The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 426 | Calum STRICKLAND ° | Manchester | 19-29 | ||||||||
2nd | 209 | Mark FLETCHER (jun) ° | Preston Pirates | 17-18 | ||||||||
3rd | 144 | Joe PARR ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 19-29 | ||||||||
4th | 30 | Dan CAY ° | North East | 17-18 | ||||||||
5th | 761 | Luke RICHARDSON (bmx) ° | Blackpool | 19-29 | ||||||||
6th | 115 | Josh MOORE ° | North East | 19-29 | ||||||||
7th | 995 | Joel CLARKE ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 19-29 | ||||||||
8th | 105 | Ashley BINNER ° | Gosport | 19-29 | ||||||||
9th | 357 | Ashton COOPER ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 17-18 | ||||||||
10th | 4 | Ben FITZSIMMONS ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 17-18 | ||||||||
11th | 8 | Jayden SEWARD ° | Blackpool | 17-18 | ||||||||
12th | 42 | Jack WATSON (sen) ° | Barnesbury CC | 19-29 | ||||||||
13th | 41 | Matt MCHUGH ° | Preston Pirates | 17-18 | ||||||||
14th | 27X | Luke DAVIES-HAYES ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 17-18 | ||||||||
15th | 3 | Harry TANNER ° | Manchester | 17-18 | ||||||||
16th | 9 | Jacob MURRAY (jun) ° | Preston Pirates | 17-18 | ||||||||
17th | 101 | Pete WATSON (jun) ° | Barnesbury CC | 17-18 | ||||||||
18th | 688 | Thomas WEBSTER (sen) ° | Blackpool | 19-29 | ||||||||
19th | 504 | Samuel GREGORY ° | Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club | 17-18 | ||||||||
20th | 27 | Tyler CHADWICK ° | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 17-18 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 261 | Alexander GILBERT | Bruntwood Park | |||||||||
2nd | 127 | Charlie MAGUIRE | Manchester | |||||||||
3rd | 007 | Walter THOMAS | Manchester | |||||||||
4th | 921 | Leon-James BURTON | Western Titans | |||||||||
5th | 938 | Millar MCALPINE | Cumbernauld Centurions | |||||||||
6th | 464 | Adam SMART (u9) | Manchester | |||||||||
7th | 342 | Xavi DARLEY | North East | |||||||||
8th | 050 | Nathan FRANKLIN | North East | |||||||||
9th | 385 | Tommy WESTON | Bruntwood Park | |||||||||
10th | 656 | Arlo PAYNE | Manchester | |||||||||
11th | 382 | Henrick CHRISTIANSEN | Cumbernauld Centurions | |||||||||
12th | 915 | Jack TAYLOR (u9) | Preston Pirates | |||||||||
13th | 300 | Ifan LLOYD (u8) | Dragon Riders | |||||||||
14th | 971 | Teddy HUGHES | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | |||||||||
15th | 954 | Seth GOOSTREY | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | |||||||||
16th | 502 | Lincoln HARGREAVES | Mid Lancs BMX | |||||||||
17th | 689 | John Henry WESTON | Bruntwood Park |
Male: 7yrs
Male: 8yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Finlay MUNRO | Mid Lancs BMX | |||||||||
2nd | 122 | Benny JACKSON | Manchester | |||||||||
3rd | 267 | Connor HEMPHILL | Blackpool | |||||||||
4th | 426 | Rex BEASLEY | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | |||||||||
5th | 213 | Lucas SLINGER | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | |||||||||
6th | 951 | Kylan GORDON | North East | |||||||||
7th | 210 | Ted HARVEY | Blackpool | |||||||||
8th | 926 | Oliver EVERITT | North East | |||||||||
9th | 559 | Daniel RICE | Cumbernauld Centurions | |||||||||
10th | 129 | Ronnie MATHER | Preston Pirates | |||||||||
11th | 601 | Izaac JONES | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | |||||||||
12th | 278 | Thomas HENNING | Preston Pirates | |||||||||
13th | 13 | Ronnie WALLWORK | Mid Lancs BMX | |||||||||
14th | 938 | Joseph MARSH | Preston Pirates | |||||||||
15th | 527 | Elliott LAURIE | Pendle Panthers | |||||||||
16th | 101 | Harry JACKSON (u11) | North East | |||||||||
17th | 741 | Billy WELLARD | Bruntwood Park |
Male: 9yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 2F | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Marcus MULLEN | Preston Pirates | |||||||||
2nd | 555 | Isaac SMITH | Preston Pirates | |||||||||
3rd | 261 | Lucas MOSS | Preston Pirates | |||||||||
