The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full course - 4 stagesSport course - 3 stagesLite course - 1 stage
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Marco OSBORNE | Smith / Transition Bikes / WTB | 5:28.71 | 4:26.31 | 3:27.81 | 2:54.42 | 16:17.11 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Andrew CAVAYE | Fanatik Enduro Team | 5:34.22 | 4:31.42 | 3:30.82 | 2:54.01 | 16:30.42 | 13.3s | ||
3rd | 5 | John RICHARDSON | Transition Bikes | 5:37.83 | 4:34.93 | 3:33.64 | 2:57.85 | 16:44.03 | 26.9s | ||
4th | 3 | Keith ROBERT | 5:45.74 | 4:40.84 | 3:33.53 | 2:57.04 | 16:57.04 | 39.9s | |||
5th | 153 | Myles TRAINER | Transition Bikes | 5:49.46 | 4:42.05 | 3:37.15 | 2:55.13 | 17:03.65 | 46.5s | ||
6th | 21 | Jake TAYLOR | Bike Hub / Transition Bikes | 5:48.65 | 4:49.49 | 3:45.77 | 3:09.69 | 17:33.26 | 1:16.1 | ||
7th | 22 | Guy JOHNSTON | 6:02.19 | 4:44.76 | 3:44.56 | 3:02.26 | 17:33.57 | 1:16.4 | |||
8th | 23 | Devon BUMSTEAD | 5:54.77 | 4:46.57 | 3:46.98 | 3:08.68 | 17:36.68 | 1:19.5 | |||
9th | 2 | Eric OLSEN | Fanatik Enduro Team | 5:56.58 | 4:46.68 | 3:55.713 | 3:13.612 | 17:52.49 | 1:35.3 | ||
10th | 39 | Cory SULLIVAN (pro) | Transition Bikes | 6:07.514 | 4:49.610 | 3:53.29 | 3:06.97 | 17:57.210 | 1:40.1 | ||
11th | 25 | Talus LANTZ | Smith Optics, Floyds | 6:04.910 | 4:56.313 | 3:54.411 | 3:11.610 | 18:07.111 | 1:50.0 | ||
12th | 8 | Nils KINGSTON | Guerrilla Gravity | 6:05.311 | 4:55.211 | 3:54.110 | 3:13.311 | 18:08.012 | 1:50.9 | ||
13th | 6 | Joshua KAHN | 6:06.713 | 4:55.712 | 3:59.114 | 3:14.514 | 18:16.013 | 1:58.9 | |||
14th | 42 | Jeremy DAVID | 6:05.311 | 5:07.516 | 3:55.212 | 3:13.913 | 18:21.914 | 2:04.8 | |||
15th | 30 | Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE | Winco Factory Racing | 6:11.416 | 5:02.414 | 4:01.417 | 3:20.118 | 18:35.315 | 2:18.2 | ||
16th | 7 | Canyon WILCOX | WTB, Project Bike | 6:09.015 | 5:11.020 | 4:00.815 | 3:17.015 | 18:37.716 | 2:20.6 | ||
17th | 4 | Aaron BRADFORD | Shimano / Transition Bikes | 6:18.818 | 5:02.414 | 4:03.020 | 3:17.516 | 18:41.717 | 2:24.6 | ||
18th | 45 | Nick TUTTLE | Propeci, Metemusual | 6:21.420 | 5:10.018 | 4:01.316 | 3:20.420 | 18:53.118 | 2:36.0 | ||
19th | 31 | Riley DOWD | 6:22.621 | 5:09.017 | 4:01.619 | 3:20.219 | 18:53.319 | 2:36.2 | |||
20th | 34 | Matthew MCCLUSKEY | 6:14.317 | 5:10.619 | 4:03.121 | 3:28.124 | 18:56.120 | 2:39.0 | |||
21st | 37 | Kyle JOYE | 6:35.923 | 5:11.321 | 4:01.518 | 3:19.017 | 19:07.721 | 2:50.6 | |||
22nd | 711 | Sam LARSON | Oprah | 6:36.224 | 5:17.322 | 4:07.023 | 3:23.121 | 19:23.622 | 3:06.5 | ||
