The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 2:27.681 | 2:24.181 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Jared GRAVES | Australia | 2:33.039 | 2:25.162 | 0.98s | ||
3rd | 8 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 2:29.024 | 2:25.823 | 1.64s | ||
4th | 4 | Justin LEOV | Dunedin | 2:27.912 | 2:26.184 | 2.00s | ||
5th | 15 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 2:33.0711 | 2:29.115 | 4.93s | ||
6th | 6 | Kieran BENNETT | Nelson | 2:30.485 | 2:29.206 | 5.02s | ||
7th | 23 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 2:32.948 | 2:29.457 | 5.27s | ||
8th | 44 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | DNF | 2:29.718 | 5.53s | ||
9th | 19 | Daniel FRANKS | Christchurch | 2:33.7713 | 2:30.369 | 6.18s | ||
10th | 27 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington | 2:33.0510 | 2:30.4110 | 6.23s | ||
11th | 14 | Joseph NATION | Christchurch | 2:33.6112 | 2:30.7411 | 6.56s | ||
12th | 16 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 2:31.036 | 2:30.8412 | 6.66s | ||
13th | 26 | Sam PERRY | Leeston | 2:35.3314 | 2:31.1813 | 7.00s | ||
14th | 24 | Jed ROONEY | Oamaru | 4:19.8429 | 2:32.3414 | 8.16s | ||
15th | 12 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 2:37.3417 | 2:32.9615 | 8.78s | ||
16th | 46 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 2:37.7318 | 2:36.8016 | 12.62s | ||
17th | 40 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 2:40.1420 | 2:37.1317 | 12.95s | ||
18th | 29 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 2:39.5019 | 2:39.5418 | 15.36s | ||
19th | 39 | Jarrah DAVIES | Australia | 2:42.0121 | 2:40.5419 | 16.36s | ||
20th | 50 | Fabian KÜTTEL | Switzerland | 2:59.3627 | 2:46.3620 | 22.18s | ||
21st | 17 | Eugen-Maxi DICKERHOFF | Germany | 2:51.5026 | 2:46.6221 | 22.44s | ||
22nd | 37 | Octavio TEIXEIRA | Christchurch | 2:43.1522 | 2:48.6922 | 24.51s | ||
23rd | 28 | Samuel STEVENS | Usa | 2:50.2625 | 2:50.7023 | 26.52s | ||
24th | 48 | James RENNIE | Christchurch | 2:43.3723 | 2:51.0924 | 26.91s | ||
25th | 18 | Dan SIMS | Christchurch | 2:35.5115 | 2:56.9425 | 32.76s | ||
26th | 33 | Sam BAKER | Waimauku | 2:31.417 | 3:03.2726 | 39.09s | ||
27th | 292 | Martin KUHN | Germany | 3:02.2728 | 3:08.2227 | 44.04s | ||
28th | 30 | Chris PATTON | Usa | 2:45.4824 | 10:39.6428 | 8:15.46 | ||
2 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 2:28.953 | DNF | ||||
49 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 2:37.3116 | DNF | ||||
38 | Dario TAKADA | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
903 | Tom WINWOOD | Nelson | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Kyle WILSON | Christchurch | 2:40.663 | 2:36.461 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Leighton KIRK | Karitane | 2:39.221 | 2:36.552 | 0.09s | ||
3rd | 103 | Jake BOYLETT | Nelson | 2:43.116 | 2:37.593 | 1.13s | ||
4th | 158 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 2:53.6713 | 2:38.114 | 1.65s | ||
5th | 198 | James HAMPTON | Christchurch | 2:40.602 | 2:38.605 | 2.14s | ||
6th | 167 | Carl EDMONDSON | Whakatane | 2:42.655 | 2:38.716 | 2.25s | ||
7th | 193 | Cameron KAY | Timaru | 2:45.578 | 2:39.677 | 3.21s | ||
8th | 180 | Ben TYAS | Queenstown | 2:42.274 | 2:39.818 | 3.35s | ||
9th | 166 | Scott MCGREGOR | Tepuke | 2:45.9510 | 2:40.119 | 3.65s | ||
10th | 254 | Ant JACKSON | Dunedin | 2:45.949 | 2:40.6710 | 4.21s | ||
11th | 224 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | Dunedin | 2:44.807 | 2:41.8611 | 5.40s | ||
12th | 115 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | DNS | 2:42.9412 | 6.48s | ||
13th | 182 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | 3:32.5633 | 2:43.8713 | 7.41s | ||
14th | 129 | Andrew BIAS | Auckland | 2:51.7911 | 2:47.5014 | 11.04s | ||
15th | 111 | Daryl WEBB | Christchurch | 2:51.9612 | 2:49.1115 | 12.65s | ||
16th | 313 | Paul JOHNS | Ashburton | 3:05.3721 | 2:51.5216 | 15.06s | ||
17th | 291 | Josh BARNARD | Lincoln | 2:56.0716 | 2:51.7417 | 15.28s | ||
18th | 149 | Thilo RÜCKNAGEL | Germany | 2:55.5115 | 2:52.9018 | 16.44s | ||
19th | 172 | Russell ARCHER | Wellington | 2:54.0914 | 2:53.7019 | 17.24s | ||
20th | 320 | Dan WHEARTY | Christchurch | 3:02.4119 | 2:54.1820 | 17.72s | ||
21st | 296 | William MATHIESON | Christchurch | 2:57.3817 | 2:55.2221 | 18.76s | ||
22nd | 319 | Ryan TRITT | Christchurch | 3:02.3818 | 2:58.8122 | 22.35s | ||
23rd | 244 | Adam MCCLINTOCK | Invercargill | 3:17.8527 | 3:00.1823 | 23.72s | ||
24th | 155 | Sam PROCTOR | Dunedin | 3:05.8923 | 3:00.4224 | 23.96s | ||
25th | 268 | Mark JOHNS | Methven | 3:24.7431 | 3:02.8225 | 26.36s | ||
26th | 318 | Sam HOWEY | Christchurch | 3:05.4122 | 3:05.3726 | 28.91s | ||
27th | 203 | Phillip WALSH | Dunedin | 3:14.2626 | 3:06.3627 | 29.90s | ||
28th | 317 | Lorenzo MUKUNDA | Rakaia | 3:24.6230 | 3:11.6728 | 35.21s | ||
29th | 258 | Andrew PAISLEY | Dunedin | 3:09.0525 | 3:12.4329 | 35.97s | ||
30th | 104 | Colin TOCHER | Dunedin | 3:19.8028 | 3:14.5330 | 38.07s | ||
31st | 264 | Peter CAMPBELL | Dunedin | 3:19.8329 | 3:16.1831 | 39.72s | ||
32nd | 310 | William LAWRENCE | Methven | 3:33.5234 | 3:25.4632 | 49.00s | ||
33rd | 308 | Greg TURNER | Christchurch | 3:47.4135 | 3:46.6033 | 1:10.14 | ||
298 | William PARATA | Karitane | 3:03.6720 | DNF | ||||
263 | Matthew WOOD | Dunedin | 3:07.4224 | DNF | ||||
233 | Liam JACK | Ashburton | 3:30.1032 | DNS | ||||
316 | Luke JOHNS | Ashburton | DNF | DNS | ||||
273 | Sean KENNEDY | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
160 | Jonas MEIER | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
286 | Jake NEAVES | Dunedin | DNS | DNS | ||||
321 | Andrew PECK | Ashburton | DNS | DNS | ||||
252 | Hendrik SCHULTZE | Germany | DNS | DNS | ||||
901 | Jon STOUT | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
301 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | DNS | DNS | ||||
902 | Scott TAYLOR | Waikato | DNS | DNS |
Male: Tandem
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297 | Oliver JARMAN | Christchurch | 3:15.721 | 3:01.381 | - | ||
2nd | 287 | Carlos BOYES-WILSON | Dunedin | 3:44.413 | 3:17.102 | 15.72s | ||
3rd | 305 | Caleb BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:37.352 | 3:27.243 | 25.86s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Carl GOODWIN | Kaiapoi | 2:44.431 | 2:42.141 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 2:52.042 | 2:46.532 | 4.39s | ||
3rd | 248 | Gareth BURGESS | Methven | 2:58.355 | 2:52.913 | 10.77s | ||
4th | 288 | Hayden MELLES | Otaki | 2:55.073 | 2:53.094 | 10.95s | ||
5th | 266 | William TODHUNTER | Rakaia | 3:02.797 | 2:54.495 | 12.35s | ||
6th | 283 | Toby WALKER | North Canterbury | 3:10.989 | 3:03.656 | 21.51s | ||
7th | 303 | Fergus MCINTOSH | Christchurch | 3:07.828 | 3:04.587 | 22.44s | ||
8th | 105 | Jonathon KENNETT | Waiotira | 2:55.414 | 3:04.728 | 22.58s | ||
9th | 304 | Marcelo TEIXEIRA | Christchurch | 3:22.6413 | 3:06.599 | 24.45s | ||
10th | 281 | Richard SCANDRETT | Christchurch | 3:22.7414 | 3:07.2310 | 25.09s | ||
11th | 277 | Rod HALL | Culverden | 3:12.5610 | 3:08.3111 | 26.17s | ||
12th | 274 | Taylor BACHOP | Christchurch | 3:12.6611 | 3:08.8912 | 26.75s | ||
13th | 127 | Michael LEA | Whangeri | 2:59.386 | 3:09.1513 | 27.01s | ||
14th | 100 | Jordan SHADBOLT | Christchurch | 3:56.3315 | 3:09.7214 | 27.58s | ||
15th | 238 | D.J. HOLMES | Nelson | 3:16.2712 | 3:11.5615 | 29.42s | ||
16th | 290 | Tom GOODMAN | Wellington | DNF | 3:19.5016 | 37.36s | ||
302 | James RATTRAY | Christchurch | 4:25.1516 | DNS | ||||
265 | Robert TODHUNTER | Rakaia | DNF | DNS | ||||
237 | Dan PRIOR | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 2:38.924 | 2:36.881 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Reece POTTER | Nelson | 2:37.902 | 2:37.592 | 0.71s | ||
3rd | 181 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 2:39.565 | 2:39.753 | 2.87s | ||
4th | 107 | Leo SANDLER | Nelson | 4:00.3431 | 2:40.404 | 3.52s | ||
5th | 114 | Dan MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 2:44.619 | 2:41.295 | 4.41s | ||
6th | 131 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 2:43.747 | 2:41.876 | 4.99s | ||
7th | 110 | Thomas BURNS | Dunedin | 2:44.308 | 2:42.867 | 5.98s | ||
8th | 196 | Jamahl STRINGER | Wellington | 2:56.6815 | 2:43.398 | 6.51s | ||
9th | 267 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Hunua | 2:47.6710 | 2:43.519 | 6.63s | ||
10th | 272 | Sheldon KNEALE | Methven | 2:43.156 | 2:45.2010 | 8.32s | ||
11th | 179 | Zach BAKER | Waimauku | 2:59.0117 | 2:46.4611 | 9.58s | ||
12th | 289 | Michael MELLES | Otaki | 2:48.2911 | 2:46.7312 | 9.85s | ||
13th | 121 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin | 2:52.2613 | 2:47.8013 | 10.92s | ||
14th | 260 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | 3:00.0119 | 2:48.8014 | 11.92s | ||
15th | 210 | Connor HARVEY | Invercargill | 2:54.8214 | 2:48.8115 | 11.93s | ||
16th | 255 | Caleb SMITH | Taupo | 2:57.8616 | 2:49.6116 | 12.73s | ||
17th | 136 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 2:51.5412 | 2:50.6017 | 13.72s | ||
18th | 117 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson | 3:00.9420 | 2:54.9118 | 18.03s | ||
19th | 293 | Elliot DAVIDSON | Dunedin | 3:01.5621 | 2:55.0719 | 18.19s | ||
20th | 126 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 3:11.4726 | 2:55.3520 | 18.47s | ||
21st | 278 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | 2:59.2918 | 2:56.4421 | 19.56s | ||
22nd | 282 | Ben WALKER | North Canterbury | 3:03.7123 | 2:57.1722 | 20.29s | ||
23rd | 108 | J.D. DEVLIN | Christchurch | 3:03.3622 | 2:59.0223 | 22.14s | ||
24th | 106 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 3:04.4424 | 3:00.9524 | 24.07s | ||
25th | 113 | Cameron KERR | Christchurch | 3:05.2425 | 3:03.4125 | 26.53s | ||
26th | 243 | Luke HOOPER | New Plymouth | DNS | 3:12.1626 | 35.28s | ||
27th | 275 | William KEAY | Christchurch | 3:16.9829 | 3:19.8527 | 42.97s | ||
135 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 2:33.851 | DNF | ||||
128 | Hunter JENKINSON | Ashburton | 2:38.303 | DNF | ||||
294 | Thomas GORNALL | Dunedin | 3:12.2027 | DNF | ||||
