withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive
Results (155)Photos (0)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

Bike type

GenderAll

Male: U7

5 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 7yrs

7 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

11 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

9 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 12yrs

12 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 13yrs

8 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 14yrs

5 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 15yrs

6 competitors found

Male: 19-29

4 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 50+

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Super Cruiser: U17

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st551Jake HART ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 13-14
2nd730Dylan STANLEY ° DC Cycles / Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 13-14
3rd23Lewis BARNES ° BirminghamCruiser: 13-14
4th727William CHAPLIN ° Wrekin RidersCruiser: 9-12
5th902Missy LARGE ° Nuneaton / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 13-16 Female
6th253Cooper WESTWOOD ° DerbyCruiser: 9-12
7th768Dylan JONES (u15) ° ChesterfieldCruiser: 9-12

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Super Cruiser: 17-39

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st2XRocky O'BRIEN ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 17-29
2nd289Marcus THOMPSON ° Team UCCCruiser: 17-29
3rd240Jake THOMPSON (bmx) ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 17-29
4th141George HUNT (SC) ° Birmingham / ICE Bikes UK Factory TeamCruiser: 17-29
5th27Jackson RANDLE ° Redditch PremiersCruiser: 17-29
6th238Jack ARMITAGE ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 17-29
7th360Archie LARGE ° Nuneaton / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 17-29
8th22Jack NEEDHAM ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team BunneysCruiser: 17-29
9th615Adrian RUMSEY ° Army Cycling UnionCruiser: 30-39
10th360XDanny SMITH (bmx) ° Doncaster BMX RacingCruiser: 17-29

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Super Cruiser: 40+

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st348Jason BARKER ° Sheffield Dirt SocietyCruiser: 50+
2nd1.1Steve OSBORN ° Warsop WheeliesCruiser: 50+
3rd763Ian WALLACE ° Nuneaton / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 50+
4th947Jacob TINSLEY ° NuneatonCruiser: 40-44
5th324Andy MCCOY (bmx) ° Nuneaton / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 40-44
6th085Simon TOOGOOD ° DerbyCruiser: 40-44
7th077Stephen KEECH ° GT Factory BMX UK / Redditch PremiersCruiser: 50+
8th16Adrian SCOTT (gvet) ° Leicester Hornets / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 50+
9th19Stephen NEEDHAM ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team BunneysCruiser: 50+
10th766Wilson CHIZIWA ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 50+
11th959Alistair NOTT ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 40-44

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Superclass

7 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: Super Cruiser

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st775Trinity CAMM ° Chesterfield / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 17-29 Female
2nd430Chelsey BARNETT ° Wrekin RidersCruiser: 17-29 Female
3rd9Marsha BROOK ° Nottingham Outlaws / Team BunneysCruiser: 30+ Female
4th088Emma CLARKE (bmx) ° ChesterfieldCruiser: 17-29 Female
5th202Tracy SHARPE ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 30+ Female
6th553Emily ILETT ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 30+ Female
7th881Kirsty FREER ° Nuneaton / Urban Air BMXCruiser: 30+ Female
8th649Grace TURNER ° Nottingham OutlawsCruiser: 30+ Female

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Mixed: Novice: U8

5 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 8-10

9 competitors found

Mixed: Novice: 11-13

11 competitors found

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us