23rd | 43 | Danny HUTH | Floppy corndog | 6:27.222 | 5:27.424 | 4:10.724 | 3:26.823 | 19:32.223 | 3:15.1 | ||
24th | 29 | Dylan RUSSELL (19+) | Winco Factory Racing | 6:20.019 | 5:35.127 | 4:04.022 | 3:46.129 | 19:45.224 | 3:28.1 | ||
25th | 32 | Joey LOGUE | Kirkland Bicycle | 6:42.025 | 5:23.323 | 4:18.425 | 3:26.722 | 19:50.425 | 3:33.3 | ||
26th | 41 | Romain BONNARDEL | The Polka Dot Jersey | 6:42.025 | 5:32.925 | 4:24.727 | 3:30.425 | 20:09.926 | 3:52.8 | ||
27th | 170 | Kevin WEISENBLOOM | 6:55.028 | 5:33.826 | 4:22.126 | 3:35.727 | 20:26.727 | 4:09.6 | |||
28th | 24 | Forrest TEMPLIN | Transition Bikes | 6:53.527 | 5:43.530 | 4:32.428 | 3:40.528 | 20:49.828 | 4:32.7 | ||
29th | 38 | Skye SCHILLHAMMER | Transition Bikes | 7:09.229 | 5:42.729 | 4:38.330 | 3:32.526 | 21:02.629 | 4:45.5 | ||
30th | 168 | Dylan BONSELL | 7:14.930 | 5:40.228 | 4:34.629 | 3:48.730 | 21:18.430 | 5:01.3 | |||
31st | 708 | Jon ROSS | 7:39.331 | 5:59.831 | 5:25.631 | 3:56.231 | 23:00.931 | 6:43.8 |
Male:
Open More!Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Parley FORD | Transition Bikes | 6:37.41 | 5:22.21 | 4:30.71 | 3:35.61 | 20:05.91 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 14-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 666 | Teo BERGSMA | 6:36.53 | 5:11.41 | 4:11.91 | 3:19.61 | 19:19.41 | - | |||
2nd | 738 | Luca PAGLIA | MarchNW | 6:33.51 | 5:16.73 | 4:13.83 | 3:24.22 | 19:28.12 | 8.7s | ||
3rd | 744 | Colin MANNING | Citizens of Schralp | 6:37.64 | 5:20.84 | 4:13.52 | 3:25.63 | 19:37.53 | 18.1s | ||
4th | 735 | Ryan ROELOFS | Deity / MNW | 6:33.82 | 5:42.58 | 4:21.94 | 3:30.95 | 20:09.14 | 49.7s | ||
5th | 726 | Carter OXFORD | Mount Si | 6:53.06 | 5:16.52 | 4:35.88 | 3:31.76 | 20:17.25 | 57.8s | ||
6th | 743 | Gavin LEE (17+) | 6:53.06 | 5:25.65 | 4:27.55 | 3:33.57 | 20:19.66 | 1:00.2 | |||
7th | 745 | Bennett GIBBONS | 6:54.08 | 5:38.67 | 4:27.86 | 3:28.24 | 20:28.57 | 1:09.1 | |||
8th | 79 | Ethan MCGOWAN | 6:42.75 | 5:32.96 | 4:32.57 | 3:41.69 | 20:29.68 | 1:10.2 | |||
9th | 734 | Bjorn NORTH | Mt Si MTB | 6:54.19 | 5:50.913 | 4:46.411 | 3:38.38 | 21:09.79 | 1:50.3 | ||
10th | 727 | Alec FRASER | 7:11.512 | 5:49.312 | 4:41.510 | 3:42.810 | 21:25.110 | 2:05.7 | |||
11th | 728 | Boone NORTH | Mt Si MTB | 7:24.415 | 5:45.911 | 4:38.69 | 3:44.312 | 21:33.211 | 2:13.8 | ||
12th | 740 | Max ADAM | Deity | 7:14.913 | 5:43.39 | 4:53.712 | 3:43.211 | 21:35.012 | 2:15.6 | ||
13th | 725 | Dominic WILSON | 7:19.414 | 5:45.310 | 5:03.214 | 3:49.513 | 21:57.413 | 2:38.0 | |||
14th | 730 | Jaren MARTINSEN | 7:05.611 | 6:11.814 | 4:56.013 | 3:51.614 | 22:05.114 | 2:45.7 | |||
15th | 746 | Koen COLLINS | 8:21.616 | 6:51.115 | 5:49.615 | 4:38.915 | 25:41.215 | 6:21.8 | |||
736 | Quinn TAYLOR | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 7:00.010 | 13:06.216 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 748 | Caleb BRYANT | 6:43.91 | 5:21.01 | 4:15.21 | 3:28.31 | 19:48.51 | - | |||
2nd | 751 | Porter ALARIE | CASCADE BIKES | 7:17.52 | 5:35.02 | 4:54.32 | 3:46.63 | 21:33.42 | 1:44.9 | ||
3rd | 757 | Carter SHELEY | 7:35.13 | 5:53.93 | 5:14.23 | 3:46.22 | 22:29.43 | 2:40.9 | |||
4th | 754 | Nico PAGLIA | MarchNW | 7:47.84 | 6:08.94 | 5:26.35 | 4:09.74 | 23:32.64 | 3:44.1 | ||
5th | 749 | Ian LUJAN | 7:58.65 | 6:13.35 | 5:17.24 | 4:11.15 | 23:40.25 | 3:51.7 | |||
755 | Cody ELLIOTT | 7:59.46 | 6:28.26 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Lucas FRAZIER | MNW | 5:57.41 | 4:50.21 | 3:45.81 | 3:17.54 | 17:50.91 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Adam ROELOFS | MNW / NWT3K | 6:08.14 | 4:55.52 | 3:46.42 | 3:09.31 | 17:59.32 | 8.4s | ||
3rd | 85 | Sylas STORER | Team Tacovore | 6:07.73 | 4:56.84 | 3:56.03 | 3:14.63 | 18:15.13 | 24.2s | ||
4th | 88 | Charlie CONNELL | Citizens of Schralp | 6:06.92 | 4:55.52 | 4:00.54 | 3:13.72 | 18:16.64 | 25.7s | ||
5th | 105 | Aaron BAILEY | Marys Bicycle Club | 6:08.65 | 5:10.06 | 4:08.46 | 3:18.06 | 18:45.05 | 54.1s | ||
6th | 77 | Hayden GRUBB | Norco | 6:27.27 | 5:06.05 | 4:11.87 | 3:23.17 | 19:08.16 | 1:17.2 | ||
7th | 106 | Graham BENSON | 6:25.66 | 5:34.28 | 4:03.05 | 3:17.85 | 19:20.77 | 1:29.8 | |||
8th | 76 | Colton RUSH | ait team | 6:53.79 | 5:36.410 | 4:31.410 | 3:30.38 | 20:31.78 | 2:40.8 | ||
9th | 78 | Grayson PIKE | 7:07.213 | 5:20.37 | 4:30.69 | 3:33.89 | 20:32.09 | 2:41.1 | |||
10th | 97 | Cason LAM | 6:52.28 | 5:34.89 | 4:33.811 | 3:37.211 | 20:38.010 | 2:47.1 | |||
11th | 83 | Win JONES | 6:58.112 | 5:39.411 | 4:28.88 | 3:39.212 | 20:45.611 | 2:54.7 | |||
12th | 89 | Finn WESTOVER | Team Booger | 6:57.111 | 5:42.112 | 4:36.512 | 3:36.710 | 20:52.412 | 3:01.5 | ||
13th | 95 | Aidan NEUFELD | MtSi MTb, 100% | 6:55.410 | 5:44.813 | 4:53.013 | 3:54.613 | 21:27.913 | 3:37.0 | ||
14th | 91 | Kaden MARTINSEN | 7:39.014 | 7:01.314 | 5:02.614 | 5:14.616 | 24:57.514 | 7:06.6 | |||
15th | 80 | Parker GREEN | 10:05.815 | 7:07.415 | 6:31.415 | 4:22.114 | 28:06.715 | 10:15.8 | |||
16th | 81 | Brian STORK | 12:45.316 | 8:29.116 | 7:45.516 | 5:10.515 | 34:10.416 | 16:19.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Mitchell DAVIS | Stash Cycles | 6:30.21 | 5:11.11 | 4:02.21 | 3:40.810 | 19:24.31 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Jeremy FACER | 6:30.42 | 5:15.53 | 4:14.35 | 3:26.63 | 19:26.92 | 2.6s | |||
3rd | 20 | Dayne HALL | 6:32.43 | 5:23.04 | 4:11.83 | 3:21.41 | 19:28.73 | 4.4s | |||
4th | 131 | Mickie WILKINSON | 6:33.34 | 5:14.62 | 4:16.36 | 3:29.97 | 19:34.14 | 9.8s | |||
5th | 27 | Simon PATAMIA | Camel cigarettes | 6:36.55 | 5:27.15 | 4:09.22 | 3:24.02 | 19:36.95 | 12.6s | ||
6th | 126 | Finn MEYER | Rapha | 6:39.87 | 5:32.26 | 4:23.78 | 3:39.69 | 20:15.26 | 50.9s | ||
7th | 136 | Jared CORDELL | 6:48.78 | 5:44.611 | 4:14.24 | 3:28.44 | 20:15.97 | 51.6s | |||
8th | 159 | Conner SCOTT | 6:53.710 | 5:35.57 | 4:22.07 | 3:29.56 | 20:20.68 | 56.3s | |||
9th | 151 | Nick HUKRIEDE | Project Bike Bend | 6:37.26 | 5:41.79 | 4:40.310 | 3:28.65 | 20:27.79 | 1:03.4 | ||
10th | 144 | Tobias GOLDMAN | 6:59.211 | 5:36.08 | 4:57.916 | 3:53.214 | 21:26.310 | 2:02.0 | |||
11th | 164 | Alan QUINTERO | HoodRiver Coffee Roasters | 7:19.512 | 5:54.512 | 4:39.59 | 3:41.711 | 21:35.111 | 2:10.8 | ||
12th | 160 | Zac IRELAN | 7:36.617 | 5:42.010 | 4:42.811 | 3:47.312 | 21:48.712 | 2:24.4 | |||
13th | 149 | Ryan WESTERMANN | DSENDIT | 7:42.220 | 6:03.316 | 4:47.112 | 3:34.78 | 22:07.213 | 2:42.9 | ||
14th | 157 | Ryan RUZYCKI | 7:25.113 | 5:56.514 | 4:57.515 | 3:52.013 | 22:11.014 | 2:46.7 | |||
15th | 154 | Zachary SHOCKLEY | 7:31.415 | 5:57.215 | 4:53.113 | 3:56.416 | 22:18.215 | 2:53.9 | |||
16th | 155 | Kael GALOVICH | 7:36.818 | 5:55.413 | 4:55.014 | 3:59.419 | 22:26.616 | 3:02.3 | |||
17th | 147 | Sam POLICKY | 7:27.014 | 6:06.818 | 5:00.217 | 4:00.620 | 22:34.517 | 3:10.2 | |||
18th | 130 | Aidan EDWARDS | 7:37.719 | 6:05.917 | 5:03.718 | 3:53.715 | 22:40.918 | 3:16.6 | |||
19th | 132 | Aidan RITCHIE | 7:48.222 | 6:35.620 | 5:04.619 | 3:59.318 | 23:27.619 | 4:03.3 | |||
20th | 133 | Hudson SOELTER | 7:36.116 | 6:40.022 | 5:17.521 | 3:58.717 | 23:32.320 | 4:08.0 | |||
21st | 163 | David GALINDO | 7:49.423 | 6:55.926 | 5:17.220 | 4:11.821 | 24:14.321 | 4:50.0 | |||
22nd | 125 | Otto BEGUS | TFR | 7:46.621 | 6:21.719 | 6:19.826 | 4:17.622 | 24:45.722 | 5:21.4 | ||
23rd | 129 | Cormac FRAZIER | 8:22.625 | 6:41.523 | 5:51.022 | 4:20.023 | 25:15.223 | 5:50.9 | |||
24th | 141 | Samuel GODON | Missed call up?! | 8:34.426 | 6:37.021 | 6:05.925 | 4:31.026 | 25:48.324 | 6:24.0 | ||
25th | 156 | Sean ANDERSON | 8:56.627 | 6:45.624 | 6:05.624 | 4:25.024 | 26:12.725 | 6:48.4 | |||
26th | 101 | Myles FINLAY | 8:56.728 | 6:49.725 | 6:05.323 | 4:28.325 | 26:20.026 | 6:55.7 | |||
161 | Avery HARKINS | 8:16.124 | 6:59.927 | DNF | |||||||
162 | Keelan CHRISTENSEN | 6:50.89 | 9:17.728 | DNF | |||||||
148 | Zachary CLARK (u30) | 11:39.229 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Daniel STEIN | Ashland Cycle Sport | 6:37.33 | 5:19.31 | 4:16.43 | 3:27.21 | 19:40.21 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Clark NIELSEN | 6:36.92 | 5:19.52 | 4:17.24 | 3:28.83 | 19:42.42 | 2.2s | |||
3rd | 182 | Eric RAMPP | 6:47.05 | 5:29.44 | 4:14.71 | 3:28.52 | 19:59.53 | 19.3s | |||
4th | 704 | Adrian JENSEN | Zemo Zefo | 6:44.34 | 5:28.63 | 4:15.62 | 3:31.14 | 19:59.64 | 19.4s | ||
5th | 183 | Harrison GILL | 7:01.07 | 5:39.85 | 4:29.15 | 3:40.36 | 20:50.25 | 1:10.0 | |||
6th | 193 | Nicholas BOROUGHS | Soft Like Kitten | 6:59.96 | 5:43.26 | 4:40.67 | 3:40.87 | 21:04.56 | 1:24.3 | ||
7th | 702 | Chris PIASECKI | 7:11.38 | 5:43.26 | 4:42.88 | 3:40.15 | 21:17.57 | 1:37.3 | |||
8th | 186 | Rich FROGH | Fanatik Bike Co. | 7:25.610 | 5:53.08 | 4:32.46 | 3:41.18 | 21:32.18 | 1:51.9 | ||
9th | 178 | Patrick DUNN | 7:16.59 | 5:58.911 | 4:43.69 | 3:47.99 | 21:46.99 | 2:06.7 | |||
10th | 44 | Tai MORGAN-MARBET | 7:33.912 | 6:04.613 | 4:59.612 | 3:54.010 | 22:32.210 | 2:52.0 | |||
11th | 196 | Fumiya KAWAHARA | 7:31.611 | 5:55.210 | 4:54.910 | 4:16.114 | 22:37.811 | 2:57.6 | |||
12th | 198 | Eli WINSLOW | 7:50.217 | 6:34.215 | 5:49.717 | 4:12.912 | 24:26.912 | 4:46.7 | |||
13th | 706 | Matt SIMMONS | 8:20.620 | 6:46.917 | 5:33.016 | 4:25.715 | 25:06.113 | 5:25.9 | |||
14th | 166 | Anthony ALBO | Hell or High Water | 8:53.121 | 6:42.316 | 5:27.015 | 4:10.511 | 25:12.814 | 5:32.6 | ||
15th | 188 | Mickey LUCKOVICH | 7:36.314 | 7:27.018 | 5:22.714 | 4:56.116 | 25:22.115 | 5:41.9 | |||
16th | 701 | Ed MILLER | Cognition Racing | 7:59.418 | 10:21.522 | 4:54.910 | 4:14.113 | 27:29.916 | 7:49.7 | ||
17th | 194 | Zach NEWHARD | 10:33.023 | 8:16.121 | 6:35.218 | 6:57.017 | 32:21.217 | 12:41.0 | |||
18th | 200 | Steve LENTZ | Zemo Zefo | 9:34.122 | 7:39.119 | 7:45.720 | 8:04.818 | 33:03.718 | 13:23.5 | ||
19th | 191 | Jordan RHEE | 7:35.613 | 5:53.99 | 5:02.113 | 14:36.619 | 33:08.219 | 13:28.0 | |||
189 | Levi ZURBRUGG | Milk Prospectors | 7:37.116 | 11:34.823 | 7:15.019 | DNF | |||||
173 | Alex HOXIE | Project Bike | 7:36.415 | 6:00.312 | DNF | ||||||
199 | Garrett CRITCHLOW | 8:13.419 | 6:33.814 | DNF | |||||||
180 | Mykenna IKEHARA | 6:30.81 | 8:06.020 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 709 | Adam CRANE | Soft Like Kitten | 6:45.61 | 5:28.93 | 4:13.01 | 3:28.41 | 19:56.01 | - | ||
2nd | 713 | Jon HOLLOWAY | Team Enduro | 6:51.62 | 5:21.71 | 4:15.62 | 3:29.42 | 19:58.32 | 2.3s | ||
3rd | 710 | Jameson FLORENCE | Guerrilla Gravity | 6:52.93 | 5:27.62 | 4:21.73 | 3:33.33 | 20:15.43 | 19.4s | ||
4th | 718 | William CLEM | 7:54.37 | 6:09.65 | 5:00.24 | 4:04.85 | 23:08.94 | 3:12.9 | |||
5th | 719 | Powell JONES | 7:46.85 | 6:54.57 | 5:06.85 | 3:59.14 | 23:47.15 | 3:51.1 | |||
6th | 717 | John ABELN | 7:49.86 | 7:32.49 | 5:18.76 | 4:13.86 | 24:54.76 | 4:58.7 | |||
7th | 707 | Christopher SCHAVE | 7:58.88 | 6:15.26 | 6:25.07 | 4:16.57 | 24:55.57 | 4:59.5 | |||
8th | 724 | Cory FERENCIK | KP Pirates / PRESAM | 8:42.19 | 7:31.78 | 7:08.68 | 6:23.48 | 29:45.88 | 9:49.8 | ||
721 | Marty SALVATI | 6:56.64 | 5:37.04 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Kirk CRAIG | 6:12.51 | 5:03.41 | 3:59.81 | 3:17.71 | 18:33.41 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Preston PETERSON | Woodinville Bikes | 7:08.02 | 5:44.42 | 4:47.12 | 3:49.82 | 21:29.32 | 2:55.9 | ||
3rd | 921 | Peter SZENASI | Team Hermano | 8:30.74 | 6:44.04 | 6:11.83 | 4:40.93 | 26:07.43 | 7:34.0 | ||
122 | David CULLER | Team Securite' | 8:15.73 | 6:36.03 | 9:26.64 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Leo LABARGE | Citizens of Schralp | 8:11.03 | 6:17.31 | 5:30.62 | 4:13.62 | 24:12.51 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Gabe TAYLOR (u19) | MTSIMTB | 7:56.71 | 6:54.73 | 5:29.91 | 4:07.11 | 24:28.42 | 15.9s | ||
3rd | 67 | Luis MUNOZ | TEAM LONG STEEL | 8:04.12 | 6:35.12 | 5:37.73 | 4:14.33 | 24:31.13 | 18.6s | ||
4th | 68 | Jamison UNGER | TEAM LONG STEEL | 8:53.04 | 7:01.04 | 7:41.54 | 4:48.04 | 28:23.44 | 4:10.9 | ||
66 | Eddie PLANA | 17:14.65 | 12:25.35 | 9:06.55 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
E-MTBPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Dante LOVEJOY | 6:37.71 | 5:39.11 | 4:04.11 | 3:20.21 | 19:41.11 | - | |||
2nd | 705 | Ben LAACK | 7:15.62 | 5:52.62 | 4:48.62 | 3:38.32 | 21:35.12 | 1:54.0 | |||
3rd | 54 | Josh BARRETT | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 7:53.43 | 6:13.13 | 5:10.43 | 3:56.43 | 23:13.33 | 3:32.2 | ||
4th | 53 | Matt DURAND | Tuckya'in Racin' | 7:53.43 | 6:18.14 | 5:14.24 | 4:06.75 | 23:32.34 | 3:51.2 | ||
5th | 51 | Matt SHEPHERD | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 8:05.35 | 6:25.65 | 5:16.25 | 4:06.75 | 23:53.75 | 4:12.6 | ||
6th | 55 | Scott TUCKER | NW Cup | 8:05.66 | 6:25.86 | 5:31.27 | 4:07.17 | 24:09.76 | 4:28.6 | ||
7th | 56 | Richard CRITTENDEN | 8:18.37 | 6:38.67 | 5:21.86 | 4:04.74 | 24:23.47 | 4:42.3 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ingrid LAROUCHE | Dakine | 7:00.71 | 5:31.81 | 4:29.51 | 3:34.11 | 20:36.21 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Mckaela MEFFERT | DVO / Fezzari / PNW Components | 7:08.62 | 5:43.42 | 5:04.12 | 4:05.24 | 22:01.22 | 1:25.0 | ||
3rd | 18 | Kandace WHITE | Norco, Santiam Bike | 7:48.13 | 5:56.13 | 5:07.73 | 4:01.73 | 22:53.63 | 2:17.4 | ||
4th | 13 | Megan TUTTLE | 8:08.05 | 6:28.24 | 5:07.84 | 3:54.72 | 23:38.84 | 3:02.6 | |||
5th | 15 | Devon SIMPSON | 8:29.16 | 6:39.15 | 5:30.75 | 4:14.76 | 24:53.55 | 4:17.3 | |||
6th | 12 | Rachel POSTIGLIONE | 8:06.94 | 7:01.96 | 5:56.76 | 4:14.25 | 25:19.76 | 4:43.5 |
Female:
Expert: 14-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Torin KELSEY | Galbraith Gravity Racing | 8:22.91 | 6:16.81 | 5:23.11 | 3:57.91 | 24:00.71 | - |
Female:
Expert: U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Chloe BEAR | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 7:50.91 | 6:08.61 | 5:20.61 | 4:04.31 | 23:24.31 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 19-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Melsa SMITH | 7:46.81 | 6:15.11 | 5:15.81 | 4:18.31 | 23:36.11 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | Teresa HUGHES | DonutSquad / TeamTrailParty | 8:48.52 | 6:53.52 | 5:32.02 | 4:24.42 | 25:38.42 | 2:02.3 | ||
3rd | 113 | Allie HURTGEN | 9:51.54 | 7:24.03 | 6:24.23 | 4:48.73 | 28:28.43 | 4:52.3 | |||
4th | 110 | Steph CARPENTER | 8:56.73 | 7:45.04 | 6:52.44 | 5:12.14 | 28:46.24 | 5:10.1 | |||
5th | 114 | Allie SCRIVENER | 12:03.45 | 8:35.15 | 9:06.65 | 7:08.45 | 36:53.55 | 13:17.4 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
E-MTBPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Lindsey WATSON | 8:21.41 | 6:36.61 | 5:37.31 | 4:06.91 | 24:42.11 | - | |||
2nd | 58 | Jessica HATCH | Sturdy B, evo, Norco, FSA | 8:47.62 | 6:44.22 | 6:07.62 | 4:48.93 | 26:28.32 | 1:46.2 | ||
3rd | 116 | Arielle FURTADO | Family Care Network | 9:44.93 | 7:04.53 | 6:26.13 | 4:31.52 | 27:46.93 | 3:04.8 | ||
4th | 60 | Julie CRITTENDEN | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 9:50.54 | 7:27.74 | 6:39.74 | 5:00.64 | 28:58.54 | 4:16.4 | ||
5th | 118 | Katie JACKSON | Sturdy Bitch Racing | 10:14.55 | 7:59.55 | 8:14.45 | 5:17.05 | 31:45.45 | 7:03.3 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified