withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (251)Photos (11,408)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st322Luke WILLIAMS (elt) 2:06.84811:35.49611:38.477159.938s16:20.7591-
2nd306Patrick RIDGE 2:11.56331:36.88221:39.20321:03.69256:31.340210.581s
3rd309Jasper JOHNSON 2:11.01921:38.19931:40.86041:01.95736:32.035311.276s
4th305Alex TARR SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site2:13.06241:40.77441:39.81331:01.55126:35.200414.441s
5th165Laurie ARTHUR MB Cyclery2:18.15761:42.25451:45.18751:02.39946:47.997527.238s
6th312Tom DUNN (elt) Hot Pursuit Cycles2:14.44951:51.21961:46.32961:05.05566:57.052636.293s
7th302Scott MARSDEN RNRMCA2:57.65372:09.44672:25.71171:26.46978:59.27972:38.520

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st90Michael SMITH (htl) steel is real2:16.57821:42.60211:46.46811:06.76526:52.4131-
2nd93Matt WELCH 2:15.84011:44.27021:47.01521:05.64516:52.77020.357s
3rd175Tomasz MICHALKA Gravity Revolt2:23.21531:55.75751:49.39531:09.29737:17.664325.251s
4th95Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers2:27.79641:50.80432:04.55161:11.66447:34.815442.402s
5th91Stephen PRESTON Last and Furious2:30.94551:51.93742:04.61471:13.01957:40.515548.102s
6th87Thomas PERRY 2:36.09471:56.21562:00.42541:18.05487:50.788658.375s
7th84George PERRIS 2:35.23061:58.39582:06.02381:15.44967:55.09771:02.684
8th89Chris HORTON steel is real2:39.23491:57.03172:03.59451:17.33277:57.19181:04.778
9th85Alex STEVENS Last and Furious2:36.75881:59.75492:06.29791:19.21598:02.02491:09.611
10th82Aaron LINES 2:49.125102:26.567112:21.637101:30.094109:07.423102:15.010
11th83Shane WALSH 3:02.465112:16.407102:23.063111:35.585119:17.520112:25.107

Male: E-bike: U40  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st14Ash MULLANE orangebikes2:10.71111:36.75011:40.83611:01.99216:30.2891-
2nd17Olie PRICE 2:17.89421:43.88721:47.43821:06.14026:55.359225.070s
3rd15Ben UMFREVILLE Navy Cycling2:25.03651:45.12531:52.52431:06.34037:09.025338.736s
4th9Edward THOMAS 2:22.40231:53.42141:58.38761:09.96157:24.171453.882s
5th11Mark HAWKER 2:23.63341:58.31671:53.71141:09.53147:25.191554.902s
6th6Daniel THORNE 2:35.73171:53.68851:55.03551:14.02767:38.48161:08.192
7th8Sam HAYES 2:33.28161:57.73462:05.52071:20.58687:57.12171:26.832
8th320Jacob TOWLER 2:36.01282:00.91882:10.26581:18.41478:05.60981:35.320
9th50Luke GREGORY Refresh Cycles2:36.80892:01.28992:13.59491:23.23598:14.92691:44.637
10th16Tom WHEELER Merida / Trinity Creative2:40.766102:04.176102:19.762101:29.465108:34.169102:03.880
11th5Steven GREEN (ebike) Fair To Middling3:04.672112:13.625112:59.140112:02.8591110:20.296113:50.007
12th311Joe LEWIS (ebike) 3:31.027122:36.699123:07.274122:03.2541211:18.254124:47.965

Male: E-bike: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st35Kevin SEXTON REOBCC2:22.77711:48.51511:54.09031:09.03917:14.4211-
2nd39Stuart HOWARD 2:24.62921:48.64521:53.58221:13.95747:20.81326.392s
3rd36Simon COVENTRY Sicomtb2:26.28931:51.05931:53.45311:10.40627:21.20736.786s
4th34Matthew BENNETT 2:31.42641:55.83252:01.47751:13.02437:41.759427.338s
5th37Nick MOCK Orange2:35.00851:54.09741:59.32441:16.74267:45.171530.750s
6th33Philip CHALKER 2:39.57461:56.02362:02.81361:14.48157:52.891638.470s
38Ian MILES MiltechMTB9:31.3287DNF

Male: E-bike: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st28Brad BRIGGS Airport Autos2:20.41011:46.77811:53.18421:09.35617:09.7281-
2nd314Jim BUCHANAN 2:24.40321:47.93021:52.29711:09.53127:14.16124.433s
3rd30Geoff WALKER SR75 SUZUKI2:28.91031:52.27731:55.43431:12.65337:29.274319.546s
4th25Martyn SLADER 2:32.13741:58.45372:01.70041:19.72747:52.017442.289s
5th27Nigel LEWIS 2:34.13351:54.94552:07.97351:22.58257:59.633549.905s
6th31Pete ANTHONEY MiltechMTB2:42.08261:58.08262:08.80462:08.65298:57.62061:47.892
7th24Paul KINGSTON 2:59.62582:06.87182:23.18881:32.41469:02.09871:52.370
8th316Shane DARWOOD 2:49.73172:07.08692:21.55872:15.973109:34.34882:24.620
9th23Tom COVENTRY Steezywonder Cycles3:10.390102:18.265102:36.824101:36.46579:41.94492:32.216
10th19John MILLER (ebike) 3:02.90292:24.957112:34.16491:47.26589:49.288102:39.560
11th21Wiliam MCELLIGOTT 6:20.558113:45.684125:03.687114:00.4531119:10.3821112:00.654
20Steve USHER 1:54.9424DNF

Male: U14  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st213Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT2:22.55511:46.66011:47.35211:04.24617:00.8131-
2nd211George COTSWORTH-SMITH MB Cyclery2:27.06321:51.67621:56.93021:08.44927:24.118223.305s
3rd208Woody CLAYTON 2:47.65332:02.55532:07.54331:28.70748:26.45831:25.645
4th212Toby VARNDELL Minehead Merlins3:00.03142:09.91842:21.42241:28.57438:59.94541:59.132
5th203Leo MORETON 3:04.39852:12.60952:25.94151:37.94269:20.89052:20.077
6th204Ben MILES 3:12.58262:25.36062:26.96561:36.93459:41.84162:41.028
7th210Rupert KYLE 3:30.43072:33.32472:58.90271:53.883710:56.53973:55.726

Male: U16  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st245Nathan DIWELL-WILSON 2:09.60511:39.27311:44.35621:03.91426:37.1481-
2nd239Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles RT2:15.72721:39.96121:42.92611:02.87116:41.48524.337s
3rd231Finlay EYNON Complete Cycle Works2:25.25451:45.06331:45.24631:07.56657:03.129325.981s
4th227Freddie BEDWELL 2:21.32831:48.04351:50.81641:04.38337:04.570427.422s
5th237Oliver WHITE (yth) Viris2:21.99641:46.76241:51.09051:06.09747:05.945528.797s
6th228James LANCASTER south west downhill2:32.65271:50.22361:57.88761:12.23967:33.001655.853s
7th236Charlie BAKER 2:32.82581:54.18791:57.96171:12.87177:37.84471:00.696
8th232Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins2:32.39861:53.43781:58.22381:14.16487:38.22281:01.074
9th230James CROSSMAN 2:36.832101:59.692142:00.91891:14.528107:51.97091:14.822
10th321Samuel BATCHELOR 2:38.012111:52.84072:09.886151:14.33697:55.074101:17.926
11th224Charlie VELLACOTT 2:35.58691:55.473102:07.750131:17.821127:56.630111:19.482
12th216Max CHUGG 2:43.551141:56.387112:03.661121:17.282118:00.881121:23.733
13th219Rhys BUTCHER Pilgrim Flyers2:41.375132:06.625192:02.250101:18.586138:08.836131:31.688
14th222Jack DALE 2:45.215151:57.274122:08.391141:22.106148:12.986141:35.838
15th223Lockie MANN 2:38.055122:11.024202:02.449111:34.020198:25.548151:48.400
16th229Rory CLARKE 2:51.867182:03.684172:09.977161:24.023158:29.551161:52.403
17th218Callum MORETON 2:49.707162:02.129162:14.078181:25.031168:30.945171:53.797
18th214Finley JACKSON (u16) Pilgrim Flyers2:53.047192:01.039152:10.781171:27.895178:32.762181:55.614
19th226Montgomery WALKER 2:53.300201:58.086132:16.067191:37.593208:45.046192:07.898
20th217Lewis USHER 2:50.152172:04.289182:19.683201:30.945188:45.069202:07.921

