withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Pirelli Tweedlove - ProAm British Champs at Glentress

(2022 BEMBA National Enduro Series, Round 4)

Results (431)Photos (34,487)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1077Ben GRANTHAM Cycle Gear Halifax3:04.2612:47.5962:47.3411:37.7611:56.6111:56.18414:09.741-
2nd2095Robin YOUNG (mas) 3:11.2122:45.1733:05.0021:39.3432:00.3651:56.90514:37.98228.24s
3rd1028Stuart BAILEY 3:20.2332:43.0123:08.3751:42.3841:58.9031:57.29614:50.18340.44s
4th2117Chris HARTLEY 3:31.9442:46.5053:05.8141:38.5821:58.7521:54.49314:56.07446.33s
5th2030Daniel BRAUND DVCC3:36.3762:45.4643:14.8261:45.0352:03.9461:53.75215:19.3751:09.63
6th2108Harry FIRTH (exp) Creation Cycles4:08.4592:37.0513:05.3431:47.7861:59.0241:49.81115:27.4561:17.71
7th2001Ian ATKINSON (vet1) 3:33.9052:55.7873:22.1771:49.2382:11.0082:01.51715:53.5971:43.85
8th1015Mark CAREY 3:38.7873:03.6293:26.9081:49.1072:10.6172:04.36816:13.3782:03.63
9th1124Erik FRANCIS RAF-CA3:54.8383:04.40103:36.8191:54.13102:15.5292:06.031016:51.7292:41.98
10th2157Alex QUINTRELL RLC MTB Enduro Team4:15.54103:00.4083:59.49111:54.1092:16.04102:09.291117:34.86103:25.12
11th2196Nick NELSON RLC MTB Enduro Team4:21.65113:17.03134:01.13121:56.43112:18.94112:19.171218:14.35114:04.61
12th2111Matthew GREENWOOD (sen) Dirt Factory4:47.33123:14.21124:06.83131:58.55122:19.60122:05.38918:31.90124:22.16
13th1253Sam CHEVERTON AMS Enduro MTB Team5:00.64133:11.93113:51.25102:02.19132:24.22132:23.861318:54.09134:44.35

Male: U18  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1110Henry TIMEWELL Blazing Bikes2:35.1822:24.4612:31.1821:27.9031:42.8421:37.61112:19.171-
2nd1109Ben ALLAN Tweedlove Collective2:40.6432:26.7422:33.8531:26.9311:49.76131:39.28312:37.20218.03s
3rd1112Angus CARLYLE Tweedlove Collective2:46.5752:30.3492:34.9741:29.5151:46.3051:38.76212:46.45327.28s
4th2138Sam STENHOUSE 2:50.23112:28.5952:41.08121:29.5961:42.4011:39.47412:51.36432.19s
5th1111Henry STEPHENSON Orange2:47.4562:30.0582:35.9551:30.9391:47.0781:40.10512:51.55532.38s
6th1101Fergus MASSON Wolfpax2:44.8342:32.80122:39.43101:29.1941:46.2141:40.37612:52.83633.66s
7th1103Charlie BENNETT (jun) Mons Royale UK / Wolds Produce LTD2:53.07132:27.9342:38.8391:31.77111:45.0231:41.871012:58.49739.32s
8th1095Sandy BARR Clydesdale colts2:48.0682:37.56192:37.0171:30.8281:46.3561:40.40713:00.20841.03s
9th1104Luke FORSHAW 2:48.0072:29.8372:36.8061:30.2971:52.74191:42.751213:00.41941.24s
10th2139Joseph VARNDELL Starling Cycles2:48.9592:34.41142:38.6481:31.01101:47.50101:42.341113:02.851043.68s
11th1087Jack MCBRIDE Hart's Cyclery2:56.97162:29.3562:40.61111:31.94121:47.4291:41.84913:08.131148.96s
12th1094Patrick LEAR Southborough District Wheelers2:49.89102:31.49102:44.49141:32.49141:46.4871:44.921313:09.761250.59s
13th1108Danny LANCASTER Tweedlove Collective2:52.57122:34.83152:46.67151:32.56151:47.58111:41.02813:15.231356.06s
14th1098Cole JACKSON Hazzard Racing2:58.30172:32.54112:44.31131:32.82161:48.03121:45.381513:21.38141:02.21
15th1068Joe LIGEMA 2:54.18142:36.73172:48.33161:32.44131:51.99161:46.031613:29.70151:10.53
16th1091Feargus PEARSON Peebles CC3:18.65272:34.16132:49.12171:35.01191:50.26141:45.351413:52.55161:33.38
17th1084Thomas WHITELEY Gavigan Race Team3:12.05232:35.54162:52.14191:34.56181:51.94151:46.811813:53.04171:33.87
18th1066Max HASLAM 3:03.37192:46.11252:51.89181:37.08221:52.18171:46.511713:57.14181:37.97
19th1096Murdo MYLES Dave Factory Racing3:08.24202:36.81182:59.21261:34.41171:54.73211:48.572114:01.97191:42.80
20th1065Callum CANE 3:09.90212:38.58212:55.11211:38.76271:53.51201:48.082014:03.94201:44.77
21st1062Alberto BRUNELLI BONET 2:59.20182:47.50262:54.89201:37.69241:52.44181:56.042614:07.76211:48.59
22nd2136James NIXON (u16) 3:18.13262:40.21222:56.67241:36.69211:55.12221:47.191914:14.01221:54.84
23rd1078Todd BUCHANAN Pinned TV3:12.93242:41.34232:58.18251:35.61201:56.64241:49.922314:14.62231:55.45
24th1073Jonathan BEHER Unite collective3:10.86222:41.52242:55.22221:37.93251:56.97251:52.562414:15.06241:55.89
25th1089Arthur MUNNIS Tweedlove Collective3:24.37282:38.48202:55.91231:38.42261:55.14231:49.352214:21.67252:02.50
26th1075Ben RICHARDSON (jun) Peebles Cycling Club3:32.10292:48.81273:06.02271:40.40281:59.22261:52.912514:59.46262:40.29
27th1074Max RYALL 3:14.99252:58.85313:18.90291:37.12231:59.53271:58.292815:07.68272:48.51
28th1088Hamish PALMER 3:58.10322:52.19283:07.90281:43.69292:02.35291:59.573015:43.80283:24.63
29th2245Daniel GIBBONS Pinned TV3:32.95302:54.85303:34.52321:44.29302:05.29301:58.432915:50.33293:31.16
30th2134Joel DE GRAVE 3:37.87312:54.29293:32.97311:51.17312:10.64312:07.943116:14.88303:55.71
31st1086Camie GRAY 4:57.00342:59.66323:24.84301:52.08322:01.19281:56.612717:11.38314:52.21
32nd2135Tom FERGUSON 4:04.34333:10.84333:44.65331:55.56332:15.02322:08.863217:19.27325:00.10
1113Cameron JACKSON Chevin Cycles2:34.3612:26.8632:29.0011:27.652DNF
1097Thomas HILTON Tweedlove Collective2:55.47153:34.473419:28.4934DNF

Male: U21  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1117William BRODIE Adrenaline Uplift / The Bike Shop2:31.7612:20.5312:23.5711:24.5711:37.9711:32.50111:50.901-
2nd1115Liam CLEMENT Bird Cycleworks2:32.8622:27.4432:28.1021:25.4121:43.5231:46.861612:24.19233.29s
3rd1116Matt CREWTHER Stif Mountain Bikes2:43.3342:23.6122:31.1231:29.2331:42.0621:38.98212:28.33337.43s
4th1092Edward EARLE (u21) Cycle Gear - UKBikesDepot.com go to site2:47.3362:34.74152:36.7941:30.9361:46.9961:39.11312:55.8941:04.99
5th1105Joel HAMILTON Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast2:49.2272:30.0682:41.2871:30.7451:47.1571:43.561213:02.0151:11.11
6th2147Gabriel SEABRIDGE CYCLEGEAR HALIFAX / Orange2:49.6192:30.5392:41.8681:31.1081:47.6691:41.92913:02.6861:11.78
7th1079Harvey GAME 2:49.4882:32.09102:41.8791:31.8791:46.0151:42.071013:03.3971:12.49
8th2141Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing2:55.23132:28.2552:43.52121:30.4641:45.1441:41.50713:04.1081:13.20
9th2146Josh MUNN (u21) Clee Cyles RT2:46.8452:29.2162:40.0651:32.81141:51.57151:43.661313:04.1591:13.25
10th1093Adam SLADE Leisure Lakes2:53.91112:33.65142:43.37111:32.43121:47.71101:41.85813:12.92101:22.02
11th1080Connel ALLARDYCE 2:52.52102:33.47122:48.64131:32.05111:48.70131:43.251113:18.63111:27.73
12th1100Jack LEAR 3:13.71182:29.3472:41.1561:31.97101:47.83111:40.29413:24.29121:33.39
13th1085Fraser KELLY (u21) Heriot Watt cycling2:54.78122:33.59132:50.72151:32.73131:57.92191:43.931413:33.67131:42.77
14th1082Deron HARBISON Dirt Riders Rhythm and Bikes3:05.64162:32.36112:49.90141:36.80171:48.29121:45.761513:38.75141:47.85
15th1102Craig MURPHY Navy Cycling3:00.90142:27.8243:19.25241:35.62161:50.58141:41.19613:55.36152:04.46
16th1072Rich PORTER 3:10.49172:40.17172:55.90181:39.61201:57.04161:50.181814:13.39162:22.49
17th1071Cameron CLARK 3:16.75202:41.51193:00.83201:37.58191:57.51181:52.211914:26.39172:35.49
18th1076Adam TOWNSEND (u21) 3:14.73192:38.41162:57.09191:39.73211:59.09211:57.792114:26.84182:35.94
19th1083Joseph BROWN (u21) Bird Cycleworks3:26.46212:40.78182:55.21171:37.03181:58.32202:14.032714:51.83193:00.93
20th1067Seth BOLTON Cycle Gear - UKBikesDepot.com go to site3:30.90222:47.49203:12.57211:42.65232:03.82221:57.392015:14.82203:23.92
21st2144Alastair MCCARTNEY 3:40.00252:50.78223:12.79221:42.46222:04.40232:05.502415:35.93213:45.03
22nd1106Freddy BIRCHILL 2:38.1735:19.69272:42.66101:30.9571:47.4981:41.16515:40.12223:49.22
23rd2142Vaughan DE GRAVE 3:38.98232:50.40213:17.48231:46.98242:05.10242:01.642215:40.58233:49.68
24th2145Sean MITCHELL (u21) 3:39.80243:01.28243:28.58251:49.64252:10.45262:05.082316:14.83244:23.93
25th1069Lachlan SUTTON 3:02.90155:07.59262:51.48161:35.21151:57.05171:46.891716:21.12254:30.22
26th1070Sam HARPER 4:09.12272:55.04233:47.30271:49.91262:08.54252:08.982616:58.89265:07.99
27th2143Oliver LUNNON 4:07.72263:05.63253:42.26261:51.11272:18.09272:06.322517:11.13275:20.23
1099Jasper JOHNSON Gawton Gravity HubDNF

Male: 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

79 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1235Josh NOBLE Scrub Wheels2:37.6922:22.1812:26.2311:26.8211:44.7651:35.04112:12.721-
2nd1211Josh GLEAVE Twelve50 Bikes2:42.5142:24.6042:29.1521:28.9131:43.5031:35.22212:23.89211.17s
3rd1237Lewis RANGER MB Cyclery Endurotyres.com go to site2:42.0432:25.1962:33.9851:29.2241:44.1141:36.83312:31.37318.65s
4th1224Robbie DOWSON Rose Racing2:43.8862:23.8532:37.27101:28.8121:41.3311:39.28712:34.42421.70s
5th2109Brad FREEMAN 2:46.4382:22.7822:40.45161:29.3051:44.8761:37.73412:41.56528.84s
6th1205Scott WOOLLEY Stif Mountain Bikes2:48.11102:25.5572:33.1931:31.16131:44.9671:39.98912:42.95630.23s
7th1215Tom LAMPKIN 2:45.0872:33.60302:33.2141:30.4681:42.8621:39.29812:44.50731.78s
8th1239Calum ROSS (exp) 2:43.3852:29.84152:35.2361:29.9671:47.51141:42.381412:48.30835.58s
9th1232Ben JACKSON (sen1) Chevin Cycles2:48.91112:31.15192:36.9991:30.83121:45.7091:37.81512:51.39938.67s
10th1203Hamish ADAMSKI Rose Racing2:47.4092:26.9082:38.54121:31.49141:47.71151:45.022412:57.061044.34s
11th1238Chris BROWN Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast2:51.21152:32.04222:35.5881:31.73151:47.43131:40.001012:57.991145.27s
12th1145Thomas MITCHELL Cycle Law Scotland2:54.68192:28.50112:40.95171:30.4791:46.68111:40.711213:01.991249.27s
13th2250James DART YT Industries2:50.66142:29.47142:42.58191:30.68101:47.42121:42.431513:03.241350.52s
14th1248Owen SCOTT (sen2) 2:50.39132:30.18172:35.3671:34.51241:49.57251:45.052513:05.061452.34s
15th1200Callum CROSSLAND Rose Racing2:52.66162:30.42182:37.97111:31.76161:48.33171:44.542213:05.681552.96s
16th2126Cameron MASON Trinity Racing2:59.01232:28.3492:43.96211:29.5861:45.3781:41.071313:07.331654.61s
17th1236Lewis SEYMOUR 2:49.98122:29.45132:38.71131:35.29331:50.75301:43.611813:07.791755.07s
18th1199Ross MARSHALL 2:52.88172:32.07232:38.84141:32.73191:49.35231:43.421713:09.291856.57s
19th1132Daniel FITTON 2:54.11182:32.79272:42.43181:33.21201:49.00211:44.402013:15.94191:03.22
20th1233Dan HOLE Hope Factory Racing3:02.18282:31.84212:47.03281:30.71111:49.48241:39.13613:20.37201:07.65
21st1185Ethan KING Buzz Cycles2:55.31202:29.36122:46.36261:34.75271:49.83271:45.282713:20.89211:08.17
22nd2115Ross HARNDEN 2:57.60222:35.39342:44.61221:34.03221:48.84201:45.772813:26.24221:13.52
23rd1182Jonathan ODDY 3:01.55262:32.41262:48.50291:32.26181:49.25221:42.451613:26.42231:13.70
24th2105Elliot DOWNES Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro2:59.91242:31.24202:43.30201:35.05311:49.71261:52.164613:31.37241:18.65
25th1165Leslie SIMPSON 3:01.68272:30.05162:54.76391:34.05231:48.17161:43.991913:32.70251:19.98
26th1221Alex WARD 2:56.59212:38.74422:48.51301:33.58211:51.10321:44.912313:33.43261:20.71
27th1240Ruairidh MCRITCHIE DHaRCO / Hardies Bikes3:23.97502:28.35102:39.61151:35.03301:46.18101:40.351113:33.49271:20.77
28th2114Matthew HAMILTON 3:09.50352:34.07312:45.19231:34.77281:50.58281:45.992913:40.10281:27.38
29th1231Shay HAYTON Pipedream Cycles3:06.40322:35.49352:53.34371:34.52251:48.51181:46.013013:44.27291:31.55
30th2096Taylor ARNOLD Creation Cycles / WeAreOne Composites3:11.77402:33.09282:49.46321:35.29331:51.88341:45.092613:46.58301:33.86
31st1193Charlie DUNCAN 3:10.02362:36.20362:46.29251:34.92291:50.89311:50.314413:48.63311:35.91
32nd2125Declan MARSDEN Llan Velo3:01.11252:42.21472:50.19331:35.52371:52.85371:47.323713:49.20321:36.48
33rd1194Jordan COOPER 3:04.59312:38.78432:52.83361:35.84381:51.26331:46.033113:49.33331:36.61
34th1212Freddie THOMSON 3:09.45342:37.63392:48.96311:36.58391:50.67291:46.553313:49.84341:37.12
35th1175James THOMPSON (sen3) 3:10.16372:34.68332:52.53351:34.63261:52.63351:48.323813:52.95351:40.23
36th2133Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen) 3:08.63332:32.39252:54.68381:36.91411:55.47431:47.293613:55.37361:42.65
37th2241Alasdair BRANN 3:11.51392:34.63322:46.76271:36.67401:52.82361:57.215413:59.60371:46.88
38th1210Ben IRWIN Vitus3:12.23412:37.62382:52.48341:35.32351:54.93421:48.473914:01.05381:48.33
39th1151Christian BALL 3:04.01292:39.48452:57.33401:40.20491:59.44491:48.514014:08.97391:56.25
40th1160Alex HOPPER 3:10.44382:38.11402:58.89421:38.88451:55.80451:47.103514:09.22401:56.50
41st1171Harry BENNETT (sen) Wolds Produce LTD3:21.10452:38.78433:01.96451:35.43361:53.39401:46.613414:17.27412:04.55
42nd1208Alistair EVANS 3:04.03302:32.23242:46.04241:32.02171:48.78192:34.557414:17.65422:04.93
43rd2064Reuben GWILLIAM YT Industries3:20.25442:36.83373:02.86481:39.16461:53.24391:46.033114:18.37432:05.65
44th2129Stanley PRITCHARD 3:15.34422:45.16502:58.11411:37.36421:54.52411:54.605114:25.09442:12.37
45th1188Archie CLARKE (sen) Army Enduro MTB Team3:17.67432:42.43483:04.03491:37.83431:57.01481:49.774314:28.74452:16.02
46th2121Anton KOBUS 3:21.90472:44.09493:00.96431:35.05312:02.22541:53.694914:37.91462:25.19
47th1181Callum GURNEY Army Enduro MTB Team3:30.77562:40.70463:01.70441:41.64511:56.13461:49.024214:39.96472:27.24
48th1192Robert NIJHUIS RAF-CA3:27.39512:46.36513:09.20531:40.35501:55.79441:48.804114:47.89482:35.17
49th1184James DIGGES LA TOUCHE Birmingham Bike Foundry3:42.50622:38.11403:10.60541:39.56481:53.06381:44.502114:48.33492:35.61
50th2110Fergus FUNNELL 3:29.35532:47.78533:09.15521:38.00441:56.59471:52.194714:53.06502:40.34
51st1161James HAUGH 3:23.83492:47.11523:02.39471:46.85592:01.32521:53.434814:54.93512:42.21
52nd2124Stuart MACKAY 77suspension3:29.26522:49.96553:04.93501:39.53472:00.65511:59.935915:04.26522:51.54
53rd1150Isaac WEBER Bikepark Dent3:30.31542:52.85593:25.03611:46.49582:04.79581:56.575215:36.04533:23.32
54th1190Phelan HAWORTH Team Aragon’s3:47.18632:52.67573:19.74561:43.33532:05.06611:53.975015:41.95543:29.23
55th2098Oliver BLENKINSOP OJM3:30.62552:56.91653:30.14651:45.22562:02.63551:57.115315:42.63553:29.91
56th2113Jack HALLIDAY 3:32.47572:54.86613:21.50571:44.79552:06.44632:02.826115:42.88563:30.16
57th1156Oliver PRITCHARD (sen) RLC MTB Enduro Team3:41.82612:57.36663:22.45591:46.86602:03.07561:58.885815:50.44573:37.72
58th2116Jack HARRISON (dh) OJM3:21.20462:48.04543:02.14461:43.39542:00.03503:03.467615:58.26583:45.54
59th2128Michael PEARSON OJM3:41.15592:56.46643:30.46661:47.39612:07.35641:58.195616:01.00593:48.28
60th2130Jack REYNOLDS (sen) 3:41.34602:56.30633:22.41581:50.42662:04.88592:07.716716:03.06603:50.34
61st1127Charlton ALABASTRO Sikad UK3:58.72672:54.66603:23.64601:47.53632:05.86621:58.565716:08.97613:56.25
62nd2132Ben THOMSON 3:55.68652:52.28563:35.72671:50.27652:03.11572:02.516016:19.57624:06.85
63rd2099William CARLYLE 3:39.71583:02.70693:19.32551:47.48622:10.05662:27.007316:26.26634:13.54
64th2120George KEIR YT Industries3:57.87663:09.80723:28.32631:48.42642:09.68652:04.516316:38.60644:25.88
65th2102Jonny CUMMINGS Infantry3:52.04642:55.19624:08.93731:43.01522:01.85531:58.135516:39.15654:26.43
66th2123Robbie MACFARLANE 4:09.88693:10.63733:30.06641:51.57672:13.61682:09.616917:05.36664:52.64
67th2122Ragnar LOCHHEAD I’m a Art4:08.52683:18.27763:26.51621:55.27712:19.22722:05.096417:12.88675:00.16
68th2246Alfie MINTA ° 4:18.53702:52.69584:22.64751:45.66572:04.91601:51.104517:15.53685:02.81
69th1187Thomas CHAMBERS 4:21.69732:57.70673:53.89711:58.37732:12.32672:06.226517:30.19695:17.47
70th1123Andrew BEADLE RAF-CA4:24.30743:02.36683:40.02681:52.67682:23.31742:08.566817:31.22705:18.50
71st2101Jonny COX Infantry4:26.58753:07.84703:47.47701:58.01722:18.87712:07.066617:45.83715:33.11
72nd1128Sam DILL Borz Racing #alltheborzs4:21.25723:17.46753:55.73721:53.60692:15.68692:03.546217:47.26725:34.54
73rd2104Lewis DAVIES (sen) Infantry4:18.96713:09.65713:46.15691:58.73742:17.71702:21.957117:53.15735:40.43
74th2097Rob BENSON Infantry5:09.11763:10.69744:10.11742:05.89752:22.89732:17.517019:16.20747:03.48
75th2103Brad DAVIES Cycle Works Yorkshire6:16.27783:27.53775:04.44762:15.43762:37.40752:26.987222:08.05759:55.33
76th2112Rabin GURUNG AGC Enduro Team8:25.96794:26.43786:48.09772:28.93772:59.98762:54.457528:03.847615:51.12
2249Jonathan PHILOGENE 2:34.7112:24.6553:09.06511:53.6770DNF
2131Mike SPENCE J-Tech5:34.31772:33.232910:30.5978DNF
1226Lewis MUNRO 2 Wheel Care3:22.844814:47.1079DNF

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

101 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1244Fergus LAMB Hazzard Racing2:36.7222:16.9712:22.9311:24.6511:37.0811:32.30111:50.651-
2nd1242Joe BARNES (mas) Hazzard Racing2:34.7712:17.9522:25.3821:25.7521:40.0321:34.26211:58.1427.49s
3rd1222Steven BALDOCK 2:50.0252:25.8432:38.4731:30.5751:44.1341:40.34712:49.37358.72s
4th1223Ross HANCOCK Scott sports RidefoxUk2:53.7072:26.8342:38.6441:33.38111:45.3261:40.15512:58.0241:07.37
5th1213Brendan MORRIS ProjektRide2:54.0282:32.41112:39.9961:29.0041:52.01201:38.84413:06.2751:15.62
6th2054Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing3:00.77192:30.5772:40.9681:30.5961:44.4651:41.971013:09.3261:18.67
7th2086Robin TAYLOR Hotlines2:48.6642:36.34192:38.9351:31.7981:50.26131:43.861513:09.8471:19.19
8th1220Ben WOOTTON 2:57.91152:32.64122:40.1871:32.41101:46.9471:40.33613:10.4181:19.76
9th1225Sean LUKE Scott Sports UK2:51.6562:40.78292:42.46101:31.4371:47.0781:41.26913:14.6591:24.00
10th1216Duncan FERRIS Bike Park Wales2:55.1592:31.6192:41.7891:34.75171:51.87191:42.621113:17.78101:27.13
11th1209David HOUSTON (mas) Madcan Energy2:57.60132:28.4652:46.73161:32.1091:47.2491:48.222213:20.35111:29.70
12th1227Bradly ILLINGWORTH 2:56.43112:33.20132:46.35151:33.85121:47.96101:43.311413:21.10121:30.45
13th2055Steve LARKING Hotlines2:57.74142:30.7482:45.36141:34.93191:51.20161:42.671213:22.64131:31.99
14th1217Tom WHANT marin bikes uk2:59.63162:34.16152:42.70121:33.91131:50.21121:43.191313:23.80141:33.15
15th2083James STAPLETON 2:57.44122:34.77182:42.64111:33.97141:56.61331:40.41813:25.84151:35.19
16th1219Jordan WRIGHT (1) 2:59.75182:34.60162:43.10131:34.18161:51.22171:48.212113:31.06161:40.41
17th1173Ryan O'DONNELL 2:56.21102:41.47332:47.37171:35.17221:51.63181:44.911613:36.76171:46.11
18th1183Craig JOHNSON (mas) 3:02.24212:38.34212:52.46231:34.83181:51.02151:44.971713:43.86181:53.21
19th2053Linas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks3:08.56302:33.43142:53.17271:35.72241:53.53251:46.711913:51.12192:00.47
20th1207Darren WILLIAMS (mas) Fst / Insight cycles3:01.06202:34.64172:50.84191:34.11151:49.82112:01.196413:51.66202:01.01
21st1196Ifan EVANS 3:05.10252:41.66342:51.08201:38.95331:53.48241:45.441813:55.71212:05.06
22nd2091Steven TURNBULL Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:06.84282:38.80222:53.06261:35.02211:54.89291:49.032613:57.64222:06.99
23rd1131Aidan BURRILL 3:02.89232:43.78402:52.70241:35.98251:55.40311:48.272413:59.02232:08.37
24th2046Gordon HARPER 2:59.69172:40.51282:59.03331:36.78271:55.13301:50.713314:01.85242:11.20
25th1198Matt HALE Deeside MTB3:08.98322:39.42262:52.81251:37.32281:54.45271:51.823914:04.80252:14.15
26th1172Peter THOMPSON (mas) 3:10.69332:37.85202:54.89301:40.19391:53.01221:49.192714:05.82262:15.17
27th1002Andrew CRITCHLEY 3:08.53292:40.00272:54.56291:37.92301:54.55281:50.303214:05.86272:15.21
28th1202Gary SCOTT (mas) Black Salami3:05.18262:43.02362:51.99211:38.27311:55.75321:51.924014:06.13282:15.48
29th2075Lee ROBSON Robson Flooring3:05.64272:42.28352:52.41221:38.90321:56.82341:55.965114:12.01292:21.36
30th2094Jon WILLIAMSON Robson Flooring3:11.30342:43.20372:57.39311:35.62231:56.99371:51.093514:15.59302:24.94
31st2042Grant FORBES (mas) 3:04.14242:50.19562:53.96281:37.34291:59.55451:54.564814:19.74312:29.09
32nd2243Philip MULLAN Chain Reaction Cycles Belfast3:02.63222:32.37103:32.97741:34.97201:50.47141:46.772014:20.18322:29.53
33rd2068Scott NELSON (mas) Norms Bikes3:21.82472:39.26242:59.80351:39.42351:52.07211:48.692514:21.06332:30.41
34th1162Ricky GRAHAM 3:12.90352:41.39322:59.26341:39.97371:57.38401:51.003414:21.90342:31.25
35th1246Reece LANGHORN Hope Factory Racing2:40.3332:29.7964:26.18921:27.1131:43.1731:36.50314:23.08352:32.43
36th2050Scott HUNTER (1) Mercedes AMG F1 CC3:13.82362:38.99233:05.12411:40.52411:56.87361:49.762814:25.08362:34.43
37th1174Peter HEYWARD Rocky Mountain Cycles / Setchfield Cycles3:14.44372:41.34303:02.64381:40.39401:59.17421:51.393714:29.37372:38.72
38th1163Karl WELSH Army Enduro MTB Team3:17.03382:46.13453:03.19391:39.26341:57.37391:50.183114:33.16382:42.51
39th1180Will ROWLANDS (2) Army Enduro MTB Team3:24.20502:43.73393:01.02361:42.16471:59.61461:49.893014:40.61392:49.96
40th2025Bob ALLAN 3:25.77522:43.42383:07.51461:42.41511:54.43261:48.262314:41.80402:51.15
41st2069Mark NULTY 3:19.33422:39.41253:06.63451:42.52522:01.34541:52.744214:41.97412:51.32
42nd2072William PRIEST Odd Outdoors3:20.06432:47.16473:08.63491:39.61361:56.86351:51.283614:43.60422:52.95
43rd2080Matt SINCLAIR (mas) Navy Cycling3:21.35452:41.37313:10.64501:42.29482:00.11481:49.822914:45.58432:54.93
44th1176Joe EASTER Royal Signals Enduro Team3:17.05392:45.00413:07.56471:42.11461:59.36431:54.544714:45.62442:54.97
45th1157Martin PEAK Army Enduro MTB Team3:21.82472:49.36533:06.16431:41.28431:59.77471:52.884314:51.27453:00.62
46th1169Marc EDDON Army Enduro MTB Team3:24.75512:47.43483:01.93371:43.28542:00.33501:58.855714:56.57463:05.92
47th1155Michael GUILFORD Rideabout Coaching3:17.90402:49.79543:11.75511:42.07451:59.46441:56.565214:57.53473:06.88
48th2031Ian BURKINSHAW AMS Enduro3:21.77462:46.22463:08.61481:45.21602:00.46511:57.315514:59.58483:08.93
49th1189James METCALFE (mas) 3:08.70313:37.02962:49.36181:36.05261:53.04231:56.945315:01.11493:10.46
50th1148Thomas ABEL RAF-CA3:18.90412:48.06503:14.38561:45.24612:01.18531:53.774515:01.53503:10.88
51st1177Guy NEVISON Army Enduro MTB Team3:29.37542:48.12513:06.43441:42.93532:00.64521:55.675015:03.16513:12.51
52nd1178Laurence MCCORMICK Navy Cycling3:20.10442:45.68432:58.76321:43.40551:58.71412:17.838715:04.48523:13.83
53rd2070Shea O'CONNELL 3:41.50622:48.46523:06.15421:39.97371:57.04381:55.594915:08.71533:18.06
54th1153Marc WHALE RAF-CA3:32.04562:45.27423:13.33531:44.87582:03.32561:52.114115:10.94543:20.29
55th1118Robert GREW 3:48.52662:47.48493:04.86401:40.93422:02.92551:51.413815:16.12553:25.47
56th2059Nathan MCCORMICK AMS Enduro3:26.99532:54.01603:13.42541:42.36502:06.68632:01.026315:24.48563:33.83
57th1170Peter SANGER Royal Navy Royal Marines Enduro Team3:37.27612:46.08443:17.48591:42.30492:03.35572:02.486815:28.96573:38.31
59th2065Russ MOORE Isle of Man3:32.38572:56.09653:21.39621:43.78562:04.63601:57.195415:35.46593:44.81
60th1129Adam BROWN (mas2) RAF-CA3:50.47672:51.31583:12.50521:45.03592:06.92641:57.385615:43.61603:52.96
61st2061Mark MCGEE 3:42.01632:49.90553:21.97631:44.62572:11.10741:54.414615:44.01613:53.36
62nd2035Ross CLARK (mas1) RLC MTB Enduro Team3:31.79552:56.24663:27.30671:49.19672:03.77581:58.885815:47.17623:56.52
63rd1143Peter HARDY (mas) 3:36.03593:03.16753:15.78571:48.27662:11.27752:00.766215:55.27634:04.62
64th1139Stuart MCCARTHY (mas) RAF-CA3:51.66692:54.47613:33.16751:41.45442:03.78591:53.544415:58.06644:07.41
65th1138Les ZAJAC 3:42.40643:01.97723:13.92551:46.93652:07.32662:07.267715:59.80654:09.15
66th2047Martyn HENDERSON (1) 3:52.27703:04.53803:16.91581:46.71642:07.21651:59.796016:07.42664:16.77
67th1144Neal ABBOTT REME Enduro Team3:47.17652:51.96593:26.17661:49.79692:08.93702:04.237116:08.25674:17.60
68th2028Valgard BERTSCHINGER LA2344:00.66792:54.86623:35.83761:46.20632:00.28491:59.445916:17.27684:26.62
69th2026Damon ALLISON RLC MTB Enduro Team3:34.36583:12.02883:30.37711:50.18702:08.26692:04.187016:19.37694:28.72
70th1134James HAMILTON (mas) 3:53.91722:55.01633:25.51651:54.76822:12.35761:59.956116:21.49704:30.84
71st2073Steven REDDING AMS Enduro3:57.50762:58.65693:28.43701:52.89762:07.46672:02.256616:27.18714:36.53
72nd2038Felix CRAMER YT Industries3:55.49743:02.97743:32.21731:50.28712:05.40622:02.266716:28.61724:37.96
73rd2027Pawel BARTYSKA 3:52.79713:06.23813:28.34691:50.93722:08.04682:06.527616:32.85734:42.20
74th1130Winston STYAN 4:05.80802:57.10683:23.19641:52.36742:10.73732:07.507816:36.68744:46.03
75th2079Fraser SHEPHERD AMS Enduro MTB Team3:59.23783:00.84703:32.03721:52.93782:10.14722:06.137216:41.30754:50.65
76th2081Andrew SKINNER (mas) Crow Racing3:50.93683:02.79733:39.38771:53.76792:14.51822:19.758817:01.12765:10.47
77th2039George DALLIMORE 3:54.29733:14.77923:44.29791:54.75812:14.14812:13.638417:15.87775:25.22
78th2085Steven SWAN Edge Cycles4:14.76823:08.29853:49.12831:57.19862:13.25782:12.298217:34.90785:44.25
79th2077Adam SAWYER 3:55.90753:03.50783:43.98781:51.57733:02.25952:03.426917:40.62795:49.97
80th1126Simon MCCLUREY AAC MTB Enduro4:30.95873:03.96793:48.71821:55.80842:14.89832:06.447517:40.75805:50.10
81st2071Ryan O'DONNELL 4:16.84833:01.55713:51.86851:52.91772:13.19772:25.799017:42.14815:51.49
82nd1142Stuart PEGG 4:42.79923:03.25763:45.10801:53.93802:18.64882:06.297317:50.00825:59.35
83rd2037David COX (mas) Infantry4:39.30903:12.71903:45.86811:55.48832:13.58792:09.008117:55.93836:05.28
84th2067Connor MULHOLLAND 4:09.86813:07.67823:28.10681:55.97852:15.25843:00.589317:57.43846:06.78
85th2093Phabian WHITE REME Enduro Team4:34.81883:08.58863:49.51842:04.35902:19.20892:07.987918:04.43856:13.78
86th2048Robbie HEWITT 4:17.75843:21.16934:00.22862:00.37892:16.46862:16.458518:12.41866:21.76
87th2082Kevin SMITH (mas1) RLC MTB Enduro Team4:42.65913:07.80844:08.03881:59.44882:15.86852:06.337418:20.11876:29.46
88th2049Bradley HOLLAND 4:58.79953:10.68874:03.69871:52.37752:13.85802:08.948018:28.32886:37.67
89th4025Kevin JONES (mas3) 4:39.25893:07.67824:16.90911:57.79872:18.02872:30.819218:50.44896:59.79
90th2088Owen TOWNSEND Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro4:48.88943:14.06914:15.80902:07.92932:22.38902:12.688319:01.72907:11.07
91st2034Mike CHRISTOU Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro4:45.37933:22.13944:12.48892:07.54922:34.20932:22.018919:23.73917:33.08
92nd1141Iain SMITH (mas) TRASH FREE TRAILS5:35.72963:12.18894:41.12932:04.69912:27.37912:16.478620:17.55928:26.90
93rd2051Greg JARDINE (mas) RLC MTB Enduro Team6:38.23973:29.59955:25.55952:22.32942:32.20922:27.269122:55.159311:04.50
94th2041James FAHY RLC MTB Enduro Team8:42.07984:17.88978:12.82962:42.59952:57.78943:06.059429:59.199418:08.54
2089Scott TRAINER 2:55.22643:20.28611:45.90622:04.69616:25.5195DNF
2032Richard CAREY 3:58.99772:56.53675:22.5894DNF
1166Craig HARTLEY RAF-CA3:36.86603:03.2677DNF
2078Owen SHAW Baker Team4:24.9785DNF
2063Scott MCLEOD 4:28.5286DNF
2044Sangam GURUNG AGC Enduro Team9:00.4699DNF
2066Matthew MORRIS (mas) REME Enduro TeamDNF

Male: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

86 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1054David WARDELL 2:43.1012:23.8312:35.0421:27.5811:41.5611:37.93112:29.041-
2nd1060Dan FARRER Royal2:45.0222:28.7522:33.9311:31.2941:45.4731:38.85212:43.31214.27s
3rd1059Scott EDGWORTH 2:46.1932:29.0332:37.1131:29.0721:41.8921:41.31612:44.60315.56s
4th1034Wayne DAVIS (vet) Pedalabikeaway2:54.3262:31.7642:40.8841:29.4431:45.8341:40.86313:03.09434.05s
5th1044Richard DUCKWORTH On Yer Bike2:49.0542:35.47122:43.6661:33.4791:47.3961:43.55813:12.59543.55s
6th1035James BRUTON Plas y Brenin2:55.1582:34.6182:43.2651:31.8251:50.26121:42.09713:17.19648.15s
7th2164Chris DIXON (1) biketreks2:54.7472:33.7072:44.2871:35.80151:50.22101:44.55913:23.29754.25s
8th1030Joe BISHOP 3:04.58172:32.7852:45.99101:33.0471:48.9481:41.28513:26.61857.57s
9th2199James STRACHAN Team Brits Racing3:06.85182:37.32142:45.8591:33.71101:48.2471:40.95413:32.9291:03.88
10th1052James RICHARDS (vet) MTB Sprocket3:02.65142:33.4562:47.04121:35.32141:49.2591:46.581413:34.29101:05.25
11th1008Ben PLENGE The Strength Factory2:59.89102:36.57132:45.7781:34.50111:52.43181:46.571313:35.73111:06.69
12th1032Jamie ROSE (eng) Rose Racing3:02.01122:34.85102:48.35151:33.3581:50.22101:47.021513:35.80121:06.76
13th1048Steven LIGGINS 3:01.89112:34.7692:46.65111:36.70181:51.15141:46.061113:37.21131:08.17
14th1036Chris MCCANN 2:56.2992:41.72222:47.59141:35.30131:51.33151:51.682313:43.91141:14.87
15th1050Marcus SCOTT (vet2) 3:03.61152:38.14162:47.36131:37.36191:50.71131:47.361613:44.54151:15.50
16th1007Joe FINNEY 3:12.91242:37.64152:50.29161:34.63121:52.50191:46.191213:54.16161:25.12
17th1040Stephen HARDY Ridge Racing3:02.38132:38.61172:58.91231:36.11161:52.33171:48.431913:56.77171:27.73
18th1033Mark JOHNSON (vet3) 3:08.50222:40.97212:54.31191:36.51171:51.51161:49.002014:00.80181:31.76
19th1037David OGDEN (1) Gravitate North East3:06.90202:39.66202:52.62171:38.73221:55.70241:53.072814:06.68191:37.64
20th1023Rick MINSHULL Twelve50 Bikes3:06.85182:42.25232:54.82221:38.48211:56.26271:53.933114:12.59201:43.55
21st2209Tim WILLIAMS (vet2) GAP MTB Race Team3:18.98312:43.59242:54.62211:39.18251:54.35211:47.801714:18.52211:49.48
22nd1029James DAVIDSON (vet2) Gravitate North East3:04.41162:43.99252:59.04241:39.76301:57.07301:54.703514:18.97221:49.93
23rd1027Sion JONES (vet) Burgtec / Evolution Cycles / Royal3:18.32292:47.73322:54.34201:38.80231:53.11201:47.941814:20.24231:51.20
24th1058Zac HUBERY 2:53.2152:35.25113:47.85701:32.5061:47.2751:45.541014:21.62241:52.58
25th1026Tom WILCOX (vet) 3:15.83272:46.04272:53.25181:38.27201:54.89231:53.413014:21.69251:52.65
26th1038Ben LEACH Team Mitchell Cycles3:14.98262:38.80193:02.47271:39.72291:54.86221:51.832414:22.66261:53.62
27th2151Richard BEARD (vet) 3:17.17282:49.48403:00.22261:39.55281:55.82251:52.182514:34.42272:05.38
28th2178Simon HINCHLIFFE Setchfield Cycles3:14.64252:48.04333:05.57311:40.23311:56.83281:50.982114:36.29282:07.25
29th1022Martin LOVERIDGE Army Enduro MTB Team3:18.37302:47.12313:00.15251:39.25262:00.29351:52.262614:37.44292:08.40
30th1009Steven HOLROYD 3:22.00342:48.72353:02.79281:41.88332:00.14341:54.003214:49.53302:20.49
31st1017Marcin BIEDA 3:12.85232:50.53453:07.11341:41.66321:59.65321:58.424314:50.22312:21.18
32nd2205Martin VAYRO 3:20.82322:46.68293:05.21301:44.01412:03.80471:54.313414:54.83322:25.79
33rd1011Diego GARZON 3:21.80332:49.27393:13.73421:39.39271:56.10261:56.303814:56.59332:27.55
34th1013Wayne TABERNOR 3:26.75362:50.34433:06.33331:42.99351:59.36311:52.672714:58.44342:29.40
35th1018Oliver GRAHAM Hamsterley Trailblazers3:29.03372:48.48343:04.49291:43.33372:02.86431:54.913615:03.10352:34.06
36th1025Duncan MCGOWAN 3:29.16382:48.84363:06.15321:44.94442:01.96401:54.193315:05.24362:36.20
37th2189Shane MCCLOSKEY 3:35.25452:46.84303:10.19391:43.50392:00.04331:53.182915:09.00372:39.96
38th2170Jody GALE Fst3:35.44462:45.86263:17.04461:38.87241:56.89291:56.923915:11.02382:41.98
39th2176Cirdan HEUGHAN Hotlines3:31.07402:51.86483:07.23351:45.23452:00.74361:58.934415:15.06392:46.02
40th2200Robert TAIT Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:33.73432:49.08383:09.39371:42.06342:03.32452:00.364815:17.94402:48.90
41st2210Gavin WILSON 3:25.82352:52.51513:07.55361:45.69482:02.90442:06.075915:20.54412:51.50
42nd1010Christopher WESTWORTH RAF-CA3:31.47412:52.13493:09.81381:43.46382:02.38412:03.875315:23.12422:54.08
43rd2156Steve BUCKLEY (1) 3:29.33392:48.86373:22.48511:43.84402:03.39461:55.463715:23.36432:54.32
44th2167Gary EWING Inspiral Cycles3:32.52422:50.14423:15.28431:45.60472:07.27551:59.594615:30.40443:01.36
45th1012Paul O'BRIEN Ride Strong Performance Coaching3:42.29502:58.43583:13.00411:43.22362:01.63391:59.434515:38.00453:08.96
46th2160Will COOK 3:40.08492:54.54523:16.93451:46.56512:02.51421:58.134115:38.75463:09.71
47th2212Greg WYLIE Navy Cycling3:46.98522:46.63283:17.06471:44.17422:13.43661:51.312215:39.58473:10.54
48th2193Simon MITCHELL Brewdog3:54.17592:52.23503:12.28401:46.93532:04.51491:57.284015:47.40483:18.36
49th2153Rob BOND GAP MTB Race Team3:51.40552:51.05473:15.53441:46.35502:01.58382:06.376115:52.28493:23.24
50th2211Keith WRIGHT 3:38.42472:50.43443:28.61611:44.75432:05.72512:06.396215:54.32503:25.28
51st2166Ioan EVANS 3:43.98512:58.27563:26.51581:46.00492:05.96522:02.575116:03.29513:34.25
52nd2203Mark TURNER (vet2) MM3:57.19632:59.13593:22.00501:45.54462:01.26371:58.274216:03.39523:34.35
53rd2195William MULHOLLAND Shoulder glove3:59.29642:49.79413:17.68481:47.31542:09.37572:01.215016:04.65533:35.61
54th2171Chris GATH (vet) 3:39.18482:57.68553:23.95541:50.58602:12.39632:05.135616:08.91543:39.87
55th1019Jon HODSON Royal Signals Enduro Team3:55.94622:58.28573:20.65491:49.67582:04.06482:03.425216:12.02553:42.98
56th2182Lloyd LAPIDGE 6SEVEN Factory Racing3:55.90612:54.54523:30.76621:51.32622:06.13531:59.864716:18.51563:49.47
57th2163Gary DICKSON GOA3:49.40542:50.87463:40.51661:49.16572:06.37542:04.565516:20.87573:51.83
58th2187Lee MARSHALL (vet) FOD Night Riders3:51.66563:01.05603:23.61531:53.04662:16.05682:05.785816:31.19584:02.15
59th2184Nick MACKIE 3:34.03443:04.26653:24.77561:46.70522:18.72722:24.067916:32.54594:03.50
60th2154Scott BROWN (vet1) 3:47.94533:05.46683:24.76551:49.06562:12.04622:19.127516:38.38604:09.34
61st2172Stuart GILFILLAN EUCC3:54.15583:12.45733:26.65591:50.73612:09.32562:07.166416:40.46614:11.42
62nd2191Matt MCMAHON 4:02.37663:02.96623:36.09651:52.04632:13.24652:05.165716:51.86624:22.82
63rd2214Alex ZAFFIRO Fst4:28.90752:57.18543:32.01631:52.22642:05.54502:01.124916:56.97634:27.93
64th2162Alex DICKSON 3:54.95603:03.53643:27.20601:54.70682:12.39632:29.178217:01.94644:32.90
65th2150John ANDERSON (vet) 4:25.36733:09.78723:22.64521:47.44552:10.80592:07.426517:03.44654:34.40
66th2174Dougie HAIN Crow Racing4:01.47653:17.92763:40.85671:55.02692:16.64692:15.077317:26.97664:57.93
67th2188Dominic MCATEER 4:06.87673:05.08673:43.58681:59.83762:16.64692:17.257417:29.25675:00.21
68th2149Matthew ABBOTT Aws syndicate3:53.96574:06.63853:25.22571:50.24592:11.02602:04.135417:31.20685:02.16
69th2183Andrew LIMBRICK RLC MTB Enduro Team4:24.45723:03.36633:52.99721:59.05742:11.12612:06.336017:37.30695:08.26
70th2165Michael DOBSON 4:13.76683:14.57753:52.49711:55.71712:14.23672:08.606617:39.36705:10.32
71st2152Chris BLAKEY Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro4:54.50803:01.46613:35.04641:59.39752:17.69712:06.706317:54.78715:25.74
72nd2206Dieter VISSER Stirling Bike Club4:29.61763:07.30704:02.57741:52.93652:09.92582:13.727117:56.05725:27.01
73rd2161Lee DAVIES (vet) RLC MTB Enduro Team4:19.48703:04.33664:04.37752:00.21772:18.75732:14.727218:01.86735:32.82
74th2194Oliver MOORE (1) Crankbashers4:18.80693:24.82813:45.35692:02.36792:23.68792:20.887618:15.89745:46.85
75th2198Michael SMITH (vet) 4:44.91783:09.77713:55.94731:55.39702:20.24752:11.706818:17.95755:48.91
76th2180Chris KIMBERLEY Space Pirate4:28.19743:14.34744:14.76772:01.85782:22.01762:12.896918:34.04766:05.00
77th2158Alex CLARK (vet) 4:19.62713:53.17844:18.51781:56.88722:22.50772:23.137819:13.81776:44.77
78th2169Kier FULLER GAP MTB Race Team4:36.01773:19.40774:13.12762:04.38812:25.19812:36.958419:15.05786:46.01
79th2168Ben FINNEY 4:51.33793:21.10784:39.98801:58.79732:25.65822:22.077719:38.92797:09.88
80th2185Stew MACPHERSON 4:57.41813:21.36794:28.38792:03.44802:22.97782:32.788319:46.34807:17.30
81st2181Stephan KING (vet2) REME Enduro Team5:23.55833:06.64694:56.50841:54.43672:18.92742:10.976719:51.01817:21.97
82nd2190George MCDOUGALL Crow MTB5:09.64823:29.40824:43.22822:07.43822:35.41832:26.088020:31.18828:02.14
83rd2175Tristan HARROLD 5:55.37843:30.41834:43.13812:14.63842:36.65842:26.918121:27.10838:58.06
84th2186Scott MARSDEN Navy Cycling6:30.61853:24.60804:55.13832:08.25832:24.71802:13.107021:36.40849:07.36
2201Dewi THOMAS 3:08.47212:38.7318DNF
2155John BUCHANAN (vet2) Baker Team35:23.1986DNF

Male: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1056Woody HOLE Hope Factory Racing2:51.9612:34.5222:42.2921:30.9411:45.7711:41.43113:06.911-
2nd1057Dan BISHOP Pedalabikeaway2:53.4822:31.6812:47.5731:34.5121:49.0831:44.21313:20.53213.62s
3rd1053Darren SCOTT Nukeproof2:56.4832:38.1632:42.0711:35.8131:49.4441:43.80213:25.76318.85s
4th1055John MCNEIL 3:02.6942:38.8842:51.4741:37.4241:47.8321:47.07413:45.36438.45s
5th1051Andy SADLER Pedalabikeaway3:14.2352:42.5252:56.1861:38.8361:54.3251:52.34614:18.4251:11.51
6th1046Mark DOUGHTY Trailhead Thailand3:16.8272:43.8562:54.5751:38.6452:00.5971:48.75514:23.2261:16.31
7th2010Jez HOGGARTH Team Jed3:23.2782:53.2483:07.9471:45.3981:59.5661:53.16715:02.5671:55.65
8th1043Geraint FLORIDA-JAMES Edinburgh Napier Uni3:15.1162:55.3093:10.9881:46.69102:06.36112:02.161115:16.6082:09.69
9th1039Martin JORDAN (gvet) Ace Bicycles Joker Squadron3:35.5092:47.6373:16.3491:41.9572:03.0181:57.51815:21.9492:15.03
10th1021Paul FOWKES (1) NATSMTB3:43.72102:57.49123:23.08101:46.6892:03.1691:57.58915:51.71102:44.80
11th2021Stuart WHALE Aws syndicate3:48.38122:57.47113:30.40121:49.13122:04.75102:06.911516:17.04113:10.13
12th2016Michael STRANGEWAYS Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:49.57132:57.88133:27.26111:48.79112:13.14152:03.041316:19.68123:12.77
13th2017Alex TALKS Hamsterley Trailblazers3:50.26142:56.21103:31.71131:53.11162:11.54132:01.421016:24.25133:17.34
14th2005Mark HYSLOP 3:47.26113:05.98173:31.76141:54.43182:12.32142:04.651416:36.40143:29.49
15th2014Alan ROBERTSON (gvet) Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:56.65162:59.59143:44.78161:49.56132:15.26162:09.861716:55.70153:48.79
16th2019Noel TOOGOOD LA2343:53.82153:05.33163:50.62171:53.93172:10.50122:02.171216:56.37163:49.46
17th2234Guy BATCHELOR MCC4:21.70212:59.62153:54.47181:52.64152:16.26172:09.151617:33.84174:26.93
18th2023David YOUNGS Infantry4:10.03173:08.95183:55.65191:57.86192:16.98182:12.291817:41.76184:34.85
19th2020John WATT 4:17.43203:35.30243:38.27151:52.31142:17.12192:13.251917:53.68194:46.77
20th2022Ian WRIGLEY 4:10.83183:22.88204:02.79202:01.10202:25.49222:21.972018:25.06205:18.15
21st2003Matthew BROWNE Stirling Bike Club4:44.33223:26.76224:44.66212:05.32222:19.97202:24.122219:45.16216:38.25
22nd2013Callum MCKAY AeBikeShop5:10.44233:32.72234:47.48222:06.17232:32.45232:28.472520:37.73227:30.82
23rd2006Darren COY 4:11.47193:19.94197:14.14252:01.16212:24.54212:28.012421:39.26238:32.35
24th2018Ian TATE (gvet) Hamsterley Trailblazers5:56.24243:24.48215:00.01232:12.44243:10.66252:23.742122:07.57249:00.66
25th2007Russell EVANS 7:12.76253:52.68256:55.05242:16.47252:44.57242:25.752325:27.282512:20.37

Male: E-bike: B1  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st4004Andrew ELLIOTT (ebike) 2:47.2512:32.5822:44.3941:29.9611:59.4681:41.61113:15.251-
2nd4005David HASTINGS 2:58.1822:34.8042:41.5311:31.5321:50.7431:41.96213:18.7423.49s
3rd4022Dan BOAM 2:59.7532:34.0832:43.8031:31.9331:48.7311:42.56313:20.8535.60s
4th4015Lewis ELDER 3:04.2242:29.7212:42.9121:34.1841:49.5821:46.08513:26.69411.44s
5th4002Darren REDFERN Specialized Harrogate3:10.3052:38.1152:53.6151:40.7271:51.8641:48.48614:03.08547.83s
6th4003Ian CHURCHILL 3:17.4372:40.0662:54.0761:38.1951:52.9351:44.56414:07.24651.99s
7th4021Chris OWEN 3:12.3462:43.6272:58.1171:44.32112:00.3691:51.00714:29.7571:14.50
8th4023Richard BARRETT (gvet) 3:31.2192:51.2083:08.0891:41.6192:00.51101:51.87915:04.4881:49.23
9th4011Tom DAWSON 3:27.9683:23.80143:05.1981:39.6361:59.0461:51.78815:27.4092:12.15
10th4007Tomas REZNICEK DHaRCO3:32.72102:59.38103:15.25101:44.11101:59.3171:57.541015:28.31102:13.06
11th4014Grant PAXTON 3:50.95122:56.3493:19.74111:40.8282:02.11111:58.561115:48.52112:33.27
12th4012Michael GRAHAM (ebike) 3:36.16113:03.42123:35.64121:52.74132:13.51132:02.861216:24.33123:09.08
13th4016Michael GROUNDWATER 3:53.74132:59.59113:44.05131:52.72122:09.94122:03.891316:43.93133:28.68
14th4010David MCBEAN 5:58.81143:16.56134:20.60141:54.73142:22.88142:08.921420:02.50146:47.25

Male: E-bike: B2  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st4006Jim BUCHANAN Pinned TV3:13.7012:43.6613:03.2531:39.6511:57.5311:50.08114:27.871-
2nd4018Shaun HOLMES 3:21.8922:52.8033:00.6821:44.5422:03.5031:57.04315:00.45232.58s
3rd4013Liam SMITH (35+) 3:27.2732:51.5722:59.5511:44.6232:02.5121:55.51215:01.03333.16s
4th4008John CRAIG LA2343:35.6242:59.1443:13.3241:49.8342:06.0841:59.93415:43.9241:16.05
5th4009Ben GOODE LA2345:30.1653:22.1854:22.4852:00.3652:20.0552:46.25520:21.4855:53.61

 

 

Female: U18  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st2244Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON T-MO Racing3:06.0112:43.3313:02.4711:48.1212:01.1811:53.53114:34.641-
2nd2248Hollie VAYRO 3:38.9922:56.1423:36.5821:48.5422:11.4622:03.28216:14.9921:40.35
3rd1255Eme COSH YT Industries4:29.4733:11.6533:56.7931:58.1832:23.3432:15.49318:14.9233:40.28

Female: U21  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1258Ellie JONES (u30) Whyte Bikes4:42.4613:04.7513:44.5011:51.0612:13.2212:07.80117:43.791-
2nd2242Rowan MASTERSON 5:20.6123:10.5224:06.9321:56.5622:19.8322:14.88219:09.3321:25.54

Female: 21-34  Event progression Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1254Fleur TER KUILE Friction Cycles / Starling3:35.4222:55.3533:09.2211:42.0312:02.7911:59.31215:24.121-
2nd1259Emily ASHWOOD 3:32.1112:52.0223:23.5741:44.9122:04.3221:56.19115:33.1229.00s
3rd2235Emma WOOD Navy Cycling3:44.8042:51.3313:19.2021:46.7642:09.1862:04.57515:55.84331.72s
4th1261Toni FRYER Stif Mountain Bikes3:36.6133:00.6183:27.0651:49.1462:07.8242:05.78816:07.02442.90s
5th1260Emily SMITH (mas) Army Enduro MTB Team3:48.6953:06.06103:22.5431:48.4552:08.7952:04.06416:18.59554.47s
6th1262Laura ALLAN Vitus Bikes3:51.9863:03.5493:29.1061:50.1072:10.4672:08.061016:33.2461:09.12
7th2231Isla SHORT HUNT Bike Wheels3:54.1873:00.4573:37.64101:51.2182:12.3882:03.50316:39.3671:15.24
8th1267Rhiannon GUNNER Cannondale4:06.9382:59.6953:45.92131:45.0132:07.5732:04.62616:49.7481:25.62
9th1274Jade LIMPUS 4:08.33102:59.8363:31.0182:04.14182:19.37132:11.761217:14.4491:50.32
10th1265Katie MAY Cyclehighlands.com go to site / Deeside MTB4:16.67123:09.65123:48.61141:54.43112:13.7392:12.501317:35.59102:11.47
11th1264Sally WRIGHT Big Bear Bikes4:25.39133:06.54113:36.4991:55.80122:17.76112:16.981417:38.96112:14.84
12th2227Molly JAMES Royal Navy Royal Marines Enduro Team4:07.7893:10.38144:07.02161:58.43132:18.17122:09.521117:51.30122:27.18
13th1263Megan-Thalia GIBLIN Peatys Products4:32.47143:09.80133:43.71112:00.97152:21.13142:07.75917:55.83132:31.71
14th2247Bex WILLIAMS YT Mill4:09.67112:59.3343:31.0071:51.6493:56.09242:04.76718:32.49143:08.37
15th1273Mikyla HASSAN 4:36.16163:28.53194:00.12152:00.42142:25.59162:19.241618:50.06153:25.94
16th1278Amy WHITE-BENSTED WOLF4:35.48153:57.77233:44.59121:54.36102:15.45102:33.462119:01.11163:36.99
17th2226Issy HILL Odd Outdoors4:59.71193:16.72164:15.32172:04.12172:22.16152:17.161519:15.19173:51.07
18th1268Alice GRUNDY Army Enduro MTB Team4:54.19183:14.48154:25.05182:03.87162:27.62172:23.131719:28.34184:04.22
19th2223Claire ELWORTHY Edge Cycles4:51.70173:21.74174:27.92192:06.89192:31.94182:34.862219:55.05194:30.93
20th1266Samantha HEWITT High Peak Cycles5:12.89203:25.70184:29.23202:07.98202:32.98202:27.751920:16.53204:52.41
21st1270Nicola BENNETT Army Enduro MTB Team5:39.32223:34.98225:10.87212:09.94212:32.12192:24.231821:31.46216:07.34
22nd2228Abi MILLER 6:35.95233:29.72206:02.63232:11.37222:40.18212:27.942023:27.79228:03.67
23rd2229Teresa MOLONEY RLC MTB Enduro Team11:06.22243:59.59245:56.83222:23.96232:47.33222:45.312328:59.242313:35.12
24th2224Shelagh FAIRWEATHER AMS Enduro11:37.49254:12.11258:37.86243:10.84243:08.15233:50.372434:36.822419:12.70
2230Melanie NICE 5:38.83213:33.8721DNF

Female: 35+  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1250Tracy MOSELEY T-MO Racing / Trek3:11.6712:42.0312:55.0611:38.5111:54.1111:49.45114:10.831-
2nd1256Emma BIRTLES Recoil Suspension4:06.3143:02.2323:47.3931:52.4632:10.2722:05.30217:03.9622:53.13
3rd1121Jo PERROTT 3:45.9723:09.3343:48.1341:53.1942:16.5742:12.55417:05.7432:54.91
4th2217Anna CIPULLO 4:04.0233:05.9233:46.9821:50.9022:14.6832:12.14317:14.6443:03.81
5th1272Sam WHITLEY 4:41.7263:13.2853:57.5751:59.5762:22.0962:14.84518:29.0754:18.24
6th2218Viki CRAIG 4:20.2553:18.3974:27.2761:59.1952:21.7452:19.53618:46.3764:35.54
7th2216Katie CHARTERS 5:12.5673:37.6784:35.7272:05.5372:28.4972:27.49720:27.4676:16.63
8th2222Jennifer WARK 5:25.0083:16.8065:07.37102:09.8582:38.4892:58.431221:35.9387:25.10
9th1276Lauren CARLE 5:36.83103:45.98104:53.8092:13.8992:35.9582:40.37921:46.8297:35.99
10th1275Mandy PROWSE Deeside Bike Collective5:27.2093:40.4794:40.8282:19.36113:03.62132:43.601121:55.07107:44.24
11th2215Anne-Margaret ANDERSON 6:45.30114:08.60125:27.85112:14.72102:38.94102:40.561023:55.97119:45.14
12th2221Trish HUGHES Army Enduro MTB Team6:57.41123:47.51116:27.93122:26.50122:44.72112:31.38824:55.451210:44.62
13th2220Linda HARDY AMS Enduro MTB Team10:15.25134:19.18138:16.10132:29.78132:59.20123:03.881331:23.391317:12.56

Female: 45+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1251Catherine HART 4:05.8313:17.1614:02.4211:56.8212:21.3012:18.11118:01.641-

Female: E-bike: B1  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st4020Cairn BELL 3:36.8912:59.3313:39.5611:48.7912:07.8912:04.50116:16.961-
2nd4024Jennifer PURCELL Hargroves Cycles6:37.0023:29.1225:14.1822:11.4622:26.4222:22.93222:21.1126:04.15
Chat with us