withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (320)Photos (1,081)Videos (0)

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite

17 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: U7

11 competitors found

Male: 7yrs

13 competitors found

Male: 8yrs

17 competitors found

Male: 9yrs

16 competitors found

Male: 10yrs

16 competitors found

Male: 11yrs

16 competitors found

Male: 12yrs

15 competitors found

Male: 13yrs

18 competitors found

Male: 14yrs

18 competitors found

Male: 16yrs

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: 40+

15 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 13-14

9 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 17-39

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st134Kingsley MEARS ° Manchester30-39 Cruiser
2nd20Matt MCHUGH ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser
3rd026Ash RICHARDSON ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX30-39 Cruiser
4th347Andy GROVES ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club30-39 Cruiser
5th27Tyler CHADWICK ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX17-29 Cruiser
6th981Lewis DARLEY ° North East30-39 Cruiser
7th353Ryan JONES (bmx) ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX30-39 Cruiser
8th904Chris COLTMAN ° Barnesbury CC30-39 Cruiser
9th949Ryan GILES ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX30-39 Cruiser
10th519Ben WILSON (bmx) ° Preston Pirates17-29 Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Cruiser: 40+

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 2F 1F
1st1John BENTLEY ° Knowsley50+ Cruiser
2nd3Martin OGDEN ° Manchester45-49 Cruiser
3rd639Richard STEPHENSON (vet2) ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
4th7XNigel SMITH ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
5th579Stephen NOTMAN ° North East50+ Cruiser
6th9XMark COTTRELL ° Preston Pirates45-49 Cruiser
7th938Donald ROBERTSON ° Cumbernauld Centurions40-44 Cruiser
8th477Steven FORTUNE ° North East50+ Cruiser
9th5Anthony LE BRASSE ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club40-44 Cruiser
10th9Brent FEATHERSTONE ° North East50+ Cruiser
11th260Josh WHITING ° Barnesbury CC40-44 Cruiser
12th167Tim PORTER ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club45-49 Cruiser
13th191Simon WATSON (gvet2) ° Barnesbury CC50+ Cruiser
14th341Stephen NOBLE ° North East50+ Cruiser
15th4XJodie MUSGROVE ° North East17-29 Cruiser Female
16th533Paul BAILEY (vet1) ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX45-49 Cruiser
17th545Christos CHALKOS ° Mid Lancs BMX45-49 Cruiser
18th977James MUSGROVE ° North East50+ Cruiser
19th6Manda HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates30+ Cruiser Female
20th840Ian CORFIELD ° Manchester40-44 Cruiser
21st090Shaun PROCTOR ° Knowsley40-44 Cruiser
22nd180Lindsay CUMEN ° Barnesbury CC30+ Cruiser Female
23rd841Stuart EASTMEAD ° Mid Lancs BMX50+ Cruiser
24th996Chris HICKMAN ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club40-44 Cruiser
25th076Martin OFFLOW ° Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club50+ Cruiser

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: U7

8 competitors found

Male: Novice: 7-8

10 competitors found

Male: Novice: 9-10

11 competitors found

Male: Novice: 13-14

8 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Male: Novice: 17+

11 competitors found

° Rider racing out of category

 

 

Female: Elite

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Merged M1 M2 M3 Pts 1F
1st916Eleana STAFFORD ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Challenge Female
2nd6XAkira COOKE ° Doncaster BMX Racing15 Female
3rd861Elin PARR ° Dragon Riders15 Female
4th4Tillie MCCRUM ° Cumbernauld Centurions15 Female
5th6Jetske HEMPSTOCK ° Preston Pirates15 Female
6th10Charlotte JACKSON ° Mid Lancs BMX16 Female
7th118Lily PHILLIPS ° Cheshire Ghostriders BMX15 Female
8th15Jodie MUSGROVE ° North East17-29 Challenge Female
9th628Hannah WILSON (u19) ° Preston Pirates17-29 Challenge Female
10th22Kira LEE ° Mid Lancs BMX17-29 Challenge Female

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 8yrs

14 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 10yrs

12 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Female: 14yrs

12 competitors found

° Riders racing out of category

Chat with us