Male: U18  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st317Luke RICHARDSON (u18) 2:09.00011:39.74221:42.65321:01.37136:32.7661-
2nd325Leo FRATER 2:10.64121:42.20731:41.31311:01.13726:35.29822.532s
3rd249Joseph VARNDELL Starling Cycles2:13.85231:39.18411:42.89531:00.57016:36.50133.735s
4th319Oli POULTER 2:18.46961:43.39441:46.96551:07.68456:56.512423.746s
5th238Harry SYMES Pilgrim Flyers2:16.08941:44.01251:44.81341:11.87976:56.793524.027s
6th247Thomas WHITELEY Gavigan Race Team2:18.49671:47.40271:49.08961:08.01967:03.006630.240s
7th246Euan LITHGOW 2:17.97251:44.33561:57.606101:07.48547:07.398734.632s
8th248Tor RICHARDSON steel is real2:20.13781:48.93491:50.50481:14.774107:14.349841.583s
9th244Owen BLACKMORE 2:26.843101:47.51981:49.22271:14.48197:18.065945.299s
10th318Sam CROFT 2:20.39991:51.398101:50.62591:31.356157:33.778101:01.012
11th324Todd BUCHANAN 2:29.024111:56.742122:00.136121:13.29687:39.198111:06.432
12th241Russell WARD 2:34.254121:56.343111:59.012111:16.793117:46.402121:13.636
13th326Finbar MALYON 2:38.050131:58.633132:08.157131:24.172138:09.012131:36.246
14th242Ethan BUSH Cyclesphere2:43.035142:00.043142:08.281141:18.235128:09.594141:36.828
15th243Lloyd GRIFFITHS-JONES 2:54.848152:05.184152:15.961151:24.676148:40.669152:07.903
16th225John MERRICK 2:58.394162:30.641162:30.832161:36.312169:36.179163:03.413

Male: 18-29  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st180Freddy BIRCHILL 2:11.62111:41.93821:40.57511:00.82816:34.9621-
2nd178Michael MAIDEN Wheelie Bike Shop2:11.78921:39.88211:41.67221:02.92946:36.27221.310s
3rd167James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit Cycles2:12.95731:42.98041:45.32441:02.71136:43.97239.010s
4th181Edward ARMSTRONG SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site2:14.11341:45.00871:47.42151:02.32926:48.871413.909s
5th174Olllie MANT Hunt / Privteer2:19.49691:44.06261:48.39561:06.48966:58.442523.480s
6th182Antoine MARRIOTT 2:16.60961:42.02831:54.07091:06.48056:59.187624.225s
7th160Thomas SMITH (sen2) The Bicycle Chain2:20.211121:48.36391:53.35281:10.01687:11.942736.980s
8th149Michael BOYLES TF Tuned2:19.868101:45.48882:03.335191:10.55597:19.246844.284s
9th172George BAKER (sen) ABCarpentry2:15.49651:52.781141:43.60531:29.082257:20.964946.002s
10th176Sebastian STOKLOSA 2:23.602141:49.891101:55.598131:12.035117:21.1261046.164s
11th157Corey BALE Brother UK-Orientation Marketing Cycling Team2:20.809131:52.703131:55.492121:12.340127:21.3441146.382s
12th154Felix MONTAGUE 2:30.465151:51.262111:55.094111:13.441147:30.2621255.300s
13th147Valentino JONES Wheelie Bike Shop2:34.090171:55.059171:54.339101:10.847107:34.3351359.373s
14th171Greg DAWSON ABCarpentry2:33.149161:53.340151:58.828151:14.243167:39.560141:04.598
15th152Jack MILLER (sen2) 2:34.539191:52.492121:55.996141:17.676187:40.703151:05.741
16th150Matt GROVES (sen) 2:34.684201:56.254181:59.125161:13.078137:43.141161:08.179
17th166Jamie ALLSOP ABCarpentry2:37.043211:56.786192:00.309181:13.469157:47.607171:12.645
18th304Jack RANCE 2:38.207221:54.148161:59.804171:22.000227:54.159181:19.197
19th169Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins2:34.195181:58.414222:06.051211:16.117177:54.777191:19.815
20th173Gavin OWEN 2:19.946112:02.102251:51.25471:52.543278:05.845201:30.883
21st161Charlie SMITH (sen2) Hunt / Privteer2:43.148242:00.535242:09.707231:19.168208:12.558211:37.596
22nd151Liam MERCER ORCC2:39.921232:02.664262:06.480221:24.348248:13.413221:38.451
23rd177Sam EDWORTHY 2:44.668271:58.305212:13.531261:18.059198:14.563231:39.601
24th155Alex BOULTON Not TF2:44.570261:58.973232:11.903251:23.465238:18.911241:43.949
25th153Guy WELLS 2:52.262282:03.437272:10.160241:21.125218:26.984251:52.022
26th156Adam MILLER (sen) 2:43.989251:57.477202:04.360201:52.453268:38.279262:03.317
158William SCOTT 2:18.83281:43.46551:08.3017DNF
179Jonathan PREEN Wildside2:18.4577DNF

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st143Ben MARKS MB Cyclery2:16.71871:41.52031:44.30911:04.35216:46.8991-
2nd109Jack BECKERSON Ace bicycles2:14.62531:38.96821:48.07061:05.47746:47.14020.241s
3rd102David VALLER MB Cyclery2:15.52351:42.89551:46.09731:04.51226:49.02732.128s
4th111Brad SHEEHAN 2:10.09411:38.17211:52.960141:09.293136:50.51943.620s
5th139Kane DOLBY-BROWN 2:14.10621:42.02341:49.91881:06.79766:52.84455.945s
6th128Jamie ARNOLD Gavigan,bike supply drop2:19.574101:42.90761:44.53521:05.96956:52.98566.086s
7th100Peter REW 2:15.20741:44.492101:49.35971:05.42636:54.48477.585s
8th132Nick PHILLIPS (1) 2:15.94961:44.46971:46.11841:09.031116:55.56788.668s
9th97Mark SHACKLETON 2:19.843111:45.242121:50.11391:09.813177:05.011918.112s
10th131Anthony SCRACE 2:19.30181:45.805131:53.410171:09.211127:07.7271020.828s
11th136Matt SINCLAIR (mas) Navy Cycling2:24.117161:45.164111:50.797101:08.00097:08.0781121.179s
12th121Lawrence JONES 2:21.305121:46.067141:52.504131:08.637107:08.5131221.614s
13th113Jack PETERS 2:19.43791:44.47681:47.74651:17.035277:08.6941321.795s
14th114Richie RICH 2:23.320141:44.48091:51.739121:09.649157:09.1881422.289s
15th134Matthew OLIVER (2) 2:23.961151:48.989161:51.168111:06.82877:10.9461524.047s
16th117Laurence MCCORMICK Navy Cycling2:21.332131:49.539181:53.035151:07.43087:11.3361624.437s
17th127Byron JACKSON 2:24.723171:48.449151:53.379161:12.539227:19.0901732.191s
18th112Will PETERS 2:25.953181:51.800221:56.242191:09.668167:23.6631836.764s
19th96Tim KIRK 2:27.320211:50.723201:56.860211:11.489197:26.3921939.493s
20th140Jamie JONES (mas) Launceston Cycles2:27.293201:50.520191:57.149221:11.434187:26.3962039.497s
21st123James DALZIEL (mas) 2:31.371261:52.824251:54.226181:09.582147:28.0032141.104s
22nd104Ben CORNELIUS 2:29.004231:49.094171:59.804251:12.305207:30.2072243.308s
23rd116Nick WOOD (mas) 2:28.574221:52.261241:56.859201:15.137247:32.8312345.932s
24th126Josh PARKIN JONES 2:32.809271:51.855231:57.898231:12.582237:35.1442448.245s
25th101Scott GARVIE LIOS Bikes2:30.996241:54.821282:01.488271:15.930257:43.2352556.336s
26th99Ian RAWLINS 2:31.347251:53.067262:00.480261:20.199327:45.0932658.194s
27th106Fergus BETTS 2:36.129321:55.578292:03.195281:12.469217:47.371271:00.472
28th122James MOORE (mas) 2:26.504192:05.359382:04.726301:16.707267:53.296281:06.397
29th125Adam DAWE Adc2:35.106301:57.465302:04.594291:19.484317:56.649291:09.750
30th107Daniel WINTER D&G2:35.058291:54.085272:06.887341:20.676337:56.706301:09.807
31st137Rob MELLOWS 2:33.672281:58.227342:04.867311:21.433347:58.199311:11.300
32nd108Gary HAYTER D&G2:38.766341:58.168332:07.059351:18.941298:02.934321:16.035
33rd141Tom GAUNT 2:41.125371:57.933322:05.157321:19.086308:03.301331:16.402
34th133Michael HARVEY-BROWNE Team BP2:38.879351:57.860311:59.609241:27.293378:03.641341:16.742
35th119Ben NASH 2:51.492382:01.832362:05.965331:18.910288:18.199351:31.300
36th120Nick JONES (mas) 2:40.680362:02.640372:10.782371:24.297368:18.399361:31.500
37th103Phillip HAWKER 2:38.695332:00.656352:22.863381:23.066358:25.280371:38.381
38th124Ashley DOWN 2:51.726392:06.625392:10.094361:27.742388:36.187381:49.288
39th129Nick SELLORS-DUVAL Miltech MTB3:03.735412:11.196402:25.621391:39.399419:19.951392:33.052
40th299Brett LANGDON 3:01.343402:13.883412:35.875411:40.071429:31.172402:44.273
41st130Stuart SAMPSON Miltech MTB3:06.539422:20.722422:32.070401:38.359409:37.690412:50.791
98Alex RAWCLIFFE 2:35.274311:50.765211:32.76139DNF
118Gabriel COLLINGS 3:52.75043DNF

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st280Matt LAKIN steel is real2:13.10111:41.43311:42.55811:14.657136:51.7491-
2nd294Chris BLACKMORE Hot Pursuit Cycles2:17.26921:45.06221:47.60231:06.81716:56.75025.001s
3rd289Ben LEACH 2:17.59731:45.71131:46.39121:08.64566:58.34436.595s
4th282Michael HARRISON (vet1) GS Mossa2:18.46141:47.53161:50.59851:07.37537:03.965412.216s
5th292Chris ARCHER (vet) 2:22.44571:45.92241:52.90691:08.40257:09.675517.926s
6th295Charlie SMITH (vet) MB Cyclery2:21.36751:49.789101:50.61371:07.93047:09.699617.950s
7th296Barry PERROTT Team BP2:26.156111:47.56771:49.87141:07.04327:10.637718.888s
8th274Garry BELL 2:23.51981:47.92681:51.41481:09.73187:12.590820.841s
9th286Alan STRANG Team Moron2:25.05091:48.07091:54.410111:09.62577:17.155925.406s
10th283Greg WYLIE Navy Cycling2:22.30861:50.293121:54.660121:11.01697:18.2771026.528s
11th298Ross HARRINGTON Team BP2:25.196101:47.16551:50.61061:19.520207:22.4911130.742s
12th272Neil JAGO Gavigan2:26.254121:51.445131:54.145101:15.183147:27.0271235.278s
13th284Allister WOOD 2:33.606161:51.469141:57.738131:12.500107:35.3131343.564s
14th265Wayne PORTER 2:32.282151:52.649151:59.875171:13.582127:38.3881446.639s
15th281Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) 2:35.457171:56.684192:01.914201:13.024117:47.0791555.330s
16th276Dan BEVIS The Bulls2:35.703181:57.125201:59.824161:15.484157:48.1361656.387s
17th288Paul HUNT (vet1) Southern Demolition2:37.824191:56.398161:59.891181:15.594167:49.7071757.958s
18th264John WIGGINS 2:30.617141:58.367221:59.804151:20.973217:49.7611858.012s
19th285Dominic WOOD Team Moron2:39.840201:56.512182:00.668191:18.145177:55.165191:03.416
20th293Howard DANIELS 2:41.758211:56.461172:05.641221:23.109248:06.969201:15.220
21st266Nic NICHOLSON 2:48.680241:57.367212:04.180211:19.043198:09.270211:17.521
22nd250Craig DOWNTING 2:44.867222:03.145252:09.820241:18.847188:16.679221:24.930
23rd275Doug MACKENZIE Hot Pursuit Cycles2:50.621292:03.453272:09.078231:21.203228:24.355231:32.606
24th252Mark MORETON 2:46.336232:00.707232:13.039261:28.172308:28.254241:36.505
25th267Paul KNAPP Team Gavigan2:28.778131:50.070111:59.281142:10.855348:28.984251:37.235
26th269Stephen CATT 2:49.676262:01.125242:10.157251:28.071298:29.029261:37.280
27th270Michael HARPER 2:49.937272:03.531282:16.238291:24.820258:34.526271:42.777
28th251Ashley CRISPIN 2:49.668252:03.168262:14.242271:27.485278:34.563281:42.814
29th271Wayne REEDER Minehead Merlins2:53.852312:05.898292:15.750281:21.477238:36.977291:45.228
30th268Steve MCCULLEY LIOS Bikes2:51.152302:06.051302:20.504311:27.804288:45.511301:53.762
31st254Andrew CARTER 2:56.598322:06.230312:19.395301:26.902268:49.125311:57.376
32nd262Giles MARTIN Fair 2 Middling2:50.141282:16.160342:26.679331:31.266329:04.246322:12.497
33rd263Philip BAKER 3:03.781342:12.976322:22.094321:30.191319:09.042332:17.293
34th253Stuart KYLE 3:11.786352:18.770352:40.754351:34.778339:46.088342:54.339
258Daniel EUESDEN Green Badger Racing3:00.215332:15.215332:31.55034DNF

Male: 50-59  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st199Jonathan TARR JT Commercials / Wincanton print2:20.25411:46.64511:46.75811:05.96416:59.6211-
2nd198Gary WARD (gvet) Gavigan Race Team2:24.66821:56.10961:56.92621:09.16127:26.864227.243s
3rd197Stuart CATFORD DC Cycles2:31.45732:00.34491:57.20331:12.17237:41.176341.555s
4th279Carl FITZGERALD Balfe's Bikes2:36.20791:52.55521:58.50041:16.00057:43.262443.641s
5th200Phil CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team2:33.37941:54.87141:59.27451:16.16067:43.684544.063s
6th80Nick BUTLER Southfork racing .cu.uk2:33.53151:55.79352:00.84461:14.43847:44.606644.985s
7th190Darren ARMSTRONG Taw Velo2:34.46161:58.17282:01.05171:17.81297:51.496751.875s
8th194Michael CHIVERS 2:43.496121:52.60932:02.08681:16.47277:54.663855.042s
9th191Andrew ROSS (gvet) 2:34.57871:56.89172:10.075121:17.80487:59.348959.727s
10th196Chris SCHROEDER Epic Rides Wales2:35.85282:02.336122:06.691111:19.887108:04.766101:05.145
11th188Aaron YOUNG LOMAG2:41.801112:01.129102:02.46591:21.020118:06.415111:06.794
12th195Jason FRENCH 2:40.965102:02.773132:04.403101:21.625128:09.766121:10.145
13th193Dean CANFIELD Throbber2:48.364142:05.496152:13.758161:24.071138:31.689131:32.068
14th183Simon MILES 2:45.488132:05.066142:11.012141:38.816158:40.382141:40.761
15th185Tim PETERS 3:06.988162:15.714172:36.258171:41.660169:40.620152:40.999
16th315John CROSSMAN 3:12.703172:22.984182:45.020181:47.6681710:08.375163:08.754
17th323Ellis FELTHAM 3:36.910182:38.832192:50.891191:51.0461810:57.679173:58.058
18th202Torben COOK Refresh Cycles7:30.266192:01.816112:12.211151:26.1521413:10.445186:10.824
192Simon MILLER 2:56.731152:10.683162:10.43813DNF

Male: 60+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st79Jimmy DOCHERTY 2:54.15612:08.69912:25.00811:33.84719:01.7101-

Male: Fun  Event progression Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st78Danny FENNELL 2:24.38311:49.85511:47.78911:09.29317:11.3201-
2nd72Daniel KINGDON 2:45.27432:00.66822:09.96931:23.32838:19.23921:07.919
3rd77Lance ASHTON 2:50.76552:06.42232:17.80141:22.45728:37.44531:26.125
4th73Scott HUGHES 2:47.77342:07.40252:19.71151:28.25048:43.13641:31.816
5th74Stefan PIENKOWSKI 3:00.33272:13.26262:23.77461:34.30959:11.67752:00.357
6th76Chris BATTEN 2:59.14862:15.48872:36.82171:42.13669:33.59362:22.273
7th75Neil ZAMMIT-HAMMET 3:28.74282:42.18483:00.15681:59.391711:10.47373:59.153
8th68Daniel THOMSON Fair To Middling4:16.425103:05.445103:16.02092:10.476812:48.36685:37.046
9th67Paul BELWORTHY Fair To Middling4:15.58293:04.52493:38.097102:13.210913:11.41396:00.093
71Tomonori MATSUSHITA 2:41.75022:07.16042:08.2662DNF

 

 

Female: Elite

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st42Francie ARTHUR MB Cyclery2:28.95311:53.03911:59.70311:18.89117:40.5861-

Female: E-bike  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st308Joanna FOX 2:38.40611:58.50412:06.55511:18.52018:01.9851-
2nd3Katie DRAKE FAT creations2:55.16422:15.90322:26.46121:32.95729:10.48521:08.500
3rd2Jane DAVIDSON (2) Steezywonder Cycles3:33.28932:45.64043:04.20332:09.246411:32.37833:30.393
4th1Sian STANDEN 3:39.33242:42.52733:08.38342:06.855311:37.09743:35.112
5th327Rachel WALKER 4:04.37952:51.16853:21.04752:16.816512:33.41054:31.425

Female: U14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st62Lottie EYNON Pilgrim Flyers3:23.42212:35.20312:52.46511:51.113110:42.2031-

Female: U18  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st66Eme COSH YT Industries2:35.00812:03.57022:05.05111:20.52718:04.1561-
2nd65Anna LANE Pilgrim Flyers2:51.16822:02.99612:13.88321:25.16428:33.211229.055s
3rd64Arian MCELLIGOTT 3:06.94632:21.02432:32.77432:02.543310:03.28731:59.131

Female: 18-29  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st47Molly JAMES RNRMCA2:43.56212:05.21522:13.68321:23.76618:26.2261-
2nd46Rhiannon GUNNER 2:50.50022:02.61312:08.80511:26.23428:28.15221.926s
3rd48Evie LANE Clash3:02.79332:14.58642:30.25841:32.99639:20.633354.407s
4th45Rosie ANDREWS SouthforkRacing.co.uk go to site3:03.78942:20.78552:33.81751:36.37549:34.76641:08.540
5th44Sophie HEBDEN 3:22.14552:07.84432:28.00831:38.80059:36.79751:10.571

Female: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st49Nicola BENNETT Army Enduro MTB Team2:52.92512:11.35512:17.14111:43.41019:04.8311-
2nd313Sarah FARRELL 3:08.43822:23.88322:36.48121:44.50429:53.306248.475s
3rd52Hester SMITH 3:29.98132:33.66032:48.51631:54.676310:46.83331:42.002

Female: 40+  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st55Renée DIWELL DC Cycles3:06.03512:20.40612:35.14911:42.11739:43.7071-
2nd56Anne-Marie SUMMERFIELD 3:22.47722:28.81232:36.25021:34.645110:02.184218.477s
3rd58Fiona MCCORMICK 5:26.18832:28.41422:37.85531:40.011212:12.46832:28.761

Female: Fun  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st59Samantha VARNDELL Minehead Merlins3:07.16012:19.61312:35.13211:43.73019:45.6351-
2nd61Loe FREER 3:38.73522:34.09823:13.89922:06.238211:32.97021:47.335
Chat with us