withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 Cascadia Dirt Cup round 1 - Tiger Mountain Enduro at Tiger Mountain, WA

Results (524)Photos (3,997)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Saturday - Pro/ExpertSaturday - SportSaturday - Enduro LiteSunday - Expert YouthSunday - Sport YouthSunday - Enduro Lite YouthSunday - Novice

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Pro  Event progression Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st5John RICHARDSON Transition Bikes4:15.6415:01.5922:25.3942:47.5125:40.82120:10.951-
2nd3Keith ROBERT 4:25.7955:07.2552:19.4612:42.5715:54.26320:29.33218.38s
3rd2Eric OLSEN Fanatik Enduro Team4:24.5334:58.7512:22.9322:47.6935:59.76620:33.66322.71s
4th1Andrew CAVAYE Fanatik Enduro Team4:22.4125:03.5732:28.0362:54.0965:48.28220:36.38425.43s
5th24Jake TAYLOR 4:29.7575:04.7042:28.9072:52.6255:54.86420:50.83539.88s
6th35Luke STROBEL Specialized4:25.6645:16.6582:23.7332:52.2245:59.72520:57.98647.03s
7th21Talus LANTZ Smith Optics, Floyds4:27.7665:09.5162:33.10112:55.6886:05.63821:11.6871:00.73
8th23Anders JOHNSON (u21) 4:42.15105:16.2072:26.1952:54.9076:07.72921:27.1681:16.21
9th25Devon BUMSTEAD Transition Bikes4:49.22145:22.3992:31.2392:57.84106:03.41721:44.0991:33.14
10th27Dan WHITNEY The Recycle Shop4:39.1195:26.60102:32.59102:58.92126:08.741021:45.96101:35.01
11th6Joshua KAHN 4:38.1385:28.19142:36.37132:58.67116:12.701121:54.06111:43.11
12th31Kyle JOYE 4:53.36155:33.06192:29.7582:56.7396:13.201222:06.10121:55.15
13th4Aaron BRADFORD 4:43.25115:27.85122:41.53173:10.44206:20.771522:23.84132:12.89
14th7Canyon WILCOX WTB, Project Bike4:54.92185:33.10202:43.59193:04.67176:13.801322:30.08142:19.13
15th26Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE 4:44.32125:31.22182:36.67143:03.85136:40.292022:36.35152:25.40
16th29Matthew MCCLUSKEY 4:55.77195:30.18172:37.89153:07.43186:30.521622:41.79162:30.84
17th22Mason RUDOLPH NWTB4:56.86205:27.30112:39.27163:04.64166:38.951922:47.02172:36.07
18th33Connor SULLIVAN PNW Brew Crew4:54.84175:29.51162:42.08183:09.94196:38.911822:55.28182:44.33
19th28Patrick DEMAREE 4:53.37165:29.00152:34.96123:12.01216:49.832122:59.17192:48.22
20th34Danny HUTH Floppy corndog4:59.30215:42.88222:47.76203:04.32146:34.391723:08.65202:57.70
21st32Romain BONNARDEL The Polka Dot Jerse5:25.18225:35.00212:49.50213:04.54156:19.801423:14.02213:03.07
30Kyle ILENDA 4:48.58135:27.95132:55.3722

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Open More!

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st36Parley FORD Transition Bikes4:48.0015:28.1712:42.2713:08.3716:25.13122:31.941-