227 | Donovan ISTED | Dunedin | 3:16.4428 | DNF | ||||
311 | Ethan BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:24.7830 | DNS | ||||
164 | Jono ROSS | Wellington | DNF | DNS | ||||
900 | Jay BARRETT | Hawkes Bay | DNS | DNS | ||||
269 | Alex FAULKNER | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
300 | Robert HAVILL | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
306 | Jim LOTT | Blenheim | DNS | DNS | ||||
112 | Jake PADDON | Dunedin | DNS | DNS | ||||
271 | Josh VERBERNE | Ashburton | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Derek WINWOOD | Nelson | 2:42.551 | 2:39.631 | - | ||
2nd | 189 | Cameron BISSET | Methven | 2:49.492 | 2:43.862 | 4.23s | ||
3rd | 132 | Jamie NICOLL | Nelson | 2:50.853 | 2:44.173 | 4.54s | ||
4th | 153 | Chris MANCEY | Queenstown | 2:55.004 | 2:48.094 | 8.46s | ||
5th | 154 | Andrew MARTIN | Christchurch | 2:57.365 | 2:49.185 | 9.55s | ||
6th | 124 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 2:59.266 | 2:54.366 | 14.73s | ||
7th | 208 | Wolfram SCHWERTNER | Germany | 3:08.249 | 2:57.637 | 18.00s | ||
8th | 262 | Kyle O'BRIEN | Christchurch | 3:01.917 | 3:00.218 | 20.58s | ||
9th | 314 | Tom FRANCIS | Dunedin | 3:05.098 | 3:02.269 | 22.63s | ||
10th | 213 | Antonio BOROVIEC | Christchurch | 3:13.8710 | 3:05.6210 | 25.99s | ||
11th | 212 | Marcos BARBOSA | Christchurch | 3:15.7611 | 3:10.8111 | 31.18s | ||
12th | 279 | Andrew CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:24.9512 | 3:21.9212 | 42.29s | ||
134 | Mike PRETTY | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
197 | Teruaki TAKAHASHI | Japan | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Darryn HENDERSON | Christchurch | 2:51.081 | 2:45.451 | - | ||
2nd | 284 | John BOYLETT | Nelson | 3:17.762 | 3:16.232 | 30.78s | ||
3rd | 276 | Vaughan LOVE | Wellington | 3:19.684 | 3:18.093 | 32.64s | ||
4th | 184 | Chris SINCLAIR | Christchurch | 3:26.245 | 3:22.504 | 37.05s | ||
5th | 309 | Ashley RUTH | Christchurch | 3:32.666 | 3:24.095 | 38.64s | ||
6th | 312 | Nick DALTON | Nelson | 3:40.697 | 3:27.866 | 42.41s | ||
7th | 261 | Vaughan ELLIS | Christchurch | 3:18.533 | 3:38.947 | 53.49s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 2:57.451 | 2:53.921 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown | 3:14.182 | 3:13.392 | 19.47s | ||
3rd | 285 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 3:17.643 | 3:17.833 | 23.91s | ||
4th | 25 | Bob LATCHEM | Queenstown | 3:20.564 | 3:18.684 | 24.76s | ||
5th | 43 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson | 3:33.856 | 3:26.175 | 32.25s | ||
6th | 47 | Amy LAIRD | Christchurch | 3:31.625 | 3:29.176 | 35.25s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Adrienne HOOPER | Waitakere City | 3:29.781 | 3:22.971 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Ngaruawahia | 3:40.083 | 3:31.242 | 8.27s | ||
3rd | 223 | Julie BERRY | Australia | 3:37.972 | 3:36.533 | 13.56s | ||
4th | 315 | Dawn DALEY-COERS | Nelson | 3:45.255 | 3:40.904 | 17.93s | ||
5th | 245 | Pippa HOLDOM | Christchurch | 4:01.476 | 3:49.675 | 26.70s | ||
247 | Rosella PELLEGRINO | Germany | 3:44.464 | DNF |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 3:21.691 | 3:12.661 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Phoebe COERS | Wanaka | 3:47.342 | 3:44.292 | 31.63s |
Female: Sweeper
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified