:42.11461:37.61512:20.79542:18.70437:59.21492:07.88
50th230Dan ROBERTS (emtb) Cheech and chong1:59.40631:28.40462:14.29512:19.39468:01.48502:10.15
51st168Will BLACKMORE 1:45.86501:39.65542:11.01492:25.45518:01.97512:10.64
52nd236Winston STYAN 1:53.85581:26.80442:23.69552:29.50528:13.84522:22.51
53rd231Paul ROBERTS (mas2) 1:51.25541:48.55562:19.00532:23.50508:22.30532:30.97
54th166Leon BILSTON imboMTB1:53.71571:35.91502:29.46582:32.54558:31.62542:40.29
55th245Nathan WOOD (mas2) Bear Trax1:59.90641:58.44602:16.31522:30.09538:44.74552:53.41
56th400Mat BRENNEN 1:58.91621:39.04522:34.66592:40.75628:53.36563:02.03
57th244Rhys WILLIAMS (mas) 1:52.00551:45.85552:28.31573:12.21649:18.37573:27.04
58th213Robat LEWIS Rider Rider MTB1:55.80601:54.54592:51.20612:39.81609:21.35583:30.02
59th180Doug CROSBIE 1:53.31562:14.60632:55.35622:33.46579:36.72593:45.39
60th196Gabriel GURNEY Shredz1:56.25612:28.85652:49.41602:34.14589:48.65603:57.32
61st171Kevin BOONE Team Useless2:02.85662:23.06642:58.75632:35.905910:00.56614:09.23
62nd174Steve BYE NDNL Racing1:54.25593:05.94662:28.21562:40.106110:08.50624:17.17
63rd240Colin WADDOCK 2:16.21682:00.50613:19.69642:59.756310:36.15634:44.82
64th179Phil CRISFORD 2:01.35652:12.06623:55.40652:31.355410:40.16644:48.83
235Rich STAPLES 1:29.50111:17.00341:52.6023          DNF
248Mateusz ZYGLICKI 2:16.00673:44.91676:29.8066          DNF
226Josh PROSDOCIMI 1:38.15311:18.1035               DNF
163Mark BELTON Team Useless1:50.2553                    DNF

Male: 40-49  Event progression Spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st403James HUGHES (vet) Santa Cruz1:19.6411:05.7631:34.7511:48.0115:48.161-
2nd281Andrew LEWIS (vet3) 1:26.0541:03.0411:40.1521:54.0036:03.24215.08s
3rd253Tom ATTLEE 1:25.6431:05.1521:42.4041:54.2046:07.39319.23s
4th258James BRUTON Plas y Brenin1:23.7121:09.5051:42.9451:57.4056:13.55425.39s
5th280Ross LAMBIE The Trailhead1:27.5051:23.76221:42.1631:53.8526:27.27539.11s
6th267Dom FERRIS TRASH FREE TRAILS1:33.7191:10.5671:47.4572:02.9066:34.62646.46s
7th263Adam DRING 1:29.8571:15.44121:47.2162:09.61126:42.11753.95s
8th411Simon HINCHCLIFFE 1:36.96131:09.7561:53.39112:04.4576:44.55856.39s
9th298Ady TOLSON 1:31.0081:13.3591:53.25102:09.79136:47.39959.23s
10th275George JOB 1:36.96131:11.7181:51.3582:09.39116:49.41101:01.25
11th261Dominic COLE 1:35.40101:17.85161:52.8192:08.1496:54.20111:06.04
12th303Chris WOOD (vet1) 1:35.50111:20.75201:55.30132:05.7986:57.34121:09.18
13th289Ben PACKER 1:39.61211:14.11101:54.54122:11.71156:59.97131:11.81
14th302David WINDEBANK Wye MTB1:36.81121:17.11132:01.00182:13.41177:08.33141:20.17
15th286Ian NEEDHAM Shredz1:38.11171:17.56141:58.10162:18.06247:11.83151:23.67
16th250Adam ALLMARK 1:38.50191:18.69172:03.50192:14.50187:15.19161:27.03
17th300Neal WATERMAN Komplete Performance1:40.61221:19.85192:00.65172:15.50207:16.61171:28.45
18th294Wayne TABERNOR 1:37.16151:14.40111:57.95152:29.21287:18.72181:30.56
19th252Will ANGSTEN CLARK 1:41.00231:19.21182:03.51202:15.85217:19.57191:31.41
20th282Lee MAY 1:39.50201:28.80261:57.25142:15.91227:21.46201:33.30
21st255Robert BIRKENHEAD Cudd Army1:44.60261:23.91232:07.30232:15.15197:30.96211:42.80
22nd262Ben DAVIDSON 1:38.44181:32.50272:09.25252:11.15147:31.34221:43.18
23rd283Jason MCCARTHY TF11:47.19271:17.79152:03.79212:22.91277:31.68231:43.52
24th288Mark NORRY 1:47.46281:25.11242:07.94242:11.89167:32.40241:44.24
25th295Dewi THOMAS 1:28.1961:07.8542:52.46332:08.41107:36.91251:48.75
26th270Aaron HARRISON 1:44.21251:28.35252:05.20222:21.32257:39.08261:50.92
27th277Nick JONES (vet) 1:37.71161:23.54212:35.61322:16.91237:53.77272:05.61
28th285Robert MITCHELL (vet) 1:42.50241:51.10332:15.60272:21.44268:10.64282:22.48
29th292Mark SMALLWOOD (vet) 1:52.10301:46.75322:14.80262:37.90298:31.55292:43.39
30th259Matthew BYE NDNL Racing1:52.14311:39.80302:22.50292:38.25308:32.69302:44.53
31st279Gavin KINSELLA 1:51.55291:36.36282:21.04282:46.65338:35.60312:47.44
32nd297Jim TODMAN Jim Todman Carpentry1:54.35321:38.79292:28.21302:39.29318:40.64322:52.48
33rd278Oliver JONES (vet1) 2:00.79331:41.64312:34.79312:39.35328:56.57333:08.41
34th284Robert MCKELVEY 2:05.71343:02.11343:52.50343:04.663412:04.98346:16.82

Male: 50+  Event progression Spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st318Marcus JONES fast fossil racing1:32.3511:10.4011:50.4612:04.9016:38.111-
2nd306Sonny BASTON The Trailhead Bicycle Company1:34.8521:10.4421:57.2522:15.1046:57.64219.53s
3rd319Martin JORDAN (gvet) Ace Bicycles Joker Squadron1:39.3131:18.5052:07.2562:12.3137:17.37339.26s
4th333Danny WHITE-MEIR 1:41.7551:17.9042:01.3542:16.8557:17.85439.74s
5th326Matthew RICHARDSON 1:41.7551:21.8562:00.6632:20.4687:24.72546.61s
6th334Richard WILKES 1:40.5141:30.21112:07.8072:19.2177:37.73659.62s
7th310Tim DAVIES (gvet) 1:44.9181:30.21112:11.7182:19.1067:45.9371:07.82
8th317Geoff JONES Risca Riders1:52.75131:28.56102:03.7952:20.8597:45.9581:07.84
9th314David GURNSEY (svet) Bare Hill Bikers1:45.5091:26.7982:11.8192:24.10127:48.2091:10.09
10th307Andrew BIRTWISTLE 1:45.65101:27.6592:21.04122:23.69117:58.03101:19.92
11th322Sean MCCREA 1:43.8571:40.81152:12.65102:24.25138:01.56111:23.45
12th328Gary THOMAS (gvet) Bala MTB1:53.60151:32.81132:20.96112:33.25158:20.62121:42.51
13th309Paul DAVIES (gvet2) 1:53.25141:37.60142:22.96132:28.91148:22.72131:44.61
14th308Dan CROFT 1:58.70161:51.79182:28.25142:48.44169:07.18142:29.07
16th331John WARD MDE racing1:48.61111:14.8134:38.75202:11.8629:54.03163:15.92
17th320Roger KAY 2:18.35191:23.0973:54.50192:22.79109:58.73173:20.62
18th324Graeme PEACOCK Dyffryn Conwy MTB2:18.35192:20.31193:52.56183:11.561911:42.78185:04.67
19th313Paul GLOSSOP Bolton Hot Wheels2:17.00183:12.71203:47.00173:00.651812:17.36195:39.25
329Richard TUDOR 1:51.56121:45.25162:33.0016          DNF

Male: E-MTB: U35  Event progression Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st347Will KEOGH Polygon Bikes1:20.6011:06.1021:37.8411:52.9025:57.441-
2nd348Jake MORGAN (emtb) Castle MTB1:24.9031:04.6511:40.3431:54.3536:04.2426.80s
3rd349Liam MURRAY The Collective1:23.3621:16.6041:38.9021:52.7616:11.62314.18s
4th345Sam HUGHES (emtb) 1:26.3641:09.0531:47.8141:56.0646:19.28421.84s
5th350Chris OWEN 1:33.8561:20.4471:50.1062:03.9066:48.29550.85s
6th351Mark SHACKLETON 1:32.1551:19.6161:49.6052:09.2576:50.61653.17s
7th162Scott BATES (emtb) 1:35.6171:26.8581:57.2072:03.8157:03.4771:06.03
8th353Ryan SWAIN 1:39.7181:17.1651:58.9182:24.3697:20.1481:22.70
9th344Josh CLARK Castle MTB1:49.5691:31.9192:37.70112:21.6588:20.8292:23.38
10th437Zilvinas RUBILIUS 1:56.46121:35.56102:19.9492:34.19118:26.15102:28.71
11th197Tom HAMBRIDGE 1:49.61101:44.05112:33.71102:29.00108:36.37112:38.93
12th346Kevin JONES (mas2) 1:54.81112:18.60122:53.21122:40.50129:47.12123:49.68

Male: E-MTB: 35+  Event progression Spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st394Foz WILLIS Berkshirecycles / Fixauto / Recoil / Sbxtreme / Sicomtb1:22.9511:07.7131:34.3111:47.7515:52.721-
3rd4Neil HALCROW Whyte Bikes1:27.9151:09.4671:41.5421:54.9426:13.85321.13s
4th361Pete CROOKES 1:26.9631:15.41131:44.5631:56.1036:23.03430.31s
5th391Martin TRUEMAN 1:27.0541:08.7661:48.0462:00.4666:24.31531.59s
6th380Andy LUND 1:30.5581:08.3141:45.2142:00.2556:24.32631.60s
7th357Jim BUCHANAN Pinned TV1:30.89101:07.5521:48.0672:03.9686:30.46737.74s
8th360Rob COOKE Monner Racing1:30.2561:11.70101:49.7592:01.8576:33.55840.83s
9th398Rhys SUTTON 1:32.50111:10.7991:48.7182:07.25126:39.25946.53s
10th381David MOORE (emtb) The Collective1:30.6491:08.5651:50.76102:16.20216:46.161053.44s
11th368Ian HAMPSON The Collective1:36.50141:15.89151:52.89112:05.10106:50.381157.66s
12th364Matt EDWARDS (emtb) 1:36.16131:10.7181:57.65172:09.10146:53.62121:00.90
13th369Shaun HOLMES 1:38.60161:12.75111:55.30132:11.75176:58.40131:05.68
14th373Nigel JOHN Lodge Cycles1:35.26121:15.50141:56.31152:13.84197:00.91141:08.19
15th379Rob LOOMES 1:42.35201:16.95161:55.31142:07.00117:01.61151:08.89
16th276Ian JONES (emtb) 1:38.91171:20.71171:56.61162:07.95137:04.18161:11.46
17th377Ian LETFORD Fesy Way Fliers1:30.2561:39.04231:53.25122:03.9687:06.50171:13.78
18th1121Tom BARBER (emtb) Ebike W.N.K.R.S1:40.75181:15.16121:58.75182:11.85187:06.51181:13.79
19th383Donatas PASPIESINSKAS 1:37.80151:24.41192:08.20202:10.41167:20.82191:28.10
20th386Matthew RYAN 1:48.80221:24.50202:00.15192:09.66157:23.11201:30.39
21st390Mark THOMPSON (vet2) Four Zero Media1:42.25191:21.56182:10.54212:19.50227:33.85211:41.13
22nd362Matt DAVIES (mas) Castle MTB1:46.79211:26.80212:10.70222:27.60247:51.89221:59.17
23rd356James BIRKITT J's cycle shack1:50.94251:37.20222:11.70232:26.56238:06.40232:13.68
24th359Michael CLARKE (2) Fesy Way Fliers1:57.15262:05.94252:34.45252:28.11259:05.65243:12.93
25th354James AKERMAN Fisher Tours1:49.86232:41.06272:22.50242:15.44209:08.86253:16.14
26th316Keith HAMBRIDGE 2:02.54271:54.91242:35.06262:44.55269:17.06263:24.34
315Colin HAMBRIDGE Team Hambridge2:25.2028     5:38.50273:13.6127     DNF
395Timothy WORSLEY Commit & Pray1:50.15242:11.0026               DNF

 

 

Female: U16  Event progression Spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st402Frankie WINDEBANK Wye MTB1:51.2111:41.4012:12.7112:44.1028:29.421-
2nd2Mazie HARPER mazieharper.com go to site1:53.2621:57.7522:19.0022:28.6018:38.6129.19s
1Esme GLOSSOP Bolton Hot Wheels2:35.303          4:50.943     DNF

Female: U21  Event progression Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st9Charlotte KAY 1:46.0021:26.0512:06.5012:21.4017:39.951-
2nd8Ellie JONES (u30) Whyte Bikes1:44.5511:31.4422:12.1622:23.1527:51.30211.35s
3rd7Daphne JONES Cero - Cycle Division Raceteam2:03.7131:50.8532:44.5532:49.3449:28.4531:48.50
4th5Isla GLOSSOP Bolton Hot Wheels2:15.8143:09.4143:04.8542:47.75311:17.8243:37.87

Female: 21-34  Event progression Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st18Nadia WILLIAMS 1:54.8631:43.1022:25.0022:30.6528:33.611-
2nd13Issy HILL Odd Outdoors1:54.5521:44.4132:22.4512:33.4538:34.8621.25s
3rd10Ffion BRUTNELL 1:57.8561:41.6412:27.2032:30.2118:36.9033.29s
4th11Hannah DAVIES 1:57.1051:47.8042:38.0652:38.8169:01.77428.16s
5th16Steph MORGAN 1:47.6512:16.2562:35.4442:38.5959:17.93544.32s
6th15Jade LIMPUS 1:57.0041:50.9553:25.0562:34.8649:47.8661:14.25
7th17Rebekah WADDOCK Trailbirds2:33.8574:08.1073:44.5673:26.25713:52.7675:19.15
8th12Megan DUNSTER 2:45.9484:25.7585:44.6584:18.85817:15.1988:41.58

Female: 35+  Event progression Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st25Emma WAREHAM 1:43.3411:24.3512:03.4112:11.2117:22.311-
2nd26Sam WHITLEY 1:48.6021:55.7542:21.5622:30.6528:36.5621:14.25
3rd22Sarah MORGAN (vet1) 2:07.8651:46.2122:38.8532:48.3459:21.2631:58.95
4th24Cassie PHILLIPS Extreme Culture Cycles2:05.0542:04.5052:54.9042:46.6449:51.0942:28.78
5th19Rhian ATHERTON 1:56.3631:48.7533:28.0162:41.1639:54.2852:31.97
6th21Marina JOHN 2:24.4562:44.7163:12.0053:24.31611:45.4764:23.16

Female: E-MTB

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Trench … Silence… Family … Valley Run Total time Diff
1st396Joanna FOX 1:52.4511:41.0412:32.5012:36.6518:42.641-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us