The official results can be found here.
Male: Superclass
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Alex READE | Derby | ||||||||
2nd | 4 | T.J. YATES | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | ||||||||
3rd | 429 | Finley CLARK | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | ||||||||
4th | 600 | Jake GREENE | Derby / Moore Large RADIO RT | ||||||||
5th | 11 | Benjamin MARTINEZ | Birmingham / Crucial BMX | ||||||||
6th | 41 | Matt MCHUGH | BMX Widow Photography / Preston Pirates |
Male: U7
Male: 7yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Seth KUCHARIK | Derby | ||||||||
2nd | 01 | Charlie DOWSING | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | ||||||||
3rd | 816 | Ethan SHORE | Birmingham / Birmingham NRT | ||||||||
4th | 254 | Rocco WESTWOOD | Derby | ||||||||
5th | 029 | Jack HAINES | Nuneaton | ||||||||
6th | 334 | Seb STAINES | Derby | ||||||||
7th | 901 | William NOTT | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
8th | 673 | Ethan SAID | Wrekin Riders |
Male: 8yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 885 | Blake BROTH | Birmingham | ||||||||
2nd | 423 | Sebastian HEWITT | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
3rd | 938 | Preston NEWMARSH-POW | Redditch Premiers | ||||||||
4th | 104 | Teddy JONES | Nuneaton | ||||||||
5th | 787 | Joseph MCEVOY | Derby | ||||||||
6th | 663 | Hugo DEIGHTON | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
7th | 041 | Wilson EATON | Derby | ||||||||
8th | 241 | Ronnie WOOD | Birmingham | ||||||||
9th | 102 | Freddie-Ray ORLAND | Derby | ||||||||
10th | 571 | Toby FOX | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
11th | 458 | George GUNSON | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
12th | 446 | Henry DONOVAN | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
13th | 550 | Alex BOOTON | Nuneaton | ||||||||
14th | 584 | Albert TURNER | Nottingham Outlaws |
Male: 9yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 808 | Harley BOWLER | Derby | ||||||||
2nd | 280 | Reuben STANWORTH | Leicester Hornets | ||||||||
3rd | 878 | Otis MURPHY | Nuneaton | ||||||||
4th | 462 | Archie NADIN | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
5th | 911 | Harry HENERY | Birmingham | ||||||||
6th | 881 | Finley MURPHY | Nuneaton | ||||||||
7th | 903 | Percy LARGE | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | ||||||||
8th | 875 | Archie COLLINS | Birmingham | ||||||||
9th | 155 | Owen SMART | Manchester | ||||||||
10th | 813 | Joey STARBUCK | Derby | ||||||||
11th | 504 | Guy TAYLOR (u11) | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
12th | 844 | Frankie GRINSELL | Birmingham | ||||||||
13th | 918 | Kaier PHILLIPS | Nuneaton | ||||||||
14th | 753 | Mason BARNARD | Birmingham | ||||||||
15th | 834 | Oliver NAYMAN | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
16th | 029 | Jake MORLEY (u11) | Derby |
Male: 10yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337 | Ethan HOWELL | Nottingham Outlaws | |||||||||
2nd | 1.1 | Dylan SPENCE | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | |||||||||
3rd | 332 | Roland ELS | Nuneaton | |||||||||
4th | 061 | Bailey FOSTER | Derby | |||||||||
5th | 984 | Freddie BOOTON | Nuneaton | |||||||||
6th | 992 | Jack PERKINS (12) | Derby | |||||||||
7th | 522 | Marcel RADZIKOWSKI | ||||||||||
8th | 033 | Ralph BAKER | Nuneaton | |||||||||
9th | 173 | Louie KUCHARIK | Derby | |||||||||
10th | 040 | Camiri BROOKS-FYFIELD | Birmingham | |||||||||
11th | 684 | Alfie NOTT | Nottingham Outlaws | |||||||||
12th | 349 | Stanley NAYLOR | Chesterfield | |||||||||
13th | 024 | Maxwell SHEDDEN | Wrekin Riders | |||||||||
14th | 401 | Ruben PRATT | Birmingham | |||||||||
15th | 611 | Gabriel OWEN | Derby | |||||||||
16th | 912 | Eddie BIRKETT | Redditch Premiers | |||||||||
17th | 442 | Elliot STRAWFORD | Redditch Premiers | |||||||||
18th | 890 | Alfie-Ray COLLINS-BRADSHAW | Tamworth |
Male: 11yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 920 | Heath OSBORNE | Birmingham | ||||||||
2nd | 253 | Cooper WESTWOOD | Derby | ||||||||
3rd | 3.1 | Daniel NAYMAN | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
4th | 156 | Ronnie HOUGHTON | Birmingham | ||||||||
5th | 191 | Billy HARRISON | Derby | ||||||||
6th | 461 | Liam BURN | Birmingham | ||||||||
7th | 23 | Marcel BIEDA | Derby | ||||||||
8th | 769 | Jack JONES (u13) | Chesterfield | ||||||||
9th | 407 | Harley HIRST | Doncaster BMX Racing |
Male: 12yrs
Male: 13yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5.1 | Reuben BRAMLEY | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
2nd | 31 | Quentin OBRIEN | Derby | ||||||||
3rd | 18 | Kemi COOKE | Doncaster BMX Racing / Odum | ||||||||
4th | 20 | Archie FOSTER | Derby | ||||||||
5th | 026 | Oliver MUCHA | Warsop Wheelies | ||||||||
6th | 286 | Sean BROWN | Birmingham | ||||||||
7th | 611 | Finnian BRADY | Derby | ||||||||
8th | 424 | Ethan BURN | Birmingham | ||||||||
9th | 541 | Finnley COLLINS-BRADSHAW | Tamworth | ||||||||
10th | 907 | Maxwell SWAIN | Derby | ||||||||
11th | 326 | Brandon NEWBOLD | Chesterfield |
Male: 14yrs
Male: 15yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Zak GREENE | Derby / Moore Large RADIO RT | ||||||||
2nd | 27 | Ronan BEBBINGTON | Derby | ||||||||
3rd | 479 | Thomas WILSON | Warsop Wheelies | ||||||||
4th | 10 | Curtis COPELAND | Birmingham / Psykopath Industries | ||||||||
5th | 379 | Joshua BALL (u17) | Birmingham | ||||||||
6th | 930 | Adam NORTH | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
7th | 032 | Jesse LIN | Nuneaton | ||||||||
8th | 8 | Max CLARE | Derby / Team Meybo UK | ||||||||
9th | 161 | Alfie WOON | Birmingham | ||||||||
10th | 062 | Andy MARTIN (nov) | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
11th | 594 | Josh SPARROW | Nuneaton |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Ben BATES | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | ||||||||
2nd | 271 | Brett DOVE | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
3rd | 35 | Finley RANDLE | Redditch Premiers | ||||||||
4th | 184 | Alex MCDONALD (sen) | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
5th | 557 | Josh LAW ° | Doncaster BMX Racing | 16 | |||||||
6th | 01 | Matt BARNARD ° | Birmingham / Clark & Kent / Staystrong |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Ashley TEW ° | Chesterfield | 30+ | |||||||
2nd | 208 | Joel MARSTON ° | Leicester Hornets | 30+ | |||||||
3rd | 638 | Fitzroy BRYCE | Birmingham | ||||||||
4th | 116 | Stephen SMITH (bmx) | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
5th | 758 | Jonathan CHARLESWORTH | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
6th | 4 | Adrian SCOTT (gvet) | Leicester Hornets / Urban Air BMX | ||||||||
7th | 2.1 | Steve OSBORN | Warsop Wheelies | ||||||||
8th | 820 | Stephen THOMAS (bmx) | Birmingham |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Super Cruiser: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 435 | Finn COOPER (jun) ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 15-16 | |||||||
2nd | 551 | Jake HART ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
3rd | 23 | Lewis BARNES ° | Birmingham | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
4th | 730 | Dylan STANLEY ° | DC Cycles / Doncaster BMX Racing | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
5th | 286 | Sean BROWN ° | Birmingham | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
6th | 8 | Eddie SMALLMAN ° | Birmingham / Bulldog BMX Racing | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
7th | 332 | Hari PRITCHARD ° | Derby / Team Bunneys | Cruiser: 13-14 | |||||||
8th | 11 | Archie SMALLMAN ° | Birmingham / Bulldog BMX Racing | Cruiser: 9-12 | |||||||
9th | 727 | William CHAPLIN ° | Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 9-12 | |||||||
10th | 253 | Cooper WESTWOOD ° | Derby | Cruiser: 9-12 | |||||||
11th | 16 | Lily MCCOY ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 13-16 Female | |||||||
12th | 902 | Missy LARGE ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 13-16 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Super Cruiser: 17-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2X | Zak GREENE ° | Derby / Moore Large RADIO RT | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
2nd | 8 | Ronan BEBBINGTON ° | Derby | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
3rd | 27 | Jackson RANDLE ° | Redditch Premiers | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
4th | 181 | Chance WALTERS ° | Birmingham | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
5th | 111 | Bradley GEORGE ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
6th | 410 | Paul BESTWICK ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
7th | 360 | Archie LARGE ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
8th | 238 | Jack ARMITAGE ° | Doncaster BMX Racing | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
9th | 981 | Matt SMART ° | Manchester | Cruiser: 30-39 | |||||||
10th | 888 | Joshua AIHE ° | Birmingham | Cruiser: 17-29 | |||||||
11th | 933 | Benjamin MARTINEZ ° | Birmingham / Crucial BMX | Cruiser: 17-29 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Super Cruiser: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Graham STANLEY ° | DC Cycles / Doncaster BMX Racing | Cruiser: 40-44 | |||||||
2nd | 1.1 | Steve OSBORN ° | Warsop Wheelies | Cruiser: 50+ | |||||||
3rd | 348 | Jason BARKER ° | Sheffield Dirt Society | Cruiser: 50+ | |||||||
4th | 324 | Andy MCCOY (bmx) ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 40-44 | |||||||
5th | 085 | Simon TOOGOOD ° | Derby | Cruiser: 40-44 | |||||||
6th | 672 | Graham NORTH ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 40-44 | |||||||
7th | 16 | Adrian SCOTT (gvet) ° | Leicester Hornets / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 50+ | |||||||
8th | 685 | Neil DAVIES ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 45-49 | |||||||
9th | 022 | Chris HOWELL ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 45-49 | |||||||
10th | 19 | Stephen NEEDHAM ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | Cruiser: 50+ | |||||||
11th | 959 | Alistair NOTT ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 40-44 | |||||||
12th | 936 | Paul MOUNSEY ° | ICE Bikes UK Factory Team / Nuneaton | Cruiser: 50+ | |||||||
13th | 22 | Andrew CARROLL ° | Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 40-44 | |||||||
14th | 077 | Stephen KEECH ° | GT Factory BMX UK / Redditch Premiers | Cruiser: 50+ | |||||||
15th | 98 | Gary SHEDDEN ° | Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 40-44 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Superclass
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1X | Jaya JACK-BRADSHAW | Derby / Team Meybo UK | ||||||||
2nd | 3 | Izzy HURRY | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | ||||||||
3rd | 6 | Akira COOKE ° | Doncaster BMX Racing / Odum | 15 Female | |||||||
4th | 3X | Esme BROOK ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | 15 Female | |||||||
5th | 7X | Abigail NEQUEST ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | 15 Female | |||||||
6th | 8 | Phoebe SPARROW | Birmingham | ||||||||
7th | 359 | Jodie SMITH (F) | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
8th | 7 | Chelsey BARNETT ° | Wrekin Riders | 15 Female | |||||||
9th | 888 | Lucia THOMAS ° | Chesterfield | 16 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 8yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 036 | Bonnie DUDLEY | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
2nd | 464 | Hannah NAYMAN ° | Wrekin Riders | U7 Female | |||||||
3rd | 513 | Heidi SHEDDEN ° | Wrekin Riders | 7 Female | |||||||
4th | 238 | Emily BARKER | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
5th | 623 | Tallulah WIDDOWSON ° | Nottingham Outlaws | U7 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 11yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 839 | Orla COOPER ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | 12 Female | |||||||
2nd | 9 | Jessica WALLS ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | 12 Female | |||||||
3rd | 334 | Seren PRITCHARD ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | 10 Female | |||||||
4th | 268 | Anastazia MUCHA | Warsop Wheelies | ||||||||
5th | 141 | Maddison DIXON | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
6th | 239 | Elizabeth BARKER ° | Nottingham Outlaws | 10 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 14yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Nevaeh GOURLAY | Chesterfield | ||||||||
2nd | 16 | Erin MARSH ° | Team UCC / Wrekin Riders | 13 Female | |||||||
3rd | 902 | Missy LARGE ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | 13 Female | |||||||
4th | 14 | Lily MCCOY ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | 13 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Super Cruiser
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 820 | Abigail NEQUEST ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Meybo UK | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
2nd | 775 | Trinity CAMM ° | Chesterfield / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
3rd | 11X | Kelly THOMPSON ° | Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
4th | 430 | Chelsey BARNETT ° | Wrekin Riders | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
5th | 9 | Marsha BROOK ° | Nottingham Outlaws / Team Bunneys | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
6th | 088 | Emma CLARKE (bmx) ° | Chesterfield | Cruiser: 17-29 Female | |||||||
7th | 202 | Tracy SHARPE ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
8th | 553 | Emily ILETT ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
9th | 881 | Kirsty FREER ° | Nuneaton / Urban Air BMX | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
10th | 140 | Lucy NOTT ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 30+ Female | |||||||
11th | 649 | Grace TURNER ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Cruiser: 30+ Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Mixed: Novice: U8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Albert LONGSTAFF | Birmingham | ||||||||
2nd | 895 | Michael Kantaro EARLY | Birmingham | ||||||||
3rd | 756 | Oakley HILL | Derby | ||||||||
4th | 206 | Ethan HUGHES | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
5th | 289 | Benjamin TANSER | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
6th | 925 | Miles COURT | Nuneaton | ||||||||
7th | 43 | Jenson MEE | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
8th | 429 | Loic HARROLD | Birmingham | ||||||||
9th | 811 | Charlie OWEN (u7) | Birmingham | ||||||||
10th | 519 | Casper COLLINS-BRADSHAW | Tamworth | ||||||||
11th | 393 | Shelby YATES | Birmingham |
Mixed: Novice: 8-10
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 827 | Freddie TOOGOOD | Derby | ||||||||
2nd | 831 | Mara MCCARRON | Derby | ||||||||
3rd | 657 | Oliver WHEALE | Derby | ||||||||
4th | 266 | Archie OWEN | Birmingham | ||||||||
5th | 782 | Xander-Rocket BRUCE-HIHETAH | Derby | ||||||||
6th | 094 | Henry GEAR | Chesterfield | ||||||||
7th | 520 | Freddy HILL | Chesterfield | ||||||||
8th | 556 | Arlo CAMPBELL-LAKIN | Birmingham | ||||||||
9th | 431 | Darwin SHEPHERD | Nottingham Outlaws | ||||||||
10th | 780 | Jasper HOLLING | Derby | ||||||||
11th | 889 | Jenson DONE | Birmingham | ||||||||
12th | 325 | Archie PHILLIPS (u11) | Nottingham Outlaws |
Mixed: Novice: 11-13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 495 | Mateusz PAWELEC | Birmingham | ||||||||
2nd | 717 | Spencer LENCH | Redditch Premiers | ||||||||
3rd | 6 | Harvey BARTIMOTE | |||||||||
4th | 834 | Dylan BROWNE | Derby | ||||||||
5th | 330 | Thomas FOSTER | Birmingham | ||||||||
6th | 209 | Harrison HUGHES | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
7th | 488 | Callum STYLES | Chesterfield | ||||||||
8th | 012 | Leo HEANEY | Derby | ||||||||
9th | 015 | Maxymilian STASIAK | Birmingham | ||||||||
10th | 354 | Lexi-Mae WHITWORTH ° | Nottingham Outlaws | Novice: 14-16 Mixed | |||||||
11th | 095 | Lewis CARROLL | Wrekin Riders | ||||||||
12th | 716 | Reuben ROSE | Chesterfield |
° Rider racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified