withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 Cascadia Dirt Cup round 5 - North Slope Enduro at North Slope, Olympia, WA

Results (432)Photos (3,178)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Saturday - Pro/ExpertSaturday - SportSaturday - Enduro LiteSunday - Expert YouthSunday - Sport YouthSunday - Lite YouthSunday - Novice

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Pro  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st5John RICHARDSON Transition Bikes1:29.3113:35.8716:49.8814:01.8414:48.84320:45.741-
2nd1Andrew CAVAYE Fanatik Enduro Team1:34.2753:38.1726:55.9624:04.7534:46.63120:59.78214.04s
3rd3Keith ROBERT 1:31.0623:41.0137:02.0834:02.2824:48.74221:05.17319.43s
4th16Jake TAYLOR Bike Hub / Transition Bikes1:33.7443:45.4957:05.4944:06.4954:56.83421:28.04442.30s
5th35Ben FURBEE Team Furbee1:32.8533:41.4047:11.2754:05.1745:00.06721:30.75545.01s
6th2Eric OLSEN Fanatik Enduro Team1:41.86143:55.9397:23.6864:19.5595:00.04622:21.0661:35.32
7th6Joshua KAHN 1:36.3363:56.85117:37.6984:13.0765:10.991022:34.9371:49.19
8th8Nils KINGSTON Guerrilla Gravity1:38.5983:53.9977:39.18104:19.88105:03.39822:35.0381:49.29
9th18Zander LINGELBACH-PIERCE Winco Factory Racing1:38.2773:51.2567:45.11124:20.17115:13.401122:48.2092:02.46
10th36Jason GAINEY SouthBoundMotorsport1:41.57133:54.0388:00.90174:13.1074:58.96522:48.56102:02.82
11th11Talus LANTZ Floyds / Smith1:40.11103:56.80107:34.6174:17.7485:26.501722:55.76112:10.02
12th123Sam LARSON Oprah1:41.24123:59.86147:40.88114:27.95135:14.121323:04.05122:18.31
13th31Dylan RUSSELL 1:39.8594:00.43157:46.60144:29.32155:13.941223:10.14132:24.40
14th62Tucker STARK Transition Bikes1:42.47153:59.06137:37.8894:44.49175:07.90923:11.80142:26.06
15th34Kyle JOYE 1:41.22113:57.55127:46.19134:28.47145:21.901623:15.33152:29.59
16th19Mason RUDOLPH NWTB1:43.83164:07.20167:48.36154:26.99125:15.081423:21.46162:35.72
17th33Matthew MCCLUSKEY 1:44.20174:08.80177:52.01164:32.76165:20.901523:38.67172:52.93

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: 19-29  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st44Chayse FERENCIK KP Pirates / PRESAM1:41.9414:06.6667:37.5714:25.3825:15.95323:07.501-
2nd54Seth WARNER Winco Factory Team1:53.1594:02.3437:41.4724:24.4415:11.72123:13.1225.62s
3rd47Finn MEYER Rapha1:45.3034:00.7017:42.3534:30.7435:34.39923:33.48325.98s
4th49Kale LANTZ 1:43.3224:02.2927:49.2744:32.8665:26.41723:34.15426.65s
5th69Conner SCOTT 1:46.7554:04.7258:02.8964:31.9145:15.59223:41.86534.36s
6th56Jeremy FACER 1:47.9674:09.6487:53.7754:36.0785:21.00423:48.44640.94s
7th53Scott HEALY 1:45.6244:02.8148:12.6494:33.2475:26.36624:00.67753.17s
8th27Dayne HALL 1:51.0184:08.3678:02.9174:42.45105:24.70524:09.4381:01.93
9th58Jack STUDER 1:53.71104:11.7898:08.0284:32.2555:30.29824:16.0591:08.55
10th46Otto BEGUS 1:47.3964:15.47108:17.29104:36.1595:40.121024:36.42101:28.92
11th65Brandt EARHART BEA1:57.36114:32.20148:38.70125:09.50165:44.671226:02.43112:54.93
12th48Ethan EGGERT Project Bike2:00.58124:39.76188:33.04114:59.06115:56.471626:08.91123:01.41
13th67Ryan RUZYCKI 2:00.71144:34.37178:41.93135:08.67145:45.481326:11.16133:03.66
14th70David GALINDO 2:08.03174:28.00118:46.65165:09.03155:42.541126:14.25143:06.75
15th63Kael GALOVICH 2:00.67134:30.49138:45.69145:16.54185:51.911526:25.30153:17.80
16th71Avery HARKINS 2:07.56164:32.80159:01.70195:03.77135:51.781426:37.61163:30.11
17th61Nicolas MAVRIPLIS 2:03.63154:29.48129:14.45204:59.68125:57.441826:44.68173:37.18
18th64Sean ANDERSON 2:16.43184:33.43168:53.68185:24.19196:04.861927:12.59184:05.09
19th59Samuel GODON 2:22.92204:47.16208:46.24155:14.46176:07.902027:18.68194:11.18
20th50Max BILLING OSU Cycling2:17.18194:46.67198:50.63175:27.50205:57.091727:19.07204:11.57

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st94Shaun WEBBY CDA Bike Co1:40.1513:54.7517:30.0614:18.7815:04.68122:28.421-
2nd75Daniel STEIN Ashland Cycle Sport1:46.1444:03.8337:38.4224:25.9725:18.05323:12.41243.99s
3rd108Clark NIELSEN 1:49.6974:02.6327:52.4534:27.6735:15.04223:27.48359.06s
4th110Tyler LITTLEFIELD 1:44.8134:04.3058:10.1174:35.4155:21.47423:56.1041:27.68
5th93Eric RAMPP 1:47.1854:04.2648:03.2664:31.2845:34.77824:00.7551:32.33
6th89David MILLER 1:50.1784:11.7297:57.2354:42.1965:25.05524:06.3661:37.94
7th78Jordan ROBERTSON 1:42.5824:05.6477:52.9244:47.7475:45.021224:13.9071:45.48
8th163Tom PLACE Outbound Lighting1:55.34124:10.5788:25.4685:02.9195:43.391125:17.6782:49.25
9th80Thomas BATTAILE 1:52.9294:26.88168:28.1294:57.0185:33.85625:18.7892:50.36
10th77Dylan BONSELL 2:12.99224:28.38178:28.69105:04.23115:36.58925:50.87103:22.45
11th98Kell KIRBY 2:02.53174:26.42158:37.42125:03.20105:41.741025:51.31113:22.89
12th117Christian ALARCON 1:53.93104:25.16138:30.27115:24.10185:50.311326:03.77123:35.35
13th111Eli WINSLOW 2:05.30194:23.83118:39.40135:17.20165:51.021426:16.75133:48.33
14th88Kyle THACKRAY 2:04.63184:30.37188:41.43145:06.58125:55.471526:18.48143:50.06
15th99Mickey LUCKOVICH 1:59.23134:24.52128:54.66165:08.75146:06.691926:33.85154:05.43
16th82Arthur GIRAUD 2:21.27254:39.22238:59.35175:12.29155:34.12726:46.25164:17.83
17th121Matt GREEN 2:08.28204:35.60219:15.73205:08.02136:04.291827:11.92174:43.50
18th114Luz PRECIADO Citizens of Schralp2:13.88234:33.76209:12.62195:25.50196:14.612227:40.37185:11.95
19th104Josh CALQHOUN Invictus Racing2:15.68244:50.97249:03.28185:21.31176:10.482127:41.72195:13.30
20th116Gary KAWAMURA 2:12.67214:36.722210:30.66245:27.91226:03.421728:51.38206:22.96
21st103Garrett CRITCHLOW 2:34.88274:59.85259:50.11235:27.72216:08.642029:01.20216:32.78
22nd211Reid POSTLE 2:21.74265:23.91269:48.07225:47.72236:35.892329:57.33227:28.91
23rd92Sean EVERNDEN 2:01.57164:32.001917:15.23265:27.47205:59.381635:15.652312:47.23
113Peter BRAZIL Fat Boy Brewing1:59.68154:26.38148:42.49155:50.5024DNF
105Beau DAVIS 2:35.64285:48.502711:47.73257:16.3425DNF
115Adrian JENSEN Zemo Zefo1:47.6764:04.8769:25.9721DNF
100Bryan MCCRARY 1:54.25114:19.0510DNF
107Christopher SAN AGUSTIN 1:59.6114DNF
76Hayes KENNY

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st131Greg PARKER 1:51.3544:11.0928:07.3624:35.8615:19.95124:05.611-
2nd122Jameson FLORENCE Gorilla Gravity1:48.3824:09.9018:04.3314:39.2725:23.86224:05.7420.13s
3rd124Adam CRANE Soft Like Kitten1:49.2734:11.7238:13.4354:45.1945:32.14524:31.75326.14s
4th136Marty SALVATI 1:44.0714:15.7748:12.9844:56.4275:43.05824:52.29446.68s
5th128Jon HOLLOWAY 1:56.6774:25.0988:19.2764:48.6755:27.13324:56.83551.22s
6th127Tyler MILLER 1:54.0764:18.4068:11.8935:00.3485:33.94724:58.64653.03s
7th140Luke STEDMAN Ride Roslyn1:53.8654:16.7958:38.1684:40.7035:31.88425:01.39755.78s
8th138Jim GOUIN RockCandy Racing1:59.1484:18.8978:26.4374:50.9665:33.05625:08.4781:02.86
9th134John ABELN 2:08.08104:38.7598:46.0595:05.6495:52.10926:30.6292:25.01
10th143Paul LYMBERIS LGI HOmes2:06.3694:41.16108:58.88105:19.99116:03.101127:09.49103:03.88
11th237Aaron GILBERTSEN Hermano Factory Raci2:12.43114:47.12119:11.73115:16.97106:08.021227:36.27113:30.66
12th132Lionel HOCHART 2:25.19124:55.81129:31.06125:25.55125:57.681028:15.29124:09.68
13th142Brian WILKIN Team Hermano2:47.74135:14.101310:50.02137:21.10137:21.011333:33.97139:28.36

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: 50+  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st151Kirk CRAIG 1:48.1613:54.0617:26.4814:18.9315:15.09122:42.721-
2nd154Bryan WINSLOW 2:02.1834:18.2329:11.7764:44.1325:39.23225:55.5423:12.82
3rd152Preston PETERSON Woodinville Bikes1:54.5624:21.6738:48.7745:04.1845:58.47526:07.6533:24.93
4th146Jeremy BLACK 2:02.8944:32.2748:45.6124:58.5235:51.40326:10.6943:27.97
5th149Corey MARTIN Citizens of Schralp2:06.6164:33.5358:46.6035:05.6955:54.08426:26.5153:43.79
6th150Jason KONIECZKA Mt Si2:06.1554:46.6389:11.7655:24.1876:05.46627:34.1864:51.46
7th153Steve NOBLE 2:14.8274:45.9979:20.1375:33.0486:09.01728:02.9975:20.27
8th289Peter SZENASI Team Hermano2:18.7784:43.9869:25.5085:50.3796:21.50928:40.1285:57.40
9th148Greg SMITH (40+) 2:21.9595:10.8699:27.1895:23.7166:18.94828:42.6495:59.92

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert Hardtail  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st167Carson LOBDELL 1:59.0014:23.3918:34.7715:01.9615:39.14125:38.261-
2nd125Evan PIERCE my beautiful wife2:05.7834:30.3938:48.0925:06.5925:52.12326:22.97244.71s
3rd90Joseph MULLAN Part Time Party!2:05.5224:29.0429:00.4745:08.5535:45.78226:29.36351.10s
4th166Leo LABARGE Citizens of Schralp2:13.0864:38.7858:50.6935:10.2945:54.82426:47.6641:09.40
5th178Jamison UNGER THE TEAM LONG STEEL2:11.8154:36.7749:29.9365:25.8076:05.81527:50.1252:11.86
6th175Justin SNELL 2:08.6344:47.8369:50.0385:21.4056:18.91828:26.8062:48.54
7th176Luis MUNOZ TEAM LONG STEEL2:13.7274:49.4079:45.1475:25.7266:14.13628:28.1172:49.85
8th172Joel MEYER 2:41.4694:58.6089:27.1755:43.2496:22.92929:13.3983:35.13
9th165Jake GREEN Rapha Seattle2:34.7085:10.3299:59.1695:33.2286:17.69729:35.0993:56.83
10th174Eddie PLANA TEAM LONG STEEL4:11.86117:06.071114:41.08109:55.88108:47.901044:42.791019:04.53
173Kristopher SANDERS TEAM LONG STEEL3:07.50106:12.711018:11.6211DNF

Male: Saturday - Pro/Expert E-bike  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st119Ben LAACK 1:56.8014:21.9418:06.4214:44.3315:36.75224:46.241-
2nd41Chris MELTON 1:59.0224:33.5038:38.3724:57.6335:44.02325:52.5421:06.30
3rd39Danny WASHBURN MEGA Enduro Team2:05.8634:27.7228:55.3334:56.0225:34.53125:59.4631:13.22

 

 

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert Pro  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st25Caroline JAROLIMEK FSA / Shredly2:00.1444:23.6028:39.4934:58.7435:41.39225:43.361-
2nd15Mckaela MEFFERT DVO Suspension / Fezzari / PNW2:00.0934:19.1218:44.9865:07.1575:43.61425:54.95211.59s
3rd26Julie BAIRD 1:58.5324:31.5448:35.3415:01.2745:49.90625:56.58313.22s
4th12Matilda MELTON 7mesh / RC / Transition Bikes1:47.3615:05.3398:45.1774:38.2115:40.74125:56.81413.45s
5th17Megan TUTTLE 2:01.1174:25.2738:42.6545:01.6255:52.07726:02.72519.36s
6th13Kandace WHITE Norco / Santiam Bike2:04.3984:38.4278:43.2154:58.5125:42.75326:07.28623.92s
7th1000Ingrid LAROUCHE Intense / We Are One2:00.7264:36.0168:38.3025:05.7465:49.51526:10.28726.92s
8th24Melsa SMITH 2:00.6554:35.0458:53.1985:30.4686:26.75827:26.0981:42.73
9th23Devon SIMPSON 2:16.6094:58.0389:40.8095:31.18910:21.09932:47.7097:04.34

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: 19-39  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st155Kelsey NICHOLSON 2:22.2214:52.7019:39.5315:35.4416:11.00128:40.891-
2nd157Isabella TAYLOR River City Bicycles3:17.4635:55.08211:08.2326:59.2727:28.01234:48.0526:07.16
159Allie SCRIVENER 3:11.9726:09.56312:04.133DNF

Female: Saturday - Pro/Expert Expert: 40+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st161Erin ROE Rock Candy Racing2:55.8115:27.00110:43.0316:37.2516:53.99132:37.081-
Chat with us