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: U19  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st242Lucas FRAZIER March NW4:45.9625:23.5712:31.0912:59.2326:00.62121:40.471-
2nd236Charlie CONNELL Citizens of Schralp4:42.0015:32.0463:09.68162:56.5316:05.54222:25.79245.32s
3rd221Hayden DAMON GGR / March Northwest4:55.8085:25.8552:35.5423:00.7036:35.81722:33.70353.23s
4th225Cory ANDERSON (OR) 4:50.1635:24.0122:48.5273:08.0266:25.49422:36.20455.73s
5th238Gabe HENDERSON 4:53.1245:35.0782:40.9343:06.6646:24.96322:40.7451:00.27
6th231Adam ROELOFS MNW / NWT3K4:53.8955:25.4332:39.9833:09.2776:35.69622:44.2661:03.79
7th237Finn WESTOVER Team Booger4:56.3395:25.8342:50.7183:07.0856:33.45522:53.4071:12.93
8th226Hayden GRUBB Norco4:55.3875:32.7072:51.0393:10.6596:52.971323:22.7381:42.26
9th234Win JONES 100%4:53.9366:05.15142:46.7853:11.90106:36.68823:34.4491:53.97
10th666Teo BERGSMA GGR5:12.37145:51.86132:46.7963:10.3986:40.82923:42.23102:01.76
11th233Wyatt PARKER Pee Wee Herman5:04.73105:43.9292:51.64103:15.01116:51.081123:46.38112:05.91
12th243Aidan NEUFELD MtSi MTb, 100%5:07.05115:48.54122:52.96113:18.29126:51.501223:58.34122:17.87
13th224Conor CARROLL 5:07.81125:47.53112:53.58123:22.12136:49.781024:00.82132:20.35
14th223Ryan ROELOFS Deity / MNW5:10.16135:44.45102:55.52133:23.47146:59.731424:13.33142:32.86
15th230Nico PAGLIA 5:54.29166:27.88183:06.87153:48.97178:14.891627:32.90155:52.43
16th227Dylan HAMPDEN 6:10.28176:20.71163:24.42173:45.16168:06.561527:47.13166:06.66
17th245James HERINK Mt Si MTB6:17.28196:27.36173:27.16183:56.53188:21.701728:30.03176:49.56
18th240Calum PIERCE Citizens of Schralp6:43.63206:50.72203:49.22194:14.79199:07.441830:45.80189:05.33
19th232Kenji HOSHI 6:15.32186:34.72193:58.14204:19.082010:33.241931:40.501910:00.03
20th239Kalden CHARRETTE 5:21.12156:06.56152:56.78143:25.121519:58.582037:48.162016:07.69

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st57Taylor ARAVE Boise, Idaho4:40.9415:24.4012:35.7513:03.1916:31.75122:16.031-
2nd72Jack STUDER 4:59.3925:36.4432:51.9063:08.6626:33.87223:10.26254.23s
3rd70Finn MEYER Rapha5:01.3235:42.5052:48.5143:11.4736:35.13323:18.9331:02.90
4th69Dayne HALL 5:09.5055:35.6522:53.5973:12.9746:36.04423:27.7541:11.72
5th76Mitchell DAVIS 5:05.2445:41.1942:48.2133:20.0866:40.81523:35.5351:19.50
6th60Griffin BOYLE 5:16.0485:48.7372:46.1623:13.7857:01.47724:06.1861:50.15
7th86Alan QUINTERO 5:13.8875:44.5462:51.8253:32.99127:13.941024:37.1772:21.14
8th62Brian INGLES Ascent S&C5:11.9765:51.7582:59.0893:24.3197:14.911124:42.0282:25.99
9th78Michael IDDINGS Center Cycle5:31.37115:55.75102:57.6883:20.4777:01.38624:46.6592:30.62
10th80Kael GALOVICH 5:18.4595:54.1493:02.40123:22.9587:09.14824:47.08102:31.05
11th85Eli GOODING 5:27.28105:57.53113:04.65143:25.04107:09.57925:04.07112:48.04
12th81John CARLSON Humble sea5:50.88186:08.68123:08.41153:44.75217:20.991226:13.71123:57.68
13th74Charles ISON 5:36.70126:11.08133:01.10103:39.04147:51.841526:19.76134:03.73
14th56Otto BEGUS TFR5:50.50176:24.64193:13.07183:41.86187:41.961326:52.03144:36.00
15th87Avery HARKINS 5:44.18156:13.08143:09.74163:44.09198:02.651726:53.74154:37.71
16th64Jake GREEN Rapha Seattle5:39.63136:32.53243:04.03133:41.58178:25.251927:23.02165:06.99
17th77Sam POLICKY 5:58.72206:30.73233:16.07193:39.82157:58.031627:23.37175:07.34
18th63Zachary SHOCKLEY 5:47.83166:26.90213:37.59253:44.41207:50.811427:27.54185:11.51
19th55Euan MCELWAINE Tabernac Factory5:39.73146:17.28163:12.51173:35.94139:01.502227:46.96195:30.93
20th82Nicolai ROLAND-CHICVARA 6:00.54216:24.82203:16.60203:39.85168:34.392127:56.20205:40.17
21st79Erik ZOBA Woodinville Bikes6:00.96226:21.26183:01.84113:44.96229:05.292328:14.31215:58.28
22nd105Anthony ALBO Hell or High Water6:16.95256:28.35223:24.68223:53.22248:33.212028:36.41226:20.38
23rd75Samuel GODON 5:54.32196:17.64173:20.57214:16.32269:27.432429:16.28237:00.25
24th58Eric WILLS 6:09.66246:40.62274:55.16273:46.03238:09.451829:40.92247:24.89
25th313Brandt EARHART Bend Endurance Academy6:03.22236:40.79283:28.54244:07.322510:01.202530:21.07258:05.04
26th67Jacob NYWENING 6:42.92276:35.48253:27.80234:30.972810:19.142631:36.31269:20.28
27th61Zachary CLARK (u30) 6:32.16266:39.72263:40.31264:19.182711:02.712732:14.08279:58.05
28th65Steven KROONTJE 10:55.56286:16.93158:14.11283:32.961111:07.272840:06.832817:50.80
83Brendan MICHELL 11:40.70299:46.372910:58.5329

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st122Chase HARRIMAN Humble sea4:45.7915:16.0112:36.6813:02.4816:11.50121:52.461-
2nd96Clark NIELSEN 4:49.0525:31.9122:43.7543:08.4536:20.92222:34.08241.62s
3rd120Kyle HANLEY 4:59.3755:34.1542:42.5023:05.0526:37.10722:58.1731:05.71
4th108Daniel STEIN Ashland Cycle Sport4:56.9735:35.9272:48.5683:10.8056:36.15623:08.4041:15.94
5th126Don BROCKETT Kona bikes, BDL5:06.44115:34.5362:48.6093:08.6146:32.42523:10.6051:18.14
6th116Eric RAMPP 5:06.1895:37.2292:43.0033:18.07116:30.22323:14.6961:22.23
7th102Shaun WEBBY Cda Bike Co .4:59.0045:40.21102:55.11153:12.7886:31.89423:18.9971:26.53
8th109Mykenna IKEHARA 5:00.9075:37.0082:46.5263:12.4976:44.57823:21.4881:29.02
9th88Kevin WEISENBLOOM 4:59.6965:32.6932:49.14113:11.5466:51.191023:24.2591:31.79
10th110Alex HOXIE Project Bike5:23.74185:45.59152:56.73173:14.6696:47.93924:08.65102:16.19
11th103Tom DANGER PLACE Outbound Lighting5:07.45125:44.92132:52.37133:26.11186:58.711224:09.56112:17.10
12th90Matthew HOUSEMAN MEGA Enduro Team5:14.96135:45.50142:54.97143:18.47127:03.581424:17.48122:25.02
13th114Joseph MULLAN Part Time Party!5:05.8685:48.02162:47.2373:21.93147:19.931924:22.97132:30.51
14th123Todd KILCUP 5:23.21175:54.84182:49.99123:18.54136:58.521124:25.10142:32.64
15th277Dylan BONSELL 5:17.04145:41.34112:55.16163:30.26207:02.831324:26.63152:34.17
16th97Chris PIASECKI 5:19.21155:44.24123:22.90303:23.78167:11.031725:01.16163:08.70
17th100John HUNT 5:24.90195:52.88173:04.10213:30.61217:10.991625:03.48173:11.02
18th118Rich FROGH Fanatik Bike Co.5:22.93166:00.07213:04.90223:36.07267:07.671525:11.64183:19.18
19th127Ben LAACK 5:36.25245:59.56202:49.12103:25.87177:39.212225:30.01193:37.55
20th124Ed MILLER Cognition Racing5:28.83216:05.32223:05.64233:33.54257:17.231825:30.56203:38.10
21st274Devan DERU GGR5:32.27225:59.43193:13.22273:22.79157:34.422125:42.13213:49.67
22nd106Jordan CAREY 5:26.88206:05.56233:00.43183:36.58277:33.272025:42.72223:50.26
23rd99Fumiya KAWAHARA 5:41.44256:08.74263:03.03193:28.11197:51.702626:13.02234:20.56
24th92Matt HOLM 5:34.39236:13.61273:03.55203:32.73228:06.362726:30.64244:38.18
25th104Fred HERLIHY Fresh Grease5:47.03266:06.26243:15.05283:33.32247:49.262426:30.92254:38.46
26th113Alex D'AVELLA 5:53.53276:19.79293:11.80263:32.93237:51.362526:49.41264:56.95
27th107Phil PATTERSON 5:55.03286:19.98303:11.60253:42.64307:44.472326:53.72275:01.26
28th89Eric CHRISTENSEN 6:08.11326:07.94253:08.75243:37.39288:31.573027:33.76285:41.30
29th94Tai MORGAN-MARBET 5:59.06306:33.17333:30.73323:58.81328:11.162828:12.93296:20.47
30th111Jordan LACROIX 5:57.58297:13.69353:47.19353:50.45318:16.092929:05.00307:12.54
31st119Matthew MACKAY (WA) 6:04.76316:23.65313:27.00314:16.32359:41.873329:53.60318:01.14
32nd125Ideen SEDAGATNIA 5:06.19105:34.1752:45.9553:18.011013:10.193529:54.51328:02.05
33rd121Kevin CORRIGAN 6:16.18336:14.40283:21.74294:13.48349:50.883429:56.68338:04.22
34th112Arthur GIRAUD 7:20.91356:32.19323:37.71333:38.28299:13.313130:22.40348:29.94
35th101Patrick LINDSAY 6:39.43346:55.75343:41.57344:11.56339:19.513230:47.82358:55.36

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st136Jon HOLLOWAY 5:02.8135:40.5632:45.7343:17.4236:27.73123:14.251-
2nd142Jameson FLORENCE Guerrilla Gravity5:08.4045:35.9022:42.8423:13.3726:43.07223:23.5829.33s
3rd147Greg PARKER Pee Wee Herman4:50.9815:29.8312:45.2233:05.0417:22.94823:34.01319.76s
4th143Brant DERU 5:02.5125:40.6342:35.7613:19.5846:59.13323:37.61423.36s
5th154Dylan CURRIE 5:21.3466:00.20112:49.7453:20.1756:59.70424:31.1551:16.90
6th134Evan PIERCE Japanese Gulch MTB5:14.8455:44.4152:57.2583:32.39117:10.26524:39.1561:24.90
7th130Travis ERICKSON G.H.Y. Bikes5:29.94105:47.5462:56.2473:22.3367:20.70724:56.7571:42.50
8th146Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Ibis Cycles5:24.6875:54.96103:00.85103:28.0997:12.28625:00.8681:46.61
9th153Lev STRYKER 5:33.18115:51.8593:09.74163:24.5787:46.821225:46.1692:31.91
10th129Tyler MILLER 5:42.92185:50.7572:54.2063:38.60167:46.631125:53.10102:38.85
11th151Powell JONES 5:38.64166:07.79173:05.02123:34.77137:31.751025:57.97112:43.72
12th135Candon SEVEY 5:28.1095:51.4383:13.61173:44.95237:54.681426:12.77122:58.52
13th148William CLEM 5:33.25126:08.20183:25.84223:43.50207:26.24926:17.03133:02.78
14th141Reggie WOODS 5:49.64206:03.40133:03.49113:41.43177:49.701326:27.66143:13.41
15th128Christopher SCHAVE 5:34.28136:04.44142:58.8993:36.92158:16.862126:31.39153:17.14
16th131Morgan HEATER 5:42.36176:13.15223:07.54153:28.92108:04.711726:36.68163:22.43
17th156Paul LYMBERIS LGI HOmes5:27.6586:07.00163:20.77203:41.45188:02.241626:39.11173:24.86
18th152Alan JACOBSEN 5:45.64196:11.18203:14.84183:35.57147:58.131526:45.36183:31.11
19th145Charles BRISTON 5:37.68156:10.80193:26.44233:24.1178:10.302026:49.33193:35.08
20th150Chris MELTON 5:57.00236:14.98243:06.57133:33.67128:06.561826:58.78203:44.53
21st137Ramon FAJARDO 6:31.62276:06.51153:21.67213:43.90218:09.241927:52.94214:38.69
22nd144Bill WARBURTON Cascadia Jr Cycling6:15.29266:19.36253:19.32193:45.57248:17.382227:56.92224:42.67
23rd139Chris RODERICK 6:03.27256:24.57273:06.73143:44.39228:47.712428:06.67234:52.42
24th132Austin TRELOAR 5:36.22146:02.41123:56.56263:41.59198:54.812528:11.59244:57.34
25th149John ABELN 5:55.20226:24.06263:42.68253:56.61268:32.762328:31.31255:17.06
26th133Cory FERENCIK KP Pirates / PRESAM5:49.79216:14.86233:38.90243:56.39259:33.112629:13.05265:58.80
138Jim DANIEL 5:57.01246:12.5221

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st164Anthony BECK 5:36.2535:59.0422:51.0513:17.8917:14.84224:59.071-
2nd161Jason KONIECZKA 5:18.7415:56.7212:58.3723:32.0137:14.54125:00.3821.31s
3rd163Preston PETERSON Woodinville Bikes5:30.7026:01.5032:59.3333:20.9627:32.54425:25.03325.96s
4th159Ted WATSON Epic Racing5:46.5446:13.8943:40.0053:37.4657:31.09326:48.9841:49.91
5th158Corey MARTIN Citizens of Schralp5:59.8256:30.3553:31.1843:37.0448:34.11528:12.5053:13.43

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st41Aaron PASS Hammer + Awl5:20.4515:42.3313:03.8123:20.9517:22.54124:50.081-
2nd71Mickie WILKINSON 5:31.0826:07.6533:02.7113:23.4127:23.91225:28.76238.68s
3rd44Jason VOGEL 6:04.0236:06.4023:19.2843:48.4558:04.16327:22.3132:32.23
4th73Matthew SANCHEZ 6:07.1056:29.8363:10.5933:47.9748:15.73627:51.2243:01.14
5th39Gabe TAYLOR (u19) MTSIMTB6:28.7576:15.0143:25.4473:42.7638:04.28427:56.2453:06.16
6th38Leo LABARGE Citizens of Schralp6:18.2066:39.0073:23.4363:51.7078:11.39528:23.7263:33.64
7th42Luis MUNOZ TEAM LONG STEEL6:05.0346:29.1353:21.0453:49.5468:42.60728:27.3473:37.26
8th37Panda(Jason) ALOSIO HopworksUrbanBrewery6:35.5686:57.3783:53.4783:57.3689:08.85830:32.6185:42.53

 

 

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert Pro  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st14Jill KINTNER Fox / Norco / Shimano5:09.5515:38.7512:48.1613:13.2017:13.26224:02.921-
2nd1Ingrid LAROUCHE Dakine5:12.8525:48.4822:49.2023:20.6927:11.38124:22.60219.68s
3rd19Kandace WHITE Norco, Santiam Bike5:31.4646:07.1142:56.8233:36.6947:25.47325:37.5531:34.63
4th11Matilda MELTON 7mesh / Transition Bikes5:52.7776:18.0163:06.7553:21.8937:44.79426:24.2142:21.29
5th16Eva WILSON 5:20.5935:49.6333:00.3743:48.37108:31.05926:30.0152:27.09
6th12Megan TUTTLE 5:36.1466:21.0673:19.26103:45.5488:00.93627:02.9363:00.01
7th17Janina MACARTHUR Transition Bikes5:54.9786:41.43113:10.3073:39.4557:46.55527:12.7073:09.78
8th15Mckaela MEFFERT Fezzari Bicycles5:35.7856:07.1143:28.83113:45.5178:34.121027:31.3583:28.43
9th18Meg ALEXANDRA 5:55.1096:22.1483:19.1893:43.5568:25.95827:45.9293:43.00
10th13Jocelyn LEISKE 6:00.35116:33.25103:07.1463:47.3998:44.481128:12.61104:09.69
11th20Kathryn DOVE Kona Ambassadors6:00.22106:29.7393:13.9684:32.93118:10.61728:27.45114:24.53

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: U19  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st248Chloe BEAR Sweetlines Jr. Racing5:45.6516:26.7523:04.3913:39.4827:32.98126:29.251-
2nd247Lily BOUCHER Forbidden Corsa PNW6:09.1066:34.8853:16.0123:37.8517:50.56227:28.40259.15s
3rd251Paige BEDSAUL Citizens of Schralp5:58.8136:29.6243:18.2933:48.4148:00.01327:35.1431:05.89
4th249Quinn RAYNAK CJC / Project Bike6:05.8256:19.7613:31.1853:45.7138:10.05427:52.5241:23.27
5th246Claire KUSHNICK Sweetlines5:54.7226:27.7933:24.9143:54.8958:12.59527:54.9051:25.65
6th250Sophie LYMBERIS LGI Homes Racing6:02.0047:32.8574:02.5964:16.2479:04.02630:57.7064:28.45
7th252Nola STRYKER Cog Wild6:23.2376:49.9764:10.6674:13.8269:51.29731:28.9774:59.72

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: 19-39  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Total time Diff
1st51Melsa SMITH 5:59.0916:28.9723:12.6723:41.3918:01.18227:23.301-
2nd48Julianne MACLENNAN 6:11.6026:24.9913:07.9913:46.7327:59.08127:30.3927.09s
3rd50Naomi SALGADO 6:42.9736:47.6634:06.0734:14.8139:31.58331:23.0933:59.79
4th49Allie SCRIVENER 8:57.6347:42.2144:29.5444:56.13411:52.82437:58.33410:35.03

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: 40+

1 competitor found

Chat with us