withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 Gravity Events UK DH round 3 & Welsh Champs at Caersws

Results (93)Photos (1,716)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Notice

Since this was a championship event, which let non-championship riders take part, the top Championship-eligible riders are highlighted like this.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1James BOURNE 8245201:50.59811:50.77011:50.5981-

Male: Expert  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st5Adam BIGGINS 1568862UNCRAFTED1:43.31511:43.95111:43.3151-
2nd28Tomas ELSMORE 1397326Leisure Lakes1:52.04141:44.14921:44.14920.834s
3rd8Morgan SIMMONS 1224246Southwest Downhill1:47.76021:49.08531:47.76034.445s
4th29James CORBETT 7219221:52.00431:50.32141:50.32147.006s
5th7Alex POWELL (exp) 931595Rhayader Riders Cycling Club2:08.30752:02.35052:02.350519.035s
6th6Alex GREEN (exp) 11038902:11.25762:11.257627.942s

Male: 13-14  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st114Nathan DE VAUX 1440321Antur Stiniog Race Team1:48.47411:48.32911:48.3291-
2nd120Rhys PRICE 1732800Pearce Cycles1:58.35931:54.09221:54.09225.763s
3rd122Charlie BAXTER 1313046Ystwyth Cycling Club1:59.08341:55.44531:55.44537.116s
4th117Ioan HEPBURN 1394918Pedalabikeaway / Wye MTB1:57.46721:57.46749.138s
5th110Alex CALVER 2:08.54152:02.39342:02.393514.064s
6th115Ruben DE VAUX 1440323Antur Stiniog Race Team2:11.91362:05.65552:05.655617.326s
7th119Benjamin PRASHNER 17583012:12.82872:05.86562:05.865717.536s
8th111Ed CARLESS 2:23.978112:11.14772:11.147822.818s
9th116Theo GOODSMITH 2:18.97192:11.96482:11.964923.635s
10th118Connor LAVERY 17292232:16.67782:16.6771028.348s
11th112Asa CARTWRIGHT 2:21.604102:17.41692:17.4161129.087s

Male: 15-16  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st101William PUGH 10935401:47.87611:45.00111:45.0011-
2nd104Morgan WILLIAMS 11063191:51.28151:46.14821:46.14821.147s
3rd99Daniel NADIN 15658461:50.99941:47.46231:47.46232.461s
4th94Oscar HAKES 14514171:50.27721:47.53341:47.53342.532s
5th95Thomas HAWKINS (2) 16484231:52.86781:48.60451:48.60453.603s
6th105Travis WILLIAMS 17151391:50.64631:48.87661:48.87663.875s
7th103Finlay SYKES 13168991:51.36361:50.15771:50.15775.156s
8th93Jack GOODWIN 16666621:52.02772:15.289141:52.02787.026s
9th97James LEE-JERVIS 1:57.156101:52.62881:52.62897.627s
10th100Josh PRICE 1722604Pearce Cycles1:57.12191:54.22491:54.224109.223s
11th106Jack EMMERSON 1415263Gawton Gravity Hub2:00.285111:55.841101:55.8411110.840s
12th91Daniel CHAFER 9032722:11.548132:03.524112:03.5241218.523s
13th98Charlie LISTER 2:05.461122:14.037132:05.4611320.460s
14th102Joshua READE 16925412:12.338142:05.729122:05.7291420.728s

Male: 17-18  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st11Jake CARTLIDGE 14504921:49.91121:44.13811:44.1381-
2nd25Brandon TURNER 14492351:46.95811:45.07221:45.07220.934s
3rd13Archie CASSON 1400014TY Bike Products1:50.18031:47.58231:47.58233.444s
4th17Joseph PRASHNER 12776171:50.83351:48.20141:48.20144.063s
5th16Joe KENNING 14258642:05.721131:50.27251:50.27256.134s
6th12Dan CARTWRIGHT 14710781:50.53342:31.253151:50.53366.395s
7th27Jack KOZLOWSKI 16986621:54.86571:50.91361:50.91376.775s
8th18Kristian QUAILE 17238021:53.36961:51.49471:51.49487.356s
9th20Tor RICHARDSON 16897011:57.07081:53.51681:53.51699.378s
10th21Luke RUNNALLS 16775891:57.20491:53.99491:53.994109.856s
11th22Harri SUGDEN 2:00.199111:56.817101:56.8171112.679s
12th14Joe FURBER 14526591:59.626101:57.243111:57.2431213.105s
13th26Jayden WOOD 17205542:01.605121:58.717121:58.7171314.579s
14th10Owen BOLSOVER 2:10.871142:02.433132:02.4331418.295s
15th15Ethan HAWKSWORTH 2:38.064152:30.405142:30.4051546.267s

Male: 19-29  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st39Daniel THOMAS (sen) 1:50.55911:49.51911:49.5191-
2nd41Luke WARD 14524931:51.84431:50.39921:50.39920.880s
3rd31Jack BIGGINS 17421931:51.77421:51.54031:51.54032.021s
4th179Josh SMITH (sen) 16669851:55.14861:52.58541:52.58543.066s
5th42Drew WHATLEY 1:55.19771:53.31351:53.31353.794s
6th38Louie SMITH (sen) 12192711:53.94641:53.58961:53.58964.070s
7th35Thomas LEAH 1364373Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA1:55.49281:54.43671:54.43674.917s
8th33Tobias HACKER 16826871:54.70951:55.29481:54.70985.190s
9th34Brendan JONES (sen) 14411391:55.56891:57.164101:55.56896.049s
10th30Jake ANDERSON 1:57.893101:57.13391:57.133107.614s
11th37Liam LLOYD 14405061:58.527111:57.205111:57.205117.686s
12th177Rhys LEAH 2:01.268122:06.961132:01.2681211.749s
13th40Marcus WAKEFIELD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA2:07.306142:04.689122:04.6891315.170s
14th32Thomas EVANS (sen1) 2:04.732132:14.685152:04.7321415.213s
15th178Jay WILLIAMS 2:14.709152:14.422142:14.4221524.903s
16th36Joe LEWIS (mas) 2:44.965162:52.386162:44.9651655.446s

Male: 30-39  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st46Craig CALLOW 17233271:49.97011:49.17411:49.1741-
2nd176James CLARKE (mas) 4452951:50.76931:50.37821:50.37821.204s
3rd54Ashley WHELAN 16933721:50.68521:52.63131:50.68531.511s
4th51Lewis PATTERSON (mas) 10897271:54.63641:54.85641:54.63645.462s
6th47Kenneth CLARKIN 15924781:59.24751:59.49361:59.247610.073s
7th53Sam WATERS 4552052:04.50282:02.47472:02.474713.300s
8th45James BRACHTVOGEL 12324772:03.10772:03.04682:03.046813.872s
10th49James LAWRIE 17123172:12.053102:17.403112:12.0531022.879s
12th48Sam HAYES 2:14.493122:21.694122:14.4931225.319s
13th50Vit ONODI 17022412:26.912132:22.291132:22.2911333.117s

Male: 40-49  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st70Mark WEIGHTMAN 4177461:54.16611:54.03811:54.0381-
2nd64David FAIRSERVICE 4211971:55.64821:54.13221:54.13220.094s
3rd65Adam GOULD 968699INFLITE1:57.92931:54.83431:54.83430.796s
4th60Giles AUSTING 418578Pivot 6611:58.82461:55.52141:55.52141.483s
5th67Damian HADFIELD 17243121:58.47551:56.73751:56.73752.699s
6th63Matt DEAN 1064914TY Bike Products1:58.25841:57.25961:57.25963.221s
7th71Rich WILTSHIRE 4254302:09.42872:05.54772:05.547711.509s
8th66James GREAVES (vet) 10319602:13.50382:09.05182:09.051815.013s
9th69Andrew OLD 2:19.019102:13.72492:13.724919.686s
10th44Ross HOOD (vet) 16491242:19.00592:20.553102:19.0051024.967s

Male: 50+  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st79Austin WILLIAMS 10398622:01.62511:59.40611:59.4061-
2nd77Paul JERVIS 2:04.52532:01.36622:01.36621.960s
3rd76Ross HOLDING 4244592:04.50922:01.78732:01.78732.381s
4th75Ian BRAY 2:08.32142:03.95942:03.95944.553s

 

 

Female: U19  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st59Heather WILSON 2:10.34112:05.43812:05.4381-

Female: 19+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st86Lucy MORGAN 2:29.71412:15.60412:15.6041-
Chat with us