4th | 01 | Jack DEVINE ° | Preston Pirates | |||||||||
5th | W1 | Brooke FAWCETT | Manchester | |||||||||
6th | 247 | Arthwr THOMAS | Manchester | |||||||||
7th | 606 | Archie BELL (CGR) | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | |||||||||
8th | 565 | Millie RAWLINSON | Mid Lancs BMX | |||||||||
9th | 979 | Zach WORTHINGTON | Preston Pirates | |||||||||
10th | 496 | Freddy HURST | Mid Lancs BMX | |||||||||
11th | 155 | Owen SMART | Manchester | |||||||||
12th | 749 | Lainey CORDING | Manchester | |||||||||
13th | 216 | Theo DAVIES | Mid Lancs BMX | |||||||||
14th | 165 | Owen LLOYD | Dragon Riders | |||||||||
15th | 023 | Charlie LE BRASSE | Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club | |||||||||
16th | 784 | Callum GOOSTREY | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | |||||||||
17th | 121 | Xander FLINT | Bruntwood Park | |||||||||
18th | 298 | Frankie MCKENNA | Preston Pirates | |||||||||
19th | 586 | Henry BALLANTYNE | Blackpool |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 10yrs
Male: 11yrs
Male: 12yrs
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | W6 | James CLITHEROE | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
2nd | 309 | Mason LANG | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
3rd | 365 | Caden DONE | Blackpool | ||||||||
4th | 12 | Dylan MCKENNA (u15) | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
5th | 937 | Oscar LYNCH | Mid Lancs BMX | ||||||||
6th | 18 | Kemi COOKE | Doncaster BMX Racing | ||||||||
7th | 060 | Zade FLINT | Bruntwood Park | ||||||||
8th | 19 | Lewis COLLINS-NIMMO | Western Titans | ||||||||
9th | 32 | Samuel ELLIS | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
10th | 555 | David SKORUS | Cumbernauld Centurions | ||||||||
11th | 553 | Joseph LITTLE | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
12th | 995 | Bobby FOX-COOPER | Bruntwood Park | ||||||||
13th | 580 | William ORAM | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
14th | 650 | Oliver BAYLISS | Bruntwood Park | ||||||||
15th | 336 | Archie LAMB | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
16th | 583 | Matthew RUSSELL (u16) | North East |
Male: 14yrs
Male: 16yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | George GERRARD ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 15 | |||||||
2nd | 11 | Harvey FAWCETT | Manchester | ||||||||
3rd | 134 | Thomas GRIEG | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
4th | 138 | Kendall GRIEG | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
5th | 746 | Ethan CHANTLER ° | Blackpool | 15 | |||||||
6th | 32 | Cian BROWN ° | Knowsley | 15 | |||||||
7th | 23 | Joseph MAKEPEACE ° | North East | 15 | |||||||
8th | 34 | Erik BAMFORD | Bruntwood Park | ||||||||
9th | 568 | Thomas BRADLEY (17+) | Cumbernauld Centurions | ||||||||
10th | 232 | Jamie HART ° | North East | 15 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Nigel SMITH ° | Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club | 40+ | |||||||
2nd | 032 | Craig CORDING ° | Manchester | 40+ | |||||||
3rd | 989 | Martyn PARR ° | Dragon Riders | 40+ | |||||||
4th | 742 | Ricky TAYLOR ° | Preston Pirates | 40+ | |||||||
5th | 736 | David KNOWLES (bmx) | Manchester | ||||||||
6th | 16 | James MUSGROVE (gvet) | North East | ||||||||
7th | 104 | Gary CARVER | North East | ||||||||
8th | 177 | Hayden TAUROA ° | Dragon Riders | 30+ | |||||||
9th | 864 | Rick POOLE ° | Manchester | 40+ | |||||||
10th | 353 | Ryan JONES (bmx) ° | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 30+ | |||||||
11th | 341 | Stephen NOBLE | North East |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Cruiser: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 810 | Aidan WORDEN | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
2nd | 13 | Elliot BROOKE ° | Preston Pirates | 13-14 Cruiser | |||||||
3rd | 126 | Theo LOCKE ° | Preston Pirates | 9-12 Cruiser | |||||||
4th | 12 | Jake MCKENNA (u13) ° | Preston Pirates | 9-12 Cruiser | |||||||
5th | 691 | Louis RAWLINSON ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 9-12 Cruiser | |||||||
6th | 090 | Paige PROCTOR ° | Knowsley | 13-16 Cruiser Female | |||||||
7th | 940 | Freddie PARKINSON ° | Preston Pirates | 9-12 Cruiser | |||||||
8th | 22 | Cian BROWN | Knowsley | ||||||||
9th | 775 | Edward JONES (u13) ° | Bruntwood Park | 9-12 Cruiser | |||||||
10th | 064 | Theon FLINT ° | Bruntwood Park | 13-14 Cruiser | |||||||
11th | 013 | Freddie WALLWORK ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 9-12 Cruiser | |||||||
12th | 430 | Samuel DOLAN ° | Bruntwood Park | 9-12 Cruiser | |||||||
13th | 155 | Owen SMART ° | Manchester | 9-12 Cruiser |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Cruiser: 17-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | E4 | Alex BROOKES ° | Preston Pirates | 17-29 Cruiser | |||||||
2nd | 25 | Pete WATSON (jun) ° | Barnesbury CC | 17-29 Cruiser | |||||||
3rd | 519 | Ben WILSON (emtb) ° | Preston Pirates | 17-29 Cruiser | |||||||
4th | 20 | Matt MCHUGH ° | Preston Pirates | 17-29 Cruiser | |||||||
5th | 23 | Jamie HARGREAVES (jun) ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 17-29 Cruiser | |||||||
6th | 981X | Lewis DARLEY ° | North East | 30-39 Cruiser | |||||||
7th | 353 | Ryan JONES (bmx) ° | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 30-39 Cruiser | |||||||
8th | 981 | Matt SMART ° | Manchester | 30-39 Cruiser | |||||||
9th | 276 | Tyler CHADWICK ° | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 17-29 Cruiser | |||||||
10th | 904 | Chris COLTMAN ° | Barnesbury CC | 30-39 Cruiser | |||||||
11th | 949 | Ryan GILES ° | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 30-39 Cruiser |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Cruiser: 40+
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Novice: U7
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Joseph O'BRIEN (bmx) | North East | ||||||||
2nd | 126 | Luca PALMER | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
3rd | 754 | Seth ROBINSON | Bruntwood Park | ||||||||
4th | 279 | Abigail HENNING | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
5th | 21 | Reuben LAMB | Knowsley | ||||||||
6th | 994 | Benji ROSS-FOSTER | Knowsley | ||||||||
7th | 166 | Jessie WELLARD | Bruntwood Park | ||||||||
8th | 405 | Tia WORTHINGTON | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
9th | 878 | Hattie MCGOLDRICK | Preston Pirates |
Male: Novice: 7-8
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Freddie DOCHERTY | Blackpool | ||||||||
2nd | 357 | Jensen NICKSON | Blackpool | ||||||||
3rd | 744 | Oscar HALL (bmx) | Manchester | ||||||||
4th | 245 | Sean LOWE | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
5th | 008 | Alistair KANE | Bruntwood Park | ||||||||
6th | 409 | Jacob DENT (bmx) | Bruntwood Park | ||||||||
7th | 952 | Jacob RUSSELL | Manchester | ||||||||
8th | 156 | Lucas TAUROA | Dragon Riders |
Male: Novice: 11-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Denis LEONOVICS | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
2nd | 056 | Edward ALTON | Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club | ||||||||
3rd | 105 | Tristan TAUROA | Dragon Riders | ||||||||
4th | 360 | Tommy COOPER | Blackpool | ||||||||
5th | 9 | Joshua GRIFFITH ° | Blackpool | Novice: 9-10 | |||||||
6th | 768 | Luca MILNE ° | Dragon Riders | Novice: 9-10 | |||||||
7th | 196 | Jemima SALT ° | Manchester | Novice: 9-10 | |||||||
8th | 17 | Alex KILBOURNE ° | Bruntwood Park | Novice: 9-10 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Novice: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Danny MATHER | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
2nd | 326 | Harrison CANDLER MOORE ° | Bruntwood Park | Novice: 15-16 | |||||||
3rd | 860 | Max CUNNINGHAM ° | Preston Pirates | Novice: 13-14 | |||||||
4th | 819 | Jacob ROOK ° | Cycle Sport Pendle | Novice: 13-14 | |||||||
5th | 444 | Paul GILES | North East | ||||||||
6th | 224 | Jade MCNEIL ° | Bruntwood Park | Novice: 13-14 | |||||||
7th | 740 | Chrissie MCNEIL | Bruntwood Park |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 695 | Ellie FEATHERSTONE ° | North East | 17-29 Challenge Female | |||||||
2nd | 916 | Eleana STAFFORD ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 17-29 Challenge Female | |||||||
3rd | 861 | Elin PARR ° | Dragon Riders | 15 Female | |||||||
4th | 16 | Hannah BAKER ° | Manchester | 17-29 Challenge Female | |||||||
5th | 18 | Olivia FIRTH ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 17-29 Challenge Female | |||||||
6th | 10 | Charlotte JACKSON ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 16 Female | |||||||
7th | 6 | Jetske HEMPSTOCK ° | Preston Pirates | 15 Female | |||||||
8th | 083 | Matilda HIRD ° | Pendle Panthers | 16 Female | |||||||
9th | 6X | Akira COOKE ° | Doncaster BMX Racing | 15 Female | |||||||
10th | 4 | Tillie MCCRUM ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 15 Female | |||||||
11th | 628 | Hannah WILSON (u19) ° | Preston Pirates | 17-29 Challenge Female | |||||||
12th | 8 | Phoebe SPARROW ° | Birmingham | 17-29 Challenge Female | |||||||
13th | 900 | Megan GERRARD ° | Preston Pirates | 15 Female | |||||||
14th | 12 | Freya SMITH ° | Manchester | 17-29 Challenge Female | |||||||
15th | 403 | Savannah ADAMS ° | North East | 17-29 Challenge Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 8yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 545 | Lexi DAVIES | Bruntwood Park | ||||||||
2nd | 826 | Aria-Rose LEE | Cumbernauld Centurions | ||||||||
3rd | 796 | Sophie BAILEY | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | ||||||||
4th | 723 | Rosie GEDDES ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 7 Female | |||||||
5th | 700 | Isabelle DOLAN | Bruntwood Park | ||||||||
6th | 109 | Charlie HARGREAVES ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 7 Female | |||||||
7th | 808 | Roxy ROWLANDS ° | Bruntwood Park | 7 Female | |||||||
8th | 805 | Tegan DONE ° | Blackpool | U7 Female | |||||||
9th | 993 | Isla SENEVIRATNE | Manchester | ||||||||
10th | 624 | Isabella DONE ° | Blackpool | U7 Female | |||||||
11th | 366 | Maggie DEVINE ° | Preston Pirates | U7 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 11yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Lexie CAIRNS | Knowsley | ||||||||
2nd | 790 | Grace GERRARD ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 9 Female | |||||||
3rd | 954 | Elizabeth-Lola POOLE ° | Manchester | 9 Female | |||||||
4th | 914 | Lucy STEPHENSON ° | Barnesbury CC | 9 Female | |||||||
5th | 142 | Lakey HAIGH ° | Doncaster BMX Racing | 9 Female | |||||||
6th | 8 | Francesca SMITH | Manchester | ||||||||
7th | 6 | Isabella GERRARD ° | Mid Lancs BMX | 10 Female | |||||||
8th | 591 | Tyler DAVENPORT ° | Manchester | 9 Female | |||||||
9th | 659 | Alexandra MOSS | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
10th | 115 | Amara FYFE ° | Cumbernauld Centurions | 10 Female | |||||||
11th | 09 | Evie BAYLISS ° | Bruntwood Park | 9 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 14yrs
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Merged | M1 | M2 | M3 | Pts | 1F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Alexis MCCARTNEY ° | Western Titans | 13 Female | |||||||
2nd | 736 | Paige PROCTOR | Knowsley | ||||||||
3rd | 17 | Isabelle SALT ° | Manchester | 13 Female | |||||||
4th | 15 | Peyton COLLIER ° | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 13 Female | |||||||
5th | 5 | Ava WRIGHT ° | Bruntwood Park | 12 Female | |||||||
6th | 581 | Rosie OBRIEN | Preston Pirates | ||||||||
7th | W3 | Emie SEWARD ° | Blackpool | 12 Female | |||||||
8th | 511 | Ruby WALFORD ° | Manchester | 12 Female | |||||||
9th | 736X | Grace PROCTOR ° | Knowsley | 12 Female | |||||||
10th | 4 | Lani HAIGH ° | Doncaster BMX Racing | 12 Female | |||||||
11th | 922 | Molly SIMPSON | Blackpool | ||||||||
12th | 077 | Eve JACKSON ° | North East | 12 Female |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified