withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (278)Photos (560)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite

16 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: U7

12 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

10 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

12 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

17 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

18 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

13 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

13 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

14 competitors found

Male: 15yrs

12 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 40+

17 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 13-14

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st10Tomos DORAN Cheshire Ghostriders BMX
2nd447Charlotte JACKSON ° Mid Lancs BMX13-16 Cruiser Female
3rd064Theon FLINT Bruntwood Park
4th691Louis RAWLINSON ° Mid Lancs BMX9-12 Cruiser
5th12Jake MCKENNA (u13) ° Preston Pirates9-12 Cruiser
6th819Erin-Jay JACKSON ° Mid Lancs BMX13-16 Cruiser Female
7th5Amelie COLLINS-NIMMO ° Western Titans13-16 Cruiser Female
8th430Samuel DOLAN ° Bruntwood Park9-12 Cruiser
9th155Owen SMART ° Manchester9-12 Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-39

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st25Pete WATSON (sen) ° Barnesbury CC17-29 Cruiser
2nd11Jay TAYLOR ° Cumbernauld Centurions17-29 Cruiser
3rd094Levi TAYLOR ° Cumbernauld Centurions17-29 Cruiser
4th026Ash RICHARDSON ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX30-39 Cruiser
5th663Ethan CLARKE ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Cruiser
6th786Robert HEALE ° North East30-39 Cruiser
7th276Tyler CHADWICK ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
8th347Andy GROVES ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club30-39 Cruiser
9th981Lewis DARLEY ° North East30-39 Cruiser
10th981XMatt SMART ° Manchester30-39 Cruiser
11th904Chris COLTMAN ° Barnesbury CC30-39 Cruiser
12th949Ryan GILES ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX30-39 Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 40+

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st1John BENTLEY ° Knowsley50+ Cruiser
2nd639Richard STEPHENSON (vet2) ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
3rd88Richie BOWKETT ° 45-49 Cruiser
4th579Stephen NOTMAN ° North East50+ Cruiser
5th9XBrent FEATHERSTONE ° North East50+ Cruiser
6th477Steven FORTUNE ° North East50+ Cruiser
7th7XNigel SMITH ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
8th6XGary CARVER ° North East50+ Cruiser
9th9Mark COTTRELL ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser
10th260Josh WHITING ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
11th434Stuart LITTLE (bmx) ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser
12th5Anthony LE BRASSE ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club40-44 Cruiser
13th167Tim PORTER ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
14th4XJodie MUSGROVE ° North East17-29 Cruiser Female
15th9Savannah ADAMS ° North East17-29 Cruiser Female
16th386Mick HOOD ° Barnesbury CC50+ Cruiser
17th977James MUSGROVE ° North East50+ Cruiser
18th545Christos CHALKOS ° Mid Lancs BMX45-49 Cruiser
19th996Chris HICKMAN ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club40-44 Cruiser
20th076Martin OFFLOW ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club50+ Cruiser
21st180Lindsay CUMEN ° Barnesbury CC30+ Cruiser Female

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: 7-8

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: 9-10

8 competitors found

Male: Novice: 13-14

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

 

 

Female: Elite

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 M4 Pts
1st3Izzy HURRY ° Nottingham Outlaws17-29 Challenge Female
2nd861Elin PARR ° Dragon Riders15 Female
3rd10Charlotte JACKSON ° Mid Lancs BMX16 Female
4th15XJodie MUSGROVE ° North East17-29 Challenge Female
5th900Megan GERRARD ° Preston Pirates15 Female
6th819Erin-Jay JACKSON ° Mid Lancs BMX15 Female

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 8yrs

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 11yrs

15 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 14yrs

10 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Chat with us